Final Hybrid Ratings for the 2004 College Football Season

For games played through: 4 Jan 2005
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Southern CalPac-1013-0-04.176612.32444
2AuburnSEC (West)13-0-03.839381.96306
3OklahomaBig 12 (South)12-1-03.694732.28367
4UtahMWC12-0-03.501151.82337
5TexasBig 12 (South)11-1-03.444912.18555
6CaliforniaPac-1010-2-03.272952.15185
7LouisvilleC-USA11-1-03.151471.59696
8Virginia TechACC10-3-03.144122.07058
9GeorgiaSEC (East)10-2-03.090632.12261
10Miami FLACC9-3-03.045972.29905
11Boise StWAC11-1-03.033941.64712
12Arizona StPac-109-3-02.942642.40484
13TennesseeSEC (East)10-3-02.909002.17883
14IowaBig Ten10-2-02.888702.03752
15LSUSEC (West)9-3-02.823442.05267
16Texas A&MBig 12 (South)7-5-02.778942.55067
17Florida StACC9-3-02.757832.10274
18Texas TechBig 12 (South)8-4-02.752272.27333
19VirginiaACC8-4-02.639912.07033
20MichiganBig Ten9-3-02.609201.97859
21Oregon StPac-107-5-02.595272.41685
22Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)7-5-02.502652.23719
23WisconsinBig Ten9-3-02.447531.73328
24Ohio StateBig Ten8-4-02.410571.98573
25Fresno StWAC9-3-02.393841.55683
26North CarolinaACC6-6-02.388262.50762
27PurdueBig Ten7-5-02.373621.89694
28Georgia TechACC7-5-02.357322.11267
29ColoradoBig 12 (North)8-5-02.332312.22220
30West VirginiaBig East8-4-02.303111.71254
31Notre DameI-A Independent6-6-02.302462.32419
32Boston CollegeBig East9-3-02.299421.63223
33FloridaSEC (East)7-5-02.298031.90785
34NavyI-A Independent10-2-02.253051.45068
35ClemsonACC6-5-02.194922.10487
36New MexicoMWC7-5-02.185572.03041
37UCLAPac-106-6-02.163252.13565
38UTEPWAC8-4-02.157901.57876
39ArkansasSEC (West)5-6-02.149562.21360
40PittsburghBig East8-4-02.145011.77130
41North Carolina StACC5-6-02.122572.11886
42Brigham YoungMWC5-6-02.061872.28525
43Iowa StBig 12 (North)7-5-02.053851.95032
44MinnesotaBig Ten7-5-01.989561.70638
45South CarolinaSEC (East)6-5-01.988731.87911
46WyomingMWC7-5-01.973231.84503
47AlabamaSEC (West)6-6-01.926071.82275
48ConnecticutBig East8-4-01.916161.39318
49StanfordPac-104-7-01.914482.24330
50KansasBig 12 (North)4-7-01.913492.19299
51OregonPac-105-6-01.911162.04774
52Washington StPac-105-6-01.907242.10738
53MarylandACC5-6-01.903422.08188
54NorthwesternBig Ten6-6-01.867701.95832
55Air ForceMWC5-6-01.844101.99250
56Kansas StBig 12 (North)4-7-01.836422.15273
57NebraskaBig 12 (North)5-6-01.820201.96974
58Louisiana TechWAC6-6-01.816341.99354
59SyracuseBig East6-6-01.800841.87344
60Bowling GreenMAC (West)9-3-01.741560.83428
61MissouriBig 12 (North)5-6-01.740141.76137
62CincinnatiC-USA7-5-01.727381.57066
63MemphisC-USA8-4-01.722551.33449
64Southern MissC-USA7-5-01.720171.58773
65Hawai`iWAC8-5-01.687761.53361
66Colorado StMWC4-7-01.686992.15175
67Wake ForestACC4-7-01.653311.93509
68Michigan StBig Ten5-7-01.650271.78465
69Alabama-BirminghamC-USA7-5-01.645021.48655
70Northern IllinoisMAC (West)9-3-01.640980.85179
71ArizonaPac-103-8-01.629202.39183
72Troy StSun Belt7-5-01.544531.28625
73MississippiSEC (West)4-7-01.542072.00816
74Penn StBig Ten4-7-01.530151.73619
75TCUC-USA5-6-01.510851.62996
76San Diego StMWC4-7-01.485301.85889
77ToledoMAC (West)9-4-01.424420.96562
78BaylorBig 12 (South)3-8-01.412642.23627
79North TexasSun Belt7-5-01.351171.34188
80RutgersBig East4-7-01.342321.71143
81New Mexico StSun Belt5-6-01.270611.53963
82Miami OHMAC (East)8-5-01.245460.81825
83DukeACC2-9-01.237492.12776
84TulaneC-USA5-6-01.176551.39916
85TulsaWAC4-8-01.155961.61644
86South FloridaC-USA4-7-01.146561.56389
87Mississippi StSEC (West)3-8-01.140641.87662
88IndianaBig Ten3-8-01.074691.66926
89HoustonC-USA3-8-01.064541.82882
90MarshallMAC (East)6-6-01.034281.00919
91UNLVMWC2-9-01.033901.97569
92IllinoisBig Ten3-8-01.009831.66498
93RiceWAC3-8-00.989551.66283
94UL-MonroeSun Belt5-6-00.985121.33190
95Middle Tenn StSun Belt5-6-00.984621.10659
96VanderbiltSEC (East)2-9-00.982031.88161
97NevadaWAC5-7-00.969801.24466
98SMUWAC3-8-00.906661.79304
99WashingtonPac-101-10-00.902482.24607
100KentuckySEC (East)2-9-00.886802.06792
101TempleBig East2-9-00.849081.74895
102UL-LafayetteSun Belt4-7-00.832731.12871
103ArmyC-USA2-9-00.771201.64769
104AkronMAC (East)6-5-00.770820.81870
105East CarolinaC-USA2-9-00.688931.68722
106Utah StSun Belt3-8-00.668091.44140
107Arkansas StSun Belt3-8-00.635111.32933
