Final Win-Loss Based Ratings for the 2001 College Football Season

For games played through: 3 Jan 2002
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Miami FLBig East12-0-00.986180.89486
2TennesseeSEC (East)11-2-00.976640.91778
3OregonPac-1011-1-00.976550.90372
4FloridaSEC (East)10-2-00.973190.90041
5TexasBig 12 (South)11-2-00.968180.88489
6NebraskaBig 12 (North)11-2-00.967680.90299
7ColoradoBig 12 (North)10-3-00.967410.91606
8LSUSEC (West)10-3-00.963610.90360
9Washington StPac-1010-2-00.963560.87641
10OklahomaBig 12 (South)11-2-00.961560.88076
11MarylandACC10-2-00.961250.87274
12IllinoisBig Ten10-2-00.960480.89634
13StanfordPac-109-3-00.959070.90705
14SyracuseBig East10-3-00.958350.89237
15South CarolinaSEC (East)9-3-00.953980.89283
16WashingtonPac-108-4-00.951180.89999
17Florida StateACC8-4-00.951010.90950
18UCLAPac-107-4-00.947930.91404
19MichiganBig Ten8-4-00.945600.90836
20GeorgiaSEC (East)8-4-00.942670.87076
21North CarolinaACC8-5-00.940830.90436
22Brigham YoungMWC12-2-00.940720.84641
23Fresno StateWAC11-3-00.938550.86171
24AuburnSEC (West)7-5-00.937400.91167
25ArkansasSEC (West)7-5-00.937000.89965
26Texas A&MBig 12 (South)8-4-00.936930.89110
27LouisvilleC-USA11-2-00.936530.83629
28MarshallMAC (East)11-2-00.936160.81810
29AlabamaSEC (West)7-5-00.931100.89584
30Georgia TechACC8-5-00.930890.87198
31Boston CollegeBig East8-4-00.929310.85526
32Virginia TechBig East8-4-00.923490.85979
33ClemsonACC7-5-00.922110.88498
34Kansas StateBig 12 (North)6-6-00.922020.91260
35Ohio StateBig Ten7-5-00.918780.89433
36UtahMWC8-4-00.918080.86896
37Texas TechBig 12 (South)7-5-00.916950.88943
38North Carolina StACC7-5-00.915820.87880
39Iowa StateBig 12 (North)7-5-00.915770.88556
40MississippiSEC (West)7-4-00.914130.84938
41IowaBig Ten7-5-00.913060.89502
42Wake ForestACC6-5-00.912790.89065
43Southern CalPac-106-6-00.912540.90410
44Hawai`iWAC9-3-00.912510.84091
45Michigan StateBig Ten7-5-00.911140.88545
46ToledoMAC (West)10-2-00.910090.79705
47Notre DameIndependent5-6-00.906900.89448
48Bowling GreenMAC (West)8-3-00.906070.83425
49PittsburghBig East7-5-00.905870.86906
50Penn StateBig Ten5-6-00.905810.91204
51Boise StateWAC8-4-00.905140.82347
52PurdueBig Ten6-6-00.904210.89826
53Oregon StatePac-105-6-00.901730.89751
54Colorado StateMWC7-5-00.898370.86973
55IndianaBig Ten5-6-00.897190.90360
56WisconsinBig Ten5-7-00.894730.90729
57Louisiana TechWAC7-5-00.891430.84650
58VirginiaACC5-7-00.887500.88901
59Miami OHMAC (East)7-5-00.886210.84712
60ArizonaPac-105-6-00.884630.87625
61RiceWAC8-4-00.884460.79623
62Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)4-7-00.884120.90327
63Troy StateIndependent7-4-00.881680.79152
64East CarolinaC-USA6-6-00.874900.86132
65MissouriBig 12 (North)4-7-00.873520.89089
66Northern IllinoisMAC (West)6-5-00.871370.84514
67Arizona StatePac-104-7-00.870830.88947
68Mississippi StSEC (West)3-8-00.867790.91752
69Middle Tennessee StSun Belt8-3-00.867270.76594
70New MexicoMWC6-5-00.861170.83881
71Southern MissC-USA6-5-00.859590.82927
72KansasBig 12 (North)3-8-00.858870.90096
73NorthwesternBig Ten4-7-00.858230.88387
74South FloridaIndependent8-3-00.856910.74704
75Kent StateMAC (East)6-5-00.854620.82256
76TCUC-USA6-6-00.852150.82984
77Air ForceMWC6-6-00.850880.83107
78Central FloridaIndependent6-5-00.850140.80701
79MinnesotaBig Ten4-7-00.849780.86725
80CincinnatiC-USA7-5-00.847030.80076
81Ala-BirminghamC-USA6-5-00.840930.81284
82KentuckySEC (East)2-9-00.839200.91324
