Final College Football Rankings for the 1998 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 4 Jan 1999
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1TennesseeSEC (East)13-00.98900.944013-0
2Florida StateACC11-20.98380.949812-1
3Ohio StateBig Ten11-10.98350.936112-0
4WisconsinBig Ten11-10.97960.929312-0
5Kansas StateBig 12 (North)11-20.97890.931613-0
6UCLAPac-1010-20.97700.946211-1
7Texas A&MBig 12 (South)11-30.97620.948911-3
8FloridaSEC (East)10-20.97600.937110-2
9ArizonaPac-1012-10.97470.923312-1
10NebraskaBig 12 (North)9-40.96820.940910-3
11Penn StateBig Ten9-30.96730.938810-2
12TexasBig 12 (South)9-30.96670.94178-4
13MichiganBig Ten10-30.96610.937210-3
14Air ForceMWC12-10.96410.894613-0
15PurdueBig Ten9-40.96390.937710-3
16MissouriBig 12 (North)8-40.96330.94318-4
17TulaneC-USA12-00.96320.879112-0
18Georgia TechACC10-20.96320.927611-1
19SyracuseBig East8-40.96060.93519-3
20VirginiaACC9-30.96030.929310-2
21ArkansasSEC (West)9-30.95940.923110-2
22GeorgiaSEC (East)9-30.95710.93178-4
23Miami FLBig East9-30.95690.92349-3
24Notre DameIndependent9-30.95680.92779-3
25Virginia TechBig East9-30.95490.91239-3
26Southern CalPac-108-50.95380.93589-4
27OregonPac-108-40.95270.92689-3
28West VirginiaBig East8-40.94710.91917-5
29ColoradoBig 12 (North)8-40.94660.92798-4
30KentuckySEC (East)7-50.94190.93057-5
31Mississippi StSEC (West)8-50.94060.92009-4
32Michigan StateBig Ten6-60.93870.93296-6
33AlabamaSEC (West)7-50.93620.93257-5
34Miami OHMAC (East)10-10.93530.861611-0
35Texas TechBig 12 (South)7-50.93380.91908-4
36North Carolina StACC7-50.93340.92367-5
37WashingtonPac-106-60.93280.93686-6
38Southern MissC-USA7-50.92940.90748-4
39Colorado StateMWC8-40.92940.90419-3
40Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)5-60.92600.93085-6
41North CarolinaACC7-50.92580.91627-5
42WyomingMWC8-30.92490.90378-3
43LSUSEC (West)4-70.92200.92924-7
44MarshallMAC (East)12-10.92170.844312-1
45Central FloridaIndependent9-20.92120.859910-1
46MinnesotaBig Ten5-60.92090.92735-6
47CaliforniaPac-105-60.91820.93126-5
48Arizona StatePac-105-60.91720.92305-6
49Oregon StatePac-105-60.91710.92274-7
50OklahomaBig 12 (South)5-60.91660.92804-7
51TCUWAC7-50.91550.90257-5
52Brigham YoungMWC9-50.91260.88489-5
53MississippiSEC (West)7-50.91260.90566-6
54AuburnSEC (West)3-80.91070.94071-10
55San Diego StMWC7-50.90540.89707-5
56IndianaBig Ten4-70.90470.92644-7
57LouisvilleC-USA7-50.90320.88938-4
58RiceWAC5-60.90200.90975-6
59Boston CollegeBig East4-70.89810.91674-7
60Louisiana TechIndependent6-60.89710.88736-6
61KansasBig 12 (North)4-70.89230.91505-6
62StanfordPac-103-80.89110.92772-9
63IdahoBig West9-30.89070.848010-2
64BaylorBig 12 (South)2-90.89000.94110-11
65UtahMWC7-40.88970.85747-4
66SMUWAC5-70.88950.90064-8
67Iowa StateBig 12 (North)3-80.88590.92392-9
68RutgersBig East5-60.88310.91034-7
69IowaBig Ten3-80.88300.92263-8
70TulsaWAC4-70.88030.90152-9
71ToledoMAC (West)7-50.87940.86698-4
72East CarolinaC-USA6-50.87930.87647-4
73Washington StPac-103-80.87510.91722-9
74Fresno StateWAC5-60.87430.87555-6
75Bowling GreenMAC (West)5-60.87330.88365-6
76Wake ForestACC3-80.86930.90945-6
77DukeACC4-70.86890.89845-6
78NevadaBig West6-50.86810.85596-5
79HoustonC-USA3-80.86780.90194-7
80ArmyC-USA3-80.86610.90452-9
81ClemsonACC3-80.86370.89773-8
82MarylandACC3-80.86200.90282-9
83NorthwesternBig Ten3-90.85900.90463-9
84IllinoisBig Ten3-80.85790.91271-10
85Ohio U.MAC (East)5-60.85550.86745-6
86Western MichiganMAC (West)7-40.85470.82947-4
87PittsburghBig East2-90.84300.89783-8
88San Jose StWAC4-80.84190.87963-9
89VanderbiltSEC (East)2-90.84000.91631-10
90Central MichiganMAC (West)6-50.83720.84005-6