108Kent StMAC (East)5-6-00.609600.64973
109San Jose StWAC2-9-00.440351.44108
110IdahoSun Belt3-9-00.428181.30637
111Ohio U.MAC (East)4-7-00.346450.70751
112Eastern MichiganMAC (West)4-7-00.134970.66901
113Central MichiganMAC (West)4-7-00.123010.64431
114Ball StMAC (West)2-9-0-0.121051.00928
115BuffaloMAC (East)2-9-0-0.229930.75242
116Western MichiganMAC (West)1-10-0-0.472090.93064
117Central FloridaMAC (East)0-11-0-0.674741.05249

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1James MadisonAtlantic 10 (Southern)13-2-02.378071.25830
2HarvardIvy League10-0-02.316180.67726
3William & MaryAtlantic 10 (Southern)11-3-02.180931.30669
4DelawareAtlantic 10 (Southern)9-4-02.032611.59273
5New HampshireAtlantic 10 (Northern)10-3-02.017221.35383
6MontanaBig Sky12-3-02.015551.15079
7Southern IllinoisGateway10-2-01.792750.46992
8Georgia SouthernSouthern9-3-01.755240.65735
9Sam Houston StSouthland11-3-01.716520.92304
10Cal Poly SLOGreat West9-2-01.705310.85058
11Eastern WashingtonBig Sky9-4-01.692271.09585
12VillanovaAtlantic 10 (Southern)6-5-01.658751.45609
13FurmanSouthern10-3-01.627810.71817
14PennsylvaniaIvy League8-2-01.621750.82606
15MassachusettsAtlantic 10 (Northern)6-5-01.477071.37234
16North Dakota StGreat West8-3-01.470790.69371
17NortheasternAtlantic 10 (Northern)5-6-01.388291.28081
18Florida AtlanticI-AA Independent9-3-01.388110.74974
19MaineAtlantic 10 (Northern)5-6-01.373831.42995
20Western KentuckyGateway9-3-01.367540.65405
21LehighPatriot League9-3-01.351750.60094
22HofstraAtlantic 10 (Northern)5-6-01.322321.23609
23Portland StBig Sky7-4-01.300800.82219
24Northern IowaGateway7-4-01.291900.80706
25LafayettePatriot League8-4-01.170580.65203
26Northwestern StSouthland8-4-01.163070.58062
27UC-DavisGreat West6-4-01.125620.73697
28Montana StBig Sky6-5-01.085690.98025
29BucknellPatriot League7-4-01.035820.63180
30HamptonMid-Eastern10-2-01.01433-0.03376
31Jacksonville StOhio Valley9-2-00.978670.07051
32ColgatePatriot League7-4-00.960720.61726
33BrownIvy League6-4-00.913360.68576
34Stephen F. AustinSouthland6-5-00.911410.79109
35South Dakota StGreat West6-5-00.890630.84355
36WoffordSouthern8-3-00.878650.18235
37Appalachian StSouthern6-5-00.872080.78854
38Southern UtahGreat West6-5-00.869600.71989
39PrincetonIvy League5-5-00.840900.84782
40Texas St-San MarcosSouthland5-6-00.815100.87594
41Rhode IslandAtlantic 10 (Northern)4-7-00.805331.23347
42YaleIvy League5-5-00.774860.85449
43RichmondAtlantic 10 (Southern)3-8-00.762851.36258
44SW Missouri StGateway6-5-00.725820.66620
45South Carolina StMid-Eastern9-2-00.69854-0.21161
46Alabama StSWAC (East)10-2-00.69367-0.32995
47Nicholls StSouthland5-5-00.667380.61369
48CornellIvy League4-6-00.612960.85366
49SE LouisianaI-AA Independent7-4-00.561060.02702
50Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-7-00.489900.85124
51DrakePioneer (North)10-2-00.48274-0.54407
52San DiegoPioneer (North)7-4-00.47706-0.05671
53Coastal CarolinaBig South10-1-00.45395-0.83839
54TowsonAtlantic 10 (Southern)3-8-00.442361.18672
55Monmouth NJNortheast10-1-00.43954-0.66886
56FordhamPatriot League5-6-00.435210.47231
57Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-5-00.423010.24794
58Idaho StBig Sky3-8-00.418761.02103
59Murray StOhio Valley7-4-00.417820.05017
60Florida Int'lI-AA Independent3-7-00.400670.88698
61Northern ColoradoGreat West2-9-00.389481.23053
62Illinois StGateway4-7-00.361060.77098
63Central Conn StNortheast8-2-00.35883-0.36857
64Youngstown StGateway4-7-00.322970.59149
65McNeese StSouthland4-7-00.313770.81591
66DaytonPioneer (North)7-3-00.29657-0.51429
67Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern6-4-00.26409-0.12063
68Southern U.SWAC (West)8-4-00.24636-0.30847
69Sacramento StBig Sky3-8-00.222231.05895
70Western CarolinaSouthern4-7-00.215570.52585
71The CitadelSouthern3-7-00.197030.91730
72LibertyBig South6-5-00.165640.09160
73Tennessee TechOhio Valley6-5-00.13149-0.00364
74Gardner-WebbBig South5-6-00.112420.27379
75Western IllinoisGateway4-7-00.066070.50231
76DuquesneMetro Atlantic7-3-00.02717-0.58436
77Indiana StGateway4-7-00.013590.57884
78HowardMid-Eastern6-5-00.00841-0.11773
79Weber StBig Sky1-10-0-0.024831.16810
80Alcorn StSWAC (East)7-4-0-0.04513-0.37833
81Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley5-6-0-0.083620.04745
