Final Hybrid Ratings for the 2003 College Football Season

For games played through: 4 Jan 2004
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1LSUSEC (West)13-1-03.677822.13330
2Southern CalPac-1012-1-03.424592.12443
3OklahomaBig 12 (South)12-2-03.410522.15809
4GeorgiaSEC (East)11-3-03.170202.27882
5Ohio StBig Ten11-2-03.156092.28858
6Florida StACC10-3-03.154612.34728
7Miami OHMAC (East)13-1-03.134561.63679
8MichiganBig Ten10-3-03.091232.12502
9Miami FLBig East11-2-03.070602.03954
10IowaBig Ten10-3-03.002622.15176
11TexasBig 12 (South)10-3-02.967421.99580
12Kansas StBig 12 (North)11-4-02.958922.11503
13Boise StWAC13-1-02.894271.37704
14TennesseeSEC (East)10-3-02.857092.09719
15MississippiSEC (West)10-3-02.809861.91744
16MarylandACC10-3-02.802281.96425
17Washington StPac-1010-3-02.781702.03582
18FloridaSEC (East)8-5-02.773892.27001
19UtahMWC10-2-02.728431.88300
20PurdueBig Ten9-4-02.725822.14629
21NebraskaBig 12 (North)10-3-02.714131.94475
22ArkansasSEC (West)9-4-02.694142.08830
23ClemsonACC9-4-02.682652.12046
24AuburnSEC (West)8-5-02.668402.20185
25Bowling GreenMAC (West)11-3-02.625201.69778
26MinnesotaBig Ten10-3-02.623641.72128
27Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)9-4-02.543791.86126
28North Carolina StACC8-5-02.505922.13717
29VirginiaACC8-5-02.454052.09814
30Texas TechBig 12 (South)8-5-02.410942.00484
31CaliforniaPac-108-6-02.410172.14067
32Oregon StPac-108-5-02.401131.95205
33Michigan StBig Ten8-5-02.372172.04840
34OregonPac-108-5-02.309262.08226
35TCUC-USA11-2-02.283291.33939
36Georgia TechACC7-6-02.280982.20540
37Virginia TechBig East8-5-02.275411.81219
38WisconsinBig Ten7-6-02.251632.13724
39MissouriBig 12 (North)8-5-02.227871.80822
40Colorado StMWC7-6-02.225312.07802
41Northern IllinoisMAC (West)10-2-02.222741.23979
42West VirginiaBig East8-5-02.182961.83360
43PittsburghBig East8-5-02.179551.85949
44New MexicoMWC8-5-02.179541.75692
45Boston CollegeBig East8-5-02.165261.91172
46Southern MissC-USA9-4-02.140071.66710
47ConnecticutIndependent9-3-02.088671.42070
48Notre DameIndependent5-7-02.079332.40317
49Air ForceMWC7-5-02.068481.76451
50South CarolinaSEC (East)5-7-02.030382.28725
51ColoradoBig 12 (North)5-7-02.028642.31368
52Fresno StWAC9-5-02.015941.67472
53AlabamaSEC (West)4-9-02.009322.41286
54NorthwesternBig Ten6-7-02.003842.18181
55Wake ForestACC5-7-02.000222.16079
56WashingtonPac-106-6-01.997142.00555
57UCLAPac-106-7-01.955072.13393
58MarshallMAC (East)8-4-01.947161.47230
59UNLVMWC6-6-01.913651.96598
60ToledoMAC (West)8-4-01.902071.40037
61Hawai`iWAC9-5-01.873691.51625
62MemphisC-USA9-4-01.857741.26044
63SyracuseBig East6-6-01.833401.81581
64LouisvilleC-USA9-4-01.829071.30242
65Arizona StPac-105-7-01.814592.04585
66KansasBig 12 (North)6-7-01.813711.92296
67San Diego StMWC6-6-01.809181.78008
68NavyIndependent8-5-01.766421.34254
69Brigham YoungMWC4-8-01.717382.23184
70TulsaWAC8-5-01.693481.38935
71North TexasSun Belt9-4-01.665131.17220
72Texas A&MBig 12 (South)4-8-01.641042.21751
73StanfordPac-104-7-01.625882.15057
74RutgersBig East5-7-01.566651.73569
75Penn StBig Ten3-9-01.558042.14263
76South FloridaIndependent7-4-01.556981.07500
77DukeACC4-8-01.553772.11148
78WyomingMWC4-8-01.552501.98942
79NevadaWAC6-6-01.469881.54814
80HoustonC-USA7-6-01.465551.42587
81AkronMAC (East)7-5-01.453531.17890
82Louisiana TechWAC5-7-01.430761.75125
83Western MichiganMAC (West)5-7-01.393711.62220
84Alabama-BirminghamC-USA5-7-01.349601.57554
85KentuckySEC (East)4-8-01.317091.70964
86CincinnatiC-USA5-7-01.258991.47303
87North CarolinaACC2-10-01.211722.13649
88RiceWAC5-7-01.210851.42783
89Kent StMAC (East)5-7-01.210421.54340
90Troy StIndependent6-6-01.204671.34860
91ArizonaPac-102-10-01.201922.33678
92Iowa StBig 12 (North)2-10-01.196052.34181
