Final Win-Loss Based Ratings for the 2003 College Football Season

For games played through: 4 Jan 2004
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1LSUSEC (West)13-1-00.977260.87172
2Southern CalPac-1012-1-00.974410.89578
3Miami OHMAC (East)13-1-00.965880.83468
4OklahomaBig 12 (South)12-2-00.965780.88805
5Ohio StBig Ten11-2-00.965760.89688
6GeorgiaSEC (East)11-3-00.963860.88375
7Florida StACC10-3-00.961960.90605
8Miami FLBig East11-2-00.960200.86629
9MichiganBig Ten10-3-00.957490.87777
10IowaBig Ten10-3-00.955770.87544
11Boise StWAC13-1-00.955040.81231
12TennesseeSEC (East)10-3-00.950690.87771
13Washington StPac-1010-3-00.950180.87918
14TexasBig 12 (South)10-3-00.946880.86378
15MarylandACC10-3-00.945140.86468
16UtahMWC10-2-00.945080.86702
17Kansas StBig 12 (North)11-4-00.944740.88512
18Bowling GreenMAC (West)11-3-00.944310.83152
19MississippiSEC (West)10-3-00.941400.84659
20PurdueBig Ten9-4-00.940970.87879
21FloridaSEC (East)8-5-00.940960.87378
22NebraskaBig 12 (North)10-3-00.939980.86478
23ClemsonACC9-4-00.938340.87245
24ArkansasSEC (West)9-4-00.934850.86756
25AuburnSEC (West)8-5-00.929990.87013
26MinnesotaBig Ten10-3-00.927550.83499
27TCUC-USA11-2-00.926100.80194
28North Carolina StACC8-5-00.923010.87899
29OregonPac-108-5-00.922810.88921
30Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)9-4-00.922470.83985
31VirginiaACC8-5-00.918390.88333
32Texas TechBig 12 (South)8-5-00.917690.86589
33Oregon StPac-108-5-00.917100.86202
34CaliforniaPac-108-6-00.916390.88958
35Northern IllinoisMAC (West)10-2-00.914650.77528
36Michigan StBig Ten8-5-00.914460.86938
37Georgia TechACC7-6-00.910060.88890
38Southern MissC-USA9-4-00.908980.84021
39Fresno StWAC9-5-00.904640.83432
40Notre DameIndependent5-7-00.901850.91246
41Colorado StMWC7-6-00.901370.88720
42WisconsinBig Ten7-6-00.901340.87878
43PittsburghBig East8-5-00.900500.85945
44Boston CollegeBig East8-5-00.899670.86104
45MissouriBig 12 (North)8-5-00.898690.83615
46New MexicoMWC8-5-00.895690.83687
47Virginia TechBig East8-5-00.894960.84645
48ConnecticutIndependent9-3-00.894570.80102
49West VirginiaBig East8-5-00.894560.84481
50WashingtonPac-106-6-00.890970.87139
51MarshallMAC (East)8-4-00.890780.80147
52UCLAPac-106-7-00.888030.88778
53Air ForceMWC7-5-00.887930.85113
54NorthwesternBig Ten6-7-00.887640.88121
55ColoradoBig 12 (North)5-7-00.887460.90013
56Hawai`iWAC9-5-00.887440.82069
57ToledoMAC (West)8-4-00.884400.80670
58UNLVMWC6-6-00.883220.88127
59LouisvilleC-USA9-4-00.877380.78639
60Wake ForestACC5-7-00.877260.88283
61South CarolinaSEC (East)5-7-00.876800.88491
62MemphisC-USA9-4-00.875490.79037
63TulsaWAC8-5-00.867740.80115
64Arizona StPac-105-7-00.867420.87397
65Brigham YoungMWC4-8-00.865210.90083
66StanfordPac-104-7-00.864980.89416
67AlabamaSEC (West)4-9-00.864540.90515
68KansasBig 12 (North)6-7-00.863290.86778
69San Diego StMWC6-6-00.862900.84544
70SyracuseBig East6-6-00.861320.85127
71NavyIndependent8-5-00.858400.78780
72North TexasSun Belt9-4-00.856470.76027
73Texas A&MBig 12 (South)4-8-00.854050.88864
74NevadaWAC6-6-00.853070.83172
75Louisiana TechWAC5-7-00.847490.83885
76HoustonC-USA7-6-00.844010.81153
77South FloridaIndependent7-4-00.841100.74642
78DukeACC4-8-00.840220.87621
79WyomingMWC4-8-00.827470.87031
80Alabama-BirminghamC-USA5-7-00.825500.83281
81RutgersBig East5-7-00.825290.83287
82Troy StIndependent6-6-00.820950.76678
83AkronMAC (East)7-5-00.819660.76543
84Western MichiganMAC (West)5-7-00.818500.83163
85ArizonaPac-102-10-00.808040.90133
86RiceWAC5-7-00.807750.81904
87Penn StBig Ten3-9-00.803700.87849
88CincinnatiC-USA5-7-00.802050.80404
89Ball StMAC (West)4-8-00.801560.83836
