Final Win-Loss Based Ratings for the 2004 College Football Season

For games played through: 4 Jan 2005
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Southern CalPac-1013-0-00.988450.90770
2OklahomaBig 12 (South)12-1-00.983050.90859
3AuburnSEC (West)13-0-00.982270.87120
4TexasBig 12 (South)11-1-00.979480.90819
5UtahMWC12-0-00.975470.87839
6CaliforniaPac-1010-2-00.967220.89650
7Arizona StPac-109-3-00.961440.91707
8GeorgiaSEC (East)10-2-00.961380.88143
9IowaBig Ten10-2-00.960940.88559
10LouisvilleC-USA11-1-00.960370.85189
11Boise StWAC11-1-00.960120.86140
12TennesseeSEC (East)10-3-00.956490.88758
13Virginia TechACC10-3-00.955510.86145
14Miami FLACC9-3-00.954000.90865
15Texas TechBig 12 (South)8-4-00.951740.90860
16Texas A&MBig 12 (South)7-5-00.950790.93116
17LSUSEC (West)9-3-00.948300.88168
18MichiganBig Ten9-3-00.944710.88241
19Florida StACC9-3-00.943540.89503
20Oregon StPac-107-5-00.942510.91322
21Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)7-5-00.937060.90872
22ColoradoBig 12 (North)8-5-00.936200.90944
23WisconsinBig Ten9-3-00.935330.85190
24VirginiaACC8-4-00.932940.88870
25Ohio StateBig Ten8-4-00.930520.88749
26North CarolinaACC6-6-00.925500.91839
27Boston CollegeBig East9-3-00.921850.84894
28Fresno StWAC9-3-00.921740.84560
29NavyI-A Independent10-2-00.921330.83383
30Georgia TechACC7-5-00.921200.88199
31New MexicoMWC7-5-00.919430.89319
32Notre DameI-A Independent6-6-00.917240.90902
33West VirginiaBig East8-4-00.914290.85040
34PurdueBig Ten7-5-00.913690.87396
35PittsburghBig East8-4-00.912960.86023
36UTEPWAC8-4-00.911880.84545
37ClemsonACC6-5-00.909660.89216
38Iowa StBig 12 (North)7-5-00.909650.88527
39FloridaSEC (East)7-5-00.905300.86428
40UCLAPac-106-6-00.900930.88971
41WyomingMWC7-5-00.900560.87014
42Brigham YoungMWC5-6-00.898630.90179
43Louisiana TechWAC6-6-00.898610.88174
44ArkansasSEC (West)5-6-00.898030.89734
45Washington StPac-105-6-00.897740.89227
46NorthwesternBig Ten6-6-00.893630.88428
47North Carolina StACC5-6-00.891970.88673
48MemphisC-USA8-4-00.890450.82603
49Southern MissC-USA7-5-00.889700.86078
50MinnesotaBig Ten7-5-00.889120.85547
51South CarolinaSEC (East)6-5-00.888870.86960
52SyracuseBig East6-6-00.887460.87008
53ConnecticutBig East8-4-00.887270.82459
54Hawai`iWAC8-5-00.886880.85325
55NebraskaBig 12 (North)5-6-00.886200.88123
56OregonPac-105-6-00.884800.88464
57MarylandACC5-6-00.883640.88745
58CincinnatiC-USA7-5-00.883340.85500
59KansasBig 12 (North)4-7-00.882020.90584
60StanfordPac-104-7-00.879210.89584
61Alabama-BirminghamC-USA7-5-00.878560.85301
62North TexasSun Belt7-5-00.875720.84514
63MissouriBig 12 (North)5-6-00.874090.86833
64Air ForceMWC5-6-00.873480.88056
65Kansas StBig 12 (North)4-7-00.873000.89960
66AlabamaSEC (West)6-6-00.872240.85691
67Bowling GreenMAC (West)9-3-00.870580.75010
68Northern IllinoisMAC (West)9-3-00.866480.75863
69Troy StSun Belt7-5-00.863990.83514
70ArizonaPac-103-8-00.863850.89902
71Colorado StMWC4-7-00.862030.88935
72BaylorBig 12 (South)3-8-00.861560.90520
73ToledoMAC (West)9-4-00.861010.77565
74Michigan StBig Ten5-7-00.857620.86511
75MississippiSEC (West)4-7-00.855700.87955
76TCUC-USA5-6-00.852920.86346
77New Mexico StSun Belt5-6-00.851100.85120
78Wake ForestACC4-7-00.849380.85985
79San Diego StMWC4-7-00.844370.86551
80Penn StBig Ten4-7-00.836920.85633
81TulaneC-USA5-6-00.833640.82811
82UL-MonroeSun Belt5-6-00.828580.83016
83Miami OHMAC (East)8-5-00.824490.75552
84RutgersBig East4-7-00.823820.85828
85South FloridaC-USA4-7-00.818260.84737
86TulsaWAC4-8-00.816190.85465
87Middle Tenn StSun Belt5-6-00.816170.82625
88SMUWAC3-8-00.810490.87052
89HoustonC-USA3-8-00.809810.87050
90DukeACC2-9-00.807670.88741
91RiceWAC3-8-00.803340.86169
92UNLVMWC2-9-00.799350.88666
93MarshallMAC (East)6-6-00.797750.77145
94NevadaWAC5-7-00.797660.81192
95Mississippi StSEC (West)3-8-00.797490.86346
96IndianaBig Ten3-8-00.796860.85228
97Utah StSun Belt3-8-00.789810.84914
98AkronMAC (East)6-5-00.785160.75326
99IllinoisBig Ten3-8-00.780950.84003
100Arkansas StSun Belt3-8-00.780910.84454
101UL-LafayetteSun Belt4-7-00.779820.81913
102WashingtonPac-101-10-00.770820.89893
103TempleBig East2-9-00.769320.86136
104ArmyC-USA2-9-00.768520.86182
105IdahoSun Belt3-9-00.767360.83726
