Final Hybrid Ratings for the 2000 College Football Season

For games played through: 3 Jan 2001
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1OklahomaBig 12 (South)13-0-03.967972.09155
2Miami FLBig East11-1-03.795482.18969
3Florida StateACC11-2-03.629202.24781
4WashingtonPac-1011-1-03.483932.35030
5Oregon StatePac-1011-1-03.402462.13210
6Virginia TechBig East11-1-03.330142.07061
7NebraskaBig 12 (North)10-2-03.288102.12978
8Kansas StateBig 12 (North)11-3-03.122292.05303
9FloridaSEC (East)10-3-03.093992.25606
10OregonPac-1010-2-03.046842.15134
11Notre DameIndependent9-3-02.784212.14552
12ClemsonACC9-3-02.723241.88911
13MichiganBig Ten9-3-02.684171.88829
14TexasBig 12 (South)9-3-02.668331.75844
15Georgia TechACC9-3-02.652731.85980
16GeorgiaSEC (East)8-4-02.563532.03867
17ToledoMAC (West)10-1-02.505831.08430
18PurdueBig Ten8-4-02.501461.94194
19WisconsinBig Ten9-4-02.485592.04475
20Texas A&MBig 12 (South)7-5-02.462542.11414
21Ohio StateBig Ten8-4-02.444131.99167
22AuburnSEC (West)9-4-02.442201.93273
23South CarolinaSEC (East)8-4-02.440141.91662
24TennesseeSEC (East)8-4-02.419671.84598
25Iowa StateBig 12 (North)9-3-02.398241.90573
26Mississippi StSEC (West)8-4-02.395421.96889
27LSUSEC (West)8-4-02.383201.92276
28TCUWAC10-2-02.367441.12567
29NorthwesternBig Ten8-4-02.362981.97982
30Colorado StateMWC10-2-02.322921.43836
31UCLAPac-106-6-02.315952.38819
32West VirginiaBig East7-5-02.287702.17996
33LouisvilleC-USA9-3-02.261311.55451
34ArizonaPac-105-6-02.216762.30450
35Boston CollegeBig East7-5-02.196411.84862
36Boise StateBig West10-2-02.189581.13543
37StanfordPac-105-6-02.178592.37424
38East CarolinaC-USA8-4-02.171161.64558
39SyracuseBig East6-5-02.167841.98686
40PittsburghBig East7-5-02.161241.89073
41Southern MissC-USA8-4-02.140751.65985
42Western MichiganMAC (West)9-3-02.122691.33646
43North Carolina StACC8-4-02.110041.67450
44Arizona StatePac-106-6-02.100862.12945
45VirginiaACC6-6-02.042272.11493
46Air ForceMWC9-3-02.008841.32983
47Texas TechBig 12 (South)7-6-02.006381.84030
48Southern CalPac-105-7-01.994482.22516
49MississippiSEC (West)7-5-01.976271.83633
50North CarolinaACC6-5-01.949151.88848
51Michigan StateBig Ten5-6-01.939002.11681
52UTEPWAC8-4-01.905021.54543
53ArkansasSEC (West)6-6-01.897801.88078
54ColoradoBig 12 (North)3-8-01.820452.36871
55Washington StPac-104-7-01.812902.27347
56MinnesotaBig Ten6-6-01.798961.67405
57Ala-BirminghamC-USA7-4-01.792691.39784
58MarylandACC5-6-01.769781.92464
59UNLVMWC8-5-01.754071.37931
60IllinoisBig Ten5-6-01.752841.81545
61Fresno StateWAC7-5-01.744091.43631
62Brigham YoungMWC6-6-01.733981.76901
63Northern IllinoisMAC (West)6-5-01.688161.38642
64Penn StateBig Ten5-7-01.686181.91741
65CaliforniaPac-103-8-01.684902.29234
66CincinnatiC-USA7-5-01.675111.53546
67San Jose StWAC7-5-01.651871.49357
68AlabamaSEC (West)3-8-01.635682.11117
69KansasBig 12 (North)4-7-01.625582.11522
70Central FloridaIndependent7-4-01.625501.17519
71MarshallMAC (East)8-5-01.610851.33342
72Ohio U.MAC (East)7-4-01.582521.09627
73IowaBig Ten3-9-01.517622.23373
74MissouriBig 12 (North)3-8-01.454892.09556
75IndianaBig Ten3-8-01.403741.98506
76TempleBig East4-7-01.393491.84505
77New MexicoMWC5-7-01.389311.63314
78UtahMWC4-7-01.382831.59827
79IdahoBig West5-6-01.326971.55467
80Middle Tennessee StIndependent6-5-01.261661.11440
81KentuckySEC (East)2-9-01.260712.12489
82TulaneC-USA6-5-01.257951.18406
83Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)3-8-01.234561.95629
84AkronMAC (East)6-5-01.196381.09441
85San Diego StMWC3-8-01.186561.84425
