Final Win-Loss Based Ratings for the 2002 College Football Season

For games played through: 3 Jan 2003
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Ohio StateBig Ten14-0-00.986200.88856
2GeorgiaSEC (East)13-1-00.977860.90133
3Miami FLBig East12-1-00.977660.87112
4Southern CalPac-1011-2-00.977430.92555
5OklahomaBig 12 (South)12-2-00.967790.87938
6TexasBig 12 (South)11-2-00.964890.89093
7MichiganBig Ten10-3-00.963870.90696
8IowaBig Ten11-2-00.962270.88005
9Kansas StateBig 12 (North)11-2-00.959840.87657
10Notre DameIndependent10-3-00.959000.88387
11Washington StPac-1010-3-00.956650.88497
12AlabamaSEC (West)10-3-00.956640.88895
13MarylandACC11-3-00.954830.88068
14Florida StateACC9-5-00.952510.91703
15North Carolina StACC11-3-00.952190.86487
16AuburnSEC (West)9-4-00.945400.87798
17ColoradoBig 12 (North)9-5-00.944550.90121
18Texas TechBig 12 (South)9-5-00.943860.89883
19Penn StateBig Ten9-4-00.943380.89149
20VirginiaACC9-5-00.939340.90100
21FloridaSEC (East)8-5-00.938920.89986
22Boise StateWAC12-1-00.938720.79713
23West VirginiaBig East9-4-00.936820.85843
24ArkansasSEC (West)9-5-00.935440.88932
25Virginia TechBig East10-4-00.934620.87320
26PittsburghBig East9-4-00.933060.87337
27UCLAPac-108-5-00.929960.89931
28South FloridaIndependent9-2-00.928520.79531
29Boston CollegeBig East9-4-00.927910.85448
30LSUSEC (West)8-5-00.925740.87585
31WisconsinBig Ten8-6-00.924180.90433
32Colorado StateMWC10-4-00.923960.86090
33TennesseeSEC (East)8-5-00.920660.86728
34ClemsonACC7-6-00.917410.89927
35MinnesotaBig Ten8-5-00.916460.85672
36Oregon StatePac-108-5-00.914120.88034
37Georgia TechACC7-6-00.913760.88880
38TCUC-USA10-2-00.913730.80896
39MarshallMAC (East)11-2-00.913330.80095
40WashingtonPac-107-6-00.910250.88423
41CaliforniaPac-107-5-00.909670.88673
42Wake ForestACC7-6-00.909240.88172
43PurdueBig Ten7-6-00.909110.88686
44Arizona StatePac-108-6-00.908660.88356
45Iowa StateBig 12 (North)7-7-00.908400.87786
46Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)8-5-00.908030.86172
47MississippiSEC (West)7-6-00.904110.87370
48Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-4-00.903160.84764
49ToledoMAC (West)9-5-00.900490.84097
50Fresno StateWAC9-5-00.899790.83877
51KentuckySEC (East)7-5-00.897700.85668
52NebraskaBig 12 (North)7-7-00.897560.88343
53OregonPac-107-6-00.895540.87459
54Bowling GreenMAC (West)9-3-00.892490.79839
55Texas A&MBig 12 (South)6-6-00.892190.87468
56North TexasSun Belt8-5-00.888390.83579
57Hawai`iWAC10-4-00.887990.81230
58Miami OHMAC (East)7-5-00.884660.83671
59South CarolinaSEC (East)5-7-00.884040.89346
60MissouriBig 12 (North)5-7-00.876290.88048
61IllinoisBig Ten5-7-00.874590.88303
62Air ForceMWC8-5-00.871310.82314
63CincinnatiC-USA7-7-00.869020.85829
64LouisvilleC-USA7-6-00.862440.83331
65New Mexico StateSun Belt7-5-00.855120.81157
66North CarolinaACC3-9-00.855110.90866
67Southern MissC-USA7-6-00.854950.82334
68New MexicoMWC7-7-00.853240.83454
69Central FloridaMAC (East)7-5-00.850560.79394
70ArizonaPac-104-8-00.849740.88863
71Ball StateMAC (West)6-6-00.843020.82297
72TulaneC-USA8-5-00.841690.78901
73San Jose StWAC6-7-00.839710.82493
74Michigan StateBig Ten4-8-00.838590.88124
75StanfordPac-102-9-00.836270.91531
76SyracuseBig East4-8-00.834190.85895
77UtahMWC5-6-00.834140.84115
78UNLVMWC5-7-00.831130.84417
79TempleBig East4-8-00.830180.86840
80ConnecticutIndependent6-6-00.820780.79530
81NevadaWAC5-7-00.820100.83586
82Brigham YoungMWC5-7-00.819560.84163
83San Diego StMWC4-9-00.811600.85730
84IndianaBig Ten3-9-00.810140.87624
85East CarolinaC-USA4-8-00.805670.84036
86NorthwesternBig Ten3-9-00.804130.87412
87HoustonC-USA5-7-00.800800.81767
