Final Win-Loss Based Ratings for the 2000 College Football Season

For games played through: 4 Jan 2001
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1OklahomaBig 12 (South)13-0-00.985610.86662
2WashingtonPac-1011-1-00.982050.91012
3Miami FLBig East11-1-00.980700.87924
4Oregon StatePac-1011-1-00.977170.89026
5Florida StateACC11-2-00.974730.89034
6Virginia TechBig East11-1-00.973570.88265
7OregonPac-1010-2-00.968970.89096
8NebraskaBig 12 (North)10-2-00.966730.88335
9FloridaSEC (East)10-3-00.960170.89272
10Kansas StateBig 12 (North)11-3-00.956300.86130
11Notre DameIndependent9-3-00.950930.88644
12Georgia TechACC9-3-00.941740.85470
13ClemsonACC9-3-00.941110.85348
14MichiganBig Ten9-3-00.940030.86528
15WisconsinBig Ten9-4-00.933340.88331
16TexasBig 12 (South)9-3-00.932860.83413
17Iowa StateBig 12 (North)9-3-00.932760.86372
18PurdueBig Ten8-4-00.932490.86466
19AuburnSEC (West)9-4-00.929890.85743
20GeorgiaSEC (East)8-4-00.928790.87778
21Colorado StateMWC10-2-00.927110.82068
22NorthwesternBig Ten8-4-00.925090.87131
23Ohio StateBig Ten8-4-00.923570.88299
24Mississippi StSEC (West)8-4-00.923040.87396
25ToledoMAC (West)10-1-00.920430.77392
26LSUSEC (West)8-4-00.920070.86898
27Texas A&MBig 12 (South)7-5-00.918930.87595
28TennesseeSEC (East)8-4-00.918760.84520
29West VirginiaBig East7-5-00.918260.89317
30South CarolinaSEC (East)8-4-00.918240.85899
31UCLAPac-106-6-00.916600.91276
32LouisvilleC-USA9-3-00.916270.82537
33North Carolina StACC8-4-00.908920.83154
34StanfordPac-105-6-00.907290.91298
35TCUWAC10-2-00.904790.77511
36East CarolinaC-USA8-4-00.903360.83598
37ArizonaPac-105-6-00.903320.90374
38SyracuseBig East6-5-00.903260.86843
39Boise StateBig West10-2-00.902610.78176
40Southern MissC-USA8-4-00.902600.84714
41Arizona StatePac-106-6-00.902590.89224
42PittsburghBig East7-5-00.901140.85378
43Boston CollegeBig East7-5-00.900410.84308
44Western MichiganMAC (West)9-3-00.896820.80518
45VirginiaACC6-6-00.896320.88265
46Air ForceMWC9-3-00.893480.79730
47UTEPWAC8-4-00.891170.81242
48North CarolinaACC6-5-00.890480.86130
49MississippiSEC (West)7-5-00.887540.85814
50Michigan StateBig Ten5-6-00.887160.89276
51Southern CalPac-105-7-00.884430.90254
52ArkansasSEC (West)6-6-00.882280.85528
53Washington StPac-104-7-00.877280.90251
54Texas TechBig 12 (South)7-6-00.875630.83568
55Ala-BirminghamC-USA7-4-00.875220.80316
56CincinnatiC-USA7-5-00.869970.83406
57MarylandACC5-6-00.869030.86508
58UNLVMWC8-5-00.867870.80833
59Brigham YoungMWC6-6-00.866050.84957
60Fresno StateWAC7-5-00.865420.81407
61MinnesotaBig Ten6-6-00.862820.84129
62MarshallMAC (East)8-5-00.862620.80231
63San Jose StWAC7-5-00.861890.81504
64ColoradoBig 12 (North)3-8-00.859570.90484
65CaliforniaPac-103-8-00.853640.90352
66IllinoisBig Ten5-6-00.853120.86363
67Penn StateBig Ten5-7-00.851230.86633
68Central FloridaIndependent7-4-00.845600.76269
69Ohio U.MAC (East)7-4-00.844730.77807
70Northern IllinoisMAC (West)6-5-00.844490.81016
71KansasBig 12 (North)4-7-00.843080.86635
72IdahoBig West5-6-00.841790.80256
73IowaBig Ten3-9-00.835930.90035
74AlabamaSEC (West)3-8-00.834920.89318
75New MexicoMWC5-7-00.820070.82805
76TempleBig East4-7-00.818610.84511
77IndianaBig Ten3-8-00.815310.88120
78TulaneC-USA6-5-00.814620.77740
79Ball StateMAC (West)5-6-00.812880.81161
80Miami OHMAC (East)6-5-00.812730.77580
81MissouriBig 12 (North)3-8-00.812030.88124
82Middle Tennessee StIndependent6-5-00.807710.75587
83UtahMWC4-7-00.803760.84216
84San Diego StMWC3-8-00.797440.85998
85Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)3-8-00.796980.86303
86AkronMAC (East)6-5-00.795350.77001
87Utah StateBig West5-6-00.788300.79678
88RutgersBig East3-8-00.787700.85106
89VanderbiltSEC (East)3-8-00.780340.85358
90KentuckySEC (East)2-9-00.780300.88822
91MemphisC-USA4-7-00.767870.79776
92BaylorBig 12 (South)2-9-00.761340.86885
93HoustonC-USA3-8-00.761050.82978
94TulsaWAC5-7-00.760640.78328
95RiceWAC3-8-00.739650.82782
96Wake ForestACC2-9-00.738490.85628
97Eastern MichiganMAC (West)3-8-00.722970.81007
98SMUWAC3-9-00.716480.81826
99New Mexico StateBig West3-8-00.711680.80173
100Hawai`iWAC3-9-00.694840.80896
101Central MichiganMAC (West)2-9-00.691960.81186
102NevadaWAC2-10-00.686480.82034
103DukeACC0-11-00.679550.88815
104Bowling GreenMAC (West)2-9-00.675950.81537
105ConnecticutIndependent3-8-00.673070.76647
106North TexasBig West3-8-00.671190.76790
107NavyIndependent1-10-00.663240.84682
108Arkansas StateBig West1-10-00.652380.84088
109WyomingMWC1-10-00.645260.83664
110ArmyC-USA1-10-00.643860.82520
111Louisiana TechIndependent3-9-00.639530.74790
112BuffaloMAC (East)2-9-00.633010.78411
113Kent StateMAC (East)1-10-00.612420.80517
114UL-LafayetteIndependent1-10-00.519130.74742
115UL-MonroeIndependent1-10-00.510460.75059

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Georgia SouthernSouthern13-2-00.926130.77304
2MontanaBig Sky13-2-00.915970.77792
3LehighPatriot12-1-00.904010.71782
4DelawareAtlantic 1012-2-00.899830.75031
5RichmondAtlantic 1010-3-00.879370.76954
6Appalachian StSouthern10-4-00.873650.77367
7HofstraIndependent9-4-00.868850.75247
8FurmanSouthern9-3-00.857870.74564
9Western KentuckyOhio Valley11-2-00.847000.68423
10Portland StateBig Sky8-4-00.840290.75843
11Troy StateSouthland9-3-00.837900.71716
12Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-5-00.821120.77407
13WoffordSouthern7-4-00.816890.73549
14Western IllinoisGateway9-3-00.815730.68251
15CSU-SacramentoBig Sky7-4-00.813070.74049
16Youngstown StGateway9-3-00.810040.69298
17Weber StateBig Sky7-4-00.803930.70481
18South FloridaIndependent7-4-00.801830.71786
19McNeese StateSouthland8-4-00.791460.66910
20East Tennessee StSouthern6-5-00.789360.74599
21ElonIndependent7-4-00.787470.71036
22MassachusettsAtlantic 107-4-00.786220.71333
23Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley8-4-00.784960.66560
24Tennessee TechOhio Valley8-3-00.782390.65837
25PennsylvaniaIvy7-3-00.781800.68340
26Grambling StSWAC10-2-00.778490.58272
27Idaho StateBig Sky6-5-00.774270.73504
28Southern UtahIndependent7-4-00.762610.67409
29New HampshireAtlantic 106-5-00.753900.72170
30Florida A&MMEAC9-3-00.753720.62132
31William & MaryAtlantic 105-6-00.753230.75577
32SW Texas StateSouthland7-4-00.751410.69025
33YaleIvy7-3-00.748350.66110
34Holy CrossPatriot7-4-00.745310.67302
35ColgatePatriot7-4-00.743730.67432
36ChattanoogaSouthern5-6-00.740880.73431
37James MadisonAtlantic 106-5-00.739890.71121
38Illinois StateGateway7-4-00.737800.64790
39BrownIvy7-3-00.733110.63674
40Northern IowaGateway7-4-00.731890.64780
41Sam Houston StSouthland7-4-00.728820.62831
42Bethune-CookmanMEAC9-2-00.724860.53852
43Northwestern StSouthland6-5-00.720050.68494
44Western CarolinaSouthern4-7-00.719500.76378
45VillanovaAtlantic 105-6-00.718570.73026
46CSU-NorthridgeBig Sky4-7-00.716640.75802
47North Carolina A&TMEAC8-3-00.713370.58377
48CornellIvy5-5-00.712280.70634
49BucknellPatriot6-5-00.703860.67689