82Alabama A&MSWAC (East)7-4-0-0.10010-0.52500
83SamfordOhio Valley4-7-0-0.132300.33027
84Robert MorrisNortheast6-5-0-0.14332-0.33890
85Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)6-3-0-0.14734-0.76011
86ElonSouthern3-8-0-0.149350.47156
87ColumbiaIvy League1-9-0-0.174540.95268
88Albany NYNortheast4-7-0-0.180250.23466
89Holy CrossPatriot League3-8-0-0.180800.54758
90DartmouthIvy League1-9-0-0.194790.97026
91ChattanoogaSouthern2-9-0-0.225430.76322
92Delaware StMid-Eastern4-7-0-0.244880.29743
93Sacred HeartNortheast6-4-0-0.24861-0.55975
94Morgan StMid-Eastern5-6-0-0.26047-0.17140
95Florida A&MI-AA Independent3-8-0-0.277670.55705
96Tennessee StOhio Valley4-7-0-0.29985-0.00026
97Grambling StSWAC (West)6-5-0-0.33625-0.45227
98WagnerNortheast6-5-0-0.35421-0.46251
99SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-8-0-0.365980.35927
100Jackson StSWAC (East)4-7-0-0.42066-0.02223
101Stony BrookNortheast3-7-0-0.47361-0.01879
102North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern3-8-0-0.496900.16928
103Georgetown DCPatriot League3-8-0-0.533750.14849
104Charleston SouthernBig South5-5-0-0.60562-0.70666
105Morehead StPioneer (South)6-6-0-0.67168-0.67008
106ValparaisoPioneer (North)5-6-0-0.83233-0.61603
107St Francis PANortheast3-8-0-1.02002-0.38182
108MaristMetro Atlantic3-6-0-1.02262-0.44328
109Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)3-8-0-1.07285-0.49248
110Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-9-0-1.14057-0.11440
111Savannah StI-AA Independent2-8-0-1.14859-0.03644
112Norfolk StMid-Eastern1-8-0-1.16404-0.03170
113VMIBig South0-11-0-1.170670.57010
114Jacksonville FLPioneer (South)3-7-0-1.17939-0.46088
115Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)3-8-0-1.36042-0.69894
116DavidsonPioneer (South)2-7-0-1.41591-0.56679
117St Peter'sMetro Atlantic3-7-0-1.48794-0.82872
118La SalleMetro Atlantic3-7-0-1.56066-1.07858
119ButlerPioneer (North)1-10-0-1.69808-0.32059
120IonaMetro Atlantic2-8-0-1.71392-0.79176
121Austin PeayPioneer (South)2-9-0-1.86908-0.98431
122Texas SouthernSWAC (West)0-11-0-1.88397-0.05019

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Pittsburg StMid-America IAC14-1-02.566280.74866
2Valdosta StGulf South13-1-02.216170.85265
3NW Missouri StMid-America IAC11-2-01.938590.63148
4North DakotaNorth Central11-3-01.884180.91397
5Albany St GASouthern IAC11-1-01.811330.12347
6Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC9-2-01.500740.42577
7West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)11-4-01.487510.58252
8ShippensburgPSAC (Western)10-2-01.486970.41454
9Colorado MinesRocky Mountain12-1-01.477750.08506
10Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC10-3-01.430300.54385
11NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC10-2-01.426760.33692
12South DakotaNorth Central9-2-01.380830.13704
13St Cloud StNorth Central8-3-01.360880.58035
14East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)10-2-01.299550.20082
15Arkansas TechGulf South10-2-01.262910.31214
16Nebraska-OmahaNorth Central8-3-01.235330.54731
17Delta StGulf South6-4-01.194930.76584
18Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic9-3-01.076870.41237
19Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC7-3-01.075550.34436
20Central ArkansasGulf South8-3-01.070820.41957
21Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-4-01.011820.67981
22Winona StNorthern Sun10-2-00.98592-0.12439
23Indiana PAPSAC (Western)7-3-00.983470.46845
24EdinboroPSAC (Western)9-3-00.972720.20482
25WashburnMid-America IAC8-4-00.948330.53345
26BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)7-3-00.926930.15201
27Central MissouriMid-America IAC7-4-00.920640.38963
28TuskegeeSouthern IAC10-2-00.90622-0.18749
29TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)9-2-00.86296-0.11851
30Minn St-MankatoNorth Central6-5-00.772650.65189
31Western WashingtonGreat Northwest6-4-00.758720.38596
32CatawbaSouth Atlantic7-4-00.752720.28640
33North AlabamaGulf South5-5-00.684810.54224
34Bemidji StNorthern Sun8-3-00.65891-0.14955
35HardingGulf South6-5-00.627530.61062
36SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)8-3-00.53565-0.28236
37Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC6-5-00.520910.62615
38BentleyNortheast-108-2-00.51365-0.76429