88Mississippi StSEC (West)3-9-00.799530.86956
89Utah StateIndependent4-7-00.796420.83536
90Western MichiganMAC (West)4-8-00.793400.83797
91BaylorBig 12 (South)3-9-00.792690.85580
92Louisiana TechWAC4-8-00.792550.82639
93Ala-BirminghamC-USA5-7-00.788310.80854
94VanderbiltSEC (East)2-10-00.783620.89368
95Ohio U.MAC (East)4-8-00.776630.82306
96DukeACC2-10-00.772210.87984
97Central MichiganMAC (West)4-8-00.772030.82494
98Arkansas StateSun Belt6-7-00.767960.75296
99Middle Tennessee StSun Belt4-8-00.764910.81896
100AkronMAC (East)4-8-00.763890.79894
101UL-MonroeSun Belt3-9-00.751370.84264
102UL-LafayetteSun Belt3-9-00.749230.83380
103RiceWAC4-7-00.747690.78906
104KansasBig 12 (North)2-10-00.735590.85111
105MemphisC-USA3-9-00.734200.82576
106Eastern MichiganMAC (West)3-9-00.725050.82006
107WyomingMWC2-10-00.721690.83979
108IdahoSun Belt2-10-00.718890.84506
109SMUWAC3-9-00.715640.81158
110Kent StateMAC (East)3-9-00.707030.80459
111Troy StateIndependent4-8-00.705850.75699
112NavyIndependent2-10-00.691470.82737
113RutgersBig East1-11-00.681730.86104
114UTEPWAC2-10-00.676870.81401
115TulsaWAC1-11-00.617190.81358
116BuffaloMAC (East)1-11-00.613290.81053
117ArmyC-USA1-11-00.606600.78812

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1McNeese StateSouthland13-2-00.919790.79704
2Western KentuckyGateway12-3-00.912090.77139
3Western IllinoisGateway11-2-00.891560.74664
4PennsylvaniaIvy9-1-00.858730.68251
5VillanovaAtlantic 1011-4-00.858490.76871
6MontanaBig Sky11-3-00.850990.73532
7Georgia SouthernSouthern11-3-00.845530.73526
8MaineAtlantic 1011-3-00.840820.70733
9NortheasternAtlantic 1010-3-00.833670.72297
10Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley8-4-00.817890.71022
11Northwestern StSouthland9-4-00.813300.70085
12WoffordSouthern9-3-00.812280.66603
13Youngstown StGateway7-4-00.809830.74016
14Idaho StateBig Sky8-3-00.806170.70564
15MassachusettsAtlantic 108-4-00.804000.71276
16Illinois StateGateway6-5-00.801030.75280
17FurmanSouthern8-4-00.799350.70868
18Appalachian StSouthern8-4-00.797790.71461
19Montana StateBig Sky7-6-00.794060.75170
20ColgatePatriot9-3-00.787510.66433
21FordhamPatriot10-3-00.779350.63554
22HarvardIvy7-3-00.776430.67771
23Nicholls StateSouthland7-4-00.775310.69728
24LehighPatriot8-4-00.774920.69761
25William & MaryAtlantic 106-5-00.768610.74403
26Gardner-WebbBig South9-1-00.762240.53811
27Portland StateBig Sky6-5-00.759120.73289
28Stephen F. AustinSouthland6-5-00.757630.72495
29Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-5-00.755690.73050
30Northern IowaGateway5-6-00.754890.76120
31Bethune-CookmanMEAC11-2-00.751870.54532
32Indiana StateGateway5-7-00.747910.76079
33Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-5-00.745450.70904
34DelawareAtlantic 106-6-00.744860.72471
35SE Missouri StOhio Valley8-4-00.741480.63631
36Murray StateOhio Valley7-5-00.739410.68092
37HofstraAtlantic 106-6-00.737420.72360
38PrincetonIvy6-4-00.736120.68767
39Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley8-4-00.732670.62729
40Jacksonville StSouthland5-6-00.729360.73799
41LafayettePatriot7-5-00.716630.65925
42Grambling StSWAC (West)11-2-00.712800.49760
43YaleIvy6-4-00.709550.65423
44RichmondAtlantic 104-7-00.706850.75761
45Sam Houston StSouthland4-7-00.704660.74577
46DuquesneMAAC11-1-00.703220.44494
47James MadisonAtlantic 105-7-00.697210.73127
48DaytonPioneer (North)11-1-00.696770.44718
49SW Missouri StGateway4-7-00.693000.73653
50CSU-SacramentoBig Sky5-7-00.687880.70934
51Western CarolinaSouthern5-6-00.685510.69050
52VMISouthern6-6-00.677240.66028
53SW Texas StateSouthland4-7-00.676010.72898