106KentuckySEC (East)2-9-00.765120.87089
107East CarolinaC-USA2-9-00.761010.86452
108VanderbiltSEC (East)2-9-00.759450.86383
109San Jose StWAC2-9-00.724520.82779
110Kent StMAC (East)5-6-00.718860.73018
111Ohio U.MAC (East)4-7-00.699080.73390
112Eastern MichiganMAC (West)4-7-00.682560.73695
113Central MichiganMAC (West)4-7-00.678030.73129
114Ball StMAC (West)2-9-00.641570.77789
115BuffaloMAC (East)2-9-00.616690.75393
116Western MichiganMAC (West)1-10-00.568460.76366
117Central FloridaMAC (East)0-11-00.534890.78515

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1James MadisonAtlantic 10 (Southern)13-2-00.923580.77316
2William & MaryAtlantic 10 (Southern)11-3-00.906820.78061
3DelawareAtlantic 10 (Southern)9-4-00.891510.82540
4New HampshireAtlantic 10 (Northern)10-3-00.890700.78628
5HarvardIvy League10-0-00.874870.65873
6MontanaBig Sky12-3-00.872860.75974
7Florida AtlanticI-AA Independent9-3-00.861020.74584
8Sam Houston StSouthland11-3-00.844340.72743
9Cal Poly SLOGreat West9-2-00.835530.71737
10Eastern WashingtonBig Sky9-4-00.829270.75205
11VillanovaAtlantic 10 (Southern)6-5-00.829160.80031
12Southern IllinoisGateway10-2-00.823980.66420
13FurmanSouthern10-3-00.822550.69829
14MassachusettsAtlantic 10 (Northern)6-5-00.821570.79260
15Western KentuckyGateway9-3-00.820300.69759
16Georgia SouthernSouthern9-3-00.819050.68637
17PennsylvaniaIvy League8-2-00.807940.67340
18MaineAtlantic 10 (Northern)5-6-00.799450.80294
19NortheasternAtlantic 10 (Northern)5-6-00.791670.77980
20North Dakota StGreat West8-3-00.783920.68436
21Portland StBig Sky7-4-00.776900.70832
22Northwestern StSouthland8-4-00.774960.67347
23LehighPatriot League9-3-00.771090.64221
24Northern IowaGateway7-4-00.770380.71638
25HofstraAtlantic 10 (Northern)5-6-00.768940.75801
26Jacksonville StOhio Valley9-2-00.761040.61601
27Montana StBig Sky6-5-00.757830.73509
28LafayettePatriot League8-4-00.756400.64673
29UC-DavisGreat West6-4-00.748970.69803
30HamptonMid-Eastern10-2-00.740040.57938
31WoffordSouthern8-3-00.735000.61430
32Appalachian StSouthern6-5-00.732900.71294
33South Dakota StGreat West6-5-00.732800.69573
34Stephen F. AustinSouthland6-5-00.731430.71566
35Texas St-San MarcosSouthland5-6-00.730890.72730
36ColgatePatriot League7-4-00.723710.64849
37Southern UtahGreat West6-5-00.722780.70039
38SW Missouri StGateway6-5-00.721950.68494
39RichmondAtlantic 10 (Southern)3-8-00.720140.78595
40Rhode IslandAtlantic 10 (Northern)4-7-00.716450.76327
41BucknellPatriot League7-4-00.712770.64421
42Nicholls StSouthland5-5-00.708310.68132
43BrownIvy League6-4-00.704300.65220
44South Carolina StMid-Eastern9-2-00.703470.55440
45Murray StOhio Valley7-4-00.690250.61900
46PrincetonIvy League5-5-00.689970.67902
47YaleIvy League5-5-00.683720.67534
48Alabama StSWAC (East)10-2-00.682110.51267
49Florida Int'lI-AA Independent3-7-00.680060.75626
50Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-5-00.678370.64934
51TowsonAtlantic 10 (Southern)3-8-00.670710.76061
52Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-7-00.664530.71295
53Illinois StGateway4-7-00.663340.71347
54Sacramento StBig Sky3-8-00.660730.74813
55McNeese StSouthland4-7-00.660590.71419
56CornellIvy League4-6-00.649710.68719
57Idaho StBig Sky3-8-00.648370.74336
58SE LouisianaI-AA Independent7-4-00.645020.57429
59Coastal CarolinaBig South10-1-00.642340.42276
60Indiana StGateway4-7-00.641180.69266
61Northern ColoradoGreat West2-9-00.637420.77228
62Tennessee TechOhio Valley6-5-00.634400.61095
63Youngstown StGateway4-7-00.631600.69108
64The CitadelSouthern3-7-00.631600.71207
65LibertyBig South6-5-00.628590.59317
66Western CarolinaSouthern4-7-00.621980.66894
67Western IllinoisGateway4-7-00.619540.66686
68Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern6-4-00.614620.56473
69Gardner-WebbBig South5-6-00.612980.62379
70Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley5-6-00.612070.62577
71Central Conn StNortheast8-2-00.610970.45376
72Southern U.SWAC (West)8-4-00.609780.51437
73DrakePioneer (North)10-2-00.605960.42532
74Monmouth NJNortheast10-1-00.602700.39454
75FordhamPatriot League5-6-00.601650.62048
76SamfordOhio Valley4-7-00.586840.65413
77San DiegoPioneer (North)7-4-00.585640.51497
