Final Win-Loss Based Ratings for the 1999 College Football Season

For games played through: 4 Jan 2000
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Florida StateACC12-0-00.986920.91676
2NebraskaBig 12 (North)12-1-00.975880.90199
3MichiganBig Ten10-2-00.974240.92088
4Michigan StateBig Ten10-2-00.973070.91189
5Virginia TechBig East11-1-00.970270.88403
6AlabamaSEC (West)10-3-00.968990.93010
7Kansas StateBig 12 (North)11-1-00.964730.87320
8Penn StateBig Ten10-3-00.962610.91018
9TennesseeSEC (East)9-3-00.959530.90999
10WisconsinBig Ten10-2-00.957730.86748
11FloridaSEC (East)9-4-00.955750.90732
12Mississippi StSEC (West)10-2-00.955480.88126
13MarshallMAC (East)13-0-00.955170.80246
14Miami FLBig East9-4-00.946800.89777
15Southern MissC-USA9-3-00.944590.86205
16IllinoisBig Ten8-4-00.943150.90150
17OregonPac-109-3-00.942120.88919
18Georgia TechACC8-4-00.936340.89686
19TexasBig 12 (South)9-5-00.935080.89417
20MinnesotaBig Ten8-4-00.934420.89331
21PurdueBig Ten7-5-00.934270.90232
22Texas A&MBig 12 (South)8-4-00.934000.88814
23Louisiana TechIndependent8-3-00.932910.84792
24UtahMWC9-3-00.932910.87632
25GeorgiaSEC (East)8-4-00.932790.89020
26ArkansasSEC (West)8-4-00.932160.88186
27Brigham YoungMWC8-4-00.929350.89453
28VirginiaACC7-5-00.928890.89195
29MississippiSEC (West)8-4-00.927610.88501
30East CarolinaC-USA9-3-00.927130.86698
31StanfordPac-108-4-00.925430.89167
32Colorado StateMWC8-4-00.924480.88662
33ClemsonACC6-6-00.923500.90963
34Ohio StateBig Ten6-6-00.923140.91217
35WashingtonPac-107-5-00.921040.90407
36ColoradoBig 12 (North)7-5-00.912830.88518
37WyomingMWC7-4-00.911040.86867
38Boise StateBig West10-3-00.909310.84477
39Wake ForestACC7-5-00.909170.88542
40AuburnSEC (West)5-6-00.908830.91118
41Oregon StatePac-107-5-00.906390.88698
42Boston CollegeBig East8-4-00.905400.84171
43North Carolina StACC6-6-00.903960.89081
44OklahomaBig 12 (South)7-5-00.902210.87125
45HoustonC-USA7-4-00.899880.85809
46KentuckySEC (East)6-6-00.897400.88382
47Southern CalPac-106-6-00.897300.89569
48ArizonaPac-106-6-00.895670.88727
49SyracuseBig East7-5-00.894910.86446
50Notre DameIndependent5-7-00.894890.91013
51TCUWAC8-4-00.894110.84754
52Arizona StatePac-106-6-00.893780.89258
53LouisvilleC-USA7-5-00.893780.86695
54Air ForceMWC6-5-00.893250.87578
55Fresno StateWAC8-5-00.892500.85989
56IdahoBig West7-4-00.892110.84550
57VanderbiltSEC (East)5-6-00.890510.87502
58Hawai`iWAC9-4-00.886750.83943
59San Diego StMWC5-6-00.885120.88930
60Ala-BirminghamC-USA5-6-00.882760.88685
61Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)5-6-00.881980.87817
62UCLAPac-104-7-00.878820.90739
63Texas TechBig 12 (South)6-5-00.878050.85881
64MarylandACC5-6-00.876620.87337
65MemphisC-USA5-6-00.875870.88172
66Western MichiganMAC (West)7-5-00.875830.82127
67CaliforniaPac-104-7-00.874630.89749
68MissouriBig 12 (North)4-7-00.872970.90123
69RiceWAC5-6-00.869300.87030
70IndianaBig Ten4-7-00.867430.88481
71DukeACC3-8-00.864220.90880
72New Mexico StateBig West6-5-00.861990.82368
73PittsburghBig East5-6-00.861700.86480
74NorthwesternBig Ten3-8-00.861080.90869
75KansasBig 12 (North)5-7-00.860210.87448
76UTEPWAC5-7-00.855470.87179
77LSUSEC (West)3-8-00.854080.90531
78Miami OHMAC (East)7-4-00.853890.79982
79New MexicoMWC4-7-00.853460.88420
80North CarolinaACC3-8-00.852730.90409
81Iowa StateBig 12 (North)4-7-00.851170.87592
82AkronMAC (East)7-4-00.845330.78868
83West VirginiaBig East4-7-00.844470.87821
84Utah StateBig West4-7-00.839920.86998
85NavyIndependent5-7-00.834400.84772
86CincinnatiC-USA3-8-00.833940.88309
87Washington StPac-103-9-00.831800.89261
88ToledoMAC (West)6-5-00.831630.81282
89UL-MonroeIndependent5-6-00.831140.81273
90SMUWAC4-6-00.829980.84939
91TempleBig East2-9-00.818680.89417