39Missouri WesternMid-America IAC5-6-00.477840.60275
40Chadron StRocky Mountain7-3-00.45833-0.10322
41Southern Conn StNortheast-108-2-00.44075-0.80710
42Emporia StMid-America IAC5-6-00.423220.68396
43Midwestern StLone Star (South)8-3-00.40936-0.11809
44Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South6-5-00.401510.35704
45WingateSouth Atlantic8-3-00.39398-0.19200
46Central OklahomaLone Star (North)8-2-00.39100-0.55074
47Adams StRocky Mountain7-4-00.38517-0.00645
48TusculumSouth Atlantic6-4-00.380920.14117
49Humboldt StGreat Northwest5-5-00.376200.44236
50C.W. PostNortheast-108-3-00.37331-0.51711
51Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC5-6-00.365450.59584
52Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun7-4-00.35240-0.11051
53ShawCIAA (Eastern)10-2-00.33823-0.51938
54PresbyterianSouth Atlantic6-5-00.310530.20090
55FindlayGreat Lakes IAC6-5-00.295680.08592
56Mars HillSouth Atlantic6-4-00.28251-0.12876
57MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)5-5-00.215230.20279
58Tarleton StLone Star (North)7-4-00.20946-0.25251
59Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)8-4-00.17693-0.36335
60MilesSouthern IAC7-3-00.17626-0.44278
61Fort Hays StRocky Mountain6-5-00.149270.10438
62California PAPSAC (Western)6-4-00.14589-0.23821
63Southern ArkansasGulf South5-6-00.143850.36691
64Fort Valley StSouthern IAC7-4-00.14155-0.35838
65Minn-DuluthNorth Central4-7-00.116090.56391
66Northern StNorthern Sun6-5-00.103740.01346
67North Carolina CentralCIAA (Western)8-2-00.08729-0.68283
68Ouachita BaptistGulf South2-7-00.075110.91346
69AshlandGreat Lakes IAC5-6-00.047190.13405
70MerrimackNortheast-108-2-00.03020-0.96287
71Kentucky StSouthern IAC7-4-00.01325-0.20962
72East CentralLone Star (North)6-4-00.01308-0.23662
73Augustana SDNorth Central3-8-00.010790.60341
74Slippery RockPSAC (Western)4-7-00.007520.27433
75NewberrySouth Atlantic5-6-0-0.01389-0.04169
76West GeorgiaGulf South2-7-0-0.048620.64989
77IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC4-7-0-0.062640.28301
78MercyhurstGreat Lakes IAC4-7-0-0.080200.41710
79ShepherdWest Virginia IAC7-3-0-0.09363-0.78023
80Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)6-5-0-0.09521-0.23547
81KutztownPSAC (Eastern)4-6-0-0.099810.21545
82Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)6-4-0-0.11988-0.44178
83GannonGreat Lakes IAC4-7-0-0.147340.24752
84Henderson StGulf South2-8-0-0.151590.76507
85HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC4-7-0-0.176740.30009
86Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain5-6-0-0.17983-0.07021
87Missouri-RollaMid-America IAC3-8-0-0.228960.70439
88Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)5-5-0-0.23304-0.19498
89Truman StMid-America IAC2-9-0-0.237790.85668
90TiffinIFA5-6-0-0.24713-0.27555
91Panhandle StIFA6-5-0-0.34324-0.45845
92SW BaptistMid-America IAC2-9-0-0.354700.60198
93Western OregonGreat Northwest1-9-0-0.365750.91266
94ClarionPSAC (Western)3-8-0-0.374070.29935
95Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-8-0-0.376720.21510
96Fort LewisRocky Mountain4-6-0-0.38631-0.13832
97St Joseph'sIFA7-4-0-0.39490-0.76570
98West AlabamaGulf South2-9-0-0.413090.59573
99Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC2-8-0-0.453140.51115
100TAMU-CommerceLone Star (South)4-6-0-0.55972-0.39314
101Winston-Salem StCIAA (Western)4-6-0-0.59692-0.40572
102Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)5-5-0-0.63371-0.61878
103SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun5-6-0-0.63891-0.54496
104Lock HavenPSAC (Western)3-8-0-0.684770.29565
105Western StRocky Mountain3-8-0-0.688710.18432
106St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)4-6-0-0.70880-0.43337
107WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC6-5-0-0.71441-0.89186
108MorehouseSouthern IAC4-6-0-0.74467-0.29520
109American Int'lNortheast-105-4-0-0.76823-0.81486
110Upper IowaIFA2-8-0-0.777320.06170
111Minn-CrookstonNorthern Sun2-8-0-0.820250.15389
112BenedictSouthern IAC3-8-0-0.87841-0.04364
113Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC5-5-0-0.88403-1.00024
114Glenville StWest Virginia IAC5-6-0-0.88874-0.60321
115New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain3-8-0-0.89775-0.10761
116West Texas A&MLone Star (South)2-8-0-0.90844-0.16036