50TowsonPatriot7-4-00.701670.61334
51HarvardIvy5-5-00.700670.69151
52DavidsonIndependent10-0-00.700620.41159
53MaineAtlantic 105-6-00.699520.71735
54Stephen F. AustinSouthland6-5-00.697590.65788
55St Mary's CAIndependent6-5-00.697140.66848
56Murray StateOhio Valley6-5-00.690000.65572
57HamptonMEAC7-4-00.688810.62168
58Robert MorrisNortheast10-0-00.680130.36559
59Rhode IslandAtlantic 103-8-00.674260.76452
60Northern ArizonaBig Sky3-8-00.668550.76399
61Gardner-WebbIndependent7-4-00.659210.57057
62Delaware StateMEAC7-4-00.658470.58267
63SW Missouri StGateway5-6-00.656310.66928
64Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-5-00.653330.61441
65DuquesneMAAC10-1-00.649080.38840
66Jacksonville StSouthland4-6-00.645520.68728
67The CitadelSouthern2-9-00.638630.78360
68DaytonPioneer8-3-00.638630.50426
69Jackson StateSWAC7-4-00.634920.56083
70Alabama StateSWAC6-5-00.625330.58431
71NortheasternAtlantic 104-7-00.622760.67907
72Alabama A&MSWAC7-5-00.617850.56346
73Cal Poly-SLOIndependent3-8-00.616720.71676
74Southern IllinoisGateway3-8-00.616660.71433
75PrincetonIvy3-7-00.616060.69982
76Southern U.SWAC6-5-00.613260.58311
77Texas SouthernSWAC8-3-00.613030.48576
78Morehead StateIndependent6-3-00.602600.48922
79SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-8-00.599620.69548
80DrakePioneer7-4-00.593920.51332
81VMISouthern2-9-00.589550.75505
82LibertyIndependent3-8-00.575320.68885
83Tennessee StateOhio Valley3-8-00.572800.68975
84DartmouthIvy2-8-00.570300.70967
85SamfordIndependent4-7-00.569870.63484
86ColumbiaIvy3-7-00.561500.66602
87FordhamPatriot3-8-00.551380.66924
88ValparaisoPioneer7-4-00.547730.46995
89LafayettePatriot2-9-00.542440.69628
90Charleston SouthernSouthern5-6-00.540340.54575
91Ark-Pine BluffSWAC6-5-00.539390.52026
92Indiana StateGateway1-10-00.532180.74914
93Sacred HeartNortheast10-1-00.528830.29415
94FairfieldMAAC8-2-00.522550.34136
95HowardMEAC3-8-00.508940.62956
96Norfolk StateMEAC3-8-00.482010.61245
97South Carolina StMEAC3-8-00.464810.59700
98Georgetown DCIndependent5-6-00.455080.49129
99San DiegoPioneer4-6-00.450800.51700
100Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-9-00.446410.62990
101Nicholls StateSouthland1-10-00.444470.68503
102Montana StateBig Sky0-11-00.439470.75365
103Mississippi Valley StSWAC2-9-00.420750.60887
104Morgan StateMEAC1-10-00.403050.62680
105MaristMAAC6-4-00.399970.33610
106Albany NYNortheast5-6-00.392470.42229
107WagnerNortheast6-5-00.375430.36505
108Prairie View A&MSWAC1-10-00.358570.61372
109La SalleMAAC7-4-00.358020.29689
110Monmouth NJNortheast5-6-00.352970.38408
111Austin PeayIndependent2-9-00.325820.52945
112St John's NYIndependent5-6-00.313010.35975
113Jacksonville FLIndependent3-8-00.299080.44861
114Central Conn StNortheast4-6-00.294370.36483
115ButlerPioneer2-8-00.282410.46185
116Alcorn StateSWAC0-11-00.281680.59540
117IonaMAAC4-7-00.266540.36620
118St Peter'sMAAC4-7-00.207080.32064
119Stony BrookNortheast2-8-00.192170.35477
120SienaMAAC1-9-00.140250.34711
121St Francis PANortheast0-11-00.107490.36153
122CanisiusMAAC0-10-00.087100.32151

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Delta StateGSC14-1-00.867960.62625
2North Dakota StNCIAC12-2-00.856400.63878
3UC-DavisIndependent12-1-00.851270.63778
4Nebraska-OmahaNCIAC11-2-00.843660.67027
5NW Missouri StMIAA11-1-00.821120.58336
6CatawbaSAC11-1-00.797670.52402
7Valdosta StateGSC10-2-00.796660.59255
8BloomsburgPSAC12-3-00.790520.60066
9West GeorgiaGSC10-2-00.790370.61156
