Final College Football Rankings for the 1998 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 4 Jan 1999
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1TennesseeSEC (East)13-00.99200.951013-0
2Florida StateACC11-20.98250.954412-1
3Ohio StateBig Ten11-10.97980.937412-0
4UCLAPac-1010-20.97910.948012-0
5WisconsinBig Ten11-10.97870.935711-1
6ArizonaPac-1012-10.97730.928612-1
7FloridaSEC (East)10-20.97640.946610-2
8Texas A&MBig 12 (South)11-30.97470.946212-2
9Kansas StateBig 12 (North)11-20.97140.934812-1
10TulaneC-USA12-00.96720.880812-0
11Georgia TechACC10-20.96690.932411-1
12MichiganBig Ten10-30.96670.939611-2
13TexasBig 12 (South)9-30.96600.94029-3
14Penn StateBig Ten9-30.96580.93949-3
15GeorgiaSEC (East)9-30.96550.94029-3
16NebraskaBig 12 (North)9-40.96130.94019-4
17Air ForceMWC12-10.96100.897313-0
18VirginiaACC9-30.96020.93169-3
19PurdueBig Ten9-40.95870.936610-3
20MissouriBig 12 (North)8-40.95850.93998-4
21Notre DameIndependent9-30.95770.92709-3
22ArkansasSEC (West)9-30.95650.926010-2
23Miami FLBig East9-30.95600.927010-2
24SyracuseBig East8-40.95540.93738-4
25Southern CalPac-108-50.94920.93559-4
26OregonPac-108-40.94790.92719-3
27Virginia TechBig East9-30.94390.91359-3
28ColoradoBig 12 (North)8-40.94380.92308-4
29KentuckySEC (East)7-50.94270.93357-5
30AlabamaSEC (West)7-50.94240.93108-4
31Miami OHMAC (East)10-10.94130.874311-0
32West VirginiaBig East8-40.93950.91677-5
33Mississippi StSEC (West)8-50.93650.92178-5
34MarshallMAC (East)12-10.93600.858712-1
35WyomingMWC8-30.93550.90399-2
36North Carolina StACC7-50.93540.92347-5
37WashingtonPac-106-60.93450.93546-6
38Michigan StateBig Ten6-60.93330.93186-6
39North CarolinaACC7-50.92780.91597-5
40Texas TechBig 12 (South)7-50.92770.91588-4
41Colorado StateMWC8-40.92570.90138-4
42CaliforniaPac-105-60.92320.92966-5
43Central FloridaIndependent9-20.91970.868310-1
44Southern MissC-USA7-50.91950.90768-4
45Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)5-60.91830.92565-6
46MississippiSEC (West)7-50.91780.90607-5
47OklahomaBig 12 (South)5-60.91740.92424-7
48MinnesotaBig Ten5-60.91700.92365-6
49Arizona StatePac-105-60.91510.92195-6
50TCUWAC7-50.91430.90057-5
51Oregon StatePac-105-60.91400.92074-7
52LSUSEC (West)4-70.91020.93043-8
53Brigham YoungMWC9-50.90780.88589-5
54AuburnSEC (West)3-80.90690.93931-10
55San Diego StMWC7-50.90670.89437-5
56LouisvilleC-USA7-50.90400.89078-4
57IndianaBig Ten4-70.90250.92314-7
58RutgersBig East5-60.89790.90536-5
59RiceWAC5-60.89720.90555-6
60IdahoBig West9-30.89410.848610-2
61Boston CollegeBig East4-70.89380.91323-8
62StanfordPac-103-80.88970.92552-9
63Louisiana TechIndependent6-60.88770.88746-6
64KansasBig 12 (North)4-70.88580.90655-6
65ToledoMAC (West)7-50.88450.87028-4
66SMUWAC5-70.88390.89884-8
67BaylorBig 12 (South)2-90.88310.93560-11
68IowaBig Ten3-80.88170.91754-7
69East CarolinaC-USA6-50.88120.87387-4
70UtahMWC7-40.88010.85627-4
71Bowling GreenMAC (West)5-60.87900.88715-6
72Iowa StateBig 12 (North)3-80.87800.91671-10
73Washington StPac-103-80.87780.91522-9
74TulsaWAC4-70.87330.89712-9
75DukeACC4-70.87310.89546-5
76IllinoisBig Ten3-80.86820.90612-9
77Wake ForestACC3-80.86690.90534-7
78Western MichiganMAC (West)7-40.86410.83808-3
79Ohio U.MAC (East)5-60.86300.87054-7
80ArmyC-USA3-80.86140.90293-8
81Fresno StateWAC5-60.85970.86905-6
82VanderbiltSEC (East)2-90.85820.91361-10
83HoustonC-USA3-80.85800.89583-8
84NevadaBig West6-50.85790.85206-5
85MarylandACC3-80.85740.89673-8
86NorthwesternBig Ten3-90.85250.89542-10
87ClemsonACC3-80.85200.89142-9
88Central MichiganMAC (West)6-50.85170.84406-5
89San Jose StWAC4-80.83990.87133-9
90NavyIndependent3-80.83930.88042-9