91Boise StateBig West6-50.83530.83086-5
92NavyIndependent3-80.83510.88392-9
93South CarolinaSEC (East)1-100.83390.90741-10
94MemphisC-USA2-90.83220.89482-9
95North TexasBig West3-80.83100.88212-9
96UL-MonroeIndependent5-60.83060.84926-5
97TempleBig East2-90.82960.89551-10
98UTEPWAC3-80.82420.87003-8
99CincinnatiC-USA2-90.81760.89241-10
100Ala-BirminghamC-USA4-70.81550.84604-7
101New Mexico StateBig West3-80.81320.85783-8
102AkronMAC (East)4-70.81070.83863-8
103Utah StateBig West3-80.80470.85122-9
104Arkansas StateBig West4-80.78950.84113-9
105UL-LafayetteIndependent2-90.78770.87691-10
106UNLVMWC0-110.78340.90510-11
107New MexicoMWC3-90.78050.83942-10
108Eastern MichiganMAC (West)3-80.77740.82653-8
109Northern IllinoisMAC (West)2-90.77220.85142-9
110Middle Tennessee StIndependent5-50.74700.74934-6
111Ball StateMAC (West)1-100.74070.85050-11
112Hawai`iWAC0-120.70780.85600-12
113Kent StateMAC (East)0-110.67580.83860-11
114BuffaloMAC (East)4-70.65210.68374-7
top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Georgia SouthernSouthern14-10.90510.802515-0
2MassachusettsAtlantic 1012-30.90340.855014-1
3RichmondAtlantic 109-30.89840.843411-1
4ConnecticutAtlantic 1010-30.88610.845010-3
5Northwestern StSouthland11-30.87320.806612-2
6DelawareAtlantic 107-40.86050.83238-3
7Appalachian StSouthern10-30.85580.793110-3
8LehighPatriot12-10.85520.751511-2
9Western IllinoisGateway11-30.85320.782413-1
10William & MaryAtlantic 107-40.84570.82148-3
11McNeese StateSouthland9-30.83980.762510-2
12Florida A&MMEAC11-20.83750.731712-1
13HofstraIndependent8-30.83630.77939-2
14MaineAtlantic 106-50.82990.81577-4
15VillanovaAtlantic 106-50.82920.82155-6
16Troy StateSouthland8-40.81830.78618-4
17NortheasternAtlantic 105-60.81810.82135-6
18Tennessee StateOhio Valley9-30.81610.742610-2
19New HampshireAtlantic 104-70.80760.82782-9
20Illinois StateGateway8-40.80560.76729-3
21PennsylvaniaIvy8-20.80070.72629-1
22South FloridaIndependent8-30.80040.71359-2
23Northern IowaGateway7-40.79900.75888-3
24ColgatePatriot8-40.79460.75168-4
25Rhode IslandAtlantic 103-80.79200.83562-9
26Jacksonville StSouthland7-40.79150.77087-4
27HamptonMEAC9-30.79100.71009-3
28James MadisonAtlantic 103-80.78660.83301-10
29CSU-NorthridgeBig Sky7-40.77860.742910-1
30The CitadelSouthern5-60.77780.79856-5
31Western CarolinaSouthern6-50.77660.77237-4
32Youngstown StGateway6-50.77200.76836-5
33Western KentuckyIndependent7-40.77140.73168-3
34Murray StateOhio Valley7-40.76810.74778-3
35SW Missouri StGateway5-60.76750.76804-7
36MontanaBig Sky8-40.76690.733210-2
37ChattanoogaSouthern5-60.76630.77765-6
38Indiana StateGateway5-60.76630.77573-8
39Montana StateBig Sky7-40.76080.71888-3
40BrownIvy7-30.75640.71238-2
41Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-50.75060.74466-5
42East Tennessee StSouthern4-70.75010.78544-7
43FurmanSouthern5-60.74810.76024-7
44ElonIndependent5-60.74800.74125-6
45Southern U.SWAC9-30.74650.680810-2
46Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley6-50.74240.73904-7
47YaleIvy6-40.73770.72726-4
48Nicholls StateSouthland4-70.73340.76945-6
49WoffordSouthern4-70.73230.77222-9
50Portland StateBig Sky5-60.73230.74396-5
51Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-50.73090.71717-4
52PrincetonIvy5-50.73090.71046-4
53Eastern WashingtonBig Sky5-60.72880.73315-6
54Weber StateBig Sky6-50.72720.71104-7
55SW Texas StateSouthland4-70.72630.77023-8
56Stephen F. AustinSouthland3-80.72310.76352-9
57Jackson StateSWAC7-40.72190.68378-3
58HowardMEAC7-40.72070.68278-3
59Bethune-CookmanMEAC8-30.71920.67107-4
60North Carolina A&TMEAC8-30.71370.65187-4
61CSU-SacramentoBig Sky5-60.70260.71283-8
62Southern UtahIndependent5-60.70180.71774-7
