Final Win-Loss Based Ratings for the 2006 College Football Season

For games played through: 8 Jan 2007
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordLower-HigherComp_RatingSched_Strength
1FloridaSEC (East)13-114-00.980330.87394
2Southern CalPac-1011-213-00.978330.92683
3Ohio StateBig Ten12-112-10.970120.85572
4LouisvilleBig East12-113-00.969130.86862
5MichiganBig Ten11-211-20.968550.88146
6LSUSEC (West)11-212-10.968340.87782
7Boise StWAC13-013-00.966650.80511
8CaliforniaPac-1010-312-10.964240.91190
9AuburnSEC (West)11-211-20.960930.86376
10WisconsinBig Ten12-112-10.957210.81132
11Oregon StPac-1010-411-30.954210.89119
12Notre DameI-A Independent10-310-30.953540.87330
13West VirginiaBig East11-212-10.952700.85788
14RutgersBig East11-211-20.951640.83952
15ArkansasSEC (West)10-49-50.949340.84861
16TennesseeSEC (East)9-49-40.948220.88079
17OklahomaBig 12 (South)11-313-10.942460.85526
18UCLAPac-108-59-40.941140.90991
19Penn StateBig Ten9-48-50.937040.85900
20Brigham YoungMWC11-213-00.936410.81266
21Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)11-313-10.934540.83154
22GeorgiaSEC (East)9-410-30.931510.86007
23TexasBig 12 (South)10-311-20.929210.83921
24OregonPac-107-67-60.928700.90835
25Virginia TechACC (Coastal)10-311-20.928650.84127
26Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)10-310-30.928060.83805
27ArizonaPac-106-65-70.926040.90683
28South CarolinaSEC (East)8-58-50.924060.88020
29KentuckySEC (East)8-57-60.923570.86465
30Washington StPac-106-65-70.920560.90261
31Arizona StPac-107-66-70.918420.88951
32Hawai`iWAC11-311-30.914000.80078
33TCUMWC11-212-10.912000.79068
34CincinnatiBig East8-58-50.911680.85209
35MarylandACC (Atlantic)9-410-30.911180.82722
36South FloridaBig East9-49-40.910990.82219
37Georgia TechACC (Coastal)9-58-60.907810.82918
38NebraskaBig 12 (North)9-510-40.905180.83403
39Texas A&MBig 12 (South)9-49-40.905100.83090
40WashingtonPac-105-73-90.904280.91171
41ClemsonACC (Atlantic)8-56-70.896790.84253
42NavyI-A Independent9-49-40.890060.79907
43MinnesotaBig Ten6-77-60.881690.87164
44Central MichiganMAC (West)10-411-30.881120.78067
45MissouriBig 12 (North)8-59-40.878920.81564
46San Jose StWAC9-410-30.877460.79328
47Texas TechBig 12 (South)8-57-60.876120.81510
48PurdueBig Ten8-68-60.874110.82084
49HoustonC-USA (West)10-413-10.872650.78432
50UtahMWC8-59-40.869660.80807
51Southern MissC-USA (East)9-510-40.868040.79258
52PittsburghBig East6-67-50.863680.84692
53IowaBig Ten6-76-70.863210.86425
54Kansas StBig 12 (North)7-68-50.862170.84121
55Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)7-66-70.861730.83105
56Florida StACC (Atlantic)6-77-60.856540.85633
57Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-66-70.855990.81137
58TulsaC-USA (West)8-58-50.853900.79753
59AlabamaSEC (West)6-76-70.851830.83246
60NevadaWAC8-58-50.850630.78863
61RiceC-USA (West)7-68-50.839720.81454
62IndianaBig Ten5-76-60.838900.85774
63East CarolinaC-USA (East)7-67-60.838850.81365
64Western MichiganMAC (West)8-59-40.836780.77342
65Ohio U.MAC (East)9-59-50.836350.76603
66VanderbiltSEC (East)4-84-80.831550.84633
67ConnecticutBig East4-83-90.829620.86882
68Middle Tennessee StSun Belt7-68-50.829520.77806
69SyracuseBig East4-83-90.825160.86491
70WyomingMWC6-67-50.820520.80394
71MississippiSEC (West)4-83-90.818580.85361
72TroySun Belt8-58-50.815640.74610
73KansasBig 12 (North)6-66-60.815520.80196
74StanfordPac-101-110-120.814610.92975
75VirginiaACC (Coastal)5-73-90.811590.83163
76Michigan StBig Ten4-84-80.805660.84721
77Mississippi StSEC (West)3-93-90.798020.86858
78NorthwesternBig Ten4-83-90.795460.83518
79Northern IllinoisMAC (West)7-67-60.794180.75453
80New MexicoMWC6-76-70.793920.80294
81North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)3-92-100.788580.86597
82SMUC-USA (West)6-67-50.786220.78074
83BaylorBig 12 (South)4-83-90.784890.83559
84Air ForceMWC4-84-80.779680.82813
85North CarolinaACC (Coastal)3-92-100.779100.85906
86Iowa StBig 12 (North)4-83-90.775710.83247
87Fresno StWAC4-85-70.774400.82566
88TulaneC-USA (West)4-84-80.774000.82740
89MarshallC-USA (East)5-75-70.769370.78870
90Arkansas StSun Belt6-67-50.766150.74625
91Ball StMAC (West)5-75-70.765120.78625
92Central FloridaC-USA (East)4-83-90.757620.81858
93IdahoWAC4-84-80.755470.80108
94AkronMAC (East)5-76-60.753240.77404
95Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt6-66-60.752860.71913
96Florida AtlanticSun Belt5-74-80.746570.76310
97Kent StMAC (East)6-67-50.745890.73353
98UTEPC-USA (West)5-74-80.745490.77628
99ToledoMAC (West)5-73-90.738620.76718
100IllinoisBig Ten2-101-110.736390.86499
101Colorado StMWC4-84-80.731730.78976
102San Diego StMWC3-91-110.721000.82360
103ColoradoBig 12 (North)2-100-120.718410.85153
104Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)3-91-110.709220.81103
105ArmyI-A Independent3-91-110.708490.80082
106Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-83-90.706590.76252
107Louisiana TechWAC3-104-90.683410.79818
108Bowling GreenMAC (East)4-85-70.682050.74026
109New Mexico StWAC4-83-90.679840.74283
110North TexasSun Belt3-91-110.654530.75965
111UNLVMWC2-101-110.652010.80367
112Utah StWAC1-110-120.647400.83982
113BuffaloMAC (East)2-102-100.640980.79831
114TempleMAC (East)1-110-120.640750.83227
115MemphisC-USA (East)2-101-110.639450.79355
116Miami OHMAC (East)2-100-120.634820.78842
117DukeACC (Coastal)0-120-120.591890.85770
118Eastern MichiganMAC (West)1-110-120.591560.79368
119Florida Int'lSun Belt0-120-120.492520.79033

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordLower-HigherComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Appalachian StSouthern14-115-00.905930.71322
2MassachusettsAtlantic 10 (Northern)13-214-10.905300.73651
3North Dakota StGreat West10-111-00.889480.70505
4MontanaBig Sky12-213-10.888530.73674
5Youngstown StGateway11-312-20.882110.74881
6James MadisonAtlantic 10 (Southern)9-310-20.852290.73049
7Portland StBig Sky7-48-30.833420.74128
8New HampshireAtlantic 10 (Northern)9-410-30.832850.72761
9Illinois StGateway9-410-30.829380.71813
10PrincetonIvy League9-110-00.827540.64631
11South Dakota StGreat West7-49-20.821000.73513
12Central ArkansasI-AA Independent8-38-30.814320.69490
13UC-DavisGreat West6-56-50.810260.77026
14Northern IowaGateway7-47-40.807760.73488
15Cal Poly SLOGreat West7-46-50.807050.71451
16YaleIvy League8-29-10.805850.66988
17Southern IllinoisGateway9-48-50.804450.68227
18Montana StBig Sky8-58-50.795740.73432
19MaineAtlantic 10 (Northern)6-57-40.781860.73152
20FurmanSouthern8-49-30.776740.67961
21San DiegoPioneer11-110-20.774660.48493
22NortheasternAtlantic 10 (Northern)5-65-60.773630.77135
23WoffordSouthern7-48-30.773600.70202
24Coastal CarolinaBig South9-39-30.769090.63037
25TowsonAtlantic 10 (Southern)7-48-30.768030.70184
26HarvardIvy League7-38-20.756670.66207
27VillanovaAtlantic 10 (Southern)6-56-50.756620.72850
28Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-56-50.748490.69908
29Western KentuckyGateway6-56-50.731580.68143
30Charleston SouthernBig South9-210-10.729820.53611
31Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley9-310-20.728780.57993
32HamptonMid-Eastern10-211-10.725370.53058
33Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley8-58-50.725030.64536
34RichmondAtlantic 10 (Southern)6-56-50.716730.68754
35McNeese StSouthland7-58-40.701310.63544
36The CitadelSouthern5-65-60.698620.70172
37Sacramento StBig Sky4-74-70.696940.74433
38DelawareAtlantic 10 (Southern)5-65-60.679050.70373
39Monmouth NJNortheast10-211-10.677360.48069
40PennsylvaniaIvy League5-56-40.674750.67269
41LehighPatriot League6-57-40.670340.63746
42Rhode IslandAtlantic 10 (Northern)4-73-80.668860.72849
43Sam Houston StSouthland6-57-40.668840.63474
44Eastern WashingtonBig Sky3-83-80.665290.75656
45South Carolina StMid-Eastern7-48-30.659030.57505
46Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-57-40.658820.61805
47Western IllinoisGateway5-65-60.658360.63404
48ElonSouthern5-65-60.655070.66372
49Gardner-WebbBig South6-56-50.653940.61519
50Cornell NYIvy League5-56-40.653060.65111
51Stephen F. AustinSouthland4-74-70.652750.71366
52Alabama A&MSWAC (East)9-312-00.652600.52778
53Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-56-50.650590.61766
54Weber StBig Sky4-73-80.648430.70778
55Florida A&MMid-Eastern7-48-30.648110.57065
56Holy CrossPatriot League7-48-30.647410.56632
57LafayettePatriot League6-65-70.646170.62839
58Delaware StMid-Eastern8-38-30.642100.50494
59Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)8-49-30.638700.55512
60DrakePioneer9-29-20.628170.43200
61Tennessee StOhio Valley6-55-60.627390.60128
62William & MaryAtlantic 10 (Southern)3-83-80.625120.72664