93Ball StMAC (West)4-8-01.156101.70877
94TulaneC-USA5-7-01.129181.43166
95VanderbiltSEC (East)2-10-01.055532.04254
96Mississippi StSEC (West)2-10-00.968572.15425
97BaylorBig 12 (South)3-9-00.915371.88307
98IllinoisBig Ten1-11-00.911612.19610
99IndianaBig Ten2-10-00.849771.98911
100Middle Tennessee StSun Belt4-8-00.797161.29325
101San Jose StWAC3-8-00.765871.47119
102Eastern MichiganMAC (West)3-9-00.718961.53431
103Central MichiganMAC (West)3-9-00.701001.50846
104Central FloridaMAC (East)3-9-00.690911.48326
105TempleBig East1-11-00.636141.83153
106Utah StIndependent3-9-00.629381.30935
107Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt4-8-00.605141.25058
108Ohio U.MAC (East)2-10-00.523201.46636
109IdahoSun Belt3-9-00.481091.23465
110Arkansas StSun Belt5-7-00.423030.90364
111BuffaloMAC (East)1-11-00.363571.81791
112New Mexico StSun Belt3-9-00.338721.13655
113East CarolinaC-USA1-11-00.303761.63310
114UTEPWAC2-11-00.260741.36484
115ArmyC-USA0-13-0-0.105911.58002
116SMUWAC0-12-0-0.129581.65793
117Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt1-11-0-0.186811.31473

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1DelawareAtlantic 1015-1-02.523971.07152
2ColgatePatriot15-1-02.072380.68694
3PennsylvaniaIvy10-0-01.919400.43017
4Northern IowaGateway10-3-01.821061.08671
5Southern IllinoisGateway10-2-01.796690.59695
6WoffordSouthern12-2-01.718630.66915
7Western IllinoisGateway9-4-01.714811.05657
8MontanaBig Sky9-4-01.679681.08444
9MassachusettsAtlantic 1010-3-01.668640.92991
10Western KentuckyGateway9-4-01.611080.77793
11Northern ArizonaBig Sky9-4-01.596801.02439
12McNeese StSouthland10-2-01.521270.65653
13Northern ColoradoNCC9-2-01.473550.29191
14Idaho StBig Sky8-4-01.462341.22455
15Florida AtlanticIndependent11-3-01.454950.61319
16LehighPatriot8-3-01.369800.58423
17Montana StBig Sky7-6-01.349891.06642
18Weber StBig Sky8-4-01.290550.79244
19NortheasternAtlantic 108-4-01.286860.62213
20VillanovaAtlantic 107-4-01.261240.80459
21Cal Poly-SLOIndependent7-4-01.210790.81229
22Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-5-01.191301.08117
23UC DavisIndependent6-4-01.110360.75143
24FordhamPatriot9-3-01.039080.34517
25HarvardIvy7-3-01.023050.45663
26MaineAtlantic 106-5-00.969250.82054
27Stephen F. AustinSouthland7-4-00.919130.49118
28Southern U.SWAC (West)12-1-00.91822-0.61303
29Illinois StGateway6-6-00.839400.79677
30YaleIvy6-4-00.837490.54514
31Portland StBig Sky4-7-00.820511.26354
32Youngstown StGateway5-7-00.800320.96167
33Jacksonville StSouthland8-4-00.796830.42524
34Appalachian StSouthern7-4-00.778510.48453
35William & MaryAtlantic 105-5-00.755040.82958
36FurmanSouthern6-5-00.747630.50483
37Nicholls StSouthland5-6-00.666160.52672
38James MadisonAtlantic 106-6-00.639070.59764
39Georgia SouthernSouthern7-4-00.638700.16958
40Southern UtahIndependent4-7-00.602350.91482
41Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-5-00.559570.43819
42BrownIvy5-5-00.527860.54432
43SW Missouri StGateway4-7-00.526370.82592
44New HampshireAtlantic 105-7-00.521110.67420
45Rhode IslandAtlantic 104-8-00.508120.95212
46Grambling StSWAC (West)9-3-00.49406-0.39753
47DartmouthIvy5-5-00.471120.60589
48North Carolina A&TMEAC10-3-00.43900-0.28072
49Bethune-CookmanMEAC9-3-00.42626-0.36113
50SamfordIndependent7-4-00.412440.05446
51The CitadelSouthern6-6-00.383760.53797
52CSU-SacramentoBig Sky2-9-00.382931.21045
53San DiegoPioneer (North)8-2-00.37105-0.57910
54LafayettePatriot5-6-00.365920.37131
55Northwestern StSouthland6-6-00.354340.17279
56DaytonPioneer (North)9-2-00.32279-0.73367
57BucknellPatriot6-6-00.301370.37204
58TowsonPatriot6-6-00.279940.30767
59Alabama A&MSWAC (East)8-4-00.27955-0.48700
60SW Texas StSouthland4-8-00.263230.78131
61ColumbiaIvy4-6-00.256990.59646