90Kent StMAC (East)5-7-00.800280.81520
91Iowa StBig 12 (North)2-10-00.798300.89714
92TulaneC-USA5-7-00.795160.80480
93KentuckySEC (East)4-8-00.777440.82193
94North CarolinaACC2-10-00.775610.88254
95Mississippi StSEC (West)2-10-00.773490.88021
96BaylorBig 12 (South)3-9-00.771530.84466
97VanderbiltSEC (East)2-10-00.748910.86401
98San Jose StWAC3-8-00.741350.81861
99IndianaBig Ten2-10-00.732090.85625
100Eastern MichiganMAC (West)3-9-00.725720.81927
101IllinoisBig Ten1-11-00.725190.88621
102Central FloridaMAC (East)3-9-00.724400.81168
103Central MichiganMAC (West)3-9-00.718440.81663
104Middle Tennessee StSun Belt4-8-00.713830.77949
105Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt4-8-00.701290.76679
106Arkansas StSun Belt5-7-00.696780.71773
107Utah StIndependent3-9-00.678180.78338
108TempleBig East1-11-00.676380.84936
109BuffaloMAC (East)1-11-00.671650.85300
110Ohio U.MAC (East)2-10-00.664380.80839
111IdahoSun Belt3-9-00.663780.76856
112East CarolinaC-USA1-11-00.646050.83496
113UTEPWAC2-11-00.644310.80696
114New Mexico StSun Belt3-9-00.626680.74289
115SMUWAC0-12-00.592960.84660
116ArmyC-USA0-13-00.567720.83931
117Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt1-11-00.546450.76859

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1DelawareAtlantic 1015-1-00.918150.74343
2ColgatePatriot15-1-00.895940.67005
3PennsylvaniaIvy10-0-00.867650.63222
4Northern IowaGateway10-3-00.866310.74919
5WoffordSouthern12-2-00.862390.68868
6Southern IllinoisGateway10-2-00.857360.65596
7MassachusettsAtlantic 1010-3-00.854020.69989
8Western IllinoisGateway9-4-00.846570.72285
9Northern ArizonaBig Sky9-4-00.836190.74283
10McNeese StSouthland10-2-00.834470.67415
11Idaho StBig Sky8-4-00.833620.76416
12Florida AtlanticIndependent11-3-00.832520.66918
13MontanaBig Sky9-4-00.825440.75026
14Western KentuckyGateway9-4-00.824450.69131
15Northern ColoradoNCC9-2-00.802580.59939
16Weber StBig Sky8-4-00.792010.69226
17Montana StBig Sky7-6-00.783300.74867
18LehighPatriot8-3-00.782210.64298
19Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-5-00.781450.75194
20Cal Poly-SLOIndependent7-4-00.779040.70025
21NortheasternAtlantic 108-4-00.765240.65498
22VillanovaAtlantic 107-4-00.758900.69077
23FordhamPatriot9-3-00.744250.60459
24Jacksonville StSouthland8-4-00.742630.63990
25UC DavisIndependent6-4-00.736160.67798
26Appalachian StSouthern7-4-00.734440.65854
27Portland StBig Sky4-7-00.728120.78030
28Southern U.SWAC (West)12-1-00.726820.48178
29Stephen F. AustinSouthland7-4-00.722700.65027
30MaineAtlantic 106-5-00.722190.68781
31HarvardIvy7-3-00.721180.62508
32Illinois StGateway6-6-00.714100.69522
33William & MaryAtlantic 105-5-00.707870.69299
34Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-5-00.701900.64611
35Youngstown StGateway5-7-00.700990.73162
36YaleIvy6-4-00.697280.64267
37North Carolina A&TMEAC10-3-00.691830.51737
38Georgia SouthernSouthern7-4-00.688490.60183
39Grambling StSWAC (West)9-3-00.685820.51112
40FurmanSouthern6-5-00.685010.65734
41Southern UtahIndependent4-7-00.679290.72654
42James MadisonAtlantic 106-6-00.678140.65834
43DartmouthIvy5-5-00.668640.64973
44The CitadelSouthern6-6-00.666550.64631
45Nicholls StSouthland5-6-00.664840.65927
46SamfordIndependent7-4-00.659740.58693
47BrownIvy5-5-00.653300.64876
48Bethune-CookmanMEAC9-3-00.652320.50899
49SW Missouri StGateway4-7-00.651050.69565
50New HampshireAtlantic 105-7-00.648520.67377
51Rhode IslandAtlantic 104-8-00.643350.71948
52South Carolina StMEAC8-4-00.638670.51182
53CSU-SacramentoBig Sky2-9-00.629040.76583
54BucknellPatriot6-6-00.624890.60731
55Gardner-WebbBig South8-4-00.619760.49960
56Western CarolinaSouthern5-7-00.618620.64538