78HowardMid-Eastern6-5-00.585340.56297
79Alcorn StSWAC (East)7-4-00.582690.50238
80Florida A&MI-AA Independent3-8-00.579090.68364
81Weber StBig Sky1-10-00.574740.76164
82Delaware StMid-Eastern4-7-00.570570.62699
83ChattanoogaSouthern2-9-00.570470.71222
84SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-8-00.563490.66524
85ElonSouthern3-8-00.556890.66431
86Morgan StMid-Eastern5-6-00.547420.56154
87Alabama A&MSWAC (East)7-4-00.546810.48258
88Tennessee StOhio Valley4-7-00.540740.60561
89DaytonPioneer (North)7-3-00.527940.42906
90Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)6-3-00.525590.43676
91Grambling StSWAC (West)6-5-00.517200.49199
92DuquesneMetro Atlantic7-3-00.515790.41234
93DartmouthIvy League1-9-00.509700.70188
94North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern3-8-00.503950.61364
95Holy CrossPatriot League3-8-00.499750.62116
96Jackson StSWAC (East)4-7-00.498950.56366
97ColumbiaIvy League1-9-00.494160.69910
98Albany NYNortheast4-7-00.493840.56266
99Sacred HeartNortheast6-4-00.463350.41782
100Robert MorrisNortheast6-5-00.463160.44655
101WagnerNortheast6-5-00.460290.42948
102Charleston SouthernBig South5-5-00.458920.45861
103Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-9-00.441310.59091
104Georgetown DCPatriot League3-8-00.437000.56211
105Stony BrookNortheast3-7-00.416310.51703
106Savannah StI-AA Independent2-8-00.414310.57298
107Morehead StPioneer (South)6-6-00.396390.41048
108VMIBig South0-11-00.385370.67262
109Norfolk StMid-Eastern1-8-00.374560.58119
110Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)3-8-00.357810.48377
111ValparaisoPioneer (North)5-6-00.356990.40285
112Jacksonville FLPioneer (South)3-7-00.356420.46554
113MaristMetro Atlantic3-6-00.344130.44168
114St Francis PANortheast3-8-00.326500.44629
115Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)3-8-00.322480.44845
116DavidsonPioneer (South)2-7-00.287450.43300
117Texas SouthernSWAC (West)0-11-00.256700.56138
118St Peter'sMetro Atlantic3-7-00.250850.36609
119ButlerPioneer (North)1-10-00.233440.44860
120Austin PeayPioneer (South)2-9-00.223210.37313
121IonaMetro Atlantic2-8-00.209450.36436
122La SalleMetro Atlantic3-7-00.208220.32164

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Valdosta StGulf South13-1-00.889540.70421
2Pittsburg StMid-America IAC14-1-00.868810.66296
3Albany St GASouthern IAC11-1-00.837130.60806
4NW Missouri StMid-America IAC11-2-00.819620.63569
5West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)11-4-00.814580.66974
6North DakotaNorth Central11-3-00.811120.67527
7ShippensburgPSAC (Western)10-2-00.803860.65472
8Colorado MinesRocky Mountain12-1-00.795070.56295
9Arkansas TechGulf South10-2-00.792330.62781
10East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)10-2-00.784350.61738
11Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC10-3-00.766800.61938
12NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC10-2-00.763680.59197
13Central ArkansasGulf South8-3-00.758260.63536
14Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC9-2-00.756780.60296
15Delta StGulf South6-4-00.750300.69776
16Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic9-3-00.747560.63434
17Indiana PAPSAC (Western)7-3-00.746030.65718
18EdinboroPSAC (Western)9-3-00.739020.59871
19TuskegeeSouthern IAC10-2-00.738910.56515
20BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)7-3-00.735250.62331
21Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-4-00.735030.67418
22South DakotaNorth Central9-2-00.731930.54490
23St Cloud StNorth Central8-3-00.731330.61638
24Nebraska-OmahaNorth Central8-3-00.728980.61561
25WashburnMid-America IAC8-4-00.709940.61987
26Winona StNorthern Sun10-2-00.698210.51404
27CatawbaSouth Atlantic7-4-00.695640.62181
28Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC7-3-00.692450.59330
29HardingGulf South6-5-00.690430.66869
30Central MissouriMid-America IAC7-4-00.677410.60218
31ShawCIAA (Eastern)10-2-00.677080.51367
32Western WashingtonGreat Northwest6-4-00.670400.62302
33TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)9-2-00.670010.51467
34North AlabamaGulf South5-5-00.669380.66754
35Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South6-5-00.663870.63151
36Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC6-5-00.657100.62848
37WingateSouth Atlantic8-3-00.653900.53249
38Minn St-MankatoNorth Central6-5-00.652700.62620
39TusculumSouth Atlantic6-4-00.643820.59242
40Midwestern StLone Star (South)8-3-00.643300.51611
41MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)5-5-00.639820.62748
42Humboldt StGreat Northwest5-5-00.638040.62940
43Emporia StMid-America IAC5-6-00.635670.65193
44Kentucky StSouthern IAC7-4-00.635160.55669
45Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)8-4-00.633010.53296
46Adams StRocky Mountain7-4-00.628230.55359
47Chadron StRocky Mountain7-3-00.627260.53407
48North Carolina CentralCIAA (Western)8-2-00.625080.48091
49Bemidji StNorthern Sun8-3-00.621800.50328
50MilesSouthern IAC7-3-00.620870.51874
51SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)8-3-00.615970.49590
52Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC5-6-00.613000.63312
53PresbyterianSouth Atlantic6-5-00.612510.59347
54Missouri WesternMid-America IAC5-6-00.611460.62435
55California PAPSAC (Western)6-4-00.607830.55389
56Ouachita BaptistGulf South2-7-00.606250.72487
57Fort Valley StSouthern IAC7-4-00.605940.53575
58Southern ArkansasGulf South5-6-00.604710.62835
59Mars HillSouth Atlantic6-4-00.600010.54497
60Central OklahomaLone Star (North)8-2-00.598570.44625
61KutztownPSAC (Eastern)4-6-00.594180.63287
62Fort Hays StRocky Mountain6-5-00.593870.56301
63West GeorgiaGulf South2-7-00.578000.68381
64Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun7-4-00.572910.50562
65FindlayGreat Lakes IAC6-5-00.572660.54680
66Tarleton StLone Star (North)7-4-00.571940.50128
67Slippery RockPSAC (Western)4-7-00.571930.62797
68Henderson StGulf South2-8-00.566410.69944
69East CentralLone Star (North)6-4-00.558140.49698
70Northern StNorthern Sun6-5-00.555240.52858
71NewberrySouth Atlantic5-6-00.551140.56491
72Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)6-4-00.550950.50410
73Minn-DuluthNorth Central4-7-00.544500.61033
74ShepherdWest Virginia IAC7-3-00.543840.44953
75C.W. PostNortheast-108-3-00.541700.40611
76MercyhurstGreat Lakes IAC4-7-00.537990.59983
77Missouri-RollaMid-America IAC3-8-00.536160.64453
78ClarionPSAC (Western)3-8-00.533440.63861
79AshlandGreat Lakes IAC5-6-00.532350.55951
80West AlabamaGulf South2-9-00.530010.67696
81Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)6-5-00.528870.50355
82Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain5-6-00.525080.53918
83Western OregonGreat Northwest1-9-00.524070.70601
84BentleyNortheast-108-2-00.518280.36308
85Lock HavenPSAC (Western)3-8-00.516090.63795
86Augustana SDNorth Central3-8-00.515520.62298
87Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)5-5-00.512840.50127
88Truman StMid-America IAC2-9-00.511720.67004
89IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC4-7-00.510190.58232
90Southern Conn StNortheast-108-2-00.509910.34348
91HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC4-7-00.505510.58046
92GannonGreat Lakes IAC4-7-00.498660.56935
93MorehouseSouthern IAC4-6-00.498520.54865
94Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-8-00.494630.60609
95Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)5-5-00.490150.49413
96Fort LewisRocky Mountain4-6-00.488990.53392
97St Joseph'sIFA7-4-00.486610.40286
98St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)4-6-00.483420.52128
99Panhandle StIFA6-5-00.480870.45480
100Winston-Salem StCIAA (Western)4-6-00.476000.52556
101BenedictSouthern IAC3-8-00.471880.58639
102SW BaptistMid-America IAC2-9-00.468250.63912
103Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC2-8-00.463700.61770
104Glenville StWest Virginia IAC5-6-00.462310.48438
105MerrimackNortheast-108-2-00.461050.30921
106WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC6-5-00.455410.43617
107TiffinIFA5-6-00.454640.47448
108Western StRocky Mountain3-8-00.451890.57742
109StillmanII Independent5-5-00.438950.43870
110Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)3-7-00.436100.53290
111TAMU-CommerceLone Star (South)4-6-00.426040.47827
112ConcordWest Virginia IAC5-6-00.423390.44983
113Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC5-5-00.410850.41251
114New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain3-8-00.408570.53406
115SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun5-6-00.402840.43645
116Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC1-9-00.398550.60628
117Minn-CrookstonNorthern Sun2-8-00.388430.54751
118MansfieldPSAC (Eastern)1-9-00.384510.60588
119LaneSouthern IAC2-9-00.379030.55513
120Upper IowaIFA2-8-00.378900.52577
121CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-10-00.377810.61674
122Wayne St NENorthern Sun3-8-00.370210.49190
123LivingstoneCIAA (Western)2-8-00.364910.52389
124Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)2-8-00.361590.50697
125Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC1-9-00.360680.57632
126West Texas A&MLone Star (South)2-8-00.360630.51474
127American Int'lNortheast-105-4-00.358480.33906
128Western New MexicoIFA2-8-00.356140.50320
129Angelo StLone Star (South)2-9-00.344660.51782
130North GreenvilleIFA3-7-00.315030.42385
131BryantNortheast-104-5-00.301640.34537
132Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)0-10-00.300060.58022
133West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC3-8-00.296300.40999
134SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)1-9-00.293000.50370
135Mesa StRocky Mountain0-11-00.282660.57134
136Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun0-11-00.278100.57291
137West Virginia TechWest Virginia IAC2-9-00.269510.44917
138Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)0-10-00.252700.53835
139St AnselmNortheast-104-6-00.251830.32398
140West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC2-8-00.250820.38398
141Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC3-7-00.243770.34332
142Lincoln MOIFA1-9-00.221170.44491
143StonehillNortheast-102-7-00.208200.35576
144AssumptionNortheast-101-9-00.144220.34752
145Minn-MorrisII Independent5-5-00.121870.14085
146PaceNortheast-100-10-00.114710.35462

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1LinfieldNorthwest13-0-00.824630.57461
2Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest13-2-00.743470.52404
3Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest10-1-00.700410.46161
4WhitworthNorthwest7-2-00.687380.54293
5UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC7-4-00.684920.61627
6WillametteNorthwest7-4-00.666750.58512
7UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC7-3-00.644990.54999
8OccidentalSCIAC10-2-00.644400.44684
9Pacific LutheranNorthwest6-3-00.632300.54605
10Mount UnionOAC12-1-00.628470.37972
11UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC7-3-00.627800.51824
12UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC6-4-00.618680.55021
13UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC6-4-00.611930.56753
14Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC11-1-00.596280.36070
15UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-4-00.585320.55202
16Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest7-3-00.570850.46894
17Trinity TXSCAC9-2-00.567010.38458
18Howard PayneAmerican Southwest7-3-00.549210.45110
19UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC5-5-00.549170.53674
20CarthageCCIW11-2-00.541590.34058
21WheatonCCIW10-2-00.537290.34924
22RowanNJAC10-3-00.534710.38147
23UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-7-00.534260.61498
24Wash & JeffTPAC12-1-00.523600.29293
25Puget SoundNorthwest5-4-00.515530.48872
26Cal LutheranSCIAC6-3-00.506940.43964
27St NorbertMidwest9-2-00.505750.32636
28Delaware ValleyMAC (Freedom)12-1-00.499710.26780
29St John FisherEmpire Eight10-2-00.484420.31315
30St ThomasMinnesota IAC7-2-00.483190.34273
31Augustana ILCCIW7-3-00.482320.38146
32Ohio NorthernOAC8-2-00.463950.31787
33ChapmanIII Independent4-5-00.460930.48200
34Monmouth ILMidwest9-1-00.457600.26118
35IthacaEmpire Eight9-2-00.451220.28878
36St John's MNMinnesota IAC7-3-00.442940.35409
37La VerneSCIAC4-5-00.441260.46540
38RedlandsSCIAC4-5-00.441010.47114
39Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest5-5-00.432050.44565
40East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest4-6-00.431800.48661
41DePauwSCAC8-2-00.430860.28813