63Southern IllinoisGateway3-80.69290.74602-9
64Ark-Pine BluffSWAC8-30.69270.61588-3
65Sam Houston StSouthland3-80.68480.76092-9
66HarvardIvy4-60.68170.72334-6
67SamfordIndependent6-50.67910.67595-6
68BucknellPatriot6-50.67740.65738-3
69ColumbiaIvy4-60.67690.70653-7
70Idaho StateBig Sky3-80.66130.75140-11
71Tennessee TechOhio Valley4-70.65900.69453-8
72LibertyIndependent5-60.65880.66636-5
73CornellIvy4-60.65720.69143-7
74Texas SouthernSWAC6-50.65580.62826-5
75FordhamPatriot4-70.65160.70094-7
76South Carolina StMEAC5-60.64160.64465-6
77SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.64040.71451-10
78DartmouthIvy2-80.63420.72211-9
79Alabama A&MSWAC5-60.62550.64016-5
80LafayettePatriot3-80.62350.69402-9
81Morehead StateIndependent9-20.62130.51459-2
82Grambling StSWAC5-60.61820.63345-6
83Alabama StateSWAC5-60.61700.63603-8
84Cal Poly-SLOIndependent3-80.61010.69042-9
85Alcorn StateSWAC5-60.55560.58014-7
86TowsonPatriot5-60.55520.58896-5
87Georgetown DCMAAC9-20.55040.405010-1
88Holy CrossPatriot2-90.54690.64721-10
89VMISouthern1-100.53830.72061-10
90DrakePioneer7-30.53640.44429-1
91Albany NYNortheast10-10.52770.326210-1
92FairfieldMAAC9-20.52690.36009-2
93St Mary's CAIndependent2-80.50730.62511-9
94Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley0-110.50020.72300-11
95DaytonPioneer6-40.50010.46696-4
96Charleston SouthernIndependent3-80.49820.57903-8
97ValparaisoPioneer5-60.48270.48625-6
98Norfolk StateMEAC2-90.47350.62272-9
99Morgan StateMEAC1-100.46270.63831-10
100DuquesneMAAC8-30.46260.34358-3
101Mississippi Valley StSWAC1-100.44910.61831-10
102Delaware StateMEAC0-110.43370.66330-11
103Austin PeayIndependent4-70.43190.50932-9
104MaristMAAC7-30.42390.30787-3
105DavidsonIndependent8-20.39650.26049-1
106ButlerPioneer4-60.36740.41193-7
107Prairie View A&MSWAC1-100.35220.53462-9
108Robert MorrisNortheast4-60.35200.34745-5
109Monmouth NJNortheast5-50.33600.31135-5
110St John's NYIndependent6-50.32290.29397-4
111WagnerNortheast7-30.31330.24357-3
112San DiegoPioneer2-80.29900.41931-9
113Jacksonville FLIndependent4-50.26730.27393-6
114Central Conn StNortheast4-60.26460.32582-8
115Stony BrookNortheast3-70.24110.32212-8
116IonaMAAC4-60.22660.26665-5
117CanisiusMAAC3-70.22020.32643-7
118SienaMAAC4-60.20620.27093-7
119La SalleMAAC3-60.11760.17553-6
120Sacred HeartNortheast2-80.10750.22352-8
121St Peter'sMAAC0-100.08090.29460-10
122St Francis PANortheast0-100.07320.23730-10
top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1NW Missouri StMIAA15-00.85120.691115-0
2Northern ColoradoNCIAC11-20.80210.693912-1
3North AlabamaGSC8-20.78980.705510-0
4West GeorgiaGSC10-20.78900.690211-1
5TAMU-KingsvilleLSC11-30.78520.698613-1
6Southern ArkansasGSC8-20.77690.67238-2
7Nebraska-OmahaNCIAC9-30.77500.689910-2
8Delta StateGSC8-30.76920.70148-3
9Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic12-20.76680.658811-3
10Emporia StateMIAA9-20.76200.669610-1
11Central OklahomaLSC12-10.75630.608811-2
12North DakotaNCIAC8-30.73930.67198-3
13UC-DavisIndependent10-20.73910.636711-1
14Fort Valley StateSouthern IAC11-20.73820.631611-2
15Central MissouriMIAA8-30.73630.66918-3
16Pittsburg StMIAA7-30.73530.64737-3
17North Dakota StNCIAC7-40.73140.68406-5
18Slippery RockPSAC12-20.71570.592112-2
19Central ArkansasGSC5-50.70560.68146-4
20PresbyterianSouth Atlantic8-30.70050.59698-3
21Albany GASouthern IAC9-20.69880.574610-1
22West Texas A&MLSC8-30.68270.58309-2
23Indiana PAPSAC10-20.68270.553311-1
24Valdosta StateGSC5-60.68060.69294-7
25South Dakota StNCIAC6-50.68000.65816-5
26Arkansas TechGSC5-50.67660.67434-6
27Western StateRMAC7-30.67530.58408-2
28TuskegeeSouthern IAC10-20.67510.572411-1
