Final Hybrid Ratings for the 2002 College Football Season

For games played through: 3 Jan 2003
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Ohio StateBig Ten14-0-03.870142.12171
2Miami FLBig East12-1-03.607182.07547
3Southern CalPac-1011-2-03.585242.58225
4GeorgiaSEC (East)13-1-03.448792.19276
5Kansas StateBig 12 (North)11-2-03.438402.01557
6OklahomaBig 12 (South)12-2-03.427632.09827
7TexasBig 12 (South)11-2-03.218172.13889
8IowaBig Ten11-2-03.121062.02486
9MichiganBig Ten10-3-03.045772.36413
10AlabamaSEC (West)10-3-02.990322.17057
11Washington StPac-1010-3-02.983192.20375
12Notre DameIndependent10-3-02.937812.17051
13MarylandACC11-3-02.891561.97576
14Penn StateBig Ten9-4-02.874842.16853
15North Carolina StACC11-3-02.849581.87801
16Florida StateACC9-5-02.845742.41407
17AuburnSEC (West)9-4-02.831562.14827
18ColoradoBig 12 (North)9-5-02.743432.34207
19Texas TechBig 12 (South)9-5-02.691392.27751
20Boise StateWAC12-1-02.679041.14879
21Virginia TechBig East10-4-02.649061.95931
22FloridaSEC (East)8-5-02.633992.30628
23ArkansasSEC (West)9-5-02.605672.17215
24West VirginiaBig East9-4-02.557281.93449
25PittsburghBig East9-4-02.544951.99604
26VirginiaACC9-5-02.522992.18096
27UCLAPac-108-5-02.497952.21301
28LSUSEC (West)8-5-02.471802.08622
29South FloridaIndependent9-2-02.467301.42009
30Boston CollegeBig East9-4-02.454321.82946
31WisconsinBig Ten8-6-02.438352.27449
32TennesseeSEC (East)8-5-02.432212.04019
33Oregon StatePac-108-5-02.422852.02545
34CaliforniaPac-107-5-02.364702.07738
35Arizona StatePac-108-6-02.297992.12853
36WashingtonPac-107-6-02.294492.13274
37Iowa StateBig 12 (North)7-7-02.291452.23205
38Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)8-5-02.287231.91660
39MinnesotaBig Ten8-5-02.280651.92798
40PurdueBig Ten7-6-02.276882.12046
41NebraskaBig 12 (North)7-7-02.209272.14264
42Colorado StateMWC10-4-02.200931.69102
43ClemsonACC7-6-02.199162.16027
44TCUC-USA10-2-02.186791.27166
45MarshallMAC (East)11-2-02.178371.24374
46MississippiSEC (West)7-6-02.171952.05642
47Georgia TechACC7-6-02.161262.07895
48OregonPac-107-6-02.149482.00762
49Wake ForestACC7-6-02.134871.99854
50Texas A&MBig 12 (South)6-6-02.115342.00661
51KentuckySEC (East)7-5-02.077781.81477
52Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-4-02.037441.59322
53ToledoMAC (West)9-5-02.004991.57462
54Bowling GreenMAC (West)9-3-01.966461.19883
55MissouriBig 12 (North)5-7-01.941822.11329
56North TexasSun Belt8-5-01.882561.57864
57South CarolinaSEC (East)5-7-01.880772.14422
58Hawai`iWAC10-4-01.867651.27970
59IllinoisBig Ten5-7-01.864472.04818
60Air ForceMWC8-5-01.854791.43569
61Miami OHMAC (East)7-5-01.853481.58125
62Fresno StateWAC9-5-01.842311.52971
63CincinnatiC-USA7-7-01.792481.76752
64LouisvilleC-USA7-6-01.685661.53327
65Southern MissC-USA7-6-01.679951.53102
66ArizonaPac-104-8-01.629092.09703
67Central FloridaMAC (East)7-5-01.605741.30398
68Michigan StateBig Ten4-8-01.555962.05895
69TulaneC-USA8-5-01.538491.22504
70StanfordPac-102-9-01.486302.41044
71New MexicoMWC7-7-01.470821.52326
72ConnecticutIndependent6-6-01.470571.35369
73North CarolinaACC3-9-01.449082.28122
74TempleBig East4-8-01.444471.99365
75UtahMWC5-6-01.435931.51334
76New Mexico StateSun Belt7-5-01.435781.32877
77SyracuseBig East4-8-01.416191.90095
78Ball StateMAC (West)6-6-01.320781.41310
79UNLVMWC5-7-01.272591.54936
80Mississippi StSEC (West)3-9-01.270591.98836
81Brigham YoungMWC5-7-01.200651.47357
82San Jose StWAC6-7-01.192161.47479
83VanderbiltSEC (East)2-10-01.187452.19173
84NevadaWAC5-7-01.178491.44507
85San Diego StMWC4-9-01.151371.68964
86Western MichiganMAC (West)4-8-01.149141.57636
87IndianaBig Ten3-9-01.147882.03999
88East CarolinaC-USA4-8-01.146981.57895
89HoustonC-USA5-7-01.117961.43248