10Carson-NewmanSAC8-2-00.777840.60827
11TuskegeeSIAC12-0-00.771860.47759
12South DakotaNCIAC8-3-00.765210.63661
13North DakotaNCIAC8-3-00.747750.62272
14PresbyterianSAC8-2-00.741100.55139
15Arkansas TechGSC7-3-00.734450.61648
16Pittsburg StMIAA9-3-00.724960.57675
17Mesa StateRMAC10-3-00.721340.55326
18NorthwoodGLIAC10-2-00.714940.53203
19Slippery RockPSAC8-3-00.713790.58104
20Indiana PAPSAC8-3-00.708370.59895
21Ark-MonticelloGSC8-3-00.707370.56261
22Augustana SDNCIAC7-4-00.700140.60976
23Chadron StateRMAC8-3-00.696490.56159
24Western WashingtonCFA7-3-00.684640.55883
25Missouri WesternMIAA8-4-00.669300.56854
26Western OregonCFA6-5-00.662840.62623
27Nebraska-KearneyRMAC7-3-00.655970.53614
28Saginaw Valley StGLIAC9-3-00.650370.50628
29South Dakota StNCIAC6-5-00.649600.62178
30MillersvillePSAC6-4-00.628400.55835
31Bemidji StateNorthern Sun9-2-00.621790.44004
32NE Oklahoma StLSC9-2-00.620610.44619
33Central WashingtonCFA5-5-00.618560.59990
34ClarionPSAC7-4-00.616440.53631
35Winona StateNorthern Sun9-3-00.614050.47426
36TusculumSAC7-4-00.613070.52171
37Winston-Salem StCIAA9-3-00.612730.45140
38Southern ArkansasGSC5-5-00.607640.59902
39Central MissouriMIAA7-4-00.602110.52120
40Truman StateMIAA6-5-00.599920.56879
41HardingGSC5-6-00.599420.61481
42New HavenIndependent5-5-00.597590.56915
43Grand Valley StGLIAC7-4-00.593350.51418
44MorehouseSIAC8-3-00.587560.44405
45KutztownPSAC7-4-00.584890.48975
46Emporia StateMIAA6-5-00.580960.54788
47ShippensburgPSAC5-6-00.576780.59537
48Minn-DuluthNorthern Sun7-4-00.575500.51120
49Virginia UnionCIAA8-3-00.573020.43796
50Western StateRMAC6-5-00.565690.52825
51Minn State-MankatoNCIAC3-8-00.563550.66653
52Northern ColoradoNCIAC4-7-00.557890.63810
53West LibertyWVIAC8-2-00.557290.38354
54Fort Valley StateSIAC7-4-00.556330.48222
55Midwestern StLSC7-4-00.555160.47276
56Fort Hays StateRMAC5-5-00.554630.54723
57Mars HillSAC5-5-00.544850.53932
58EdinboroPSAC5-6-00.534000.56664
59Northern MichiganGLIAC6-5-00.533570.50626
60East StroudsburgPSAC6-5-00.530750.49958
61Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun7-3-00.526890.39970
62Fairmont StWVIAC7-3-00.523700.42434
63North AlabamaGSC3-7-00.523150.63009
64AshlandGLIAC6-5-00.521230.49605
65Central OklahomaLSC5-5-00.520810.51245
66Northern StateNorthern Sun6-5-00.520280.49440
67WashburnMIAA5-6-00.520220.53825
68ShepherdWVIAC7-3-00.517340.40093
69Angelo StateLSC6-4-00.512560.45531
70Michigan TechGLIAC5-5-00.499720.49917
71West AlabamaGSC3-8-00.497440.62130
72East CentralLSC6-5-00.495200.46976
73SW Oklahoma StLSC6-4-00.494930.44334
74Ferris StateGLIAC5-6-00.491440.51190
75Morris BrownIndependent4-6-00.491140.55531
76Virginia StateCIAA6-3-00.489370.39213
77Albany GASIAC4-6-00.483560.55003
78Minn-CrookstonNorthern Sun5-5-00.480380.48318
79California PAPSAC5-6-00.479830.49818
80Humboldt StateCFA4-7-00.477830.55052
81Central ArkansasGSC3-8-00.466500.58792
82Lenoir-RhyneSAC4-7-00.466170.54396
83Eastern New MexicoLSC6-4-00.463420.42629
84Tarleton StateLSC6-5-00.453760.43614
85Ouachita BaptistGSC2-8-00.448660.61246
86Simon FraserCFA2-7-00.446930.58145
87West Texas A&MLSC5-6-00.445980.46871
88Lock HavenPSAC3-8-00.444740.57328
89Wayne State MIGLIAC4-6-00.443780.49917
90NewberrySAC4-7-00.443560.53490
91TAMU-CommerceLSC5-6-00.437180.45883
92St Cloud StateNCIAC1-9-00.432940.66413
93MercyhurstGLIAC4-7-00.432700.50027
94MilesSIAC4-6-00.427670.48522
95Adams StateRMAC3-7-00.424670.53595
96Kentucky StSIAC4-7-00.411990.49131
