Final Hybrid Ratings for the 2005 College Football Season

For games played through: 4 Jan 2006
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1TexasBig 12 (South)13-0-04.299372.32533
2Southern CalPac-1012-1-03.769932.26951
3Ohio StateBig Ten10-2-03.507462.44882
4Penn StateBig Ten11-1-03.501032.28047
5Virginia TechACC (Coastal)11-2-03.317842.16603
6LSUSEC (West)11-2-03.194142.09805
7West VirginiaBig East11-1-03.120641.87510
8Texas TechBig 12 (South)9-3-03.001971.95249
9AlabamaSEC (West)10-2-02.959511.95272
10OregonPac-1010-2-02.957672.08310
11Miami FLACC (Coastal)9-3-02.937442.15353
12GeorgiaSEC (East)10-3-02.921332.11602
13OklahomaBig 12 (South)8-4-02.918812.57636
14Notre DameI-A Independent9-3-02.884522.16884
15AuburnSEC (West)9-3-02.865832.01015
16UCLAPac-1010-2-02.863372.04764
17WisconsinBig Ten10-3-02.844032.07580
18FloridaSEC (East)9-3-02.822182.14091
19TCUMWC11-1-02.796611.62350
20Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)9-3-02.793922.14204
21MichiganBig Ten7-5-02.772562.46889
22NebraskaBig 12 (North)8-4-02.631682.22660
23LouisvilleBig East9-3-02.628641.77337
24ClemsonACC (Atlantic)8-4-02.605722.09286
25IowaBig Ten7-5-02.598522.29232
26Florida StACC (Atlantic)8-5-02.596352.20327
27MinnesotaBig Ten7-5-02.583252.29692
28NorthwesternBig Ten7-5-02.521332.39951
29ColoradoBig 12 (North)7-6-02.483742.39959
30Iowa StBig 12 (North)7-5-02.462862.15933
31KansasBig 12 (North)7-5-02.445642.28515
32Arizona StPac-107-5-02.443322.16060
33Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-5-02.409722.27795
34CaliforniaPac-108-4-02.375161.75651
35North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)7-5-02.347712.11446
36South CarolinaSEC (East)7-5-02.303842.14523
37VirginiaACC (Coastal)7-5-02.285822.00507
38Texas A&MBig 12 (South)5-6-02.269732.40266
39MissouriBig 12 (North)7-5-02.255762.11631
40Michigan StBig Ten5-6-02.204952.18355
41PurdueBig Ten5-6-02.199452.27149
42MarylandACC (Atlantic)5-6-02.195202.27864
43North CarolinaACC (Coastal)5-6-02.155782.38720
44TennesseeSEC (East)5-6-02.107212.20898
45StanfordPac-105-6-02.065232.30593
46TulsaC-USA (West)9-4-02.032761.48324
47South FloridaBig East6-6-02.016531.95247
48Kansas StBig 12 (North)5-6-01.970572.04652
49Boise StWAC9-4-01.966391.34409
50BaylorBig 12 (South)5-6-01.966302.18900
51Fresno StWAC8-5-01.962671.44134
52Oregon StPac-105-6-01.891252.09983
53Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)4-7-01.877182.21195
54PittsburghBig East5-6-01.848411.90503
55ToledoMAC (West)9-3-01.843441.11999
56UtahMWC7-5-01.827651.58431
57VanderbiltSEC (East)5-6-01.825121.98252
58RutgersBig East7-5-01.804741.57000
59Brigham YoungMWC6-6-01.802091.77330
60ArkansasSEC (West)4-7-01.788902.11717
61Washington StPac-104-7-01.765012.04168
62Southern MissC-USA (East)7-5-01.744741.49398
63NavyI-A Independent8-4-01.735861.24992
64IndianaBig Ten4-7-01.712282.17919
65Northern IllinoisMAC (West)7-5-01.708191.32730
66Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)4-7-01.680592.19195
67NevadaWAC9-3-01.659111.09476
68MemphisC-USA (East)7-5-01.650251.44888
69Colorado StMWC6-6-01.643841.74959
70Central FloridaC-USA (East)8-5-01.627901.41964
71Central MichiganMAC (West)6-5-01.611341.59321
72ArizonaPac-103-8-01.599192.17197
73Miami OHMAC (East)7-4-01.589791.16157
74New MexicoMWC6-5-01.555671.46134
75Louisiana TechWAC7-4-01.546351.20207
76ConnecticutBig East5-6-01.521841.46293
77UTEPC-USA (West)8-4-01.505570.95755
78San Diego StMWC5-7-01.504421.73390
79HoustonC-USA (West)6-6-01.474831.47006
80Western MichiganMAC (West)7-4-01.425921.12884
81Bowling GreenMAC (East)6-5-01.401021.19546
82ArmyI-A Independent4-7-01.399281.80041
83AkronMAC (East)7-6-01.323441.23465
84SMUC-USA (West)5-6-01.320721.51131
85East CarolinaC-USA (East)5-6-01.317381.52892
86KentuckySEC (East)3-8-01.302602.01101
87CincinnatiBig East4-7-01.294491.88762
88WyomingMWC4-7-01.276131.60518
89Air ForceMWC4-7-01.276081.57300
90WashingtonPac-102-9-01.267022.18206
91Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)5-6-01.243161.26034
92Hawai`iWAC5-7-01.232261.52967
93IllinoisBig Ten2-9-01.213832.34546
94MississippiSEC (West)3-8-01.192091.87008
95Ball StMAC (West)4-7-01.155121.76713
96MarshallC-USA (East)4-7-01.078501.52915
97Mississippi StSEC (West)3-8-01.059851.82671
98Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt6-5-00.994641.09325
99Ohio U.MAC (East)4-7-00.937411.49527