90NorthwesternBig Ten3-9-01.074582.04036
91Utah StateIndependent4-7-01.042411.57261
92Ala-BirminghamC-USA5-7-00.995011.35622
93Ohio U.MAC (East)4-8-00.985641.46893
94DukeACC2-10-00.983651.95239
95Middle Tennessee StSun Belt4-8-00.939591.37967
96MemphisC-USA3-9-00.918881.45414
97Louisiana TechWAC4-8-00.903091.45939
98BaylorBig 12 (South)3-9-00.884982.00920
99AkronMAC (East)4-8-00.855681.37174
100Central MichiganMAC (West)4-8-00.838621.38678
101Arkansas StateSun Belt6-7-00.755180.97124
102UL-LafayetteSun Belt3-9-00.719111.49734
103UL-MonroeSun Belt3-9-00.718611.64067
104RiceWAC4-7-00.712941.09480
105Troy StateIndependent4-8-00.688171.14569
106IdahoSun Belt2-10-00.649881.62278
107WyomingMWC2-10-00.630461.58749
108KansasBig 12 (North)2-10-00.602631.80146
109NavyIndependent2-10-00.467181.51942
110Kent StateMAC (East)3-9-00.434151.44022
111Eastern MichiganMAC (West)3-9-00.431971.38915
112SMUWAC3-9-00.413461.27891
113RutgersBig East1-11-00.358361.97132
114UTEPWAC2-10-00.072801.36211
115BuffaloMAC (East)1-11-00.038611.30278
116TulsaWAC1-11-0-0.055111.27949
117ArmyC-USA1-11-0-0.192051.17508

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1McNeese StateSouthland13-2-02.283141.25071
2Western KentuckyGateway12-3-02.215151.23365
3Western IllinoisGateway11-2-02.078580.93107
4PennsylvaniaIvy9-1-01.880000.60325
5Georgia SouthernSouthern11-3-01.859130.86940
6VillanovaAtlantic 1011-4-01.765871.09207
7MontanaBig Sky11-3-01.765010.92753
8NortheasternAtlantic 1010-3-01.613150.80851
9MaineAtlantic 1011-3-01.488620.74228
10Idaho StateBig Sky8-3-01.399760.71103
11MassachusettsAtlantic 108-4-01.307510.84898
12WoffordSouthern9-3-01.299400.57790
13FurmanSouthern8-4-01.262020.75833
14Northwestern StSouthland9-4-01.245010.77459
15Montana StateBig Sky7-6-01.217301.13172
16FordhamPatriot10-3-01.214030.34984
17Appalachian StSouthern8-4-01.208080.81691
18Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley8-4-01.206410.81584
19Youngstown StGateway7-4-01.175500.91539
20LehighPatriot8-4-01.140780.65501
21Illinois StateGateway6-5-01.089171.00014
22ColgatePatriot9-3-01.086940.48182
23HarvardIvy7-3-01.061010.61091
24William & MaryAtlantic 106-5-01.051290.90686
25Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-5-01.030160.80348
26Nicholls StateSouthland7-4-01.019980.62207
27Portland StateBig Sky6-5-01.004280.94235
28DelawareAtlantic 106-6-00.996260.89592
29Stephen F. AustinSouthland6-5-00.978960.77113
30Bethune-CookmanMEAC11-2-00.96995-0.09330
31Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley8-4-00.921310.27767
32DaytonPioneer (North)11-1-00.91181-0.60412
33Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-5-00.910550.89167
34Gardner-WebbBig South9-1-00.85504-0.20329
35HofstraAtlantic 106-6-00.843250.84093
36Northern IowaGateway5-6-00.833521.04945
37DuquesneMAAC11-1-00.82374-0.67071
38PrincetonIvy6-4-00.804820.64288
39RichmondAtlantic 104-7-00.769831.00027
40YaleIvy6-4-00.764840.46455
41LafayettePatriot7-5-00.740670.50058
42Murray StateOhio Valley7-5-00.735500.53026
43Indiana StateGateway5-7-00.700011.00707
44Grambling StSWAC (West)11-2-00.68117-0.35917
45SE Missouri StOhio Valley8-4-00.664770.23341
46Jacksonville StSouthland5-6-00.641690.88697
47James MadisonAtlantic 105-7-00.577280.88108
48Western CarolinaSouthern5-6-00.552080.72147
49SW Missouri StGateway4-7-00.521620.88364
50CSU-SacramentoBig Sky5-7-00.512390.76764
51St Mary's CAIndependent6-6-00.499640.44596
52HamptonMEAC7-5-00.466290.05814
53Sam Houston StSouthland4-7-00.463820.94383
54TowsonPatriot6-5-00.459020.30112
55SW Texas StateSouthland4-7-00.448110.89387
56Southern IllinoisGateway4-8-00.398810.60155
57VMISouthern6-6-00.354220.50580
58New HampshireAtlantic 103-8-00.310400.99417