97TAMU-KingsvilleLSC4-7-00.408920.49455
98Clark AtlantaSIAC4-6-00.408470.46952
99Fort LewisRMAC3-8-00.406040.54306
100New Mexico HighlandsRMAC3-8-00.404160.54224
101Henderson StGSC1-10-00.401610.65091
102West ChesterPSAC2-9-00.398310.59956
103Missouri SouthernMIAA2-9-00.398050.58516
104Wayne State NENorthern Sun3-7-00.397030.50553
105Southwest St MNNorthern Sun4-7-00.388420.47099
106BenedictIndependent5-6-00.385530.40517
107HillsdaleGLIAC3-8-00.383760.50468
108Savannah StIndependent2-8-00.382460.54718
109MorningsideNCIAC1-10-00.381610.63934
110American Int'lEastern FC9-3-00.378780.26100
111Johnson C. SmithCIAA3-7-00.376910.50876
112North Carolina CentralCIAA4-6-00.376530.44730
113West Virginia TechWVIAC5-6-00.376430.40720
114LaneSIAC3-8-00.366990.49569
115Minn State-MoorheadNorthern Sun3-8-00.358900.48990
116Colorado MinesRMAC2-8-00.347710.52038
117C.W. PostEastern FC8-2-00.340250.20921
118SW BaptistMIAA2-9-00.335690.53200
119FindlayGLIAC2-8-00.335530.50064
120IndianapolisGLIAC3-8-00.334850.46940
121West Virginia StWVIAC4-7-00.319950.39394
122Fayetteville StCIAA3-7-00.306990.42680
123Missouri-RollaMIAA2-9-00.305520.51768
124LivingstoneCIAA2-8-00.296310.47595
125Ky WesleyanIndependent4-6-00.289280.36801
126WingateSAC1-10-00.288440.54605
127Glenville StateWVIAC3-8-00.287170.41809
128CheyneyPSAC2-8-00.283050.46946
129ConcordWVIAC3-8-00.280620.41144
130SE Oklahoma StLSC1-9-00.279220.51328
131WV WesleyanWVIAC2-8-00.278580.44997
132MansfieldPSAC1-9-00.278480.50107
133St Joseph'sIndependent2-8-00.278000.45966
134Western New MexicoIndependent1-9-00.277390.52379
135Bowie StateCIAA2-8-00.271500.43798
136Abilene ChristianLSC1-9-00.246980.45540
137Panhandle StIndependent1-10-00.237890.49255
138Elizabeth City StCIAA1-9-00.227650.42765
139Southern Conn StEastern FC5-5-00.203960.22864
140GannonIndependent3-7-00.200340.30892
141Minn-MorrisNorthern Sun0-11-00.183760.46690
142St AnselmEastern FC6-4-00.181260.15771
143QuincyIndependent1-9-00.163360.37551
144PaceEastern FC4-6-00.148600.19614
145MerrimackEastern FC4-6-00.146140.17872
146BentleyEastern FC5-6-00.145290.17466
147AssumptionEastern FC5-6-00.124690.17268
148BryantEastern FC4-6-00.117510.18245
149StonehillEastern FC2-8-00.080150.18627
150UMass-LowellEastern FC2-8-00.076190.17946

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Mount UnionOAC14-0-00.841660.54755
2St John's MNMIAC13-2-00.791820.51451
3Central IAIIAC12-1-00.764680.50252
4LinfieldNWC9-1-00.745380.52262
5UW-StoutWSAC10-1-00.718930.47317
6Pacific LutheranNWC9-2-00.718120.53268
7Hardin-SimmonsASC12-1-00.716360.44310
8Ohio NorthernOAC9-3-00.706730.54680
9WartburgIIAC9-1-00.698380.46474
10Bethel MNMIAC10-1-00.676340.42409
11WittenbergNCAC12-1-00.654230.37614
12Western MarylandCC10-2-00.627340.40655
13Illinois WesleyanCCIW9-1-00.621970.38381
14WidenerMAC12-2-00.618410.38019
15WilmingtonOAC7-3-00.616930.49848
16UW-La CrosseWSAC7-3-00.616020.50691
17John CarrollOAC7-3-00.614710.50492
18Mary Hardin-BaylorASC9-1-00.609360.37509
19Bridgewater VAODAC10-2-00.606910.38252
20Buena VistaIIAC7-3-00.597350.47484
21Wash & JeffTPAC9-2-00.591980.41467
22WhitworthNWC6-3-00.585670.49418
23Westminster PATPAC8-2-00.584420.41313
24WheatonCCIW8-2-00.582960.40986
25Trinity TXSCAC10-3-00.578060.43480
26UW-River FallsWSAC6-4-00.577460.51383
27MillikinCCIW9-2-00.549680.34271
28UW-Eau ClaireWSAC6-4-00.546350.49429
29Baldwin-WallaceOAC6-4-00.544350.48685
30CoeIIAC6-4-00.537320.48085