63Georgia SouthernSouthern3-83-80.611670.72213
64LibertyBig South6-55-60.610430.57414
65Albany NYNortheast7-47-40.604620.51885
66ColumbiaIvy League5-55-50.595620.58913
67Southern UtahGreat West3-83-80.594590.70242
68Central Conn StNortheast8-38-30.592460.44689
69Texas St-San MarcosSouthland5-65-60.586270.60924
70BucknellPatriot League6-55-60.585420.56049
71HofstraAtlantic 10 (Northern)2-91-100.582410.73589
72Northwestern StSouthland4-73-80.575270.64194
73ChattanoogaSouthern3-82-90.574540.68155
74BrownIvy League3-72-80.561420.65573
75ColgatePatriot League4-73-80.560670.63383
76Morgan StMid-Eastern5-65-60.555400.57086
77Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)6-58-30.553650.52701
78Alcorn StSWAC (East)6-57-40.552170.51519
79Tennessee TechOhio Valley4-73-80.551990.61946
80Nicholls StSouthland4-73-80.548860.62277
81HowardMid-Eastern5-65-60.546770.57139
82Missouri StGateway2-92-90.545780.71823
83Idaho StBig Sky2-91-100.538790.70753
84DartmouthIvy League2-80-100.538530.69158
85Robert MorrisNortheast7-47-40.537570.46303
86Stony BrookNortheast5-64-70.534120.55026
87Alabama StSWAC (East)5-65-60.532090.55696
88Jackson StSWAC (East)6-55-60.529830.51400
89SE Missouri StOhio Valley4-74-70.509210.58820
90Southern U.SWAC (West)5-64-70.508270.54088
91DavidsonPioneer6-47-30.506150.45062
92Indiana StGateway1-101-100.497490.73202
93Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern5-64-70.494810.52306
94Western CarolinaSouthern2-91-100.493540.66831
95Northern ColoradoBig Sky1-100-110.484980.71550
96SE Louisiana StSouthland2-91-100.474530.65735
97Winston-Salem StI-AA Independent4-74-70.460580.53134
98DuquesneMetro Atlantic7-38-20.459620.36356
99SamfordOhio Valley3-82-90.456750.59422
100Grambling StSWAC (West)3-82-90.453310.58052
101FordhamPatriot League3-82-90.432080.55926
102Texas SouthernSWAC (West)3-81-100.430560.55242
103Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-73-80.429270.51992
104VMIBig South1-100-110.429190.66363
105Jacksonville FLPioneer4-64-60.419590.47324
106Murray StOhio Valley1-100-110.399530.64676
107Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)3-81-100.389880.50459
108Georgetown DCPatriot League2-91-100.388980.57079
109DaytonPioneer4-64-60.371220.43811
110WagnerNortheast4-76-50.332210.41722
111MaristMetro Atlantic4-74-70.315620.40476
112Austin PeayI-AA Independent3-82-90.313760.44994
113St Francis PANortheast3-83-80.313490.46744
114Savannah StI-AA Independent2-92-90.298390.50761
115Sacred HeartNortheast2-91-100.285650.47870
116North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern0-110-110.280400.59722
117Morehead StPioneer2-92-90.278720.48353
118ButlerPioneer3-83-80.265240.41894
119IonaMetro Atlantic3-73-70.252420.35950
120St Peter'sMetro Atlantic2-81-90.245320.40154
121ValparaisoPioneer3-82-90.240780.39630
122La SalleMetro Atlantic3-71-90.230800.32555

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordLower-HigherComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC15-015-00.928950.69948
2North DakotaNorth Central11-212-10.909620.77375
3NW Missouri StMid-America IAC14-114-10.887340.64810
4Nebraska-OmahaNorth Central8-38-30.871410.77347
5South DakotaNorth Central9-410-30.840600.71521
6Chadron StRocky Mountain12-112-10.829890.56886
7North AlabamaGulf South11-112-00.829460.60302
8Delta StGulf South12-312-30.811430.60826
9NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC8-39-20.792740.67489
10Minnesota-DuluthNorth Central6-47-30.791870.74001
11Central WashingtonNorth Central6-57-40.779970.74774
12West Texas A&MLone Star (South)11-212-10.768880.57771
13Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC8-39-20.760610.63487
14Midwestern StLone Star (South)10-311-20.745750.58841
15Valdosta StGulf South8-28-20.742230.56579
16Humboldt StII Independent9-19-10.739640.50735
17Western WashingtonNorth Central5-65-60.736080.75197
18Missouri WesternMid-America IAC9-310-20.734030.57837
19NewberrySouth Atlantic11-212-10.732640.51945
20Pittsburg StMid-America IAC10-210-20.731240.51914
21Augustana SDNorth Central5-64-70.728600.72264
22BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)12-212-20.727790.47010
23North Carolina CentralCIAA (Western)11-111-10.722060.47257
24Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)8-38-30.713780.58581
25Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC6-47-30.712410.65221
