Final Win-Loss Based Ratings for the 2005 College Football Season

For games played through: 4 Jan 2006
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1TexasBig 12 (South)13-0-00.988480.90442
2Southern CalPac-1012-1-00.977660.89142
3Penn StateBig Ten11-1-00.976400.90910
4Ohio StateBig Ten10-2-00.973960.91356
5Virginia TechACC (Coastal)11-2-00.968500.89928
6West VirginiaBig East11-1-00.962950.86459
7LSUSEC (West)11-2-00.961900.88322
8OklahomaBig 12 (South)8-4-00.957000.92737
9Miami FLACC (Coastal)9-3-00.955550.89601
10WisconsinBig Ten10-3-00.955150.89010
11UCLAPac-1010-2-00.954290.87478
12OregonPac-1010-2-00.954250.87701
13AlabamaSEC (West)10-2-00.953560.86905
14GeorgiaSEC (East)10-3-00.952990.88917
15Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)9-3-00.952470.90324
16TCUMWC11-1-00.951940.85227
17FloridaSEC (East)9-3-00.950560.89296
18Notre DameI-A Independent9-3-00.947420.88419
19Texas TechBig 12 (South)9-3-00.946980.84862
20AuburnSEC (West)9-3-00.944760.87799
21MichiganBig Ten7-5-00.942450.91919
22ClemsonACC (Atlantic)8-4-00.940090.89380
23Florida StACC (Atlantic)8-5-00.939340.89011
24NorthwesternBig Ten7-5-00.938670.91330
25NebraskaBig 12 (North)8-4-00.938540.89510
26MinnesotaBig Ten7-5-00.934870.90459
27IowaBig Ten7-5-00.933780.90913
28Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-5-00.931290.90480
29ColoradoBig 12 (North)7-6-00.930550.90046
30KansasBig 12 (North)7-5-00.929540.90017
31LouisvilleBig East9-3-00.929360.85483
32VirginiaACC (Coastal)7-5-00.922320.88125
33North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)7-5-00.921410.89076
34Iowa StBig 12 (North)7-5-00.920970.89758
35South CarolinaSEC (East)7-5-00.920280.89394
36Arizona StPac-107-5-00.919140.88521
37MissouriBig 12 (North)7-5-00.918520.89056
38North CarolinaACC (Coastal)5-6-00.917610.91603
39MarylandACC (Atlantic)5-6-00.913160.90919
40Texas A&MBig 12 (South)5-6-00.908550.90981
41CaliforniaPac-108-4-00.907850.83433
42PurdueBig Ten5-6-00.902760.90542
43Michigan StBig Ten5-6-00.901300.88487
44BaylorBig 12 (South)5-6-00.899860.88087
45TulsaC-USA (West)9-4-00.898600.83443
46TennesseeSEC (East)5-6-00.897420.89519
47StanfordPac-105-6-00.892070.89555
48Boise StWAC9-4-00.891440.81079
49ToledoMAC (West)9-3-00.890300.80510
50South FloridaBig East6-6-00.887550.86166
51Kansas StBig 12 (North)5-6-00.887540.88156
52Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)4-7-00.881340.90407
53NevadaWAC9-3-00.880430.79005
54UtahMWC7-5-00.878910.84811
55Oregon StPac-105-6-00.876320.88131
56Central FloridaC-USA (East)8-5-00.876040.83244
57Fresno StWAC8-5-00.876000.81627
58Central MichiganMAC (West)6-5-00.873290.85794
59Colorado StMWC6-6-00.872830.86546
60NavyI-A Independent8-4-00.871670.80253
61Brigham YoungMWC6-6-00.870960.85993
62IndianaBig Ten4-7-00.870040.89439
63Southern MissC-USA (East)7-5-00.870010.83625
64Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)4-7-00.869910.88715
65RutgersBig East7-5-00.868740.82244
66VanderbiltSEC (East)5-6-00.868270.87171
67Northern IllinoisMAC (West)7-5-00.867770.81618
68Louisiana TechWAC7-4-00.865330.79521
69New MexicoMWC6-5-00.863010.82981
70PittsburghBig East5-6-00.862420.86514
71Western MichiganMAC (West)7-4-00.862020.80067
72MemphisC-USA (East)7-5-00.861620.83821
73Miami OHMAC (East)7-4-00.858990.79940
74ArkansasSEC (West)4-7-00.855650.87277
75Washington StPac-104-7-00.849460.86618
76Ball StMAC (West)4-7-00.846030.87332
77San Diego StMWC5-7-00.844800.85487
78UTEPC-USA (West)8-4-00.844560.75672
79Bowling GreenMAC (East)6-5-00.843070.81024
80HoustonC-USA (West)6-6-00.840810.82562
81AkronMAC (East)7-6-00.839650.81224
82ArizonaPac-103-8-00.836800.87889
83East CarolinaC-USA (East)5-6-00.836400.84011
84CincinnatiBig East4-7-00.834230.86163
85SMUC-USA (West)5-6-00.833760.83645
86ArmyI-A Independent4-7-00.826680.86291
87ConnecticutBig East5-6-00.825860.80068
88IllinoisBig Ten2-9-00.825560.90407
89KentuckySEC (East)3-8-00.819740.87436
90Hawai`iWAC5-7-00.817980.82476
91WyomingMWC4-7-00.817770.84946
92Air ForceMWC4-7-00.814120.84674
93Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)5-6-00.810080.81115
94Ohio U.MAC (East)4-7-00.807000.83269
95Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt6-5-00.805860.78359
96MississippiSEC (West)3-8-00.800710.86170