91Boise StateBig West6-50.83840.82826-5
92UL-MonroeIndependent5-60.83720.84086-5
93TempleBig East2-90.82990.88822-9
94North TexasBig West3-80.82870.87352-9
95PittsburghBig East2-90.82810.88922-9
96MemphisC-USA2-90.82480.88972-9
97CincinnatiC-USA2-90.82290.88721-10
98South CarolinaSEC (East)1-100.82220.90241-10
99Ala-BirminghamC-USA4-70.81350.83944-7
100AkronMAC (East)4-70.81240.84173-8
101UTEPWAC3-80.81110.85953-8
102New Mexico StateBig West3-80.80360.84803-8
103UL-LafayetteIndependent2-90.79990.86722-9
104Arkansas StateBig West4-80.79820.83492-10
105Utah StateBig West3-80.79480.84382-9
106Eastern MichiganMAC (West)3-80.77720.82553-8
107Northern IllinoisMAC (West)2-90.77540.84632-9
108New MexicoMWC3-90.76980.82702-10
109UNLVMWC0-110.76950.89630-11
110Middle Tennessee StIndependent5-50.75630.75773-7
111Ball StateMAC (West)1-100.74050.84580-11
112Hawai`iWAC0-120.69660.84210-12
113Kent StateMAC (East)0-110.68990.83380-11
114BuffaloMAC (East)4-70.63540.67534-7
top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Georgia SouthernSouthern14-10.91790.821515-0
2MassachusettsAtlantic 1012-30.91490.860314-1
3ConnecticutAtlantic 1010-30.90020.850210-3
4RichmondAtlantic 109-30.89500.845510-2
5Northwestern StSouthland11-30.87700.817712-2
6LehighPatriot12-10.86970.773511-2
7Appalachian StSouthern10-30.86550.809610-3
8DelawareAtlantic 107-40.86170.83498-3
9Western IllinoisGateway11-30.85020.783512-2
10William & MaryAtlantic 107-40.84870.82368-3
11HofstraIndependent8-30.83350.78609-2
12McNeese StateSouthland9-30.83010.777510-2
13Florida A&MMEAC11-20.82990.746112-1
14Troy StateSouthland8-40.82860.79298-4
15VillanovaAtlantic 106-50.82710.81876-5
16MaineAtlantic 106-50.82380.81546-5
17Tennessee StateOhio Valley9-30.81150.753310-2
18PennsylvaniaIvy8-20.81130.73369-1
19Jacksonville StSouthland7-40.80900.77657-4
20Illinois StateGateway8-40.80740.77499-3
21NortheasternAtlantic 105-60.80700.81875-6
22ColgatePatriot8-40.80220.76538-4
23New HampshireAtlantic 104-70.79890.83032-9
24The CitadelSouthern5-60.79460.80287-4
25Western CarolinaSouthern6-50.79240.78327-4
26Northern IowaGateway7-40.78640.75578-3
27HamptonMEAC9-30.78400.72139-3
28Murray StateOhio Valley7-40.78350.75089-2
29South FloridaIndependent8-30.78060.72498-3
30ChattanoogaSouthern5-60.78050.79205-6
31Rhode IslandAtlantic 103-80.77960.83292-9
32CSU-NorthridgeBig Sky7-40.77750.744410-1
33MontanaBig Sky8-40.77640.733610-2
34Youngstown StGateway6-50.77460.76566-5
35James MadisonAtlantic 103-80.77300.82611-10
36BrownIvy7-30.76870.71628-2
37Western KentuckyIndependent7-40.76820.73587-4
38Montana StateBig Sky7-40.76190.72898-3
39Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-50.76180.74996-5
40FurmanSouthern5-60.76020.77045-6
41East Tennessee StSouthern4-70.75920.78943-8
42YaleIvy6-40.75820.73396-4
43Indiana StateGateway5-60.75740.76574-7
44Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley6-50.75670.74445-6
45SW Missouri StGateway5-60.75570.76593-8
46Southern U.SWAC9-30.75180.684510-2
47WoffordSouthern4-70.75040.78202-9
48Bethune-CookmanMEAC8-30.73970.67888-3
49Nicholls StateSouthland4-70.73420.76835-6
50Portland StateBig Sky5-60.73140.74506-5
51SW Texas StateSouthland4-70.73100.76724-7
52Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-50.72990.71796-5
53Weber StateBig Sky6-50.72680.71835-6
54ElonIndependent5-60.72490.73815-6
55North Carolina A&TMEAC8-30.72300.65808-3
56Eastern WashingtonBig Sky5-60.72150.73404-7
57HowardMEAC7-40.72020.68607-4
58PrincetonIvy5-50.71760.71686-4
59Jackson StateSWAC7-40.71660.68297-4
60Southern UtahIndependent5-60.70750.72344-7
61Stephen F. AustinSouthland3-80.70300.76402-9
62CSU-SacramentoBig Sky5-60.70110.71453-8