92Arkansas StateBig West4-7-00.815070.84638
93UNLVMWC3-8-00.814460.86440
94San Jose StWAC3-7-00.812900.83755
95TulaneC-USA3-8-00.808330.86956
96NevadaBig West3-8-00.807900.86954
97Ohio U.MAC (East)5-6-00.807880.80570
98ArmyC-USA3-8-00.804850.86041
99Central FloridaIndependent4-7-00.802380.82420
100IowaBig Ten1-10-00.799100.91189
101Eastern MichiganMAC (West)4-7-00.794640.82047
102Bowling GreenMAC (West)5-6-00.791060.79458
103Northern IllinoisMAC (West)5-6-00.781150.78394
104South CarolinaSEC (East)0-11-00.775820.92780
105RutgersBig East1-10-00.770500.89050
106North TexasBig West2-9-00.766620.84728
107TulsaWAC2-9-00.758020.85488
108BaylorBig 12 (South)1-10-00.753110.88687
109Central MichiganMAC (West)4-7-00.744120.78198
110UL-LafayetteIndependent2-9-00.743120.84598
111Middle Tennessee StIndependent3-8-00.738360.80870
112Kent StateMAC (East)2-9-00.713230.81848
113Ball StateMAC (West)0-11-00.616150.82742
114BuffaloMAC (East)0-11-00.607160.82423

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Youngstown StGateway12-3-00.895990.80016
2Illinois StateGateway11-3-00.890050.77473
3Georgia SouthernSouthern13-2-00.889720.71349
4Florida A&MMEAC10-4-00.868910.76542
5HofstraIndependent11-2-00.867500.74262
6North Carolina A&TMEAC11-2-00.866150.70769
7Tennessee StateOhio Valley11-1-00.865950.69854
8FurmanSouthern9-3-00.848030.74718
9James MadisonAtlantic 108-4-00.843890.77749
10Appalachian StSouthern9-3-00.842140.73495
11Troy StateSouthland11-2-00.841990.69473
12MassachusettsAtlantic 109-4-00.841850.75399
13ElonIndependent9-2-00.839540.70262
14MontanaBig Sky9-3-00.838140.74350
15Northern IowaGateway8-3-00.828500.72842
16Southern U.SWAC11-2-00.827660.66791
17South FloridaIndependent7-4-00.822660.76563
18VillanovaAtlantic 107-4-00.822480.76555
19Portland StateBig Sky8-3-00.821520.73270
20Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-4-00.809890.74631
21Northern ArizonaBig Sky8-4-00.808840.73388
22Western IllinoisGateway7-4-00.795840.73176
23HamptonMEAC8-4-00.789110.71370
24Jackson StateSWAC9-3-00.780050.66714
25DelawareAtlantic 107-4-00.776900.71799
26William & MaryAtlantic 106-5-00.773360.73735
27LehighPatriot10-2-00.772990.58144
28ColgatePatriot10-2-00.771460.61690
29YaleIvy9-1-00.771440.60088
30Murray StateOhio Valley7-4-00.767490.69623
31Southern IllinoisGateway5-6-00.759210.76514
32Stephen F. AustinSouthland8-3-00.757060.64514
33BrownIvy9-1-00.755020.57717
34Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-4-00.754220.68949
35WoffordSouthern6-5-00.743630.70598
36Southern UtahIndependent8-3-00.742850.61278
37CSU-SacramentoBig Sky6-5-00.741210.71336
38RichmondAtlantic 105-6-00.738530.73536
39CSU-NorthridgeBig Sky5-6-00.737090.74260
40New HampshireAtlantic 105-6-00.732110.73864
41Western KentuckyIndependent6-5-00.722850.67002
42Indiana StateGateway3-8-00.719550.79568
43East Tennessee StSouthern6-5-00.716400.67121
44SW Missouri StGateway5-6-00.715570.71024
45ChattanoogaSouthern5-6-00.714840.71786
46Bethune-CookmanMEAC7-4-00.713310.63614
47Sam Houston StSouthland6-5-00.710500.67864
48Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-5-00.708960.69810
49McNeese StateSouthland6-5-00.700940.67195
50CornellIvy7-3-00.699130.59264
51SamfordIndependent7-4-00.697840.62788
52ConnecticutAtlantic 104-7-00.693600.74355
53MaineAtlantic 104-7-00.692550.73625
54Grambling StSWAC7-4-00.691360.62489
55HowardMEAC5-6-00.691340.70440
56Cal Poly-SLOIndependent3-8-00.688290.76820
57ValparaisoPioneer9-2-00.685950.52793
58Delaware StateMEAC4-7-00.685430.73149
59BucknellPatriot7-4-00.660520.59119
60TowsonPatriot7-4-00.657570.56749
61Northwestern StSouthland4-7-00.654220.70423
62Alabama A&MSWAC6-5-00.652770.62078
63Ark-Pine BluffSWAC6-5-00.642620.60499
64Weber StateBig Sky3-8-00.639540.72810