83UNLVMWC4-7-00.837090.86729
84TempleBig East4-7-00.832150.84737
85Western MichiganMAC (West)5-6-00.828330.81558
86Ball StateMAC (West)5-6-00.824660.81772
87West VirginiaBig East3-8-00.822800.87909
88MemphisC-USA5-6-00.820690.81916
89SMUWAC4-7-00.814310.84415
90Utah StateIndependent4-7-00.813850.83464
91BaylorBig 12 (South)3-8-00.811370.85282
92CaliforniaPac-101-10-00.810270.91886
93NevadaWAC3-8-00.808850.86396
94AkronMAC (East)4-7-00.807390.82634
95San Diego StMWC3-8-00.806580.86818
96San Jose StWAC3-9-00.800060.86013
97VanderbiltSEC (East)2-9-00.795250.88591
98North TexasSun Belt5-7-00.795140.80447
99New Mexico StateSun Belt5-7-00.790180.79505
100WyomingMWC2-9-00.775710.87190
101TulaneC-USA3-9-00.752120.82707
102Central MichiganMAC (West)3-8-00.737870.81388
103DukeACC0-11-00.719000.90547
104RutgersBig East2-9-00.709040.82959
105ArmyC-USA3-8-00.703450.79196
106Ohio U.MAC (East)1-10-00.702870.85272
107BuffaloMAC (East)3-8-00.687160.77415
108UTEPWAC2-9-00.680950.80184
109UL-LafayetteSun Belt3-8-00.680320.77174
110UL-MonroeSun Belt2-9-00.679950.80114
111TulsaWAC1-10-00.659970.83476
112ConnecticutIndependent2-9-00.656780.79394
113IdahoSun Belt1-10-00.649410.82337
114HoustonC-USA0-11-00.643260.86478
115Arkansas StateSun Belt2-9-00.618850.77307
116Eastern MichiganMAC (West)2-9-00.615220.76498
117NavyIndependent0-10-00.613130.84093

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1MontanaBig Sky15-1-00.920830.76110
2FurmanSouthern12-3-00.868380.73429
3Sam Houston StSouthland10-3-00.859360.73191
4Northern IowaGateway11-3-00.857820.72928
5Georgia SouthernSouthern12-2-00.853770.68427
6MaineAtlantic 109-3-00.852670.74755
7LehighPatriot11-1-00.833600.59458
8Northwestern StSouthland8-4-00.833280.72571
9HofstraAtlantic 109-3-00.831090.72059
10Northern ArizonaBig Sky8-4-00.826410.74135
11Appalachian StSouthern9-4-00.822480.71990
12HarvardIvy9-0-00.822240.58939
13William & MaryAtlantic 108-4-00.816180.73065
14VillanovaAtlantic 108-3-00.814190.72324
15McNeese StateSouthland8-4-00.811010.71752
16Rhode IslandAtlantic 108-3-00.802520.70753
17Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley9-2-00.793750.62846
18Portland StateBig Sky7-4-00.793380.73837
19Stephen F. AustinSouthland6-5-00.793090.76316
20Western CarolinaSouthern7-4-00.793030.71572
21Grambling StSWAC10-1-00.784230.55467
22Western KentuckyGateway8-4-00.783030.67534
23PennsylvaniaIvy8-1-00.775780.57585
24Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley8-2-00.760520.61841
25Youngstown StGateway8-3-00.759300.63284
26Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-4-00.756540.68467
27ColgatePatriot7-3-00.756000.64784
28Montana StateBig Sky5-6-00.755920.76765
29East Tennessee StSouthern6-5-00.746850.70018
30Cal Poly-SLOIndependent6-5-00.744550.70930
31Tennessee TechOhio Valley7-3-00.744490.62695
32NortheasternAtlantic 105-6-00.724130.73349
33BrownIvy6-3-00.716340.62925
34Jacksonville StSouthland5-6-00.715360.71716
35Western IllinoisGateway5-5-00.713330.69505
36DelawareAtlantic 104-6-00.706270.73996
37WoffordSouthern4-7-00.705110.74294
38SW Missouri StGateway6-5-00.693780.65852
39CSU-NorthridgeBig Sky3-7-00.690700.74840
40BucknellPatriot6-4-00.690460.62643
41RichmondAtlantic 103-8-00.690420.76727
42Tennessee StateOhio Valley8-3-00.688480.54526
43SW Texas StateSouthland4-7-00.687100.73514
44St Mary's CAIndependent6-5-00.681720.65286
45DaytonPioneer10-1-00.681670.43206
46FordhamPatriot7-4-00.667280.58388