42SalisburyAtlantic Central10-1-00.424210.22773
43CapitalOAC7-3-00.421220.32869
44WartburgIIAC8-3-00.419780.31800
45SpringfieldEmpire Eight8-2-00.411200.26900
46St OlafMinnesota IAC7-3-00.410820.31937
47WoosterNorth Coast11-1-00.409960.21076
48Christopher NewportUSA South9-3-00.408020.28513
49North CentralCCIW7-3-00.407860.31805
50MenloIII Independent1-8-00.404460.60858
51Mt St JosephHeartland10-1-00.399900.20174
52Lake ForestMidwest8-2-00.394020.25561
53CoeIIAC7-3-00.389820.30508
54Bethel MNMinnesota IAC6-4-00.388400.34908
55Pomona-PitzerSCIAC4-5-00.385040.41508
56Austin CollegeAmerican Southwest3-7-00.384830.48754
57AlmaMIAA8-3-00.379380.28321
58Brockport StAtlantic Central6-4-00.378910.34142
59AlbionMIAA7-3-00.376940.29159
60John CarrollOAC6-4-00.374940.33834
61AlfredEmpire Eight8-3-00.373340.27789
62HobartLiberty League9-2-00.372690.23160
63MuhlenbergCentennial8-3-00.369770.26163
64New JerseyNJAC7-2-00.368600.24783
65Baldwin-WallaceOAC6-4-00.366890.32809
66Central IAIIAC6-4-00.366780.32416
67Johns HopkinsCentennial9-2-00.363580.23796
68MariettaOAC6-4-00.361420.32185
69OlivetMIAA8-2-00.360230.22864
70MillikinCCIW5-5-00.356610.35906
71HopeMIAA6-4-00.351410.31453
72LutherIIAC6-4-00.342710.30058
73ThielTPAC7-3-00.341840.27094
74Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest2-8-00.341460.50522
75Washington MOUAA6-4-00.335560.30328
76AlbrightMAC (Commonwealth)8-3-00.335260.24439
77Buena VistaIIAC6-4-00.334480.30571
78Bridgewater VAOld Dominion8-3-00.334220.24063
79NorwichEmpire Eight7-4-00.330940.26965
80WesleyAtlantic Central8-2-00.327700.20195
81LakelandIllini-Badger7-3-00.325090.25379
82Franklin & MarshallCentennial8-3-00.319330.23640
83Lewis & ClarkNorthwest1-8-00.313600.54216
84CortlandNJAC5-4-00.312080.30117
85MoravianMAC (Commonwealth)7-4-00.304240.24965
86Concordia WIIllini-Badger7-3-00.303670.23537
87WittenbergNorth Coast7-3-00.301160.22844
88Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion8-2-00.298450.17989
89McDanielCentennial6-4-00.297230.26626
90DickinsonCentennial6-4-00.293550.24775
91McMurryAmerican Southwest2-8-00.292900.45786
92WidenerMAC (Commonwealth)6-4-00.288920.26014
93WilkesMAC (Freedom)6-4-00.288790.25722
94SimpsonIIAC5-5-00.287090.29802
95GrinnellMidwest6-4-00.286760.25629
96Union NYLiberty League6-3-00.286640.22811
97ShenandoahUSA South7-4-00.285110.25362
98WhittierSCIAC2-7-00.278080.41462
99MethodistUSA South7-3-00.276460.20823
100Illinois CollegeMidwest6-4-00.275640.25614
101WaynesburgTPAC7-4-00.272420.22784
102Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSCIAC2-7-00.269260.40834
103HanoverHeartland6-4-00.267690.24271
104WabashNorth Coast6-4-00.263160.23965
105Illinois WesleyanCCIW3-7-00.261990.37427
106OtterbeinOAC4-6-00.257570.32210
107AdrianMIAA6-4-00.251940.22708
108Mount IdaIII Independent6-2-00.248860.17824
109Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC2-8-00.248140.40949
110WilmingtonOAC3-7-00.247910.35589
111RhodesSCAC5-5-00.247530.26731
112LorasIIAC4-6-00.246650.29531
113Carnegie MellonUAA6-4-00.246420.22680
114Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest1-9-00.246210.46776
115RiponMidwest5-5-00.244390.26052
116Buffalo StAtlantic Central4-6-00.243460.30485
117AlleghenyNorth Coast5-5-00.240870.25452
118AuroraIllini-Badger6-5-00.239600.23476
119Montclair StNJAC4-4-00.237740.25861
120Westminster PATPAC5-5-00.235660.25302
121MillsapsSCAC4-5-00.230610.26657
122Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast5-5-00.230380.24321
123MacMurrayIllini-Badger7-3-00.227370.16739
124AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-8-00.227200.37783
125King's PAMAC (Freedom)4-6-00.222410.27877
126ElmhurstCCIW4-6-00.220150.30072
127Westminster MOIII Independent6-3-00.219710.17456
128Western Conn StNJAC5-5-00.214130.24314
129CurryNEFC (Boyd)9-2-00.214010.11850
130FranklinHeartland5-5-00.211080.22740
131AverettUSA South6-4-00.205240.18324
132SusquehannaMAC (Commonwealth)4-6-00.204730.25442
133NC WesleyanUSA South4-4-00.201030.21375
134Carroll WIMidwest3-7-00.200630.31067
135Lebanon ValleyMAC (Commonwealth)4-6-00.200240.25634
136Thomas MoreIII Independent4-6-00.200220.24155
137Martin LutherIII Independent6-3-00.200020.16287