97Eastern MichiganMAC (West)4-7-00.792420.81997
98MarshallC-USA (East)4-7-00.789920.82952
99WashingtonPac-102-9-00.789050.88267
100Arkansas StSun Belt6-6-00.788330.78042
101Mississippi StSEC (West)3-8-00.785120.83675
102Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt5-6-00.769790.78409
103Middle Tennessee StSun Belt4-7-00.765400.80534
104Florida Int'lSun Belt5-6-00.760290.76975
105TroySun Belt4-7-00.749730.79542
106DukeACC (Coastal)1-10-00.748250.87715
107Utah StWAC3-8-00.729770.80594
108SyracuseBig East1-10-00.728540.87412
109UNLVMWC2-9-00.726470.83606
110TempleMAC (East)0-11-00.723360.90286
111San Jose StWAC3-8-00.716170.79633
112TulaneC-USA (West)2-9-00.711610.81401
113RiceC-USA (West)1-10-00.708580.86057
114Florida AtlanticSun Belt2-9-00.705500.81812
115North TexasSun Belt2-9-00.696290.81439
116IdahoWAC2-9-00.672070.79356
117BuffaloMAC (East)1-10-00.635180.81092
118Kent StMAC (East)1-10-00.603510.79242
119New Mexico StWAC0-12-00.587020.83293

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Appalachian StSouthern12-3-00.901790.78905
2FurmanSouthern11-3-00.860080.73243
3Northern IowaGateway11-4-00.848560.73781
4Texas St-San MarcosSouthland11-3-00.832830.70063
5Southern IllinoisGateway9-4-00.810160.69166
6Cal Poly SLOGreat West9-4-00.809260.72234
7Georgia SouthernSouthern8-4-00.806170.72813
8MontanaBig Sky8-4-00.801970.73238
9New HampshireAtlantic 10 (Northern)11-2-00.800470.62857
10Montana StBig Sky7-4-00.793960.73724
11Youngstown StGateway8-3-00.786350.66559
12Western CarolinaSouthern5-4-00.784680.75052
13RichmondAtlantic 10 (Southern)9-4-00.782860.69468
14Illinois StGateway7-4-00.775590.69105
15Nicholls StSouthland6-4-00.775400.70480
16Portland StBig Sky6-5-00.770710.74013
17Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-5-00.769190.72410
18WoffordSouthern6-5-00.767380.71560
19North Dakota StGreat West7-4-00.763490.69525
20BrownIvy League9-1-00.758890.55920
21UC-DavisGreat West6-5-00.756170.71908
22ChattanoogaSouthern6-5-00.754330.70892
23MassachusettsAtlantic 10 (Northern)7-4-00.753890.67901
24Western KentuckyGateway6-5-00.753460.69240
25McNeese StSouthland5-4-00.746660.69420
26Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley9-3-00.741550.60334
27HofstraAtlantic 10 (Northern)7-4-00.738510.66188
28Weber StBig Sky6-5-00.730530.68407
29HamptonMid-Eastern11-1-00.728080.48138
30Northwestern StSouthland5-5-00.727220.71879
31Coastal CarolinaBig South9-2-00.722500.52992
32James MadisonAtlantic 10 (Southern)7-4-00.722470.65179
33Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-4-00.722410.62934
34PrincetonIvy League7-3-00.716600.62734
35The CitadelSouthern4-7-00.712840.74738
36HarvardIvy League7-3-00.709620.61720
37Grambling StSWAC (West)11-1-00.704800.45396
38Idaho StBig Sky5-6-00.698490.70218
39LafayettePatriot League8-4-00.693930.59623
40South Dakota StGreat West6-5-00.692010.65123
41DelawareAtlantic 10 (Southern)6-5-00.691820.67343
42Western IllinoisGateway5-6-00.690540.68561
43South Carolina StMid-Eastern9-2-00.690450.52305
44San DiegoPioneer (North)11-1-00.686380.43042
45Stephen F. AustinSouthland5-6-00.682060.69670
46ColgatePatriot League8-4-00.677590.58580
47LehighPatriot League8-3-00.674840.55211
48Missouri StGateway4-6-00.665470.68069
49MaineAtlantic 10 (Northern)5-6-00.664030.67468
50Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-5-00.654610.62167
51Delaware StMid-Eastern7-4-00.640040.55352
52Cornell NYIvy League6-4-00.638940.57719
53SE Louisiana StSouthland4-6-00.635020.66364
54Sam Houston StSouthland3-7-00.633780.70727
55DaytonPioneer (North)9-1-00.631710.39483
56Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley6-5-00.627020.59171
57William & MaryAtlantic 10 (Southern)5-6-00.624570.62975
58Northern ArizonaBig Sky3-8-00.615510.71439
59TowsonAtlantic 10 (Southern)6-5-00.613720.57621
60Northern ColoradoGreat West4-7-00.609400.66836
61ElonSouthern3-8-00.601230.69345
62Sacramento StBig Sky2-9-00.598500.75182
63Florida A&MMid-Eastern6-5-00.598400.56346
64YaleIvy League4-6-00.589360.62847
65VillanovaAtlantic 10 (Southern)4-7-00.586870.64795
66Holy CrossPatriot League6-5-00.580730.55193
67SamfordOhio Valley5-6-00.580220.58804
68PennsylvaniaIvy League5-5-00.576770.57497
69Rhode IslandAtlantic 10 (Northern)4-7-00.570930.63227
