Final Hybrid Ratings for the 2001 College Football Season

For games played through: 3 Jan 2002
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Miami FLBig East12-0-04.087702.12100
2FloridaSEC (East)10-2-03.565022.21800
3TennesseeSEC (East)11-2-03.388762.41732
4TexasBig 12 (South)11-2-03.298112.01967
5NebraskaBig 12 (North)11-2-03.292932.19906
6OregonPac-1011-1-03.278212.11871
7OklahomaBig 12 (South)11-2-03.149051.99614
8ColoradoBig 12 (North)10-3-03.032672.35605
9LSUSEC (West)10-3-03.019762.24307
10MarylandACC10-2-02.954391.93927
11SyracuseBig East10-3-02.894642.17731
12Washington StPac-1010-2-02.884891.88256
13Florida StateACC8-4-02.860712.37484
14IllinoisBig Ten10-2-02.817272.01268
15South CarolinaSEC (East)9-3-02.807992.15301
16StanfordPac-109-3-02.795452.17408
17UCLAPac-107-4-02.635422.25004
18GeorgiaSEC (East)8-4-02.621922.01091
19WashingtonPac-108-4-02.612842.24499
20MichiganBig Ten8-4-02.604682.17786
21North CarolinaACC8-5-02.557722.21698
22Virginia TechBig East8-4-02.547501.84879
23Georgia TechACC8-5-02.504801.98001
24Texas A&MBig 12 (South)8-4-02.489922.12047
25Kansas StateBig 12 (North)6-6-02.483102.28605
26AlabamaSEC (West)7-5-02.479432.14806
27Boston CollegeBig East8-4-02.478041.85607
28Fresno StateWAC11-3-02.462981.61050
29LouisvilleC-USA11-2-02.461141.46005
30ArkansasSEC (West)7-5-02.460392.26369
31Brigham YoungMWC12-2-02.432411.47772
32Texas TechBig 12 (South)7-5-02.417172.09329
33AuburnSEC (West)7-5-02.392972.27833
34MarshallMAC (East)11-2-02.336661.36524
35IowaBig Ten7-5-02.299101.97632
36Iowa StateBig 12 (North)7-5-02.286152.00866
37Ohio StateBig Ten7-5-02.255432.01066
38ClemsonACC7-5-02.245812.02387
39Southern CalPac-106-6-02.244012.12430
40UtahMWC8-4-02.235421.75913
41North Carolina StACC7-5-02.221011.92138
42Hawai`iWAC9-3-02.202031.41384
43PittsburghBig East7-5-02.165631.92569
44MississippiSEC (West)7-4-02.156611.69811
45Michigan StateBig Ten7-5-02.150711.91618
46Notre DameIndependent5-6-02.135532.19929
47Wake ForestACC6-5-02.099922.04172
48Penn StateBig Ten5-6-02.077912.30006
49ToledoMAC (West)10-2-02.028121.10805
50Bowling GreenMAC (West)8-3-02.009261.34117
51WisconsinBig Ten5-7-02.000692.21080
52Oregon StatePac-105-6-02.000392.06307
53IndianaBig Ten5-6-01.992932.09467
54PurdueBig Ten6-6-01.983602.05458
55Boise StateWAC8-4-01.955931.35059
56Colorado StateMWC7-5-01.911221.75031
57Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)4-7-01.845112.20091
58VirginiaACC5-7-01.823652.09562
59East CarolinaC-USA6-6-01.793651.72010
60Arizona StatePac-104-7-01.762612.03335
61ArizonaPac-105-6-01.718071.91050
62Louisiana TechWAC7-5-01.714181.50178
63Southern MissC-USA6-5-01.699141.44209
64Mississippi StSEC (West)3-8-01.698822.34352
65Miami OHMAC (East)7-5-01.698691.51745
66Troy StateIndependent7-4-01.684831.44347
67MissouriBig 12 (North)4-7-01.665542.13118
68South FloridaIndependent8-3-01.642970.90020
69New MexicoMWC6-5-01.636201.45367
70Northern IllinoisMAC (West)6-5-01.633291.52677
71Central FloridaIndependent6-5-01.625811.31736
72MinnesotaBig Ten4-7-01.576091.82152
73Middle Tennessee StSun Belt8-3-01.569670.90293
74NorthwesternBig Ten4-7-01.569401.91007
75RiceWAC8-4-01.561771.17437
76Ala-BirminghamC-USA6-5-01.471341.32511
77KansasBig 12 (North)3-8-01.459932.33144
78TCUC-USA6-6-01.444521.46818
79Air ForceMWC6-6-01.433171.50010
80KentuckySEC (East)2-9-01.430882.35313
81UNLVMWC4-7-01.429261.66259
82CincinnatiC-USA7-5-01.406301.17304
83West VirginiaBig East3-8-01.401182.03922
84Kent StateMAC (East)6-5-01.357861.34503
85MemphisC-USA5-6-01.348391.45377