117Wayne St NENorthern Sun3-8-0-0.94237-0.22641
118Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)3-7-0-0.94966-0.38849
119Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC1-9-0-0.958100.49364
120BryantNortheast-104-5-0-0.99037-0.79018
121StillmanII Independent5-5-0-1.00039-0.86827
122Angelo StLone Star (South)2-9-0-1.07602-0.15278
123ConcordWest Virginia IAC5-6-0-1.10221-0.74574
124Western New MexicoIFA2-8-0-1.17937-0.26916
125LaneSouthern IAC2-9-0-1.27990-0.25578
126Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)2-8-0-1.32384-0.53784
127LivingstoneCIAA (Western)2-8-0-1.32709-0.42713
128St AnselmNortheast-104-6-0-1.33946-0.92731
129Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC1-9-0-1.39929-0.13704
130MansfieldPSAC (Eastern)1-9-0-1.417430.04439
131North GreenvilleIFA3-7-0-1.52524-0.87004
132SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)1-9-0-1.52545-0.20669
133Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun0-11-0-1.587800.36735
134Mesa StRocky Mountain0-11-0-1.666780.12852
135StonehillNortheast-102-7-0-1.70108-0.71121
136Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)0-10-0-1.71882-0.01192
137CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-10-0-1.758090.13181
138Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC3-7-0-1.76931-1.30707
139West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC2-8-0-1.83708-1.05800
140West Virginia TechWest Virginia IAC2-9-0-1.87296-0.76577
141West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC3-8-0-1.87751-1.09474
142Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)0-10-0-1.92737-0.07748
143Lincoln MOIFA1-9-0-1.99753-0.66862
144Minn-MorrisII Independent5-5-0-2.14896-2.44269
145AssumptionNortheast-101-9-0-2.18840-0.76275
146PaceNortheast-100-10-0-2.47232-0.71176

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1LinfieldNorthwest13-0-02.138490.29280
2Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest13-2-01.595300.18140
3Mount UnionOAC12-1-01.38308-0.32629
4Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest10-1-01.33364-0.29757
5UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC7-4-01.112770.75553
6UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC7-3-00.946330.38554
7Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC11-1-00.90587-0.50324
8UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC7-3-00.871440.33224
9WhitworthNorthwest7-2-00.840150.09832
10UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC6-4-00.787120.36334
11OccidentalSCIAC10-2-00.68731-0.36706
12WillametteNorthwest7-4-00.678410.30855
13Wash & JeffTPAC12-1-00.66143-0.81529
14UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC6-4-00.630850.51764
15UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-4-00.629690.36488
16Pacific LutheranNorthwest6-3-00.587510.12772
17WheatonCCIW10-2-00.56415-0.54978
18Trinity TXSCAC9-2-00.52492-0.54947
19UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC5-5-00.492460.30605
20St John FisherEmpire Eight10-2-00.47763-0.52248
21IthacaEmpire Eight9-2-00.47666-0.68629
22RowanNJAC10-3-00.47169-0.29899
23CarthageCCIW11-2-00.45247-0.62047
24St John's MNMinnesota IAC7-3-00.43353-0.48845
25Delaware ValleyMAC (Freedom)12-1-00.36200-0.79996
26Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest7-3-00.29630-0.21751
27Ohio NorthernOAC8-2-00.28845-0.64712
28SpringfieldEmpire Eight8-2-00.27625-0.85713
29SalisburyAtlantic Central10-1-00.27122-1.22117
30Augustana ILCCIW7-3-00.23132-0.41921
31St ThomasMinnesota IAC7-2-00.21899-0.43341
32St NorbertMidwest9-2-00.19198-1.01462
33Howard PayneAmerican Southwest7-3-00.14070-0.34037
34UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-7-00.125600.70695
35Puget SoundNorthwest5-4-00.06412-0.18310
36WoosterNorth Coast11-1-00.06207-1.50164
37CapitalOAC7-3-00.05086-0.55617
38Christopher NewportUSA South9-3-00.05083-0.77999
39Cal LutheranSCIAC6-3-00.02942-0.44689
40HobartLiberty League9-2-00.00944-0.91643
41Brockport StAtlantic Central6-4-00.00745-0.43209
42WartburgIIAC8-3-0-0.01249-0.60689
43Monmouth ILMidwest9-1-0-0.04844-1.38156
44DePauwSCAC8-2-0-0.08632-0.93199
45North CentralCCIW7-3-0-0.12182-0.79276
46Johns HopkinsCentennial9-2-0-0.12269-0.94752
47Bethel MNMinnesota IAC6-4-0-0.12317-0.41940