29Eastern New MexicoLSC8-30.67030.58359-2
30NE Oklahoma StLSC8-20.66510.55489-1
31Truman StateMIAA6-50.65800.64697-4
32Chadron StateRMAC9-30.64760.54159-3
33Angelo StateLSC6-40.64510.61965-5
34Savannah StSouthern IAC7-40.63840.57867-4
35West ChesterPSAC8-30.63730.55199-2
36Missouri WesternMIAA5-60.63700.64506-5
37Minn State-MankatoNCIAC5-60.63590.64185-6
38Grand Valley StMidwest IFC9-30.63500.541110-2
39ShepherdWVIAC10-20.63280.487610-2
40MillersvillePSAC8-20.62460.49278-2
41LivingstoneCIAA7-40.61810.55459-2
42New HavenIndependent5-50.61650.60435-5
43New Mexico HighlandsRMAC8-30.61140.53108-3
44St Cloud StateNCIAC3-80.61100.68093-8
45HardingLSC7-40.60940.58657-4
46ShippensburgPSAC7-40.60000.53427-4
47Saginaw Valley StMidwest IFC9-20.59880.435910-1
48Kentucky StSouthern IAC5-60.59160.61365-6
49Winston-Salem StCIAA5-50.58740.56937-3
50St Joseph'sIndependent7-40.58730.53868-3
51Nebraska-KearneyRMAC5-50.58630.55395-5
52CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-40.58610.54527-3
53Winona StateNorthern Sun9-20.58480.453910-1
54Virginia UnionCIAA8-30.58470.49029-2
55Central WashingtonCFA7-40.58250.53838-3
56Johnson C. SmithCIAA6-40.58140.54906-4
57IndianapolisMidwest IFC8-20.57930.44599-1
58Missouri SouthernMIAA3-70.57710.64543-7
59West AlabamaGSC3-70.57550.66623-7
60WashburnMIAA4-70.57070.63044-7
61Augustana SDNCIAC4-70.56410.62534-7
62Abilene ChristianLSC4-60.55780.58775-5
63SE Oklahoma StLSC5-50.55650.57845-5
64Fort Hays StateRMAC6-50.54850.53085-6
65NewberrySouth Atlantic6-50.54560.52718-3
66Western WashingtonCFA5-50.53640.52246-4
67TAMU-CommerceLSC3-80.53600.61073-8
68Fayetteville StCIAA5-50.53580.55175-5
69Gardner-WebbSouth Atlantic6-50.53540.53046-5
70Tarleton StateLSC3-80.53500.63421-10
71AshlandMidwest IFC7-30.53440.45548-2
72NorthwoodMidwest IFC7-30.53250.46007-3
73Henderson StGSC2-90.53210.67582-9
74South DakotaNCIAC3-80.53100.62612-9
75Southern Conn StEastern FC8-20.53020.37589-1
76Bowie StateCIAA6-30.52430.46995-4
77MilesSouthern IAC4-60.52360.57294-6
78North Carolina CentralCIAA4-60.52340.56062-8
79SW BaptistMIAA3-80.51940.63722-9
80Northern StateNorthern Sun8-30.51700.41287-4
81WingateSouth Atlantic5-60.50880.52414-7
82Morris BrownSouthern IAC3-80.49910.55843-8
83Virginia StateCIAA3-70.49630.55932-8
84Adams StateRMAC4-60.49480.52464-6
85Northern MichiganMidwest IFC6-50.49420.46896-5
86Western OregonCFA4-50.48990.49705-4
87EdinboroPSAC4-70.48540.53446-5
88Midwestern StLSC2-90.48410.61631-10
89BloomsburgPSAC5-60.47750.48455-6
90MorningsideNCIAC2-90.47550.61401-10
91Glenville StateWVIAC6-50.47530.44617-4
92ClarionPSAC3-80.47300.57323-8
93Ouachita BaptistLSC3-70.47210.54822-8
94KutztownPSAC5-50.46950.47424-6
95FindlayMidwest IFC5-50.46320.46365-5
96TusculumSouth Atlantic5-60.46310.48215-6
97Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC3-70.45610.54852-8
98Ferris StateMidwest IFC5-60.45470.46794-7
99East CentralLSC2-80.45070.57671-9
100Fairmont StWVIAC5-50.44700.42906-4
101Humboldt StateCFA4-70.43940.49633-8
102LaneSouthern IAC4-60.43780.51632-8
103American Int'lEastern FC7-40.43740.34267-4
104Ark-MonticelloGSC0-110.43380.68210-11
105WV WesleyanWVIAC4-60.42330.45204-6
106BentleyEastern FC8-20.41370.29028-2
107MercyhurstMidwest IFC5-50.41270.43825-5
108Michigan TechMidwest IFC4-60.41060.45313-7
109Mesa StateRMAC5-60.40970.47185-6
110Lock HavenPSAC4-70.40270.47743-8
111C.W. PostEastern FC7-30.40030.34696-4
112Bemidji StateNorthern Sun6-40.39830.35927-3
113Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic2-90.38420.53562-9
114California PAPSAC4-70.38370.46152-9
115East StroudsburgPSAC2-80.36010.50292-8