62South Carolina StMEAC8-4-00.24699-0.36085
63Morehead StPioneer (South)8-3-00.20564-0.53038
64Tennessee StOhio Valley7-5-00.20205-0.04851
65Gardner-WebbBig South8-4-00.17987-0.35765
66Western CarolinaSouthern5-7-00.173520.43334
67HamptonMEAC7-4-00.15375-0.44004
68Alabama StSWAC (East)8-5-00.08168-0.31219
69SE Missouri StOhio Valley5-7-00.042900.27738
70PrincetonIvy2-8-00.037200.82861
71DuquesneMAAC8-3-00.03477-0.73190
72Indiana StGateway3-9-00.023930.86012
73Monmouth NJNortheast10-2-00.01391-0.93248
74East Tennessee StSouthern5-7-0-0.017080.08546
75HofstraAtlantic 102-10-0-0.025100.94095
76RichmondAtlantic 102-9-0-0.031280.97197
77Sam Houston StSouthland2-9-0-0.063320.84791
78Alcorn StSWAC (East)7-5-0-0.07329-0.34587
79Albany NYNortheast7-4-0-0.09132-0.54880
80Florida A&MMEAC6-6-0-0.09564-0.05976
81ValparaisoPioneer (North)8-4-0-0.13518-0.56483
82Morgan StMEAC6-5-0-0.17568-0.33605
83VMISouthern6-6-0-0.18929-0.34440
84Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley4-8-0-0.226130.23335
85Murray StOhio Valley4-8-0-0.245520.27918
86LibertyBig South6-6-0-0.25056-0.07046
87Georgetown DCPatriot4-8-0-0.300330.19552
88Florida Int'lIndependent2-10-0-0.322520.50993
89ChattanoogaSouthern3-9-0-0.415690.41825
90SE LouisianaSouthland5-7-0-0.44656-0.26415
91Tennessee TechOhio Valley2-9-0-0.514030.38917
92DrakePioneer (North)6-6-0-0.52050-0.64277
93ElonBig South2-10-0-0.538490.46620
94CornellIvy1-9-0-0.557900.71465
95Holy CrossPatriot1-11-0-0.578680.62570
96Robert MorrisNortheast6-4-0-0.61536-0.85641
97Texas SouthernSWAC (West)5-6-0-0.61613-0.34645
98Stony BrookNortheast6-4-0-0.64587-0.96642
99HowardMEAC4-7-0-0.69401-0.32637
100Coastal CarolinaBig South6-5-0-0.72671-0.93065
101Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)4-7-0-0.74322-0.34895
102St Mary's CAIndependent1-11-0-0.798410.66240
103Jacksonville FLPioneer (South)5-6-0-0.83153-0.70856
104Jackson StSWAC (East)2-10-0-0.91305-0.02371
105Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-10-0-0.926010.16270
106IonaMAAC6-5-0-0.94907-1.04149
107WagnerNortheast6-5-0-0.95334-1.11012
108Sacred HeartNortheast6-5-0-0.98748-1.10812
109DavidsonPioneer (South)3-8-0-1.12444-0.49574
110Austin PeayPioneer (South)4-7-0-1.19647-0.79427
111Central Conn StNortheast3-8-0-1.35070-0.63060
112MaristMAAC4-6-0-1.41642-0.95465
113ButlerPioneer (North)2-9-0-1.43270-0.19963
114Delaware StMEAC1-10-0-1.43696-0.20937
115Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-9-0-1.52517-0.42801
116La SalleMAAC3-8-0-1.73848-1.07970
117St Peter'sMAAC2-8-0-1.75062-0.80152
118Charleston SouthernBig South1-11-0-1.76707-0.15006
119Norfolk StMEAC1-11-0-1.82097-0.40183
120St Francis PANortheast1-9-0-1.84198-0.61690
121Savannah StIndependent0-12-0-2.16418-0.17040
122Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)1-10-0-2.30187-0.51158
123SienaMAAC0-11-0-2.58851-0.88902

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Grand Valley StGLIAC14-1-02.647141.20063
2Saginaw Valley StGLIAC12-1-02.445751.09637
3North AlabamaGSC13-1-02.093280.57336
4North DakotaNCC12-2-02.010720.88180
5North Dakota StNCC8-3-01.690740.93842
6Valdosta StGSC10-2-01.689710.67526
7Winona StNSIC11-2-01.443400.21275
8Southern ArkansasGSC9-3-01.347920.62482
9TAMU-KingsvilleLSC (South)11-2-01.344250.33327
10Nebraska-OmahaNCC8-3-01.325750.62505
11South Dakota StNCC7-4-01.236590.77184
12NorthwoodGLIAC6-5-01.206641.06963
13Pittsburg StMIAA9-3-01.178690.06740
14Delta StGSC9-2-01.168210.01849
15St Cloud StNCC7-4-01.131700.65299
16Michigan TechGLIAC5-5-01.127951.11965
17Ferris StGLIAC6-5-01.121731.07735
18Carson-NewmanSAC11-2-01.10744-0.03046
19Indiana PAPSAC (West)10-1-01.09054-0.18857
20EdinboroPSAC (West)9-3-01.078860.31670
21Mesa StRMAC10-2-01.055150.01375