47Sacred HeartNortheast11-0-00.665790.33642
48MassachusettsAtlantic 103-8-00.664260.76151
49Weber StateBig Sky3-8-00.659750.75576
50Nicholls StateSouthland3-8-00.657970.74968
51New HampshireAtlantic 104-7-00.657130.70507
52The CitadelSouthern3-7-00.652260.73187
53Idaho StateBig Sky4-7-00.644220.68641
54Murray StateOhio Valley4-6-00.643090.66280
55Southern U.SWAC7-4-00.642670.54635
56Alabama StateSWAC8-4-00.616920.50305
57Florida A&MMEAC7-4-00.612280.53081
58Alcorn StateSWAC6-5-00.605950.56646
59ChattanoogaSouthern3-8-00.603690.70085
60CSU-SacramentoBig Sky2-9-00.603260.75016
61Indiana StateGateway3-8-00.603210.69900
62Jackson StateSWAC7-4-00.593540.51973
63North Carolina A&TMEAC8-3-00.588520.47083
64SamfordIndependent5-5-00.582180.56956
65PrincetonIvy3-6-00.579000.65782
66HamptonMEAC7-4-00.578430.49830
67St Peter'sMAAC10-1-00.564030.31390
68LibertyIndependent3-8-00.561620.66853
69DuquesneMAAC8-3-00.560370.43439
70Holy CrossPatriot4-6-00.555780.60716
71James MadisonAtlantic 102-9-00.545880.71032
72Illinois StateGateway2-9-00.543360.68836
73Gardner-WebbIndependent6-4-00.541620.48912
74YaleIvy3-6-00.538780.62156
75CornellIvy2-7-00.531660.66308
76SE Missouri StOhio Valley4-7-00.526660.59248
77ColumbiaIvy3-7-00.525790.62346
78ElonIndependent2-9-00.524140.69426
79Southern UtahIndependent2-9-00.517410.68863
80DrakePioneer5-5-00.511190.50319
81Bethune-CookmanMEAC6-4-00.509740.46286
82VMISouthern1-10-00.505960.72766
83San DiegoPioneer6-3-00.504120.43778
84LafayettePatriot2-8-00.492860.65236
85Monmouth NJNortheast7-3-00.492370.37916
86South Carolina StMEAC6-5-00.488570.47047
87Southern IllinoisGateway1-10-00.476310.70261
88Florida AtlanticIndependent4-6-00.475290.53725
89Albany NYNortheast7-3-00.472910.36536
90ButlerPioneer5-5-00.471630.47675
91TowsonPatriot3-7-00.460940.56916
92Jacksonville FLPioneer6-5-00.456270.44170
93Charleston SouthernIndependent5-6-00.449800.48798
94Robert MorrisNortheast6-3-00.449700.36574
95Delaware StateMEAC5-6-00.444480.46727
96Georgetown DCPatriot3-7-00.435720.54705
97Norfolk StateMEAC5-6-00.425660.44724
98Alabama A&MSWAC4-7-00.425420.51566
99Morehead StatePioneer6-5-00.421450.39986
100DartmouthIvy1-8-00.420170.63361
101FairfieldMAAC5-5-00.416380.41940
102DavidsonPioneer5-4-00.412800.37579
103Prairie View A&MSWAC3-7-00.400250.52689
104Ark-Pine BluffSWAC4-7-00.397040.48372
105Morris BrownIndependent5-6-00.396730.42366
106IonaMAAC4-5-00.351480.38602
107Texas SouthernSWAC3-7-00.351270.47725
108Savannah StIndependent2-7-00.348480.50015
109Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley1-10-00.330560.59442
110ValparaisoPioneer3-8-00.329370.45223
111La SalleMAAC5-4-00.328340.32096
112HowardMEAC2-9-00.324070.50791
113Morgan StateMEAC2-9-00.294570.47072
114MaristMAAC3-6-00.292260.38756
115Austin PeayPioneer3-7-00.288180.40844
116WagnerNortheast3-6-00.287200.38489
117Stony BrookNortheast3-6-00.266760.38185
118Central Conn StNortheast2-7-00.265810.43400
119Mississippi Valley StSWAC0-11-00.243510.56347
120CanisiusMAAC1-9-00.209010.43673
121SienaMAAC1-8-00.207450.42440
122St John's NYNortheast1-9-00.188770.41444
123St Francis PANortheast0-10-00.157790.44746

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1North DakotaNCC14-1-00.873380.69022
2Grand Valley StGLIAC13-1-00.867650.66448
3Saginaw Valley StGLIAC11-2-00.817740.64705
4C.W. PostNortheast-1011-1-00.816650.61149
5Nebraska-OmahaNCC8-3-00.811650.70852
6Pittsburg StMIAA11-2-00.793980.57676