86VanderbiltSEC (East)3-8-01.185931.82609
87Miami OHMAC (East)6-5-01.133261.07903
88Utah StateBig West5-6-01.113151.30496
89Ball StateMAC (West)5-6-01.109431.48786
90RutgersBig East3-8-01.086571.94752
91MemphisC-USA4-7-01.031121.34567
92TulsaWAC5-7-00.952411.19724
93RiceWAC3-8-00.868321.62023
94BaylorBig 12 (South)2-9-00.844912.08444
95HoustonC-USA3-8-00.820871.57886
96Wake ForestACC2-9-00.790861.86804
97New Mexico StateBig West3-8-00.736111.36459
98Hawai`iWAC3-9-00.691211.38030
99Eastern MichiganMAC (West)3-8-00.643181.37472
100SMUWAC3-9-00.590741.43732
101Bowling GreenMAC (West)2-9-00.457121.44845
102Arkansas StateBig West1-10-00.412621.72842
103NavyIndependent1-10-00.400071.76035
104North TexasBig West3-8-00.398231.17163
105ConnecticutIndependent3-8-00.356321.06813
106DukeACC0-11-00.330712.12612
107NevadaWAC2-10-00.322931.50973
108ArmyC-USA1-10-00.319511.48651
109Louisiana TechIndependent3-9-00.305421.17429
110Central MichiganMAC (West)2-9-00.289981.42742
111WyomingMWC1-10-00.221881.57238
112BuffaloMAC (East)2-9-00.024241.12081
113Kent StateMAC (East)1-10-0-0.059531.30817
114UL-LafayetteIndependent1-10-0-0.362240.96110
115UL-MonroeIndependent1-10-0-0.603411.02969

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1DelawareAtlantic 1012-2-02.335621.05444
2Georgia SouthernSouthern13-2-02.316211.14425
3MontanaBig Sky13-2-02.245611.19737
4LehighPatriot12-1-02.092220.90701
5RichmondAtlantic 1010-3-01.795761.20801
6Appalachian StSouthern10-4-01.755331.10874
7FurmanSouthern9-3-01.708570.92271
8Western KentuckyOhio Valley11-2-01.688720.53973
9HofstraIndependent9-4-01.657711.15538
10Portland StateBig Sky8-4-01.615751.15635
11Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-5-01.490771.32458
12CSU-SacramentoBig Sky7-4-01.411161.03941
13Troy StateSouthland9-3-01.403430.68952
14Western IllinoisGateway9-3-01.386520.57280
15Weber StateBig Sky7-4-01.323570.87226
16Youngstown StGateway9-3-01.310100.63905
17MassachusettsAtlantic 107-4-01.287980.91000
18South FloridaIndependent7-4-01.250620.80617
19WoffordSouthern7-4-01.241700.89709
20PennsylvaniaIvy7-3-01.238070.73111
21Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley8-4-01.223210.54148
22Robert MorrisNortheast10-0-01.16262-0.64572
23YaleIvy7-3-01.150830.61830
24McNeese StateSouthland8-4-01.140320.58086
25Tennessee TechOhio Valley8-3-01.086800.41101
26ElonIndependent7-4-01.082720.74459
27East Tennessee StSouthern6-5-01.077270.97855
28James MadisonAtlantic 106-5-01.067110.80910
29Idaho StateBig Sky6-5-01.047460.97996
30Southern UtahIndependent7-4-01.019580.63577
31Holy CrossPatriot7-4-00.980820.71264
32DavidsonIndependent10-0-00.97643-0.45559
33BrownIvy7-3-00.968700.48279
34Florida A&MMEAC9-3-00.948680.15081
35William & MaryAtlantic 105-6-00.938591.13402
36Illinois StateGateway7-4-00.928170.37832
37New HampshireAtlantic 106-5-00.913930.89954
38Grambling StSWAC10-2-00.90693-0.02405
39BucknellPatriot6-5-00.902350.73117
40HarvardIvy5-5-00.889200.76599
41VillanovaAtlantic 105-6-00.881860.92836
42ChattanoogaSouthern5-6-00.869040.86411
43ColgatePatriot7-4-00.860710.64210
44Northern IowaGateway7-4-00.852230.41117
45MaineAtlantic 105-6-00.825740.81494
46DaytonPioneer8-3-00.81708-0.01073
47SW Texas StateSouthland7-4-00.802300.55700
48TowsonPatriot7-4-00.801410.36689
49St Mary's CAIndependent6-5-00.769230.71657
50DuquesneMAAC10-1-00.74953-0.69161
51CSU-NorthridgeBig Sky4-7-00.718591.11123
52Western CarolinaSouthern4-7-00.710051.10691
53CornellIvy5-5-00.709740.85958
54Sam Houston StSouthland7-4-00.682260.26266
55Bethune-CookmanMEAC9-2-00.67084-0.31732