59Florida A&MMEAC7-5-00.303850.23513
60East Tennessee StSouthern4-8-00.229130.83180
61Albany NYNortheast8-4-00.22364-0.28323
62Jackson StateSWAC (East)7-4-00.22167-0.15721
63The CitadelSouthern3-9-00.218440.81082
64Alabama A&MSWAC (East)8-4-00.21079-0.20110
65South Carolina StMEAC7-5-00.19719-0.13631
66Morgan StateMEAC7-5-00.19059-0.02403
67Weber StateBig Sky3-8-00.176850.71601
68Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-7-00.171410.38158
69Florida Int'lIndependent5-6-00.164250.27143
70Morehead StatePioneer (South)9-3-00.15920-0.55132
71Holy CrossPatriot4-8-00.150930.54356
72Cal Poly-SLOIndependent3-8-00.110120.66826
73Rhode IslandAtlantic 103-9-00.108730.92697
74CornellIvy4-6-00.095710.54404
75DartmouthIvy3-7-00.088630.57248
76HowardMEAC6-5-00.045440.03141
77Southern U.SWAC (West)6-6-00.007890.05010
78Stony BrookNortheast8-2-0-0.03573-0.85828
79DavidsonPioneer (South)7-3-0-0.03588-0.63791
80Sacred HeartNortheast7-3-0-0.05158-0.67826
81Georgetown DCPatriot5-6-0-0.065630.29177
82BrownIvy2-8-0-0.091940.61389
83Alcorn StateSWAC (East)6-5-0-0.11186-0.19922
84ChattanoogaSouthern2-10-0-0.118520.85809
85San DiegoPioneer (North)5-5-0-0.14661-0.14470
86Florida AtlanticIndependent2-9-0-0.148220.82969
87SamfordIndependent4-7-0-0.194270.21107
88North Carolina A&TMEAC4-8-0-0.222710.07107
89ElonBig South4-7-0-0.225180.22828
90WagnerNortheast7-4-0-0.26877-0.72977
91Alabama StateSWAC (East)6-6-0-0.26922-0.38673
92BucknellPatriot2-9-0-0.275110.51041
93DrakePioneer (North)5-6-0-0.30650-0.07197
94ColumbiaIvy1-9-0-0.337850.76447
95Norfolk StateMEAC5-6-0-0.42238-0.21325
96MaristMAAC7-4-0-0.44070-0.79737
97LibertyBig South2-9-0-0.441350.46387
98Southern UtahIndependent1-10-0-0.446240.84955
99Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)5-6-0-0.47682-0.37047
100Austin PeayPioneer (South)7-5-0-0.49569-0.61824
101Delaware StateMEAC4-8-0-0.53127-0.05141
102Texas SouthernSWAC (West)4-7-0-0.56042-0.37228
103Central Conn StNortheast5-6-0-0.61537-0.25642
104Tennessee StateOhio Valley2-10-0-0.632720.21645
105St Peter'sMAAC6-5-0-0.64347-0.73741
106ButlerPioneer (North)4-6-0-0.68717-0.33434
107Monmouth NJNortheast2-8-0-0.87466-0.16887
108Ark-Pine BluffSWAC (West)3-8-0-0.97483-0.39270
109FairfieldMAAC5-6-0-0.99549-0.73891
110Jacksonville FLPioneer (South)3-7-0-0.99703-0.38463
111Charleston SouthernBig South4-8-0-1.01428-0.35995
112Robert MorrisNortheast3-7-0-1.02370-0.43160
113IonaMAAC5-6-0-1.07549-0.81533
114Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-10-0-1.095760.12136
115St Francis PANortheast2-8-0-1.30743-0.42073
116SienaMAAC3-7-0-1.36443-0.75487
117Morris BrownIndependent1-11-0-1.53416-0.22684
118Savannah StIndependent1-9-0-1.58093-0.21332
119Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)1-10-0-1.62095-0.17946
120St John's NYMAAC2-8-0-1.63251-0.78444
121CanisiusMAAC2-9-0-1.66803-0.55073
122ValparaisoPioneer (North)1-10-0-1.80731-0.47856
123La SalleMAAC2-9-0-1.82945-0.85499

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Grand Valley StGLIAC14-0-02.800030.90483
2Northern ColoradoNCC12-2-01.935390.92574
3Central WashingtonGNAC11-1-01.818910.47076
4NW Missouri StMIAA12-1-01.788940.41606
5Valdosta StateGSC14-1-01.788910.31567
6St Cloud StateNCC9-2-01.558610.55647
7UC-DavisIndependent9-3-01.526460.78542
8Saginaw Valley StGLIAC9-3-01.505290.62300
9Indiana PAPSAC (West)11-2-01.486440.49584
10Carson-NewmanSAC12-1-01.43168-0.12261
11FindlayGLIAC9-2-01.343970.63752
12Central MissouriMIAA10-2-01.30727-0.07378
13C.W. PostNortheast-1011-1-01.22485-0.30848
14Minn-DuluthNSIC11-1-01.19524-0.44883
15South Dakota StNCC6-4-00.977390.74441
16TAMU-KingsvilleLSC (South)10-3-00.92174-0.01112
17NorthwoodGLIAC7-4-00.878870.60145
18Nebraska-OmahaNCC6-5-00.834430.83355