7UC-DavisIndependent10-3-00.777750.64124
8North Dakota StNCC7-3-00.775480.68583
9Valdosta StateGSC12-1-00.770160.53375
10American Int'lNortheast-108-2-00.764690.61399
11Tarleton StateLSC10-3-00.761580.59428
12BentleyNortheast-109-3-00.757530.62337
13CatawbaSAC11-2-00.755680.52452
14Central MissouriMIAA10-2-00.746440.55692
15Chadron StateRMAC10-1-00.738110.50449
16TAMU-KingsvilleLSC9-2-00.733450.56623
17Northern ColoradoNCC7-4-00.732710.65565
18Western WashingtonGNAC8-3-00.731160.60503
19NW Missouri StMIAA7-4-00.713210.63858
20New HavenIndependent5-4-00.711570.67594
21Missouri WesternMIAA8-3-00.710880.58122
22Ferris StateGLIAC7-4-00.710630.63823
23BloomsburgPSAC9-2-00.707840.51034
24Truman StateMIAA8-3-00.706090.57297
25South Dakota StNCC5-6-00.705970.71939
26Indiana PAPSAC8-2-00.694350.53763
27IndianapolisGLIAC7-4-00.691200.60597
28Central ArkansasGSC9-3-00.689800.55057
29TuskegeeSIAC11-1-00.688810.43183
30Southern Conn StNortheast-106-4-00.684980.62197
31MerrimackNortheast-106-4-00.683740.62209
32Augustana SDNCC5-5-00.675580.64571
33TusculumSAC8-2-00.672150.50799
34Angelo StateLSC6-4-00.671780.60856
35Arkansas TechGSC8-2-00.667180.50408
36Winona StateNSIC10-2-00.666270.45706
37Nebraska-KearneyRMAC8-2-00.658830.47905
38Minn State-MankatoNCC4-7-00.656130.71176
39ShippensburgPSAC8-3-00.649860.52398
40Michigan TechGLIAC5-5-00.649730.64323
41TAMU-CommerceLSC7-4-00.649510.57111
42West GeorgiaGSC8-3-00.643130.50728
43AshlandGLIAC6-5-00.642220.61640
44St AnselmNortheast-105-5-00.641300.62633
45PresbyterianSAC7-4-00.640160.55395
46Carson-NewmanSAC6-3-00.636750.53307
47Fort Valley StateSIAC8-3-00.632370.49195
48St Cloud StateNCC4-7-00.630900.68069
49Minn-DuluthNSIC9-3-00.621280.46468
50PaceNortheast-104-5-00.620020.63055
51Delta StateGSC7-3-00.617240.50228
52Mars HillSAC7-4-00.616260.51939
53Eastern New MexicoLSC6-4-00.615780.54700
54Midwestern StLSC7-4-00.610660.53142
55BryantNortheast-104-5-00.609620.63055
56ShepherdWVIAC8-2-00.592640.42949
57East StroudsburgPSAC7-3-00.592560.47487
58SW BaptistMIAA6-5-00.592550.55174
59Virginia UnionCIAA8-3-00.588200.46456
60Wayne State MIGLIAC3-7-00.585360.67696
61Winston-Salem StCIAA8-3-00.583750.44934
62Emporia StateMIAA5-6-00.582540.59735
63Northern MichiganGLIAC4-7-00.580780.65427
64Missouri SouthernMIAA4-6-00.578630.61413
65South DakotaNCC2-8-00.577590.71494
66Glenville StateWVIAC6-3-00.575400.47850
67MorehouseSIAC7-2-00.571860.42661
68Central WashingtonGNAC4-7-00.553680.61689
69Western OregonGNAC4-5-00.551400.58059
70Slippery RockPSAC6-4-00.548990.48900
71NorthwoodGLIAC3-6-00.545950.61807
72StonehillNortheast-104-7-00.543620.59662
73Mesa StateRMAC7-4-00.543330.46365
74East CentralLSC6-4-00.539250.48160
75Ark-MonticelloGSC6-5-00.534440.49904
76HillsdaleGLIAC3-8-00.533460.64854
77Western StateRMAC6-5-00.522640.49313
78FindlayGLIAC3-8-00.522130.63381
79SW Oklahoma StLSC5-5-00.520980.51262
80MercyhurstGLIAC2-7-00.520530.66452
81Southern ArkansasGSC4-6-00.518790.56330
82West ChesterPSAC5-4-00.515870.47716
83Fairmont StateWVIAC6-3-00.509630.41581
84HardingGSC4-6-00.508570.55542
85Abilene ChristianLSC3-8-00.501190.61376
86Bowie StateCIAA7-3-00.499450.39445
87KutztownPSAC6-4-00.497620.44301
88Humboldt StateGNAC4-7-00.492450.56357
89SE Oklahoma StLSC3-7-00.490250.59853
90Concordia-St PaulNSIC8-3-00.485390.35654
91West Virginia TechWVIAC5-6-00.485320.50900
92Bemidji StateNSIC7-4-00.476810.40062
93Fayetteville StCIAA6-4-00.474850.42451
94Colorado MinesRMAC7-4-00.471070.39782