56Northern ArizonaBig Sky3-8-00.652041.14050
57North Carolina A&TMEAC8-3-00.65139-0.07997
58Northwestern StSouthland6-5-00.626380.51805
59DrakePioneer7-4-00.569650.05382
60Rhode IslandAtlantic 103-8-00.540331.14115
61HamptonMEAC7-4-00.514920.12080
62Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-5-00.513860.18257
63Murray StateOhio Valley6-5-00.506980.37879
64Stephen F. AustinSouthland6-5-00.490870.40150
65SW Missouri StGateway5-6-00.470640.50452
66NortheasternAtlantic 104-7-00.405210.74246
67Morehead StateIndependent6-3-00.35585-0.22635
68PrincetonIvy3-7-00.333360.80957
69Sacred HeartNortheast10-1-00.28928-1.03534
70Cal Poly-SLOIndependent3-8-00.251250.88528
71FairfieldMAAC8-2-00.23556-0.90153
72Gardner-WebbIndependent7-4-00.23443-0.07108
73Jackson StateSWAC7-4-00.22754-0.15684
74Delaware StateMEAC7-4-00.22089-0.07636
75ValparaisoPioneer7-4-00.20528-0.15584
76Southern U.SWAC6-5-00.20067-0.06580
77Jacksonville StSouthland4-6-00.176260.50669
78The CitadelSouthern2-9-00.169351.27489
79Alabama A&MSWAC7-5-00.16675-0.15261
80Southern IllinoisGateway3-8-00.157320.80589
81ColumbiaIvy3-7-00.154320.63098
82FordhamPatriot3-8-00.085720.72359
83Texas SouthernSWAC8-3-00.04793-0.56558
84LafayettePatriot2-9-00.025880.82616
85Alabama StateSWAC6-5-00.01034-0.05526
86DartmouthIvy2-8-00.005990.81997
87VMISouthern2-9-00.000561.02804
88Tennessee StateOhio Valley3-8-0-0.070080.56844
89LibertyIndependent3-8-0-0.102450.58120
90SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-8-0-0.103240.65012
91Ark-Pine BluffSWAC6-5-0-0.20969-0.42799
92Georgetown DCIndependent5-6-0-0.21330-0.04382
93Charleston SouthernSouthern5-6-0-0.22724-0.14259
94SamfordIndependent4-7-0-0.255890.21494
95San DiegoPioneer4-6-0-0.279640.05255
96Indiana StateGateway1-10-0-0.370511.01459
97Albany NYNortheast5-6-0-0.39744-0.38339
98WagnerNortheast6-5-0-0.41614-0.68413
99HowardMEAC3-8-0-0.496390.21666
100MaristMAAC6-4-0-0.49696-0.81994
101Montana StateBig Sky0-11-0-0.625251.07364
102Monmouth NJNortheast5-6-0-0.63652-0.57003
103Norfolk StateMEAC3-8-0-0.646560.07276
104Nicholls StateSouthland1-10-0-0.695310.48775
105South Carolina StMEAC3-8-0-0.71377-0.02858
106La SalleMAAC7-4-0-0.80553-1.14996
107ButlerPioneer2-8-0-0.95451-0.27611
108Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-9-0-0.965150.30458
109St John's NYIndependent5-6-0-0.96584-0.66504
110Mississippi Valley StSWAC2-9-0-1.010660.10571
111IonaMAAC4-7-0-1.07006-0.69798
112Central Conn StNortheast4-6-0-1.07508-0.63151
113Jacksonville FLIndependent3-8-0-1.07850-0.38166
114Morgan StateMEAC1-10-0-1.117880.20276
115Austin PeayIndependent2-9-0-1.22956-0.03077
116St Peter'sMAAC4-7-0-1.47480-1.00589
117Prairie View A&MSWAC1-10-0-1.528910.13307
118Stony BrookNortheast2-8-0-1.55812-0.71895
119Alcorn StateSWAC0-11-0-1.56923-0.04346
120SienaMAAC1-9-0-2.02920-0.79079
121St Francis PANortheast0-11-0-2.55554-0.62110
122CanisiusMAAC0-10-0-2.68224-0.86931

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1North Dakota StNCIAC12-2-02.121870.76477
2Nebraska-OmahaNCIAC11-2-02.009240.95438
3NW Missouri StMIAA11-1-01.989240.38784
4UC-DavisIndependent12-1-01.944490.47677
5Delta StateGSC14-1-01.936740.42093
6North DakotaNCIAC8-3-01.592210.64706
7CatawbaSAC11-1-01.52878-0.21717
8Carson-NewmanSAC8-2-01.413970.26290
9South DakotaNCIAC8-3-01.399540.74686
10West GeorgiaGSC10-2-01.357030.30912
11Valdosta StateGSC10-2-01.311110.20800
12BloomsburgPSAC12-3-01.241840.20841
13Pittsburg StMIAA9-3-01.187490.31364
14Augustana SDNCIAC7-4-01.108150.62571
15Arkansas TechGSC7-3-00.976870.38448