63HarvardIvy4-60.69790.72604-6
64SamfordIndependent6-50.69510.68785-6
65Sam Houston StSouthland3-80.69100.75612-9
66Ark-Pine BluffSWAC8-30.68730.61778-3
67Idaho StateBig Sky3-80.68310.74720-11
68ColumbiaIvy4-60.68090.70974-6
69Southern IllinoisGateway3-80.67470.74182-9
70BucknellPatriot6-50.67430.65767-4
71Tennessee TechOhio Valley4-70.66440.70563-8
72CornellIvy4-60.65890.69123-7
73FordhamPatriot4-70.65760.69784-7
74Morehead StateIndependent9-20.64800.54339-2
75LibertyIndependent5-60.63940.65126-5
76SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.63920.71341-10
77Texas SouthernSWAC6-50.63640.62556-5
78South Carolina StMEAC5-60.62870.64245-6
79DartmouthIvy2-80.62770.72161-9
80Alabama A&MSWAC5-60.62360.63726-5
81Alabama StateSWAC5-60.61500.62944-7
82LafayettePatriot3-80.61350.68602-9
83Grambling StSWAC5-60.60420.62164-7
84Cal Poly-SLOIndependent3-80.60340.68032-9
85VMISouthern1-100.58150.71781-10
86TowsonPatriot5-60.56860.57906-5
87Alcorn StateSWAC5-60.55000.56814-7
88Georgetown DCMAAC9-20.54990.419810-1
89Albany NYNortheast10-10.53500.345011-0
90DrakePioneer7-30.53060.44819-1
91Holy CrossPatriot2-90.52220.64121-10
92DaytonPioneer6-40.50540.46526-4
93FairfieldMAAC9-20.50280.36789-2
94Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley0-110.50270.71890-11
95St Mary's CAIndependent2-80.50130.61631-9
96Charleston SouthernIndependent3-80.48300.57712-9
97Norfolk StateMEAC2-90.47710.60103-8
98ValparaisoPioneer5-60.46780.48295-6
99Austin PeayIndependent4-70.45380.50712-9
100Morgan StateMEAC1-100.44980.62141-10
101DuquesneMAAC8-30.44030.34548-3
102Delaware StateMEAC0-110.41760.63920-11
103Mississippi Valley StSWAC1-100.41580.59771-10
104DavidsonIndependent8-20.40410.27459-1
105MaristMAAC7-30.39320.31487-3
106ButlerPioneer4-60.36600.41304-6
107Prairie View A&MSWAC1-100.31930.50601-10
108WagnerNortheast7-30.31330.23689-1
109St John's NYIndependent6-50.30870.29197-4
110Monmouth NJNortheast5-50.30870.31395-5
111Robert MorrisNortheast4-60.29460.33723-7
112San DiegoPioneer2-80.27960.41201-9
113Central Conn StNortheast4-60.26570.30702-8
114Jacksonville FLIndependent4-50.26430.28583-6
115Stony BrookNortheast3-70.24150.32402-8
116CanisiusMAAC3-70.23160.30524-6
117SienaMAAC4-60.22090.25794-6
118IonaMAAC4-60.22090.25373-7
119La SalleMAAC3-60.11690.16134-5
120Sacred HeartNortheast2-80.10900.20172-8
121St Peter'sMAAC0-100.08810.26850-10
122St Francis PANortheast0-100.06120.20710-10
top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1NW Missouri StMIAA15-00.85330.702915-0
2North AlabamaGSC8-20.78950.712710-0
3West GeorgiaGSC10-20.78880.698611-1
4Northern ColoradoNCIAC11-20.78530.687312-1
5TAMU-KingsvilleLSC11-30.78070.703413-1
6Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic12-20.77540.672511-3
7Delta StateGSC8-30.76690.70729-2
8Southern ArkansasGSC8-20.76310.67977-3
9Central OklahomaLSC12-10.76280.625611-2
10Emporia StateMIAA9-20.75820.671910-1
11Fort Valley StateSouthern IAC11-20.75310.648911-2
12Nebraska-OmahaNCIAC9-30.74880.677610-2
13UC-DavisIndependent10-20.73780.632111-1
14Central MissouriMIAA8-30.73090.66508-3
15North DakotaNCIAC8-30.72410.66298-3
16Slippery RockPSAC12-20.71610.592212-2
17North Dakota StNCIAC7-40.71000.66816-5
18Pittsburg StMIAA7-30.70480.64587-3
19TuskegeeSouthern IAC10-20.69370.583111-1
20Albany GASouthern IAC9-20.69290.581010-1
21Central ArkansasGSC5-50.67870.67966-4
22Valdosta StateGSC5-60.67630.69164-7
23PresbyterianSouth Atlantic8-30.67360.59848-3
24Arkansas TechGSC5-50.67280.67464-6
25Indiana PAPSAC10-20.67170.545611-1
26NE Oklahoma StLSC8-20.66840.56409-1
27Eastern New MexicoLSC8-30.65800.582810-1