19Pittsburg StMIAA8-3-00.82597-0.11217
20CatawbaSAC8-3-00.749620.03178
21Emporia StateMIAA9-3-00.748130.09073
22North DakotaNCC5-6-00.661870.54767
23Central ArkansasGSC8-3-00.65279-0.11985
24Augustana SDNCC7-4-00.650960.31562
25Western WashingtonGNAC6-4-00.633910.29196
26Northern MichiganGLIAC6-5-00.624630.64408
27BentleyNortheast-1010-1-00.57841-0.84908
28Nebraska-KearneyRMAC9-2-00.52376-0.42349
29Chadron StateRMAC8-2-00.51105-0.43896
30BloomsburgPSAC (East)8-2-00.50376-0.40000
31New HavenIndependent4-6-00.482500.77323
32Southern ArkansasGSC7-4-00.455660.08144
33Missouri WesternMIAA6-5-00.455090.24886
34Ferris StateGLIAC5-5-00.438460.42564
35HardingGSC9-2-00.43709-0.32262
36Western OregonGNAC5-5-00.431910.51179
37Minn State-MankatoNCC4-7-00.427580.86803
38Tarleton StateLSC (South)9-2-00.41829-0.77664
39Midwestern StLSC (North)7-4-00.41428-0.09251
40IndianapolisGLIAC5-6-00.365690.52578
41HillsdaleGLIAC4-7-00.328450.65149
42Slippery RockPSAC (West)7-4-00.32411-0.04036
43Concordia-St PaulNSIC9-2-00.30458-0.68616
44Truman StateMIAA6-5-00.298280.09635
45ClarionPSAC (West)7-4-00.29176-0.07745
46Abilene ChristianLSC (South)6-4-00.275540.01580
47Winona StateNSIC8-4-00.26029-0.45736
48PresbyterianSAC8-3-00.20667-0.48671
49East StroudsburgPSAC (East)8-2-00.19084-0.66315
50ShippensburgPSAC (West)6-5-00.186140.02739
51TuskegeeSIAC10-1-00.17410-0.89004
52TusculumSAC7-4-00.17170-0.41132
53Michigan TechGLIAC3-7-00.163180.78250
54Ouachita BaptistGSC5-5-00.134460.16958
55South DakotaNCC3-8-00.127120.67663
56Fayetteville StCIAA (West)10-2-00.11716-0.92835
57North Dakota StNCC2-8-00.103210.89601
58Eastern New MexicoLSC (South)8-3-00.10279-0.53860
59Southern Conn StNortheast-108-3-00.00303-0.79677
60Wayne State MIGLIAC3-8-0-0.011230.72490
61SE Oklahoma StLSC (North)7-3-0-0.02789-0.47811
62SW Oklahoma StLSC (North)7-4-0-0.04993-0.35677
63Missouri SouthernMIAA5-6-0-0.12500-0.04571
64Mars HillSAC7-4-0-0.13271-0.57563
65Albany GASIAC7-4-0-0.14098-0.64499
66Delta StateGSC4-7-0-0.181380.15828
67Henderson StGSC5-6-0-0.228120.11500
68North AlabamaGSC4-7-0-0.230310.06996
69EdinboroPSAC (West)5-6-0-0.23813-0.11002
70Fort Valley StateSIAC7-4-0-0.24308-0.61440
71California PAPSAC (West)6-5-0-0.28401-0.43222
72Bemidji StateNSIC6-5-0-0.28481-0.52405
73ShepherdWVIAC7-3-0-0.29312-0.91207
74West AlabamaGSC5-6-0-0.29789-0.05654
75West ChesterPSAC (East)5-6-0-0.31917-0.34725
76West GeorgiaGSC3-8-0-0.346300.19040
77Central OklahomaLSC (North)5-6-0-0.35664-0.36688
78MerrimackNortheast-106-4-0-0.36717-0.53923
79Arkansas TechGSC4-7-0-0.368010.07933
80WashburnMIAA3-8-0-0.377290.25599
81Mesa StateRMAC5-6-0-0.40868-0.32395
82Colorado MinesRMAC7-4-0-0.41112-0.84841
83AshlandGLIAC2-9-0-0.449190.44599
84Lock HavenPSAC (West)4-7-0-0.48042-0.06964
85MercyhurstGLIAC2-9-0-0.493270.65640
86NE Oklahoma StLSC (North)4-7-0-0.49993-0.08077
87Humboldt StateGNAC1-10-0-0.501230.70488
88East CentralLSC (North)3-8-0-0.50440-0.05194
89American Int'lNortheast-105-6-0-0.51986-0.35747
90Western StateRMAC5-6-0-0.52461-0.37451
91Minn State-MoorheadNSIC5-5-0-0.55273-0.60139
92St AnselmNortheast-105-5-0-0.55510-0.52044
93MilesSIAC6-5-0-0.57097-0.65162
94Ark-MonticelloGSC2-8-0-0.602920.31960
95WV WesleyanWVIAC7-4-0-0.60456-1.01187
96BryantNortheast-105-6-0-0.61369-0.45792
97MorehouseSIAC6-5-0-0.62674-0.77153
98GannonIndependent5-5-0-0.64604-0.74313
99Virginia StateCIAA (East)7-3-0-0.64999-1.21566
100Adams StateRMAC5-6-0-0.65053-0.53461
101Virginia UnionCIAA (East)6-4-0-0.68628-0.98377
102Northern StateNSIC4-7-0-0.70391-0.32918
103Fort Hays StateRMAC5-6-0-0.72411-0.51469
104SW BaptistMIAA3-8-0-0.73672-0.00138
105MillersvillePSAC (East)3-7-0-0.73866-0.18964
106WingateSAC5-6-0-0.74631-0.56417