138FDU-FlorhamMAC (Freedom)4-6-00.199810.25147
139MaryvilleIII Independent5-4-00.198500.18057
140LycomingMAC (Freedom)3-7-00.198100.29139
141HamlineMinnesota IAC3-7-00.196590.31871
142Washington and LeeOld Dominion6-4-00.196460.18062
143HuntingdonIII Independent4-5-00.195330.23638
144RPILiberty League5-4-00.195210.18331
145Grove CityTPAC3-7-00.191270.29297
146Case Western ReserveUAA5-5-00.184680.20897
147CarletonMinnesota IAC2-8-00.184360.34714
148CentreSCAC4-6-00.184330.24198
149AndersonHeartland5-5-00.183000.20410
150BlufftonHeartland5-5-00.179540.20056
151Colorado CollegeIII Independent2-7-00.178280.32848
152Cornell IAIIAC2-8-00.177440.30268
153DenisonNorth Coast6-4-00.176700.16262
154St LawrenceLiberty League4-6-00.174700.22608
155Tri-StateMIAA2-8-00.173540.33335
156DubuqueIIAC2-8-00.172970.29974
157UticaEmpire Eight3-7-00.172540.28566
158RochesterLiberty League4-6-00.170410.23370
159Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)8-4-00.166730.13115
160MuskingumOAC1-9-00.166620.36503
161BeloitMidwest3-7-00.164770.26849
162KeanNJAC2-8-00.161540.30226
163Rose-HulmanSCAC4-6-00.161520.24148
164GreenvilleIllini-Badger3-7-00.160870.26874
165Emory & HenryOld Dominion4-6-00.158310.22269
166FerrumUSA South4-6-00.155080.21071
167Wisconsin LutheranMIAA2-8-00.152370.28137
168RockfordIII Independent7-3-00.151750.10897
169ChicagoUAA3-6-00.150460.22450
170Merchant MarineLiberty League3-7-00.149190.23421
171Frostburg StAtlantic Central2-8-00.148140.27272
172WPILiberty League5-5-00.143350.16598
173UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)7-4-00.143150.14871
174SewaneeSCAC2-8-00.139960.27106
175North ParkCCIW1-9-00.131550.32897
176LawrenceMidwest2-8-00.128520.27211
177HartwickEmpire Eight1-8-00.128450.30907
178William PatersonNJAC2-8-00.120190.27172
179ApprenticeAtlantic Central3-7-00.119650.21256
180JuniataMAC (Commonwealth)1-9-00.118790.27468
181HeidelbergOAC0-10-00.117950.35409
182EndicottNEFC (Boyd)6-4-00.113770.10826
183KalamazooMIAA1-9-00.107830.27767
184KnoxMidwest1-9-00.107670.27420
185GreensboroUSA South2-8-00.105600.22913
186Bethany WVTPAC1-9-00.105210.27320
187EurekaIllini-Badger3-7-00.104090.18279
188EarlhamNorth Coast4-6-00.103920.15477
189Randolph-MaconOld Dominion3-7-00.101110.18547
190GettysburgCentennial1-9-00.100740.25770
191Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)6-3-00.088590.07085
192UrsinusCentennial1-9-00.087710.25428
193Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)5-4-00.086870.09473
194Benedictine ILIllini-Badger1-9-00.086200.25816
195MacalesterIII Independent1-8-00.083880.21135
196Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)5-4-00.081710.08503
197Plymouth StIII Independent1-8-00.081580.22467
198ChowanIII Independent1-9-00.079130.21850
199Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)6-4-00.072440.06797
200DefianceHeartland1-9-00.071620.20921
201BlackburnIII Independent3-7-00.071270.14078
202KenyonNorth Coast2-8-00.067830.17406
203Coast GuardLiberty League1-8-00.066500.20440
204GuilfordOld Dominion1-9-00.060530.18813
205NicholsNEFC (Boyd)4-6-00.059560.09128
206OberlinNorth Coast1-9-00.059270.19602
207HussonIII Independent2-7-00.058220.13274
208Maranatha BaptistIII Independent3-6-00.055050.10855
209ManchesterHeartland0-10-00.051490.22407
210Concordia ILIllini-Badger0-10-00.051360.20752
211CatholicOld Dominion0-10-00.050390.21665
212Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)3-6-00.049610.10660
213PrincipiaIII Independent3-6-00.045690.09400
214HiramNorth Coast0-10-00.042670.20213
215Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)2-8-00.036980.10764
216MITNEFC (Boyd)2-7-00.025670.08381
217Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)1-8-00.016460.07838
218Trinity BibleIII Independent0-10-00.015930.11162
219Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)0-9-00.011040.07798

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Carroll MTFrontier12-2-00.773960.59223
2Azusa PacificNAIA Independent11-3-00.695350.52400
3Montana-WesternFrontier7-4-00.689790.60004
4Montana TechFrontier8-4-00.687880.58044
5Eastern OregonNAIA Independent6-4-00.646830.58523
6St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)13-1-00.632820.36811