95Central OklahomaLSC3-8-00.467370.57121
96WashburnMIAA3-8-00.467240.59597
97EdinboroPSAC4-6-00.465920.52179
98WingateSAC4-7-00.457850.52436
99North AlabamaGSC4-6-00.455720.51178
100Lenoir-RhyneSAC4-6-00.451880.51275
101ClarionPSAC4-7-00.451110.52383
102NE Oklahoma StLSC4-6-00.450140.50272
103Ouachita BaptistGSC3-7-00.426900.54224
104California PAPSAC5-5-00.425740.43680
105Albany GASIAC4-6-00.423570.48873
106UMass-LowellNortheast-101-9-00.420990.64837
107New Mexico HighlandsRMAC4-7-00.417530.50461
108Minn-CrookstonNSIC4-7-00.416450.50381
109MillersvillePSAC3-8-00.408000.52338
110West LibertyWVIAC5-5-00.395540.40065
111Northern StateNSIC4-7-00.386720.46701
112North Carolina CentralCIAA5-4-00.383640.36715
113Lock HavenPSAC3-8-00.379010.51459
114Missouri-RollaMIAA2-9-00.378270.57122
115West Texas A&MLSC2-9-00.372080.56341
116NewberrySAC4-7-00.368370.46508
117Minn State-MoorheadNSIC4-6-00.365430.42012
118AssumptionNortheast-101-10-00.361500.61317
119Henderson StGSC1-10-00.360730.60593
120Kentucky StSIAC3-8-00.358680.49051
121WV WesleyanWVIAC3-6-00.352420.43085
122MilesSIAC4-7-00.351950.42366
123Wayne State NENSIC4-7-00.347830.43575
124Fort Hays StateRMAC3-8-00.344250.48982
125Virginia StateCIAA3-6-00.333830.43326
126West Virginia StWVIAC4-7-00.327290.40531
127Fort LewisRMAC2-9-00.322900.51183
128GannonIndependent5-4-00.318180.31283
129Southwest St MNNSIC3-8-00.306520.44971
130LaneSIAC3-7-00.298480.41466
131Johnson C. SmithCIAA2-7-00.296570.46137
132Western New MexicoIndependent3-7-00.284860.40440
133MansfieldPSAC2-8-00.275870.46346
134West AlabamaGSC1-10-00.273880.52722
135Adams StateRMAC2-9-00.271200.47139
136Elizabeth City StCIAA2-7-00.266060.42424
137St Joseph'sIndependent2-8-00.235380.40342
138QuincyIndependent2-8-00.227680.40697
139Clark AtlantaSIAC1-10-00.223400.45773
140LivingstoneCIAA1-8-00.186370.39925
141CheyneyPSAC0-10-00.183940.46856
142ConcordWVIAC0-10-00.171550.45678
143Ky WesleyanIndependent1-9-00.164220.35744
144Panhandle StIndependent0-10-00.149020.41329
145Minn-MorrisNSIC0-11-00.144620.43186

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Mount UnionOAC14-0-00.777980.47574
2Bridgewater VAODAC12-1-00.704640.43125
3WidenerMAC12-1-00.689330.41654
4Ohio NorthernOAC8-2-00.652680.47750
5RowanNJAC11-2-00.645840.44299
6UW-Eau ClaireWSAC8-2-00.644850.47797
7UW-Stevens PointWSAC8-3-00.629420.52996
8LycomingMAC8-1-00.629350.39987
9IthacaIndependent11-2-00.619080.38991
10RPIUCAA8-1-00.615610.39536
11Montclair StateNJAC9-2-00.602160.40951
12SUNY-BrockportIndependent9-2-00.596660.40007
13St John's MNMIAC11-3-00.591800.42762
14Trinity TXSCAC9-2-00.591470.40698
15Pacific LutheranNWC8-3-00.583710.43869
16Bethel MNMIAC9-2-00.578940.36575
17Central IAIIAC9-2-00.572840.39094
18John CarrollOAC7-3-00.570470.44611
19CentreSCAC9-1-00.560040.32654
20Wash & JeffTPAC11-1-00.557440.29574
21King's PAMAC8-3-00.556810.43389
22LinfieldNWC7-2-00.551400.39417
23WhitworthNWC7-2-00.550910.38625
24CapitalOAC7-3-00.548660.43581
25MenloIndependent8-2-00.547700.37365
26Westfield StateNEFC10-1-00.543340.30389
27UW-StoutWSAC6-3-00.542260.44428
28Western Conn StFFC8-2-00.541480.37121
29Western MarylandCC8-3-00.536460.40057
30WittenbergNCAC11-2-00.536450.31514
31Worcester StNEFC10-1-00.535750.29017
32Union NYUCAA9-2-00.531490.36355
33UW-River FallsWSAC4-5-00.530110.55178
34WartburgIIAC8-2-00.529110.36688
35Plymouth StateFFC7-3-00.516730.40518
36OccidentalSCIAC8-1-00.513100.30099