57SW Texas StSouthland4-8-00.616240.69513
58Tennessee StOhio Valley7-5-00.615690.56827
59ColumbiaIvy4-6-00.613930.65556
60Northwestern StSouthland6-6-00.607640.59237
61TowsonPatriot6-6-00.606580.60326
62Alabama A&MSWAC (East)8-4-00.603740.49983
63Alabama StSWAC (East)8-5-00.597480.52524
64SE Missouri StOhio Valley5-7-00.591590.62596
65Indiana StGateway3-9-00.589240.70999
66HamptonMEAC7-4-00.589180.49710
67San DiegoPioneer (North)8-2-00.587220.42843
68LafayettePatriot5-6-00.585260.61306
69Alcorn StSWAC (East)7-5-00.583920.51656
70Morehead StPioneer (South)8-3-00.582630.44944
71DaytonPioneer (North)9-2-00.578840.40726
72Monmouth NJNortheast10-2-00.575840.38383
73Florida A&MMEAC6-6-00.568670.55318
74DuquesneMAAC8-3-00.567670.42302
75Sam Houston StSouthland2-9-00.558650.71656
76East Tennessee StSouthern5-7-00.555150.59268
77HofstraAtlantic 102-10-00.552120.71782
78RichmondAtlantic 102-9-00.551200.71655
79LibertyBig South6-6-00.549730.54217
80Morgan StMEAC6-5-00.547140.51316
81PrincetonIvy2-8-00.546410.69321
82Albany NYNortheast7-4-00.538250.45659
83Murray StOhio Valley4-8-00.535220.62001
84Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley4-8-00.523180.61340
85ChattanoogaSouthern3-9-00.518890.64853
86ValparaisoPioneer (North)8-4-00.517820.42731
87VMISouthern6-6-00.500640.50067
88SE LouisianaSouthland5-7-00.492550.53324
89Georgetown DCPatriot4-8-00.489230.57782
90Texas SouthernSWAC (West)5-6-00.486900.51538
91ElonBig South2-10-00.476890.65879
92Florida Int'lIndependent2-10-00.466990.66153
93Tennessee TechOhio Valley2-9-00.466420.64329
94Robert MorrisNortheast6-4-00.449140.39566
95HowardMEAC4-7-00.448660.52010
96CornellIvy1-9-00.446700.67784
97Stony BrookNortheast6-4-00.440540.38257
98Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)4-7-00.438740.52152
99Coastal CarolinaBig South6-5-00.418070.39426
100DrakePioneer (North)6-6-00.416070.42610
101St Mary's CAIndependent1-11-00.411660.66859
102Holy CrossPatriot1-11-00.406360.65581
103Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-10-00.397170.60513
104Jacksonville FLPioneer (South)5-6-00.392410.42012
105Jackson StSWAC (East)2-10-00.390360.57586
106Sacred HeartNortheast6-5-00.386670.35785
107IonaMAAC6-5-00.369900.36317
108WagnerNortheast6-5-00.369390.35815
109Austin PeayPioneer (South)4-7-00.326710.41199
110DavidsonPioneer (South)3-8-00.324640.44982
111ButlerPioneer (North)2-9-00.312810.49677
112MaristMAAC4-6-00.312670.37360
113Central Conn StNortheast3-8-00.312210.44637
114Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-9-00.303010.51175
115Delaware StMEAC1-10-00.281960.53743
116Charleston SouthernBig South1-11-00.251950.53655
117Norfolk StMEAC1-11-00.243940.50166
118St Peter'sMAAC2-8-00.233370.41032
119St Francis PANortheast1-9-00.230170.44491
120Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)1-10-00.225800.49278
121La SalleMAAC3-8-00.219390.34627
122Savannah StIndependent0-12-00.200790.54310
123SienaMAAC0-11-00.104880.39061

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Grand Valley StGLIAC14-1-00.945830.79620
2Saginaw Valley StGLIAC12-1-00.937070.79014
3North AlabamaGSC13-1-00.896390.69052
4North DakotaNCC12-2-00.865550.67798
5Valdosta StGSC10-2-00.855510.70204
6Southern ArkansasGSC9-3-00.824530.68540
7NorthwoodGLIAC6-5-00.812520.79059
8Ferris StGLIAC6-5-00.811550.79068
9TAMU-KingsvilleLSC (South)11-2-00.810050.61932
10FindlayGLIAC6-5-00.806200.77375
11IndianapolisGLIAC6-5-00.804520.75149
12Michigan TechGLIAC5-5-00.803630.79374
13North Dakota StNCC8-3-00.799450.69457
14Carson-NewmanSAC11-2-00.790130.54625
15Delta StGSC9-2-00.769960.59205
16Nebraska-OmahaNCC8-3-00.768820.63417
