Final Hybrid Ratings for the 1999 College Football Season

For games played through: 4 Jan 2000
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Florida StateACC12-0-03.966992.38551
2NebraskaBig 12 (North)12-1-03.553672.22199
3Virginia TechBig East11-1-03.510102.02657
4Michigan StateBig Ten10-2-03.372532.41969
5MichiganBig Ten10-2-03.357652.49814
6Kansas StateBig 12 (North)11-1-03.248221.84334
7AlabamaSEC (West)10-3-03.221552.57598
8WisconsinBig Ten10-2-03.205661.99300
9Penn StateBig Ten10-3-03.167312.36485
10TennesseeSEC (East)9-3-03.122462.36648
11MarshallMAC (East)13-0-03.038631.19916
12FloridaSEC (East)9-4-03.004932.41095
13Miami FLBig East9-4-02.952672.24403
14Mississippi StSEC (West)10-2-02.866412.02522
15IllinoisBig Ten8-4-02.744402.26544
16MinnesotaBig Ten8-4-02.736002.14063
17Southern MissC-USA9-3-02.689801.89310
18OregonPac-109-3-02.643592.01126
19TexasBig 12 (South)9-5-02.638782.17309
20PurdueBig Ten7-5-02.625292.34194
21ArkansasSEC (West)8-4-02.610132.03439
22Georgia TechACC8-4-02.604792.18707
23Texas A&MBig 12 (South)8-4-02.517122.08152
24MississippiSEC (West)8-4-02.512872.05681
25UtahMWC9-3-02.483581.77602
26GeorgiaSEC (East)8-4-02.476172.12247
27Ohio StateBig Ten6-6-02.474462.48491
28ClemsonACC6-6-02.458892.39363
29East CarolinaC-USA9-3-02.437911.79365
30Brigham YoungMWC8-4-02.431352.01138
31StanfordPac-108-4-02.398562.04191
32VirginiaACC7-5-02.376812.22031
33OklahomaBig 12 (South)7-5-02.352871.86732
34Louisiana TechIndependent8-3-02.338551.75301
35WashingtonPac-107-5-02.327392.17099
36Colorado StateMWC8-4-02.303401.91153
37ColoradoBig 12 (North)7-5-02.270612.00060
38AuburnSEC (West)5-6-02.260602.38383
39Wake ForestACC7-5-02.228272.01637
40Oregon StatePac-107-5-02.219581.97937
41Boise StateBig West10-3-02.179071.48733
42Notre DameIndependent5-7-02.169912.34350
43Southern CalPac-106-6-02.121622.04146
44WyomingMWC7-4-02.110071.80220
45LouisvilleC-USA7-5-02.105891.84561
46KentuckySEC (East)6-6-02.084242.09510
47SyracuseBig East7-5-02.040741.85519
48North Carolina StACC6-6-02.028632.15813
49HoustonC-USA7-4-02.022451.71659
50Fresno StateWAC8-5-02.006231.62916
51TCUWAC8-4-02.002451.46362
52Boston CollegeBig East8-4-02.002361.68295
53VanderbiltSEC (East)5-6-01.992952.06459
54Air ForceMWC6-5-01.976101.81906
55ArizonaPac-106-6-01.962692.01191
56San Diego StMWC5-6-01.957841.97480
57Arizona StatePac-106-6-01.944122.00397
58MemphisC-USA5-6-01.933141.97821
59MarylandACC5-6-01.930291.98444
60Hawai`iWAC9-4-01.905581.49349
61Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)5-6-01.901092.03279
62Ala-BirminghamC-USA5-6-01.840502.00201
63UCLAPac-104-7-01.786142.18354
64IdahoBig West7-4-01.775991.50911
65IndianaBig Ten4-7-01.772542.19069
66CaliforniaPac-104-7-01.741592.14265
67PittsburghBig East5-6-01.737471.87745
68Texas TechBig 12 (South)6-5-01.723231.68292
69Western MichiganMAC (West)7-5-01.719551.45463
70LSUSEC (West)3-8-01.703972.23064
71KansasBig 12 (North)5-7-01.672511.95836
72MissouriBig 12 (North)4-7-01.651192.22481
73Iowa StateBig 12 (North)4-7-01.641451.99057
74North CarolinaACC3-8-01.631562.25611
75West VirginiaBig East4-7-01.609801.94119
76RiceWAC5-6-01.606031.79629
77NorthwesternBig Ten3-8-01.577282.37016
78DukeACC3-8-01.560642.29403
79CincinnatiC-USA3-8-01.548152.02133
80Miami OHMAC (East)7-4-01.542331.15754
81New MexicoMWC4-7-01.531381.87910
82New Mexico StateBig West6-5-01.515261.34226
83ToledoMAC (West)6-5-01.500171.31869
84UTEPWAC5-7-01.459991.78108
85Washington StPac-103-9-01.429362.00191
86NavyIndependent5-7-01.414571.55001
87Utah StateBig West4-7-01.357751.79499
88AkronMAC (East)7-4-01.337961.07066
89SMUWAC4-6-01.280961.58597
90Central FloridaIndependent4-7-01.219371.57360
91Ohio U.MAC (East)5-6-01.170921.31139
92IowaBig Ten1-10-01.152232.47316
93TulaneC-USA3-8-01.148811.80101
94ArmyC-USA3-8-01.139461.75347