65South Carolina StMEAC4-6-00.638680.67147
66Western CarolinaSouthern3-8-00.638240.73564
67Texas SouthernSWAC6-5-00.637900.60479
68SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-8-00.636880.72961
69PennsylvaniaIvy5-5-00.633670.63300
70LibertyIndependent4-7-00.622860.65728
71Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley2-10-00.621110.75330
72HarvardIvy5-5-00.617370.61160
73The CitadelSouthern2-9-00.606530.74602
74Montana StateBig Sky3-8-00.599320.69697
75Idaho StateBig Sky3-8-00.598030.68784
76NortheasternAtlantic 102-9-00.597950.73806
77DrakePioneer7-4-00.596700.51770
78Morehead StateIndependent5-5-00.595730.58697
79SW Texas StateSouthland3-8-00.590290.68664
80DaytonPioneer6-4-00.585170.53634
81Morgan StateMEAC2-8-00.581010.70002
82ColumbiaIvy3-7-00.578740.66311
83Robert MorrisNortheast8-2-00.556620.38344
84Rhode IslandAtlantic 101-10-00.537580.73185
85DartmouthIvy2-8-00.534000.66377
86Norfolk StateMEAC2-9-00.530320.68350
87PrincetonIvy3-7-00.529420.62327
88St Mary's CAIndependent2-9-00.527060.67971
89Charleston SouthernIndependent4-6-00.521260.56966
90Nicholls StateSouthland1-10-00.520130.71550
91LafayettePatriot4-7-00.508470.57564
92VMISouthern1-10-00.507180.71050
93Mississippi Valley StSWAC3-8-00.502930.60903
94Alabama StateSWAC2-9-00.502300.66661
95Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley1-10-00.500780.70538
96Alcorn StateSWAC3-7-00.497170.59779
97San DiegoPioneer5-5-00.494230.50086
98Jacksonville StSouthland2-9-00.488320.64803
99Holy CrossPatriot3-8-00.481240.59952
100Georgetown DCMAAC9-2-00.479660.31862
101Albany NYNortheast7-2-00.474810.33058
102DavidsonIndependent8-3-00.474680.35828
103DuquesneMAAC8-3-00.470700.33881
104FairfieldMAAC9-2-00.466330.30368
105ButlerPioneer5-5-00.434490.43403
106Prairie View A&MSWAC2-8-00.397260.55940
107WagnerNortheast5-5-00.373430.37456
108FordhamPatriot0-11-00.361840.64426
109Jacksonville FLIndependent3-6-00.355140.43355
110St John's NYIndependent7-4-00.354910.28919
111Austin PeayIndependent3-8-00.351350.47457
112Stony BrookNortheast5-5-00.346060.35604
113MaristMAAC6-5-00.337260.32484
114Central Conn StNortheast4-6-00.296910.35109
115IonaMAAC5-5-00.276290.28819
116Monmouth NJNortheast2-8-00.249650.42383
117La SalleMAAC4-6-00.229900.29600
118SienaMAAC3-7-00.183940.29743
119St Francis PANortheast2-9-00.161340.32310
120Sacred HeartNortheast2-9-00.129600.28801
121CanisiusMAAC1-10-00.121870.30170
122St Peter'sMAAC1-10-00.107760.29198

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1NW Missouri StMIAA14-1-00.867280.66036
2North DakotaNCIAC9-2-00.847270.72813
3Northern ColoradoNCIAC11-2-00.846210.70380
4North Dakota StNCIAC9-2-00.830330.69577
5Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic13-1-00.825180.62643
6South Dakota StNCIAC8-3-00.791370.67527
7Nebraska-OmahaNCIAC7-4-00.786950.71861
8UC-DavisIndependent10-2-00.779260.64771
9Pittsburg StMIAA10-2-00.776260.60032
10CatawbaSouth Atlantic11-2-00.765970.58576
11Indiana PAPSAC9-4-00.724230.60877
12Slippery RockPSAC10-2-00.719980.52389
13Western WashingtonCFA8-3-00.706820.58442
14Arkansas TechGSC9-3-00.705630.56414
15NE Oklahoma StLSC10-4-00.704720.59271
16Ferris StateMidwest IFC7-3-00.698510.59518
17South DakotaNCIAC4-7-00.690150.73287
18Augustana SDNCIAC5-6-00.687310.69868
19Central OklahomaLSC8-3-00.683090.57017
20NorthwoodMidwest IFC8-2-00.678310.50972
21Missouri WesternMIAA7-4-00.673900.60434
22Southern ArkansasGSC8-2-00.669190.53093
23Fort Valley StateSouthern IAC10-2-00.668470.49825
24New HavenIndependent5-5-00.666040.65104
25Northern MichiganMidwest IFC6-4-00.663710.61530
26West GeorgiaGSC8-3-00.656600.53967
27PresbyterianSouth Atlantic7-4-00.656530.58773
28AshlandMidwest IFC7-3-00.655240.54980