86Western MichiganMAC (West)5-6-01.273221.34339
87TempleBig East4-7-01.237811.79555
88BaylorBig 12 (South)3-8-01.179851.93854
89Utah StateIndependent4-7-01.137721.67730
90Ball StateMAC (West)5-6-01.134721.26992
91San Diego StMWC3-8-01.099291.71655
92SMUWAC4-7-01.057441.47095
93VanderbiltSEC (East)2-9-01.036732.13547
94North TexasSun Belt5-7-00.988301.22720
95CaliforniaPac-101-10-00.977232.32882
96AkronMAC (East)4-7-00.962611.36825
97NevadaWAC3-8-00.920741.61623
98WyomingMWC2-9-00.872191.74426
99San Jose StWAC3-9-00.857301.69885
100New Mexico StateSun Belt5-7-00.786401.21681
101TulaneC-USA3-9-00.673631.48098
102Central MichiganMAC (West)3-8-00.625681.28038
103DukeACC0-11-00.419262.13054
104ArmyC-USA3-8-00.385551.10240
105Ohio U.MAC (East)1-10-00.374321.56144
106BuffaloMAC (East)3-8-00.248610.90682
107UL-LafayetteSun Belt3-8-00.240990.91663
108RutgersBig East2-9-00.198051.63448
109UTEPWAC2-9-00.193991.20932
110ConnecticutIndependent2-9-00.139051.09095
111UL-MonroeSun Belt2-9-00.066441.20647
112TulsaWAC1-10-00.044191.42789
113HoustonC-USA0-11-00.026891.75829
114IdahoSun Belt1-10-0-0.068701.36844
115Eastern MichiganMAC (West)2-9-0-0.112680.95606
116Arkansas StateSun Belt2-9-0-0.118130.94470
117NavyIndependent0-10-0-0.198081.46365

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1MontanaBig Sky15-1-02.347481.01656
2FurmanSouthern12-3-01.922340.94497
3Georgia SouthernSouthern12-2-01.879600.62951
4HarvardIvy9-0-01.666740.25389
5LehighPatriot11-1-01.608970.24486
6Sam Houston StSouthland10-3-01.590690.76434
7MaineAtlantic 109-3-01.579850.95932
8HofstraAtlantic 109-3-01.530880.80591
9Northern IowaGateway11-3-01.501990.82495
10Appalachian StSouthern9-4-01.444640.84479
11VillanovaAtlantic 108-3-01.420360.85107
12PennsylvaniaIvy8-1-01.380040.19689
13William & MaryAtlantic 108-4-01.333550.88061
14Northern ArizonaBig Sky8-4-01.331120.92928
15McNeese StateSouthland8-4-01.302230.73060
16Northwestern StSouthland8-4-01.278200.80660
17Western CarolinaSouthern7-4-01.210020.84112
18Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley9-2-01.196010.23028
19Western KentuckyGateway8-4-01.190650.51155
20Rhode IslandAtlantic 108-3-01.188680.75538
21Portland StateBig Sky7-4-01.145410.85107
22Youngstown StGateway8-3-01.110050.32950
23Grambling StSWAC10-1-01.08891-0.16207
24Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley8-2-01.061240.14704
25ColgatePatriot7-3-01.029700.52058
26Stephen F. AustinSouthland6-5-00.997910.96158
27Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-4-00.989820.59524
28BrownIvy6-3-00.946300.46924
29Montana StateBig Sky5-6-00.939611.12269
30Cal Poly-SLOIndependent6-5-00.917840.78327
31DaytonPioneer10-1-00.85790-0.56872
32Tennessee TechOhio Valley7-3-00.846650.24846
33NortheasternAtlantic 105-6-00.838430.91877
34East Tennessee StSouthern6-5-00.792560.78829
35DelawareAtlantic 104-6-00.749550.95575
36WoffordSouthern4-7-00.696971.06967
37BucknellPatriot6-4-00.696850.35077
38Tennessee StateOhio Valley8-3-00.68168-0.16100
39Sacred HeartNortheast11-0-00.67362-1.10493
40RichmondAtlantic 103-8-00.657701.07398
41Jacksonville StSouthland5-6-00.654870.67979
42St Mary's CAIndependent6-5-00.604430.56707
43FordhamPatriot7-4-00.562690.18224
44Western IllinoisGateway5-5-00.559280.62012
45SW Missouri StGateway6-5-00.513490.41235
46CSU-NorthridgeBig Sky3-7-00.491410.94199
47The CitadelSouthern3-7-00.443790.95530
48SW Texas StateSouthland4-7-00.405170.78693
49New HampshireAtlantic 104-7-00.396180.76211
50Weber StateBig Sky3-8-00.393851.04765
51Idaho StateBig Sky4-7-00.347600.63349