116Mars HillSouth Atlantic1-100.35870.55201-10
117ConcordWVIAC6-50.35870.34545-6
118Western New MexicoIndependent2-70.35790.49002-7
119Colorado MinesRMAC3-70.35000.46382-8
120Southwest St MNNorthern Sun3-70.34820.38864-6
121Elizabeth City StCIAA2-90.34720.51791-10
122Simon FraserCFA3-60.34380.42712-7
123HillsdaleMidwest IFC3-80.34280.42053-8
124Minn-DuluthNorthern Sun4-70.33620.39124-7
125West LibertyWVIAC4-60.32900.36413-7
126SW Oklahoma StLSC0-100.32790.57890-10
127Panhandle StIndependent3-70.32770.42962-8
128Wayne State MIMidwest IFC2-90.31990.45931-10
129Westminster PAMidwest IFC3-80.31800.40032-9
130Missouri-RollaMIAA0-110.31760.55211-10
131MorehouseSouthern IAC0-110.30840.55860-11
132QuincyIndependent4-60.29090.38283-7
133West Virginia StWVIAC3-80.28750.36142-9
134PaceEastern FC5-50.28430.28355-5
135Minn-CrookstonNorthern Sun6-40.27540.24206-4
136Fort LewisRMAC0-100.27170.54900-10
137Wayne State NENorthern Sun1-100.25670.43691-10
138Ky WesleyanIndependent2-70.23560.34901-8
139Minn State-MoorheadNorthern Sun2-80.22480.36342-8
140Minn-MorrisNorthern Sun2-80.20320.35831-9
141MerrimackEastern FC3-60.20170.25234-5
142CheyneyPSAC1-100.19070.40921-10
143StonehillEastern FC2-80.17350.31152-8
144MansfieldPSAC0-110.16970.38990-11
145St AnselmEastern FC1-00.15440.07991-0
146GannonIndependent3-70.15250.22542-8
147UMass-LowellEastern FC2-80.13500.26421-9
148Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun5-50.12520.11625-5
149West Virginia TechWVIAC0-110.09270.32690-11
150BryantEastern FC2-50.07950.11592-5
151AssumptionEastern FC0-90.05530.20740-9
top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mount UnionOhio AC14-00.72470.518314-0
2Trinity TXSouthern CAC12-10.61410.412812-1
3Baldwin-WallaceOhio AC8-20.60460.47349-1
4WittenbergNorth Coast AC11-10.60350.404110-2
5AlbionMichigan IAA8-20.59740.44188-2
6UW-Eau ClaireWSAC10-30.59410.472613-0
7John CarrollOhio AC8-20.58790.44068-2
8UW-Stevens PointWSAC7-20.58670.49318-1
9Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-10.58620.37549-1
10UW-WhitewaterWSAC7-20.57730.45907-2
11UW-River FallsWSAC7-30.56730.48586-4
12St John's MNMinnesota IAC11-10.55480.326711-1
13RowanNew Jersey AC10-30.55330.428411-2
14Ohio NorthernOhio AC7-30.53910.41667-3
15Pacific LutheranNorthwest CIC8-20.53010.41449-1
16LinfieldNorthwest CIC7-20.53000.43538-1
17WillametteNorthwest CIC7-30.52770.42087-3
18LycomingMid Atlantic10-10.52370.311510-1
19Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-20.52010.37569-0
20IthacaIndependent9-20.51710.368511-0
21McDaniel ColCentennial10-10.50940.299110-1
22MillikinCCIW8-20.50470.38238-2
23McMurryAmerican Southwest8-20.49920.35548-2
24Augustana ILCCIW7-20.49640.37047-2
25Buffalo StateIndependent9-30.49160.39379-3
26Howard PayneAmerican Southwest8-20.48940.33238-2
27Emory & HenryOld Dominion10-00.48690.269110-0
28UW-StoutWSAC5-50.48640.47815-5
29UW-La CrosseWSAC4-50.48230.51672-7
30SpringfieldFreedom9-20.48000.33059-2
31Coll of New JerseyNew Jersey AC8-30.47610.36728-3
32MariettaOhio AC6-40.47070.43316-4
33RedlandsSouthern Cal. IC7-20.45900.31498-1
34WheatonCCIW6-30.45760.34366-3
35AlleghenyNorth Coast AC8-20.45440.29089-1
36Montclair StateNew Jersey AC8-30.45320.34659-2
37Eastern OregonIndependent6-40.45010.42375-5
38WoosterNorth Coast AC8-20.44590.28938-2
39DePauwSouthern CAC7-30.44100.34958-2
40Brit ColumbiaUnknown1-00.43690.31541-0
41CatholicOld Dominion10-10.43430.263710-1
42WhitworthNorthwest CIC5-50.43170.39545-5
43WhittierSouthern Cal. IC7-20.42730.33837-2
44Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC8-20.42140.27359-1
45WabashIndiana CAC9-10.41990.26079-1
46DickinsonCentennial8-30.41700.31169-2