48AlfredEmpire Eight8-3-0-0.13833-0.80098
49MuhlenbergCentennial8-3-0-0.14639-0.80861
50CoeIIAC7-3-0-0.16857-0.71669
51Bridgewater VAOld Dominion8-3-0-0.19469-1.15104
52St OlafMinnesota IAC7-3-0-0.22549-0.67035
53AlbrightMAC (Commonwealth)8-3-0-0.25769-0.92278
54Baldwin-WallaceOAC6-4-0-0.26497-0.56810
55Central IAIIAC6-4-0-0.28897-0.58675
56Mt St JosephHeartland10-1-0-0.29150-1.58780
57John CarrollOAC6-4-0-0.31317-0.50900
58Franklin & MarshallCentennial8-3-0-0.31942-1.08462
59AlmaMIAA8-3-0-0.32447-1.05111
60WesleyAtlantic Central8-2-0-0.35280-1.43519
61McDanielCentennial6-4-0-0.37260-0.89404
62New JerseyNJAC7-2-0-0.37829-1.20651
63RedlandsSCIAC4-5-0-0.38587-0.23581
64MillikinCCIW5-5-0-0.38664-0.49315
65OlivetMIAA8-2-0-0.41009-1.38363
66LutherIIAC6-4-0-0.41198-0.76897
67Union NYLiberty League6-3-0-0.41935-0.91231
68La VerneSCIAC4-5-0-0.42723-0.28242
69MariettaOAC6-4-0-0.42956-0.60729
70AlbionMIAA7-3-0-0.42991-0.97240
71ChapmanIII Independent4-5-0-0.45704-0.23686
72MoravianMAC (Commonwealth)7-4-0-0.46532-0.83093
73Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest5-5-0-0.46888-0.35799
74WilkesMAC (Freedom)6-4-0-0.47827-0.82995
75East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest4-6-0-0.50233-0.17575
76ThielTPAC7-3-0-0.50303-1.08975
77HopeMIAA6-4-0-0.50912-0.78879
78Buena VistaIIAC6-4-0-0.51510-0.74690
79Lake ForestMidwest8-2-0-0.51588-1.39881
80CortlandNJAC5-4-0-0.52979-0.70841
81WidenerMAC (Commonwealth)6-4-0-0.55027-0.78976
82Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion8-2-0-0.57007-1.56709
83Washington MOUAA6-4-0-0.57663-0.73995
84NorwichEmpire Eight7-4-0-0.59131-0.86995
85LakelandIllini-Badger7-3-0-0.59267-1.45788
86WittenbergNorth Coast7-3-0-0.61677-1.36153
87DickinsonCentennial6-4-0-0.61806-0.91311
88Pomona-PitzerSCIAC4-5-0-0.63661-0.57519
89WaynesburgTPAC7-4-0-0.63836-1.31902
90SimpsonIIAC5-5-0-0.69790-0.74905
91MenloIII Independent1-8-0-0.706850.51484
92ShenandoahUSA South7-4-0-0.70731-1.01456
93WabashNorth Coast6-4-0-0.72995-1.24043
94Carnegie MellonUAA6-4-0-0.78564-1.31230
95MethodistUSA South7-3-0-0.78633-1.33442
96OtterbeinOAC4-6-0-0.79084-0.68616
97Concordia WIIllini-Badger7-3-0-0.83607-1.54313
98CurryNEFC (Boyd)9-2-0-0.84556-1.94795
99Austin CollegeAmerican Southwest3-7-0-0.85083-0.10280
100King's PAMAC (Freedom)4-6-0-0.87961-0.71628
101Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC2-8-0-0.91623-0.11613
102Illinois WesleyanCCIW3-7-0-0.91969-0.40566
103HanoverHeartland6-4-0-0.93427-1.25604
104AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-8-0-0.94292-0.27045
105LorasIIAC4-6-0-0.95138-0.89089
106AdrianMIAA6-4-0-1.02665-1.41216
107Montclair StNJAC4-4-0-1.04831-1.06870
108SusquehannaMAC (Commonwealth)4-6-0-1.04914-0.86071
109AlleghenyNorth Coast5-5-0-1.05192-1.20968
110RPILiberty League5-4-0-1.06062-1.22189
111LycomingMAC (Freedom)3-7-0-1.06881-0.60102
112WilmingtonOAC3-7-0-1.07034-0.41152
113Buffalo StAtlantic Central4-6-0-1.08539-0.69561
114RochesterLiberty League4-6-0-1.08560-0.93762
115Illinois CollegeMidwest6-4-0-1.08954-1.49120
116RhodesSCAC5-5-0-1.10241-1.09271
117AuroraIllini-Badger6-5-0-1.11481-1.48642
118Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest2-8-0-1.131240.00612
119Mount IdaIII Independent6-2-0-1.15055-1.67805
120Western Conn StNJAC5-5-0-1.16011-1.15541
121Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast5-5-0-1.17329-1.18807
122McMurryAmerican Southwest2-8-0-1.21932-0.31886
123Lebanon ValleyMAC (Commonwealth)4-6-0-1.22203-0.85436
124Washington and LeeOld Dominion6-4-0-1.23593-1.59005
125WPILiberty League5-5-0-1.23658-1.43213
126AverettUSA South6-4-0-1.23918-1.64641
127St LawrenceLiberty League4-6-0-1.25161-0.96870
128FDU-FlorhamMAC (Freedom)4-6-0-1.25900-0.91983
129Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSCIAC2-7-0-1.26163-0.57319
130Westminster PATPAC5-5-0-1.28868-1.17733
131Westminster MOIII Independent6-3-0-1.28987-1.98944
132Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)8-4-0-1.30554-1.96711
133GrinnellMidwest6-4-0-1.31929-1.47125
134ElmhurstCCIW4-6-0-1.33602-1.01172
135FranklinHeartland5-5-0-1.35033-1.41193
136Grove CityTPAC3-7-0-1.35519-0.83536
137MillsapsSCAC4-5-0-1.38676-1.15053
138HamlineMinnesota IAC3-7-0-1.38777-0.72782
139MacMurrayIllini-Badger7-3-0-1.38915-1.98959
140NC WesleyanUSA South4-4-0-1.39102-1.30002