17MercyhurstGLIAC5-6-00.767980.77017
18Winona StNSIC11-2-00.765110.56576
19Mesa StRMAC10-2-00.757180.55701
20Indiana PAPSAC (West)10-1-00.754860.51761
21EdinboroPSAC (West)9-3-00.754100.61210
22HillsdaleGLIAC4-7-00.750910.79619
23South Dakota StNCC7-4-00.740500.66007
24CatawbaSAC9-2-00.736520.53726
25Central OklahomaLSC (North)9-3-00.732970.58160
26St Cloud StNCC7-4-00.728420.63498
27Northern MichiganGLIAC3-8-00.725630.80395
28TusculumSAC9-2-00.725420.52681
29Ouachita BaptistGSC5-5-00.713810.70859
30Pittsburg StMIAA9-3-00.712580.55246
31Tarleton StLSC (South)8-4-00.709500.61406
32Missouri WesternMIAA9-3-00.701510.54083
33ShippensburgPSAC (West)8-3-00.694100.56146
34Wayne St MIGLIAC3-8-00.691070.78666
35Central MissouriMIAA9-2-00.687820.47787
36Emporia StMIAA9-3-00.685630.53252
37West ChesterPSAC (East)8-3-00.684510.53400
38BentleyNortheast-1010-1-00.683080.39815
39NW Missouri StMIAA8-3-00.671470.52642
40Chadron StRMAC8-2-00.659180.49265
41East StroudsburgPSAC (East)8-3-00.657800.52739
42Concordia-St PaulNSIC8-4-00.657160.54721
43AshlandGLIAC2-9-00.652090.78774
44Midwestern StLSC (North)7-3-00.649310.54271
45Albany St GASIAC10-2-00.649270.44711
46SE Oklahoma StLSC (North)7-3-00.648250.53585
47Arkansas TechGSC5-6-00.648170.66084
48South DakotaNCC5-6-00.645630.66188
49GannonIndependent9-1-00.639870.37673
50Central WashingtonGNAC6-4-00.637640.56667
51Central ArkansasGSC5-6-00.633640.66081
52Abilene ChristianLSC (South)6-4-00.633030.57321
53Minnesota-DuluthNSIC8-3-00.622190.46619
54BloomsburgPSAC (East)7-4-00.621610.54350
55HardingGSC4-6-00.615130.65770
56C.W. PostNortheast-109-2-00.613950.40779
57MansfieldPSAC (East)8-3-00.606760.47583
58Arkansas-MonticelloGSC4-7-00.601630.66102
59Mars HillSAC7-4-00.594100.51467
60Western WashingtonGNAC4-6-00.593160.63572
61Henderson StGSC4-7-00.592700.65439
62Northern StNSIC7-4-00.581730.49148
63Bemidji StNSIC7-4-00.580950.50422
64KutztownPSAC (East)6-5-00.579030.54349
65Western OregonGNAC4-6-00.565120.61086
66West GeorgiaGSC3-8-00.563760.67746
67MilesSIAC7-3-00.559540.44207
68Southern Conn StNortheast-109-2-00.557380.36397
69Augustana SDNCC3-8-00.545580.66004
70WV WesleyanWVIAC9-2-00.534460.34449
71TiffinIndependent6-5-00.534100.50182
72Fort Hays StRMAC6-5-00.525230.50209
73Fort Valley StSIAC7-4-00.524840.44959
74Nebraska-KearneyRMAC5-5-00.521180.51644
75Western StRMAC5-6-00.519860.54389
76Eastern New MexicoLSC (South)6-5-00.515110.49893
77Truman StMIAA4-7-00.509750.57178
78Humboldt StGNAC3-7-00.504100.60237
79West AlabamaGSC2-9-00.500620.66585
80Winston-Salem StCIAA (West)7-3-00.500220.39187
81Kentucky StSIAC7-4-00.499240.41414
82SW Oklahoma StLSC (North)5-6-00.499180.52004
83Colorado MinesRMAC6-5-00.496840.47993
84Fayetteville StCIAA (West)8-4-00.496000.41251
85Slippery RockPSAC (West)4-7-00.493720.56367
86WashburnMIAA5-6-00.479140.50567
87Northeastern St OKLSC (North)3-7-00.478380.59360
88MerrimackNortheast-106-3-00.477710.39306
89PresbyterianSAC4-6-00.466180.51922
90East CentralLSC (North)3-8-00.465470.57827
91WingateSAC5-6-00.465250.49643
92West Texas A&MLSC (South)3-8-00.458800.57835
93MillersvillePSAC (East)4-7-00.456870.52937
94NewberrySAC3-7-00.454480.57862
95Lock HavenPSAC (West)3-8-00.451380.56910
96Angelo StLSC (South)3-8-00.449340.58012
97California PAPSAC (West)4-7-00.448460.52274
98ShawCIAA (East)7-3-00.441590.33026
99ClarionPSAC (West)3-8-00.441550.57032
100BenedictSIAC6-5-00.439310.42134
101TuskegeeSIAC5-6-00.435220.46164
102Adams StRMAC4-7-00.434000.50814
103Lincoln MOIndependent4-7-00.428110.49052
104Bowie StCIAA (East)6-4-00.425180.37422
105American Int'lNortheast-105-4-00.417450.39976