100Arkansas StSun Belt6-6-00.934720.97362
101Eastern MichiganMAC (West)4-7-00.929411.29380
102Middle Tennessee StSun Belt4-7-00.854101.18283
103SyracuseBig East1-10-00.745931.99520
104Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt5-6-00.741891.03711
105Florida Int'lSun Belt5-6-00.726640.97244
106DukeACC (Coastal)1-10-00.671252.08834
107TroySun Belt4-7-00.660761.09136
108San Jose StWAC3-8-00.531151.15477
109Utah StWAC3-8-00.497781.27717
110UNLVMWC2-9-00.494481.45605
111TulaneC-USA (West)2-9-00.488561.30602
112RiceC-USA (West)1-10-00.451001.80995
113Florida AtlanticSun Belt2-9-00.260371.31702
114North TexasSun Belt2-9-00.236401.26518
115TempleMAC (East)0-11-00.228262.11887
116IdahoWAC2-9-00.177151.14676
117BuffaloMAC (East)1-10-0-0.054811.21946
118Kent StMAC (East)1-10-0-0.108931.13465
119New Mexico StWAC0-12-0-0.307911.45775

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Appalachian StSouthern12-3-02.115521.30091
2Texas St-San MarcosSouthland11-3-01.718580.76317
3Northern IowaGateway11-4-01.713501.09893
4New HampshireAtlantic 10 (Northern)11-2-01.660500.59198
5FurmanSouthern11-3-01.646340.91776
6MontanaBig Sky8-4-01.464771.01818
7Georgia SouthernSouthern8-4-01.457780.89164
8Cal Poly SLOGreat West9-4-01.453450.92135
9RichmondAtlantic 10 (Southern)9-4-01.444160.93803
10Southern IllinoisGateway9-4-01.418400.72101
11Illinois StGateway7-4-01.413540.75734
12BrownIvy League9-1-01.401410.29973
13MassachusettsAtlantic 10 (Northern)7-4-01.381520.89313
14Youngstown StGateway8-3-01.368930.62543
15James MadisonAtlantic 10 (Southern)7-4-01.297630.64548
16HofstraAtlantic 10 (Northern)7-4-01.292430.80595
17North Dakota StGreat West7-4-01.279850.72160
18Montana StBig Sky7-4-01.257850.97726
19Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-5-01.250440.89740
20PrincetonIvy League7-3-01.223540.69043
21San DiegoPioneer (North)11-1-01.17136-0.48194
22Portland StBig Sky6-5-01.167111.01283
23HarvardIvy League7-3-01.156370.63364
24Nicholls StSouthland6-4-01.133140.74363
25HamptonMid-Eastern11-1-01.08321-0.31991
26UC-DavisGreat West6-5-01.079920.95553
27Western CarolinaSouthern5-4-01.056810.95442
28Western KentuckyGateway6-5-00.990640.71814
29Grambling StSWAC (West)11-1-00.98930-0.42999
30LehighPatriot League8-3-00.964770.23370
31Coastal CarolinaBig South9-2-00.93807-0.09145
32LafayettePatriot League8-4-00.937890.46643
33DelawareAtlantic 10 (Southern)6-5-00.937660.86876
34South Carolina StMid-Eastern9-2-00.93231-0.09189
35South Dakota StGreat West6-5-00.931460.63138
36WoffordSouthern6-5-00.888830.92656
37ColgatePatriot League8-4-00.862900.43141
38Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley9-3-00.851160.15549
39Weber StBig Sky6-5-00.831340.70913
40DaytonPioneer (North)9-1-00.82426-0.63576
41Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-4-00.806390.32050
42Cornell NYIvy League6-4-00.782120.40129
43McNeese StSouthland5-4-00.772430.74169
44Northwestern StSouthland5-5-00.754250.80029
45ChattanoogaSouthern6-5-00.739040.75082
46MaineAtlantic 10 (Northern)5-6-00.715340.94996
47Idaho StBig Sky5-6-00.682750.75728
48William & MaryAtlantic 10 (Southern)5-6-00.633900.56905
49Western IllinoisGateway5-6-00.629770.71772
50YaleIvy League4-6-00.590590.71357
51The CitadelSouthern4-7-00.541301.02428
52Stephen F. AustinSouthland5-6-00.516490.70033
53PennsylvaniaIvy League5-5-00.492350.39533
54Missouri StGateway4-6-00.455330.70124
55Holy CrossPatriot League6-5-00.434460.24566
56Delaware StMid-Eastern7-4-00.407970.10111
57Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-5-00.399740.19153
58TowsonAtlantic 10 (Southern)6-5-00.385420.29860
59Rhode IslandAtlantic 10 (Northern)4-7-00.363660.63632
60Sam Houston StSouthland3-7-00.356060.85417
61SE Louisiana StSouthland4-6-00.334450.53054
62VillanovaAtlantic 10 (Southern)4-7-00.325270.75807
63Northern ColoradoGreat West4-7-00.293380.60724
64Northern ArizonaBig Sky3-8-00.231580.86584
65Sacramento StBig Sky2-9-00.191451.10539
66NortheasternAtlantic 10 (Northern)2-9-00.155420.93991
67DrakePioneer (North)6-4-00.15133-0.35502
68Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley6-5-00.128220.08426
69ElonSouthern3-8-00.083090.70226
70Alabama A&MSWAC (East)9-3-00.06415-0.56009
71Morehead StPioneer (South)8-4-00.05084-0.43672
72Florida A&MMid-Eastern6-5-00.050810.10326
73Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-4-00.03842-0.46748