16Western WashingtonCFA7-3-00.927720.09756
17PresbyterianSAC8-2-00.91750-0.02196
18Chadron StateRMAC8-3-00.908980.10867
19NorthwoodGLIAC10-2-00.88707-0.03122
20TuskegeeSIAC12-0-00.87544-0.67938
21Mesa StateRMAC10-3-00.833820.05682
22Slippery RockPSAC8-3-00.797520.04143
23Ark-MonticelloGSC8-3-00.796700.02108
24Missouri WesternMIAA8-4-00.787880.28115
25South Dakota StNCIAC6-5-00.771850.65238
26Indiana PAPSAC8-3-00.749370.18230
27Nebraska-KearneyRMAC7-3-00.72219-0.03597
28Central MissouriMIAA7-4-00.59784-0.00635
29Western OregonCFA6-5-00.589440.52918
30Winona StateNorthern Sun9-3-00.46614-0.21599
31Central WashingtonCFA5-5-00.455320.38064
32Bemidji StateNorthern Sun9-2-00.44055-0.42216
33Saginaw Valley StGLIAC9-3-00.43870-0.11884
34Truman StateMIAA6-5-00.431790.28455
35Southern ArkansasGSC5-5-00.370020.27616
36NE Oklahoma StLSC9-2-00.35218-0.55655
37Northern ColoradoNCIAC4-7-00.324650.73751
38Emporia StateMIAA6-5-00.323040.14976
39Minn-DuluthNorthern Sun7-4-00.32084-0.02552
40New HavenIndependent5-5-00.298190.04501
41Minn State-MankatoNCIAC3-8-00.289230.94693
42Grand Valley StGLIAC7-4-00.26370-0.06655
43MillersvillePSAC6-4-00.20205-0.06880
44Northern StateNorthern Sun6-5-00.19202-0.13125
45TusculumSAC7-4-00.18634-0.17455
46HardingGSC5-6-00.171260.35939
47ClarionPSAC7-4-00.16295-0.16296
48Midwestern StLSC7-4-00.10661-0.45185
49Western StateRMAC6-5-00.09827-0.15137
50Fort Hays StateRMAC5-5-00.073010.01022
51WashburnMIAA5-6-00.063410.10066
52ShippensburgPSAC5-6-00.013300.10516
53Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun7-3-00.00337-0.72142
54KutztownPSAC7-4-0-0.02771-0.43752
55Angelo StateLSC6-4-0-0.05634-0.41180
56Northern MichiganGLIAC6-5-0-0.06071-0.10885
57Central OklahomaLSC5-5-0-0.10430-0.15548
58North AlabamaGSC3-7-0-0.114910.45594
59Winston-Salem StCIAA9-3-0-0.12197-0.90087
60Ferris StateGLIAC5-6-0-0.13699-0.10568
61Minn-CrookstonNorthern Sun5-5-0-0.14079-0.19370
62Michigan TechGLIAC5-5-0-0.15140-0.16811
63Mars HillSAC5-5-0-0.16399-0.10644
64West LibertyWVIAC8-2-0-0.17005-0.86543
65AshlandGLIAC6-5-0-0.18034-0.19185
66EdinboroPSAC5-6-0-0.19847-0.01589
67ShepherdWVIAC7-3-0-0.20227-0.86845
68Fairmont StWVIAC7-3-0-0.21640-0.70989
69Eastern New MexicoLSC6-4-0-0.23546-0.58778
70Virginia UnionCIAA8-3-0-0.26108-1.02733
71Humboldt StateCFA4-7-0-0.273160.04474
72West AlabamaGSC3-8-0-0.304350.41576
73East StroudsburgPSAC6-5-0-0.30629-0.39007
74East CentralLSC6-5-0-0.32567-0.38319
75MorehouseSIAC8-3-0-0.32632-0.86946
76Morris BrownIndependent4-6-0-0.35052-0.23459
77SW Oklahoma StLSC6-4-0-0.37280-0.60884
78California PAPSAC5-6-0-0.37702-0.37206
79Wayne State MIGLIAC4-6-0-0.39673-0.16811
80Tarleton StateLSC6-5-0-0.39939-0.53826
81Fort Valley StateSIAC7-4-0-0.42925-0.58817
82Lenoir-RhyneSAC4-7-0-0.43198-0.03967
83West Texas A&MLSC5-6-0-0.44477-0.34415
84Simon FraserCFA2-7-0-0.446620.28959
85St Cloud StateNCIAC1-9-0-0.459170.91754
86C.W. PostEastern FC8-2-0-0.47695-1.51660
87Central ArkansasGSC3-8-0-0.483810.19842
88Albany GASIAC4-6-0-0.53077-0.22224
89MercyhurstGLIAC4-7-0-0.53940-0.16614
90TAMU-CommerceLSC5-6-0-0.54721-0.40343
91American Int'lEastern FC9-3-0-0.58296-1.24895
92Ouachita BaptistGSC2-8-0-0.594610.32618
93Southwest St MNNorthern Sun4-7-0-0.59638-0.25013
94HillsdaleGLIAC3-8-0-0.61372-0.14686
95TAMU-KingsvilleLSC4-7-0-0.66331-0.19559
96Missouri SouthernMIAA2-9-0-0.683870.33906
97Wayne State NENorthern Sun3-7-0-0.71103-0.10522
98NewberrySAC4-7-0-0.74604-0.15370
99IndianapolisGLIAC3-8-0-0.75043-0.33453
100MorningsideNCIAC1-10-0-0.762200.70986