22BentleyNortheast-1010-1-01.00518-0.66788
23FindlayGLIAC6-5-00.995671.03492
24TusculumSAC9-2-00.89260-0.21320
25IndianapolisGLIAC6-5-00.888040.89258
26Missouri WesternMIAA9-3-00.875370.07892
27Central MissouriMIAA9-2-00.85074-0.35802
28ShippensburgPSAC (West)8-3-00.806070.04058
29HillsdaleGLIAC4-7-00.754271.11076
30Emporia StMIAA9-3-00.75312-0.02326
31Tarleton StLSC (South)8-4-00.748220.23832
32CatawbaSAC9-2-00.72771-0.17006
33NW Missouri StMIAA8-3-00.71944-0.01917
34Central OklahomaLSC (North)9-3-00.692490.11277
35West ChesterPSAC (East)8-3-00.67154-0.08463
36Concordia-St PaulNSIC8-4-00.661080.18461
37Ouachita BaptistGSC5-5-00.650920.72570
38MercyhurstGLIAC5-6-00.648210.99938
39South DakotaNCC5-6-00.633310.78569
40East StroudsburgPSAC (East)8-3-00.57429-0.17619
41Minnesota-DuluthNSIC8-3-00.57110-0.35614
42Chadron StRMAC8-2-00.54169-0.24718
43C.W. PostNortheast-109-2-00.47739-0.63182
44Albany St GASIAC10-2-00.47257-0.74778
45Northern MichiganGLIAC3-8-00.471211.21153
46Northern StNSIC7-4-00.45075-0.17499
47Wayne St MIGLIAC3-8-00.433751.08961
48Central WashingtonGNAC6-4-00.417550.11330
49SE Oklahoma StLSC (North)7-3-00.41459-0.14586
50Midwestern StLSC (North)7-3-00.40203-0.12139
51Central ArkansasGSC5-6-00.357770.42392
52GannonIndependent9-1-00.33483-0.96004
53BloomsburgPSAC (East)7-4-00.32207-0.09957
54Bemidji StNSIC7-4-00.31403-0.08641
55Abilene ChristianLSC (South)6-4-00.279840.03575
56AshlandGLIAC2-9-00.232271.01564
57Southern Conn StNortheast-109-2-00.21905-0.84379
58Augustana SDNCC3-8-00.202940.82328
59Arkansas TechGSC5-6-00.191880.46120
60Western WashingtonGNAC4-6-00.167370.50318
61MansfieldPSAC (East)8-3-00.15719-0.40431
62Arkansas-MonticelloGSC4-7-00.075390.48466
63Western OregonGNAC4-6-00.059380.34089
64HardingGSC4-6-00.023710.39479
65KutztownPSAC (East)6-5-00.00833-0.08810
66Mars HillSAC7-4-0-0.01290-0.33723
67Nebraska-KearneyRMAC5-5-0-0.02582-0.17896
68Henderson StGSC4-7-0-0.105440.37030
69TiffinIndependent6-5-0-0.12163-0.33024
70Fort Hays StRMAC6-5-0-0.14642-0.25431
71Eastern New MexicoLSC (South)6-5-0-0.15928-0.34440
72Humboldt StGNAC3-7-0-0.165040.31153
73Colorado MinesRMAC6-5-0-0.17733-0.38018
74MilesSIAC7-3-0-0.18264-0.78688
75WV WesleyanWVIAC9-2-0-0.20326-1.17943
76MerrimackNortheast-106-3-0-0.21938-0.68374
77Western StRMAC5-6-0-0.22693-0.02379
78WashburnMIAA5-6-0-0.26216-0.18025
79Slippery RockPSAC (West)4-7-0-0.286970.03540
80SW Oklahoma StLSC (North)5-6-0-0.29449-0.23594
81Fort Valley StSIAC7-4-0-0.29707-0.73943
82Winston-Salem StCIAA (West)7-3-0-0.31893-0.95328
83West GeorgiaGSC3-8-0-0.333040.57661
84Truman StMIAA4-7-0-0.352880.22453
85Northeastern St OKLSC (North)3-7-0-0.389830.11929
86Fayetteville StCIAA (West)8-4-0-0.41068-0.84023
87PresbyterianSAC4-6-0-0.41272-0.34921
88American Int'lNortheast-105-4-0-0.44906-0.65822
89West AlabamaGSC2-9-0-0.484140.43800
90Adams StRMAC4-7-0-0.48849-0.21445
91ClarionPSAC (West)3-8-0-0.519910.07709
92Kentucky StSIAC7-4-0-0.54028-0.94774
93West Texas A&MLSC (South)3-8-0-0.542840.05888
94WingateSAC5-6-0-0.55096-0.38607
95MSU-MankatoNCC0-11-0-0.562101.02817
96MillersvillePSAC (East)4-7-0-0.56978-0.16613
97NewberrySAC3-7-0-0.579490.07888
98Lock HavenPSAC (West)3-8-0-0.609490.04714
99Angelo StLSC (South)3-8-0-0.615940.07585
100California PAPSAC (West)4-7-0-0.61922-0.20330
101Virginia UnionCIAA (East)6-5-0-0.65675-0.83838
102East CentralLSC (North)3-8-0-0.657070.06680
103QuincyIndependent5-6-0-0.66244-0.49955
104SW BaptistMIAA3-8-0-0.69555-0.11125
105MSU-MoorheadNSIC3-8-0-0.70043-0.08331
106ShawCIAA (East)7-3-0-0.73158-1.31150
107Bowie StCIAA (East)6-4-0-0.74999-1.04781
108TuskegeeSIAC5-6-0-0.82642-0.65543
109Lenoir-RhyneSAC3-8-0-0.83050-0.11748
110BenedictSIAC6-5-0-0.88246-0.85854
111Fort LewisRMAC3-8-0-0.90506-0.15003