141WhittierSCIAC2-7-0-1.42159-0.57363
142FerrumUSA South4-6-0-1.42395-1.33306
143UticaEmpire Eight3-7-0-1.44901-0.76418
144CarletonMinnesota IAC2-8-0-1.47596-0.55569
145MaryvilleIII Independent5-4-0-1.49080-1.57804
146RiponMidwest5-5-0-1.49513-1.45367
147UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)7-4-0-1.49660-1.90603
148CentreSCAC4-6-0-1.49749-1.28388
149Merchant MarineLiberty League3-7-0-1.50544-0.92806
150Thomas MoreIII Independent4-6-0-1.54133-1.27649
151MuskingumOAC1-9-0-1.54618-0.32858
152Lewis & ClarkNorthwest1-8-0-1.562790.14146
153Emory & HenryOld Dominion4-6-0-1.56867-1.29211
154Frostburg StAtlantic Central2-8-0-1.57973-0.82681
155Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest1-9-0-1.59706-0.21934
156DubuqueIIAC2-8-0-1.60847-0.80593
157Cornell IAIIAC2-8-0-1.60976-0.75144
158Martin LutherIII Independent6-3-0-1.61153-2.18815
159Carroll WIMidwest3-7-0-1.61180-1.09637
160Case Western ReserveUAA5-5-0-1.61574-1.45929
161ChicagoUAA3-6-0-1.62451-1.34395
162BlufftonHeartland5-5-0-1.62686-1.68201
163HuntingdonIII Independent4-5-0-1.64508-1.49987
164DenisonNorth Coast6-4-0-1.65051-1.83973
165AndersonHeartland5-5-0-1.65927-1.67732
166KeanNJAC2-8-0-1.69232-0.69083
167Tri-StateMIAA2-8-0-1.71795-0.67455
168Rose-HulmanSCAC4-6-0-1.73500-1.41456
169EndicottNEFC (Boyd)6-4-0-1.84867-2.07927
170SewaneeSCAC2-8-0-1.88923-1.02249
171JuniataMAC (Commonwealth)1-9-0-1.90959-0.69359
172Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)6-3-0-1.92164-2.55591
173RockfordIII Independent7-3-0-1.92249-2.68969
174BeloitMidwest3-7-0-1.92785-1.41040
175Wisconsin LutheranMIAA2-8-0-1.95041-1.02022
176HartwickEmpire Eight1-8-0-1.95126-0.70170
177William PatersonNJAC2-8-0-1.96711-1.03650
178Colorado CollegeIII Independent2-7-0-2.00417-1.09336
179North ParkCCIW1-9-0-2.00913-0.68807
180GettysburgCentennial1-9-0-2.05675-0.82449
181GreensboroUSA South2-8-0-2.05720-1.17406
182ApprenticeAtlantic Central3-7-0-2.09214-1.40537
183UrsinusCentennial1-9-0-2.13755-0.96414
184Randolph-MaconOld Dominion3-7-0-2.15991-1.54241
185Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)5-4-0-2.16627-2.38145
186GreenvilleIllini-Badger3-7-0-2.17406-1.28072
187KalamazooMIAA1-9-0-2.19308-1.02005
188Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)5-4-0-2.19548-2.25722
189HeidelbergOAC0-10-0-2.20138-0.37193
190Coast GuardLiberty League1-8-0-2.21021-1.20860
191Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)6-4-0-2.22056-2.57226
192NicholsNEFC (Boyd)4-6-0-2.26647-2.15471
193EarlhamNorth Coast4-6-0-2.29811-1.98728
194EurekaIllini-Badger3-7-0-2.35083-1.79663
195Bethany WVTPAC1-9-0-2.41552-0.89362
196LawrenceMidwest2-8-0-2.44016-1.35917
197Plymouth StIII Independent1-8-0-2.51065-1.24922
198ChowanIII Independent1-9-0-2.59196-1.21590
199GuilfordOld Dominion1-9-0-2.68698-1.43739
200Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)3-6-0-2.70399-2.20560
201HussonIII Independent2-7-0-2.72869-1.97484
202DefianceHeartland1-9-0-2.75835-1.48721
203KnoxMidwest1-9-0-2.77187-1.32600
204KenyonNorth Coast2-8-0-2.81046-1.78759
205OberlinNorth Coast1-9-0-2.81974-1.59085
206Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)2-8-0-2.87001-1.99621
207BlackburnIII Independent3-7-0-2.97362-2.32648
208MacalesterIII Independent1-8-0-3.00386-1.67197
209Benedictine ILIllini-Badger1-9-0-3.00448-1.27619
210Maranatha BaptistIII Independent3-6-0-3.05713-2.76061
211CatholicOld Dominion0-10-0-3.13798-1.22158
212ManchesterHeartland0-10-0-3.16111-1.33223
213MITNEFC (Boyd)2-7-0-3.27836-2.41301
214Concordia ILIllini-Badger0-10-0-3.29891-1.54845
215HiramNorth Coast0-10-0-3.63809-1.48866
216Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)1-8-0-3.73631-2.39341
217PrincipiaIII Independent3-6-0-3.83449-2.98987
218Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)0-9-0-4.23748-2.37520
219Trinity BibleIII Independent0-10-0-4.77571-2.64743

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Carroll MTFrontier12-2-01.368420.15145
2St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)13-1-01.07814-0.84166
3Azusa PacificNAIA Independent11-3-00.99812-0.06609
4Sioux FallsGreat Plains11-1-00.89199-0.60323
5Georgetown KYMid-South12-1-00.69188-0.85184
6Montana TechFrontier8-4-00.599960.05081
7Eastern OregonNAIA Independent6-4-00.499100.11785