74DartmouthIvy League2-8-0-0.032600.81461
75Alabama StSWAC (East)6-5-0-0.04042-0.29271
76Monmouth NJNortheast6-4-0-0.12459-0.45632
77SamfordOhio Valley5-6-0-0.161790.05391
78MaristMetro Atlantic7-4-0-0.18927-0.48585
79DuquesneMetro Atlantic7-3-0-0.19868-0.78725
80Central Conn StNortheast7-4-0-0.21802-0.48634
81Charleston SouthernBig South7-4-0-0.24147-0.55438
82Gardner-WebbBig South5-6-0-0.25695-0.18788
83VMIBig South3-8-0-0.267350.32903
84Southern UtahGreat West1-9-0-0.298480.90188
85Albany NYNortheast5-6-0-0.30457-0.16941
86Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)6-5-0-0.33333-0.52684
87Georgetown DCPatriot League4-7-0-0.386970.21266
88Alcorn StSWAC (East)6-5-0-0.39411-0.42340
89Stony BrookNortheast6-5-0-0.43223-0.41018
90ColumbiaIvy League2-8-0-0.458090.56193
91Tennessee TechOhio Valley4-7-0-0.45928-0.00264
92Southern U.SWAC (West)4-5-0-0.53524-0.45675
93HowardMid-Eastern4-7-0-0.61124-0.25193
94North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern3-8-0-0.66517-0.05066
95Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-7-0-0.69174-0.31687
96WagnerNortheast6-5-0-0.69966-0.78397
97SE Missouri StOhio Valley2-9-0-0.719990.12389
98FordhamPatriot League2-9-0-0.733650.25274
99Jacksonville FLPioneer (South)4-4-0-0.73944-0.80046
100Sacred HeartNortheast4-6-0-0.75809-0.50015
101Indiana StGateway0-11-0-0.795061.12011
102BucknellPatriot League1-10-0-0.836610.27797
103DavidsonPioneer (South)4-6-0-0.84316-0.59975
104Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)3-8-0-0.86265-0.29922
105Murray StOhio Valley2-9-0-0.916150.06786
106Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-6-0-0.92148-0.69431
107Tennessee StOhio Valley2-9-0-1.05027-0.08887
108Morgan StMid-Eastern2-9-0-1.05082-0.16189
109LibertyBig South1-10-0-1.121330.23175
110St Francis PANortheast3-8-0-1.13308-0.63343
111Robert MorrisNortheast2-8-0-1.15350-0.49336
112IonaMetro Atlantic3-7-0-1.18102-0.54662
113Jackson StSWAC (East)2-9-0-1.27187-0.30374
114Texas SouthernSWAC (West)1-10-0-1.34032-0.09342
115La SalleMetro Atlantic4-7-0-1.34793-0.93249
116ValparaisoPioneer (North)3-8-0-1.51422-0.55687
117Austin PeayPioneer (South)2-9-0-1.77636-0.62619
118St Peter'sMetro Atlantic1-9-0-1.78134-0.65044
119ButlerPioneer (North)0-11-0-2.03504-0.23162
120Savannah StI-AA Independent0-11-0-2.16479-0.35298

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC13-0-02.898731.13562
2Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC11-2-02.190141.10100
3North DakotaNorth Central10-3-02.033421.08551
4Nebraska-OmahaNorth Central8-3-01.759540.98040
5NW Missouri StMid-America IAC11-4-01.621120.94350
6NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC9-3-01.610130.80755
7South DakotaNorth Central9-2-01.560140.21010
8North AlabamaGulf South11-3-01.528770.54321
9Central ArkansasGulf South11-3-01.499260.50854
10Central WashingtonGreat Northwest8-2-01.464360.56579
11AshlandGreat Lakes IAC9-2-01.459500.55786
12WashburnMid-America IAC9-3-01.364750.70441
13St Cloud StNorth Central8-3-01.340390.56568
14East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)11-3-01.311070.25471
15Pittsburg StMid-America IAC10-4-01.309540.42389
16Minnesota-DuluthNorth Central8-4-01.275870.72911
17Missouri WesternMid-America IAC9-3-01.237400.52267
18BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)11-1-01.22681-0.31282
19Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC6-3-01.211070.76463
20Valdosta StGulf South9-3-01.179980.52508
21PresbyterianSouth Atlantic10-2-01.171160.11983
22Central MissouriMid-America IAC7-3-01.159550.27913
23Delta StGulf South7-4-00.990260.54551
24IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC6-5-00.826160.81702
25C.W. PostNortheast-1010-3-00.82084-0.10893
26West Texas A&MLone Star (South)10-2-00.81843-0.11429
27West GeorgiaGulf South7-4-00.807500.34453
28Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic8-2-00.71828-0.26172
29EdinboroPSAC (Western)8-2-00.71181-0.44487
30HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC5-6-00.692370.86712
31West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)8-4-00.681500.04508
32ShepherdWest Virginia IAC11-1-00.62347-0.88975
33Angelo StLone Star (South)9-3-00.587550.01652
34Augustana SDNorth Central6-5-00.586820.40640
35Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun9-3-00.57477-0.14532
36HardingGulf South6-5-00.539760.44973