29Mars HillSouth Atlantic7-4-00.649120.57415
30MillersvillePSAC9-3-00.648690.50154
31Minn State-MankatoNCIAC4-7-00.646590.69636
32Winston-Salem StCIAA8-3-00.643980.50900
33Central MissouriMIAA7-4-00.640750.55686
34ShippensburgPSAC8-3-00.639580.51509
35SE Oklahoma StLSC7-4-00.637740.56447
36Eastern New MexicoLSC8-3-00.633430.53191
37TuskegeeSouthern IAC9-3-00.632970.49944
38West ChesterPSAC7-3-00.630630.50659
39Gardner-WebbSouth Atlantic7-4-00.626210.54657
40Michigan TechMidwest IFC6-4-00.625130.57158
41Angelo StateLSC7-4-00.625090.56151
42Central WashingtonCFA4-5-00.624260.63196
43Grand Valley StMidwest IFC5-5-00.623750.62477
44Western OregonCFA5-5-00.621870.61438
45HillsdaleMidwest IFC8-3-00.618040.49293
46IndianapolisMidwest IFC7-4-00.616370.54303
47ShepherdWVIAC9-2-00.611450.43727
48MorningsideNCIAC3-8-00.605130.68658
49Delta StateGSC6-4-00.599080.54522
50WashburnMIAA6-5-00.596140.56276
51St Cloud StateNCIAC3-8-00.594420.68331
52Missouri SouthernMIAA5-6-00.594200.60106
53Truman StateMIAA4-7-00.587850.63906
54Virginia UnionCIAA8-2-00.572030.40375
55Emporia StateMIAA5-6-00.570740.58405
56Northern StateNorthern Sun9-2-00.568920.37915
57Albany GASouthern IAC7-3-00.568780.47405
58Fairmont StWVIAC8-2-00.567820.40515
59TAMU-KingsvilleLSC5-6-00.565030.58181
60North AlabamaGSC5-6-00.562190.58130
61BloomsburgPSAC7-4-00.559640.48057
62HardingLSC5-5-00.558200.55318
63Saginaw Valley StMidwest IFC4-6-00.556720.59541
64SW Oklahoma StLSC5-5-00.547530.54059
65Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic5-6-00.541780.55797
66NewberrySouth Atlantic5-6-00.541150.56953
67TAMU-CommerceLSC4-7-00.534420.59457
68Tarleton StateLSC5-6-00.533940.55226
69Morris BrownSouthern IAC6-5-00.533310.51241
70Humboldt StateCFA3-7-00.531840.61694
71Chadron StateRMAC7-3-00.531450.41799
72MercyhurstMidwest IFC5-5-00.531280.52424
73Abilene ChristianLSC4-6-00.530970.57572
74Savannah StSouthern IAC5-6-00.512990.53025
75New Mexico HighlandsRMAC7-4-00.512600.44006
76Midwestern StLSC4-7-00.505580.56135
77East CentralLSC3-7-00.502950.59058
78Kentucky StSouthern IAC5-6-00.500830.51358
79American Int'lEastern FC10-2-00.498970.31809
80Nebraska-KearneyRMAC7-3-00.498690.39633
81Simon FraserCFA3-6-00.493370.56423
82WingateSouth Atlantic3-8-00.487170.59644
83Central ArkansasGSC4-6-00.486200.52719
84Valdosta StateGSC4-7-00.485540.55386
85Virginia StateCIAA6-4-00.474610.42675
86Bemidji StateNorthern Sun8-3-00.471440.35084
87C.W. PostEastern FC9-2-00.468930.30489
88Ouachita BaptistLSC3-7-00.468580.56342
89Ark-MonticelloGSC4-7-00.463860.51470
90Minn State-MoorheadNorthern Sun7-4-00.459600.39541
91North Carolina CentralCIAA5-5-00.456410.46051
92ClarionPSAC3-7-00.452690.55469
93Western New MexicoIndependent4-5-00.452640.47166
94Winona StateNorthern Sun7-4-00.448530.37477
95West LibertyWVIAC6-4-00.446210.39472
96SW BaptistMIAA2-9-00.442170.61539
97Ky WesleyanIndependent7-4-00.432990.36298
98FindlayMidwest IFC2-8-00.431020.57754
99MilesSouthern IAC3-7-00.429430.52901
100EdinboroPSAC3-8-00.425930.54381
101KutztownPSAC4-6-00.424030.47784
102Westminster PAMidwest IFC3-8-00.420680.53065
103California PAPSAC5-6-00.417930.44933
104West Texas A&MLSC3-8-00.417390.53286
105St Joseph'sIndependent4-7-00.415750.47877
106Southwest St MNNorthern Sun6-5-00.415000.39852
107East StroudsburgPSAC4-7-00.412420.48469
108Bowie StateCIAA5-4-00.412180.38948
109West Virginia StWVIAC5-5-00.409120.41190
110TusculumSouth Atlantic2-9-00.405910.57692
111Western StateRMAC5-6-00.401170.43194
112Henderson StGSC2-9-00.389900.55773
113Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC3-7-00.387330.48570
114Glenville StateWVIAC5-6-00.382840.41429
115Mesa StateRMAC6-5-00.380130.35817
116LivingstoneCIAA4-7-00.376570.43982