31SimpsonIIAC6-4-00.532670.48131
32RedlandsSCIAC7-2-00.521360.37911
33UW-WhitewaterWSAC5-5-00.516680.51673
34HopeMIAA8-2-00.512990.35567
35SpringfieldFFC11-2-00.508630.31059
36Puget SoundNWC5-4-00.506030.48510
37Emory & HenryODAC8-3-00.503070.37512
38St ThomasMIAC6-4-00.499630.43256
39St OlafMIAC7-3-00.499390.38501
40AlleghenyNCAC7-3-00.497750.39036
41HanoverHC8-4-00.489490.38726
42MenloIndependent6-4-00.489220.43314
43LutherIIAC5-5-00.487870.48579
44Austin CollegeASC7-3-00.486710.38241
45MuhlenbergCC9-2-00.486520.30394
46Gustavus AdolphusMIAC6-4-00.485360.42961
47SUNY-BrockportIndependent8-1-00.482400.26891
48Thomas MoreIndependent9-1-00.471250.26204
49Buffalo StateIndependent7-4-00.460530.39212
50Augustana ILCCIW7-3-00.453660.34345
51SewaneeSCAC6-4-00.453330.40994
52Howard PayneASC6-4-00.452890.40265
53Union NYUCAA9-2-00.450090.27292
54HobartUCAA9-2-00.437810.27086
55MuskingumOAC4-6-00.437760.50848
56OtterbeinOAC4-6-00.436320.49778
57DePauwSCAC6-4-00.432280.38397
58AlbionMIAA7-3-00.431460.32549
59Western Conn StFFC10-1-00.428890.21199
60LorasIIAC4-6-00.428820.49170
61LycomingMAC7-2-00.425570.28755
62CatholicODAC6-4-00.425480.37234
63Eastern OregonIndependent2-8-00.424780.59103
64WesleyACFC8-2-00.424560.24076
65AlmaMIAA6-4-00.424080.37701
66WillametteNWC3-7-00.423870.54366
67UrsinusCC8-3-00.423460.31168
68AuroraBadger-Illini7-4-00.419780.35418
69RowanNJAC7-2-00.418400.28417
70St NorbertMWC10-1-00.414510.20523
71ChicagoUAA7-2-00.413350.27732
72McMurryASC6-4-00.410620.37480
73IthacaIndependent7-3-00.409640.31028
74SusquehannaMAC7-3-00.403540.31015
75MariettaOAC3-7-00.402810.51855
76North CentralCCIW5-5-00.397190.40344
77CentreSCAC5-5-00.396010.39898
78Washington MOUAA6-4-00.389600.33950
79Grove CityTPAC6-4-00.386620.33909
80CapitalOAC3-7-00.384960.50634
81Upper IowaIIAC3-7-00.384330.49615
82WabashNCAC6-4-00.383110.33941
83BlufftonHC7-3-00.380560.29090
84Lewis & ClarkNWC3-6-00.379880.47915
85WhittierSCIAC4-5-00.379410.41814
86Cornell IAIIAC3-7-00.374680.49711
87UW-Stevens PointWSAC2-8-00.372520.53863
88Washington & LeeODAC5-5-00.372250.38176
89King's PAMAC7-4-00.371240.30493
90RhodesSCAC5-4-00.369860.35626
91Montclair StateNJAC7-3-00.367230.26056
92UW-OshkoshWSAC3-7-00.366900.48133
93OccidentalSCIAC5-4-00.365040.34095
94WoosterNCAC6-4-00.362940.33262
95DickinsonCC5-5-00.356240.36187
96Texas LutheranASC4-6-00.350660.41901
97WaynesburgTPAC6-4-00.349950.31341
98MillsapsSCAC5-5-00.348050.35060
99Concordia-MoorheadMIAC4-6-00.347430.41580
100Benedictine ILBadger-Illini7-3-00.344400.25306
101Johns HopkinsCC5-5-00.342990.35690
102RiponMWC9-1-00.342710.15709
103MoravianMAC6-4-00.339120.30745
104StillmanIndependent6-3-00.330910.26710
105DefianceHC7-3-00.330780.25235
106FerrumACFC7-3-00.328960.24836
107MethodistACFC7-3-00.327690.24250
108William PennIIAC2-8-00.325290.50205
109ClaremontSCIAC4-5-00.324860.35661
110Cal LutheranSCIAC3-6-00.324170.42789
111Ohio WesleyanNCAC6-4-00.319870.29100
112Pomona-PitzerIndependent4-4-00.316430.32021
113Hampden-SydneyODAC4-6-00.315820.38653
114UW-PlattevilleWSAC2-8-00.315680.48319
115Randolph-MaconODAC3-7-00.314280.44499
116FranklinHC4-6-00.310540.37507
117AugsburgMIAC3-7-00.308030.44418
118EarlhamNCAC6-4-00.296990.27319
119Bethany WVTPAC5-5-00.294960.31904
120Carnegie MellonUAA6-4-00.290420.25679
121Concordia WIBadger-Illini7-3-00.290100.21444
122CarthageCCIW4-6-00.286970.36123
123ChapmanIndependent2-7-00.281240.42894
124HartwickIndependent7-4-00.280850.23403