37California PAPSAC (Western)8-2-00.51910-0.62814
38Arkansas TechGulf South7-3-00.491940.11186
39Albany St GASouthern IAC8-2-00.48149-0.48467
40Winona StNorthern Sun8-3-00.47068-0.29439
41Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain9-3-00.47002-0.31001
42TuskegeeSouthern IAC11-1-00.45343-0.80772
43Tarleton StLone Star (North)7-3-00.44461-0.10569
44Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC3-7-00.443701.08121
45Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC3-8-00.442091.16745
46Southern Conn StNortheast-108-3-00.43054-0.41385
47Southern ArkansasGulf South6-5-00.427150.25058
48Western WashingtonGreat Northwest4-6-00.413320.72750
49SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)8-2-00.41284-0.42740
50Midwestern StLone Star (South)6-4-00.409230.02241
51Emporia StMid-America IAC4-6-00.272000.52430
52North Carolina CentralCIAA (Western)10-2-00.25098-0.74427
53BentleyNortheast-107-3-00.24363-0.34549
54TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)6-4-00.23301-0.09709
55Slippery RockPSAC (Western)5-5-00.171170.16553
56Western OregonGreat Northwest5-6-00.163900.36478
57Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC3-7-00.138520.63629
58NewberrySouth Atlantic5-4-00.09527-0.08483
59CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-5-00.03361-0.18709
60Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)5-6-00.024310.12668
61Bemidji StNorthern Sun7-3-00.01597-0.51988
62Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)4-6-0-0.016480.16067
63Indiana PAPSAC (Western)5-5-0-0.016990.05661
64FindlayGreat Lakes IAC3-8-0-0.019150.66580
65TAMU-CommerceLone Star (South)5-5-0-0.02492-0.10578
66Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC2-8-0-0.027261.01734
67GannonGreat Lakes IAC3-8-0-0.029580.80108
68MercyhurstGreat Lakes IAC2-8-0-0.033190.83555
69Henderson StGulf South3-8-0-0.034360.56082
70St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)8-2-0-0.05629-1.05081
71Minn St-MankatoNorth Central2-9-0-0.057720.72572
72Colorado MinesRocky Mountain6-5-0-0.06358-0.19858
73Humboldt StGreat Northwest5-6-0-0.06609-0.08083
74BryantNortheast-107-3-0-0.10118-0.78133
75Northern St SDNorthern Sun6-5-0-0.13469-0.30686
76Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic5-5-0-0.14625-0.02091
77Fort Valley StSouthern IAC7-3-0-0.15192-0.64582
78Mars HillSouth Atlantic4-6-0-0.176620.13626
79WingateSouth Atlantic5-5-0-0.18310-0.30263
80Fort LewisRocky Mountain6-4-0-0.19041-0.35177
81Glenville StWest Virginia IAC9-2-0-0.19755-1.36708
82MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)5-6-0-0.20923-0.09525
83TiffinIFA6-5-0-0.25021-0.47576
84St Joseph'sIFA7-4-0-0.26850-0.62407
85ShippensburgPSAC (Western)4-7-0-0.276300.04589
86SW BaptistMid-America IAC3-8-0-0.316920.55324
87Adams StRocky Mountain6-5-0-0.33566-0.49451
88Chadron StRocky Mountain4-6-0-0.36805-0.25850
89Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)6-4-0-0.38491-0.68807
90Truman StMid-America IAC2-9-0-0.403510.64697
91American Int'lNortheast-105-4-0-0.41982-0.45584
92Central OklahomaLone Star (North)3-7-0-0.420150.01144
93Ouachita BaptistGulf South2-8-0-0.420750.42623
94Winston-Salem StCIAA (Western)6-4-0-0.46992-0.77080
95Missouri-RollaII Independent7-4-0-0.49777-0.97452
96Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)6-4-0-0.50762-0.87461
97TusculumSouth Atlantic3-7-0-0.543940.03173
98Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)8-4-0-0.54600-1.06931
99Mesa StRocky Mountain5-6-0-0.58794-0.47917
100Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC8-3-0-0.65904-1.28415
101Wayne St NENorthern Sun4-7-0-0.71827-0.32718
102Kentucky StSouthern IAC6-5-0-0.73159-0.86141
103Western New MexicoIFA5-5-0-0.73974-0.73604
104StillmanSouthern IAC6-4-0-0.74569-1.03619
105East Central OKLone Star (North)3-7-0-0.78519-0.23533
106MerrimackNortheast-104-6-0-0.82327-0.60096
107AssumptionNortheast-104-6-0-0.85882-0.48445
108Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)2-8-0-0.87819-0.05468
109StonehillNortheast-104-6-0-0.88240-0.48210
110West AlabamaGulf South2-9-0-0.894910.08055
111BenedictSouthern IAC6-5-0-0.90262-1.03851
112KutztownPSAC (Eastern)2-8-0-0.91049-0.04996
113Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South1-10-0-0.917150.56495
114ClarionPSAC (Western)3-7-0-0.93087-0.09611
115West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC6-5-0-0.93968-1.07600