70Alabama A&MSWAC (East)9-3-00.562310.42796
71NortheasternAtlantic 10 (Northern)2-9-00.543000.69752
72Morehead StPioneer (South)8-4-00.540790.44035
73Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-4-00.539370.45416
74Southern UtahGreat West1-9-00.522730.71897
75Charleston SouthernBig South7-4-00.520920.44431
76DrakePioneer (North)6-4-00.516100.44770
77Tennessee TechOhio Valley4-7-00.507120.58258
78Alabama StSWAC (East)6-5-00.500040.47556
79DartmouthIvy League2-8-00.498020.64928
80Gardner-WebbBig South5-6-00.492220.52397
81Central Conn StNortheast7-4-00.492190.41084
82MaristMetro Atlantic7-4-00.486810.41460
83VMIBig South3-8-00.484590.61395
84DuquesneMetro Atlantic7-3-00.475410.35890
85Georgetown DCPatriot League4-7-00.469130.54711
86Monmouth NJNortheast6-4-00.465540.41516
87Alcorn StSWAC (East)6-5-00.464420.44993
88Indiana StGateway0-11-00.456450.74222
89Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)6-5-00.453020.43795
90Albany NYNortheast5-6-00.450790.47137
91ColumbiaIvy League2-8-00.443870.60363
92Stony BrookNortheast6-5-00.440410.42607
93SE Missouri StOhio Valley2-9-00.437560.61001
94HowardMid-Eastern4-7-00.427560.49865
95North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern3-8-00.412480.54041
96Murray StOhio Valley2-9-00.411930.59274
97Southern U.SWAC (West)4-5-00.408350.44438
98Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-7-00.402250.48564
99Tennessee StOhio Valley2-9-00.386100.55821
100FordhamPatriot League2-9-00.378790.55711
101Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-6-00.378450.40619
102Jacksonville FLPioneer (South)4-4-00.374460.38261
103WagnerNortheast6-5-00.373110.35685
104DavidsonPioneer (South)4-6-00.366540.41783
105Sacred HeartNortheast4-6-00.356060.41077
106Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)3-8-00.354420.47506
107LibertyBig South1-10-00.340570.59048
108BucknellPatriot League1-10-00.332090.56407
109Morgan StMid-Eastern2-9-00.323870.51667
110Jackson StSWAC (East)2-9-00.296630.47503
111IonaMetro Atlantic3-7-00.295560.40865
112Texas SouthernSWAC (West)1-10-00.285320.51942
113St Francis PANortheast3-8-00.276200.38692
114ValparaisoPioneer (North)3-8-00.263760.41700
115Robert MorrisNortheast2-8-00.246370.41557
116La SalleMetro Atlantic4-7-00.240030.32142
117Austin PeayPioneer (South)2-9-00.232440.41494
118St Peter'sMetro Atlantic1-9-00.175430.38300
119Savannah StI-AA Independent0-11-00.170370.48308
120ButlerPioneer (North)0-11-00.166660.45800

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC13-0-00.936750.76359
2Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC11-2-00.901120.75393
3NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC9-3-00.837700.71146
4North DakotaNorth Central10-3-00.830750.71253
5AshlandGreat Lakes IAC9-2-00.827900.68037
6NW Missouri StMid-America IAC11-4-00.824060.69987
7Nebraska-OmahaNorth Central8-3-00.814640.69568
8North AlabamaGulf South11-3-00.801660.64354
9Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC6-3-00.797300.72274
10WashburnMid-America IAC9-3-00.790160.66635
11Central ArkansasGulf South11-3-00.786770.64448
12Central WashingtonGreat Northwest8-2-00.768870.61888
13South DakotaNorth Central9-2-00.764780.56890
14Pittsburg StMid-America IAC10-4-00.760210.62749
15Minnesota-DuluthNorth Central8-4-00.759540.64435
16Missouri WesternMid-America IAC9-3-00.758630.63150
17Valdosta StGulf South9-3-00.757990.63814
18East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)11-3-00.754770.57631
19St Cloud StNorth Central8-3-00.752850.62585
20IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC6-5-00.748740.71354
21BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)11-1-00.738430.49270
22PresbyterianSouth Atlantic10-2-00.735350.56361
23Delta StGulf South7-4-00.733880.64540
24Central MissouriMid-America IAC7-3-00.726500.60333
25HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC5-6-00.717970.71987
26West GeorgiaGulf South7-4-00.695780.61337
27West Texas A&MLone Star (South)10-2-00.689180.49814
28Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC3-7-00.682040.75873
29Arkansas TechGulf South7-3-00.679280.56652
30Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC3-8-00.675010.76497
31Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic8-2-00.670550.50349