47HartwickIndependent9-20.41630.264210-1
48HopeMichigan IAA5-40.41470.41315-4
49HanoverIndiana CAC9-10.41160.22879-1
50MuskingumOhio AC5-50.40950.41805-5
51AlmaMichigan IAA5-40.40880.36116-3
52Union NYUpstate CAA6-30.40300.29937-2
53RPIUpstate CAA7-20.40230.26107-2
54Washington MOUniversity AA6-40.39520.33197-3
55WidenerMid Atlantic8-30.39440.26359-2
56Bethel MNMinnesota IAC8-20.39330.28138-2
57WesleyAtlantic Central7-30.39330.25888-2
58ChicagoUniversity AA7-20.38790.28297-2
59HobartUpstate CAA6-30.38360.30485-4
60MacMurraySt Louis IAC9-10.38330.183410-0
61Pomona-PitzerIndependent6-20.37980.28025-3
62Carnegie MellonUniversity AA7-30.37610.29287-3
63UW-OshkoshWSAC4-60.37340.41184-6
64St ThomasMinnesota IAC7-30.37140.29526-4
65Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.36800.27657-3
66SUNY-CortlandIndependent4-60.36610.37384-6
67OtterbeinOhio AC4-60.36090.39934-6
68AdrianMichigan IAA5-40.36020.34515-4
69SusquehannaMid Atlantic6-30.35340.29466-3
70Merchant MarineFreedom6-30.35230.27698-1
71CarthageCCIW5-40.35030.33965-4
72Cal LutheranSouthern Cal. IC5-40.33260.31356-3
73Central IAIowa IAC10-10.33190.162910-1
74New Jersey CityNew Jersey AC6-40.33170.29597-3
75Wash & JeffPresident's AC5-40.33060.28885-4
76Johns HopkinsCentennial7-30.32900.24647-3
77Frostburg StAtlantic Central7-30.32710.249410-0
78MethodistAtlantic Central7-30.32560.24458-2
79AuroraBadger-Illini7-30.32160.25027-3
80Plymouth StateFreedom7-40.32050.28018-3
81SUNY-BrockportIndependent3-60.31990.38511-8
82Salve ReginaNew England10-10.31890.14659-2
83La VerneSouthern Cal. IC4-50.31670.34804-5
84AugsburgMinnesota IAC6-40.31320.26066-4
85KalamazooMichigan IAA4-50.31070.31654-5
86WilkesMid Atlantic5-40.30880.26055-4
87Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast AC6-40.30600.27537-3
88Case WesternUniversity AA5-50.30510.28934-6
89Austin CollegeAmerican Southwest4-60.30380.33355-5
90OlivetMichigan IAA5-40.30090.30164-5
91LakelandBadger-Illini7-30.29800.20347-3
92FerrumAtlantic Central6-40.29700.26406-4
93Western Conn StFreedom5-50.29250.28235-5
94WartburgIowa IAC9-10.28720.12929-1
95ChapmanIndependent2-70.28320.38792-7
96Grove CityPresident's AC5-50.28050.23417-3
97MenloIndependent2-80.27980.37820-10
98GrinnellMidwest10-00.27970.086510-0
99Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest4-60.27480.29485-5
100HeidelbergOhio AC2-80.27470.41522-8
101JuniataMid Atlantic5-50.27110.28405-5
102Concordia WIBadger-Illini7-30.26770.19306-4
103AlfredIndependent5-40.26590.25824-5
104North CentralCCIW3-60.26520.33583-6
105Westminster MOSt Louis IAC9-10.26280.12879-1
106FranklinIndiana CAC6-40.26230.20927-3
107UW-PlattevilleWSAC1-90.26120.45560-10
108MuhlenbergCentennial5-50.26020.26115-5
109WPIFreedom4-50.25840.28333-6
110Thomas MoreIndependent3-70.25790.31424-6
111ChowanAtlantic Central5-50.25360.26304-6
112HiramOhio AC2-80.24760.39562-8
113Franklin & MarshallCentennial4-60.24560.29193-7
114RhodesSouthern CAC5-50.24310.26926-4
115UMass-DartmouthNew England8-20.23840.12108-2
116SalisburyAtlantic Central3-70.23780.30462-8
117DefianceMichigan IAA3-60.23750.31771-8
118WaynesburgPresident's AC5-40.23740.21345-4
119Puget SoundNorthwest CIC2-80.22040.36442-8
120Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC4-60.21990.26334-6
121ElmhurstCCIW3-60.21890.30503-6
122DenisonNorth Coast AC3-70.21700.28843-7
123SimpsonIowa IAC7-30.21470.12798-2
124GuilfordOld Dominion4-60.21450.26574-6
125BlufftonIndiana CAC5-50.21070.20815-5
126King's PAMid Atlantic3-70.21020.29133-7
127Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest3-70.20960.28913-7
128William PatersonNew Jersey AC3-70.20880.30982-8