54New HampshireAtlantic 103-8-00.662750.75301
55Southern IllinoisGateway4-8-00.660750.69914
56TowsonPatriot6-5-00.658370.63092
57St Mary's CAIndependent6-6-00.650120.64529
58East Tennessee StSouthern4-8-00.642180.71559
59Alabama A&MSWAC (East)8-4-00.633790.53943
60HamptonMEAC7-5-00.632350.58539
61Florida A&MMEAC7-5-00.627020.58543
62Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-7-00.619530.64340
63Morgan StateMEAC7-5-00.619390.55908
64CornellIvy4-6-00.618990.66713
65Rhode IslandAtlantic 103-9-00.614830.73208
66Jackson StateSWAC (East)7-4-00.614030.54247
67Georgetown DCPatriot5-6-00.613580.62439
68Holy CrossPatriot4-8-00.611180.68065
69Albany NYNortheast8-4-00.606160.50475
70Weber StateBig Sky3-8-00.599950.69545
71Florida Int'lIndependent5-6-00.598830.62649
72Morehead StatePioneer (South)9-3-00.594530.44698
73The CitadelSouthern3-9-00.590860.71620
74HowardMEAC6-5-00.590040.56561
75Southern U.SWAC (West)6-6-00.588130.58700
76South Carolina StMEAC7-5-00.587970.54036
77Cal Poly-SLOIndependent3-8-00.587380.69427
78Alcorn StateSWAC (East)6-5-00.585900.54196
79DartmouthIvy3-7-00.584130.68111
80SamfordIndependent4-7-00.572790.63552
81Florida AtlanticIndependent2-9-00.570590.71921
82Stony BrookNortheast8-2-00.564360.40260
83ElonBig South4-7-00.556650.61875
84DavidsonPioneer (South)7-3-00.550770.43743
85ChattanoogaSouthern2-10-00.547200.72238
86BrownIvy2-8-00.540190.68461
87Sacred HeartNortheast7-3-00.534310.43739
88San DiegoPioneer (North)5-5-00.532020.52730
89WagnerNortheast7-4-00.510910.42759
90BucknellPatriot2-9-00.510610.67133
91ColumbiaIvy1-9-00.509610.71076
92DrakePioneer (North)5-6-00.500510.52428
93Alabama StateSWAC (East)6-6-00.499260.50319
94Norfolk StateMEAC5-6-00.495630.52797
95North Carolina A&TMEAC4-8-00.492400.58449
96MaristMAAC7-4-00.488840.42566
97Southern UtahIndependent1-10-00.488460.72028
98LibertyBig South2-9-00.488290.66794
99Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)5-6-00.484800.50579
100Austin PeayPioneer (South)7-5-00.482480.43566
101Central Conn StNortheast5-6-00.475470.50712
102Delaware StateMEAC4-8-00.470730.55661
103St Peter'sMAAC6-5-00.455940.43102
104ButlerPioneer (North)4-6-00.431070.48973
105Texas SouthernSWAC (West)4-7-00.431040.51018
106Tennessee StateOhio Valley2-10-00.428760.62792
107Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-10-00.401910.60656
108Charleston SouthernBig South4-8-00.394960.50536
109FairfieldMAAC5-6-00.391280.43781
110Jacksonville FLPioneer (South)3-7-00.390320.50013
111Ark-Pine BluffSWAC (West)3-8-00.379840.50397
112IonaMAAC5-6-00.376020.40694
113Monmouth NJNortheast2-8-00.367760.53529
114Robert MorrisNortheast3-7-00.360670.46780
115SienaMAAC3-7-00.317030.42940
116St Francis PANortheast2-8-00.306630.48053
117Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)1-10-00.306510.53307
118Savannah StIndependent1-9-00.286180.52887
119CanisiusMAAC2-9-00.283330.46330
120Morris BrownIndependent1-11-00.272530.53701
121St John's NYMAAC2-8-00.263690.42885
122La SalleMAAC2-9-00.232980.40418
123ValparaisoPioneer (North)1-10-00.208420.47059

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Grand Valley StGLIAC14-0-00.924820.73144
2Northern ColoradoNCC12-2-00.862150.67507
3Central WashingtonGNAC11-1-00.849520.64082
4Valdosta StateGSC14-1-00.843940.61343
5FindlayGLIAC9-2-00.830870.68429
6Indiana PAPSAC (West)11-2-00.825940.64029
7UC-DavisIndependent9-3-00.825380.68323
8Saginaw Valley StGLIAC9-3-00.817640.68771
9NW Missouri StMIAA12-1-00.815670.58244
10Carson-NewmanSAC12-1-00.797200.54184
11St Cloud StateNCC9-2-00.770350.61842
12C.W. PostNortheast-1011-1-00.744490.46282