95Arkansas StateBig West4-7-01.134731.56515
96UL-MonroeIndependent5-6-01.097621.42483
97TempleBig East2-9-01.070882.19291
98NevadaBig West3-8-01.034061.68992
99Bowling GreenMAC (West)5-6-01.028931.17281
100South CarolinaSEC (East)0-11-00.980412.50869
101Northern IllinoisMAC (West)5-6-00.959441.09781
102San Jose StWAC3-7-00.956121.58212
103UNLVMWC3-8-00.932051.68777
104Eastern MichiganMAC (West)4-7-00.913591.39259
105TulsaWAC2-9-00.714451.59345
106RutgersBig East1-10-00.713772.08611
107Middle Tennessee StIndependent3-8-00.642761.35534
108BaylorBig 12 (South)1-10-00.574781.98003
109Central MichiganMAC (West)4-7-00.574351.06534
110North TexasBig West2-9-00.521511.44848
111UL-LafayetteIndependent2-9-00.498661.54270
112Kent StateMAC (East)2-9-00.385491.34785
113Ball StateMAC (West)0-11-0-0.184071.39296
114BuffaloMAC (East)0-11-0-0.452221.41206

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Georgia SouthernSouthern13-2-02.395580.79213
2Youngstown StGateway12-3-02.073011.40955
3Illinois StateGateway11-3-02.056301.26489
4HofstraIndependent11-2-01.962500.90992
5FurmanSouthern9-3-01.866900.98884
6Florida A&MMEAC10-4-01.835781.02839
7MontanaBig Sky9-3-01.817720.96161
8Tennessee StateOhio Valley11-1-01.792260.56951
9Appalachian StSouthern9-3-01.708240.91215
10ElonIndependent9-2-01.704100.77609
11MassachusettsAtlantic 109-4-01.690421.06975
12North Carolina A&TMEAC11-2-01.670910.63614
13Northern IowaGateway8-3-01.604240.93858
14Troy StateSouthland11-2-01.597020.59586
15James MadisonAtlantic 108-4-01.548021.24513
16YaleIvy9-1-01.468000.35403
17Western IllinoisGateway7-4-01.435280.90439
18Portland StateBig Sky8-3-01.426710.90931
19South FloridaIndependent7-4-01.416321.12541
20LehighPatriot10-2-01.392290.22157
21VillanovaAtlantic 107-4-01.378521.12127
22ColgatePatriot10-2-01.365300.37932
23Southern U.SWAC11-2-01.325020.36368
24Northern ArizonaBig Sky8-4-01.321350.94018
25Jackson StateSWAC9-3-01.244670.34750
26Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-4-01.240101.00287
27BrownIvy9-1-01.208240.17351
28DelawareAtlantic 107-4-01.189810.82950
29Murray StateOhio Valley7-4-01.085420.67676
30William & MaryAtlantic 106-5-01.082190.92095
31CSU-SacramentoBig Sky6-5-01.032890.78215
32Southern IllinoisGateway5-6-00.978371.08438
33HamptonMEAC8-4-00.970050.57582
34Stephen F. AustinSouthland8-3-00.944990.28855
35Southern UtahIndependent8-3-00.943280.27411
36ValparaisoPioneer9-2-00.880470.08169
37Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-4-00.879180.53211
38New HampshireAtlantic 105-6-00.858420.89462
39WoffordSouthern6-5-00.841240.68775
40CornellIvy7-3-00.811910.33982
41SW Missouri StGateway5-6-00.794750.71452
42RichmondAtlantic 105-6-00.775290.88157
43CSU-NorthridgeBig Sky5-6-00.733500.97147
44Indiana StateGateway3-8-00.700931.32295
45ChattanoogaSouthern5-6-00.699650.83430
46East Tennessee StSouthern6-5-00.680000.52837
47Sam Houston StSouthland6-5-00.656760.53189
48SamfordIndependent7-4-00.637450.19673
49BucknellPatriot7-4-00.608750.21057
50Western KentuckyIndependent6-5-00.606890.43269
51Cal Poly-SLOIndependent3-8-00.592421.21164
52Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-5-00.578290.54361
53MaineAtlantic 104-7-00.576640.92328
54McNeese StateSouthland6-5-00.553170.49638
55PennsylvaniaIvy5-5-00.545950.48308
56HarvardIvy5-5-00.518660.39869
57TowsonPatriot7-4-00.486030.10239
58DaytonPioneer6-4-00.480720.06303
59DrakePioneer7-4-00.47527-0.05884
60ConnecticutAtlantic 104-7-00.464650.93436
61Bethune-CookmanMEAC7-4-00.454460.13631
62Robert MorrisNortheast8-2-00.42852-0.63224
63Grambling StSWAC7-4-00.418190.07729
64Morehead StateIndependent5-5-00.346860.25483
65Delaware StateMEAC4-7-00.338760.79287
66HowardMEAC5-6-00.335870.57029
67Northwestern StSouthland4-7-00.309480.66808
68Western CarolinaSouthern3-8-00.291620.93062
69Alabama A&MSWAC6-5-00.229090.06618