116ShawCIAA (Eastern)5-5-0-0.97119-0.89632
117Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC4-6-0-1.00921-0.76292
118SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun4-7-0-1.06307-0.63161
119Upper IowaIFA3-8-0-1.08499-0.25109
120PaceNortheast-103-7-0-1.08798-0.52157
121MilesSouthern IAC4-7-0-1.14340-0.84424
122Fort Hays StRocky Mountain2-8-0-1.33818-0.25466
123Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun1-9-0-1.341870.10180
124Lock HavenPSAC (Western)2-9-0-1.36147-0.03247
125MorehouseSouthern IAC3-7-0-1.37686-0.84727
126Western StRocky Mountain2-9-0-1.38954-0.30887
127SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)1-10-0-1.47005-0.19972
128Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC3-8-0-1.48656-0.86528
129St Paul'sCIAA (Eastern)4-6-0-1.50734-1.27034
130Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)2-8-0-1.57019-0.82132
131ConcordWest Virginia IAC4-7-0-1.58044-1.11469
132CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)2-9-0-1.65440-0.27550
133New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain1-10-0-1.66293-0.44904
134Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)3-7-0-1.68743-1.03541
135Panhandle StIFA1-10-0-1.700140.03769
136Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun1-10-0-1.733300.01872
137MansfieldPSAC (Eastern)1-10-0-1.79055-0.19864
138North GreenvilleIFA2-8-0-1.79250-1.12468
139WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC3-8-0-1.79510-0.98221
140St AnselmNortheast-101-9-0-1.84389-0.47698
141Lincoln MOIFA2-7-0-2.09591-0.97852
142LivingstoneCIAA (Western)1-9-0-2.12093-0.78953
143West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC2-9-0-2.12308-1.12833
144LaneSouthern IAC0-10-0-2.18643-0.56600
145ChowanII Independent2-8-0-2.22410-1.17260
146Central St OHII Independent1-5-0-2.27070-1.15790
147Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)0-10-0-2.37125-0.77447
148West Virginia TechWest Virginia IAC0-11-0-2.70367-0.47817

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Mount UnionOAC14-1-02.069740.32185
2UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC14-1-02.001770.48402
3St John's MNMinnesota IAC11-1-01.48648-0.11415
4LinfieldNorthwest10-1-01.38282-0.24229
5CapitalOAC10-3-01.322420.30242
6Ohio NorthernOAC8-2-01.20092-0.03629
7Augustana ILCCIW10-2-01.05539-0.02966
8RowanNJAC11-2-00.97041-0.11384
9WesleyAtlantic Central12-2-00.87810-0.37512
10North CentralCCIW9-2-00.84107-0.25678
11Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC10-2-00.76990-0.38330
12Delaware ValleyMAC (Freedom)12-1-00.75462-0.61510
13Union NYLiberty League11-1-00.74873-0.50425
14Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest9-2-00.73712-0.50392
15UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC6-4-00.722360.44013
16John CarrollOAC7-3-00.716800.07311
17Central IAIIAC9-2-00.70665-0.24715
18WabashNorth Coast11-1-00.65203-0.86449
19OtterbeinOAC7-3-00.557230.07654
20UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC5-4-00.507870.34157
21HobartLiberty League9-2-00.50742-0.47210
22St OlafMinnesota IAC8-2-00.49583-0.56785
23UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC7-3-00.460050.06719
24WheatonCCIW7-3-00.41188-0.29181
25CarthageCCIW7-3-00.35996-0.28141
26CoeIIAC9-2-00.34844-0.62111
27RPILiberty League8-2-00.33454-0.61006
28Trinity TXSCAC9-1-00.31465-0.83232
29Cortland StNJAC7-3-00.30948-0.29553
30Monmouth ILMidwest10-1-00.29146-1.10296
31DePauwSCAC7-2-00.28778-0.62298
32UW-StoutWisconsin IAC6-4-00.28680-0.10055
33IthacaEmpire Eight8-3-00.23336-0.46820
34OccidentalSCIAC9-1-00.20651-1.09986
35Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest8-2-00.18402-0.69879
36St John FisherEmpire Eight8-3-00.15346-0.79061
37SalisburyAtlantic Central8-3-00.14353-0.51779
38WilkesMAC (Freedom)8-3-00.13087-0.47834
39Bridgewater VAOld Dominion10-2-00.07319-0.86259
40Cal LutheranSCIAC8-1-00.05143-1.15097
41WidenerMAC (Commonwealth)8-3-00.03824-0.60648
42ThielTPAC10-2-0-0.02057-0.98123
43Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion8-2-0-0.02930-1.00935
44AlfredEmpire Eight9-2-0-0.04672-0.97356
45St NorbertMidwest8-2-0-0.05757-1.03747
46Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-5-0-0.06207-0.16056
47WhitworthNorthwest5-3-0-0.06297-0.50287
48Brockport StAtlantic Central5-5-0-0.06768-0.11347
49UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-6-0-0.071600.27599