112Wayne St NENSIC3-8-0-0.90625-0.07477
113TAMU-CommerceLSC (South)1-10-0-0.964160.23467
114Lincoln MOIndependent4-7-0-0.98901-0.36158
115Southwest St MNNSIC3-8-0-0.99559-0.30606
116Western New MexicoIndependent3-7-0-1.01780-0.44055
117BryantNortheast-103-7-0-1.03267-0.50055
118Virginia StCIAA (East)5-5-0-1.08168-1.11990
119St Augustine'sCIAA (West)5-5-0-1.10451-1.12719
120New HavenIndependent1-9-0-1.138670.18754
121Minnesota-CrookstonNSIC2-9-0-1.151880.13733
122MorehouseSIAC4-7-0-1.17900-0.81681
123Panhandle StIndependent6-5-0-1.19985-1.20490
124ShepherdWVIAC4-6-0-1.26363-1.02666
125Glenville StWVIAC5-6-0-1.29617-1.13768
126North GreenvilleIndependent5-5-0-1.41585-1.42885
127North Carolina CentralCIAA (West)4-6-0-1.43842-1.07189
128LivingstoneCIAA (West)3-7-0-1.45274-0.94140
129St AnselmNortheast-103-7-0-1.47696-0.74846
130Missouri SouthernMIAA1-10-0-1.48976-0.04707
131PaceNortheast-102-8-0-1.56435-0.57577
132AssumptionNortheast-104-7-0-1.59709-0.97673
133LaneSIAC2-9-0-1.64735-0.73063
134Fairmont StWVIAC4-6-0-1.72487-1.37353
135StonehillNortheast-101-10-0-1.73513-0.32304
136Missouri-RollaMIAA0-11-0-1.742880.07992
137CheyneyPSAC (East)2-9-0-1.79831-0.55893
138St Joseph'sIndependent2-9-0-1.83244-0.55481
139Elizabeth City StCIAA (East)2-8-0-1.83799-0.98482
140New Mexico HighlandsRMAC0-11-0-1.86173-0.00698
141West Virginia TechWVIAC3-8-0-1.86293-0.93713
142West Virginia StWVIAC3-8-0-1.90691-1.30250
143West Liberty StWVIAC3-7-0-1.99263-1.38233
144ConcordWVIAC3-8-0-2.00342-1.31987
145Clark AtlantaSIAC0-11-0-2.19997-0.61276
146Charleston WVWVIAC2-9-0-2.30020-1.21776
147Johnson C. SmithCIAA (West)1-9-0-2.33543-0.95125
148Kentucky WesleyanIndependent1-9-0-2.44589-1.04889
149Minnesota-MorrisNSIC5-6-0-2.46992-2.40709

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1St John's MNMIAC14-0-02.17015-0.03562
2Mount UnionOAC13-1-02.158120.10897
3LinfieldNWC11-1-01.615570.14813
4WartburgIIAC11-1-01.48753-0.07363
5UW-La CrosseWIAC10-2-01.363100.42608
6WheatonCCIW12-1-01.14707-0.10910
7UW-Stevens PointWIAC8-2-01.130440.06285
8Bethel MNMIAC9-2-01.06563-0.02451
9UW-WhitewaterWIAC7-3-00.998730.39762
10Baldwin-WallaceOAC10-2-00.93174-0.28294
11SimpsonIIAC9-2-00.92402-0.13851
12SpringfieldFFC10-1-00.81825-0.68922
13RPIUCAA11-2-00.78674-0.38394
14Bridgewater VAODAC12-2-00.71655-0.48091
15St NorbertMWC11-1-00.70047-0.88276
16UW-StoutWIAC6-4-00.660640.36628
17UW-Eau ClaireWIAC5-5-00.643040.69010
18CapitalOAC8-2-00.57966-0.41873
19Johns HopkinsCC10-1-00.55392-0.71772
20WillametteNWC7-3-00.52423-0.14657
21MenloIndependent7-3-00.51463-0.19757
22IthacaE810-3-00.50766-0.41921
23Concordia-MoorheadMIAC7-3-00.47510-0.18296
24Augustana ILCCIW7-3-00.43501-0.14261
25Pacific LutheranNWC6-3-00.41022-0.11912
26Mary Hardin-BaylorASC9-1-00.36311-1.24753
27BrockportIndependent9-2-00.29556-0.71896
28LorasIIAC7-3-00.27194-0.15398
29St John FisherE88-3-00.23724-0.65523
30LycomingMAC (Freedom)9-2-00.22466-0.73598
31Christopher NewportDIAC8-3-00.17276-0.51615
32Hampden-SydneyODAC9-1-00.16984-1.14265
33John CarrollOAC7-3-00.16545-0.43898
34LutherIIAC6-4-00.14419-0.17454
35Montclair StNJAC9-2-00.14003-0.65141
36WaynesburgPAC9-2-00.13099-0.98964
37Buena VistaIIAC6-4-00.12035-0.13487
38MuhlenbergCC7-3-00.09858-0.49021
39MillikinCCIW7-3-00.08954-0.60758
40Central IAIIAC5-5-00.05095-0.05457
41UW-OshkoshWIAC4-6-00.041020.27170
42HopeMIAA7-4-00.00545-0.38497
43UW-River FallsWIAC2-7-0-0.009240.65741
44Wash & JeffPAC9-2-0-0.01788-1.01552
45HobartUCAA6-4-0-0.04722-0.37671
46RowanNJAC7-3-0-0.07401-0.71002
47Hardin-SimmonsASC8-2-0-0.08146-1.18943
48East Texas BaptistASC9-3-0-0.08588-1.00787
49Concordia WIIBC9-2-0-0.09725-1.38013
50WilkesMAC (Freedom)8-3-0-0.11056-0.96187
51UW-PlattevilleWIAC3-7-0-0.123080.42613