70Weber StateBig Sky3-8-00.212370.90565
71NortheasternAtlantic 102-9-00.130110.96796
72SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-8-00.130080.79041
73Idaho StateBig Sky3-8-00.113160.66150
74SW Texas StateSouthland3-8-00.100300.55804
75Albany NYNortheast7-2-00.09550-0.89568
76Texas SouthernSWAC6-5-00.09340-0.04355
77Montana StateBig Sky3-8-00.085990.67934
78ColumbiaIvy3-7-00.085930.68264
79LibertyIndependent4-7-00.053810.48438
80Ark-Pine BluffSWAC6-5-00.02668-0.04318
81FairfieldMAAC9-2-00.02616-1.13478
82Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley2-10-00.025000.91693
83Georgetown DCMAAC9-2-00.01462-1.07301
84South Carolina StMEAC4-6-00.012810.38033
85PrincetonIvy3-7-0-0.018620.46282
86San DiegoPioneer5-5-0-0.04817-0.05749
87The CitadelSouthern2-9-0-0.078630.99081
88DuquesneMAAC8-3-0-0.12420-0.97048
89LafayettePatriot4-7-0-0.172220.23053
90DartmouthIvy2-8-0-0.194760.72054
91St Mary's CAIndependent2-9-0-0.246650.66656
92Holy CrossPatriot3-8-0-0.249260.40228
93Rhode IslandAtlantic 101-10-0-0.273980.87471
94DavidsonIndependent8-3-0-0.30314-0.80173
95Morgan StateMEAC2-8-0-0.316500.59095
96Charleston SouthernIndependent4-6-0-0.35957-0.06754
97Norfolk StateMEAC2-9-0-0.517150.42470
98ButlerPioneer5-5-0-0.51999-0.38513
99WagnerNortheast5-5-0-0.54464-0.70386
100Jacksonville StSouthland2-9-0-0.550180.36072
101Alcorn StateSWAC3-7-0-0.60031-0.08518
102Nicholls StateSouthland1-10-0-0.611070.72739
103Alabama StateSWAC2-9-0-0.648320.34114
104St John's NYIndependent7-4-0-0.69999-1.21487
105Stony BrookNortheast5-5-0-0.74183-0.75945
106VMISouthern1-10-0-0.779940.81158
107Mississippi Valley StSWAC3-8-0-0.787010.01153
108Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley1-10-0-0.802910.65403
109MaristMAAC6-5-0-0.90217-1.00461
110Central Conn StNortheast4-6-0-0.97111-0.75016
111Jacksonville FLIndependent3-6-0-1.01351-0.61409
112FordhamPatriot0-11-0-1.035810.59064
113Austin PeayIndependent3-8-0-1.16385-0.38894
114IonaMAAC5-5-0-1.28131-1.22115
115Prairie View A&MSWAC2-8-0-1.36566-0.27159
116Monmouth NJNortheast2-8-0-1.36882-0.43410
117La SalleMAAC4-6-0-1.51002-1.18118
118SienaMAAC3-7-0-1.72626-1.17665
119St Francis PANortheast2-9-0-2.08572-0.96417
120Sacred HeartNortheast2-9-0-2.25674-1.15689
121CanisiusMAAC1-10-0-2.51608-1.08704
122St Peter'sMAAC1-10-0-2.51679-1.18743

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1North DakotaNCIAC9-2-02.237481.31280
2North Dakota StNCIAC9-2-02.231181.13369
3NW Missouri StMIAA14-1-02.211080.68594
4Northern ColoradoNCIAC11-2-02.179241.11005
5Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic13-1-01.825790.35487
6Nebraska-OmahaNCIAC7-4-01.663281.26516
7South Dakota StNCIAC8-3-01.626371.02907
8Pittsburg StMIAA10-2-01.507340.25154
9Ferris StateMidwest IFC7-3-01.330920.54279
10UC-DavisIndependent10-2-01.306970.43262
11CatawbaSouth Atlantic11-2-01.239940.04528
12Slippery RockPSAC10-2-01.09579-0.04664
13Indiana PAPSAC9-4-01.067160.48872
14Augustana SDNCIAC5-6-01.052831.16496
15NorthwoodMidwest IFC8-2-00.976940.05263
16Northern MichiganMidwest IFC6-4-00.943030.66875
17South DakotaNCIAC4-7-00.931811.31829
18AshlandMidwest IFC7-3-00.869920.28173
19Western WashingtonCFA8-3-00.846640.12320
20Minn State-MankatoNCIAC4-7-00.788101.13457
21Missouri WesternMIAA7-4-00.754900.27114
22ShippensburgPSAC8-3-00.73839-0.05465
23Arkansas TechGSC9-3-00.721340.01946
24NE Oklahoma StLSC10-4-00.694800.04690
25Grand Valley StMidwest IFC5-5-00.669830.68445
26New HavenIndependent5-5-00.660090.63976
27West ChesterPSAC7-3-00.62181-0.17889
28MillersvillePSAC9-3-00.59834-0.23069
29IndianapolisMidwest IFC7-4-00.587020.20529
30Michigan TechMidwest IFC6-4-00.564600.41081
31Southern ArkansasGSC8-2-00.56362-0.24461
32Central MissouriMIAA7-4-00.544350.05554
33ShepherdWVIAC9-2-00.53671-0.58586
34HillsdaleMidwest IFC8-3-00.53184-0.05849