129NorwichFreedom4-60.20370.24014-6
130St John FisherIndependent2-70.19930.34161-8
131WilmingtonIndiana CAC4-60.19870.22314-6
132KeanNew Jersey AC1-90.19720.39640-10
133CentreSouthern CAC3-70.19640.24946-4
134Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest4-60.19520.27682-8
135Bridgewater MANew England7-30.19420.13077-3
136AlbrightMid Atlantic4-60.19350.22454-6
137Washington & LeeOld Dominion4-60.19040.22854-6
138MaryvilleIndependent4-60.18750.21363-7
139CapitalOhio AC1-90.18420.36091-9
140MillsapsSouthern CAC3-70.18410.26823-7
141Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion3-70.18340.26083-7
142Martin LutherIndependent5-30.18260.15276-2
143Rose-HulmanSouthern CAC3-70.18210.26962-8
144MoravianMid Atlantic3-70.17770.24033-7
145KenyonNorth Coast AC4-60.17670.22963-7
146RochesterUniversity AA1-80.17300.34161-8
147ClaremontSouthern Cal. IC2-70.17230.25653-6
148Buena VistaIowa IAC7-30.17060.13407-3
149GreensboroAtlantic Central3-70.17040.25462-8
150Maranatha BaptistIndependent6-30.16670.11076-3
151SewaneeSouthern CAC2-70.16550.25050-9
152UrsinusCentennial3-70.16440.23613-7
153St OlafMinnesota IAC2-80.16040.26423-7
154Upper IowaIowa IAC5-50.15820.12576-4
155BeloitMidwest7-30.15790.11478-2
156RiponMidwest7-30.15650.11207-3
157Lewis & ClarkNorthwest CIC1-80.15390.33341-8
158GettysburgCentennial3-70.15110.22432-8
159CarletonMinnesota IAC2-80.14930.24083-7
160HamlineMinnesota IAC2-80.14850.26921-9
161BlackburnSt Louis IAC4-50.14790.17413-6
162North ParkCCIW2-70.14650.25702-7
163F DickinsonCentennial2-80.14610.27561-9
164Colorado CollegeIndependent3-60.14440.19282-7
165OccidentalSouthern Cal. IC1-80.14350.30520-9
166Delaware ValleyMid Atlantic3-70.14300.19663-7
167Sul Ross StateAmerican Southwest1-90.13940.27351-9
168St LawrenceUpstate CAA1-80.13880.32450-9
169ManchesterIndiana CAC2-80.13610.25102-8
170Bridgewater VAOld Dominion0-100.12500.29210-10
171KnoxMidwest6-40.12480.09977-3
172LorasIowa IAC4-60.12320.12745-5
173St NorbertMidwest5-50.12260.11265-5
174EarlhamNorth Coast AC2-80.12200.24731-9
175Bethany WVPresident's AC2-80.12090.22311-9
176EurekaBadger-Illini4-60.11960.14855-5
177Mount St. JosephIndiana CAC2-80.11960.23031-9
178Maine MaritimeNew England5-50.11700.12636-4
179Coast GuardFreedom1-80.11480.27751-8
180Benedictine ILBadger-Illini3-70.11070.18042-8
181MacalesterMinnesota IAC2-80.10800.22531-9
182CoeIowa IAC5-50.10660.13214-6
183CurryNew England6-40.10460.09206-4
184Lake ForestMidwest4-60.10280.11034-6
185FDU-FlorhamMid Atlantic0-30.10190.28440-3
186ApprenticeIndependent0-90.09560.30380-9
187Worcester StNew England4-60.09400.11245-5
188Lebanon ValleyMid Atlantic1-90.08870.23590-10
189Carroll WIMidwest4-60.08770.10063-7
190Mass MaritimeNew England6-40.08380.06936-4
191Westfield StateNew England5-50.08150.08465-5
192Cornell IAIowa IAC4-60.07940.13163-7
193Western New EnglandNew England5-40.07720.07085-4
194NicholsNew England5-50.07690.07344-6
195LutherIowa IAC3-70.07510.13062-8
196SwarthmoreCentennial0-80.06820.24150-8
197AndersonIndiana CAC0-100.06790.24930-10
198GreenvilleSt Louis IAC2-80.06460.13672-8
199ThielPresident's AC1-90.05640.17651-9
200OberlinNorth Coast AC0-100.05540.22430-10
201LawrenceMidwest2-80.05210.10192-8
202DeanUnknown0-10.04880.07900-1
203Monmouth ILMidwest2-80.04500.09451-9
204William PennIowa IAC1-90.04280.12861-9
205Concordia ILBadger-Illini1-90.04150.12881-9
206Fitchburg StateNew England3-70.04130.07132-8
207DubuqueIowa IAC0-100.03330.13190-10
208Framingham StNew England2-80.03210.06691-9
209Trinity BibleIndependent1-60.02810.08251-6
210MITNew England1-80.02800.09091-8
211PrincipiaIndependent0-80.01890.09510-8