101Fort LewisRMAC3-8-0-0.76758-0.05822
102MilesSIAC4-6-0-0.80190-0.61434
103Virginia StateCIAA6-3-0-0.80805-1.21115
104Adams StateRMAC3-7-0-0.81204-0.05528
105Henderson StGSC1-10-0-0.818140.53574
106New Mexico HighlandsRMAC3-8-0-0.824290.00293
107Minn State-MoorheadNorthern Sun3-8-0-0.83862-0.11642
108Lock HavenPSAC3-8-0-0.885160.02826
109Kentucky StSIAC4-7-0-0.91688-0.53417
110West ChesterPSAC2-9-0-0.919830.23042
111West Virginia TechWVIAC5-6-0-0.92405-0.82203
112Clark AtlantaSIAC4-6-0-0.94168-0.61403
113FindlayGLIAC2-8-0-0.98893-0.15040
114Savannah StIndependent2-8-0-1.10760-0.29714
115SW BaptistMIAA2-9-0-1.157050.06682
116Colorado MinesRMAC2-8-0-1.16806-0.18148
117BenedictIndependent5-6-0-1.21969-1.07399
118LaneSIAC3-8-0-1.24233-0.54869
119North Carolina CentralCIAA4-6-0-1.27301-0.91494
120St Joseph'sIndependent2-8-0-1.31404-0.28803
121West Virginia StWVIAC4-7-0-1.31408-0.94762
122Missouri-RollaMIAA2-9-0-1.316740.02515
123Abilene ChristianLSC1-9-0-1.37942-0.42832
124Johnson C. SmithCIAA3-7-0-1.39369-0.52837
125SE Oklahoma StLSC1-9-0-1.41598-0.17338
126Glenville StateWVIAC3-8-0-1.44449-0.77739
127ConcordWVIAC3-8-0-1.46151-0.83202
128Ky WesleyanIndependent4-6-0-1.46919-0.99149
129WingateSAC1-10-0-1.46978-0.10351
130MansfieldPSAC1-9-0-1.50842-0.27647
131Southern Conn StEastern FC5-5-0-1.51635-1.41671
132WV WesleyanWVIAC2-8-0-1.54686-0.60584
133Western New MexicoIndependent1-9-0-1.56539-0.16144
134St AnselmEastern FC6-4-0-1.58299-1.79864
135CheyneyPSAC2-8-0-1.60966-0.58693
136Fayetteville StCIAA3-7-0-1.63149-1.07152
137GannonIndependent3-7-0-1.64002-1.07364
138BentleyEastern FC5-6-0-1.72610-1.70481
139PaceEastern FC4-6-0-1.74014-1.50964
140LivingstoneCIAA2-8-0-1.76265-0.72455
141Bowie StateCIAA2-8-0-1.84426-0.93622
142BryantEastern FC4-6-0-1.91972-1.78608
143MerrimackEastern FC4-6-0-1.95208-1.65792
144AssumptionEastern FC5-6-0-2.02638-1.81840
145QuincyIndependent1-9-0-2.16119-0.73006
146Minn-MorrisNorthern Sun0-11-0-2.20137-0.24075
147Elizabeth City StCIAA1-9-0-2.25169-1.06422
148Panhandle StIndependent1-10-0-2.27930-0.30792
149StonehillEastern FC2-8-0-2.33941-1.60302
150UMass-LowellEastern FC2-8-0-2.50654-1.61833

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Mount UnionOAC14-0-02.267060.32211
2St John's MNMIAC13-2-01.649040.09124
3Central IAIIAC12-1-01.45514-0.04397
4Hardin-SimmonsASC12-1-01.28538-0.14849
5LinfieldNWC9-1-01.199130.02369
6Pacific LutheranNWC9-2-01.183200.08444
7Ohio NorthernOAC9-3-01.151980.35558
8UW-StoutWSAC10-1-01.07396-0.10248
9Bethel MNMIAC10-1-01.01802-0.41103
10WittenbergNCAC12-1-01.01049-0.50549
11WartburgIIAC9-1-00.98160-0.29160
12WidenerMAC12-2-00.88953-0.24393
13Western MarylandCC10-2-00.80977-0.34875
14Mary Hardin-BaylorASC9-1-00.75099-0.52859
15John CarrollOAC7-3-00.727840.07227
16Wash & JeffTPAC9-2-00.67698-0.33705
17Illinois WesleyanCCIW9-1-00.66657-0.45355
18MillikinCCIW9-2-00.60508-0.88141
19Bridgewater VAODAC10-2-00.59983-0.54433
20UW-La CrosseWSAC7-3-00.530510.05395
21Trinity TXSCAC10-3-00.50734-0.21863
22WilmingtonOAC7-3-00.502320.03625
23SUNY-BrockportIndependent8-1-00.46159-1.04478
24UW-River FallsWSAC6-4-00.443560.06777
25Westminster PATPAC8-2-00.44199-0.46380
26SpringfieldFFC11-2-00.39491-0.64602
27Buena VistaIIAC7-3-00.37733-0.23117
28WheatonCCIW8-2-00.35521-0.31919
29AlleghenyNCAC7-3-00.34586-0.37936
30Baldwin-WallaceOAC6-4-00.31838-0.03181
31UW-Eau ClaireWSAC6-4-00.22813-0.01048
32SimpsonIIAC6-4-00.22722-0.21616
33WhitworthNWC6-3-00.22413-0.15330
34HopeMIAA8-2-00.18194-0.74154
35LycomingMAC7-2-00.17551-0.72858
36MuhlenbergCC9-2-00.17465-0.79412