37AlbionMIAA8-2-00.510150.34889
38Baldwin-WallaceOAC6-4-00.509940.44781
39Augustana ILCCIW10-2-00.506780.31271
40Thomas MoreIndependent11-1-00.505060.26429
41AlbrightMAC7-4-00.494440.42271
42Washington MOUAA8-2-00.489940.33598
43Mary Hardin-BaylorASC8-2-00.489590.31302
44Gustavus AdolphusMIAC7-3-00.486140.37118
45Hardin-SimmonsASC8-2-00.485410.32207
46UW-La CrosseWSAC4-6-00.482670.53400
47Johns HopkinsCC6-3-00.474880.37861
48WilmingtonOAC5-5-00.470250.47018
49UW-WhitewaterWSAC5-5-00.466910.46014
50Cal LutheranSCIAC6-3-00.465830.37862
51St ThomasMIAC7-3-00.460730.36226
52MuhlenbergCC7-4-00.460710.39014
53Coll of New JerseyNJAC6-4-00.459880.40418
54Cornell IAIIAC7-3-00.456880.35497
55UW-PlattevilleWSAC4-6-00.450390.49551
56CurryNEFC9-2-00.448030.27814
57HobartUCAA6-3-00.443580.35486
58Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-2-00.441220.29490
59UW-OshkoshWSAC3-6-00.438560.51219
60HopeMIAA7-2-00.437010.29226
61HartwickIndependent7-4-00.431900.35410
62CoeIIAC6-4-00.431690.38136
63NicholsNEFC6-4-00.417250.36662
64UMass-DartmouthNEFC6-3-00.414660.33065
65Howard PayneASC8-2-00.414480.25793
66SUNY-CortlandNJAC5-5-00.408470.40570
67Carnegie MellonUAA7-2-00.402240.26936
68RedlandsSCIAC5-3-00.401640.33608
69StillmanIndependent5-3-00.400990.35700
70MoravianMAC5-5-00.399950.40596
71JuniataMAC5-5-00.397730.41019
72WilkesMAC4-6-00.391410.44548
73MacMurrayPac-89-2-00.390830.22205
74St OlafMIAC6-4-00.389940.33528
75WesleyACFC7-3-00.386720.30098
76SpringfieldFFC4-5-00.385900.41759
77SusquehannaMAC4-6-00.384100.43891
78OtterbeinOAC4-6-00.381690.44724
79UrsinusCC6-4-00.381100.32749
80Mississippi CollegeASC7-3-00.377170.27860
81WillametteNWC4-5-00.376580.42011
82Ohio WesleyanNCAC9-1-00.375980.18091
83AlmaMIAA6-4-00.373790.32747
84MillikinCCIW8-2-00.369820.22807
85WabashNCAC8-2-00.367760.22516
86AuroraPac-87-2-00.366260.24309
87WheatonCCIW6-4-00.363770.32113
88MillsapsSCAC6-4-00.360820.32855
89Buena VistaIIAC5-5-00.360390.37054
90Washington & LeeODAC5-5-00.356160.36351
91RhodesSCAC5-5-00.353740.35941
92Concordia-MoorheadMIAC5-5-00.349320.36226
93WPIFFC4-6-00.348630.40647
94SewaneeSCAC5-5-00.346000.35455
95DePauwSCAC5-5-00.345540.35366
96AndersonHC8-2-00.343260.20933
97DefianceHC8-3-00.342010.23797
98Merchant MarineFFC4-5-00.341110.37362
99LorasIIAC5-5-00.337430.34983
100DickinsonCC5-5-00.336210.34840
101St NorbertMWC8-2-00.335990.20705
102ClaremontSCIAC5-3-00.335550.29371
103SimpsonIIAC4-6-00.334040.38638
104MuskingumOAC3-7-00.326690.45274
105AugsburgMIAC4-6-00.318270.39331
106ChicagoUAA6-3-00.316780.25071
107Emory & HenryODAC5-5-00.316080.32910
108ChapmanIndependent3-6-00.315360.40902
109Hampden-SydneyODAC5-5-00.314960.32692
110Salve ReginaNEFC4-4-00.308480.32639
111Bridgewater MANEFC5-4-00.307940.30324
112Buffalo StateIndependent1-8-00.304980.51838
113AlleghenyNCAC5-5-00.300380.33066
114RiponMWC8-2-00.296840.17073
115MariettaOAC2-8-00.293010.47073
116CarthageCCIW6-4-00.291470.26452
117Delaware ValleyMAC3-7-00.287060.41713
118AlfredIndependent4-5-00.286390.33889
119HanoverHC5-5-00.283700.30099
120William PatersonNJAC3-7-00.283620.41131
121St John FisherIndependent4-6-00.275570.35992
122Upper IowaIIAC3-7-00.272620.39063
123Monmouth ILMWC8-2-00.268740.14996
124Frostburg StACFC5-4-00.268330.26462
125HeidelbergOAC1-9-00.266860.50678
126RochesterUCAA3-7-00.264940.38805
127WhittierSCIAC2-7-00.262680.41126
128Randolph-MaconODAC4-6-00.260040.33065
129Western New EnglandNEFC3-5-00.254670.32577