117LaneSouthern IAC2-8-00.376380.52183
118Southern Conn StEastern FC7-3-00.373950.28427
119Adams StateRMAC4-6-00.368330.42095
120MerrimackEastern FC7-3-00.349320.26552
121MorehouseSouthern IAC2-8-00.343070.50371
122West AlabamaGSC1-10-00.322540.54037
123WV WesleyanWVIAC2-8-00.314820.48571
124Minn-DuluthNorthern Sun3-8-00.306910.43172
125ConcordWVIAC3-8-00.304040.42464
126Johnson C. SmithCIAA2-9-00.300250.48735
127PaceEastern FC6-4-00.299280.26824
128Missouri-RollaMIAA0-11-00.287980.58897
129Lock HavenPSAC2-9-00.287070.47310
130QuincyIndependent3-8-00.280440.40712
131Fort Hays StateRMAC2-9-00.274920.45441
132Wayne State NENorthern Sun3-8-00.269850.41836
133Wayne State MIMidwest IFC0-11-00.269550.56791
134Fort LewisRMAC2-9-00.268050.44824
135Panhandle StIndependent1-9-00.261540.47223
136Fayetteville StCIAA1-10-00.253880.49090
137BryantEastern FC5-4-00.242760.23908
138Minn-CrookstonNorthern Sun3-7-00.235120.35611
139West Virginia TechWVIAC1-10-00.231740.45324
140St AnselmEastern FC4-5-00.228620.26607
141BentleyEastern FC4-7-00.217200.28929
142CheyneyPSAC1-10-00.214030.43519
143MansfieldPSAC1-9-00.213680.44065
144Elizabeth City StCIAA1-10-00.208850.42358
145UMass-LowellEastern FC3-7-00.205460.30821
146GannonIndependent1-9-00.191790.40314
147Colorado MinesRMAC1-9-00.169850.37968
148Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun2-8-00.165210.30986
149AssumptionEastern FC3-7-00.141260.23828
150Minn-MorrisNorthern Sun0-11-00.108690.36054
151StonehillEastern FC0-10-00.086270.30257

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Pacific LutheranNorthwest CIC13-1-00.771290.54014
2Trinity TXSouthern CAC12-1-00.661440.41637
3RowanNew Jersey AC12-2-00.656160.42958
4Mount UnionOhio AC12-1-00.652910.41269
5Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest12-1-00.638340.38872
6Ohio NorthernOhio AC11-2-00.633780.41190
7LinfieldNorthwest CIC6-3-00.617730.53007
8UW-Stevens PointWSAC9-2-00.604920.42445
9WillametteNorthwest CIC7-4-00.599780.51968
10WartburgIowa IAC10-1-00.596880.35496
11Montclair StateNew Jersey AC9-2-00.590120.40158
12HanoverIndiana CAC10-1-00.578670.35738
13St John's MNMinnesota IAC11-2-00.576860.37832
14Western MarylandCentennial11-1-00.572230.33048
15RedlandsSouthern Cal. IC7-2-00.565390.41112
16WittenbergNorth Coast AC11-1-00.561770.33148
17Eastern OregonIndependent5-5-00.559800.54197
18La VerneSouthern Cal. IC7-2-00.555690.41386
19Central IAIowa IAC10-2-00.549070.35269
20Wash & JeffPresident's AC9-3-00.545400.40093
21Augustana ILCCIW9-2-00.532790.36936
22Buffalo StateIndependent7-3-00.531450.41604
23McMurryAmerican Southwest7-2-00.524800.37497
24WhitworthNorthwest CIC5-5-00.519460.51191
25Western Conn StFreedom10-1-00.509760.26609
26UrsinusCentennial10-2-00.494320.30473
27LycomingMid Atlantic9-1-00.493830.28186
28John CarrollOhio AC7-3-00.489010.37840
29Washington MOUniversity AA8-3-00.486990.35891
30WilmingtonIndiana CAC9-1-00.483710.27048
31UW-River FallsWSAC6-4-00.478150.43121
32UW-La CrosseWSAC7-4-00.474260.40785
33WheatonCCIW7-2-00.468410.34666
34OtterbeinOhio AC7-3-00.464390.35746
35Bethel MNMinnesota IAC8-2-00.462180.30617
36MillikinCCIW7-2-00.461320.32593
37AlmaMichigan IAA8-2-00.455530.30858
38Baldwin-WallaceOhio AC6-4-00.453590.39307
39MenloIndependent5-4-00.452340.42849
40ChapmanIndependent5-4-00.451920.42623
41CatholicOld Dominion9-2-00.450460.28749
42AuroraBadger-Illini8-2-00.450220.29198
43RPIUpstate CAA9-1-00.435550.23722
44Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-3-00.430790.34599
45Pomona-PitzerIndependent7-1-00.430020.25699
46St ThomasMinnesota IAC7-3-00.429390.33439
47RhodesSouthern CAC6-3-00.424640.34383
48Buena VistaIowa IAC7-3-00.419790.33104
49Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC7-3-00.404390.30648
50Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast AC8-2-00.404150.25562
51Carnegie MellonUniversity AA8-3-00.403670.29059
52WoosterNorth Coast AC8-2-00.400400.25048
53Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-4-00.398270.34900
54BlufftonIndiana CAC7-3-00.397580.30370
55Thomas MoreIndependent7-3-00.395560.30040
56Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest6-4-00.390940.35153
57AlleghenyNorth Coast AC6-4-00.390840.35470
58St NorbertMidwest9-2-00.384380.22563
59SimpsonIowa IAC6-4-00.382770.33474
60Frostburg StAtlantic Central8-3-00.379070.27745
61Upper IowaIowa IAC6-4-00.378770.33514
62Union NYUpstate CAA9-2-00.378540.23879
63Cal LutheranSouthern Cal. IC3-6-00.378190.46076
64Howard PayneAmerican Southwest5-5-00.377720.37506
65Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC6-4-00.376980.33844
66SUNY-BrockportIndependent6-4-00.375620.33714
67SUNY-CortlandIndependent5-5-00.375010.38139
68AlbionMichigan IAA6-3-00.372620.30900
69WabashIndiana CAC5-5-00.372570.37987
70IthacaIndependent7-4-00.365820.30457
71SewaneeSouthern CAC6-4-00.364840.32481
72Randolph-MaconOld Dominion5-5-00.359220.36525
73UW-PlattevilleWSAC5-5-00.358640.36168
74ClaremontSouthern Cal. IC5-4-00.357760.34332
75CarthageCCIW5-4-00.356800.33494
76SusquehannaMid Atlantic7-3-00.356290.27807
77DickinsonCentennial6-4-00.353610.30895
78AugsburgMinnesota IAC6-4-00.350320.31083
79DePauwSouthern CAC5-5-00.344860.35552
80MaryvilleIndependent7-3-00.343300.26003
81UW-WhitewaterWSAC3-7-00.340600.45944
82Grove CityPresident's AC6-4-00.338520.30797
83Puget SoundNorthwest CIC1-8-00.338430.54033
84HopeMichigan IAA5-4-00.332420.31819
85Bridgewater VAOld Dominion5-5-00.328730.33480
86CentreSouthern CAC5-5-00.324770.33834
87Plymouth StateFreedom8-3-00.324150.23311
88WidenerMid Atlantic6-4-00.323530.28405
89WilkesMid Atlantic7-4-00.318620.27406
90UW-OshkoshWSAC3-7-00.317770.41480
91Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest4-6-00.313540.37544
92MuhlenbergCentennial6-4-00.307340.27775
93Bridgewater MANew England10-1-00.307190.13900
94HeidelbergOhio AC4-6-00.301150.37116
95JuniataMid Atlantic6-4-00.297160.27644
96Washington & LeeOld Dominion5-5-00.295100.30100
97WesleyAtlantic Central6-4-00.295100.26961
98Coll of New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-5-00.292170.33774
99GrinnellMidwest7-3-00.289700.20839
100WaynesburgPresident's AC5-4-00.289640.28539
101CoeIowa IAC4-6-00.288410.34418
102LorasIowa IAC4-6-00.283750.34464
103FerrumAtlantic Central6-4-00.276060.24891
104BeloitMidwest7-3-00.274070.20084
105LakelandBadger-Illini5-5-00.273990.27383
106WPIFreedom5-4-00.271560.26214
107Austin CollegeAmerican Southwest3-7-00.268710.38617
108HobartUpstate CAA5-4-00.268510.25532
109UW-Eau ClaireWSAC2-8-00.267900.42628
110Westminster MOSt Louis IAC8-2-00.266660.15969
111Concordia WIBadger-Illini5-5-00.266640.26692
112ChicagoUniversity AA5-4-00.266030.26800
113GuilfordOld Dominion4-6-00.262880.30878
114MuskingumOhio AC3-7-00.260920.37671
115MacMurraySt Louis IAC6-4-00.259020.23031
116Benedictine ILBadger-Illini6-4-00.255340.22727
117King's PAMid Atlantic5-5-00.252510.25882
118FDU-FlorhamMid Atlantic5-6-00.252060.27172
119OccidentalSouthern Cal. IC2-7-00.251990.39562
120Bethany WVPresident's AC4-6-00.250990.30566
121Lewis & ClarkNorthwest CIC0-9-00.249670.53589
122DefianceMichigan IAA4-5-00.248620.28946
123Sul Ross StateAmerican Southwest2-8-00.245310.40964
124FranklinIndiana CAC4-6-00.244210.31118
125Cornell IAIowa IAC3-7-00.241930.34883
126SpringfieldFreedom4-6-00.238060.29770
127William PennIowa IAC3-7-00.237970.34922
128Johns HopkinsCentennial4-6-00.236370.29904
129AndersonIndiana CAC2-8-00.233940.39131
130Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest3-7-00.233450.34755