35Central OklahomaLSC8-3-00.50641-0.09426
36Western OregonCFA5-5-00.482400.28795
37West GeorgiaGSC8-3-00.45246-0.15323
38PresbyterianSouth Atlantic7-4-00.445970.09504
39St Cloud StateNCIAC3-8-00.422351.09631
40MorningsideNCIAC3-8-00.391511.11615
41Northern StateNorthern Sun9-2-00.37502-0.68290
42Winston-Salem StCIAA8-3-00.36253-0.52598
43Mars HillSouth Atlantic7-4-00.336010.01621
44Central WashingtonCFA4-5-00.332840.40323
45Gardner-WebbSouth Atlantic7-4-00.25121-0.19452
46Eastern New MexicoLSC8-3-00.24462-0.35965
47Fort Valley StateSouthern IAC10-2-00.24304-0.58501
48Angelo StateLSC7-4-00.22991-0.08941
49BloomsburgPSAC7-4-00.20916-0.30472
50Saginaw Valley StMidwest IFC4-6-00.207610.54210
51WashburnMIAA6-5-00.181980.08451
52Missouri SouthernMIAA5-6-00.168580.24386
53Emporia StateMIAA5-6-00.151520.15237
54Delta StateGSC6-4-00.14502-0.15142
55SE Oklahoma StLSC7-4-00.14344-0.14128
56American Int'lEastern FC10-2-00.13051-0.98733
57MercyhurstMidwest IFC5-5-00.126060.09420
58Truman StateMIAA4-7-00.091140.51845
59Fairmont StWVIAC8-2-00.05228-0.74960
60North AlabamaGSC5-6-0-0.076020.11468
61TAMU-KingsvilleLSC5-6-0-0.11126-0.07553
62TuskegeeSouthern IAC9-3-0-0.12739-0.61842
63Virginia UnionCIAA8-2-0-0.12756-1.15140
64HardingLSC5-5-0-0.13458-0.23275
65C.W. PostEastern FC9-2-0-0.14335-1.02127
66Minn State-MoorheadNorthern Sun7-4-0-0.15335-0.52002
67Nebraska-KearneyRMAC7-3-0-0.15524-0.88382
68Bemidji StateNorthern Sun8-3-0-0.15528-0.85050
69Albany GASouthern IAC7-3-0-0.15641-0.75571
70Chadron StateRMAC7-3-0-0.19762-0.82786
71Winona StateNorthern Sun7-4-0-0.22045-0.74371
72Humboldt StateCFA3-7-0-0.270340.38644
73NewberrySouth Atlantic5-6-0-0.27472-0.01378
74Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic5-6-0-0.29484-0.05083
75SW Oklahoma StLSC5-5-0-0.30858-0.31366
76Southwest St MNNorthern Sun6-5-0-0.36362-0.59952
77Westminster PAMidwest IFC3-8-0-0.368890.12720
78Valdosta StateGSC4-7-0-0.36892-0.14276
79TAMU-CommerceLSC4-7-0-0.383400.07163
80FindlayMidwest IFC2-8-0-0.387950.44875
81Abilene ChristianLSC4-6-0-0.40854-0.10349
82Southern Conn StEastern FC7-3-0-0.41104-1.17979
83ClarionPSAC3-7-0-0.432250.17541
84Midwestern StLSC4-7-0-0.44268-0.17563
85Tarleton StateLSC5-6-0-0.45459-0.22962
86New Mexico HighlandsRMAC7-4-0-0.48184-0.72610
87Savannah StSouthern IAC5-6-0-0.49110-0.48287
88Central ArkansasGSC4-6-0-0.49891-0.24244
89KutztownPSAC4-6-0-0.50972-0.31439
90Morris BrownSouthern IAC6-5-0-0.54980-0.59852
91EdinboroPSAC3-8-0-0.552820.11391
92Simon FraserCFA3-6-0-0.559770.05781
93California PAPSAC5-6-0-0.57795-0.49790
94St Joseph'sIndependent4-7-0-0.58355-0.20106
95Ky WesleyanIndependent7-4-0-0.58587-0.88021
96Virginia StateCIAA6-4-0-0.59629-1.02549
97Kentucky StSouthern IAC5-6-0-0.60844-0.56005
98West LibertyWVIAC6-4-0-0.61710-0.80271
99East CentralLSC3-7-0-0.623500.03038
100Ark-MonticelloGSC4-7-0-0.64966-0.28325
101West Virginia StWVIAC5-5-0-0.68237-0.81891
102WingateSouth Atlantic3-8-0-0.689100.14815
103East StroudsburgPSAC4-7-0-0.73374-0.24810
104MerrimackEastern FC7-3-0-0.76538-1.27592
105North Carolina CentralCIAA5-5-0-0.77621-0.78643
106Glenville StateWVIAC5-6-0-0.77820-0.70439
107Western New MexicoIndependent4-5-0-0.81988-0.60067
108Western StateRMAC5-6-0-0.86263-0.73616
109Ouachita BaptistLSC3-7-0-0.88134-0.20403
110West Texas A&MLSC3-8-0-0.89735-0.35756
111TusculumSouth Atlantic2-9-0-0.986430.02082
112Mesa StateRMAC6-5-0-1.00747-1.20097
113Minn-DuluthNorthern Sun3-8-0-1.01065-0.38564
114MilesSouthern IAC3-7-0-1.03074-0.45302
115SW BaptistMIAA2-9-0-1.056090.33655
116PaceEastern FC6-4-0-1.05630-1.24803
117Adams StateRMAC4-6-0-1.08136-0.84062
118Henderson StGSC2-9-0-1.12344-0.08992
119Wayne State MIMidwest IFC0-11-0-1.179120.35041
120West AlabamaGSC1-10-0-1.19141-0.18227
121Bowie StateCIAA5-4-0-1.21802-1.16673
122LivingstoneCIAA4-7-0-1.23815-0.91112