130Lewis & ClarkNWC3-6-00.252150.36935
131Eastern OregonIndependent1-8-00.251860.47358
132GuilfordODAC4-6-00.251550.34070
133LutherIIAC3-7-00.248800.36551
134Concordia WIPac-86-4-00.247280.22509
135KalamazooMIAA5-4-00.241230.24364
136NorwichFFC3-7-00.241160.33895
137FerrumDIAC6-4-00.239380.20365
138Bethany WVTPAC6-3-00.239290.19998
139Westminster PATPAC4-5-00.239010.27634
140East Texas BaptistASC5-5-00.235460.26289
141CatholicODAC3-7-00.233390.35086
142GettysburgCC4-6-00.229210.30206
143New Jersey CityNJAC1-8-00.227940.43856
144DubuqueIIAC2-8-00.215500.36801
145KeanNJAC2-7-00.215290.38438
146Christopher NewportDIAC5-4-00.214100.22853
147FDU-FlorhamMAC1-9-00.206860.43080
148HamlineMIAC2-8-00.205140.37374
149Case WesternUAA5-5-00.204090.23177
150Coast GuardFFC2-7-00.203980.36850
151BlufftonHC5-5-00.202090.23156
152Mount IdaIndependent1-8-00.201770.43088
153Louisiana CollegeASC4-6-00.196100.26683
154Sul Ross StateASC3-7-00.191330.30255
155Lebanon ValleyMAC1-9-00.191130.41094
156AdrianMIAA2-8-00.189760.34874
157SalisburyACFC4-6-00.189160.24222
158Rose-HulmanSCAC2-8-00.187430.34718
159Maine MaritimeNEFC2-7-00.185310.33773
160North CentralCCIW3-7-00.181410.29027
161Austin CollegeASC3-6-00.180480.27748
162LakelandPac-84-6-00.178590.24667
163FranklinHC3-7-00.177050.29372
164WoosterNCAC4-6-00.176530.25278
165GreensboroDIAC5-5-00.173510.18658
166MethodistDIAC5-5-00.172080.18271
167Illinois CollegeMWC6-4-00.170520.15554
168Wisconsin LutheranIndependent4-5-00.165870.22308
169La VerneSCIAC1-8-00.165580.37483
170Framingham StNEFC2-7-00.162250.30608
171GrinnellMWC5-5-00.162250.18506
172Fitchburg StateNEFC2-7-00.160610.30645
173MaryvilleIndependent2-8-00.159310.32320
174WaynesburgTPAC3-7-00.158480.27783
175Mass MaritimeNEFC2-7-00.158470.30439
176ElmhurstCCIW2-8-00.158390.31047
177Benedictine ILPac-84-6-00.158270.21440
178ShenandoahDIAC5-5-00.158080.20609
179Texas LutheranASC2-8-00.152880.32410
180EarlhamNCAC4-6-00.152140.24507
181MITNEFC1-8-00.151490.35488
182Colorado CollegeIndependent3-6-00.151360.25282
183Franklin & MarshallCC1-9-00.138060.35669
184GreenvillePac-85-5-00.137010.17269
185Martin LutherIndependent4-5-00.136260.18689
186RockfordIndependent5-4-00.135520.14621
187Puget SoundNWC0-9-00.135090.41181
188Lake ForestMWC4-6-00.128800.18653
189Pomona-PitzerIndependent2-6-00.126410.25294
190St LawrenceUCAA0-10-00.126340.39389
191MacalesterMIAC1-9-00.124090.35513
192Westminster MOIndependent2-8-00.123840.28676
193North ParkCCIW2-8-00.119180.27378
194ChowanDIAC3-7-00.114490.19721
195OlivetMIAA1-9-00.110870.30565
196Grove CityTPAC2-8-00.110290.25504
197ApprenticeACFC2-7-00.110050.21644
198ThielTPAC2-8-00.108560.26350
199ManchesterHC2-8-00.107800.25398
200CarletonMIAC0-10-00.102150.37852
201UticaIndependent0-8-00.101500.32316
202DenisonNCAC2-8-00.100580.24706
203HiramNCAC3-7-00.099360.21105
204BeloitMWC3-7-00.098760.18258
205EurekaPac-81-9-00.091020.27000
206McMurryASC0-9-00.079490.30900
207KnoxMWC2-7-00.078820.18572
208Concordia ILPac-81-9-00.076460.23630
209Trinity BibleIndependent5-5-00.071820.09464
210OberlinNCAC2-8-00.069080.17871
211LawrenceMWC2-8-00.068850.17326
212Carroll WIMWC2-7-00.067740.15475
213AverettDIAC2-7-00.060730.15373
214Mount St. JosephHC0-10-00.055820.25049
215BlackburnIndependent0-10-00.048630.22976
216KenyonNCAC1-9-00.046210.16970
217Maranatha BaptistIndependent2-7-00.045760.12415
218PrincipiaIndependent1-4-00.041610.09542
219GallaudetIndependent0-4-00.041130.14204