106Virginia UnionCIAA (East)6-5-00.415690.41040
107Lenoir-RhyneSAC3-8-00.414420.54591
108MSU-MankatoNCC0-11-00.401580.70647
109Fort LewisRMAC3-8-00.396960.52561
110SW BaptistMIAA3-8-00.385770.52944
111QuincyIndependent5-6-00.380860.42524
112MSU-MoorheadNSIC3-8-00.379960.51778
113TAMU-CommerceLSC (South)1-10-00.376390.61714
114Wayne St NENSIC3-8-00.372030.51807
115Western New MexicoIndependent3-7-00.363320.47433
116St Augustine'sCIAA (West)5-5-00.356530.36401
117Virginia StCIAA (East)5-5-00.350340.36146
118MorehouseSIAC4-7-00.345510.43191
119New HavenIndependent1-9-00.340080.59327
120Panhandle StIndependent6-5-00.338770.33194
121Minnesota-CrookstonNSIC2-9-00.330250.54277
122Southwest St MNNSIC3-8-00.327660.47823
123North GreenvilleIndependent5-5-00.310520.32371
124BryantNortheast-103-7-00.308790.43463
125North Carolina CentralCIAA (West)4-6-00.298790.37331
126Glenville StWVIAC5-6-00.298690.34393
127LivingstoneCIAA (West)3-7-00.289540.40404
128ShepherdWVIAC4-6-00.289050.36374
129LaneSIAC2-9-00.272300.45070
130CheyneyPSAC (East)2-9-00.259350.46592
131Missouri SouthernMIAA1-10-00.257990.52855
132St Joseph'sIndependent2-9-00.253000.46717
133St AnselmNortheast-103-7-00.252400.38677
134Elizabeth City StCIAA (East)2-8-00.247310.38649
135AssumptionNortheast-104-7-00.245930.35881
136PaceNortheast-102-8-00.244220.41409
137Fairmont StWVIAC4-6-00.236650.30137
138New Mexico HighlandsRMAC0-11-00.234260.54468
139Missouri-RollaMIAA0-11-00.228400.54587
140West Virginia TechWVIAC3-8-00.223010.37861
141StonehillNortheast-101-10-00.214340.45579
142West Virginia StWVIAC3-8-00.197250.32164
143West Liberty StWVIAC3-7-00.191520.29721
144ConcordWVIAC3-8-00.188270.30736
145Johnson C. SmithCIAA (West)1-9-00.173820.39213
146Clark AtlantaSIAC0-11-00.173270.47118
147Kentucky WesleyanIndependent1-9-00.156530.36534
148Charleston WVWVIAC2-9-00.149300.35208
149Minnesota-MorrisNSIC5-6-00.089760.13435

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1St John's MNMIAC14-0-00.817390.50000
2LinfieldNWC11-1-00.792100.54485
3Mount UnionOAC13-1-00.780620.51199
4WartburgIIAC11-1-00.747240.49175
5UW-La CrosseWIAC10-2-00.723350.54290
6WheatonCCIW12-1-00.712460.44224
7Bethel MNMIAC9-2-00.707120.50099
8SimpsonIIAC9-2-00.670620.46803
9UW-Stevens PointWIAC8-2-00.665160.49647
10UW-WhitewaterWIAC7-3-00.659940.53820
11Baldwin-WallaceOAC10-2-00.657100.43568
12Bridgewater VAODAC12-2-00.641730.39855
13RPIUCAA11-2-00.608510.39407
14St NorbertMWC11-1-00.607810.32461
15UW-Eau ClaireWIAC5-5-00.605990.60031
16Concordia-MoorheadMIAC7-3-00.603640.47608
17MenloIndependent7-3-00.603390.48494
18Pacific LutheranNWC6-3-00.601330.50095
19WillametteNWC7-3-00.599830.49509
20UW-StoutWIAC6-4-00.598490.54087
21SpringfieldFFC10-1-00.597190.34575
22CapitalOAC8-2-00.596270.41341
23LorasIIAC7-3-00.584470.46609
24Johns HopkinsCC10-1-00.578300.34052
25IthacaE810-3-00.563460.40051
26Augustana ILCCIW7-3-00.554370.44287
27RedlandsSCIAC6-4-00.540760.47428
28Montclair StNJAC9-2-00.540280.36091
29BrockportIndependent9-2-00.535170.34634
30Mary Hardin-BaylorASC9-1-00.532620.28633
31Buena VistaIIAC6-4-00.529750.47175
32Christopher NewportDIAC8-3-00.528090.39892
33LutherIIAC6-4-00.524100.46934
34John CarrollOAC7-3-00.522750.40527
35Hampden-SydneyODAC9-1-00.516540.28535
36Eastern OregonIndependent4-6-00.507430.56200
37LycomingMAC (Freedom)9-2-00.506290.34177
38ShenandoahDIAC8-2-00.490790.31656
39StillmanIndependent5-5-00.487670.48004
40WaynesburgPAC9-2-00.486940.30370
41OccidentalSCIAC7-2-00.484080.33580
42WhitworthNWC4-6-00.483630.53143
43St John FisherE88-3-00.481090.36244
44MuhlenbergCC7-3-00.480410.37184
45Central IAIIAC5-5-00.475950.48879
46AugsburgMIAC5-5-00.475120.47923