52RedlandsSCIAC6-4-0-0.13149-0.22837
53Eastern OregonIndependent4-6-0-0.163530.25915
54WhitworthNWC4-6-0-0.165870.05296
55CoeIIAC5-5-0-0.17028-0.37175
56North CentralCCIW7-3-0-0.17905-0.77565
57Trinity TXSCAC8-3-0-0.18320-1.04337
58Delaware ValleyMAC (Freedom)9-2-0-0.19540-1.07476
59ShenandoahDIAC8-2-0-0.19619-0.98194
60CurryNEFC (Boyd)11-1-0-0.20245-1.59923
61OccidentalSCIAC7-2-0-0.21793-1.04244
62Illinois WesleyanCCIW5-5-0-0.23025-0.22592
63WittenbergNCAC8-2-0-0.23744-1.41881
64McDanielCC5-5-0-0.24380-0.36300
65AdrianMIAA8-2-0-0.27189-1.01250
66ElmhurstCCIW6-4-0-0.27914-0.74680
67Gustavus AdolphusMIAC4-6-0-0.29850-0.02387
68FerrumDIAC6-2-0-0.31926-1.00392
69Cal LutheranSCIAC5-4-0-0.33486-0.53443
70Monmouth ILMWC8-2-0-0.33807-1.18741
71Washington U.UAA6-4-0-0.37021-0.65844
72AugsburgMIAC5-5-0-0.39636-0.13565
73AlleghenyNCAC7-4-0-0.41511-0.91242
74GettysburgCC5-5-0-0.42880-0.51221
75RochesterUCAA5-5-0-0.43431-0.42837
76WoosterNCAC7-3-0-0.44669-1.26745
77WabashNCAC7-3-0-0.45021-1.41173
78AlmaMIAA6-4-0-0.45676-0.76696
79RhodesSCAC7-3-0-0.47606-1.07876
80HanoverHCAC8-3-0-0.48369-1.14033
81MuskingumOAC5-5-0-0.49360-0.32001
82St ThomasMIAC3-7-0-0.502700.06951
83AlbionMIAA6-4-0-0.52137-0.77094
84Union NYUCAA5-5-0-0.52612-0.45237
85Western Conn StFFC6-4-0-0.52775-1.11940
86College of New JerseyNJAC6-4-0-0.53092-1.01750
87Merchant MarineFFC6-4-0-0.53102-0.80777
88Ohio NorthernOAC4-6-0-0.53308-0.18560
89Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSCIAC6-3-0-0.53529-0.97443
90CentreSCAC8-2-0-0.56513-1.31969
91LakelandIBC8-2-0-0.57000-1.68027
92KalamazooMIAA6-4-0-0.57192-0.91987
93Cornell IAIIAC4-6-0-0.57502-0.19672
94CortlandNJAC5-5-0-0.57790-0.69268
95AlbrightMAC (Commonwealth)7-3-0-0.58016-1.06402
96Wisconsin LutheranMIAA5-5-0-0.58075-0.68357
97Pomona-PitzerIndependent5-4-0-0.59387-0.73590
98King's PAMAC (Freedom)7-4-0-0.59977-0.95596
99SalisburyACFC7-2-0-0.65906-1.60848
100NorwichFFC6-5-0-0.66020-0.80012
101Franklin & MarshallCC4-6-0-0.66427-0.40901
102St OlafMIAC4-6-0-0.67145-0.32517
103Westminster PAPAC5-5-0-0.68540-0.72490
104DePauwSCAC5-5-0-0.69125-0.83395
105Howard PayneASC6-4-0-0.69251-1.05808
106DickinsonCC4-6-0-0.71826-0.37515
107StillmanIndependent5-5-0-0.75595-0.55994
108AlfredE85-5-0-0.76612-0.79196
109Carnegie MellonUAA6-4-0-0.77182-1.13006
110WidenerMAC (Commonwealth)5-5-0-0.78940-0.93488
111Rose-HulmanSCAC5-5-0-0.86576-0.82886
112AndersonHCAC7-3-0-0.89583-1.36534
113UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)9-2-0-0.89676-1.89754
114WPIFFC4-6-0-0.90317-0.73347
115Lake ForestMWC7-3-0-0.93948-1.43160
116Coast GuardFFC4-5-0-0.97083-0.76855
117Frostburg StACFC4-5-0-0.97678-0.83036
118Thomas MoreIndependent6-4-0-0.98190-1.29204
119Buffalo StIndependent2-8-0-0.99143-0.18900
120WesleyACFC6-4-0-1.02780-1.67633
121OtterbeinOAC3-7-0-1.02837-0.28674
122OlivetMIAA4-6-0-1.04024-0.98496
123ChapmanIndependent3-7-0-1.04570-0.36932
124Grove CityPAC5-5-0-1.06922-1.11466
125Mount St JosephHCAC6-4-0-1.07637-1.42582
126Emory & HenryODAC5-5-0-1.12457-1.03182
127AverettDIAC5-4-0-1.13080-1.39087
128SusquehannaMAC (Commonwealth)4-6-0-1.14620-0.82503
129UrsinusCC3-7-0-1.14692-0.68910
130CarthageCCIW3-7-0-1.15160-0.64041
131Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)8-3-0-1.17467-1.95789
132Case WesternUAA5-5-0-1.18391-1.12713
133RiponMWC6-4-0-1.20681-1.41759
134Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)7-3-0-1.22701-1.78395
135AuroraIBC5-5-0-1.23364-1.34210
136CarletonMIAC3-7-0-1.24669-0.44331
137Upper IowaIIAC1-9-0-1.279350.03906
138Lewis & ClarkNWC3-6-0-1.34040-0.54586
139MethodistDIAC4-5-0-1.36758-1.27742
140MoravianMAC (Commonwealth)3-7-0-1.36956-0.90097
141NicholsNEFC (Boyd)6-4-0-1.37827-1.69211
142MariettaOAC2-8-0-1.39268-0.32233