52MassachusettsAtlantic 103-8-00.340931.09118
53PrincetonIvy3-6-00.268270.64316
54Alabama StateSWAC8-4-00.23216-0.40117
55Southern U.SWAC7-4-00.23025-0.20262
56North Carolina A&TMEAC8-3-00.21156-0.46666
57Florida A&MMEAC7-4-00.20122-0.12372
58Nicholls StateSouthland3-8-00.195350.82142
59DuquesneMAAC8-3-00.18011-0.62228
60Murray StateOhio Valley4-6-00.086750.50159
61Jackson StateSWAC7-4-00.07302-0.30507
62Holy CrossPatriot4-6-00.038780.32506
63St Peter'sMAAC10-1-00.03308-1.27232
64CSU-SacramentoBig Sky2-9-00.028870.98265
65ChattanoogaSouthern3-8-00.016980.71187
66YaleIvy3-6-00.016740.44475
67Alcorn StateSWAC6-5-0-0.01035-0.06706
68James MadisonAtlantic 102-9-0-0.028840.73291
69HamptonMEAC7-4-0-0.03529-0.32420
70San DiegoPioneer6-3-0-0.07977-0.44100
71SamfordIndependent5-5-0-0.09011-0.06847
72Gardner-WebbIndependent6-4-0-0.11148-0.43568
73Southern UtahIndependent2-9-0-0.121680.66620
74Bethune-CookmanMEAC6-4-0-0.12805-0.51045
75DrakePioneer5-5-0-0.13844-0.15773
76CornellIvy2-7-0-0.139980.68852
77ColumbiaIvy3-7-0-0.185180.45580
78LibertyIndependent3-8-0-0.210080.61270
79ElonIndependent2-9-0-0.233170.76380
80Indiana StateGateway3-8-0-0.234270.54620
81SE Missouri StOhio Valley4-7-0-0.248800.02037
82Monmouth NJNortheast7-3-0-0.27845-0.86748
83LafayettePatriot2-8-0-0.304790.55939
84ButlerPioneer5-5-0-0.31907-0.24650
85Jacksonville FLPioneer6-5-0-0.32763-0.41282
86Illinois StateGateway2-9-0-0.354570.50176
87Florida AtlanticIndependent4-6-0-0.36242-0.03397
88Robert MorrisNortheast6-3-0-0.37018-0.90163
89South Carolina StMEAC6-5-0-0.40862-0.48275
90Albany NYNortheast7-3-0-0.42783-0.95149
91Charleston SouthernIndependent5-6-0-0.49105-0.45432
92VMISouthern1-10-0-0.506300.89368
93TowsonPatriot3-7-0-0.525230.10486
94DartmouthIvy1-8-0-0.534860.48754
95Morehead StatePioneer6-5-0-0.56930-0.74895
96Delaware StateMEAC5-6-0-0.58288-0.49835
97FairfieldMAAC5-5-0-0.63801-0.69553
98Southern IllinoisGateway1-10-0-0.638150.59095
99DavidsonPioneer5-4-0-0.64613-0.73079
100Georgetown DCPatriot3-7-0-0.679500.02810
101Alabama A&MSWAC4-7-0-0.69029-0.34369
102Norfolk StateMEAC5-6-0-0.87053-0.59338
103Morris BrownIndependent5-6-0-0.91894-0.70932
104ValparaisoPioneer3-8-0-0.97234-0.29800
105Prairie View A&MSWAC3-7-0-1.02842-0.31030
106Ark-Pine BluffSWAC4-7-0-1.03539-0.53596
107Texas SouthernSWAC3-7-0-1.12671-0.58084
108HowardMEAC2-9-0-1.14081-0.27683
109IonaMAAC4-5-0-1.15206-0.84493
110Austin PeayPioneer3-7-0-1.17508-0.68545
111Morgan StateMEAC2-9-0-1.19779-0.49910
112WagnerNortheast3-6-0-1.22165-0.83228
113MaristMAAC3-6-0-1.25046-0.83213
114Stony BrookNortheast3-6-0-1.25162-0.85649
115La SalleMAAC5-4-0-1.25586-1.21807
116Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley1-10-0-1.260840.10039
117Savannah StIndependent2-7-0-1.29250-0.28416
118Central Conn StNortheast2-7-0-1.46167-0.56676
119SienaMAAC1-8-0-1.87619-0.62633
120CanisiusMAAC1-9-0-1.88430-0.58078
121Mississippi Valley StSWAC0-11-0-1.89512-0.06931
122St John's NYNortheast1-9-0-1.91520-0.67126
123St Francis PANortheast0-10-0-2.37944-0.47027

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1North DakotaNCC14-1-02.357190.96687
2Grand Valley StGLIAC13-1-02.304290.64760
3C.W. PostNortheast-1011-1-01.718520.22753
4Pittsburg StMIAA11-2-01.677940.27108
5Nebraska-OmahaNCC8-3-01.646551.13263
6North Dakota StNCC7-3-01.591360.92737
7Valdosta StateGSC12-1-01.51636-0.08527
8Saginaw Valley StGLIAC11-2-01.501620.57748
9Chadron StateRMAC10-1-01.40186-0.10561
10UC-DavisIndependent10-3-01.300560.47650
11NW Missouri StMIAA7-4-01.285490.63647