7Sioux FallsGreat Plains11-1-00.623220.38268
8Dickinson StDAC10-2-00.618590.43332
9Georgetown KYMid-South12-1-00.608540.36383
10MaryDAC9-2-00.586630.41234
11NW Oklahoma StCSFL9-2-00.553550.36789
12LindenwoodHeart of America11-1-00.549240.32171
13HastingsGreat Plains9-3-00.541740.40654
14Edward WatersNAIA Independent7-3-00.536820.44615
15MorningsideGreat Plains8-3-00.513440.39614
16McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)9-2-00.506090.35384
17Southern OregonNAIA Independent3-6-00.499610.57738
18Northwestern IAGreat Plains7-3-00.481280.37569
19MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America10-3-00.477260.34172
20Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)8-3-00.477210.35422
21Cumberland KYMid-South8-3-00.474820.35352
22GracelandHeart of America8-2-00.471380.32185
23St XavierMSFA (Midwest)7-4-00.456970.38938
24Minot StDAC6-4-00.455890.41254
25PikevilleMid-South8-3-00.436470.32996
26BaconeCSFL7-3-00.434820.33534
27WalshMSFA (Mideast)8-3-00.431160.32030
28Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains6-4-00.421300.38169
29Valley City StDAC5-5-00.420330.42345
30JamestownDAC5-5-00.416360.42310
31St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)7-3-00.410710.31811
32Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-10-00.397130.62238
33Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)7-5-00.389500.35593
34Rocky MountainFrontier1-10-00.388920.62096
35Webber Int'lNAIA Independent4-5-00.385210.41632
36Concordia NEGreat Plains5-5-00.381140.38570
37LambuthMid-South6-4-00.373340.33777
38Southern NazareneCSFL6-4-00.366970.32986
39Si Tanka-HuronDAC4-6-00.353170.41059
40LangstonCSFL6-5-00.346030.33457
41Midland LutheranGreat Plains5-6-00.342040.37239
42CampbellsvilleMid-South6-5-00.335190.33082
43Black Hills StDAC4-6-00.334780.39247
44Texas CollegeCSFL5-6-00.332200.36736
45Dakota StDAC4-6-00.330900.38129
46Benedictine KSHeart of America5-6-00.329120.36111
47William JewellHeart of America5-5-00.328780.33611
48Bethel TNMid-South5-7-00.321940.37318
49South Dakota TechDAC3-7-00.299990.39943
50Union KYMid-South4-7-00.297560.37958
51Briar CliffGreat Plains3-7-00.293070.39451
52BakerHeart of America4-6-00.287680.34022
53GenevaMSFA (Mideast)5-5-00.287630.29764
54Missouri ValleyHeart of America4-6-00.285560.34043
55EvangelHeart of America4-6-00.283120.34068
56TaborKCAC9-2-00.281810.17677
57William PennMSFA (Midwest)3-8-00.272250.40873
58Central MethodistHeart of America4-7-00.267560.33722
59WaldorfNAIA Independent3-7-00.265540.38583
60BelhavenMid-South4-7-00.263420.33802
61UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)5-6-00.259410.31040
62QuincyMSFA (Mideast)4-7-00.258640.34076
63Kentucky WesleyanMid-South4-7-00.255160.33601
64Virginia-WiseMid-South3-8-00.252050.37263
65DoaneGreat Plains2-8-00.242970.39952
66MaloneMSFA (Mideast)4-6-00.230590.30264
67Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)2-9-00.226910.41035
68DanaGreat Plains2-9-00.213650.38006
69Culver-StocktonHeart of America2-8-00.209990.34799
70AllenNAIA Independent2-6-00.203770.32546
71AvilaHeart of America2-9-00.200180.34834
72HaskellCSFL4-7-00.199470.28831
73Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains1-10-00.184310.39861
74Northwestern MNNAIA Independent6-5-00.178140.21312
75St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)1-10-00.173980.36399
76TaylorMSFA (Mideast)2-8-00.166050.30822
77Southwestern KSKCAC5-5-00.161400.18315
78FriendsKCAC5-4-00.160810.15014
79Peru StCSFL1-9-00.156130.37105
80SterlingKCAC5-5-00.155280.17237
81Mayville StDAC0-10-00.142840.39385
82Kansas WesleyanKCAC4-6-00.136900.18100
83Paul QuinnNAIA Independent1-7-00.134150.30001
84Bethany KSKCAC4-5-00.133320.15319
85Cumberland TNMid-South0-10-00.132510.36185
86Bethel KSKCAC4-5-00.131870.15336
87McPhersonKCAC4-6-00.128350.15832
88Ohio DominicanMSFA (Mideast)0-10-00.115960.35689
89OttawaKCAC3-7-00.115060.18743
90St Mary KSKCAC3-6-00.107270.15609
91SW Assem of GodCSFL1-10-00.091020.27692
92Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent0-8-00.062930.23025
93CrownNAIA Independent2-7-00.047220.16876

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40