37Western Conn StFFC10-1-00.16163-1.42478
38CoeIIAC6-4-00.15024-0.20847
39UW-WhitewaterWSAC5-5-00.139990.13071
40Union NYUCAA9-2-00.13496-0.96015
41Emory & HenryODAC8-3-00.07401-0.65961
42HanoverHC8-4-00.07056-0.49727
43RowanNJAC7-2-00.05751-0.89572
44Howard PayneASC6-4-00.05400-0.36652
45Buffalo StateIndependent7-4-00.04109-0.28420
46HobartUCAA9-2-00.03819-0.99412
47Augustana ILCCIW7-3-0-0.00157-0.80956
48Thomas MoreIndependent9-1-0-0.02813-1.29141
49UrsinusCC8-3-0-0.02903-0.82164
50WesleyACFC8-2-0-0.02968-1.35338
51St NorbertMWC10-1-0-0.03017-1.50446
52Austin CollegeASC7-3-0-0.05382-0.43036
53RedlandsSCIAC7-2-0-0.06278-0.73203
54Gustavus AdolphusMIAC6-4-0-0.06719-0.39007
55SewaneeSCAC6-4-0-0.07027-0.37570
56MenloIndependent6-4-0-0.08583-0.42110
57LutherIIAC5-5-0-0.10086-0.18336
58AlbionMIAA7-3-0-0.12213-0.79747
59IthacaIndependent7-3-0-0.12397-0.75920
60King's PAMAC7-4-0-0.12794-0.63308
61St OlafMIAC7-3-0-0.13664-0.58752
62St ThomasMIAC6-4-0-0.13960-0.38950
63SusquehannaMAC7-3-0-0.15356-0.59167
64McMurryASC6-4-0-0.16112-0.49910
65Puget SoundNWC5-4-0-0.16817-0.15185
66DePauwSCAC6-4-0-0.19826-0.59096
67AuroraBadger-Illini7-4-0-0.21130-0.81017
68Washington MOUAA6-4-0-0.25916-0.79913
69ChicagoUAA7-2-0-0.26763-1.01349
70CatholicODAC6-4-0-0.27915-0.65088
71Montclair StateNJAC7-3-0-0.28430-1.05309
72OtterbeinOAC4-6-0-0.284730.01441
73AlmaMIAA6-4-0-0.29698-0.57978
74WabashNCAC6-4-0-0.34801-0.81328
75MoravianMAC6-4-0-0.39036-0.63825
76WoosterNCAC6-4-0-0.41955-0.77700
77BlufftonHC7-3-0-0.43317-1.08879
78LorasIIAC4-6-0-0.43793-0.14965
79MariettaOAC3-7-0-0.440830.14870
80Eastern OregonIndependent2-8-0-0.466210.34541
81CentreSCAC5-5-0-0.47565-0.43539
82WillametteNWC3-7-0-0.504180.10888
83MuskingumOAC4-6-0-0.531680.08122
84Johns HopkinsCC5-5-0-0.53586-0.62051
85UW-Stevens PointWSAC2-8-0-0.536140.21124
86Grove CityTPAC6-4-0-0.54022-0.69756
87Upper IowaIIAC3-7-0-0.54093-0.13935
88FerrumACFC7-3-0-0.54177-1.31397
89Washington & LeeODAC5-5-0-0.54397-0.52904
90DickinsonCC5-5-0-0.54939-0.54385
91North CentralCCIW5-5-0-0.55710-0.36834
92UW-OshkoshWSAC3-7-0-0.57680-0.14289
93RiponMWC9-1-0-0.59693-1.73168
94WilkesMAC5-6-0-0.60172-0.63720
95MillsapsSCAC5-5-0-0.60622-0.73304
96CapitalOAC3-7-0-0.620820.06911
97Ohio WesleyanNCAC6-4-0-0.62255-1.03389
98RhodesSCAC5-4-0-0.66913-0.62702
99Texas LutheranASC4-6-0-0.68222-0.25616
100WaynesburgTPAC6-4-0-0.68351-0.95129
101Cornell IAIIAC3-7-0-0.68364-0.12508
102DefianceHC7-3-0-0.69870-1.39427
103SUNY-CortlandNJAC4-6-0-0.73248-0.61118
104Benedictine ILBadger-Illini7-3-0-0.73789-1.33071
105WhittierSCIAC4-5-0-0.74112-0.48346
106Hampden-SydneyODAC4-6-0-0.74720-0.55979
107Concordia-MoorheadMIAC4-6-0-0.75854-0.49035
108Mississippi CollegeASC3-7-0-0.75883-0.35986
109HartwickIndependent7-4-0-0.77176-1.34757
110OccidentalSCIAC5-4-0-0.77195-0.86928
111Lewis & ClarkNWC3-6-0-0.79411-0.18362
112Bethany WVTPAC5-5-0-0.80690-1.05414
113MethodistACFC7-3-0-0.81049-1.30705
114Pomona-PitzerIndependent4-4-0-0.82172-1.06715
115Lebanon ValleyMAC4-6-0-0.82220-0.42314
116StillmanIndependent6-3-0-0.83495-1.43551
117RochesterUAA6-4-0-0.84181-1.17007
118Carnegie MellonUAA6-4-0-0.87142-1.16178
119NicholsNEFC7-3-0-0.87374-1.44929
120CarthageCCIW4-6-0-0.88284-0.61342
121Randolph-MaconODAC3-7-0-0.89166-0.22829
122Coll of New JerseyNJAC4-5-0-0.89896-0.80275
123Concordia WIBadger-Illini7-3-0-0.90779-1.60861
124Cal LutheranSCIAC3-6-0-0.91619-0.45195
125FranklinHC4-6-0-0.92785-0.61231
126ClaremontSCIAC4-5-0-0.94025-0.78549
127UW-PlattevilleWSAC2-8-0-0.95471-0.00014