26Minn St-MankatoNorth Central4-73-80.711310.76014
27Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC6-46-40.708440.64445
28Arkansas TechGulf South7-37-30.701920.58255
29Winona StNorthern Sun9-310-20.686360.51402
30WingateSouth Atlantic8-39-20.676820.54253
31Henderson StGulf South8-38-30.673700.52647
32WashburnMid-America IAC7-47-40.668010.57072
33Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC6-57-40.666900.63661
34IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC6-56-50.663900.63085
35ShepherdWest Virginia IAC11-111-10.659230.40566
36PresbyterianSouth Atlantic7-47-40.648790.56890
37Tarleton StLone Star (North)6-47-30.646420.57925
38Truman StMid-America IAC6-55-60.638470.59573
39Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic8-38-30.636750.49687
40Bemidji StNorthern Sun9-39-30.632150.47619
41St Cloud StNorth Central3-82-90.618110.71769
42Fort LewisRocky Mountain7-49-20.613490.53059
43Western OregonII Independent6-46-40.612560.54066
44TiffinGreat Lakes FC10-111-00.609080.35321
45Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)9-39-30.607770.44469
46Albany St GASouthern IAC7-48-30.605950.51838
47TuskegeeSouthern IAC9-310-20.601990.47218
48SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)6-47-30.598270.54729
49St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC8-37-40.596240.43707
50Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain6-47-30.595040.54772
51HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC5-65-60.590750.60451
52HardingGulf South6-47-30.588610.53661
53AshlandGreat Lakes IAC4-64-60.585320.63913
54TusculumSouth Atlantic6-56-50.577340.54122
55CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-45-50.573460.51466
56MaryNorthern Sun6-46-40.572290.50822
57Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC3-72-80.571130.66626
58West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)9-410-30.559850.43254
59West AlabamaGulf South6-56-50.553360.52326
60SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)6-57-40.547950.51716
61Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC5-65-60.545980.57137
62Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)4-64-60.540010.59206
63North GreenvilleII Independent10-211-10.539030.34544
64MercyhurstGreat Lakes IAC3-72-80.533140.63990
65California PAPSAC (Western)8-310-10.526160.39944
66Adams StRocky Mountain6-57-40.525360.49966
67LaneSouthern IAC8-310-10.524060.39711
68TAMU-CommerceLone Star (South)5-55-50.520760.52252
69Indiana PAPSAC (Western)8-29-10.517600.34758
70Central OklahomaLone Star (North)5-64-70.516860.54988
71LangstonII Independent5-46-30.515320.46203
72Kentucky StSouthern IAC7-48-30.507440.43689
73MerrimackNortheast-108-410-20.498210.40419
74Central MissouriMid-America IAC5-65-60.493030.52058
75Slippery RockPSAC (Western)7-47-40.491800.41789
76New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain6-57-40.489070.46256
77C.W. PostNortheast-107-38-20.484990.37365
78Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun5-66-50.484170.51649
79StillmanSouthern IAC5-54-60.478800.48684
80East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)7-47-40.468860.40062
81Mars HillSouth Atlantic4-74-70.467490.54928
82TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)3-83-80.463620.58073
83MilesSouthern IAC5-55-50.463520.45882
84Western New MexicoII Independent5-55-50.462770.47556
85Southern ArkansasGulf South2-92-90.461310.64366
86BryantNortheast-108-38-30.459890.34341
87Southern Conn StNortheast-107-46-50.458170.38134
88Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)7-49-20.454190.38987
89FindlayGreat Lakes IAC2-92-90.452390.62999
90Ouachita BaptistGulf South2-82-80.448690.61039
91Mesa StRocky Mountain4-74-70.446720.52508
92Wayne St NENorthern Sun5-66-50.446420.48744
93Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)7-38-20.445950.34806
94West GeorgiaGulf South1-91-90.439570.66939
95Fort Valley StSouthern IAC4-73-80.438580.49870
96West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC7-48-30.437220.36569
97Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun6-56-50.429610.41618
98Angelo StLone Star (South)3-73-70.427230.55585
99EdinboroPSAC (Western)6-55-60.422630.40336
100Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-82-90.421850.55701