13NorthwoodGLIAC7-4-00.743860.68185
14Central MissouriMIAA10-2-00.729870.50204
15TAMU-KingsvilleLSC (South)10-3-00.723710.54821
16CatawbaSAC8-3-00.721240.57252
17Northern MichiganGLIAC6-5-00.712160.67923
18South Dakota StNCC6-4-00.689440.64893
19Minn-DuluthNSIC11-1-00.686500.41659
20Nebraska-OmahaNCC6-5-00.681320.66262
21Central ArkansasGSC8-3-00.672340.54219
22Western WashingtonGNAC6-4-00.671890.60176
23Ferris StateGLIAC5-5-00.671370.66481
24Western OregonGNAC5-5-00.668180.64320
25HardingGSC9-2-00.667550.50423
26Emporia StateMIAA9-3-00.664690.52220
27BloomsburgPSAC (East)8-2-00.656800.48157
28Nebraska-KearneyRMAC9-2-00.655900.47523
29IndianapolisGLIAC5-6-00.651820.66378
30Southern ArkansasGSC7-4-00.651700.57701
31New HavenIndependent4-6-00.649750.66849
32Augustana SDNCC7-4-00.642940.55994
33BentleyNortheast-1010-1-00.638660.37741
34Slippery RockPSAC (West)7-4-00.636500.54750
35Chadron StateRMAC8-2-00.636270.47274
36HillsdaleGLIAC4-7-00.632190.69200
37Pittsburg StMIAA8-3-00.629010.49001
38Midwestern StLSC (North)7-4-00.627960.53697
39TuskegeeSIAC10-1-00.625150.39391
40Fayetteville StCIAA (West)10-2-00.622570.40750
41PresbyterianSAC8-3-00.620920.48197
42Michigan TechGLIAC3-7-00.620500.70985
43ClarionPSAC (West)7-4-00.617410.54222
44Abilene ChristianLSC (South)6-4-00.616340.54096
45Tarleton StateLSC (South)9-2-00.610010.42033
46North DakotaNCC5-6-00.609450.61371
47Wayne State MIGLIAC3-8-00.603970.70394
48Minn State-MankatoNCC4-7-00.601840.65436
49East StroudsburgPSAC (East)8-2-00.601240.43327
50Ouachita BaptistGSC5-5-00.600710.59691
51TusculumSAC7-4-00.585030.49968
52ShippensburgPSAC (West)6-5-00.583010.56247
53Eastern New MexicoLSC (South)8-3-00.581890.44918
54Missouri WesternMIAA6-5-00.581560.54579
55Concordia-St PaulNSIC9-2-00.565820.36869
56SW Oklahoma StLSC (North)7-4-00.564310.47709
57Mars HillSAC7-4-00.560190.47544
58Henderson StGSC5-6-00.559440.58424
59Truman StateMIAA6-5-00.554340.53146
60Delta StateGSC4-7-00.539580.60138
61SE Oklahoma StLSC (North)7-3-00.539340.44723
62Fort Valley StateSIAC7-4-00.537290.45238
63West AlabamaGSC5-6-00.528210.55314
64MercyhurstGLIAC2-9-00.525280.68677
65Winona StateNSIC8-4-00.525110.41608
66North AlabamaGSC4-7-00.522800.58050
67Southern Conn StNortheast-108-3-00.517070.38846
68Albany GASIAC7-4-00.516230.44587
69EdinboroPSAC (West)5-6-00.514360.53765
70AshlandGLIAC2-9-00.509770.66582
71ShepherdWVIAC7-3-00.509490.39953
72North Dakota StNCC2-8-00.508430.67126
73South DakotaNCC3-8-00.504660.63155
74California PAPSAC (West)6-5-00.502040.47937
75Arkansas TechGSC4-7-00.493270.57607
76West GeorgiaGSC3-8-00.493190.60145
77Colorado MinesRMAC7-4-00.486390.40681
78Mesa StateRMAC5-6-00.483930.50037
79Missouri SouthernMIAA5-6-00.482790.51038
80Ark-MonticelloGSC2-8-00.479100.63277
81Virginia StateCIAA (East)7-3-00.477180.35990
82MerrimackNortheast-106-4-00.475490.42482
83West ChesterPSAC (East)5-6-00.472840.49539
84Western StateRMAC5-6-00.471450.48946
85Lock HavenPSAC (West)4-7-00.471200.54514
86MilesSIAC6-5-00.464990.44663
87NE Oklahoma StLSC (North)4-7-00.461740.52482
88Humboldt StateGNAC1-10-00.460950.68016
89WV WesleyanWVIAC7-4-00.456040.38304
90West Virginia TechWVIAC6-5-00.449390.42636
91Central OklahomaLSC (North)5-6-00.447280.47488
92Virginia UnionCIAA (East)6-4-00.447090.39110
93WashburnMIAA3-8-00.446590.55756
94MorehouseSIAC6-5-00.440950.42402
95WingateSAC5-6-00.436270.46638
96Fort Hays StateRMAC5-6-00.436140.46078
97Adams StateRMAC5-6-00.433180.46721
98American Int'lNortheast-105-6-00.428500.46357
99Bemidji StateNSIC6-5-00.427010.40549
100St AnselmNortheast-105-5-00.424260.42995
101GannonIndependent5-5-00.419050.42300