107West Virginia TechWVIAC6-5-0-0.76592-0.82084
108Bowie StateCIAA (East)6-5-0-0.82005-0.99218
109West LibertyWVIAC6-5-0-0.85338-1.11432
110Winston-Salem StCIAA (West)4-6-0-0.86493-0.71141
111KutztownPSAC (East)4-7-0-0.88075-0.58186
112Lenoir-RhyneSAC3-7-0-0.90414-0.32222
113Angelo StateLSC (South)2-8-0-0.92224-0.10491
114TAMU-CommerceLSC (South)2-8-0-0.94263-0.12981
115TiffinIndependent2-8-0-0.94911-0.15890
116Fort LewisRMAC3-8-0-0.96730-0.19923
117Western New MexicoIndependent2-7-0-0.99199-0.03284
118Southwest St MNNSIC4-7-0-1.06517-0.55877
119Glenville StateWVIAC4-7-0-1.08301-0.63062
120UMass-LowellNortheast-103-8-0-1.08916-0.38071
121MansfieldPSAC (East)3-7-0-1.10701-0.69469
122Kentucky StSIAC3-8-0-1.13458-0.41486
123QuincyIndependent4-7-0-1.14046-0.55175
124PaceNortheast-103-7-0-1.15261-0.46069
125LaneSIAC4-7-0-1.26731-0.77906
126Wayne State NENSIC3-8-0-1.27116-0.50938
127St Joseph'sIndependent4-7-0-1.35688-0.72230
128North Carolina CentralCIAA (West)4-6-0-1.36762-1.10460
129Missouri-RollaMIAA0-11-0-1.379550.39230
130Lincoln MOIndependent4-7-0-1.38468-0.79395
131Fairmont StateWVIAC3-7-0-1.44610-0.86138
132NewberrySAC1-10-0-1.49337-0.03750
133StonehillNortheast-102-9-0-1.50256-0.63911
134BenedictSIAC2-9-0-1.52122-0.66092
135LivingstoneCIAA (West)3-7-0-1.57644-0.96180
136West Texas A&MLSC (South)0-11-0-1.656900.02144
137Johnson C. SmithCIAA (West)2-8-0-1.70871-0.88476
138AssumptionNortheast-102-9-0-1.76561-0.61520
139Clark AtlantaSIAC2-9-0-1.76678-0.80091
140ConcordWVIAC3-8-0-1.80793-1.10409
141New Mexico HighlandsRMAC0-10-0-1.96811-0.21305
142Minn-CrookstonNSIC1-10-0-2.00055-0.51344
143Elizabeth City StCIAA (East)2-8-0-2.02797-1.12370
144North GreenvilleIndependent3-6-0-2.07271-1.41964
145Panhandle StIndependent2-9-0-2.13686-1.10911
146West Virginia StWVIAC1-10-0-2.25053-1.09054
147Minn-MorrisNSIC0-11-0-2.41620-0.53780
148Ky WesleyanIndependent1-10-0-2.46124-1.22709
149CheyneyPSAC (East)0-11-0-2.66154-0.63502
150St Augustine'sCIAA (West)0-8-0-2.79943-0.99609

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Mount UnionOAC14-0-02.421960.27186
2Trinity TXSCAC14-1-01.50608-0.16588
3John CarrollOAC12-2-01.426500.12147
4LinfieldNWC10-1-01.39669-0.13286
5WabashNCAC12-1-01.30290-0.52128
6WheatonCCIW10-2-01.09576-0.15829
7St John's MNMIAC12-2-01.08660-0.27559
8Baldwin-WallaceOAC8-2-01.03494-0.08289
9Bridgewater VAODAC11-1-00.93886-0.64111
10Mary Hardin-BaylorASC10-1-00.93781-0.61748
11WittenbergNCAC10-2-00.93205-0.73479
12UW-Eau ClaireWIAC8-2-00.72522-0.05045
13Augustana ILCCIW7-2-00.71321-0.35645
14HanoverHCAC10-1-00.71098-0.76639
15MuhlenbergCC10-2-00.64736-0.50538
16WartburgIIAC10-2-00.59660-0.59333
17AlmaMIAA9-2-00.54794-0.39817
18UW-StoutWIAC7-3-00.54636-0.07728
19CoeIIAC10-2-00.44984-0.73393
20Howard PayneASC9-1-00.39716-0.90466
21UW-La CrosseWIAC7-4-00.357540.06147
22McDanielCC9-2-00.35557-0.69221
23Central IAIIAC8-2-00.33842-0.69054
24CapitalOAC6-4-00.32818-0.01253
25DePauwSCAC7-3-00.32747-0.19553
26WidenerMAC (Commonwealth)9-1-00.30478-0.86797
27King's PAMAC (Freedom)9-3-00.27783-0.55560
28RowanNJAC10-1-00.27522-1.07865
29WoosterNCAC8-2-00.26784-0.74133
30UW-Stevens PointWIAC6-4-00.266990.12089
31UW-WhitewaterWIAC5-5-00.262790.35575
32WhitworthNWC7-3-00.20799-0.33075
33SUNY-BrockportIndependent10-3-00.18705-0.70905
34RedlandsSCIAC7-3-00.17013-0.39177
35MillikinCCIW7-3-00.15414-0.61354
36Hampden-SydneyODAC8-2-00.12351-0.81810
37Ohio NorthernOAC5-5-00.118480.07825
38Hardin-SimmonsASC8-2-00.11285-0.81397
39WillametteNWC6-4-00.10327-0.21709
40Johns HopkinsCC9-2-00.10218-0.70605
41HobartUCAA8-2-00.06906-0.80637
42MacMurrayIBC10-1-0-0.00002-1.53046
43Pacific LutheranNWC5-4-0-0.02539-0.33356
44Concordia-MoorheadMIAC7-3-0-0.03225-0.72565