101Emporia StMid-America IAC3-83-80.421690.56428
102St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)4-63-70.420100.47443
103Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)3-72-80.420020.53576
104Colorado MinesRocky Mountain4-73-80.416100.49859
105American Int'lNortheast-106-46-40.408680.35406
106Missouri-RollaGreat Lakes FC6-56-50.408230.38753
107Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)5-55-50.408170.41725
108Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC4-53-60.404680.43735
109ShippensburgPSAC (Western)5-64-70.401550.43554
110MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)5-64-70.401090.43782
111Northern St SDNorthern Sun4-74-70.391580.47492
112BentleyNortheast-106-54-70.387020.36843
113East Central OKLone Star (North)2-80-100.386430.55117
114GannonGreat Lakes IAC1-100-110.386300.62310
115Western St CORocky Mountain3-81-100.376010.50444
116Glenville StWest Virginia IAC5-66-50.374160.41027
117Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South1-100-110.367680.61750
118Central St OHGreat Lakes FC2-51-60.364360.49112
119Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC5-66-50.361020.39064
120Dixie StII Independent1-100-110.349650.59560
121Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)3-73-70.347050.47398
122Upper IowaNorthern Sun3-82-90.345680.48018
123Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC4-73-80.345070.42508
124SW BaptistMid-America IAC1-101-100.344460.59852
125SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun4-72-90.340440.42969
126BenedictSouthern IAC3-72-80.338680.45533
127Fort Hays StRocky Mountain1-100-110.329520.58192
128ConcordWest Virginia IAC3-82-90.326460.46856
129ShawCIAA (Eastern)3-74-60.323770.45507
130AssumptionNortheast-104-63-70.320630.37905
131KutztownPSAC (Eastern)4-64-60.306440.38147
132West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC5-64-70.299250.33763
133Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)2-81-90.277390.44321
134MorehouseSouthern IAC2-91-100.271560.45052
135PaceNortheast-103-72-80.257570.36907
136LivingstoneCIAA (Western)1-90-100.246970.47244
137BrevardII Independent2-62-60.244550.40567
138St Paul'sCIAA (Eastern)1-80-90.239770.45023
139Lock HavenPSAC (Western)2-92-90.227570.42658
140Lincoln MOGreat Lakes FC1-81-80.222620.44605
141Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun0-110-110.218750.52613
142WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC2-81-90.211170.37026
143ClarionPSAC (Western)1-101-100.205480.45226
144CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-101-100.184340.42608
145StonehillNortheast-101-91-90.161140.36535
146Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC0-110-110.155010.44799
147OK Panhandle StII Independent0-101-90.148600.44086
148MansfieldPSAC (Eastern)0-100-100.146350.42869
149St AnselmNortheast-100-100-100.125930.38589
150ChowanII Independent0-100-100.113900.39078

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordLower-HigherComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Mount UnionOAC15-015-00.870070.57012
2UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC14-114-10.846100.58988
3UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC9-28-30.802020.61122
4St John FisherEmpire Eight12-213-10.776930.54943
5CapitalOAC11-211-20.765470.54106
6SpringfieldEmpire Eight10-210-20.730170.53599
7WesleyAtlantic Central13-113-10.716670.43051
8HobartLiberty League8-210-00.693960.52140
9St John's MNMinnesota IAC11-212-10.693400.46727
10Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest10-311-20.689210.53360
11Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest8-28-20.668660.50427
12Baldwin-WallaceOAC7-38-20.662290.54082
13Union NYLiberty League7-37-30.658250.53346
14AlfredEmpire Eight8-38-30.658230.52416
15RowanNJAC9-310-20.657300.51169
16Cortland StNJAC9-210-10.635770.45172
17IthacaEmpire Eight7-36-40.630060.50550
18WhitworthNorthwest11-111-10.627140.36613
19UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC6-47-30.609250.53505
20Bethel MNMinnesota IAC9-29-20.600100.40661
21MariettaOAC6-47-30.599890.53508
22RochesterLiberty League7-47-40.599870.51292
23Central IAIIAC10-110-10.599450.35425
24RPILiberty League7-36-40.592490.46002
25Ohio NorthernOAC6-46-40.588540.52693
26WheatonCCIW10-211-10.581690.37685
27Montclair StNJAC7-37-30.575200.45698