50Mt St JosephHeartland9-2-0-0.08455-0.99479
51ElmhurstCCIW6-4-0-0.09543-0.54742
52Howard PayneAmerican Southwest7-3-0-0.10738-0.61171
53FerrumUSA South9-2-0-0.13595-1.10328
54MariettaOAC5-5-0-0.143020.04669
55MillikinCCIW5-5-0-0.15657-0.06564
56Wash & JeffTPAC9-2-0-0.16939-1.36003
57WartburgIIAC7-3-0-0.18378-0.62662
58Baldwin-WallaceOAC4-6-0-0.195310.11098
59Johns HopkinsCentennial9-2-0-0.19538-1.00842
60MethodistUSA South8-2-0-0.20372-1.05788
61St ThomasMinnesota IAC4-5-0-0.24368-0.12299
62UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-7-0-0.281690.26374
63Washington and LeeOld Dominion7-3-0-0.28555-0.90697
64WillametteNorthwest5-4-0-0.29169-0.31058
65LutherIIAC6-4-0-0.31066-0.59326
66AlbionMIAA7-4-0-0.32198-1.05412
67LakelandIllini-Badger8-3-0-0.35032-1.24776
68MoravianMAC (Commonwealth)7-4-0-0.35192-0.75141
69LycomingMAC (Freedom)6-4-0-0.40186-0.63318
70Montclair StNJAC5-5-0-0.41046-0.37672
71Christopher NewportUSA South6-4-0-0.41513-0.88165
72East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest6-4-0-0.45895-0.58462
73RedlandsSCIAC5-4-0-0.46125-0.68505
74WPILiberty League6-3-0-0.47611-0.91745
75CentreSCAC7-3-0-0.48218-0.91530
76AdrianMIAA8-2-0-0.48442-1.45791
77Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast7-3-0-0.49261-0.94624
78AverettUSA South7-3-0-0.49514-0.98369
79Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest5-5-0-0.51085-0.59068
80Illinois WesleyanCCIW3-7-0-0.514860.07694
81King's PAMAC (Freedom)5-5-0-0.54913-0.64117
82SimpsonIIAC5-5-0-0.57086-0.65876
83WittenbergNorth Coast5-5-0-0.57276-0.79424
84RochesterLiberty League4-6-0-0.57942-0.41828
85Western Conn StNJAC6-4-0-0.59234-0.95305
86Frostburg StAtlantic Central6-5-0-0.60131-0.69445
87Washington U.UAA6-4-0-0.63170-0.72649
88HuntingdonIII Independent7-2-0-0.63941-1.49076
89Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC3-7-0-0.67014-0.08096
90Buena VistaIIAC5-5-0-0.67521-0.60304
91ChicagoUAA5-4-0-0.69797-1.12261
92La VerneSCIAC5-4-0-0.69800-0.78208
93Carroll WIMidwest6-4-0-0.71598-1.13581
94Buffalo StAtlantic Central3-6-0-0.74177-0.29075
95MuskingumOAC2-8-0-0.753700.19512
96SpringfieldEmpire Eight4-6-0-0.75520-0.56566
97AlbrightMAC (Commonwealth)5-5-0-0.78915-0.77247
98Puget SoundNorthwest4-5-0-0.79544-0.58976
99WilmingtonOAC2-8-0-0.795980.29752
100SewaneeSCAC5-5-0-0.80946-0.65474
101HopeMIAA5-5-0-0.81589-0.86054
102KeanNJAC4-6-0-0.86048-0.53565
103GuilfordOld Dominion5-5-0-0.86460-0.87446
104UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC1-9-0-0.867650.32143
105Concordia WIIllini-Badger7-3-0-0.89346-1.71630
106William PatersonNJAC5-5-0-0.91410-0.87055
107AlmaMIAA6-4-0-0.92143-1.25561
108CarletonMinnesota IAC4-6-0-0.93573-0.50777
109McMurryAmerican Southwest5-5-0-0.93808-0.82302
110DefianceHeartland6-4-0-0.94120-1.11211
111Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)9-1-0-0.94390-2.39668
112UticaEmpire Eight6-4-0-0.97875-1.19245
113Franklin & MarshallCentennial5-6-0-0.99027-0.77457
114Pacific LutheranNorthwest3-6-0-0.99296-0.58309
115Thomas MoreTPAC5-5-0-1.00866-0.99579
116Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest4-5-0-1.02522-0.87817
117Pomona-PitzerSCIAC4-5-0-1.04232-0.99154
118WoosterNorth Coast6-4-0-1.06631-1.26701
119New JerseyNJAC3-7-0-1.07965-0.53523
120North ParkCCIW3-7-0-1.10046-0.41131
121FranklinHeartland5-5-0-1.10819-1.23887
122LorasIIAC3-7-0-1.12616-0.73948
123BeloitMidwest5-5-0-1.14135-1.22285
124FDU-FlorhamMAC (Freedom)4-6-0-1.15005-0.74840
125St LawrenceLiberty League2-7-0-1.16061-0.46548
126RiponMidwest6-4-0-1.16671-1.44404
127Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)8-3-0-1.17546-1.92537
128Merchant MarineLiberty League3-7-0-1.20174-0.58925
129McDanielCentennial5-5-0-1.20210-1.17913
130CurryNEFC (Boyd)9-3-0-1.20343-1.97797
131Rose-HulmanSCAC5-5-0-1.21518-1.20833
132Carnegie MellonUAA5-5-0-1.22044-1.28702
133GettysburgCentennial4-6-0-1.24893-0.96066
134HamlineMinnesota IAC3-7-0-1.25333-0.61388
135HanoverHeartland4-6-0-1.27286-0.96906
136OlivetMIAA5-5-0-1.28299-1.33936
137WaynesburgTPAC4-6-0-1.28564-1.18113
138AugsburgMinnesota IAC1-9-0-1.286320.02446
139DickinsonCentennial4-6-0-1.28806-0.93280
140MuhlenbergCentennial3-7-0-1.28912-0.85699
141Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest3-7-0-1.32551-0.81492
142DenisonNorth Coast5-5-0-1.33566-1.33382
143LawrenceMidwest4-5-0-1.34098-1.23257