28Western StateRMAC7-30.65790.59378-2
29South Dakota StNCIAC6-50.65450.63926-5
30West Texas A&MLSC8-30.65450.57838-3
31Truman StateMIAA6-50.65410.63917-4
32Chadron StateRMAC9-30.64510.55979-3
33Angelo StateLSC6-40.64380.61035-5
34Savannah StSouthern IAC7-40.63870.59527-4
35HardingLSC7-40.63430.58997-4
36West ChesterPSAC8-30.62970.55119-2
37New Mexico HighlandsRMAC8-30.62170.53788-3
38ShepherdWVIAC10-20.61670.486210-2
39Missouri WesternMIAA5-60.61540.63116-5
40Grand Valley StMidwest IFC9-30.60570.514010-2
41LivingstoneCIAA7-40.60560.55819-2
42Kentucky StSouthern IAC5-60.60200.61905-6
43MillersvillePSAC8-20.60160.49128-2
44Minn State-MankatoNCIAC5-60.59980.61885-6
45New HavenIndependent5-50.59760.59285-5
46St Joseph'sIndependent7-40.59570.55087-4
47Central WashingtonCFA7-40.59500.55088-3
48West AlabamaGSC3-70.58730.65563-7
49Johnson C. SmithCIAA6-40.58280.54668-2
50Virginia UnionCIAA8-30.58270.49389-2
51Winona StateNorthern Sun9-20.57940.449010-1
52ShippensburgPSAC7-40.57790.52577-4
53St Cloud StateNCIAC3-80.57520.65463-8
54SE Oklahoma StLSC5-50.57330.57015-5
55CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-40.56910.53438-2
56WashburnMIAA4-70.56840.61705-6
57Winston-Salem StCIAA5-50.56370.56504-6
58Missouri SouthernMIAA3-70.56130.63152-8
59Nebraska-KearneyRMAC5-50.55250.55265-5
60Fort Hays StateRMAC6-50.54810.53195-6
61Fayetteville StCIAA5-50.54650.54555-5
62Henderson StGSC2-90.54510.66012-9
63Augustana SDNCIAC4-70.54360.59414-7
64Bowie StateCIAA6-30.54050.48335-4
65MilesSouthern IAC4-60.53790.57634-6
66Saginaw Valley StMidwest IFC9-20.53770.396910-1
67Gardner-WebbSouth Atlantic6-50.53750.51907-4
68Abilene ChristianLSC4-60.53660.57005-5
69IndianapolisMidwest IFC8-20.53570.40789-1
70NewberrySouth Atlantic6-50.53510.51597-4
71SW BaptistMIAA3-80.53490.62022-9
72Tarleton StateLSC3-80.53290.61962-9
73Southern Conn StEastern FC8-20.52590.40058-2
74North Carolina CentralCIAA4-60.52100.55712-8
75Western WashingtonCFA5-50.51910.51746-4
76South DakotaNCIAC3-80.51030.59572-9
77Northern StateNorthern Sun8-30.50830.41237-4
78TAMU-CommerceLSC3-80.50580.59462-9
79WingateSouth Atlantic5-60.49410.51135-6
80NorthwoodMidwest IFC7-30.49390.41457-3
81AshlandMidwest IFC7-30.49270.40818-2
82Adams StateRMAC4-60.47970.51814-6
83Western OregonCFA4-50.47720.49365-4
84Morris BrownSouthern IAC3-80.47650.55833-8
85LaneSouthern IAC4-60.47250.51123-7
86Virginia StateCIAA3-70.47220.55741-9
87Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC3-70.46740.54531-9
88Midwestern StLSC2-90.46600.59131-10
89Ouachita BaptistLSC3-70.46400.54502-8
90TusculumSouth Atlantic5-60.46120.47575-6
91ClarionPSAC3-80.46100.55274-7
92KutztownPSAC5-50.45980.46155-5
93EdinboroPSAC4-70.45540.50815-6
94MorningsideNCIAC2-90.45340.58391-10
95Mesa StateRMAC5-60.44880.46895-6
96Northern MichiganMidwest IFC6-50.44700.42506-5
97BloomsburgPSAC5-60.44610.46904-7
98C.W. PostEastern FC7-30.44360.36587-3
99BentleyEastern FC8-20.44250.31498-2
100Ark-MonticelloGSC0-110.44150.66630-11
101Glenville StateWVIAC6-50.44040.42617-4
102Humboldt StateCFA4-70.43500.49064-7
103East CentralLSC2-80.43440.55721-9
104American Int'lEastern FC7-40.41610.36606-5
105FindlayMidwest IFC5-50.41100.41325-5
106Fairmont StWVIAC5-50.40420.40366-4
107Ferris StateMidwest IFC5-60.40110.42274-7
108Lock HavenPSAC4-70.39900.45633-8
109Bemidji StateNorthern Sun6-40.39460.35447-3
110California PAPSAC4-70.38540.44342-9
111WV WesleyanWVIAC4-60.38520.42584-6
112MercyhurstMidwest IFC5-50.38450.38455-5
113Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic2-90.37630.51982-9
114Colorado MinesRMAC3-70.37490.45972-8
115Michigan TechMidwest IFC4-60.36200.40363-7
116Simon FraserCFA3-60.36150.43512-7