12Central MissouriMIAA10-2-01.272110.24672
13CatawbaSAC11-2-01.23396-0.08387
14Northern ColoradoNCC7-4-01.202860.79962
15Western WashingtonGNAC8-3-01.139830.35051
16American Int'lNortheast-108-2-01.135080.25606
17Indiana PAPSAC8-2-01.064610.09556
18Tarleton StateLSC10-3-01.060210.19356
19South Dakota StNCC5-6-01.038181.15314
20Missouri WesternMIAA8-3-01.034090.34549
21BentleyNortheast-109-3-01.031700.37138
22BloomsburgPSAC9-2-01.01237-0.02932
23Augustana SDNCC5-5-00.989570.77084
24Truman StateMIAA8-3-00.971840.27954
25TAMU-KingsvilleLSC9-2-00.94970-0.01473
26New HavenIndependent5-4-00.933830.79463
27Central ArkansasGSC9-3-00.89811-0.00465
28Winona StateNSIC10-2-00.82564-0.23094
29Ferris StateGLIAC7-4-00.787540.49308
30TuskegeeSIAC11-1-00.76567-0.76865
31Nebraska-KearneyRMAC8-2-00.74856-0.19858
32Minn State-MankatoNCC4-7-00.659301.14081
33IndianapolisGLIAC7-4-00.659230.30307
34TusculumSAC8-2-00.60492-0.17771
35Southern Conn StNortheast-106-4-00.598030.30977
36Minn-DuluthNSIC9-3-00.59533-0.25725
37Carson-NewmanSAC6-3-00.59302-0.02350
38ShippensburgPSAC8-3-00.561010.06674
39St Cloud StateNCC4-7-00.546220.93299
40Arkansas TechGSC8-2-00.53093-0.25205
41PresbyterianSAC7-4-00.530510.01502
42MerrimackNortheast-106-4-00.474870.32208
43AshlandGLIAC6-5-00.466730.38602
44West GeorgiaGSC8-3-00.44424-0.22295
45Angelo StateLSC6-4-00.430200.25819
46Fort Valley StateSIAC8-3-00.38750-0.35771
47Michigan TechGLIAC5-5-00.367960.53313
48South DakotaNCC2-8-00.362271.14522
49East StroudsburgPSAC7-3-00.36191-0.25401
50TAMU-CommerceLSC7-4-00.336890.04368
51Midwestern StLSC7-4-00.32822-0.19696
52SW BaptistMIAA6-5-00.327650.13676
53Delta StateGSC7-3-00.32093-0.26830
54Mars HillSAC7-4-00.31064-0.16965
55Emporia StateMIAA5-6-00.305280.43782
56ShepherdWVIAC8-2-00.30134-0.70114
57St AnselmNortheast-105-5-00.276840.34188
58Missouri SouthernMIAA4-6-00.265880.51931
59BryantNortheast-104-5-00.223150.37689
60Slippery RockPSAC6-4-00.21068-0.11457
61Winston-Salem StCIAA8-3-00.19589-0.59913
62Eastern New MexicoLSC6-4-00.15459-0.10394
63Northern MichiganGLIAC4-7-00.126200.56919
64Virginia UnionCIAA8-3-00.09141-0.49341
65Western OregonGNAC4-5-00.083970.17807
66Mesa StateRMAC7-4-00.08133-0.34970
67PaceNortheast-104-5-00.080560.37689
68Central WashingtonGNAC4-7-00.069930.45165
69Western StateRMAC6-5-00.04138-0.17808
70Bemidji StateNSIC7-4-00.00265-0.53665
71NorthwoodGLIAC3-6-0-0.026510.30033
72HillsdaleGLIAC3-8-0-0.042200.51656
73Concordia-St PaulNSIC8-3-0-0.05885-0.89097
74Wayne State MIGLIAC3-7-0-0.059260.70344
75East CentralLSC6-4-0-0.07069-0.45470
76MorehouseSIAC7-2-0-0.07408-0.72250
77West ChesterPSAC5-4-0-0.08748-0.22436
78KutztownPSAC6-4-0-0.13115-0.44556
79EdinboroPSAC4-6-0-0.139550.05418
80Glenville StateWVIAC6-3-0-0.15652-0.42310
81StonehillNortheast-104-7-0-0.160370.16455
82Southern ArkansasGSC4-6-0-0.169400.06728
83MercyhurstGLIAC2-7-0-0.201120.64158
84HardingGSC4-6-0-0.214550.03850
85Fairmont StateWVIAC6-3-0-0.23254-0.74251
86ClarionPSAC4-7-0-0.233850.04665
87FindlayGLIAC3-8-0-0.244470.42225
88WashburnMIAA3-8-0-0.245390.45030
89Ark-MonticelloGSC6-5-0-0.24956-0.35503
90Colorado MinesRMAC7-4-0-0.30976-0.73976
91SW Oklahoma StLSC5-5-0-0.30979-0.29835
92Bowie StateCIAA7-3-0-0.31001-0.87038
93California PAPSAC5-5-0-0.31769-0.40236
94Humboldt StateGNAC4-7-0-0.336010.15181
95SE Oklahoma StLSC3-7-0-0.357550.24772
96Lenoir-RhyneSAC4-6-0-0.39370-0.17738
97Central OklahomaLSC3-8-0-0.425200.05180
98Abilene ChristianLSC3-8-0-0.465650.30203
99NE Oklahoma StLSC4-6-0-0.52182-0.30729
100North AlabamaGSC4-6-0-0.53735-0.14754