128Frostburg StACFC4-6-0-0.95775-0.74107
129NorwichFFC7-3-0-0.97071-1.55000
130EarlhamNCAC6-4-0-0.97085-1.16415
131Salve ReginaNEFC7-3-0-0.99372-1.70303
132Bridgewater MANEFC8-3-0-1.01610-1.56644
133AugsburgMIAC3-7-0-1.03556-0.32115
134SwarthmoreCC4-5-0-1.05673-0.85120
135SalisburyACFC5-5-0-1.10233-1.23989
136UMass-DartmouthNEFC5-4-0-1.13055-1.46294
137Sul Ross StateASC2-7-0-1.13929-0.29021
138AlbrightMAC3-7-0-1.14738-0.56247
139Rose-HulmanSCAC3-7-0-1.16541-0.58341
140La VerneSCIAC2-7-0-1.17366-0.64611
141KalamazooMIAA4-5-0-1.19497-1.01472
142ElmhurstCCIW2-8-0-1.19675-0.30678
143Worcester StNEFC7-2-0-1.23126-1.89306
144William PennIIAC2-8-0-1.23171-0.07027
145Plymouth StateFFC5-5-0-1.25068-1.22990
146Delaware ValleyMAC3-7-0-1.25115-0.56516
147North ParkCCIW3-7-0-1.29574-0.69904
148GreensboroACFC5-5-0-1.31570-1.43670
149HamlineMIAC2-8-0-1.31742-0.31879
150AlfredIndependent4-6-0-1.31976-1.11258
151ChapmanIndependent2-7-0-1.32001-0.46519
152CurryNEFC6-4-0-1.35965-1.75696
153HeidelbergOAC0-10-0-1.359850.41000
154LakelandBadger-Illini4-6-0-1.44381-1.10952
155New Jersey CityNJAC3-7-0-1.45068-0.82419
156Louisiana CollegeASC2-8-0-1.46019-0.52911
157Merchant MarineFFC3-6-0-1.46451-0.88926
158Carroll WIMWC5-5-0-1.52512-1.64875
159Martin LutherIndependent4-4-0-1.53665-1.92815
160RPIUCAA3-6-0-1.53950-1.23838
161MacMurrayBadger-Illini5-5-0-1.54154-1.66815
162MITNEFC4-5-0-1.56030-1.44203
163GreenvilleBadger-Illini6-5-0-1.58265-1.92197
164AndersonHC4-6-0-1.58454-1.24188
165East Texas BaptistASC2-8-0-1.58607-0.51652
166JuniataMAC1-9-0-1.59534-0.57323
167MaryvilleIndependent3-7-0-1.61358-1.11054
168GrinnellMWC5-5-0-1.61973-1.60374
169ThielTPAC2-8-0-1.65941-0.61436
170Illinois CollegeMWC6-4-0-1.68464-1.83671
171AdrianMIAA2-8-0-1.72942-0.72281
172FDU-FlorhamMAC1-9-0-1.74743-0.57039
173CarletonMIAC1-9-0-1.75897-0.38509
174Colorado CollegeIndependent3-6-0-1.76197-1.36014
175HiramNCAC3-7-0-1.76565-0.91999
176Western New EnglandNEFC4-5-0-1.77520-1.69156
177KenyonNCAC3-7-0-1.78467-1.22121
178Mass MaritimeNEFC5-4-0-1.79562-1.90752
179ManchesterHC2-8-0-1.79875-0.87397
180DenisonNCAC2-8-0-1.84998-0.86544
181Fitchburg StateNEFC5-4-0-1.86848-1.97729
182Mount St. JosephHC2-8-0-1.87026-0.91495
183Case WesternUAA3-7-0-1.88847-1.31115
184ChowanACFC2-7-0-1.89242-1.18185
185GuilfordODAC1-9-0-1.90775-0.46833
186ApprenticeIndependent4-6-0-1.92731-1.52058
187MacalesterMIAC1-9-0-1.92833-0.50172
188GettysburgCC1-9-0-1.94181-0.74529
189St John FisherIndependent1-9-0-1.94184-0.74503
190William PatersonNJAC2-8-0-1.94392-0.96819
191OlivetMIAA2-8-0-1.94870-1.15585
192WPIFFC2-8-0-1.98793-1.03726
193Lake ForestMWC3-7-0-1.99324-1.49913
194ShenandoahIndependent3-6-0-2.08089-1.48304
195Coast GuardFFC2-8-0-2.10090-1.10430
196DubuqueIIAC0-10-0-2.130890.01965
197BeloitMWC3-7-0-2.15010-1.54746
198Franklin & MarshallCC0-10-0-2.20387-0.42408
199Westfield StateNEFC3-6-0-2.22096-1.88414
200EurekaBadger-Illini2-8-0-2.27930-1.14663
201KnoxMWC2-8-0-2.32113-1.37907
202Monmouth ILMWC3-7-0-2.32555-1.66707
203KeanNJAC1-9-0-2.36511-0.90103
204Framingham StNEFC3-7-0-2.41424-1.92763
205St LawrenceUCAA1-9-0-2.42361-0.92780
206LawrenceMWC2-8-0-2.47031-1.61749
207Wisconsin LutheranIndependent3-7-0-2.55599-1.76077
208PrincipiaIndependent5-4-0-2.62829-2.58876
209Westminster MOIndependent2-8-0-2.74262-1.51395
210UMass-BostonNEFC1-9-0-2.80244-1.59925
211OberlinNCAC0-10-0-2.84128-1.15282
212Trinity BibleIndependent3-6-0-3.05448-2.29142
213AverettIndependent1-9-0-3.11666-1.54364
214Maine MaritimeNEFC0-9-0-3.18018-1.55895
215Concordia ILBadger-Illini0-9-0-3.31922-1.44075