117Elizabeth City StCIAA2-90.35990.50931-10
118Western New MexicoIndependent2-70.35580.47592-7
119ConcordWVIAC6-50.34890.33246-5
120Mars HillSouth Atlantic1-100.34720.52940-11
121East StroudsburgPSAC2-80.34650.46832-8
122Panhandle StIndependent3-70.32680.40993-7
123QuincyIndependent4-60.32660.36814-6
124SW Oklahoma StLSC0-100.30910.56190-10
125Minn-DuluthNorthern Sun4-70.30640.36395-6
126West LibertyWVIAC4-60.29780.33973-7
127MorehouseSouthern IAC0-110.29520.55080-11
128Southwest St MNNorthern Sun3-70.29210.37213-7
129PaceEastern FC5-50.29140.29505-5
130Missouri-RollaMIAA0-110.29090.51630-11
131Fort LewisRMAC0-100.28950.52920-10
132Minn-CrookstonNorthern Sun6-40.27830.24566-4
133HillsdaleMidwest IFC3-80.26720.36543-8
134Wayne State MIMidwest IFC2-90.26010.40291-10
135Ky WesleyanIndependent2-70.24780.34742-7
136Westminster PAMidwest IFC3-80.24680.34152-9
137West Virginia StWVIAC3-80.24520.33842-9
138Wayne State NENorthern Sun1-100.22950.40301-10
139Minn State-MoorheadNorthern Sun2-80.21580.33041-9
140Minn-MorrisNorthern Sun2-80.21220.32901-9
141MerrimackEastern FC3-60.20370.26273-6
142CheyneyPSAC1-100.20290.37991-10
143StonehillEastern FC2-80.19330.30422-8
144GannonIndependent3-70.16290.22682-8
145UMass-LowellEastern FC2-80.15570.25621-9
146St AnselmEastern FC1-00.14330.06581-0
147Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun5-50.13770.13704-6
148MansfieldPSAC0-110.13430.35490-11
149West Virginia TechWVIAC0-110.09470.28010-11
150BryantEastern FC2-50.06540.10642-5
151AssumptionEastern FC0-90.06000.19600-9
top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mount UnionOhio AC14-00.76990.573014-0
2Baldwin-WallaceOhio AC8-20.64160.53429-1
3WittenbergNorth Coast AC11-10.63840.481310-2
4Trinity TXSouthern CAC12-10.62760.452412-1
5John CarrollOhio AC8-20.61290.50398-2
6AlbionMichigan IAA8-20.61150.49858-2
7UW-Stevens PointWSAC7-20.59950.49419-0
8UW-Eau ClaireWSAC10-30.58500.476812-1
9UW-WhitewaterWSAC7-20.58140.47747-2
10UW-River FallsWSAC7-30.56350.48636-4
11RowanNew Jersey AC10-30.56330.458511-2
12Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-10.56120.38849-1
13Ohio NorthernOhio AC7-30.55930.48427-3
14LinfieldNorthwest CIC7-20.55650.44709-0
15Pacific LutheranNorthwest CIC8-20.55520.43039-1
16St John's MNMinnesota IAC11-10.54730.359310-2
17MillikinCCIW8-20.54600.42809-1
18Emory & HenryOld Dominion10-00.53840.289110-0
19Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-20.53050.41418-1
20IthacaIndependent9-20.52360.384811-0
21Augustana ILCCIW7-20.52140.40787-2
22WillametteNorthwest CIC7-30.52060.44637-3
23MariettaOhio AC6-40.51840.48066-4
24Buffalo StateIndependent9-30.51380.41339-3
25McDaniel ColCentennial10-10.50130.319010-1
26LycomingMid Atlantic10-10.50020.315410-1
27Brit ColumbiaUnknown1-00.49870.33151-0
28McMurryAmerican Southwest8-20.49270.36538-2
29SpringfieldFreedom9-20.49000.34759-2
30UW-La CrosseWSAC4-50.48940.51513-6
31WabashIndiana CAC9-10.48840.305810-0
32Coll of New JerseyNew Jersey AC8-30.47830.38278-3
33UW-StoutWSAC5-50.47730.47724-6
34Eastern OregonIndependent6-40.47710.43705-5
35Howard PayneAmerican Southwest8-20.46890.33698-2
36CatholicOld Dominion10-10.46660.283510-1
37DePauwSouthern CAC7-30.46510.38517-3
38WoosterNorth Coast AC8-20.46450.33479-1
39MuskingumOhio AC5-50.46190.45875-5
40HopeMichigan IAA5-40.46030.44515-4
41AlleghenyNorth Coast AC8-20.45930.33988-2
42WhittierSouthern Cal. IC7-20.45860.34558-1
43HanoverIndiana CAC9-10.45110.27039-1
44Montclair StateNew Jersey AC8-30.45060.35339-2
45WheatonCCIW6-30.44830.38756-3
46RedlandsSouthern Cal. IC7-20.44550.32727-2
47Bethel MNMinnesota IAC8-20.42700.29919-1
48Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC8-20.42360.29568-2
49HartwickIndependent9-20.42040.281710-1
50ChicagoUniversity AA7-20.41920.30828-1
51AlmaMichigan IAA5-40.41850.39366-3
52DickinsonCentennial8-30.41540.32579-2
53WhitworthNorthwest CIC5-50.40640.40644-6
54AdrianMichigan IAA5-40.40480.38685-4
55Washington MOUniversity AA6-40.40160.36086-4
56RPIUpstate CAA7-20.40120.28268-1
57OtterbeinOhio AC4-60.40120.43964-6
58Pomona-PitzerIndependent6-20.39830.30285-3
59MacMurraySt Louis IAC9-10.39580.233010-0
60HobartUpstate CAA6-30.39240.32186-3
61Carnegie MellonUniversity AA7-30.39190.31047-3
62St ThomasMinnesota IAC7-30.39090.30856-4
63CarthageCCIW5-40.38720.36505-4
64Union NYUpstate CAA6-30.38400.32025-4
65Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.37860.29567-3
66AuroraBadger-Illini7-30.36370.28737-3
67WesleyAtlantic Central7-30.36130.27647-3
68OlivetMichigan IAA5-40.36090.33925-4
69UW-OshkoshWSAC4-60.35920.40234-6
70New Jersey CityNew Jersey AC6-40.35510.30977-3
71Plymouth StateFreedom7-40.35480.29699-2
72Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast AC6-40.35270.31247-3
73Merchant MarineFreedom6-30.35140.28707-2
74SUNY-CortlandIndependent4-60.34670.38524-6
75Frostburg StAtlantic Central7-30.34540.264110-0
76WidenerMid Atlantic8-30.34490.25149-2
77MethodistAtlantic Central7-30.34070.25948-2
78SusquehannaMid Atlantic6-30.33550.27716-3
79Salve ReginaNew England10-10.33380.17079-2
80KalamazooMichigan IAA4-50.33180.35603-6
81Wash & JeffPresident's AC5-40.33160.31105-4
82Cal LutheranSouthern Cal. IC5-40.33110.31056-3
83Johns HopkinsCentennial7-30.33020.24967-3
84SUNY-BrockportIndependent3-60.32690.39921-8
85Case WesternUniversity AA5-50.32500.32584-6
86La VerneSouthern Cal. IC4-50.32220.34424-5
87HeidelbergOhio AC2-80.31820.44312-8
88LakelandBadger-Illini7-30.31500.23897-3
89FerrumAtlantic Central6-40.31330.27586-4
90AugsburgMinnesota IAC6-40.31050.27056-4
91Westminster MOSt Louis IAC9-10.30960.15969-1
92Concordia WIBadger-Illini7-30.30070.22576-4
93HiramOhio AC2-80.29780.41832-8
94Western Conn StFreedom5-50.29520.29415-5
95North CentralCCIW3-60.29270.36133-6
96GrinnellMidwest10-00.29180.097410-0
97FranklinIndiana CAC6-40.28680.24907-3
98AlfredIndependent5-40.28660.26905-4
99Austin CollegeAmerican Southwest4-60.28640.32605-5
100RhodesSouthern CAC5-50.28500.28126-4
101DefianceMichigan IAA3-60.28280.34672-7
102ChowanAtlantic Central5-50.27120.27235-5
103WPIFreedom4-50.26740.29133-6
104JuniataMid Atlantic5-50.26650.26705-5
105ChapmanIndependent2-70.26470.37702-7
106UW-PlattevilleWSAC1-90.26290.45150-10
107ElmhurstCCIW3-60.25980.32373-6
108Franklin & MarshallCentennial4-60.25770.29494-6
109WilkesMid Atlantic5-40.25690.23655-4
110Grove CityPresident's AC5-50.25570.25736-4
111MuhlenbergCentennial5-50.25540.25634-6
112Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest4-60.25130.28834-6
113WaynesburgPresident's AC5-40.24610.22615-4
114Thomas MoreIndependent3-70.24550.32322-8
115DenisonNorth Coast AC3-70.24390.32203-7
116MenloIndependent2-80.24110.36970-10
117BlufftonIndiana CAC5-50.23860.23805-5
118Puget SoundNorthwest CIC2-80.23760.36322-8
119GuilfordOld Dominion4-60.23720.27454-6
120UMass-DartmouthNew England8-20.23590.13688-2
121St John FisherIndependent2-70.23570.34542-7
122Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest4-60.23300.26804-6
123SalisburyAtlantic Central3-70.22910.30772-8
124Central IAIowa IAC10-10.22880.099210-1
125William PatersonNew Jersey AC3-70.22700.30282-8
126Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC4-60.22690.26365-5
127WilmingtonIndiana CAC4-60.22410.25934-6
128CapitalOhio AC1-90.21920.37961-9