143WilmingtonOAC2-8-0-1.41745-0.23708
144ChicagoUAA2-7-0-1.43288-0.71509
145Randolph-MaconODAC4-6-0-1.43354-0.93128
146Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)6-3-0-1.45844-1.99228
147JuniataMAC (Commonwealth)3-7-0-1.51178-0.90903
148ThielPAC3-7-0-1.51254-0.99517
149Puget SoundNWC0-9-0-1.522180.07129
150DefianceHCAC4-6-0-1.52235-1.21044
151St LawrenceUCAA2-8-0-1.52948-0.57815
152La VerneSCIAC1-8-0-1.54277-0.41618
153Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)5-4-0-1.55152-1.98531
154Washington and LeeODAC3-7-0-1.55207-0.82755
155CatholicODAC3-7-0-1.56125-0.85971
156OberlinNCAC5-5-0-1.57463-1.59507
157HartwickE82-7-0-1.57619-0.73615
158Colorado CollegeIndependent2-7-0-1.61243-0.88879
159Ohio WesleyanNCAC4-6-0-1.61639-1.22373
160GuilfordODAC2-8-0-1.63264-0.70890
161KnoxMWC4-6-0-1.64742-1.37946
162McMurryASC4-6-0-1.66000-1.25888
163SewaneeSCAC3-7-0-1.67415-1.15079
164HeidelbergOAC1-9-0-1.68163-0.13021
165Illinois CollegeMWC4-6-0-1.68579-1.41392
166Louisiana CollegeASC4-6-0-1.71434-1.23476
167GreensboroDIAC3-7-0-1.72452-1.16984
168BeloitMWC4-6-0-1.73398-1.36487
169HamlineMIAC2-8-0-1.76391-0.47266
170WhittierSCIAC1-8-0-1.76864-0.61108
171Carroll WIMWC3-7-0-1.78801-1.07933
172KeanNJAC1-9-0-1.79306-0.53412
173RockfordIndependent7-3-0-1.79851-2.59490
174FranklinHCAC2-8-0-1.80740-1.03245
175Austin CollegeASC3-7-0-1.85375-1.09659
176North ParkCCIW2-8-0-1.88101-0.68466
177GrinnellMWC3-7-0-1.88624-1.34965
178DubuqueIIAC0-10-0-1.90413-0.04184
179MacMurrayIBC5-5-0-1.93020-1.84606
180EndicottNEFC (Boyd)4-5-0-1.93347-1.76323
181LawrenceMWC3-7-0-1.95875-1.34240
182Westminster MOIndependent7-2-0-2.01145-2.95368
183Mississippi CollegeASC3-7-0-2.01234-1.28379
184MaryvilleGreat South2-8-0-2.01778-0.91968
185Texas LutheranASC2-8-0-2.08715-1.07325
186ChowanDIAC2-7-0-2.15316-1.13634
187Lebanon ValleyMAC (Commonwealth)1-9-0-2.17142-0.91552
188William PatersonNJAC1-9-0-2.18317-0.90345
189Mount IdaIndependent4-6-0-2.20080-1.70024
190DenisonNCAC3-7-0-2.20313-1.36529
191MillsapsSCAC1-9-0-2.21385-1.10358
192Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)2-8-0-2.28120-1.16235
193GreenvilleIBC3-7-0-2.28738-1.69011
194Martin LutherIndependent7-2-0-2.29488-3.13256
195ManchesterHCAC2-8-0-2.36562-1.43402
196MITNEFC (Boyd)3-6-0-2.41932-1.87348
197FDU-FlorhamMAC (Freedom)1-9-0-2.42361-1.08707
198Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)2-7-0-2.45059-1.74176
199Benedictine ILIBC2-8-0-2.46633-1.34576
200EarlhamNCAC2-8-0-2.48997-1.57573
201Bethany WVPAC1-9-0-2.50913-1.03352
202UticaE81-9-0-2.53474-0.85906
203Plymouth StFFC0-10-0-2.61562-0.46304
204BlufftonHCAC2-8-0-2.63739-1.78718
205Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)2-7-0-2.75810-1.81795
206Concordia ILIBC2-8-0-2.77135-1.67339
207Sul Ross StASC0-10-0-2.81209-1.08421
208KenyonNCAC2-8-0-2.85851-1.89027
209ApprenticeACFC1-8-0-2.86037-1.54336
210Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)1-8-0-2.87718-1.74857
211MacalesterIndependent1-8-0-2.89863-1.62964
212EurekaIBC1-9-0-2.95793-1.50549
213HiramNCAC1-9-0-2.96128-1.47074
214HuntingdonGreat South0-7-0-3.11266-1.33666
215BlackburnIndependent2-8-0-3.34089-2.51445
216PrincipiaIndependent3-6-0-3.35581-2.90832
217Maranatha BaptistIndependent2-7-0-3.51720-2.84651
218Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)0-9-0-3.78585-1.98337
219Trinity BibleIndependent0-9-0-4.90692-2.57827

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Carroll MTFC14-0-01.66378-0.29173
2St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)12-1-00.87571-0.50747
3Sioux FallsGPAC12-1-00.68163-0.69703
4NW Oklahoma StCSFL11-2-00.63628-0.72405
5MaryDAC10-2-00.56232-0.71900
6Azusa PacificIndependent8-2-00.51116-0.29901
7Dickinson StDAC11-1-00.43248-0.90966