101Fayetteville StCIAA6-4-0-0.54287-0.74446
102WingateSAC4-7-0-0.56166-0.12716
103Ouachita BaptistGSC3-7-0-0.56265-0.03437
104West Virginia TechWVIAC5-6-0-0.57663-0.30359
105MillersvillePSAC3-8-0-0.610940.02325
106UMass-LowellNortheast-101-9-0-0.619320.43150
107West LibertyWVIAC5-5-0-0.64304-0.78424
108Northern StateNSIC4-7-0-0.64445-0.23682
109Minn-CrookstonNSIC4-7-0-0.645400.04742
110Minn State-MoorheadNSIC4-6-0-0.64802-0.45412
111GannonIndependent5-4-0-0.70049-0.99932
112New Mexico HighlandsRMAC4-7-0-0.70714-0.14231
113Albany GASIAC4-6-0-0.73432-0.38747
114Lock HavenPSAC3-8-0-0.78358-0.00685
115Fort Hays StateRMAC3-8-0-0.78873-0.23487
116North Carolina CentralCIAA5-4-0-0.81037-1.12595
117Wayne State NENSIC4-7-0-0.84493-0.41727
118NewberrySAC4-7-0-0.85613-0.54228
119West Texas A&MLSC2-9-0-0.857870.01040
120Missouri-RollaMIAA2-9-0-0.914140.24965
121Southwest St MNNSIC3-8-0-1.05113-0.30456
122AssumptionNortheast-101-10-0-1.063390.24664
123MilesSIAC4-7-0-1.10013-0.73832
124Henderson StGSC1-10-0-1.101270.29593
125WV WesleyanWVIAC3-6-0-1.10709-0.67802
126Fort LewisRMAC2-9-0-1.13633-0.08009
127MansfieldPSAC2-8-0-1.13736-0.30088
128Virginia StateCIAA3-6-0-1.23512-0.74500
129Kentucky StSIAC3-8-0-1.31134-0.39663
130West Virginia StWVIAC4-7-0-1.35062-0.82582
131Adams StateRMAC2-9-0-1.37006-0.34796
132LaneSIAC3-7-0-1.45768-0.86258
133West AlabamaGSC1-10-0-1.46119-0.10274
134Elizabeth City StCIAA2-7-0-1.46325-0.70616
135Johnson C. SmithCIAA2-7-0-1.55021-0.57508
136St Joseph'sIndependent2-8-0-1.67348-0.60970
137Western New MexicoIndependent3-7-0-1.68880-0.78829
138Clark AtlantaSIAC1-10-0-1.75277-0.58345
139QuincyIndependent2-8-0-1.79555-0.72365
140CheyneyPSAC0-10-0-2.07447-0.28143
141ConcordWVIAC0-10-0-2.19436-0.53355
142LivingstoneCIAA1-8-0-2.22014-0.88254
143Minn-MorrisNSIC0-11-0-2.31615-0.33459
144Ky WesleyanIndependent1-9-0-2.35325-0.98555
145Panhandle StIndependent0-10-0-2.67281-0.65426

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Mount UnionOAC14-0-02.029540.08790
2Bridgewater VAODAC12-1-01.35333-0.22908
3WidenerMAC12-1-01.15974-0.38117
4RowanNJAC11-2-01.05846-0.26432
5Ohio NorthernOAC8-2-01.000650.05374
6St John's MNMIAC11-3-00.87425-0.19393
7UW-Eau ClaireWSAC8-2-00.82868-0.00002
8Trinity TXSCAC9-2-00.81566-0.36347
9UW-Stevens PointWSAC8-3-00.813200.29067
10LycomingMAC8-1-00.74287-0.50426
11Bethel MNMIAC9-2-00.67991-0.50207
12IthacaIndependent11-2-00.61101-0.62503
13WittenbergNCAC11-2-00.53772-0.80836
14Montclair StateNJAC9-2-00.50893-0.47162
15Wash & JeffTPAC11-1-00.49784-0.94559
16John CarrollOAC7-3-00.49633-0.11021
17RPIUCAA8-1-00.46909-0.56163
18Central IAIIAC9-2-00.41959-0.40421
19Western MarylandCC8-3-00.41099-0.42437
20SUNY-BrockportIndependent9-2-00.40833-0.50130
21Pacific LutheranNWC8-3-00.40453-0.31603
22WartburgIIAC8-2-00.40081-0.53275
23Augustana ILCCIW10-2-00.39458-0.81958
24CapitalOAC7-3-00.37333-0.17087
25MenloIndependent8-2-00.35987-0.61042
26Hardin-SimmonsASC8-2-00.35404-0.85230
27Union NYUCAA9-2-00.31561-0.69749
28King's PAMAC8-3-00.30719-0.26940
29LinfieldNWC7-2-00.27878-0.57738
30Gustavus AdolphusMIAC7-3-00.25322-0.49017
31Baldwin-WallaceOAC6-4-00.24196-0.10672
32CentreSCAC9-1-00.24141-0.85759
33Worcester StNEFC10-1-00.20537-1.19744
34St ThomasMIAC7-3-00.18751-0.56490
35UW-River FallsWSAC4-5-00.180610.36166
36UW-StoutWSAC6-3-00.16096-0.20487
37WhitworthNWC7-2-00.15353-0.65631
38Western Conn StFFC8-2-00.15209-0.62885
39Washington MOUAA8-2-00.12648-0.74167
40Thomas MoreIndependent11-1-00.12100-1.20110
41UW-La CrosseWSAC4-6-00.120260.21387