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Georgetown KYMSC14-0-00.714610.37792
2Sioux FallsGPAC12-2-00.685030.45247
3Carroll MTFC10-2-00.647170.45421
4EvangelHAC11-1-00.622800.36343
5Concordia NEGPAC10-2-00.622490.40769
6Benedictine KSHAC12-2-00.609060.38950
7Southern OregonIndependent9-2-00.586880.40970
8Montana TechFC8-3-00.584350.44648
9HastingsGPAC8-2-00.583800.40429
10DoaneGPAC6-3-00.511410.42610
11St Francis INMSFA9-2-00.504040.32761
12CampbellsvilleMSC10-3-00.496190.33967
13St AmbroseMSFA8-3-00.485980.34386
14MaryDAC9-1-00.480790.26682
15Tri-StateMSFA8-3-00.478830.34255
16MidAmer NazareneHAC8-3-00.462120.36023
17Valley City StDAC9-2-00.428980.25698
18Simon FraserIndependent3-5-00.426380.48485
19McKendreeMSFA8-3-00.422040.29626
20Cumberland TNMSC6-4-00.419800.37606
21Nebraska WesleyanGPAC5-5-00.419590.41994
22Northwestern IAGPAC5-5-00.409920.41616
23Midland LutheranGPAC5-5-00.407590.41072
24Montana-WesternFC3-7-00.406900.51625
25Azusa PacificIndependent4-5-00.405220.43603
26WalshMSFA8-3-00.390000.28705
27Rocky MountainFC3-7-00.388460.49939
28NW Oklahoma StCSC7-3-00.379310.28725
29Bethany KSKCAC8-1-00.373430.18899
30Kansas WesleyanKCAC8-3-00.370020.26692
31Virginia-WiseMSC6-4-00.363250.33249
32BenedictIndependent5-5-00.362760.35912
33Missouri ValleyHAC5-5-00.360820.36440
34HuronDAC7-3-00.360520.26873
35Culver-StocktonHAC6-5-00.359880.35206
36GracelandHAC5-5-00.358460.36464
37St XavierMSFA7-4-00.338310.27859
38Trinity ILMSFA8-4-00.337160.26209
39BakerHAC5-6-00.322010.35889
40Montana St-NorthernFC2-9-00.318850.50587
41BelhavenMSC4-6-00.305370.37864
42William JewellHAC4-6-00.303700.37012
43LambuthMSC3-6-00.292970.38890
44Northwestern MNIndependent9-0-00.280800.08511
45Dickinson StDAC6-4-00.279750.25031
46BaconeIndependent5-5-00.275000.31825
47Lincoln MOCSC4-5-00.270420.31330
48OttawaKCAC6-4-00.267990.25528
49Peru StateCSC5-5-00.264940.28109
50LindenwoodHAC3-8-00.247850.37881
51Southwestern KSKCAC6-4-00.243250.22104
52PikevilleMSC3-7-00.243080.35648
53JamestownDAC5-5-00.242300.26316
54DanaGPAC3-7-00.235440.38951
55TiffinMSFA3-8-00.232920.36114
56St Francis ILMSFA4-6-00.229260.31422
57AvilaHAC2-8-00.218970.37859
58FriendsKCAC5-4-00.213710.20674
59GenevaMSFA4-6-00.209280.28209
60Dakota WesleyanGPAC2-8-00.206110.40417
61Minot StateDAC4-6-00.205590.27352
62Union KYMSC2-7-00.203290.35111
63MaloneMSFA2-8-00.197310.36350
64Cumberland KYMSC3-7-00.195120.31922
65TaborKCAC5-5-00.185420.20403
66LangstonCSC4-7-00.184760.29183
67Bethel TNIndependent5-4-00.184370.17690
68SterlingKCAC4-6-00.178190.25186
69TaylorMSFA2-8-00.173390.33141
70North GreenvilleMSC0-9-00.173170.45866
71William PennMSFA4-6-00.168430.22718
72Black Hills StateDAC3-7-00.144590.25255
73Central MethodistHAC1-10-00.139180.36308
74Edward WatersIndependent0-8-00.136120.38452
75Dakota StateDAC2-8-00.131970.30170
76Olivet NazareneMSFA2-8-00.130270.28082
77Southern NazareneIndependent5-4-00.128250.12830
78South Dakota TechDAC2-8-00.123340.28117
79UrbanaMSFA1-9-00.115000.31858
80Iowa WesleyanMSFA1-9-00.107810.29982
81Paul QuinnIndependent1-3-00.106220.19382
82McPhersonKCAC3-7-00.103310.19983
83Mount SenarioIndependent3-7-00.084140.21807
84St Mary KSKCAC1-8-00.071080.22258
85Bethel KSKCAC1-9-00.067930.21346
86Mayville StateDAC0-10-00.066120.28832
87SW Assem of GodCSC1-9-00.062010.25913
88HaskellCSC0-11-00.027320.18335
89CrownIndependent0-9-00.021800.14085

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40