45SUNY-CortlandNJAC9-2-0-0.05986-1.12833
46Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-4-0-0.06370-0.39999
47UW-OshkoshWIAC4-6-0-0.122430.06537
48HartwickE88-2-0-0.12354-1.27026
49St NorbertMWC9-1-0-0.15605-1.48532
50LycomingMAC (Freedom)6-3-0-0.16540-0.88504
51Gustavus AdolphusMIAC6-4-0-0.20104-0.58668
52Thomas MoreIndependent7-3-0-0.20915-0.82136
53Wash & JeffPAC9-3-0-0.21962-0.89101
54UW-River FallsWIAC3-7-0-0.236320.26281
55MoravianMAC (Commonwealth)7-4-0-0.24416-0.63295
56IthacaE87-3-0-0.24811-0.88217
57HopeMIAA5-5-0-0.25307-0.16719
58Concordia WIIBC8-2-0-0.29106-1.48061
59Washington MOUAA6-4-0-0.36289-0.51249
60StillmanIndependent8-2-0-0.37989-1.30702
61RPIUCAA8-2-0-0.39908-1.36670
62East Texas BaptistASC6-4-0-0.40121-0.70905
63SpringfieldFFC8-2-0-0.42536-1.50546
64AlleghenyNCAC5-5-0-0.42801-0.54861
65WilkesMAC (Freedom)7-4-0-0.42908-0.80887
66AndersonHCAC7-3-0-0.43116-1.03067
67ClaremontSCIAC7-2-0-0.44310-1.16632
68SimpsonIIAC6-4-0-0.44382-0.71992
69AlbionMIAA5-5-0-0.44490-0.40127
70OlivetMIAA5-4-0-0.44919-0.69243
71UW-PlattevilleWIAC2-7-0-0.468750.07889
72St ThomasMIAC5-5-0-0.47549-0.64166
73KalamazooMIAA5-5-0-0.49256-0.62435
74Coll of New JerseyNJAC6-3-0-0.49347-1.02616
75AdrianMIAA6-4-0-0.50144-0.72082
76Lake ForestMWC9-2-0-0.51740-1.51498
77Bethel MNMIAC5-5-0-0.52318-0.58260
78MenloIndependent5-5-0-0.56301-0.51643
79CentreSCAC6-4-0-0.56424-0.85867
80Randolph-MaconODAC6-4-0-0.57831-0.80610
81Cal LutheranSCIAC4-5-0-0.59692-0.46564
82Westminster PAPAC6-4-0-0.62502-0.79205
83MuskingumOAC3-7-0-0.634580.10595
84St John FisherE86-4-0-0.63545-1.02803
85Frostburg StACFC6-5-0-0.65747-0.96589
86JuniataMAC (Commonwealth)5-5-0-0.66003-0.66119
87RiponMWC7-3-0-0.68532-1.41395
88Washington & LeeODAC5-5-0-0.69092-0.60259
89DickinsonCC5-5-0-0.69621-0.59601
90North CentralCCIW6-4-0-0.70051-0.81012
91CarthageCCIW4-6-0-0.71464-0.57066
92SewaneeSCAC5-5-0-0.72101-0.59362
93SusquehannaMAC (Commonwealth)5-5-0-0.73479-0.68555
94UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)11-1-0-0.77658-2.22628
95Merchant MarineFFC8-3-0-0.78846-1.40343
96LorasIIAC5-5-0-0.79276-0.78716
97Pomona-PitzerIndependent4-4-0-0.79551-0.53793
98CatholicODAC4-6-0-0.83233-0.46597
99WilmingtonOAC3-7-0-0.833180.03863
100Carnegie MellonUAA5-5-0-0.84910-0.91933
101Ohio WesleyanNCAC5-5-0-0.85866-0.75978
102SalisburyACFC9-2-0-0.86533-1.81270
103Case WesternUAA6-4-0-0.86706-1.23763
104Montclair StateNJAC5-5-0-0.89799-1.01202
105OccidentalSCIAC5-4-0-0.90040-1.06552
106Franklin & MarshallCC4-6-0-0.92235-0.59750
107AuroraIBC5-4-0-0.92547-1.35805
108St OlafMIAC5-5-0-0.95038-1.10626
109MariettaOAC3-7-0-0.95599-0.01465
110ChicagoUAA4-5-0-0.95801-0.85730
111RhodesSCAC4-6-0-0.96047-0.76818
112Rose-HulmanSCAC3-7-0-0.96833-0.31942
113WaynesburgPAC5-4-0-0.98880-1.20057
114Austin CollegeASC4-6-0-0.99883-0.49589
115Eastern OregonIndependent1-9-0-1.019620.23723
116MillsapsSCAC3-6-0-1.05009-0.49914
117ChapmanIndependent3-7-0-1.05061-0.43470
118Louisiana CollegeASC4-6-0-1.05168-0.75760
119HeidelbergOAC2-8-0-1.058880.11915
120Mississippi CollegeASC4-6-0-1.06803-0.74459
121Emory & HenryODAC4-6-0-1.06916-0.71456
122Union NYUCAA5-5-0-1.06945-1.00048
123Mount St. JosephHCAC5-5-0-1.08093-1.05936
124WesleyACFC5-5-0-1.08788-1.25013
125Christopher NewportDIAC6-5-0-1.09429-1.29301
126LakelandIBC6-4-0-1.10570-1.49300
127La VerneSCIAC3-5-0-1.14935-0.66642
128Cornell IAIIAC4-6-0-1.16670-0.85767
129LutherIIAC4-6-0-1.17180-0.85246
130Lewis & ClarkNWC3-6-0-1.17479-0.71831
131KnoxMWC6-4-0-1.18744-1.58677
132GettysburgCC4-6-0-1.20118-0.95239
133OtterbeinOAC2-8-0-1.213390.08586
134Western Conn StFFC7-3-0-1.21350-1.91641
135BeloitMWC6-4-0-1.24208-1.54563
136DefianceHCAC3-7-0-1.26440-0.75870