28Carnegie MellonUAA11-111-10.570240.30770
29UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC5-56-40.568450.56905
30UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC5-55-50.559410.54337
31Wash & JeffTPAC10-211-10.557980.36304
32WilkesMAC (Freedom)11-111-10.556090.30143
33John CarrollOAC5-55-50.553910.54919
34St OlafMinnesota IAC8-28-20.550720.36832
35St LawrenceLiberty League5-44-50.534260.51049
36DickinsonCentennial8-39-20.523240.39077
37Christopher NewportUSA South8-38-30.518240.38675
38North CentralCCIW9-310-20.505630.36279
39OccidentalSCIAC9-19-10.499690.26874
40Trinity TXSCAC8-210-00.499320.34116
41Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest6-47-30.499170.45628
42AverettUSA South7-37-30.498540.38374
43UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-73-70.497710.60293
44LinfieldNorthwest6-36-30.487540.40175
45OtterbeinOAC4-64-60.484740.54259
46CurryNEFC (Boyd)11-111-10.483920.23336
47KeanNJAC7-48-30.480370.40842
48Augustana ILCCIW7-36-40.479810.36731
49Mt St JosephHeartland9-210-10.472520.28832
50St NorbertMidwest10-110-10.469280.23992
51St ThomasMinnesota IAC6-46-40.466440.41828
52Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest5-46-30.465810.44045
53UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC3-72-80.457090.57528
54WoosterNorth Coast8-29-10.455120.29850
55WartburgIIAC8-29-10.454170.29803
56WilmingtonOAC3-72-80.454030.56091
57WabashNorth Coast8-29-10.452460.29638
58UW-StoutWisconsin IAC3-72-80.452020.57351
59Howard PayneAmerican Southwest5-56-40.449350.45030
60Brockport StAtlantic Central4-65-50.447630.51102
61SalisburyAtlantic Central6-56-50.447600.42057
62Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest5-55-50.435190.44054
63FranklinHeartland9-18-20.427190.22827
64UrsinusCentennial8-310-10.421110.30972
65WittenbergNorth Coast7-47-40.416470.36606
66HuntingdonIII Independent6-47-30.415880.36306
67MillsapsSCAC7-47-40.414200.35907
68Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-46-40.407060.36239
69ApprenticeAtlantic Central7-37-30.406030.31130
70Concordia WIIllini-Badger10-19-20.397840.18869
71Western Conn StNJAC5-56-40.393820.40384
72Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest4-53-60.393040.41988
73CoeIIAC7-38-20.388570.29775
74HussonIII Independent6-48-20.386090.34775
75Bridgewater VAOld Dominion8-210-00.383290.24050
76WaynesburgTPAC6-47-30.382970.36103
77East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest3-71-90.381560.48849
78Delaware ValleyMAC (Freedom)8-39-20.381350.28020
79HartwickEmpire Eight4-65-50.380780.45729
80Puget SoundNorthwest7-38-20.377410.29005
81ThielTPAC5-55-50.375740.39067
82Merchant MarineLiberty League3-73-70.375670.50320
83Thomas MoreTPAC6-45-50.375620.33785
84Johns HopkinsCentennial5-56-40.373380.38090
85Washington and LeeOld Dominion7-49-20.367410.30215
86MuskingumOAC2-82-80.364940.55040
87MuhlenbergCentennial5-56-40.364100.37802
88WidenerMAC (Commonwealth)7-47-40.362640.30720
89HopeMIAA7-48-30.362470.31608
90Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-46-40.360060.32562
91DubuqueIIAC6-46-40.358880.32348
92UticaEmpire Eight3-73-70.358500.49022
93DePauwSCAC6-46-40.355350.30680
94GettysburgCentennial5-55-50.351950.36131
95Buffalo StNJAC3-73-70.351730.46604
96New JerseyNJAC4-63-70.349030.41035
97WPILiberty League3-63-60.343180.45187
98North Carolina WesleyanUSA South6-46-40.340310.30039
99King's PAMAC (Freedom)6-56-50.338900.33694
100CarthageCCIW6-47-30.338330.30381
101RhodesSCAC6-46-40.338210.30794
102McMurryAmerican Southwest3-72-80.336440.44669
103Cal LutheranSCIAC6-38-10.335770.26816
104Mount IdaIII Independent5-44-50.332750.33191
105ElmhurstCCIW6-46-40.331930.30135
106AlleghenyNorth Coast6-46-40.330660.29004
107Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC4-64-60.330120.39719
108GuilfordOld Dominion6-46-40.328800.28339
109Lebanon ValleyMAC (Commonwealth)6-45-50.325940.28882
110Washington U.UAA6-46-40.325820.29765
111Franklin & MarshallCentennial3-71-90.323950.43830
112Coast GuardLiberty League8-39-20.322570.22694
113DefianceHeartland7-37-30.319950.24104
114LorasIIAC4-64-60.309340.37551
115Pacific LutheranNorthwest4-54-50.306420.35119
116Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)8-28-20.299980.17939
117NorwichEmpire Eight2-81-90.299410.49017
118Case Western ReserveUAA5-55-50.297540.31572