42AlbrightMAC7-4-00.11670-0.32818
43AlbionMIAA8-2-00.10939-0.69501
44MuhlenbergCC7-4-00.09981-0.48334
45Westfield StateNEFC10-1-00.09607-1.18311
46Plymouth StateFFC7-3-00.07404-0.52609
47WilmingtonOAC5-5-00.047850.03389
48OccidentalSCIAC8-1-00.03599-0.96233
49Mary Hardin-BaylorASC8-2-00.01886-0.84216
50Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-2-00.01620-0.84626
51Cal LutheranSCIAC6-3-0-0.00551-0.49907
52Johns HopkinsCC6-3-0-0.01237-0.51867
53UW-WhitewaterWSAC5-5-0-0.01657-0.15038
54Cornell IAIIAC7-3-0-0.06972-0.54983
55MillikinCCIW8-2-0-0.11082-1.41498
56CoeIIAC6-4-0-0.12772-0.45480
57UW-PlattevilleWSAC4-6-0-0.158300.01278
58HopeMIAA7-2-0-0.17137-1.01022
59Coll of New JerseyNJAC6-4-0-0.18752-0.43262
60AuroraPac-87-2-0-0.19193-1.32836
61Howard PayneASC8-2-0-0.21974-1.18379
62HobartUCAA6-3-0-0.27988-0.78950
63MacMurrayPac-89-2-0-0.28312-1.55748
64WheatonCCIW6-4-0-0.29604-0.69308
65WesleyACFC7-3-0-0.29949-1.13824
66UW-OshkoshWSAC3-6-0-0.314740.19689
67WabashNCAC8-2-0-0.32997-1.36354
68Carnegie MellonUAA7-2-0-0.33528-1.10949
69AlmaMIAA6-4-0-0.33810-0.78438
70MoravianMAC5-5-0-0.33844-0.44386
71CurryNEFC9-2-0-0.34010-1.21773
72HartwickIndependent7-4-0-0.34306-0.89400
73Ohio WesleyanNCAC9-1-0-0.35009-1.67808
74SpringfieldFFC4-5-0-0.36538-0.37217
75SUNY-CortlandNJAC5-5-0-0.37974-0.54230
76Concordia-MoorheadMIAC5-5-0-0.40390-0.57082
77RedlandsSCIAC5-3-0-0.42898-0.77832
78UMass-DartmouthNEFC6-3-0-0.43344-0.88749
79OtterbeinOAC4-6-0-0.44266-0.17130
80St NorbertMWC8-2-0-0.45255-1.37504
81UrsinusCC6-4-0-0.46047-0.80379
82NicholsNEFC6-4-0-0.46087-0.74797
83St OlafMIAC6-4-0-0.46810-0.70071
84WillametteNWC4-5-0-0.48008-0.48078
85WilkesMAC4-6-0-0.55416-0.25086
86SimpsonIIAC4-6-0-0.55761-0.43690
87SusquehannaMAC4-6-0-0.56228-0.26065
88ClaremontSCIAC5-3-0-0.57247-0.99973
89Mississippi CollegeASC7-3-0-0.57812-1.07113
90JuniataMAC5-5-0-0.58138-0.41829
91DePauwSCAC5-5-0-0.59050-0.74429
92Buena VistaIIAC5-5-0-0.60555-0.50575
93AlleghenyNCAC5-5-0-0.62461-0.77526
94LorasIIAC5-5-0-0.62974-0.67424
95RhodesSCAC5-5-0-0.63989-0.66852
96Merchant MarineFFC4-5-0-0.65544-0.55161
97ChicagoUAA6-3-0-0.65656-1.14247
98AugsburgMIAC4-6-0-0.68756-0.39479
99SewaneeSCAC5-5-0-0.68791-0.70282
100RiponMWC8-2-0-0.69240-1.57880
101DefianceHC8-3-0-0.70136-1.42883
102DickinsonCC5-5-0-0.70461-0.70988
103Washington & LeeODAC5-5-0-0.72235-0.67138
104MuskingumOAC3-7-0-0.73237-0.14233
105AndersonHC8-2-0-0.73431-1.62855
106MillsapsSCAC6-4-0-0.73439-0.84180
107WPIFFC4-6-0-0.74319-0.42036
108ChapmanIndependent3-6-0-0.78671-0.38659
109StillmanIndependent5-3-0-0.80355-1.09726
110CarthageCCIW6-4-0-0.84711-1.02359
111Monmouth ILMWC8-2-0-0.87328-1.77864
112Emory & HenryODAC5-5-0-0.89021-0.86368
113Salve ReginaNEFC4-4-0-0.91567-0.91552
114Hampden-SydneyODAC5-5-0-0.92421-0.90077
115Concordia WIPac-86-4-0-0.95612-1.36781
116HanoverHC5-5-0-0.98776-1.01075
117Buffalo StateIndependent1-8-0-0.988800.14519
118Upper IowaIIAC3-7-0-1.00290-0.39870
119AlfredIndependent4-5-0-1.02946-0.91476
120William PatersonNJAC3-7-0-1.03674-0.40118
121Bridgewater MANEFC5-4-0-1.04423-1.15075
122Delaware ValleyMAC3-7-0-1.05836-0.39763
123LutherIIAC3-7-0-1.08005-0.58480
124MariettaOAC2-8-0-1.092080.03432
125Frostburg StACFC5-4-0-1.10985-1.22970
126KalamazooMIAA5-4-0-1.12366-1.33358
127RochesterUCAA3-7-0-1.12970-0.52565
128WhittierSCIAC2-7-0-1.18721-0.34789
129HeidelbergOAC1-9-0-1.197720.24603
130St John FisherIndependent4-6-0-1.19915-0.88555
131Bethany WVTPAC6-3-0-1.19987-1.72798
132Lewis & ClarkNWC3-6-0-1.25880-0.73709
133GuilfordODAC4-6-0-1.27592-0.82310