137AlbrightMAC (Commonwealth)2-8-0-1.28712-0.61819
138ThielPAC3-7-0-1.30315-0.90229
139Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)9-2-0-1.31778-2.42287
140Buena VistaIIAC3-7-0-1.32821-0.70171
141AlfredE84-6-0-1.36605-1.08267
142Westfield StateNEFC (Bogan)8-3-0-1.37173-2.27233
143Monmouth ILMWC5-5-0-1.38421-1.39423
144GuilfordODAC3-7-0-1.40096-0.66497
145Bethany WVPAC3-7-0-1.40658-1.00639
146KeanNJAC4-6-0-1.41011-1.04920
147ManchesterHCAC3-7-0-1.41071-0.68434
148ElmhurstCCIW3-7-0-1.44940-0.68059
149RochesterUCAA2-8-0-1.52043-0.76029
150FranklinHCAC2-8-0-1.52441-0.64697
151Wisconsin LutheranMIAA3-7-0-1.55407-0.94818
152Texas LutheranASC2-8-0-1.55994-0.43978
153WhittierSCIAC1-8-0-1.56833-0.51803
154Puget SoundNWC1-8-0-1.56851-0.26871
155Upper IowaIIAC2-8-0-1.59015-0.61629
156FDU-FlorhamMAC (Freedom)2-8-0-1.60217-0.71392
157EarlhamNCAC4-6-0-1.61570-1.26603
158GrinnellMWC4-6-0-1.62472-1.33522
159Buffalo StateIndependent1-9-0-1.65191-0.44060
160UrsinusCC2-8-0-1.65351-0.69672
161Sul Ross StateASC2-8-0-1.65662-0.67992
162CurryNEFC (Boyd)7-3-0-1.67335-2.24967
163AugsburgMIAC2-8-0-1.67414-0.73317
164ShenandoahDIAC5-5-0-1.70031-1.60309
165Grove CityPAC3-7-0-1.71156-1.22137
166Benedictine ILIBC4-6-0-1.71387-1.38861
167HamlineMIAC3-7-0-1.72078-0.88168
168BlufftonHCAC3-7-0-1.73653-1.24752
169FerrumDIAC5-5-0-1.77286-1.75187
170WPIFFC4-6-0-1.77896-1.51785
171Delaware ValleyMAC (Freedom)2-8-0-1.79922-0.80898
172NicholsNEFC (Boyd)5-4-0-1.89003-2.20543
173OberlinNCAC3-7-0-1.91684-1.19990
174NorwichFFC4-6-0-1.92330-1.62184
175Maranatha BaptistIndependent6-3-0-1.97786-2.55886
176GreensboroDIAC4-6-0-2.02446-1.78474
177Lebanon ValleyMAC (Commonwealth)1-9-0-2.03561-0.78183
178ApprenticeACFC5-5-0-2.04636-1.81634
179Westminster MOIndependent7-2-0-2.07276-2.91962
180Martin LutherIndependent6-3-0-2.11398-2.62844
181North ParkCCIW1-9-0-2.13508-0.59986
182MacalesterIndependent5-5-0-2.16461-2.21313
183DubuqueIIAC1-9-0-2.17159-0.72226
184New Jersey CityNJAC1-8-0-2.17407-0.87287
185McMurryASC0-10-0-2.17533-0.58515
186MethodistDIAC3-7-0-2.17574-1.80743
187UticaE81-9-0-2.18259-0.78953
188Illinois CollegeMWC3-7-0-2.19136-1.59714
189DenisonNCAC2-8-0-2.30231-1.18213
190Fitchburg StateNEFC (Bogan)5-4-0-2.31003-2.45638
191William PatersonNJAC1-9-0-2.44391-0.94856
192PrincipiaIndependent5-4-0-2.45406-2.70779
193Colorado CollegeIndependent1-8-0-2.46326-1.31423
194Coast GuardFFC2-7-0-2.47477-1.59137
195RockfordIndependent4-6-0-2.48320-2.44879
196EurekaIBC2-8-0-2.52136-1.30867
197Bridgewater MANEFC (Bogan)4-5-0-2.52886-2.38603
198MITNEFC (Boyd)4-5-0-2.56482-2.34670
199Carroll WIMWC1-9-0-2.56598-1.29182
200MaryvilleIndependent0-10-0-2.59005-0.78598
201St LawrenceUCAA0-10-0-2.63305-0.85705
202Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)2-7-0-2.74309-1.75159
203Mount IdaIndependent2-7-0-2.77332-1.85102
204CarletonMIAC0-10-0-2.79172-0.80985
205AverettDIAC2-7-0-2.81176-2.10331
206GreenvilleIBC1-9-0-2.93296-1.44776
207KenyonNCAC1-9-0-2.94368-1.03244
208LawrenceMWC0-10-0-2.97922-1.31086
209Plymouth StateFFC0-10-0-3.00201-1.12434
210Concordia ILIBC0-10-0-3.24495-1.02673
211ChowanDIAC0-10-0-3.28882-1.61573
212Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)1-8-0-3.37406-2.21635
213HiramNCAC0-10-0-3.40250-1.15006
214Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)1-8-0-3.49857-2.38128
215GallaudetIndependent0-3-0-3.62572-1.90782
216BlackburnIndependent1-9-0-3.62897-2.24794
217Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)1-8-0-3.72221-2.29860
218Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)1-8-0-3.84425-2.48460
219Trinity BibleIndependent0-9-0-4.73706-2.45581

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Carroll MTFC12-2-01.12959-0.01233