102BryantNortheast-105-6-00.418580.44727
103East CentralLSC (North)3-8-00.414360.53882
104Bowie StateCIAA (East)6-5-00.413570.40125
105Lenoir-RhyneSAC3-7-00.399930.51128
106MillersvillePSAC (East)3-7-00.398170.51615
107Fort LewisRMAC3-8-00.392080.52147
108West LibertyWVIAC6-5-00.388440.36654
109SW BaptistMIAA3-8-00.386840.51770
110Western New MexicoIndependent2-7-00.384960.53995
111KutztownPSAC (East)4-7-00.379300.45308
112Winston-Salem StCIAA (West)4-6-00.375240.44766
113Minn State-MoorheadNSIC5-5-00.375090.38426
114Glenville StateWVIAC4-7-00.371250.44785
115TiffinIndependent2-8-00.368720.51760
116Angelo StateLSC (South)2-8-00.356680.52423
117LaneSIAC4-7-00.350280.41875
118QuincyIndependent4-7-00.344340.43956
119TAMU-CommerceLSC (South)2-8-00.340500.51831
120Northern StateNSIC4-7-00.340460.43966
121Kentucky StSIAC3-8-00.337110.48608
122UMass-LowellNortheast-103-8-00.321790.45924
123PaceNortheast-103-7-00.321460.44023
124St Joseph'sIndependent4-7-00.313080.40877
125North Carolina CentralCIAA (West)4-6-00.309080.37912
126NewberrySAC1-10-00.307210.56300
127Southwest St MNNSIC4-7-00.305080.39468
128MansfieldPSAC (East)3-7-00.303130.41962
129Fairmont StateWVIAC3-7-00.301890.41014
130LivingstoneCIAA (West)3-7-00.298520.40827
131Lincoln MOIndependent4-7-00.286200.40150
132BenedictSIAC2-9-00.277720.44698
133Johnson C. SmithCIAA (West)2-8-00.264970.41575
134Missouri-RollaMIAA0-11-00.264160.58722
135Wayne State NENSIC3-8-00.256460.41160
136Clark AtlantaSIAC2-9-00.247780.41268
137ConcordWVIAC3-8-00.238400.36015
138New Mexico HighlandsRMAC0-10-00.226550.51872
139West Texas A&MLSC (South)0-11-00.223830.54104
140Elizabeth City StCIAA (East)2-8-00.221310.37385
141AssumptionNortheast-102-9-00.220530.41606
142North GreenvilleIndependent3-6-00.216090.33002
143StonehillNortheast-102-9-00.212880.41676
144Panhandle StIndependent2-9-00.171540.35941
145West Virginia StWVIAC1-10-00.158570.37153
146Minn-CrookstonNSIC1-10-00.156260.40082
147St Augustine'sCIAA (West)0-8-00.150990.40230
148CheyneyPSAC (East)0-11-00.144360.43465
149Minn-MorrisNSIC0-11-00.125630.39043
150Ky WesleyanIndependent1-10-00.124060.33702

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Mount UnionOAC14-0-00.834920.54047
2Trinity TXSCAC14-1-00.747420.46191
3John CarrollOAC12-2-00.736460.50128
4LinfieldNWC10-1-00.702940.47876
5WabashNCAC12-1-00.689000.40674
6St John's MNMIAC12-2-00.677580.43023
7WheatonCCIW10-2-00.662520.44317
8Mary Hardin-BaylorASC10-1-00.662060.41001
9Baldwin-WallaceOAC8-2-00.656810.47525
10UW-Eau ClaireWIAC8-2-00.636970.47543
11Bridgewater VAODAC11-1-00.634100.37633
12WittenbergNCAC10-2-00.610760.38100
13Howard PayneASC9-1-00.596650.35853
14UW-La CrosseWIAC7-4-00.588060.50768
15HanoverHCAC10-1-00.582210.34498
16MuhlenbergCC10-2-00.578470.38094
17Augustana ILCCIW7-2-00.577880.42026
18CoeIIAC10-2-00.575290.35990
19WartburgIIAC10-2-00.574450.37085
20AlmaMIAA9-2-00.574200.39137
21UW-Stevens PointWIAC6-4-00.570650.51268
22UW-StoutWIAC7-3-00.567920.47060
23UW-WhitewaterWIAC5-5-00.556190.54743
24DePauwSCAC7-3-00.555850.44439
25Hardin-SimmonsASC8-2-00.555430.37422
26WhitworthNWC7-3-00.552830.44811
27RedlandsSCIAC7-3-00.542830.43206
28CapitalOAC6-4-00.537640.48755
29WillametteNWC6-4-00.529040.46071
30McDanielCC9-2-00.528370.34520
31WoosterNCAC8-2-00.527670.34960
32RowanNJAC10-1-00.523990.29396
33Hampden-SydneyODAC8-2-00.523650.35923
34Central IAIIAC8-2-00.519730.35621
35Johns HopkinsCC9-2-00.516230.34298
36Ohio NorthernOAC5-5-00.509000.50716
37WidenerMAC (Commonwealth)9-1-00.505230.27596
38MacMurrayIBC10-1-00.497570.25532
39SUNY-BrockportIndependent10-3-00.497480.34649