47East Texas BaptistASC9-3-00.474680.32473
48Cal LutheranSCIAC5-4-00.470470.42944
49Wash & JeffPAC9-2-00.470440.29709
50HopeMIAA7-4-00.468680.39655
51MillikinCCIW7-3-00.462010.36466
52UW-River FallsWIAC2-7-00.460050.60731
53Delaware ValleyMAC (Freedom)9-2-00.452660.28205
54Hardin-SimmonsASC8-2-00.452000.29426
55UW-PlattevilleWIAC3-7-00.448640.55610
56UW-OshkoshWIAC4-6-00.447880.51771
57CurryNEFC (Boyd)11-1-00.447480.20130
58RowanNJAC7-3-00.444150.34980
59North CentralCCIW7-3-00.443820.33949
60AdrianMIAA8-2-00.442260.28828
61HobartUCAA6-4-00.441050.39164
62Gustavus AdolphusMIAC4-6-00.437710.51057
63CoeIIAC5-5-00.437550.44313
64Monmouth ILMWC8-2-00.435830.27637
65Illinois WesleyanCCIW5-5-00.426050.43020
66Trinity TXSCAC8-3-00.420840.29750
67Concordia WIIBC9-2-00.420290.25055
68Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSCIAC6-3-00.419720.34702
69McDanielCC5-5-00.418390.41502
70MuskingumOAC5-5-00.415730.42774
71FerrumDIAC6-2-00.412120.30635
72St OlafMIAC4-6-00.407980.45707
73Washington U.UAA6-4-00.401650.35357
74WilkesMAC (Freedom)8-3-00.401610.30285
75Cornell IAIIAC4-6-00.401560.46103
76Pomona-PitzerIndependent5-4-00.401440.37425
77HanoverHCAC8-3-00.400730.28014
78St ThomasMIAC3-7-00.400090.51873
79CentreSCAC8-2-00.392010.24697
80Ohio NorthernOAC4-6-00.391470.45810
81RochesterUCAA5-5-00.391470.38501
82WittenbergNCAC8-2-00.389150.23895
83ElmhurstCCIW6-4-00.388460.34553
84AlmaMIAA6-4-00.382980.33905
85RhodesSCAC7-3-00.382130.28600
86AlleghenyNCAC7-4-00.378390.31882
87King's PAMAC (Freedom)7-4-00.376440.29804
88AlbionMIAA6-4-00.375350.32579
89AlbrightMAC (Commonwealth)7-3-00.374780.27547
90GettysburgCC5-5-00.372450.37961
91CortlandNJAC5-5-00.372080.36196
92College of New JerseyNJAC6-4-00.364710.32384
93Union NYUCAA5-5-00.363410.37364
94Howard PayneASC6-4-00.356100.31633
95KalamazooMIAA6-4-00.351510.30622
96Westminster PAPAC5-5-00.347460.35692
97Wisconsin LutheranMIAA5-5-00.346590.34898
98SalisburyACFC7-2-00.343590.21622
99Merchant MarineFFC6-4-00.343210.31472
100ChapmanIndependent3-7-00.342670.46145
101DickinsonCC4-6-00.340930.39308
102AndersonHCAC7-3-00.336720.25274
103Franklin & MarshallCC4-6-00.335780.39215
104LakelandIBC8-2-00.335090.19813
105NorwichFFC6-5-00.334020.31832
106WoosterNCAC7-3-00.332850.24942
107WabashNCAC7-3-00.331440.23550
108DePauwSCAC5-5-00.314620.31884
109Lake ForestMWC7-3-00.312930.23743
110OtterbeinOAC3-7-00.312040.43458
111Rose-HulmanSCAC5-5-00.310280.32841
112CarletonMIAC3-7-00.309220.43478
113Carnegie MellonUAA6-4-00.308740.28088
114Western Conn StFFC6-4-00.307540.27427
115Lewis & ClarkNWC3-6-00.306060.42449
116AlfredE85-5-00.304460.32679
117Buffalo StIndependent2-8-00.302490.46210
118Thomas MoreIndependent6-4-00.299410.26173
119Frostburg StACFC4-5-00.296350.33469
120Emory & HenryODAC5-5-00.294200.31219
121WidenerMAC (Commonwealth)5-5-00.292440.30652
122UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)9-2-00.290210.16323
123AverettDIAC5-4-00.282280.28084
124Coast GuardFFC4-5-00.272620.33115
125Case WesternUAA5-5-00.264200.27094
126Mount St JosephHCAC6-4-00.263170.23403
127Grove CityPAC5-5-00.261040.27973
128RiponMWC6-4-00.260670.24279
129Upper IowaIIAC1-9-00.260100.49973
130WPIFFC4-6-00.258530.32883
131WilmingtonOAC2-8-00.252550.44043
132SusquehannaMAC (Commonwealth)4-6-00.252360.31563
133Randolph-MaconODAC4-6-00.249080.33830
134MariettaOAC2-8-00.247150.43247
135Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)7-3-00.244860.18973
136WesleyACFC6-4-00.244190.22891
137UrsinusCC3-7-00.243450.35163
138MethodistDIAC4-5-00.243310.28731
139Puget SoundNWC0-9-00.240910.53306
140OlivetMIAA4-6-00.237830.30064