216BlackburnIndependent1-9-0-3.33479-1.64181
217Maranatha BaptistIndependent1-8-0-3.48867-2.24411
218Mount IdaIndependent0-8-0-3.52747-1.08117
219GallaudetIndependent0-4-0-3.62999-1.98294
220RockfordIndependent1-9-0-3.69240-2.48169

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Georgetown KYMSC14-0-01.33952-0.78469
2NW Oklahoma StCSC13-1-01.05599-0.85013
3St Francis INMSFA10-2-00.62279-0.42216
4St AmbroseMSFA9-3-00.39577-0.55478
5McKendreeMSFA7-3-00.29466-0.45238
6MidAmer NazareneHAC11-2-00.23210-0.90153
7GenevaMSFA7-3-00.14920-0.50613
8Southern OregonIndependent5-4-00.13402-0.03823
9Benedictine KSHAC10-1-00.13034-1.16401
10Northwestern IANIAC9-4-00.12056-0.42056
11Olivet NazareneMSFA8-3-00.11019-0.56077
12Carroll MTFC10-4-00.07353-0.58400
13Nebraska WesleyanNIAC8-3-00.04195-0.52740
14Sioux FallsSDIAC6-4-00.02329-0.46443
15HastingsNIAC6-3-00.00251-0.47179
16HuronSDIAC9-3-00.00168-0.86689
17Valley City StNDAC9-2-0-0.12455-1.08038
18Azusa PacificIndependent6-4-0-0.15512-0.31557
19Montana TechFC7-4-0-0.18542-0.62007
20DoaneNIAC5-4-0-0.20567-0.47942
21MaryNDAC7-3-0-0.24055-0.92445
22LambuthMSC7-4-0-0.24083-0.79806
23Concordia NENIAC7-4-0-0.26427-0.75097
24Tri-StateMSFA6-5-0-0.27249-0.40420
25Peru StateCSC8-2-0-0.27515-1.17745
26WalshMSFA6-5-0-0.31990-0.61204
27St XavierMSFA6-4-0-0.36346-0.64244
28BakerHAC8-3-0-0.44410-1.07962
29CampbellsvilleMSC7-4-0-0.45606-0.91976
30Midland LutheranNIAC5-5-0-0.51142-0.65650
31Rocky MountainFC5-5-0-0.53918-0.54011
32OttawaKCAC9-2-0-0.59619-1.58890
33MaloneMSFA4-7-0-0.62519-0.25401
34Mount SenarioIndependent8-2-0-0.70667-1.96849
35St Francis ILMSFA5-6-0-0.70946-0.62253
36BelhavenMSC5-5-0-0.78378-0.65082
37Dickinson StNDAC6-4-0-0.82045-1.05309
38TiffinMSFA3-7-0-0.93644-0.28792
39EvangelHAC5-4-0-0.95824-1.07402
40Minot StateNDAC5-5-0-0.97577-0.84645
41LangstonCSC5-4-0-0.99863-1.16438
42Cumberland TNMSC5-5-0-1.03092-0.96503
43Bethany KSKCAC7-3-0-1.05844-1.85420
44TaylorMSFA3-7-0-1.09137-0.48955
45Bethel KSKCAC8-2-0-1.13071-1.95098
46Northwestern MNIndependent8-2-0-1.13469-2.04320
47Trinity ILMSFA4-7-0-1.13771-0.89723
48Mayville StateNDAC4-6-0-1.20116-0.88205
49Southwestern KSKCAC6-4-0-1.23942-1.75125
50Kansas WesleyanKCAC7-4-0-1.29263-1.77283
51LindenwoodHAC4-8-0-1.34044-0.77646
52JamestownNDAC3-7-0-1.34318-0.84171
53Dakota WesleyanSDIAC2-8-0-1.36245-0.46615
54William JewellHAC3-7-0-1.40095-0.93846
55UrbanaMSFA1-9-0-1.41016-0.06529
56GracelandHAC4-6-0-1.42746-1.04896
57Dakota StateSDIAC3-7-0-1.43173-0.84258
58Montana St-NorthernFC2-8-0-1.47055-0.57675
59Black Hills StateSDIAC3-7-0-1.50353-0.97398
60Lincoln MOCSC3-6-0-1.58281-1.01172
61Culver-StocktonHAC3-8-0-1.64235-0.97705
62Virginia-WiseIndependent3-7-0-1.66669-0.86660
63Montana-WesternFC1-9-0-1.66868-0.39370
64Union KYMSC3-7-0-1.75438-1.00518
65Missouri ValleyHAC2-8-0-1.79392-1.01473
66Central MethodistHAC3-8-0-1.97942-1.30999
67SterlingKCAC4-6-0-2.03148-1.65406
68DanaNIAC1-9-0-2.08975-0.73668
69FriendsKCAC3-7-0-2.16988-1.60076
70South Dakota TechSDIAC0-10-0-2.24162-0.76359
71Cumberland KYMSC2-8-0-2.27848-1.16531
72Iowa WesleyanMSFA0-10-0-2.29503-0.16874
73Southern NazareneIndependent2-3-0-2.33264-2.16083
74TaborKCAC3-7-0-2.35932-1.77105
75North GreenvilleMSC0-10-0-2.61360-0.60889
76Bethel TNIndependent2-8-0-2.83280-1.88512
77HaskellCSC2-8-0-2.93204-1.68853
78McPhersonKCAC1-8-0-2.93450-1.70815
79CrownIndependent4-5-0-2.96673-2.56108
80SW Assem of GodCSC1-8-0-3.00013-1.43826
81St Mary KSKCAC0-9-0-3.49525-1.64584

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40