40StillmanIndependent8-2-00.493040.33845
41HobartUCAA8-2-00.484470.33038
42MillikinCCIW7-3-00.482720.36691
43Pacific LutheranNWC5-4-00.476710.44255
44Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-4-00.470630.40986
45King's PAMAC (Freedom)9-3-00.455410.34067
46Concordia-MoorheadMIAC7-3-00.454250.34279
47East Texas BaptistASC6-4-00.452900.39821
48UW-River FallsWIAC3-7-00.452380.54695
49Wash & JeffPAC9-3-00.451130.31660
50UW-OshkoshWIAC4-6-00.446690.49828
51Thomas MoreIndependent7-3-00.445020.33941
52SUNY-CortlandNJAC9-2-00.443540.28273
53ClaremontSCIAC7-2-00.441720.29967
54IthacaE87-3-00.430820.31914
55HopeMIAA5-5-00.429550.43429
56Gustavus AdolphusMIAC6-4-00.425030.37392
57HartwickE88-2-00.416680.25502
58Washington MOUAA6-4-00.415540.37976
59CentreSCAC6-4-00.413510.36639
60AndersonHCAC7-3-00.403150.31024
61MenloIndependent5-5-00.401990.41082
62Randolph-MaconODAC6-4-00.400960.35824
63MoravianMAC (Commonwealth)7-4-00.400850.33042
64AlleghenyNCAC5-5-00.399340.40767
65St NorbertMWC9-1-00.398620.20155
66SimpsonIIAC6-4-00.395890.35236
67Concordia WIIBC8-2-00.394920.24635
68AlbionMIAA5-5-00.387210.39642
69Coll of New JerseyNJAC6-3-00.386630.30001
70SpringfieldFFC8-2-00.384480.23340
71RPIUCAA8-2-00.383000.23929
72Cal LutheranSCIAC4-5-00.382940.42475
73SewaneeSCAC5-5-00.382460.39291
74Washington & LeeODAC5-5-00.381890.39159
75North CentralCCIW6-4-00.381060.33928
76Pomona-PitzerIndependent4-4-00.379580.40219
77MuskingumOAC3-7-00.379150.50758
78AdrianMIAA6-4-00.378130.33559
79Westminster PAPAC6-4-00.373680.33073
80Lake ForestMWC9-2-00.371040.21488
81WilmingtonOAC3-7-00.365750.49375
82OlivetMIAA5-4-00.364480.34562
83Austin CollegeASC4-6-00.363420.42797
84Bethel MNMIAC5-5-00.363380.37655
85UW-PlattevilleWIAC2-7-00.360620.50676
86WilkesMAC (Freedom)7-4-00.352140.29505
87MariettaOAC3-7-00.351120.48300
88CatholicODAC4-6-00.349080.40888
89KalamazooMIAA5-5-00.347910.37037
90Ohio WesleyanNCAC5-5-00.345840.36040
91SalisburyACFC9-2-00.341420.19867
92DickinsonCC5-5-00.338490.35537
93Eastern OregonIndependent1-9-00.338490.57360
94La VerneSCIAC3-5-00.336520.39367
95OccidentalSCIAC5-4-00.336250.32132
96LycomingMAC (Freedom)6-3-00.336210.28086
97St John FisherE86-4-00.335630.29711
98Merchant MarineFFC8-3-00.335140.24337
99St ThomasMIAC5-5-00.332190.35735
100UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)11-1-00.327130.13833
101HeidelbergOAC2-8-00.323230.50649
102Frostburg StACFC6-5-00.323220.31496
103LorasIIAC5-5-00.320660.33824
104JuniataMAC (Commonwealth)5-5-00.318780.31364
105Mississippi CollegeASC4-6-00.318240.38854
106Louisiana CollegeASC4-6-00.316970.38990
107OtterbeinOAC2-8-00.315890.49783
108CarthageCCIW4-6-00.315550.38164
109ChapmanIndependent3-7-00.315090.42445
110MillsapsSCAC3-6-00.307970.40986
111Franklin & MarshallCC4-6-00.306590.36892
112Carnegie MellonUAA5-5-00.302530.30968
113Case WesternUAA6-4-00.301120.26916
114RhodesSCAC4-6-00.297970.37054
115Rose-HulmanSCAC3-7-00.297880.43014
116SusquehannaMAC (Commonwealth)5-5-00.297050.31440
117ChicagoUAA4-5-00.295870.33282
118Emory & HenryODAC4-6-00.295460.37844
119Montclair StateNJAC5-5-00.294830.30594
120Mount St. JosephHCAC5-5-00.293270.30505
121RiponMWC7-3-00.292460.21844
122WaynesburgPAC5-4-00.284280.26687
123WesleyACFC5-5-00.281370.29951
124LakelandIBC6-4-00.280670.25143
125Christopher NewportDIAC6-5-00.277670.28334
126Union NYUCAA5-5-00.277580.30036
127AuroraIBC5-4-00.275930.28111
128LutherIIAC4-6-00.267040.33626
129Cornell IAIIAC4-6-00.266470.33353
130Lewis & ClarkNWC3-6-00.259590.37309
131Texas LutheranASC2-8-00.254680.43884
132GuilfordODAC3-7-00.253480.38373
133St OlafMIAC5-5-00.250640.28709