141AuroraIBC5-5-00.236390.26882
142CarthageCCIW3-7-00.234220.36847
143La VerneSCIAC1-8-00.233050.45403
144Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)8-3-00.230780.15410
145Washington and LeeODAC3-7-00.228520.34365
146HamlineMIAC2-8-00.222850.43206
147CatholicODAC3-7-00.222210.34129
148HeidelbergOAC1-9-00.218000.46179
149Louisiana CollegeASC4-6-00.216880.28309
150ChicagoUAA2-7-00.209820.34095
151WhittierSCIAC1-8-00.207370.41089
152NicholsNEFC (Boyd)6-4-00.207160.18672
153DefianceHCAC4-6-00.206460.26336
154McMurryASC4-6-00.206270.27922
155Colorado CollegeIndependent2-7-00.202390.35114
156JuniataMAC (Commonwealth)3-7-00.201210.31098
157Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)6-3-00.200460.15291
158MoravianMAC (Commonwealth)3-7-00.194330.30959
159St LawrenceUCAA2-8-00.193320.36455
160HartwickE82-7-00.188880.34871
161GuilfordODAC2-8-00.185650.37801
162OberlinNCAC5-5-00.184080.20265
163Ohio WesleyanNCAC4-6-00.183210.24910
164GreensboroDIAC3-7-00.182310.29432
165ThielPAC3-7-00.181740.31533
166BeloitMWC4-6-00.181040.25075
167Austin CollegeASC3-7-00.180480.30364
168DubuqueIIAC0-10-00.178180.48785
169Illinois CollegeMWC4-6-00.178080.24658
170Carroll WIMWC3-7-00.177460.28579
171SewaneeSCAC3-7-00.174460.28954
172North ParkCCIW2-8-00.171880.35960
173KnoxMWC4-6-00.170870.25035
174KeanNJAC1-9-00.158980.37648
175Mississippi CollegeASC3-7-00.157640.27365
176Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)5-4-00.152270.16274
177MacMurrayIBC5-5-00.151610.18561
178ChowanDIAC2-7-00.150970.29350
179LawrenceMWC3-7-00.146170.25424
180MaryvilleGreat South2-8-00.144260.31919
181GrinnellMWC3-7-00.144200.25443
182Texas LutheranASC2-8-00.142680.30742
183FranklinHCAC2-8-00.142260.30212
184Mount IdaIndependent4-6-00.140710.21022
185RockfordIndependent7-3-00.139890.11765
186EndicottNEFC (Boyd)4-5-00.129370.18326
187Westminster MOIndependent7-2-00.127050.07068
188William PatersonNJAC1-9-00.122280.32263
189DenisonNCAC3-7-00.122010.24127
190Lebanon ValleyMAC (Commonwealth)1-9-00.113100.30156
191Martin LutherIndependent7-2-00.110650.05862
192Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)2-8-00.110080.25718
193UticaE81-9-00.107000.34246
194GreenvilleIBC3-7-00.105460.19739
195Plymouth StFFC0-10-00.101590.37661
196Benedictine ILIBC2-8-00.100760.24468
197MillsapsSCAC1-9-00.098060.28422
198FDU-FlorhamMAC (Freedom)1-9-00.097290.29498
199ManchesterHCAC2-8-00.096200.22713
200Bethany WVPAC1-9-00.093920.29463
201MITNEFC (Boyd)3-6-00.090700.17493
202HuntingdonGreat South0-7-00.088120.26832
203EarlhamNCAC2-8-00.079130.20532
204ApprenticeACFC1-8-00.077890.23225
205Sul Ross StASC0-10-00.076750.30827
206MacalesterIndependent1-8-00.073470.22655
207Concordia ILIBC2-8-00.072150.20902
208Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)2-7-00.070860.18824
209BlufftonHCAC2-8-00.070410.19429
210Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)2-7-00.066370.17293
211KenyonNCAC2-8-00.060760.17150
212EurekaIBC1-9-00.059320.22020
213HiramNCAC1-9-00.053970.21851
214Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)1-8-00.052420.19024
215PrincipiaIndependent3-6-00.031610.07152
216BlackburnIndependent2-8-00.028760.09333
217Maranatha BaptistIndependent2-7-00.023190.07422
218Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)0-9-00.022040.13757
219Trinity BibleIndependent0-9-00.011090.08863

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Carroll MTFC14-0-00.793160.48458
2St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)12-1-00.693240.42371
3NW Oklahoma StCSFL11-2-00.639670.40786
4Azusa PacificIndependent8-2-00.632510.46517
5Sioux FallsGPAC12-1-00.631680.36518