129KenyonNorth Coast AC4-60.21860.25264-6
130NorwichFreedom4-60.21490.25284-6
131KeanNew Jersey AC1-90.21190.40100-10
132Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest3-70.21180.27942-8
133Martin LutherIndependent5-30.20920.17246-2
134Rose-HulmanSouthern CAC3-70.20760.27974-6
135Bridgewater MANew England7-30.20290.14257-3
136MillsapsSouthern CAC3-70.19910.26904-6
137King's PAMid Atlantic3-70.19790.26933-7
138Washington & LeeOld Dominion4-60.19460.22915-5
139MaryvilleIndependent4-60.19460.22613-7
140GreensboroAtlantic Central3-70.19370.26612-8
141Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion3-70.19000.26403-7
142CentreSouthern CAC3-70.18960.25951-9
143RochesterUniversity AA1-80.18880.34791-8
144Maranatha BaptistIndependent6-30.18460.13476-3
145BlackburnSt Louis IAC4-50.18360.20174-5
146AlbrightMid Atlantic4-60.17980.20974-6
147BeloitMidwest7-30.17690.12178-2
148RiponMidwest7-30.17620.11987-3
149Lewis & ClarkNorthwest CIC1-80.17550.32802-7
150North ParkCCIW2-70.16890.26172-7
151ManchesterIndiana CAC2-80.16660.27292-8
152ClaremontSouthern Cal. IC2-70.16580.26092-7
153WartburgIowa IAC9-10.16380.06279-1
154EarlhamNorth Coast AC2-80.16180.26581-9
155St LawrenceUpstate CAA1-80.16170.31600-9
156SewaneeSouthern CAC2-70.16110.25170-9
157UrsinusCentennial3-70.15980.22873-7
158HamlineMinnesota IAC2-80.15810.26513-7
159St OlafMinnesota IAC2-80.15650.26182-8
160Colorado CollegeIndependent3-60.15540.20542-7
161OccidentalSouthern Cal. IC1-80.15500.29830-9
162GettysburgCentennial3-70.15370.21472-8
163Mount St. JosephIndiana CAC2-80.15200.25991-9
164MoravianMid Atlantic3-70.14690.21123-7
165FDU-FlorhamMid Atlantic0-30.14470.26241-2
166F DickinsonCentennial2-80.14310.24191-9
167Benedictine ILBadger-Illini3-70.13970.20483-7
168EurekaBadger-Illini4-60.13940.16564-6
169CarletonMinnesota IAC2-80.13920.24002-8
170Maine MaritimeNew England5-50.13250.13316-4
171Coast GuardFreedom1-80.13180.27341-8
172Bethany WVPresident's AC2-80.12950.23271-9
173KnoxMidwest6-40.12760.10387-3
174MacalesterMinnesota IAC2-80.12620.22021-9
175Sul Ross StateAmerican Southwest1-90.11840.25921-9
176CurryNew England6-40.11800.09936-4
177Delaware ValleyMid Atlantic3-70.11460.17152-8
178St NorbertMidwest5-50.11380.11375-5
179ApprenticeIndependent0-90.10730.29970-9
180Bridgewater VAOld Dominion0-100.09990.28670-10
181Buena VistaIowa IAC7-30.09610.06028-2
182Mass MaritimeNew England6-40.09460.07607-3
183Worcester StNew England4-60.09270.11614-6
184SimpsonIowa IAC7-30.09220.05767-3
185Lake ForestMidwest4-60.09060.11224-6
186Westfield StateNew England5-50.08930.08865-5
187AndersonIndiana CAC0-100.08840.26300-10
188Western New EnglandNew England5-40.08600.07375-4
189GreenvilleSt Louis IAC2-80.08180.15482-8
190Lebanon ValleyMid Atlantic1-90.08170.20210-10
191Carroll WIMidwest4-60.08140.10273-7
192NicholsNew England5-50.07870.07784-6
193OberlinNorth Coast AC0-100.07690.23371-9
194SwarthmoreCentennial0-80.07380.22600-8
195ThielPresident's AC1-90.07260.19300-10
196Concordia ILBadger-Illini1-90.05320.14121-9
197CoeIowa IAC5-50.05300.05266-4
198Upper IowaIowa IAC5-50.05040.05065-5
199LawrenceMidwest2-80.04530.09642-8
200Fitchburg StateNew England3-70.04390.07552-8
201Monmouth ILMidwest2-80.04270.09351-9
202LorasIowa IAC4-60.03770.04964-6
203Cornell IAIowa IAC4-60.03750.04913-7
204Trinity BibleIndependent1-60.03740.09321-6
205Framingham StNew England2-80.03040.07001-9
206MITNew England1-80.03000.08871-8
207LutherIowa IAC3-70.02720.04812-8
208PrincipiaIndependent0-80.02660.10170-8
209DeanUnknown0-10.02400.06490-1
210Illinois CollegeMidwest0-100.01840.09480-10
211UMass-BostonNew England0-100.01090.06700-10