32HardingGulf South6-5-00.669890.63590
33C.W. PostNortheast-1010-3-00.669730.50837
34West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)8-4-00.665250.54676
35Angelo StLone Star (South)9-3-00.665120.52693
36Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun9-3-00.655700.51084
37Augustana SDNorth Central6-5-00.649960.59587
38EdinboroPSAC (Western)8-2-00.640370.47295
39ShepherdWest Virginia IAC11-1-00.639610.39006
40TuskegeeSouthern IAC11-1-00.632990.38181
41Winona StNorthern Sun8-3-00.623900.49326
42Albany St GASouthern IAC8-2-00.623470.44358
43Southern ArkansasGulf South6-5-00.621570.58745
44Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain9-3-00.621320.48500
45Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC2-8-00.615350.74690
46SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)8-2-00.610490.44487
47Tarleton StLone Star (North)7-3-00.610150.50336
48GannonGreat Lakes IAC3-8-00.610080.71482
49North Carolina CentralCIAA (Western)10-2-00.607220.42049
50MercyhurstGreat Lakes IAC2-8-00.606690.73256
51Emporia StMid-America IAC4-6-00.604800.64083
52California PAPSAC (Western)8-2-00.601650.43702
53Western WashingtonGreat Northwest4-6-00.600120.63999
54FindlayGreat Lakes IAC3-8-00.594390.70189
55Southern Conn StNortheast-108-3-00.586890.45350
56Midwestern StLone Star (South)6-4-00.580850.52810
57BentleyNortheast-107-3-00.579120.46398
58Slippery RockPSAC (Western)5-5-00.575240.57152
59Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC3-7-00.571520.66305
60TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)6-4-00.559650.50417
61NewberrySouth Atlantic5-4-00.553160.52252
62Indiana PAPSAC (Western)5-5-00.552800.55091
63Henderson StGulf South3-8-00.549370.65637
64Western OregonGreat Northwest5-6-00.549350.56947
65Bemidji StNorthern Sun7-3-00.547030.44173
66Fort LewisRocky Mountain6-4-00.546840.47964
67Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic5-5-00.538520.52984
68Fort Valley StSouthern IAC7-3-00.533240.41244
69St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)8-2-00.532230.36201
70CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-5-00.532170.50936
71Colorado MinesRocky Mountain6-5-00.531420.50589
72Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)5-6-00.530450.54772
73SW BaptistMid-America IAC3-8-00.527490.63864
74Northern St SDNorthern Sun6-5-00.526440.49159
75MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)5-6-00.521330.52945
76Mars HillSouth Atlantic4-6-00.516640.56702
77BryantNortheast-107-3-00.511440.40102
78Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)4-6-00.502560.55167
79TAMU-CommerceLone Star (South)5-5-00.501920.49951
80Glenville StWest Virginia IAC9-2-00.500480.31652
81St Joseph'sIFA7-4-00.499710.43548
82Truman StMid-America IAC2-9-00.498550.65814
83TiffinIFA6-5-00.498140.46106
84Minn St-MankatoNorth Central2-9-00.491690.65613
85Adams StRocky Mountain6-5-00.486840.46132
86WingateSouth Atlantic5-5-00.486230.48223
87Humboldt StGreat Northwest5-6-00.481220.50748
88ShippensburgPSAC (Western)4-7-00.479180.54969
89Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)6-4-00.470890.41823
90Ouachita BaptistGulf South2-8-00.470220.63078
91American Int'lNortheast-105-4-00.469720.44382
92Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)8-4-00.460690.36159
93Winston-Salem StCIAA (Western)6-4-00.458910.40591
94Chadron StRocky Mountain4-6-00.443810.50062
95Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)6-4-00.434300.39234
96Missouri-RollaII Independent7-4-00.428540.36331
97Mesa StRocky Mountain5-6-00.427230.45406
98TusculumSouth Atlantic3-7-00.427080.54023
99Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC8-3-00.425390.31826
100Central OklahomaLone Star (North)3-7-00.422300.52456
101Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South1-10-00.420920.64929
102Western New MexicoIFA5-5-00.408700.41542
103Wayne St NENorthern Sun4-7-00.408110.48992
104ClarionPSAC (Western)3-7-00.404550.52411
105Kentucky StSouthern IAC6-5-00.403420.38465
106ShawCIAA (Eastern)5-5-00.394250.39415
107StillmanSouthern IAC6-4-00.385140.34730
108AssumptionNortheast-104-6-00.379400.43803
109StonehillNortheast-104-6-00.376480.43832
110West AlabamaGulf South2-9-00.370240.57166
111West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC6-5-00.364750.35492