2Sioux FallsGPAC12-1-00.94901-0.52869
3Georgetown KYMSC12-2-00.82201-0.51507
4Southern OregonIndependent8-3-00.725250.00546
5McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)11-2-00.71331-0.35915
6St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)11-1-00.67891-0.66317
7Azusa PacificIndependent8-1-00.66654-0.45583
8Montana-WesternFC9-3-00.49852-0.08995
9NW Oklahoma StCSFL10-1-00.40251-1.39841
10Tri-StateMSFA (Mideast)6-3-00.26817-0.32265
11St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-3-00.24473-0.44606
12Dickinson StDAC9-2-00.18668-1.01588
13MaryDAC9-2-00.18653-0.92189
14St XavierMSFA (Midwest)9-3-00.17169-0.86023
15WalshMSFA (Mideast)8-3-00.11085-0.60876
16Minot StateDAC9-2-00.05746-1.01059
17HastingsGPAC7-3-0-0.04345-0.68340
18DoaneGPAC7-3-0-0.17795-0.74043
19MidAmer NazareneHAAC9-2-0-0.33756-1.50000
20Northwestern IAGPAC6-4-0-0.34354-0.56288
21Montana TechFC4-7-0-0.43148-0.02856
22Concordia NEGPAC5-5-0-0.47242-0.42011
23Nebraska WesleyanGPAC6-4-0-0.47286-0.78359
24GenevaMSFA (Mideast)7-5-0-0.50506-0.63953
25Trinity ILMSFA (Midwest)6-5-0-0.56667-0.68591
26Valley City StDAC7-3-0-0.62578-1.27511
27CampbellsvilleMSC6-4-0-0.62901-1.01860
28Cumberland TNMSC6-5-0-0.63931-0.77850
29MaloneMSFA (Mideast)4-6-0-0.65071-0.54141
30Benedictine KSHAAC9-3-0-0.66825-1.49225
31Kansas WesleyanKCAC8-3-0-0.72346-1.33630
32Rocky MountainFC2-8-0-0.737620.14713
33Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)4-6-0-0.83704-0.55798
34MorningsideIndependent5-5-0-0.86366-0.75169
35LambuthMSC6-4-0-0.88995-1.03297
36EvangelHAAC8-3-0-0.89521-1.57227
37Midland LutheranGPAC4-7-0-0.94611-0.57939
38Missouri ValleyHAAC8-2-0-0.98104-1.65699
39JamestownDAC5-5-0-0.99422-1.03100
40William PennMSFA (Midwest)4-7-0-1.02761-0.58687
41Northwestern MNIndependent8-2-0-1.09065-2.23315
42Cumberland KYMSC4-6-0-1.14756-0.96665
43Bethany KSKCAC6-3-0-1.15429-1.71802
44Montana St-NorthernFC1-9-0-1.156850.18299
45Dakota WesleyanGPAC3-7-0-1.16385-0.58274
46BelhavenMSC5-6-0-1.16385-1.01592
47Southern NazareneIndependent7-3-0-1.18559-1.70760
48PikevilleMSC5-5-0-1.20899-1.15883
49TaylorMSFA (Mideast)3-7-0-1.23809-0.59430
50William JewellHAAC6-5-0-1.25841-1.58892
51Paul QuinnIndependent4-2-0-1.26067-1.90240
52BaconeCSFL6-5-0-1.31369-1.39283
53TaborKCAC6-4-0-1.40668-1.89641
54St Mary KSKCAC5-4-0-1.42091-1.68840
55OttawaKCAC5-5-0-1.42687-1.58579
56DanaGPAC2-8-0-1.44326-0.63266
57St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)2-8-0-1.48388-0.63674
58Southwestern KSKCAC5-4-0-1.48998-1.68072
59Edward WatersIndependent3-3-0-1.51109-1.45284
60HuronDAC3-7-0-1.53852-0.84732
61McPhersonKCAC6-4-0-1.54774-1.82806
62FriendsKCAC5-4-0-1.65137-1.66279
63Central MethodistHAAC5-6-0-1.66135-1.55229
64Virginia-WiseMSC3-7-0-1.66638-0.90510
65Culver-StocktonHAAC4-7-0-1.77434-1.53791
66Mayville StateDAC3-7-0-1.77588-1.11854
67UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)1-10-0-1.81291-0.24924
68LangstonCSFL2-9-0-1.89932-0.76742
69AvilaHAAC4-6-0-1.91708-1.56338
70Union KYMSC2-8-0-1.98893-1.07922
71South Dakota TechDAC2-8-0-1.99512-0.93767
72BakerHAAC3-8-0-1.99718-1.52176
73Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)1-9-0-2.00684-0.59488
74Black Hills StateDAC2-8-0-2.01311-1.01114
75Dakota StateDAC1-9-0-2.44873-1.01861
76Bethel TNIndependent3-6-0-2.47742-1.93862
77Peru StateCSFL2-8-0-2.60417-1.54348
78LindenwoodHAAC1-10-0-2.84884-1.50085
79Bethel KSKCAC1-8-0-2.86133-1.52835
80AllenIndependent0-5-0-2.88676-1.42486
81SterlingKCAC0-10-0-2.93386-1.23754
82GracelandHAAC0-10-0-3.21164-1.43393
83HaskellCSFL2-7-0-3.21183-2.26345
84CrownIndependent2-7-0-3.35845-2.55696
85SW Assem of GodIndependent0-9-0-3.75431-1.68651

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40