8Northwestern IAGPAC10-2-00.29894-0.76410
9MidAmerica NazareneHAAC12-1-00.23504-1.00801
10Montana-WesternFC7-4-00.20195-0.22515
11Southern OregonIndependent5-4-00.12572-0.18545
12McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)8-3-00.12069-0.62382
13St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-4-00.07133-0.66202
14St XavierMSFA (Midwest)7-4-00.06012-0.55019
15Georgetown KYMSC9-3-00.00875-0.83838
16WalshMSFA (Mideast)8-3-0-0.05459-0.82248
17Benedictine KSHAAC9-3-0-0.11623-0.82318
18Trinity ILMSFA (Midwest)8-3-0-0.29488-0.94626
19Minot StDAC7-3-0-0.30232-0.85517
20LambuthMSC9-3-0-0.33225-0.98254
21GenevaMSFA (Mideast)7-4-0-0.33325-0.76512
22CampbellsvilleMSC9-2-0-0.34796-1.17792
23OttawaKCAC9-2-0-0.35308-1.57126
24Cumberland KYMSC8-2-0-0.35659-1.16064
25Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)6-4-0-0.48093-0.74538
26Nebraska WesleyanGPAC6-4-0-0.58373-0.86150
27Midland LutheranGPAC6-4-0-0.63741-0.85614
28HastingsGPAC6-4-0-0.63793-0.85608
29Montana TechFC3-8-0-0.77651-0.06287
30Black Hills StDAC5-4-0-0.82231-0.92730
31EvangelHAAC6-4-0-0.83533-1.07161
32Concordia NEGPAC5-5-0-0.84650-0.83523
33TaborKCAC9-2-0-0.88619-1.72974
34DoaneGPAC4-6-0-0.98783-0.82109
35Texas CollegeIndependent6-1-0-0.99420-1.98743
36Southern NazareneIndependent6-4-0-1.03593-1.40403
37Dakota WesleyanGPAC5-6-0-1.04574-0.89449
38GracelandHAAC5-5-0-1.04953-1.05018
39Missouri ValleyHAAC5-5-0-1.06995-1.04814
40Rocky MountainFC2-8-0-1.072560.00129
41Valley City StDAC5-5-0-1.09820-1.05398
42AvilaHAAC5-5-0-1.10440-1.04470
43PikevilleMSC4-6-0-1.12037-1.05458
44Peru StCSFL7-4-0-1.14748-1.36219
45Culver-StocktonHAAC4-6-0-1.21702-1.03344
46JamestownDAC4-6-0-1.22718-0.83372
47MorningsideIndependent3-7-0-1.25680-0.79420
48BakerHAAC4-6-0-1.26751-1.02839
49William PennMSFA (Midwest)2-8-0-1.28443-0.51158
50Union KYMSC4-7-0-1.28995-0.83706
51Cumberland TNMSC3-7-0-1.32838-0.71662
52Edward WatersIndependent5-4-0-1.33935-1.47874
53Si Tanka-HuronDAC4-6-0-1.35368-0.93578
54MaloneMSFA (Mideast)2-8-0-1.38543-0.50614
55BelhavenMSC4-7-0-1.42554-1.10595
56BaconeCSFL5-7-0-1.45179-1.11179
57UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)3-8-0-1.47940-0.78525
58South Dakota TechDAC3-7-0-1.54344-0.89783
59William JewellHAAC3-7-0-1.58078-0.99706
60DanaGPAC2-9-0-1.61166-0.79405
61McPhersonKCAC6-4-0-1.61725-1.88234
62Montana St-NorthernFC1-9-0-1.619500.05915
63TaylorMSFA (Mideast)2-8-0-1.65844-0.62734
64Dakota StDAC2-8-0-1.68631-0.85275
65Virginia-WiseMSC3-8-0-1.70921-0.90537
66LindenwoodHAAC3-8-0-1.71019-1.11494
67Southwestern KSKCAC5-5-0-1.71364-1.76571
68Bethel TNIndependent2-9-0-1.76125-0.78974
69Bethany KSKCAC5-5-0-1.80881-1.73563
70Central MethodistHAAC2-8-0-1.83547-0.97159
71Kansas WesleyanKCAC4-6-0-1.92675-1.67326
72LangstonCSFL2-9-0-1.93264-0.93108
73Tri-StateMSFA (Mideast)0-10-0-1.94799-0.18783
74Bethel KSKCAC4-5-0-2.03131-1.79329
75St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)1-9-0-2.12093-0.73385
76Mayville StDAC1-9-0-2.12940-0.95086
77Webber Int'lFlorida Sun Conference2-7-0-2.14593-1.25822
78Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)1-9-0-2.16395-0.73974
79AllenIndependent3-5-0-2.18358-1.58902
80FriendsKCAC3-6-0-2.19177-1.77546
81HaskellCSFL3-6-0-2.26975-1.90026
82SW Assemblies of GodIndependent2-8-0-2.37873-1.33942
83Northwestern MNIndependent6-4-0-2.42317-2.83834
84St Mary KSKCAC2-8-0-2.49496-1.52252
85Briar CliffGPAC0-10-0-2.57174-0.66270
86Paul QuinnIndependent0-5-0-3.00226-1.60815
87CrownIndependent4-7-0-3.06374-2.48086
88WaldorfIndependent0-10-0-3.10392-1.06624
89SterlingKCAC0-10-0-3.14712-1.60597
90Southern VirginiaIndependent0-8-0-3.38840-1.60214
91HussonIndependent0-6-0-3.76734-2.07024

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40