112East Central OKLone Star (North)3-7-00.362870.47664
113BenedictSouthern IAC6-5-00.359510.34996
114MerrimackNortheast-104-6-00.357210.42154
115KutztownPSAC (Eastern)2-8-00.356460.53520
116Lock HavenPSAC (Western)2-9-00.350910.53542
117SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun4-7-00.347880.43097
118Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)2-8-00.346560.51629
119Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC4-6-00.340410.41250
120Upper IowaIFA3-8-00.330550.47513
121Fort Hays StRocky Mountain2-8-00.327260.49696
122PaceNortheast-103-7-00.318720.43209
123Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun1-9-00.318190.55145
124Western StRocky Mountain2-9-00.314190.49291
125MilesSouthern IAC4-7-00.300090.38524
126CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)2-9-00.296800.49965
127Panhandle StIFA1-10-00.287520.53576
128St Paul'sCIAA (Eastern)4-6-00.283660.33043
129Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun1-10-00.279720.53867
130ConcordWest Virginia IAC4-7-00.267930.34590
131MansfieldPSAC (Eastern)1-10-00.264450.51452
132MorehouseSouthern IAC3-7-00.261560.38583
133Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)3-7-00.255370.36356
134SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)1-10-00.248600.48826
135Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)2-8-00.247810.40225
136WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC3-8-00.247110.37726
137Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC3-8-00.242080.38267
138New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain1-10-00.232960.46033
139St AnselmNortheast-101-9-00.215430.44000
140Lincoln MOIFA2-7-00.211090.36724
141Central St OHII Independent1-5-00.196390.34453
142LivingstoneCIAA (Western)1-9-00.192870.40621
143West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC2-9-00.183880.35437
144North GreenvilleIFA2-8-00.179840.33621
145LaneSouthern IAC0-10-00.158120.42737
146West Virginia TechWest Virginia IAC0-11-00.155780.45763
147ChowanII Independent2-8-00.139140.29612
148Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)0-10-00.139100.40852

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC14-1-00.788690.54852
2Mount UnionOAC14-1-00.773530.52748
3St John's MNMinnesota IAC11-1-00.700220.43217
4LinfieldNorthwest10-1-00.690060.45073
5CapitalOAC10-3-00.688650.51209
6RowanNJAC11-2-00.659370.45453
7Ohio NorthernOAC8-2-00.651850.46690
8Augustana ILCCIW10-2-00.639880.44375
9WesleyAtlantic Central12-2-00.639060.41619
10Delaware ValleyMAC (Freedom)12-1-00.637900.38557
11Union NYLiberty League11-1-00.620580.37821
12Central IAIIAC9-2-00.615940.41723
13OtterbeinOAC7-3-00.604660.47966
14UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC6-4-00.601570.53995
15Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC10-2-00.601400.40109
16North CentralCCIW9-2-00.598220.41412
17John CarrollOAC7-3-00.596940.48145
18Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest9-2-00.585350.40253
19HobartLiberty League9-2-00.579560.38970
20UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC7-3-00.572580.47117
21UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC5-4-00.569260.53575
22WabashNorth Coast11-1-00.559200.30460
23CoeIIAC9-2-00.553290.35807
24Trinity TXSCAC9-1-00.551590.33254
25St OlafMinnesota IAC8-2-00.541230.36764
26OccidentalSCIAC9-1-00.539540.31003
27WilkesMAC (Freedom)8-3-00.536420.40934
28Cortland StNJAC7-3-00.534630.42866
29RPILiberty League8-2-00.530660.35815
30WidenerMAC (Commonwealth)8-3-00.519290.38832
31UW-StoutWisconsin IAC6-4-00.518850.45602
32CarthageCCIW7-3-00.518660.40308
33Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest8-2-00.518010.35940
34IthacaEmpire Eight8-3-00.517300.39317
35WheatonCCIW7-3-00.508400.40171
36Bridgewater VAOld Dominion10-2-00.505950.31868
37SalisburyAtlantic Central8-3-00.504750.39498
38Cal LutheranSCIAC8-1-00.504590.29342
39DePauwSCAC7-2-00.495110.35787
40Monmouth ILMidwest10-1-00.493180.25757
41Howard PayneAmerican Southwest7-3-00.483200.37386
42MariettaOAC5-5-00.478390.48061
43WhitworthNorthwest5-3-00.475010.41996
44WillametteNorthwest5-4-00.474580.44292
45MethodistUSA South8-2-00.467520.29985
46FerrumUSA South9-2-00.464890.29769
47AlfredEmpire Eight9-2-00.463310.29156