134Buena VistaIIAC3-7-00.240200.35689
135Western Conn StFFC7-3-00.239420.17305
136ManchesterHCAC3-7-00.237040.35311
137GettysburgCC4-6-00.236670.32430
138Sul Ross StateASC2-8-00.233070.40476
139Puget SoundNWC1-8-00.232080.44884
140KeanNJAC4-6-00.227280.29334
141DefianceHCAC3-7-00.226440.33811
142ElmhurstCCIW3-7-00.226240.36189
143KnoxMWC6-4-00.220470.19860
144WhittierSCIAC1-8-00.218910.42087
145AlfredE84-6-00.218650.28279
146BeloitMWC6-4-00.217870.19792
147EarlhamNCAC4-6-00.215630.29755
148Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)9-2-00.212680.11671
149Upper IowaIIAC2-8-00.210990.36877
150ThielPAC3-7-00.209990.31219
151Benedictine ILIBC4-6-00.203340.26545
152FranklinHCAC2-8-00.202990.36002
153Monmouth ILMWC5-5-00.199060.22035
154Bethany WVPAC3-7-00.197360.31259
155Buffalo StateIndependent1-9-00.196540.39939
156ShenandoahDIAC5-5-00.195090.22822
157Westfield StateNEFC (Bogan)8-3-00.194320.14151
158HamlineMIAC3-7-00.191950.31325
159RochesterUCAA2-8-00.190690.33979
160FerrumDIAC5-5-00.187020.20275
161UrsinusCC2-8-00.184880.35181
162Wisconsin LutheranMIAA3-7-00.184310.31552
163Grove CityPAC3-7-00.174530.26680
164AlbrightMAC (Commonwealth)2-8-00.172010.32659
165ApprenticeACFC5-5-00.171230.20444
166BlufftonHCAC3-7-00.171150.27730
167AugsburgMIAC2-8-00.170800.35324
168GrinnellMWC4-6-00.170150.23535
169OberlinNCAC3-7-00.170050.30178
170FDU-FlorhamMAC (Freedom)2-8-00.165430.31123
171WPIFFC4-6-00.163240.22311
172CurryNEFC (Boyd)7-3-00.161640.14064
173North ParkCCIW1-9-00.153200.37213
174Maranatha BaptistIndependent6-3-00.149430.12078
175Delaware ValleyMAC (Freedom)2-8-00.148180.29215
176NorwichFFC4-6-00.147790.21684
177GreensboroDIAC4-6-00.146920.20439
178Westminster MOIndependent7-2-00.145550.08194
179McMurryASC0-10-00.142250.41554
180Martin LutherIndependent6-3-00.141920.11073
181DenisonNCAC2-8-00.137380.30260
182DubuqueIIAC1-9-00.133270.35126
183UticaE81-9-00.128050.33215
184EurekaIBC2-8-00.124520.27594
185New Jersey CityNJAC1-8-00.123620.31864
186MethodistDIAC3-7-00.121020.19834
187NicholsNEFC (Boyd)5-4-00.119530.13319
188MacalesterIndependent5-5-00.115140.14211
189Lebanon ValleyMAC (Commonwealth)1-9-00.113540.29326
190MaryvilleIndependent0-10-00.107440.35852
191William PatersonNJAC1-9-00.106450.31756
192Fitchburg StateNEFC (Bogan)5-4-00.105880.12022
193KenyonNCAC1-9-00.102480.31963
194Coast GuardFFC2-7-00.098000.22486
195Colorado CollegeIndependent1-8-00.097750.27092
196Illinois CollegeMWC3-7-00.095460.20160
197PrincipiaIndependent5-4-00.094770.08887
198MITNEFC (Boyd)4-5-00.086570.12702
199St LawrenceUCAA0-10-00.085900.31215
200Bridgewater MANEFC (Bogan)4-5-00.081300.12328
201GreenvilleIBC1-9-00.079670.26175
202Concordia ILIBC0-10-00.078370.31539
203Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)2-7-00.078080.18286
204RockfordIndependent4-6-00.076120.12738
205Mount IdaIndependent2-7-00.073480.18927
206CarletonMIAC0-10-00.073280.32021
207HiramNCAC0-10-00.068830.29636
208Carroll WIMWC1-9-00.067300.22653
209AverettDIAC2-7-00.066880.16119
210GallaudetIndependent0-3-00.066840.19317
211Plymouth StateFFC0-10-00.066460.29574
212LawrenceMWC0-10-00.049530.22167
213ChowanDIAC0-10-00.048250.21896
214Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)1-8-00.032970.12977
215BlackburnIndependent1-9-00.029470.15297
216Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)1-8-00.026670.12791
217Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)1-8-00.024010.11075
218Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)1-8-00.021270.10289
219Trinity BibleIndependent0-9-00.017260.11429

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Carroll MTFC12-2-00.757680.54511