125Mississippi CollegeASC3-7-00.279770.40310
126RochesterUAA6-4-00.277430.25451
127WilkesMAC5-6-00.277080.30485
128Lebanon ValleyMAC4-6-00.275320.33933
129SwarthmoreCC4-5-00.270910.32368
130SUNY-CortlandNJAC4-6-00.263300.32963
131La VerneSCIAC2-7-00.261230.39025
132Rose-HulmanSCAC3-7-00.255510.36793
133Frostburg StACFC4-6-00.254980.31125
134NorwichFFC7-3-00.252910.19324
135HeidelbergOAC0-10-00.252150.56405
136ElmhurstCCIW2-8-00.248960.41214
137KalamazooMIAA4-5-00.248080.29325
138Sul Ross StateASC2-7-00.247980.41275
139Coll of New JerseyNJAC4-5-00.246140.28969
140HamlineMIAC2-8-00.242790.43751
141SalisburyACFC5-5-00.222540.23716
142North ParkCCIW3-7-00.221970.35977
143Bridgewater MANEFC8-3-00.218450.14931
144LakelandBadger-Illini4-6-00.215410.28809
145DubuqueIIAC0-10-00.214410.51314
146GreensboroACFC5-5-00.211070.22634
147East Texas BaptistASC2-8-00.210910.38327
148ThielTPAC2-8-00.209930.36964
149NicholsNEFC7-3-00.207860.15524
150Delaware ValleyMAC3-7-00.203850.31125
151Plymouth StateFFC5-5-00.203100.24025
152AndersonHC4-6-00.199270.27678
153Louisiana CollegeASC2-8-00.197470.38462
154CarletonMIAC1-9-00.197180.42634
155AlbrightMAC3-7-00.197080.31556
156MacMurrayBadger-Illini5-5-00.194110.22047
157AlfredIndependent4-6-00.193810.26686
158Salve ReginaNEFC7-3-00.192920.12879
159HiramNCAC3-7-00.192030.31155
160GuilfordODAC1-9-00.188820.39459
161Merchant MarineFFC3-6-00.185850.28680
162GreenvilleBadger-Illini6-5-00.184210.18843
163Worcester StNEFC7-2-00.183580.10885
164MaryvilleIndependent3-7-00.182870.31504
165New Jersey CityNJAC3-7-00.182450.28308
166Mount St. JosephHC2-8-00.175690.31883
167AdrianMIAA2-8-00.174470.34761
168Colorado CollegeIndependent3-6-00.170600.26447
169ApprenticeIndependent4-6-00.164910.23186
170Illinois CollegeMWC6-4-00.164340.15535
171ManchesterHC2-8-00.163490.31692
172UMass-DartmouthNEFC5-4-00.160910.17100
173KenyonNCAC3-7-00.156210.26208
174GrinnellMWC5-5-00.155930.18335
175MacalesterMIAC1-9-00.155460.41194
176ShenandoahIndependent3-6-00.147250.24910
177DenisonNCAC2-8-00.146630.31566
178Carroll WIMWC5-5-00.146180.17404
179Martin LutherIndependent4-4-00.146070.19412
180Case WesternUAA3-7-00.143260.23718
181ChowanACFC2-7-00.140710.25873
182CurryNEFC6-4-00.139390.12292
183JuniataMAC1-9-00.133970.31974
184RPIUCAA3-6-00.132770.22943
185OlivetMIAA2-8-00.131550.28317
186MITNEFC4-5-00.127240.14756
187William PatersonNJAC2-8-00.125350.25257
188Franklin & MarshallCC0-10-00.121860.37788
189GettysburgCC1-9-00.117640.33507
190EurekaBadger-Illini2-8-00.114520.27930
191St John FisherIndependent1-9-00.109410.30195
192WPIFFC2-8-00.108940.25280
193FDU-FlorhamMAC1-9-00.107460.31513
194Coast GuardFFC2-8-00.105970.25150
195Mass MaritimeNEFC5-4-00.104990.11095
196PrincipiaIndependent5-4-00.104910.10839
197Lake ForestMWC3-7-00.103070.19749
198Westminster MOIndependent2-8-00.098550.24829
199Fitchburg StateNEFC5-4-00.097020.09961
200BeloitMWC3-7-00.096150.18586
201KeanNJAC1-9-00.095470.29196
202Wisconsin LutheranIndependent3-7-00.094620.22627
203St LawrenceUCAA1-9-00.091310.26624
204Monmouth ILMWC3-7-00.088700.16904
205Western New EnglandNEFC4-5-00.085670.11835
206KnoxMWC2-8-00.081630.21327
207LawrenceMWC2-8-00.071400.17487
208Trinity BibleIndependent3-6-00.066300.12742
209OberlinNCAC0-10-00.064810.25884
210AverettIndependent1-9-00.062950.23301
211Westfield StateNEFC3-6-00.059690.11136
212BlackburnIndependent1-9-00.053270.21619
213Concordia ILBadger-Illini0-9-00.052990.22822