48ThielTPAC10-2-00.463210.28900
49Brockport StAtlantic Central5-5-00.462320.45563
50UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-6-00.459420.51834
51St John FisherEmpire Eight8-3-00.456970.34182
52WartburgIIAC7-3-00.456640.35526
53Johns HopkinsCentennial9-2-00.455940.28811
54Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion8-2-00.448750.30167
55Mt St JosephHeartland9-2-00.441100.28797
56MoravianMAC (Commonwealth)7-4-00.438800.36110
57LycomingMAC (Freedom)6-4-00.432420.38790
58ElmhurstCCIW6-4-00.428170.37882
59East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest6-4-00.427850.38463
60Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-5-00.426550.43133
61MillikinCCIW5-5-00.426190.43648
62Baldwin-WallaceOAC4-6-00.426130.48627
63Montclair StNJAC5-5-00.423310.41763
64UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-7-00.419030.52921
65St NorbertMidwest8-2-00.418740.27080
66Washington and LeeOld Dominion7-3-00.416040.31746
67CentreSCAC7-3-00.415960.31263
68AverettUSA South7-3-00.411860.31549
69LutherIIAC6-4-00.401910.36649
70WPILiberty League6-3-00.401040.32598
71Wash & JeffTPAC9-2-00.398660.23437
72RedlandsSCIAC5-4-00.397190.37052
73St ThomasMinnesota IAC4-5-00.396750.43593
74LakelandIllini-Badger8-3-00.391640.28559
75Christopher NewportUSA South6-4-00.381540.33971
76Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest5-5-00.378440.38257
77Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast7-3-00.375880.28133
78King's PAMAC (Freedom)5-5-00.371460.38187
79La VerneSCIAC5-4-00.371020.35134
80Frostburg StAtlantic Central6-5-00.370420.35731
81Western Conn StNJAC6-4-00.367250.32594
82AdrianMIAA8-2-00.361570.22483
83Buena VistaIIAC5-5-00.357040.36389
84Washington U.UAA6-4-00.356120.32727
85HuntingdonIII Independent7-2-00.353860.23694
86Puget SoundNorthwest4-5-00.352740.38859
87Buffalo StAtlantic Central3-6-00.352490.43268
88AlbionMIAA7-4-00.352000.29894
89Illinois WesleyanCCIW3-7-00.351160.46339
90AlbrightMAC (Commonwealth)5-5-00.350110.36171
91SewaneeSCAC5-5-00.349630.35774
92SimpsonIIAC5-5-00.349390.35712
93WilmingtonOAC2-8-00.343650.52093
94William PatersonNJAC5-5-00.336650.34606
95RochesterLiberty League4-6-00.336150.39610
96McMurryAmerican Southwest5-5-00.329430.34707
97Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC3-7-00.327550.44255
98MuskingumOAC2-8-00.324360.50626
99UticaEmpire Eight6-4-00.320600.29073
100KeanNJAC4-6-00.318190.39035
101SpringfieldEmpire Eight4-6-00.313740.37840
102GuilfordOld Dominion5-5-00.313280.33250
103Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest4-5-00.304580.32860
104CarletonMinnesota IAC4-6-00.303820.37313
105WittenbergNorth Coast5-5-00.303020.33550
106FDU-FlorhamMAC (Freedom)4-6-00.302840.36136
107Franklin & MarshallCentennial5-6-00.302300.34008
108HopeMIAA5-5-00.299600.32166
109AlmaMIAA6-4-00.297180.25898
110ChicagoUAA5-4-00.295560.27788
111Pacific LutheranNorthwest3-6-00.292560.39476
112DefianceHeartland6-4-00.289380.27103
113Concordia WIIllini-Badger7-3-00.288190.22121
114UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC1-9-00.286400.52631
115Carroll WIMidwest6-4-00.281720.25749
116Pomona-PitzerSCIAC4-5-00.275910.32417
117WoosterNorth Coast6-4-00.275070.24551
118Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)9-1-00.274300.11874
119Thomas MoreTPAC5-5-00.274100.28161
120McDanielCentennial5-5-00.271620.27091
121New JerseyNJAC3-7-00.270130.38696
122North ParkCCIW3-7-00.267900.39924
123Rose-HulmanSCAC5-5-00.260250.28880
124Merchant MarineLiberty League3-7-00.256650.36864
125ApprenticeAtlantic Central4-6-00.251120.32304
126DickinsonCentennial4-6-00.249940.31454
127CurryNEFC (Boyd)9-3-00.245710.17062
128LorasIIAC3-7-00.245510.36452
129FranklinHeartland5-5-00.243760.25738
130GettysburgCentennial4-6-00.242740.29684
131UrsinusCentennial4-6-00.240360.28171
132St LawrenceLiberty League2-7-00.238250.39328
133Carnegie MellonUAA5-5-00.237490.25481
134KenyonNorth Coast6-4-00.236730.21374
135HamlineMinnesota IAC3-7-00.236730.36650
136Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)8-3-00.236670.16524
137HanoverHeartland4-6-00.234430.28693
138MaryvilleUSA South3-7-00.234260.33605
139Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSCIAC3-6-00.233410.33092
140Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest3-7-00.233200.35033
141AugsburgMinnesota IAC1-9-00.232610.45891
142North Carolina WesleyanUSA South4-6-00.232500.29608
143RiponMidwest6-4-00.231780.21551
144KalamazooMIAA4-6-00.231290.29215
145SusquehannaMAC (Commonwealth)2-8-00.228320.39521
146Lebanon ValleyMAC (Commonwealth)2-8-00.225580.39545
147OlivetMIAA5-5-00.225200.24245
148MuhlenbergCentennial3-7-00.224970.32579
149HeidelbergOAC0-10-00.223700.52497
150AndersonHeartland5-5-00.221840.23641
151BeloitMidwest5-5-00.219380.24224
152Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)7-3-00.216460.16305
153DenisonNorth Coast5-5-00.212800.23661
154ChapmanIII Independent2-7-00.212050.37198
155Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest2-8-00.209310.36767
156Westminster PATPAC4-6-00.208990.28793
157MillsapsSCAC2-7-00.206820.35416
158WaynesburgTPAC4-6-00.199040.25554
159LawrenceMidwest4-5-00.197420.23784
160HartwickEmpire Eight4-6-00.194800.26956
161RhodesSCAC2-8-00.194790.34293
162Case Western ReserveUAA3-7-00.194540.28998
163EndicottNEFC (Boyd)7-3-00.193120.15555
164Cornell IAIIAC2-8-00.192970.35914
165AustinAmerican Southwest1-9-00.183170.40210
166BlufftonHeartland3-7-00.181080.28522
167Coast GuardLiberty League2-7-00.178580.35144
168DubuqueIIAC2-8-00.177710.34830
169AlleghenyNorth Coast3-7-00.176940.29213
170Martin LutherIII Independent6-3-00.175210.14559
171NorwichEmpire Eight3-7-00.173020.29115
172Emory & HenryOld Dominion1-9-00.172670.38040
173WhittierSCIAC2-7-00.171590.31296
174AuroraIllini-Badger5-5-00.170060.19338
175Grove CityTPAC3-7-00.165450.26971
176GreenvilleIllini-Badger4-6-00.159830.23415
177CatholicOld Dominion2-8-00.158850.33158
178KnoxMidwest4-6-00.157380.22295
179ShenandoahUSA South2-8-00.155960.31358
180Lake ForestMidwest4-6-00.154400.22325
181Randolph-MaconOld Dominion2-8-00.151650.30382
182Plymouth StIII Independent4-6-00.151290.21245
183MenloIII Independent0-10-00.147540.42408
184Westminster MOIII Independent5-5-00.143520.19696
185Benedictine ILIllini-Badger3-7-00.137540.27575
186Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)5-5-00.135850.16505
187Colorado CollegeIII Independent2-8-00.135430.29783
188GreensboroUSA South1-9-00.126800.31414
189HussonIII Independent3-4-00.123350.17072
190JuniataMAC (Commonwealth)0-10-00.122490.37567
191OberlinNorth Coast3-7-00.117350.23009
192RockfordIII Independent7-3-00.116060.09610
193ManchesterHeartland2-8-00.114350.22722
194Illinois CollegeMidwest3-7-00.113720.22482
195Bethany WVTPAC1-9-00.112940.28342
196Lewis & ClarkNorthwest0-4-00.109050.28011
197UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)5-5-00.108460.14365
198MacMurrayIllini-Badger4-6-00.100460.16128
199Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)4-5-00.094430.14132
200Minnesota-MorrisIII Independent4-6-00.086040.17273
201Wisconsin LutheranMIAA1-9-00.084600.24992
202Mount IdaIII Independent1-9-00.076610.23979
203EarlhamNorth Coast1-9-00.070960.22691
204GrinnellMidwest1-9-00.070290.23166
205HiramNorth Coast1-9-00.066630.20204
206Tri-StateMIAA0-10-00.064310.25943
207Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)3-6-00.059300.11759
208BeckerIII Independent0-8-00.057540.23781
209EurekaIllini-Badger1-9-00.057520.19720
210Maranatha BaptistIII Independent4-5-00.056960.09376
211Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)2-6-00.055250.13626
212Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)2-7-00.051400.14282
213MacalesterIII Independent0-9-00.048850.22766
214MITNEFC (Boyd)3-6-00.048170.10014
215Concordia ILIllini-Badger0-10-00.044730.22392
216Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)0-9-00.027050.14937
217NicholsNEFC (Boyd)0-9-00.025150.14391
218BlackburnIII Independent2-8-00.023890.08576
219Trinity BibleIII Independent1-9-00.013250.09137
220PrincipiaIII Independent1-8-00.012260.08049

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Carroll MTFrontier14-0-00.846800.59229
2MorningsideGreat Plains12-1-00.750490.51541
3Sioux FallsGreat Plains11-2-00.740680.53699
4St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)13-1-00.733880.46462
5Montana TechFrontier9-4-00.695450.57014
6Eastern OregonFrontier6-3-00.634000.53465
7Northwestern IAGreat Plains8-3-00.617010.49095
8Azusa PacificNAIA Independent6-4-00.616410.55806