134Randolph-MaconODAC4-6-0-1.28024-0.85333
135Westminster PATPAC4-5-0-1.30499-1.05177
136FerrumDIAC6-4-0-1.30829-1.66461
137NorwichFFC3-7-0-1.31036-0.88434
138Eastern OregonIndependent1-8-0-1.31302-0.25069
139Case WesternUAA5-5-0-1.32404-1.42468
140Western New EnglandNEFC3-5-0-1.32452-0.98068
141CatholicODAC3-7-0-1.33061-0.76869
142East Texas BaptistASC5-5-0-1.33490-1.23922
143DubuqueIIAC2-8-0-1.35902-0.52640
144Coast GuardFFC2-7-0-1.35988-0.69760
145HamlineMIAC2-8-0-1.37185-0.45448
146North CentralCCIW3-7-0-1.41196-0.86887
147GettysburgCC4-6-0-1.43712-1.09577
148BlufftonHC5-5-0-1.47366-1.46690
149WoosterNCAC4-6-0-1.48104-1.21791
150New Jersey CityNJAC1-8-0-1.48214-0.27902
151KeanNJAC2-7-0-1.48448-0.50923
152Austin CollegeASC3-6-0-1.48845-1.12833
153Rose-HulmanSCAC2-8-0-1.49316-0.64865
154Sul Ross StateASC3-7-0-1.50257-0.92722
155Christopher NewportDIAC5-4-0-1.51270-1.56629
156Louisiana CollegeASC4-6-0-1.51297-1.22142
157GrinnellMWC5-5-0-1.52247-1.51397
158AdrianMIAA2-8-0-1.55006-0.70400
159LakelandPac-84-6-0-1.55198-1.30592
160SalisburyACFC4-6-0-1.57895-1.38789
161La VerneSCIAC1-8-0-1.58305-0.56241
162FDU-FlorhamMAC1-9-0-1.64478-0.30663
163Illinois CollegeMWC6-4-0-1.64991-1.78953
164WaynesburgTPAC3-7-0-1.68874-1.07923
165ElmhurstCCIW2-8-0-1.69977-0.70418
166Lebanon ValleyMAC1-9-0-1.72104-0.41572
167MITNEFC1-8-0-1.72873-0.79413
168Benedictine ILPac-84-6-0-1.72921-1.38938
169FranklinHC3-7-0-1.74501-1.05086
170Lake ForestMWC4-6-0-1.78546-1.49608
171EarlhamNCAC4-6-0-1.78663-1.37601
172GreenvillePac-85-5-0-1.81211-1.89969
173MethodistDIAC5-5-0-1.81442-1.83999
174Texas LutheranASC2-8-0-1.84557-0.78938
175Maine MaritimeNEFC2-7-0-1.88199-0.95391
176GreensboroDIAC5-5-0-1.90706-1.81394
177Colorado CollegeIndependent3-6-0-1.93698-1.44332
178Grove CityTPAC2-8-0-1.97407-1.22781
179Martin LutherIndependent4-5-0-2.01109-1.93350
180North ParkCCIW2-8-0-2.01494-1.00266
181ShenandoahDIAC5-5-0-2.01645-1.83593
182BeloitMWC3-7-0-2.01736-1.50284
183Fitchburg StateNEFC2-7-0-2.02762-1.16111
184Framingham StNEFC2-7-0-2.03506-1.15946
185Mount IdaIndependent1-8-0-2.04605-0.55297
186Pomona-PitzerIndependent2-6-0-2.04780-1.34625
187ThielTPAC2-8-0-2.06021-1.19268
188Wisconsin LutheranIndependent4-5-0-2.07032-1.68517
189Franklin & MarshallCC1-9-0-2.07788-0.66059
190Mass MaritimeNEFC2-7-0-2.09050-1.11958
191MaryvilleIndependent2-8-0-2.09056-1.05404
192MacalesterMIAC1-9-0-2.12567-0.57852
193ChowanDIAC3-7-0-2.14341-1.73141
194DenisonNCAC2-8-0-2.24922-1.23747
195OlivetMIAA1-9-0-2.26039-0.94606
196ManchesterHC2-8-0-2.26288-1.27786
197KnoxMWC2-7-0-2.26515-1.47144
198HiramNCAC3-7-0-2.32585-1.48908
199Westminster MOIndependent2-8-0-2.33550-1.25097
200RockfordIndependent5-4-0-2.33815-2.36809
201St LawrenceUCAA0-10-0-2.36038-0.53330
202Carroll WIMWC2-7-0-2.38435-1.69641
203CarletonMIAC0-10-0-2.40195-0.39893
204McMurryASC0-9-0-2.44560-0.86316
205LawrenceMWC2-8-0-2.44675-1.57686
206Puget SoundNWC0-9-0-2.46933-0.48395
207OberlinNCAC2-8-0-2.55636-1.69442
208ApprenticeACFC2-7-0-2.55938-1.62494
209EurekaPac-81-9-0-2.57002-0.98743
210Concordia ILPac-81-9-0-2.76024-1.26119
211UticaIndependent0-8-0-2.83008-0.97035
212Mount St. JosephHC0-10-0-2.88051-1.25295
213KenyonNCAC1-9-0-2.97171-1.67321
214Trinity BibleIndependent5-5-0-3.02093-2.83835
215Maranatha BaptistIndependent2-7-0-3.16322-2.41345
216AverettDIAC2-7-0-3.20752-2.16713
217BlackburnIndependent0-10-0-3.45555-1.40443
218PrincipiaIndependent1-4-0-3.57548-2.82836
219GallaudetIndependent0-4-0-3.78925-2.24581

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Georgetown KYMSC14-0-01.35470-0.77197