144Lebanon ValleyMAC (Commonwealth)2-8-0-1.34769-0.58962
145AlleghenyNorth Coast3-7-0-1.34930-1.02237
146UrsinusCentennial4-6-0-1.34963-1.12724
147AndersonHeartland5-5-0-1.35879-1.37735
148KenyonNorth Coast6-4-0-1.37781-1.52428
149MaryvilleUSA South3-7-0-1.38189-0.86706
150North Carolina WesleyanUSA South4-6-0-1.38625-1.12680
151ApprenticeAtlantic Central4-6-0-1.40034-0.98104
152Westminster PATPAC4-6-0-1.42579-0.98400
153Case Western ReserveUAA3-7-0-1.43587-0.96042
154RhodesSCAC2-8-0-1.45930-0.81501
155Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest2-8-0-1.46181-0.68709
156EndicottNEFC (Boyd)7-3-0-1.46934-2.17293
157Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSCIAC3-6-0-1.47426-0.97198
158Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)7-3-0-1.49744-2.11897
159KalamazooMIAA4-6-0-1.50426-1.01438
160SusquehannaMAC (Commonwealth)2-8-0-1.52114-0.59969
161HartwickEmpire Eight4-6-0-1.53808-1.31691
162BlufftonHeartland3-7-0-1.56931-1.08578
163Cornell IAIIAC2-8-0-1.57749-0.65701
164Grove CityTPAC3-7-0-1.61273-1.08306
165DubuqueIIAC2-8-0-1.61803-0.78811
166Coast GuardLiberty League2-7-0-1.64422-0.80740
167MillsapsSCAC2-7-0-1.65699-0.77303
168ChapmanIII Independent2-7-0-1.65766-0.73025
169CatholicOld Dominion2-8-0-1.65996-0.83257
170HeidelbergOAC0-10-0-1.715280.34947
171Martin LutherIII Independent6-3-0-1.73200-2.35886
172Lake ForestMidwest4-6-0-1.77316-1.38339
173WhittierSCIAC2-7-0-1.80280-1.08932
174AuroraIllini-Badger5-5-0-1.81682-1.84892
175GreenvilleIllini-Badger4-6-0-1.82122-1.58809
176AustinAmerican Southwest1-9-0-1.82566-0.45920
177NorwichEmpire Eight3-7-0-1.83177-1.07459
178KnoxMidwest4-6-0-1.84022-1.37669
179Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)5-5-0-1.86968-2.07343
180Randolph-MaconOld Dominion2-8-0-1.87480-1.02378
181ShenandoahUSA South2-8-0-1.91003-0.96730
182Emory & HenryOld Dominion1-9-0-1.93998-0.52931
183OberlinNorth Coast3-7-0-2.00080-1.50202
184Westminster MOIII Independent5-5-0-2.00283-1.98839
185Illinois CollegeMidwest3-7-0-2.04093-1.40175
186Plymouth StIII Independent4-6-0-2.09130-1.74637
187Bethany WVTPAC1-9-0-2.12626-0.93727
188HussonIII Independent3-4-0-2.16417-2.17490
189Benedictine ILIllini-Badger3-7-0-2.18887-1.29985
190RockfordIII Independent7-3-0-2.19012-2.97506
191GreensboroUSA South1-9-0-2.19338-1.01288
192ManchesterHeartland2-8-0-2.23803-1.32250
193Colorado CollegeIII Independent2-8-0-2.29239-1.19406
194UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)5-5-0-2.31055-2.26970
195JuniataMAC (Commonwealth)0-10-0-2.32892-0.66061
196Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)4-5-0-2.43423-2.22401
197MenloIII Independent0-10-0-2.43596-0.38414
198MacMurrayIllini-Badger4-6-0-2.47227-2.15031
199Wisconsin LutheranMIAA1-9-0-2.51501-1.29205
200Minnesota-MorrisIII Independent4-6-0-2.52005-2.23899
201GrinnellMidwest1-9-0-2.64865-1.29584
202EarlhamNorth Coast1-9-0-2.70875-1.36633
203Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)3-6-0-2.72781-2.41128
204HiramNorth Coast1-9-0-2.86702-1.46269
205Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)2-6-0-2.90564-2.18117
206Mount IdaIII Independent1-9-0-2.91785-1.48466
207Tri-StateMIAA0-10-0-2.99177-1.15958
208Lewis & ClarkNorthwest0-4-0-3.00421-1.30445
209Maranatha BaptistIII Independent4-5-0-3.08609-2.90685
210MacalesterIII Independent0-9-0-3.17299-1.36919
211MITNEFC (Boyd)3-6-0-3.21217-2.56498
212EurekaIllini-Badger1-9-0-3.26622-1.70152
213Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)2-7-0-3.27826-2.10419
214BeckerIII Independent0-8-0-3.39210-1.55395
215Concordia ILIllini-Badger0-10-0-3.48375-1.52460
216Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)0-9-0-3.60767-2.04066
217BlackburnIII Independent2-8-0-3.62433-2.88227
218NicholsNEFC (Boyd)0-9-0-3.71245-2.07828
219PrincipiaIII Independent1-8-0-4.60874-3.10044
220Trinity BibleIII Independent1-9-0-4.77463-2.92583

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Carroll MTFrontier14-0-02.075730.18419
2St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)13-1-01.39415-0.32840
3MorningsideGreat Plains12-1-01.27004-0.23459
4Sioux FallsGreat Plains11-2-00.98281-0.09975
5Montana TechFrontier9-4-00.597860.20558
6St XavierMSFA (Midwest)9-3-00.38822-0.37135
7Azusa PacificNAIA Independent6-4-00.364950.18591
8McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)8-3-00.35889-0.51680