9Montana St-NorthernFrontier5-5-00.600690.59978
10TaborKCAC11-1-00.595840.33413
11St XavierMSFA (Midwest)9-3-00.571480.43290
12Midland LutheranGreat Plains6-4-00.566970.51405
13McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)8-3-00.539150.41480
14Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains5-5-00.518930.51885
15EvangelHeart of America9-3-00.513840.37156
16Georgetown KYMid-South (East)9-3-00.510710.37136
17St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-3-00.495600.36949
18Montana-WesternFrontier2-9-00.491870.65415
19WalshMSFA (Mideast)8-3-00.491450.37375
20Dickinson StDAC7-4-00.487170.41762
21MaryDAC7-2-00.485310.34546
22Valley City StDAC7-3-00.477750.36565
23GracelandHeart of America9-3-00.477270.34451
24GenevaMSFA (Mideast)8-4-00.475650.39737
25DanaGreat Plains5-6-00.470430.49600
26HastingsGreat Plains4-6-00.468010.52394
27Concordia NEGreat Plains4-6-00.466110.52413
28Black Hills StDAC7-3-00.443260.33906
29Kansas WesleyanKCAC8-2-00.435690.29003
30MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America7-3-00.428730.32542
31William PennMSFA (Midwest)6-5-00.428240.41327
32Webber Int'lNAIA Independent6-2-00.421940.30017
33Briar CliffGreat Plains4-7-00.418460.49174
34Cumberland KYMid-South (East)8-3-00.410200.29372
35Rocky MountainFrontier1-10-00.404200.63845
36FriendsKCAC7-3-00.399730.30098
37LindenwoodHeart of America7-4-00.398450.33211
38QuincyMSFA (Midwest)5-6-00.392600.42405
39Bethel TNMid-South (West)7-4-00.392150.32339
40Benedictine KSHeart of America6-4-00.378740.33041
41DoaneGreat Plains2-8-00.376310.53311
42PikevilleMid-South (East)7-3-00.373130.29028
43William JewellHeart of America6-4-00.373110.33098
44LangstonCSFL7-3-00.370890.27735
45Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)6-6-00.368810.37830
46UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)6-5-00.361990.35228
47Minot StDAC4-6-00.346640.40861
48SterlingKCAC5-4-00.346180.32288
49Concordia ALNAIA Independent4-4-00.332790.33532
50Southern NazareneCSFL6-4-00.332690.30372
51Texas CollegeCSFL6-4-00.331620.28867
52Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains1-9-00.314060.53934
53Dakota StDAC4-6-00.310050.37162
54Union KYMid-South (East)4-6-00.308710.37655
55Missouri ValleyHeart of America5-6-00.297920.32817
56St Mary KSKCAC5-5-00.297570.31119
57MaloneMSFA (Mideast)3-7-00.295700.40910
58OttawaKCAC5-5-00.291800.30805
59McPhersonKCAC5-5-00.289530.30465
60Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)3-7-00.286870.39252
61JamestownDAC3-7-00.280850.39527
62Southern OregonNAIA Independent1-9-00.277210.51274
63BaconeCSFL4-6-00.276380.32556
64NW Oklahoma StCSFL4-5-00.266820.30269
65Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)3-8-00.263940.40272
66Ohio DominicanMSFA (Mideast)3-7-00.262860.37797
67Culver-StocktonHeart of America3-7-00.245300.34376
68St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)2-9-00.244710.41701
69Northwestern MNNAIA Independent8-3-00.235950.18495
70BelhavenMid-South (West)5-6-00.233450.26684
71Central MethodistHeart of America3-8-00.229870.35287
72Paul QuinnNAIA Independent3-6-00.227740.31069
73Southwestern KSKCAC3-7-00.225700.32541
74LambuthMid-South (West)5-6-00.224860.26082
75BakerHeart of America3-8-00.221610.33986
76Edward WatersNAIA Independent2-7-00.220210.36115
77WaldorfNAIA Independent2-9-00.218990.38605
78Mayville StDAC2-8-00.202770.36000
79Bethel KSKCAC3-7-00.200450.31355
80AllenNAIA Independent4-4-00.199160.23510
81Seton HillMSFA (Mideast)1-9-00.176380.37635
82Bethany KSKCAC2-8-00.169570.32027
83Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)4-7-00.169020.24394
84Kentucky WesleyanMid-South (West)3-7-00.168610.26193
85CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)2-8-00.166730.31034
86HaskellCSFL4-7-00.157440.24087
87South Dakota TechDAC1-9-00.156470.36345
88ShorterMid-South (East)2-8-00.149640.29566
89TaylorMSFA (Mideast)0-10-00.146180.41598
90Peru StCSFL1-10-00.120200.30837
91AvilaHeart of America0-10-00.118050.35648
92Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent2-5-00.113010.17474
93Cumberland TNMid-South (West)2-8-00.105450.22230
94SW Assem of GodNAIA Independent2-8-00.083920.22805
95CrownNAIA Independent3-6-00.037650.08928

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40