123Wayne State NENorthern Sun3-8-0-1.24787-0.47485
124Lock HavenPSAC2-9-0-1.32533-0.32837
125BryantEastern FC5-4-0-1.32971-1.43092
126Minn-CrookstonNorthern Sun3-7-0-1.33025-0.85727
127ConcordWVIAC3-8-0-1.33475-0.75428
128Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC3-7-0-1.33817-0.77226
129LaneSouthern IAC2-8-0-1.35406-0.55265
130BentleyEastern FC4-7-0-1.37328-1.10749
131MorehouseSouthern IAC2-8-0-1.38785-0.63695
132WV WesleyanWVIAC2-8-0-1.42586-0.28948
133QuincyIndependent3-8-0-1.43023-0.65231
134St AnselmEastern FC4-5-0-1.47708-1.25487
135Fort Hays StateRMAC2-9-0-1.48471-0.57260
136Fort LewisRMAC2-9-0-1.63475-0.68523
137UMass-LowellEastern FC3-7-0-1.68236-0.99060
138Missouri-RollaMIAA0-11-0-1.748850.24628
139Johnson C. SmithCIAA2-9-0-1.79022-0.66302
140MansfieldPSAC1-9-0-1.80463-0.48871
141West Virginia TechWVIAC1-10-0-1.82919-0.48636
142GannonIndependent1-9-0-1.84070-0.50269
143Panhandle StIndependent1-9-0-1.94315-0.49244
144AssumptionEastern FC3-7-0-2.01335-1.44514
145CheyneyPSAC1-10-0-2.11145-0.65174
146Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun2-8-0-2.14698-1.07271
147Fayetteville StCIAA1-10-0-2.15755-0.55302
148Elizabeth City StCIAA1-10-0-2.30148-0.99920
149Colorado MinesRMAC1-9-0-2.50326-0.97827
150Minn-MorrisNorthern Sun0-11-0-2.60607-0.75833
151StonehillEastern FC0-10-0-2.61886-1.01213

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Pacific LutheranNorthwest CIC13-1-01.528460.10493
2Mount UnionOhio AC12-1-01.41054-0.35011
3RowanNew Jersey AC12-2-01.16157-0.25918
4Trinity TXSouthern CAC12-1-01.11575-0.46146
5Ohio NorthernOhio AC11-2-01.02574-0.33921
6Western MarylandCentennial11-1-00.70690-0.79940
7WartburgIowa IAC10-1-00.66449-0.65365
8Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest12-1-00.64151-0.72153
9Montclair StateNew Jersey AC9-2-00.63122-0.40119
10St John's MNMinnesota IAC11-2-00.62464-0.52590
11WittenbergNorth Coast AC11-1-00.57001-0.92712
12LinfieldNorthwest CIC6-3-00.55395-0.04168
13Augustana ILCCIW9-2-00.53835-0.42212
14HanoverIndiana CAC10-1-00.52551-0.65824
15WillametteNorthwest CIC7-4-00.47438-0.08927
16Western Conn StFreedom10-1-00.41766-1.05455
17UW-Stevens PointWSAC9-2-00.40841-0.36655
18Central IAIowa IAC10-2-00.39226-0.66929
19LycomingMid Atlantic9-1-00.32704-0.99978
20RedlandsSouthern Cal. IC7-2-00.32660-0.65385
21MillikinCCIW7-2-00.26723-0.77215
22Wash & JeffPresident's AC9-3-00.26217-0.39445
23WheatonCCIW7-2-00.22237-0.61902
24La VerneSouthern Cal. IC7-2-00.21048-0.55966
25Buffalo StateIndependent7-3-00.18978-0.30198
26John CarrollOhio AC7-3-00.15969-0.54868
27WilmingtonIndiana CAC9-1-00.13464-1.20863
28RPIUpstate CAA9-1-00.13394-1.38122
29Bethel MNMinnesota IAC8-2-00.10157-0.92128
30Eastern OregonIndependent5-5-00.09733-0.00219
31CatholicOld Dominion9-2-00.05111-1.11421
32UrsinusCentennial10-2-00.01527-0.87565
33Washington MOUniversity AA8-3-00.00713-0.71964
34OtterbeinOhio AC7-3-0-0.00816-0.67596
35McMurryAmerican Southwest7-2-0-0.01552-0.81759
36UW-River FallsWSAC6-4-0-0.03174-0.36568
37Baldwin-WallaceOhio AC6-4-0-0.08056-0.47276
38WhitworthNorthwest CIC5-5-0-0.08896-0.16681
39St ThomasMinnesota IAC7-3-0-0.12095-0.75890
40Buena VistaIowa IAC7-3-0-0.13229-0.79219
41AlmaMichigan IAA8-2-0-0.17235-0.92349
42AuroraBadger-Illini8-2-0-0.18168-1.06822
43UW-La CrosseWSAC7-4-0-0.20966-0.49004
44ChapmanIndependent5-4-0-0.21780-0.52732
45Union NYUpstate CAA9-2-0-0.23139-1.23445
46AlleghenyNorth Coast AC6-4-0-0.24756-0.84809
47Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-3-0-0.24850-0.53405
48Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC7-3-0-0.25797-0.92212
49WoosterNorth Coast AC8-2-0-0.26991-1.48141
50Pomona-PitzerIndependent7-1-0-0.30325-1.60606
51Bridgewater MANew England10-1-0-0.36688-1.75538
52St NorbertMidwest9-2-0-0.38272-1.27189
53Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC6-4-0-0.38840-0.73196
54Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast AC8-2-0-0.40063-1.44655
55Upper IowaIowa IAC6-4-0-0.40226-0.76519
56MenloIndependent5-4-0-0.40226-0.46955
57SUNY-CortlandIndependent5-5-0-0.40868-0.55231
58BlufftonIndiana CAC7-3-0-0.41913-0.99626
59Carnegie MellonUniversity AA8-3-0-0.43038-1.07061
60RhodesSouthern CAC6-3-0-0.43572-0.82557
61IthacaIndependent7-4-0-0.44114-0.94944
62Plymouth StateFreedom8-3-0-0.45186-1.17406
63HopeMichigan IAA5-4-0-0.46412-0.87231
64AlbionMichigan IAA6-3-0-0.48832-0.91975
65SimpsonIowa IAC6-4-0-0.50070-0.75534
66Thomas MoreIndependent7-3-0-0.50256-1.09945
67CarthageCCIW5-4-0-0.50898-0.62136
68WabashIndiana CAC5-5-0-0.51193-0.53432
69SusquehannaMid Atlantic7-3-0-0.52639-0.98961
70SUNY-BrockportIndependent6-4-0-0.53087-0.75424
71Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-4-0-0.53314-0.73979
72WilkesMid Atlantic7-4-0-0.54145-1.05198
73Grove CityPresident's AC6-4-0-0.57376-0.96341
74Randolph-MaconOld Dominion5-5-0-0.60824-0.65026
75Frostburg StAtlantic Central8-3-0-0.64304-1.20265
76JuniataMid Atlantic6-4-0-0.65864-1.02999
77Bridgewater VAOld Dominion5-5-0-0.70218-0.76950
78SewaneeSouthern CAC6-4-0-0.70328-0.96459
79AugsburgMinnesota IAC6-4-0-0.70669-0.86466
80MuhlenbergCentennial6-4-0-0.70787-1.10397
81DePauwSouthern CAC5-5-0-0.71414-0.67720
82Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest6-4-0-0.72885-1.00586
83Cal LutheranSouthern Cal. IC3-6-0-0.73808-0.32088
84WidenerMid Atlantic6-4-0-0.77504-0.96994
85DickinsonCentennial6-4-0-0.77530-0.91702
86UW-PlattevilleWSAC5-5-0-0.79198-0.72421
87UW-WhitewaterWSAC3-7-0-0.79422-0.26386
88Howard PayneAmerican Southwest5-5-0-0.82952-0.87992
89MaryvilleIndependent7-3-0-0.84075-1.38852
90ClaremontSouthern Cal. IC5-4-0-0.86188-0.97580
91SpringfieldFreedom4-6-0-0.86582-0.74651
92CoeIowa IAC4-6-0-0.88221-0.71719
93Coll of New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-5-0-0.89178-0.79923
94GrinnellMidwest7-3-0-0.93241-1.38375
95BeloitMidwest7-3-0-0.93398-1.40366
96CentreSouthern CAC5-5-0-0.94563-0.90139
97WPIFreedom5-4-0-0.96202-0.98001
98LorasIowa IAC4-6-0-0.96731-0.70868
99Salve ReginaNew England8-3-0-0.98226-1.80411
100WaynesburgPresident's AC5-4-0-0.98278-1.15124
101UW-Eau ClaireWSAC2-8-0-0.98646-0.37599
102UW-OshkoshWSAC3-7-0-1.00387-0.39055
103Washington & LeeOld Dominion5-5-0-1.00778-1.07602
104HobartUpstate CAA5-4-0-1.02144-1.24848
105LakelandBadger-Illini5-5-0-1.02314-1.15831
106ChicagoUniversity AA5-4-0-1.03161-1.19147
107WesleyAtlantic Central6-4-0-1.03406-1.26377
108Westminster MOSt Louis IAC8-2-0-1.03526-2.06101
109FerrumAtlantic Central6-4-0-1.04399-1.37872
110MacMurraySt Louis IAC6-4-0-1.05756-1.43692
111RiponMidwest6-4-0-1.05973-1.41673
112Concordia WIBadger-Illini5-5-0-1.06256-1.19487
113HeidelbergOhio AC4-6-0-1.07829-0.58863
114Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest4-6-0-1.16244-0.92084
115FDU-FlorhamMid Atlantic5-6-0-1.18076-1.01811
116King's PAMid Atlantic5-5-0-1.19462-1.11430
117St OlafMinnesota IAC3-7-0-1.20144-0.68622
118Johns HopkinsCentennial4-6-0-1.21401-0.98799
119Bethany WVPresident's AC4-6-0-1.22827-1.00924
120MuskingumOhio AC3-7-0-1.23073-0.57947
121DefianceMichigan IAA4-5-0-1.23188-1.04407
122FranklinIndiana CAC4-6-0-1.26807-1.04012
123HartwickIndependent6-4-0-1.27344-1.51037
124GuilfordOld Dominion4-6-0-1.30481-0.95377
125William PennIowa IAC3-7-0-1.30620-0.67479
126ElmhurstCCIW2-7-0-1.31907-0.55062
127EurekaBadger-Illini4-6-0-1.32659-1.11082
128Lake ForestMidwest5-5-0-1.32686-1.36127
129Benedictine ILBadger-Illini6-4-0-1.33824-1.42696
130Puget SoundNorthwest CIC1-8-0-1.342920.02149
131Mass MaritimeNew England8-2-0-1.34645-2.15844
132North CentralCCIW2-7-0-1.34706-0.54438
133Austin CollegeAmerican Southwest3-7-0-1.35926-0.71404