131New Jersey CityNew Jersey AC3-7-00.232640.36033
132St OlafMinnesota IAC3-7-00.229930.34287
133EurekaBadger-Illini4-6-00.229460.29091
134RiponMidwest6-4-00.228590.20040
135HartwickIndependent6-4-00.227420.20350
136ChowanAtlantic Central5-4-00.226550.21911
137MariettaOhio AC2-8-00.225900.38863
138AlfredIndependent6-4-00.220930.19977
139UW-StoutWSAC2-8-00.217760.36923
140ElmhurstCCIW2-7-00.216800.34828
141Mount St. JosephIndiana CAC3-7-00.216470.32463
142North CentralCCIW2-7-00.209160.35329
143DenisonNorth Coast AC4-6-00.205520.28323
144Salve ReginaNew England8-3-00.202610.13730
145CapitalOhio AC2-8-00.201460.37875
146GreenvilleSt Louis IAC5-5-00.200870.22307
147MillsapsSouthern CAC2-8-00.196040.35567
148LutherIowa IAC2-8-00.195940.35343
149Lake ForestMidwest5-5-00.193940.20879
150KalamazooMichigan IAA3-6-00.193410.28171
151North ParkCCIW2-7-00.191320.32843
152RochesterUniversity AA3-6-00.191060.28604
153StillmanIndependent3-5-00.190690.26338
154Colorado CollegeIndependent2-7-00.190570.34355
155Carroll WIMidwest5-5-00.190340.20168
156AdrianMichigan IAA2-7-00.190220.33487
157Merchant MarineFreedom3-7-00.188240.29918
158Rose-HulmanSouthern CAC2-8-00.181700.33808
159AlbrightMid Atlantic3-7-00.181170.27293
160WhittierSouthern Cal. IC0-9-00.178700.43750
161ManchesterIndiana CAC2-8-00.178520.32843
162William PatersonNew Jersey AC2-8-00.176730.34265
163MethodistAtlantic Central3-7-00.176510.27076
164GreensboroAtlantic Central3-6-00.174610.24652
165Franklin & MarshallCentennial2-8-00.174090.33381
166GettysburgCentennial3-7-00.170620.28210
167Martin LutherIndependent5-3-00.167380.14641
168HamlineMinnesota IAC2-8-00.166520.32603
169ThielPresident's AC3-7-00.166370.27890
170Lebanon ValleyMid Atlantic2-8-00.164780.29879
171SalisburyAtlantic Central2-7-00.162150.27683
172Mass MaritimeNew England8-2-00.159130.09222
173NorwichFreedom4-6-00.157900.21562
174CarletonMinnesota IAC2-8-00.157810.32143
175DubuqueIowa IAC1-9-00.154910.35753
176Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion1-9-00.154140.34481
177Case WesternUniversity AA2-8-00.149600.30837
178MacalesterMinnesota IAC2-8-00.147440.31793
179MoravianMid Atlantic2-8-00.143430.25805
180HiramOhio AC0-10-00.139430.40807
181LawrenceMidwest3-7-00.136510.23093
182Delaware ValleyMid Atlantic2-8-00.127040.26038
183NicholsNew England6-3-00.125820.09559
184Mount IdaIndependent3-4-00.125310.16468
185CurryNew England7-3-00.119940.08952
186EarlhamNorth Coast AC2-8-00.117780.26813
187KnoxMidwest3-7-00.116010.19701
188St John FisherIndependent1-8-00.114630.29409
189MITNew England6-4-00.106750.10932
190SwarthmoreCentennial1-8-00.106100.29444
191Monmouth ILMidwest2-8-00.101910.21433
192KeanNew Jersey AC0-9-00.101890.35643
193Illinois CollegeMidwest2-8-00.100350.21821
194Coast GuardFreedom1-9-00.098810.27882
195KenyonNorth Coast AC1-9-00.096850.29564
196Fitchburg StateNew England6-4-00.096190.09450
197OlivetMichigan IAA0-9-00.094900.29683
198Concordia ILBadger-Illini2-8-00.089470.22011
199ApprenticeIndependent0-9-00.085180.27619
200Trinity BibleIndependent3-4-00.078040.11958
201BlackburnSt Louis IAC2-8-00.077080.20372
202St LawrenceUpstate CAA0-10-00.063610.25310
203Maranatha BaptistIndependent2-6-00.062780.14463
204UMass-DartmouthNew England3-7-00.058630.15157
205Westfield StateNew England4-6-00.057420.10913
206Maine MaritimeNew England3-6-00.055710.11792
207PrincipiaIndependent3-5-00.049380.07662
208OberlinNorth Coast AC0-10-00.046300.22977
209Western New EnglandNew England3-7-00.045500.09387
210Framingham StNew England2-8-00.031890.09903
211Worcester StNew England1-9-00.028270.13471
212UMass-BostonNew England0-10-00.014180.10039

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Southern OregonIndependent7-2-00.714470.58961