2Montana-WesternFC9-3-00.696620.53483
3Southern OregonIndependent8-3-00.680730.55006
4Sioux FallsGPAC12-1-00.663020.39892
5Azusa PacificIndependent8-1-00.650940.43481
6St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)11-1-00.650880.38943
7Georgetown KYMSC12-2-00.650120.43628
8McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)11-2-00.648540.43031
9NW Oklahoma StCSFL10-1-00.543380.29553
10St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-3-00.540260.41461
11MaryDAC9-2-00.538310.35029
12Tri-StateMSFA (Mideast)6-3-00.532460.44316
13Dickinson StDAC9-2-00.532140.34481
14St XavierMSFA (Midwest)9-3-00.523070.36082
15Minot StateDAC9-2-00.522120.33178
16WalshMSFA (Mideast)8-3-00.519300.39642
17Montana TechFC4-7-00.480300.55537
18HastingsGPAC7-3-00.472730.36918
19DoaneGPAC7-3-00.461840.36358
20Northwestern IAGPAC6-4-00.431690.38723
21Rocky MountainFC2-8-00.420890.59228
22GenevaMSFA (Mideast)7-5-00.419260.38143
23Cumberland TNMSC6-5-00.412600.39379
24Concordia NEGPAC5-5-00.405590.41493
25Nebraska WesleyanGPAC6-4-00.394690.35493
26Valley City StDAC7-3-00.389840.29421
27Trinity ILMSFA (Midwest)6-5-00.388170.36984
28CampbellsvilleMSC6-4-00.386910.35031
29MidAmer NazareneHAAC9-2-00.386000.23599
30LambuthMSC6-4-00.382690.34730
31MorningsideIndependent5-5-00.364690.35947
32Montana St-NorthernFC1-9-00.360980.59238
33Benedictine KSHAAC9-3-00.344840.22528
34MaloneMSFA (Mideast)4-6-00.334430.39661
35Kansas WesleyanKCAC8-3-00.329800.23753
36Missouri ValleyHAAC8-2-00.328940.20044
37William PennMSFA (Midwest)4-7-00.320720.39501
38BelhavenMSC5-6-00.320260.35071
39Edward WatersIndependent3-3-00.315950.33278
40JamestownDAC5-5-00.314890.33232
41EvangelHAAC8-3-00.314810.22101
42Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)4-6-00.312450.39380
43PikevilleMSC5-5-00.311980.32593
44Cumberland KYMSC4-6-00.303260.36144
45Midland LutheranGPAC4-7-00.301990.39054
46TaylorMSFA (Mideast)3-7-00.290590.39385
47BaconeCSFL6-5-00.288100.29928
48Southern NazareneIndependent7-3-00.286270.22517
49Paul QuinnIndependent4-2-00.280980.23939
50Dakota WesleyanGPAC3-7-00.271740.38899
51Northwestern MNIndependent8-2-00.270250.17393
52Virginia-WiseMSC3-7-00.252880.37225
53HuronDAC3-7-00.234060.36353
54St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)2-8-00.230800.39357
55Bethany KSKCAC6-3-00.222500.16854
56DanaGPAC2-8-00.221110.38413
57William JewellHAAC6-5-00.216060.21851
58UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)1-10-00.197950.44226
59Mayville StateDAC3-7-00.192440.31702
60Central MethodistHAAC5-6-00.187290.22112
61Southwestern KSKCAC5-4-00.186760.17251
62St Mary KSKCAC5-4-00.185430.17266
63South Dakota TechDAC2-8-00.182860.35099
64McPhersonKCAC6-4-00.180400.16184
65Union KYMSC2-8-00.178410.33831
66TaborKCAC6-4-00.175540.16134
67LangstonCSFL2-9-00.175440.39452
68FriendsKCAC5-4-00.173390.17400
69Black Hills StateDAC2-8-00.172570.33055
70Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)1-9-00.172160.40140
71OttawaKCAC5-5-00.171500.19127
72AvilaHAAC4-6-00.162120.21712
73Culver-StocktonHAAC4-7-00.154890.22935
74Bethel TNIndependent3-6-00.133810.21587
75Dakota StateDAC1-9-00.127130.32500
76AllenIndependent0-5-00.124430.30451
77BakerHAAC3-8-00.119660.22727
78Peru StateCSFL2-8-00.108550.26807
79LindenwoodHAAC1-10-00.068830.22481
80Bethel KSKCAC1-8-00.063660.18619
81HaskellCSFL2-7-00.059360.17279
82SterlingKCAC0-10-00.050410.24189
83GracelandHAAC0-10-00.049920.22834
84SW Assem of GodIndependent0-9-00.049500.23491
85CrownIndependent2-7-00.041410.11328

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40