134Mount St. JosephIndiana CAC3-7-0-1.38956-0.89838
135New Jersey CityNew Jersey AC3-7-0-1.40348-0.66649
136Merchant MarineFreedom3-7-0-1.41666-0.82929
137KalamazooMichigan IAA3-6-0-1.44979-1.06999
138Carroll WIMidwest5-5-0-1.45536-1.39336
139ChowanAtlantic Central5-4-0-1.46117-1.57127
140AlfredIndependent6-4-0-1.47504-1.76335
141Cornell IAIowa IAC3-7-0-1.47823-0.65759
142AndersonIndiana CAC2-8-0-1.47928-0.48158
143North ParkCCIW2-7-0-1.48100-0.72510
144MariettaOhio AC2-8-0-1.48356-0.48774
145OccidentalSouthern Cal. IC2-7-0-1.50539-0.64836
146NorwichFreedom4-6-0-1.50565-1.33182
147AlbrightMid Atlantic3-7-0-1.51165-1.02111
148NicholsNew England6-3-0-1.52921-2.06650
149UW-StoutWSAC2-8-0-1.53376-0.73643
150LutherIowa IAC2-8-0-1.54397-0.65102
151HamlineMinnesota IAC2-8-0-1.57448-0.80609
152AdrianMichigan IAA2-7-0-1.58643-0.78423
153DenisonNorth Coast AC4-6-0-1.64728-1.30743
154GreenvilleSt Louis IAC5-5-0-1.65329-1.52353
155CurryNew England7-3-0-1.65803-2.13668
156Sul Ross StateAmerican Southwest2-8-0-1.65950-0.71788
157Franklin & MarshallCentennial2-8-0-1.67543-0.74935
158MillsapsSouthern CAC2-8-0-1.68535-0.77647
159CapitalOhio AC2-8-0-1.68700-0.55259
160GreensboroAtlantic Central3-6-0-1.71008-1.43326
161Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest3-7-0-1.71648-1.10346
162RochesterUniversity AA3-6-0-1.76245-1.09670
163ManchesterIndiana CAC2-8-0-1.76604-0.83766
164GettysburgCentennial3-7-0-1.77137-1.14253
165LawrenceMidwest3-7-0-1.77143-1.24398
166MethodistAtlantic Central3-7-0-1.77997-1.22674
167MoravianMid Atlantic2-8-0-1.78987-1.09678
168Lebanon ValleyMid Atlantic2-8-0-1.79579-0.87310
169MITNew England6-4-0-1.79841-2.01389
170Colorado CollegeIndependent2-7-0-1.80232-0.89695
171ThielPresident's AC3-7-0-1.83476-1.27811
172SalisburyAtlantic Central2-7-0-1.85243-1.10978
173Rose-HulmanSouthern CAC2-8-0-1.86158-0.85419
174CarletonMinnesota IAC2-8-0-1.87661-0.82121
175DubuqueIowa IAC1-9-0-1.89773-0.61564
176Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion1-9-0-1.90033-0.77236
177Fitchburg StateNew England6-4-0-1.90050-2.14283
178StillmanIndependent3-5-0-1.90802-1.57297
179William PatersonNew Jersey AC2-8-0-1.91154-0.73476
180Martin LutherIndependent5-3-0-1.92452-2.18634
181KnoxMidwest3-7-0-1.93356-1.45084
182Lewis & ClarkNorthwest CIC0-9-0-1.991110.01413
183Mount IdaIndependent3-4-0-2.02221-1.85726
184WhittierSouthern Cal. IC0-9-0-2.04675-0.39331
185Illinois CollegeMidwest2-8-0-2.05541-1.28878
186Monmouth ILMidwest2-8-0-2.05653-1.31780
187Case WesternUniversity AA2-8-0-2.05964-1.13926
188Delaware ValleyMid Atlantic2-8-0-2.07561-1.10323
189Coast GuardFreedom1-9-0-2.09851-0.82505
190MacalesterMinnesota IAC2-8-0-2.15434-0.91231
191Maine MaritimeNew England3-6-0-2.19651-1.83206
192UMass-DartmouthNew England3-7-0-2.24696-1.72592
193St John FisherIndependent1-8-0-2.28863-0.96053
194Westfield StateNew England4-6-0-2.32212-2.06221
195HiramOhio AC0-10-0-2.40586-0.33915
196OlivetMichigan IAA0-9-0-2.49771-0.93487
197SwarthmoreCentennial1-8-0-2.54545-1.12865
198KenyonNorth Coast AC1-9-0-2.57791-1.17770
199KeanNew Jersey AC0-9-0-2.61498-0.57365
200BlackburnSt Louis IAC2-8-0-2.62374-1.66716
201Western New EnglandNew England3-7-0-2.63680-2.10302
202Concordia ILBadger-Illini2-8-0-2.67485-1.60630
203EarlhamNorth Coast AC2-8-0-2.69928-1.34908
204St LawrenceUpstate CAA0-10-0-2.72086-1.16366
205Trinity BibleIndependent3-4-0-2.72722-2.44269
206ApprenticeIndependent0-9-0-2.76635-1.17441
207Worcester StNew England1-9-0-2.80180-1.69857
208Framingham StNew England2-8-0-2.86356-2.07344
209Maranatha BaptistIndependent2-6-0-2.91167-2.15103
210PrincipiaIndependent3-5-0-3.21616-3.01132
211UMass-BostonNew England0-10-0-3.70694-1.92843
212OberlinNorth Coast AC0-10-0-3.72824-1.58131

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1NW Oklahoma StIndependent13-0-01.29213-0.73263