6Dickinson StDAC11-1-00.605810.34563
7MaryDAC10-2-00.584830.37404
8Montana-WesternFC7-4-00.578420.49377
9Southern OregonIndependent5-4-00.549500.50245
10Northwestern IAGPAC10-2-00.548890.35284
11McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)8-3-00.544030.40201
12Georgetown KYMSC9-3-00.542720.38584
13MidAmerica NazareneHAAC12-1-00.534380.27726
14St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-4-00.522340.40809
15CampbellsvilleMSC9-2-00.515350.33191
16LambuthMSC9-3-00.515260.36856
17Cumberland KYMSC8-2-00.506610.33258
18St XavierMSFA (Midwest)7-4-00.498640.41377
19WalshMSFA (Mideast)8-3-00.494170.36951
20Trinity ILMSFA (Midwest)8-3-00.463650.33934
21GenevaMSFA (Mideast)7-4-00.458170.38369
22Minot StDAC7-3-00.449600.34381
23Benedictine KSHAAC9-3-00.449180.31256
24Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)6-4-00.429710.37612
25OttawaKCAC9-2-00.409980.23876
26Texas CollegeIndependent6-1-00.381950.21487
27Nebraska WesleyanGPAC6-4-00.381680.33597
28HastingsGPAC6-4-00.380610.33607
29Montana TechFC3-8-00.377750.52647
30TaborKCAC9-2-00.377040.21532
31Midland LutheranGPAC6-4-00.376590.33648
32Edward WatersIndependent5-4-00.351960.33162
33Rocky MountainFC2-8-00.340840.52993
34Southern NazareneIndependent6-4-00.339660.30899
35Peru StCSFL7-4-00.339500.29546
36Black Hills StDAC5-4-00.328870.33088
37Concordia NEGPAC5-5-00.328160.34132
38Union KYMSC4-7-00.301480.39660
39Cumberland TNMSC3-7-00.293730.41593
40EvangelHAAC6-4-00.292050.25747
41Montana St-NorthernFC1-9-00.291630.53357
42PikevilleMSC4-6-00.291490.35799
43Dakota WesleyanGPAC5-6-00.288270.32981
44Valley City StDAC5-5-00.285310.31112
45JamestownDAC4-6-00.280320.35016
46DoaneGPAC4-6-00.276300.34650
47BaconeCSFL5-7-00.273630.34631
48Si Tanka-HuronDAC4-6-00.262610.32600
49William PennMSFA (Midwest)2-8-00.252530.42693
50MaloneMSFA (Mideast)2-8-00.252490.42044
51BelhavenMSC4-7-00.251720.34057
52Virginia-WiseMSC3-8-00.251190.38341
53GracelandHAAC5-5-00.247420.26193
54Missouri ValleyHAAC5-5-00.245220.26215
55AvilaHAAC5-5-00.239240.26275
56MorningsideIndependent3-7-00.238260.35031
57AllenIndependent3-5-00.229870.31539
58UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)3-8-00.224740.36505
59TaylorMSFA (Mideast)2-8-00.217750.40089
60South Dakota TechDAC3-7-00.215850.33535
61Bethel TNIndependent2-9-00.213550.40073
62BakerHAAC4-6-00.208940.26578
63McPhersonKCAC6-4-00.207350.18912
64Culver-StocktonHAAC4-6-00.202550.26642
65Bethany KSKCAC5-5-00.196410.21387
66Webber Int'lFlorida Sun Conference2-7-00.196200.35989
67LangstonCSFL2-9-00.196200.38240
68Southwestern KSKCAC5-5-00.184340.21075
69DanaGPAC2-9-00.181780.35446
70Dakota StDAC2-8-00.174880.34202
71William JewellHAAC3-7-00.170350.26964
72Kansas WesleyanKCAC4-6-00.161140.22260
73Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)1-9-00.160800.38089
74St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)1-9-00.159900.38436
75Tri-StateMSFA (Mideast)0-10-00.153180.42654
76SW Assemblies of GodIndependent2-8-00.152730.31200
77Bethel KSKCAC4-5-00.152410.20008
78HaskellCSFL3-6-00.145460.24945
79LindenwoodHAAC3-8-00.142030.25578
80Central MethodistHAAC2-8-00.135360.27314
81FriendsKCAC3-6-00.123640.20327
82Paul QuinnIndependent0-5-00.119680.29606
83Mayville StDAC1-9-00.118690.32778
84Briar CliffGPAC0-10-00.109120.36322
85St Mary KSKCAC2-8-00.096930.24379
86Northwestern MNIndependent6-4-00.088860.08326
87WaldorfIndependent0-10-00.086070.33256
88Southern VirginiaIndependent0-8-00.059380.23776
89SterlingKCAC0-10-00.043870.22489
90CrownIndependent4-7-00.041160.13609
91HussonIndependent0-6-00.036910.15092

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40