214GallaudetIndependent0-4-00.051550.16752
215Mount IdaIndependent0-8-00.050900.25163
216Framingham StNEFC3-7-00.045860.10723
217UMass-BostonNEFC1-9-00.034260.12216
218Maranatha BaptistIndependent1-8-00.032490.13215
219RockfordIndependent1-9-00.027190.11773
220Maine MaritimeNEFC0-9-00.024560.13364

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Georgetown KYMSC14-0-00.725100.38878
2NW Oklahoma StCSC13-1-00.672250.39522
3St Francis INMSFA10-2-00.627470.42302
4Carroll MTFC10-4-00.562970.43236
5Southern OregonIndependent5-4-00.554580.52183
6Nebraska WesleyanNIAC8-3-00.544080.41272
7MidAmer NazareneHAC11-2-00.536910.32652
8Olivet NazareneMSFA8-3-00.529190.38853
9Northwestern IANIAC9-4-00.523670.41502
10GenevaMSFA7-3-00.522050.42142
11McKendreeMSFA7-3-00.521390.41217
12St AmbroseMSFA9-3-00.518520.39199
13Montana TechFC7-4-00.515500.44111
14Benedictine KSHAC10-1-00.512550.27196
15Azusa PacificIndependent6-4-00.510540.45602
16Peru StateCSC8-2-00.508800.33685
17HastingsNIAC6-3-00.487600.41309
18LambuthMSC7-4-00.484220.39830
19HuronSDIAC9-3-00.482920.34644
20Valley City StNDAC9-2-00.479600.31489
21Sioux FallsSDIAC6-4-00.464490.41631
22Rocky MountainFC5-5-00.459340.45685
23DoaneNIAC5-4-00.455370.41955
24MaryNDAC7-3-00.438900.32762
25Tri-StateMSFA6-5-00.437060.41713
26CampbellsvilleMSC7-4-00.432390.36741
27Concordia NENIAC7-4-00.428240.36091
28St XavierMSFA6-4-00.422080.38098
29WalshMSFA6-5-00.415620.39590
30BelhavenMSC5-5-00.397520.41420
31BakerHAC8-3-00.395570.28342
32OttawaKCAC9-2-00.393020.22933
33Midland LutheranNIAC5-5-00.391080.39349
34LangstonCSC5-4-00.376140.35917
35MaloneMSFA4-7-00.366540.44272
36Cumberland TNMSC5-5-00.354530.37042
37Dickinson StNDAC6-4-00.347820.31350
38St Francis ILMSFA5-6-00.347740.38550
39Minot StateNDAC5-5-00.332190.34862
40TiffinMSFA3-7-00.330370.45096
41EvangelHAC5-4-00.297860.28447
42Bethel KSKCAC8-2-00.297680.17302
43TaylorMSFA3-7-00.287290.40262
44Montana St-NorthernFC2-8-00.286160.44594
45Mayville StateNDAC4-6-00.285850.33912
46Mount SenarioIndependent8-2-00.274920.16799
47Montana-WesternFC1-9-00.270090.47612
48Lincoln MOCSC3-6-00.267150.37258
49UrbanaMSFA1-9-00.263340.47759
50Bethany KSKCAC7-3-00.261490.18684
51Northwestern MNIndependent8-2-00.257120.15208
52JamestownNDAC3-7-00.255740.34645
53Dakota WesleyanSDIAC2-8-00.255060.41998
54Virginia-WiseIndependent3-7-00.251610.39264
55Trinity ILMSFA4-7-00.248620.33606
56LindenwoodHAC4-8-00.237350.34182
57Kansas WesleyanKCAC7-4-00.234030.19511
58Dakota StateSDIAC3-7-00.232860.34283
59Black Hills StateSDIAC3-7-00.223500.32282
60GracelandHAC4-6-00.222980.28692
61Southwestern KSKCAC6-4-00.222640.20687
62Union KYMSC3-7-00.217420.34995
63William JewellHAC3-7-00.195930.30728
64Iowa WesleyanMSFA0-10-00.180370.45684
65Culver-StocktonHAC3-8-00.173660.30603
66DanaNIAC1-9-00.172930.38760
67Cumberland KYMSC2-8-00.154850.32500
68Missouri ValleyHAC2-8-00.152900.30107
69SterlingKCAC4-6-00.148290.21758
70North GreenvilleMSC0-10-00.132790.42589
71Central MethodistHAC3-8-00.132420.26235
72Southern NazareneIndependent2-3-00.132090.18837
73FriendsKCAC3-7-00.122270.22861
74South Dakota TechSDIAC0-10-00.117250.36063
75TaborKCAC3-7-00.107850.19586
76HaskellCSC2-8-00.088550.25139
77SW Assem of GodCSC1-8-00.080920.28055
78Bethel TNIndependent2-8-00.071600.18742
79CrownIndependent4-5-00.069470.11050
80McPhersonKCAC1-8-00.064780.20345
81St Mary KSKCAC0-9-00.043770.20578

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40