212Illinois CollegeMidwest0-100.01540.10210-10
213UMass-BostonNew England0-100.01010.06970-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Azusa PacificIndependent12-20.60890.485614-0
2Tri-StateMid-States FA11-30.57730.461413-1
3Olivet NazareneMid-States FA11-30.57580.465211-3
4Rocky MountainFrontier9-10.56430.37909-1
5HastingsNebraska-Iowa10-10.55130.363110-1
6Georgetown KYMid-South9-30.51730.398410-2
7TaylorMid-States FA8-30.51420.40698-3
8NW Oklahoma StIndependent7-30.51380.38779-1
9BenedictIndependent4-70.51250.54345-6
10Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-Iowa8-30.50270.37029-2
11HuronSouth Dakota-Iowa10-30.49160.359311-2
12MaloneMid-States FA7-40.48600.42668-3
13Northwestern IANebraska-Iowa7-30.47030.36247-3
14North GreenvilleMid-South7-30.47020.39297-3
15GenevaMid-States FA7-30.46520.39027-3
16Southern OregonIndependent4-60.44900.46923-7
17LambuthMid-South7-30.44780.37576-4
18CampbellsvilleMid-South7-40.44140.37857-4
19Southwestern KSKansas CAC9-20.42610.264110-1
20St AmbroseMid-States FA5-50.42360.42305-5
21TiffinMid-States FA6-50.42350.40685-6
22McKendreeMid-States FA6-40.42090.37057-3
23Montana TechFrontier5-50.41900.40865-5
24Benedictine KSHeart of America9-20.41900.292410-1
25Cumberland TNMid-South6-50.40840.38595-6
26Nebraska WesleyanNebraska-Iowa6-40.39940.37257-3
27MaryNorth Dakota AC8-30.39170.28269-2
28LindenwoodHeart of America8-30.38640.29489-2
29JamestownNorth Dakota AC8-20.38610.26848-2
30WalshMid-States FA6-50.38460.34656-5
31DoaneNebraska-Iowa5-40.37650.36455-4
32Missouri ValleyHeart of America7-30.35270.27888-2
33OttawaKansas CAC8-20.35220.20049-1
34Dakota StateSouth Dakota-Iowa7-30.34620.25627-3
35Concordia NENebraska-Iowa4-50.33300.36124-5
36Dickinson StNorth Dakota AC6-30.32310.25786-3
37Midland LutheranNebraska-Iowa4-60.31970.36783-7
38EvangelHeart of America5-40.31490.26616-3
39UrbanaMid-States FA5-60.30830.34504-7
40Peru StateIndependent4-50.30710.34554-5
41MidAmer NazareneHeart of America6-50.30330.28106-5
42St Francis INMid-States FA2-80.29790.40642-8
43LangstonIndependent2-80.28610.41252-8
44BakerHeart of America5-50.28320.28304-6
45Montana-WesternFrontier2-70.28240.42032-7
46Virginia-WiseIndependent4-50.28210.31034-5
47Bethany KSKansas CAC6-30.28110.19787-2
48Iowa WesleyanMid-States FA3-80.27600.37243-8
49DanaNebraska-Iowa2-80.25400.37021-9
50Dakota WesleyanSouth Dakota-Iowa4-60.24230.27593-7
51BelhavenMid-South4-60.24010.30014-6
52Trinity ILMid-States FA2-80.23970.39021-9
53Kansas WesleyanKansas CAC5-40.23860.22196-3
54St XavierMid-States FA1-90.23240.37700-10
55Minot StateNorth Dakota AC4-50.22160.26644-5
56GracelandHeart of America4-60.21440.26433-7
57William JewellHeart of America3-70.21080.27352-8
58Carroll MTFrontier1-80.20270.37240-9
59McPhersonKansas CAC5-50.20200.21056-4
60Bethel KSKansas CAC5-50.19600.20544-6
61St Francis ILIndependent0-110.19520.46990-11
62Cumberland KYMid-South3-70.19190.28943-7
63Mount SenarioIndependent5-60.18080.18915-6
64SterlingKansas CAC4-60.17900.20863-7
65Culver-StocktonHeart of America3-70.17330.24662-8
66Mayville StateNorth Dakota AC2-80.16100.27981-9
67Union KYMid-South0-100.15580.37570-10
68FriendsKansas CAC2-80.14200.25041-9
69Black Hills StateSouth Dakota-Iowa1-90.14030.29461-9
70Northwestern MNIndependent4-60.11380.14262-8
71South Dakota TechSouth Dakota-Iowa0-100.10460.33770-10
72Valley City StNorth Dakota AC0-100.10130.28440-10
73Central MethodistHeart of America0-100.08480.27190-10
74TaborKansas CAC1-90.07030.21051-9
75SW Assem of GodIndependent2-80.06390.15931-9
76Bethel TNIndependent0-100.05410.21150-10
77CrownIndependent1-70.03600.11011-7
top

Generated: 6 Jul 2010 16:44:53