2Georgetown KYMid-South13-1-01.06131-0.84889
3Southern OregonIndependent7-2-01.023310.29067
4Azusa PacificIndependent9-3-00.711900.19053
5MaryNorth Dakota AC11-2-00.50038-0.89699
6HastingsNebraska-Iowa11-1-00.49471-1.10026
7McKendreeMid-States FA9-2-00.32872-0.64801
8St Francis INMid-States FA8-3-00.19643-0.40860
9TaylorMid-States FA10-2-00.15893-0.70730
10Rocky MountainFrontier9-3-00.11220-0.83826
11LambuthMid-South8-4-00.02228-0.71197
12GenevaMid-States FA8-3-0-0.13463-0.68631
13WalshMid-States FA7-3-0-0.30582-0.86291
14Olivet NazareneMid-States FA6-4-0-0.31599-0.60158
15DoaneNebraska-Iowa7-3-0-0.37124-0.92598
16Dickinson StNorth Dakota AC7-3-0-0.38829-1.11399
17EvangelHeart of America8-2-0-0.40459-1.27308
18Missouri ValleyHeart of America9-3-0-0.41548-0.98682
19Tri-StateMid-States FA6-4-0-0.41925-0.73021
20Virginia-WiseIndependent6-3-0-0.45528-1.10005
21Montana TechFrontier7-4-0-0.50766-0.98854
22HuronSouth Dakota-Iowa8-3-0-0.51354-1.30243
23Southwestern KSKansas CAC8-3-0-0.55597-1.17841
24Bethany KSKansas CAC8-2-0-0.61317-1.70639
25MidAmer NazareneHeart of America7-4-0-0.71487-1.22340
26Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-Iowa6-3-0-0.74978-1.26243
27Concordia NENebraska-Iowa5-4-0-0.77191-0.84600
28Valley City StNorth Dakota AC7-2-0-0.77311-1.48814
29Carroll MTFrontier5-6-0-0.77456-0.68903
30TiffinMid-States FA5-6-0-0.80271-0.90120
31BenedictIndependent5-5-0-0.84722-0.96299
32Northwestern IANebraska-Iowa5-4-0-0.84956-0.88931
33BakerHeart of America6-4-0-0.90099-1.16145
34MaloneMid-States FA4-6-0-0.91572-0.67526
35St XavierMid-States FA4-6-0-0.93680-0.65954
36LindenwoodHeart of America5-5-0-0.94810-1.15314
37OttawaKansas CAC6-3-0-0.98238-1.66655
38St AmbroseMid-States FA4-6-0-0.98508-0.72627
39Mount SenarioIndependent7-3-0-0.98741-1.82421
40St Francis ILIndependent3-7-0-0.99218-0.35083
41William JewellHeart of America5-4-0-1.02451-1.21500
42BelhavenMid-South7-4-0-1.03588-1.31571
43Benedictine KSHeart of America5-5-0-1.06539-1.24961
44Nebraska WesleyanNebraska-Iowa4-6-0-1.09996-0.94265
45McPhersonKansas CAC7-3-0-1.12753-1.82063
46Minot StateNorth Dakota AC4-4-0-1.15917-1.01398
47LangstonIndependent4-4-0-1.17281-1.00684
48North GreenvilleMid-South5-6-0-1.17587-0.83343
49Midland LutheranNebraska-Iowa4-6-0-1.21517-0.90438
50DanaNebraska-Iowa4-6-0-1.40756-1.01874
51Peru StateIndependent3-7-0-1.42705-0.82023
52GracelandHeart of America4-6-0-1.51405-1.26406
53Trinity ILMid-States FA1-9-0-1.55652-0.43305
54SterlingKansas CAC5-5-0-1.58916-1.73546
55FriendsKansas CAC4-6-0-1.60194-1.35199
56Black Hills StateSouth Dakota-Iowa4-6-0-1.60300-1.29928
57UrbanaMid-States FA1-10-0-1.69364-0.42222
58Dakota StateSouth Dakota-Iowa5-5-0-1.72593-1.66634
59Iowa WesleyanMid-States FA1-9-0-1.76972-0.43957
60Mayville StateNorth Dakota AC2-7-0-1.79860-1.07643
61Montana St-NorthernFrontier3-7-0-1.81322-0.99610
62CampbellsvilleMid-South2-8-0-1.88311-0.94849
63Cumberland KYMid-South3-8-0-1.95769-1.08173
64Cumberland TNMid-South2-8-0-2.02334-0.97055
65Montana-WesternFrontier1-8-0-2.04624-0.77488
66Bethel KSKansas CAC3-7-0-2.07813-1.68086
67JamestownNorth Dakota AC1-8-0-2.08072-0.99005
68Culver-StocktonHeart of America1-9-0-2.17414-1.12156
69Kansas WesleyanKansas CAC2-7-0-2.19519-1.54111
70Lincoln MOIndependent0-3-0-2.25983-0.40628
71South Dakota TechSouth Dakota-Iowa2-8-0-2.36937-1.50014
72Northwestern MNIndependent3-7-0-2.53401-2.14687
73Bethel TNIndependent2-7-0-2.58886-1.63365
74Dakota WesleyanSouth Dakota-Iowa0-10-0-2.70779-1.21557
75Central MethodistHeart of America0-10-0-2.79737-1.01974
76Union KYMid-South0-11-0-2.84486-0.95991
77HaskellIndependent2-2-0-3.06625-2.79513
78SW Assem of GodIndependent1-8-0-3.62067-2.20426
79CrownIndependent0-9-0-3.72274-2.06998
80TaborKansas CAC0-10-0-3.80766-1.38694

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40