212William PennIowa IAC1-90.01030.04101-9
213DubuqueIowa IAC0-100.00580.04430-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Azusa PacificIndependent12-20.64860.503914-0
2Olivet NazareneMid-States FA11-30.60110.484012-2
3Tri-StateMid-States FA11-30.59760.481813-1
4Rocky MountainFrontier9-10.57300.39299-1
5HastingsNebraska-Iowa10-10.57240.387110-1
6TaylorMid-States FA8-30.52640.43938-3
7Georgetown KYMid-South9-30.52340.418010-2
8North GreenvilleMid-South7-30.49370.41358-2
9HuronSouth Dakota-Iowa10-30.49160.372112-1
10MaloneMid-States FA7-40.48700.43168-3
11BenedictIndependent4-70.48510.54104-7
12GenevaMid-States FA7-30.47970.40027-3
13NW Oklahoma StIndependent7-30.47790.38559-1
14Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-Iowa8-30.47650.38298-3
15LambuthMid-South7-30.47640.40116-4
16CampbellsvilleMid-South7-40.45930.40437-4
17Northwestern IANebraska-Iowa7-30.45250.37807-3
18Benedictine KSHeart of America9-20.44370.307010-1
19Southwestern KSKansas CAC9-20.43430.291810-1
20TiffinMid-States FA6-50.43410.41236-5
21McKendreeMid-States FA6-40.42510.38508-2
22Cumberland TNMid-South6-50.42260.39875-6
23Southern OregonIndependent4-60.42240.46332-8
24St AmbroseMid-States FA5-50.41710.42673-7
25Nebraska WesleyanNebraska-Iowa6-40.41340.37047-3
26Montana TechFrontier5-50.41110.41006-4
27JamestownNorth Dakota AC8-20.40370.27509-1
28LindenwoodHeart of America8-30.39370.30199-2
29MaryNorth Dakota AC8-30.38930.29588-3
30DoaneNebraska-Iowa5-40.38690.36365-4
31WalshMid-States FA6-50.37030.35066-5
32Missouri ValleyHeart of America7-30.36390.28348-2
33OttawaKansas CAC8-20.35350.22969-1
34Dakota StateSouth Dakota-Iowa7-30.34360.26477-3
35Concordia NENebraska-Iowa4-50.34350.36724-5
36UrbanaMid-States FA5-60.33680.35584-7
37Dickinson StNorth Dakota AC6-30.33010.26536-3
38Midland LutheranNebraska-Iowa4-60.32070.36173-7
39Peru StateIndependent4-50.30890.33334-5
40MidAmer NazareneHeart of America6-50.30070.28477-4
41Virginia-WiseIndependent4-50.29650.31934-5
42Montana-WesternFrontier2-70.29390.40962-7
43EvangelHeart of America5-40.29110.27125-4
44Bethany KSKansas CAC6-30.28750.22657-2
45BakerHeart of America5-50.28590.28634-6
46St Francis INMid-States FA2-80.27520.40602-8
47Iowa WesleyanMid-States FA3-80.27390.36863-8
48BelhavenMid-South4-60.27180.31524-6
49LangstonIndependent2-80.26510.37472-8
50Kansas WesleyanKansas CAC5-40.26460.24596-3
51Trinity ILMid-States FA2-80.25970.38831-9
52Minot StateNorth Dakota AC4-50.24120.26434-5
53DanaNebraska-Iowa2-80.23530.36641-9
54Dakota WesleyanSouth Dakota-Iowa4-60.23170.26843-7
55McPhersonKansas CAC5-50.22950.23065-5
56GracelandHeart of America4-60.22690.26513-7
57Bethel KSKansas CAC5-50.22490.22524-6
58Cumberland KYMid-South3-70.22060.29823-7
59St XavierMid-States FA1-90.21000.37520-10
60Carroll MTFrontier1-80.20490.36820-9
61William JewellHeart of America3-70.20000.27302-8
62SterlingKansas CAC4-60.19610.23153-7
63Mount SenarioIndependent5-60.18670.20425-6
64Culver-StocktonHeart of America3-70.17250.24301-9
65St Francis ILIndependent0-110.16660.39520-11
66Mayville StateNorth Dakota AC2-80.15790.26801-9
67FriendsKansas CAC2-80.15500.25971-9
68Union KYMid-South0-100.15290.37680-10
69Black Hills StateSouth Dakota-Iowa1-90.13000.28241-9
70Northwestern MNIndependent4-60.12580.15452-8
71South Dakota TechSouth Dakota-Iowa0-100.11500.31250-10
72TaborKansas CAC1-90.09360.21481-9
73Valley City StNorth Dakota AC0-100.08550.27400-10
74SW Assem of GodIndependent2-80.08440.16871-9
75Central MethodistHeart of America0-100.08140.27040-10
76Bethel TNIndependent0-100.06330.20110-10
77CrownIndependent1-70.04430.11921-7
top

Generated: 6 Jul 2010 16:44:53