2Sioux FallsGPAC12-2-01.03092-0.23784
3EvangelHAC11-1-00.74196-0.66897
4Benedictine KSHAC12-2-00.62835-0.51199
5Southern OregonIndependent9-2-00.59406-0.59465
6Carroll MTFC10-2-00.57053-0.44075
7Concordia NEGPAC10-2-00.56681-0.57377
8HastingsGPAC8-2-00.27515-0.56647
9MaryDAC9-1-00.26620-1.16836
10MidAmer NazareneHAC8-3-00.10329-0.73287
11St Francis INMSFA9-2-00.06464-0.94085
12DoaneGPAC6-3-0-0.00900-0.46172
13Montana TechFC8-3-0-0.03443-0.55106
14Tri-StateMSFA8-3-0-0.04205-0.81424
15St AmbroseMSFA8-3-0-0.06379-0.85166
16Valley City StDAC9-2-0-0.13125-1.27843
17CampbellsvilleMSC10-3-0-0.27318-1.00120
18Nebraska WesleyanGPAC5-5-0-0.37803-0.47893
19NW Oklahoma StCSC7-3-0-0.39840-1.50265
20Bethany KSKCAC8-1-0-0.40000-1.65054
21McKendreeMSFA8-3-0-0.40498-1.09997
22Azusa PacificIndependent4-5-0-0.42889-0.29109
23WalshMSFA8-3-0-0.43883-1.09776
24Culver-StocktonHAC6-5-0-0.55334-0.78049
25Kansas WesleyanKCAC8-3-0-0.57087-1.21033
26Cumberland TNMSC6-4-0-0.61509-0.81630
27HuronDAC7-3-0-0.63774-1.15355
28Midland LutheranGPAC5-5-0-0.64222-0.53666
29Northwestern IAGPAC5-5-0-0.64648-0.45553
30Simon FraserIndependent3-5-0-0.68672-0.27838
31Missouri ValleyHAC5-5-0-0.74951-0.65937
32St XavierMSFA7-4-0-0.75567-1.17393
33GracelandHAC5-5-0-0.78066-0.65625
34Virginia-WiseMSC6-4-0-0.78213-1.11242
35Rocky MountainFC3-7-0-0.82260-0.29259
36Trinity ILMSFA8-4-0-0.87270-1.42093
37Dickinson StDAC6-4-0-0.92662-1.27111
38Northwestern MNIndependent9-0-0-0.92712-2.75196
39Montana-WesternFC3-7-0-0.93865-0.17421
40OttawaKCAC6-4-0-0.95022-1.30325
41BakerHAC5-6-0-0.96321-0.70710
42William JewellHAC4-6-0-0.96486-0.63783
43BenedictIndependent5-5-0-0.98945-1.15307
44LambuthMSC3-6-0-1.06582-0.71090
45Southwestern KSKCAC6-4-0-1.08282-1.45704
46BelhavenMSC4-6-0-1.10898-0.78050
47JamestownDAC5-5-0-1.14329-1.19515
48Montana St-NorthernFC2-9-0-1.18940-0.22139
49GenevaMSFA4-6-0-1.25852-1.17961
50LindenwoodHAC3-8-0-1.29221-0.60886
51Minot StateDAC4-6-0-1.30274-1.11430
52TiffinMSFA3-8-0-1.33561-0.69835
53DanaGPAC3-7-0-1.37103-0.91378
54St Francis ILMSFA4-6-0-1.37350-1.02642
55Lincoln MOCSC4-5-0-1.39310-1.31739
56Peru StateCSC5-5-0-1.39815-1.49723
57FriendsKCAC5-4-0-1.40319-1.53907
58TaborKCAC5-5-0-1.48576-1.57060
59PikevilleMSC3-7-0-1.50806-0.96290
60AvilaHAC2-8-0-1.52659-0.58166
61Dakota WesleyanGPAC2-8-0-1.59243-0.68478
62BaconeIndependent5-5-0-1.61044-1.29378
63MaloneMSFA2-8-0-1.62834-0.68943
64SterlingKCAC4-6-0-1.66687-1.30212
65TaylorMSFA2-8-0-1.75676-0.86940
66Cumberland KYMSC3-7-0-1.77220-1.17763
67Black Hills StateDAC3-7-0-1.83745-1.22033
68William PennMSFA4-6-0-1.84437-1.69266
69Bethel TNIndependent5-4-0-1.90648-2.03906
70Union KYMSC2-7-0-1.92138-0.93713
71Dakota StateDAC2-8-0-1.95016-0.94673
72LangstonCSC4-7-0-1.98553-1.49106
73Central MethodistHAC1-10-0-1.98639-0.67357
74Olivet NazareneMSFA2-8-0-2.02424-1.16938
75South Dakota TechDAC2-8-0-2.04665-1.07115
76Southern NazareneIndependent5-4-0-2.05248-2.47061
77UrbanaMSFA1-9-0-2.33005-0.87253
78McPhersonKCAC3-7-0-2.41401-1.67469
79Iowa WesleyanMSFA1-9-0-2.43895-1.02899
80St Mary KSKCAC1-8-0-2.56562-1.40991
81North GreenvilleMSC0-9-0-2.64140-0.40085
82Paul QuinnIndependent1-3-0-2.67958-2.05963
83Bethel KSKCAC1-9-0-2.71547-1.45918
84Mayville StateDAC0-10-0-2.73867-0.97685
85Edward WatersIndependent0-8-0-2.78149-0.83389
86Mount SenarioIndependent3-7-0-2.85242-1.84306
87SW Assem of GodCSC1-9-0-3.17210-1.52006
88CrownIndependent0-9-0-3.83645-2.25526
89HaskellCSC0-11-0-3.90608-2.03561

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40