8Montana-WesternFrontier7-4-00.495580.14591
9Dickinson StDAC10-2-00.40632-0.70842
10LindenwoodHeart of America11-1-00.39913-0.85094
11HastingsGreat Plains9-3-00.30198-0.42877
12NW Oklahoma StCSFL9-2-00.23734-1.02466
13MorningsideGreat Plains8-3-00.19241-0.49408
14Northwestern IAGreat Plains7-3-00.15919-0.64798
15MaryDAC9-2-00.14901-0.80623
16McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)9-2-00.11536-0.85979
17MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America10-3-00.09836-0.74403
18GracelandHeart of America8-2-0-0.13295-0.81718
19Cumberland KYMid-South8-3-0-0.20277-0.98523
20Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)8-3-0-0.20780-0.86466
21St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)7-3-0-0.29672-1.09530
22Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains6-4-0-0.33685-0.59837
23Southern OregonNAIA Independent3-6-0-0.382530.19510
24St XavierMSFA (Midwest)7-4-0-0.39386-0.70857
25Minot StDAC6-4-0-0.45431-0.77842
26Concordia NEGreat Plains5-5-0-0.45943-0.58611
27WalshMSFA (Mideast)8-3-0-0.48338-1.12145
28PikevilleMid-South8-3-0-0.48383-1.12656
29Edward WatersNAIA Independent7-3-0-0.51560-0.92239
30BaconeCSFL7-3-0-0.52671-1.16068
31Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)7-5-0-0.59500-0.84269
32Benedictine KSHeart of America5-6-0-0.69673-0.64820
33Valley City StDAC5-5-0-0.74050-0.71588
34William JewellHeart of America5-5-0-0.75262-0.75522
35LambuthMid-South6-4-0-0.77527-1.05755
36JamestownDAC5-5-0-0.78222-0.75152
37Midland LutheranGreat Plains5-6-0-0.84926-0.65091
38Southern NazareneCSFL6-4-0-0.85930-1.16204
39EvangelHeart of America4-6-0-0.99430-0.73105
40Missouri ValleyHeart of America4-6-0-0.99467-0.73101
41Central MethodistHeart of America4-7-0-1.00408-0.72715
42CampbellsvilleMid-South6-5-0-1.02140-1.10895
43TaborKCAC9-2-0-1.02436-1.72936
44BakerHeart of America4-6-0-1.04552-0.72593
45LangstonCSFL6-5-0-1.05070-1.23461
46Si Tanka-HuronDAC4-6-0-1.05536-0.82246
47Texas CollegeCSFL5-6-0-1.07397-1.08847
48Webber Int'lNAIA Independent4-5-0-1.10589-0.87550
49Dakota StDAC4-6-0-1.11896-0.97264
50Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-10-0-1.165640.27907
51Briar CliffGreat Plains3-7-0-1.16616-0.51544
52Black Hills StDAC4-6-0-1.16886-0.91661
53Rocky MountainFrontier1-10-0-1.190510.26020
54Bethel TNMid-South5-7-0-1.23191-0.90194
55William PennMSFA (Midwest)3-8-0-1.23237-0.60190
56Union KYMid-South4-7-0-1.24288-0.85292
57UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)5-6-0-1.26779-1.22137
58GenevaMSFA (Mideast)5-5-0-1.39534-1.28985
59BelhavenMid-South4-7-0-1.40348-1.03037
60QuincyMSFA (Mideast)4-7-0-1.42667-1.02740
61South Dakota TechDAC3-7-0-1.43755-0.86287
62DoaneGreat Plains2-8-0-1.46545-0.48551
63Culver-StocktonHeart of America2-8-0-1.49273-0.68121
64Kentucky WesleyanMid-South4-7-0-1.52690-1.03320
65Virginia-WiseMid-South3-8-0-1.57798-0.86275
66WaldorfNAIA Independent3-7-0-1.59629-0.60571
67MaloneMSFA (Mideast)4-6-0-1.61443-1.26117
68DanaGreat Plains2-9-0-1.64107-0.64199
69SterlingKCAC5-5-0-1.66266-1.71451
70AvilaHeart of America2-9-0-1.68869-0.67867
71Southwestern KSKCAC5-5-0-1.70283-1.65889
72FriendsKCAC5-4-0-1.73463-1.80154
73Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)2-9-0-1.74475-0.51168
74Northwestern MNNAIA Independent6-5-0-1.80929-1.91087
75Bethel KSKCAC4-5-0-1.84696-1.78906
76Bethany KSKCAC4-5-0-1.86391-1.78718
77Kansas WesleyanKCAC4-6-0-1.89757-1.65776
78Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains1-10-0-1.94793-0.49924
79HaskellCSFL4-7-0-1.96807-1.58283
80McPhersonKCAC4-6-0-2.04944-1.78671
81OttawaKCAC3-7-0-2.07646-1.57737
82St Mary KSKCAC3-6-0-2.08967-1.76209
83St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)1-10-0-2.13058-0.82069
84TaylorMSFA (Mideast)2-8-0-2.21640-1.09043
85Peru StCSFL1-9-0-2.38233-0.89997
86AllenNAIA Independent2-6-0-2.47289-1.59780
87Cumberland TNMid-South0-10-0-2.57626-0.87745
88Ohio DominicanMSFA (Mideast)0-10-0-2.60649-0.79607
89Paul QuinnNAIA Independent1-7-0-2.62449-1.52081
90Mayville StDAC0-10-0-2.69498-0.83514
91SW Assem of GodCSFL1-10-0-2.99076-1.52292
92CrownNAIA Independent2-7-0-3.31423-2.35762
93Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent0-8-0-3.37943-1.56982

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40