119RiponMidwest7-38-20.294390.22402
120RedlandsSCIAC4-55-40.287290.33863
121CarletonMinnesota IAC4-64-60.286580.36421
122EndicottNEFC (Boyd)6-47-30.285430.26143
123Grove CityTPAC3-72-80.283850.40062
124CentreSCAC5-55-50.279550.29143
125Monmouth ILMidwest7-37-30.278550.21508
126Bethany WVTPAC4-63-70.278330.33636
127Buena VistaIIAC4-64-60.275580.34721
128McDanielCentennial4-63-70.272930.33441
129William PatersonNJAC1-90-100.271550.50574
130MillikinCCIW3-73-70.267170.38465
131Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion4-63-70.265690.32168
132OberlinNorth Coast5-55-50.258420.28115
133MaryvilleUSA South5-56-40.257620.27465
134SimpsonIIAC3-72-80.254710.37171
135ChapmanIII Independent4-55-40.249690.27843
136Illinois WesleyanCCIW3-72-80.249550.36707
137HeidelbergOAC0-100-100.246790.56023
138AustinSCAC4-63-70.244260.31191
139AlmaMIAA6-47-30.241700.22324
140UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)5-46-30.241010.22752
141Colorado CollegeIII Independent5-55-50.240910.27813
142MenloIII Independent4-63-70.240640.32238
143Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSCIAC4-54-50.238410.27914
144La VerneSCIAC3-62-70.238170.33054
145MoravianMAC (Commonwealth)4-64-60.234780.29928
146WillametteNorthwest2-71-80.234250.38945
147MethodistUSA South4-64-60.232300.29909
148LycomingMAC (Freedom)4-54-50.228080.27211
149HamlineMinnesota IAC3-73-70.224020.37027
150HanoverHeartland4-64-60.223580.29584
151Morrisville StIII Independent1-81-80.219720.44373
152AlbionMIAA5-55-50.219680.24357
153Illinois CollegeMidwest6-46-40.219320.20230
154Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)6-37-20.218580.17253
155Rose-HulmanHeartland6-46-40.216780.20411
156Plymouth StIII Independent4-54-50.213040.25018
157Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)5-44-50.209720.21076
158OlivetMIAA6-45-50.205750.18840
159GreensboroUSA South3-73-70.203870.31705
160NicholsNEFC (Boyd)5-44-50.198770.20452
161SewaneeSCAC2-80-100.196150.34375
162Frostburg StAtlantic Central2-73-60.195470.36485
163LakelandIllini-Badger5-56-40.195370.27045
164Westminster PATPAC2-81-90.192230.35233
165FerrumUSA South2-71-80.190260.32692
166Lake ForestMidwest5-55-50.187740.21133
167Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast3-74-60.184330.29242
168Pomona-PitzerSCIAC3-62-70.183030.26410
169AugsburgMinnesota IAC1-91-90.182020.41441
170CatholicOld Dominion3-72-80.180590.27245
171Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)4-54-50.179330.22132
172ShenandoahUSA South2-80-100.179300.31880
173WhittierSCIAC2-70-90.176450.30531
174AdrianMIAA5-54-60.172490.19062
175LawrenceMidwest5-55-50.170410.19368
176Cornell IAIIAC2-82-80.167840.31792
177ChicagoUAA4-54-50.167480.23813
178LutherIIAC2-81-90.165320.33806
179KenyonNorth Coast4-64-60.164790.21893
180Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)4-63-70.164240.23079
181GreenvilleIllini-Badger6-46-40.157940.15163
182SusquehannaMAC (Commonwealth)2-83-70.153840.29573
183AlbrightMAC (Commonwealth)2-82-80.152500.30498
184Randolph-MaconOld Dominion2-81-90.151930.28705
185Carroll WIMidwest4-63-70.151200.21623
186DenisonNorth Coast3-72-80.142920.23940
187FDU-FlorhamMAC (Freedom)2-81-90.142820.28596
188AuroraIllini-Badger5-55-50.142690.17614
189JuniataMAC (Commonwealth)2-80-100.139040.28441
190BlufftonHeartland3-73-70.133740.23907
191Minnesota-MorrisIII Independent7-37-30.131990.11495
192EarlhamNorth Coast3-73-70.126170.23720
193Benedictine ILIllini-Badger4-64-60.118800.19741
194RockfordIII Independent7-36-40.118690.08777
195Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)3-63-60.117100.18978
196BeckerIII Independent0-91-80.115340.35402
197SUNY-MaritimeIII Independent1-61-60.113950.26334
198AndersonHeartland2-81-90.113870.25220
199Lewis & ClarkNorthwest0-90-90.110550.35522
200LaGrangeIII Independent0-100-100.108010.33788
201North ParkCCIW1-91-90.099260.31149
202MITNEFC (Boyd)2-72-70.093460.21099
203Tri-StateMIAA2-83-70.089970.21654
204KalamazooMIAA2-71-80.089290.19127
205Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)1-80-90.084020.23770
206GrinnellMidwest2-82-80.080000.20600
207Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)1-81-80.078580.22904
208HiramNorth Coast0-100-100.075690.29275
209ManchesterHeartland1-90-100.075490.23295
210KnoxMidwest2-82-80.070160.19303