2NW Oklahoma StIndependent13-0-00.701400.41096
3Georgetown KYMid-South13-1-00.663480.39316
4Azusa PacificIndependent9-3-00.658470.54799
5TaylorMid-States FA10-2-00.577460.38065
6McKendreeMid-States FA9-2-00.575000.40327
7HastingsNebraska-Iowa11-1-00.569910.32320
8St Francis INMid-States FA8-3-00.555530.43035
9MaryNorth Dakota AC11-2-00.538320.33967
10LambuthMid-South8-4-00.529890.41544
11Rocky MountainFrontier9-3-00.497960.36473
12GenevaMid-States FA8-3-00.495880.38398
13WalshMid-States FA7-3-00.466950.36907
14Olivet NazareneMid-States FA6-4-00.452120.40468
15Missouri ValleyHeart of America9-3-00.448880.31832
16Virginia-WiseIndependent6-3-00.444720.36576
17Montana TechFrontier7-4-00.444060.37236
18BenedictIndependent5-5-00.442380.44510
19DoaneNebraska-Iowa7-3-00.435450.33917
20Tri-StateMid-States FA6-4-00.426210.38339
21Southwestern KSKansas CAC8-3-00.402870.30352
22EvangelHeart of America8-2-00.397960.26868
23Carroll MTFrontier5-6-00.389020.40763
24HuronSouth Dakota-Iowa8-3-00.383840.27117
25North GreenvilleMid-South5-6-00.382820.40669
26Dickinson StNorth Dakota AC7-3-00.378190.29041
27LangstonIndependent4-4-00.371440.38946
28BelhavenMid-South7-4-00.367630.31590
29Bethany KSKansas CAC8-2-00.367240.23379
30Concordia NENebraska-Iowa5-4-00.364940.34014
31Northwestern IANebraska-Iowa5-4-00.357580.33844
32Valley City StNorth Dakota AC7-2-00.355840.23543
33St Francis ILIndependent3-7-00.351960.43588
34St XavierMid-States FA4-6-00.343910.39512
35Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-Iowa6-3-00.339610.27036
36MaloneMid-States FA4-6-00.331720.38369
37St AmbroseMid-States FA4-6-00.326360.38201
38TiffinMid-States FA5-6-00.324930.35209
39MidAmer NazareneHeart of America7-4-00.319980.27373
40BakerHeart of America6-4-00.312760.27920
41McPhersonKansas CAC7-3-00.298560.21130
42Minot StateNorth Dakota AC4-4-00.295640.30724
43Lincoln MOIndependent0-3-00.290730.48672
44Midland LutheranNebraska-Iowa4-6-00.286310.33862
45OttawaKansas CAC6-3-00.286140.23149
46William JewellHeart of America5-4-00.286070.26843
47Nebraska WesleyanNebraska-Iowa4-6-00.280110.33598
48LindenwoodHeart of America5-5-00.273020.28634
49Mount SenarioIndependent7-3-00.271830.20054
50DanaNebraska-Iowa4-6-00.268380.31943
51Benedictine KSHeart of America5-5-00.258990.26471
52Peru StateIndependent3-7-00.257790.37043
53Montana St-NorthernFrontier3-7-00.238120.34764
54Trinity ILMid-States FA1-9-00.222080.42955
55Cumberland TNMid-South2-8-00.213400.38608
56CampbellsvilleMid-South2-8-00.213400.38280
57SterlingKansas CAC5-5-00.213030.22871
58Cumberland KYMid-South3-8-00.212490.35336
59Iowa WesleyanMid-States FA1-9-00.211100.42681
60GracelandHeart of America4-6-00.208230.26192
61FriendsKansas CAC4-6-00.204190.27138
62Montana-WesternFrontier1-8-00.200640.39094
63UrbanaMid-States FA1-10-00.197780.42322
64Black Hills StateSouth Dakota-Iowa4-6-00.194190.25932
65Dakota StateSouth Dakota-Iowa5-5-00.182000.20983
66Mayville StateNorth Dakota AC2-7-00.156800.29310
67Bethel KSKansas CAC3-7-00.133240.23220
68Kansas WesleyanKansas CAC2-7-00.125520.24132
69JamestownNorth Dakota AC1-8-00.125010.29397
70Bethel TNIndependent2-7-00.119520.25609
71South Dakota TechSouth Dakota-Iowa2-8-00.117370.24850
72Union KYMid-South0-11-00.112890.36854
73Culver-StocktonHeart of America1-9-00.112610.28697
74HaskellIndependent2-2-00.088950.11085
75Central MethodistHeart of America0-10-00.083420.28851
76Dakota WesleyanSouth Dakota-Iowa0-10-00.076390.28208
77Northwestern MNIndependent3-7-00.070270.14045
78TaborKansas CAC0-10-00.058350.26468
79SW Assem of GodIndependent1-8-00.046090.17519
80CrownIndependent0-9-00.024880.16388

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40