9Eastern OregonFrontier6-3-00.26952-0.00897
10TaborKCAC11-1-00.25275-1.11842
11Montana St-NorthernFrontier5-5-00.249860.28907
12Northwestern IAGreat Plains8-3-00.23856-0.39577
13St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-3-0-0.03008-0.72881
14Georgetown KYMid-South (East)9-3-0-0.04410-0.91420
15Dickinson StDAC7-4-0-0.05451-0.55208
16EvangelHeart of America9-3-0-0.11303-0.74901
17MaryDAC7-2-0-0.17321-0.96905
18WalshMSFA (Mideast)8-3-0-0.18209-0.81657
19Valley City StDAC7-3-0-0.19257-0.81935
20GracelandHeart of America9-3-0-0.21895-0.94328
21Midland LutheranGreat Plains6-4-0-0.21898-0.28117
22GenevaMSFA (Mideast)8-4-0-0.24101-0.69999
23Black Hills StDAC7-3-0-0.37207-0.99727
24Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains5-5-0-0.38772-0.26429
25William PennMSFA (Midwest)6-5-0-0.41056-0.52407
26MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America7-3-0-0.48216-1.02479
27Concordia NEGreat Plains4-6-0-0.49837-0.25323
28Montana-WesternFrontier2-9-0-0.522050.60328
29HastingsGreat Plains4-6-0-0.53174-0.24989
30LindenwoodHeart of America7-4-0-0.54846-0.97665
31Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)6-6-0-0.56161-0.66004
32DanaGreat Plains5-6-0-0.57424-0.37208
33Webber Int'lNAIA Independent6-2-0-0.59025-1.31433
34Bethel TNMid-South (West)7-4-0-0.65576-1.22318
35Kansas WesleyanKCAC8-2-0-0.66220-1.37200
36FriendsKCAC7-3-0-0.68048-1.31386
37Benedictine KSHeart of America6-4-0-0.69345-1.00366
38William JewellHeart of America6-4-0-0.70846-1.00216
39LangstonCSFL7-3-0-0.74001-1.45998
40Cumberland KYMid-South (East)8-3-0-0.78288-1.32340
41QuincyMSFA (Midwest)5-6-0-0.79625-0.54611
42Rocky MountainFrontier1-10-0-0.813720.46987
43PikevilleMid-South (East)7-3-0-0.90787-1.33596
44Minot StDAC4-6-0-0.91360-0.65535
45UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)6-5-0-0.91871-0.92637
46Briar CliffGreat Plains4-7-0-0.95791-0.41381
47SterlingKCAC5-4-0-0.96018-1.18662
48Missouri ValleyHeart of America5-6-0-1.00704-1.04878
49DoaneGreat Plains2-8-0-1.04253-0.19881
50Southern NazareneCSFL6-4-0-1.06094-1.33001
51Dakota StDAC4-6-0-1.08429-0.83945
52JamestownDAC3-7-0-1.10369-0.74425
53Texas CollegeCSFL6-4-0-1.15506-1.35564
54Southern OregonNAIA Independent1-9-0-1.156680.04441
55Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)3-7-0-1.18933-0.60068
56Northwestern MNNAIA Independent8-3-0-1.19990-2.25744
57NW Oklahoma StCSFL4-5-0-1.21482-1.27022
58St Mary KSKCAC5-5-0-1.29728-1.25218
59Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains1-9-0-1.31058-0.17201
60MaloneMSFA (Mideast)3-7-0-1.32258-0.64616
61Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)3-8-0-1.32366-0.57554
62Concordia ALNAIA Independent4-4-0-1.35377-1.14179
63Union KYMid-South (East)4-6-0-1.35603-0.87804
64Culver-StocktonHeart of America3-7-0-1.39085-0.93392
65OttawaKCAC5-5-0-1.40839-1.27106
66BaconeCSFL4-6-0-1.45779-1.13529
67McPhersonKCAC5-5-0-1.47054-1.29116
68BakerHeart of America3-8-0-1.49167-0.94501
69St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)2-9-0-1.50602-0.50172
70Ohio DominicanMSFA (Mideast)3-7-0-1.53668-0.80705
71Central MethodistHeart of America3-8-0-1.55269-0.87956
72BelhavenMid-South (West)5-6-0-1.60043-1.45238
73WaldorfNAIA Independent2-9-0-1.63644-0.60989
74Bethel KSKCAC3-7-0-1.68688-1.26953
75Southwestern KSKCAC3-7-0-1.69338-1.17634
76LambuthMid-South (West)5-6-0-1.81356-1.52288
77Paul QuinnNAIA Independent3-6-0-1.81703-1.30834
78AllenNAIA Independent4-4-0-1.94999-1.75896
79Seton HillMSFA (Mideast)1-9-0-1.96831-0.74905
80Mayville StDAC2-8-0-1.97762-0.87581
81Bethany KSKCAC2-8-0-2.03323-1.20857
82Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)4-7-0-2.04729-1.63915
83Kentucky WesleyanMid-South (West)3-7-0-2.05039-1.49566
84Edward WatersNAIA Independent2-7-0-2.05942-1.08170
85ShorterMid-South (East)2-8-0-2.09001-1.35687
86CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)2-8-0-2.11430-1.24582
87HaskellCSFL4-7-0-2.17931-1.80108
88South Dakota TechDAC1-9-0-2.20938-0.84229
89TaylorMSFA (Mideast)0-10-0-2.28034-0.54026
90Cumberland TNMid-South (West)2-8-0-2.47627-1.75489
91Peru StCSFL1-10-0-2.47917-1.25166
92Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent2-5-0-2.49296-1.95395
93AvilaHeart of America0-10-0-2.52331-0.82067
94SW Assem of GodNAIA Independent2-8-0-2.74237-1.89596
95CrownNAIA Independent3-6-0-3.50906-2.94202

top
Generated: 15 Jan 2006 23:56:40