211MacMurrayIllini-Badger3-73-70.068810.17069
212Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)1-80-90.065870.18585
213Westminster MOIII Independent4-54-50.062060.11004
214MacalesterIII Independent2-73-60.056230.18300
215BeloitMidwest1-90-100.054120.19773
216Maranatha BaptistIII Independent6-36-30.051980.04611
217Wisconsin LutheranMIAA0-100-100.051390.23788
218Concordia ILIllini-Badger2-82-80.049350.15121
219EurekaIllini-Badger0-100-100.025250.14677
220Martin LutherIII Independent2-84-60.021320.08490
221BlackburnIII Independent3-72-80.021130.05777
222Trinity BibleIII Independent2-62-60.012750.05380
223PrincipiaIII Independent0-90-90.005380.05427

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordLower-HigherComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Sioux FallsGreat Plains14-014-00.844640.54645
2St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)13-113-10.735160.46779
3MorningsideGreat Plains9-310-20.728400.55735
4Northwestern IAGreat Plains11-211-20.723650.50586
5Carroll MTFrontier11-213-00.690380.48900
6Missouri ValleyHeart of America13-112-20.666240.36573
7Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains7-37-30.652620.52952
8Montana St-NorthernFrontier9-39-30.637220.48031
9St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)10-110-10.624110.36651
10St XavierMSFA (Midwest)10-310-30.609740.42774
11WalshMSFA (Mideast)9-310-20.561070.40861
12DanaGreat Plains6-57-40.538720.50753
13MaloneMSFA (Mideast)7-47-40.537740.45278
14Montana TechFrontier6-56-50.535800.50282
15Eastern OregonFrontier6-55-60.521770.49115
16Ohio DominicanMSFA (Mideast)7-36-40.516010.40534
17HastingsGreat Plains4-65-50.490810.54570
18Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains4-64-60.488880.54590
19Georgetown KYMid-South (East)9-210-10.487170.30877
20Black Hills StDAC8-39-20.482760.35849
21Bethel TNMid-South (West)10-310-30.481840.33019
22Briar CliffGreat Plains5-64-70.471900.50380
23Azusa PacificNAIA Independent3-74-60.466230.57796
24Southern OregonNAIA Independent3-62-70.438130.53003
25William PennMSFA (Midwest)5-66-50.422240.45729
26MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America7-39-10.417840.32228
27JamestownDAC8-39-20.417230.30642
28Benedictine KSHeart of America8-39-20.415950.31347
29Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)8-39-20.401290.29014
30McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)5-46-30.400120.38254
31UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)5-65-60.398750.43911
32QuincyMSFA (Midwest)6-56-50.396050.38945
33NW Oklahoma StCSFL6-46-40.391280.34824
34GenevaMSFA (Mideast)4-54-50.387590.42815
35Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)6-46-40.374100.33512
36Concordia NEGreat Plains2-82-80.371230.55766
37GracelandHeart of America6-47-30.369180.32714
38Webber Int'lNAIA Independent5-56-40.345970.35918
39Dickinson StDAC6-46-40.339690.30707
40Valley City StDAC6-46-40.328160.28983
41Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)4-74-70.325270.40970
42DoaneGreat Plains1-91-90.324550.56233
43Southern NazareneCSFL6-46-40.318560.27882
44Rocky MountainFrontier2-93-80.317750.51350
45Paul QuinnNAIA Independent2-62-60.315340.45385
46William JewellHeart of America5-56-40.314820.33258
47Midland LutheranGreat Plains2-91-100.312430.52811
48ShorterMid-South (West)6-57-40.305690.29200
49Bethel KSKCAC9-210-10.301980.18006
50Montana-WesternFrontier1-90-100.301110.54059
51BelhavenMid-South (West)6-57-40.295480.28217
52LindenwoodHeart of America5-75-70.295400.35197
53Texas CollegeCSFL4-73-80.290520.38994
54PikevilleMid-South (East)4-64-60.288950.37013
55Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)4-73-80.287140.37547
56BakerHeart of America4-64-60.278120.33625
57EvangelHeart of America4-63-70.276360.33642
58FriendsKCAC9-29-20.276010.16152
59Minot StDAC4-63-70.275890.34360
60LambuthMid-South (West)4-74-70.275610.36708
61Seton HillMSFA (Mideast)2-91-100.270550.46321
62Kansas WesleyanKCAC8-28-20.245440.13709
63Culver-StocktonHeart of America3-82-90.223930.34661
64SterlingKCAC7-36-40.223500.16974
65Concordia ALNAIA Independent2-81-90.220240.38127
66CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)2-81-90.205490.35615
67Dakota StDAC3-83-80.202990.34498
68St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)1-91-90.202840.43987
69Peru StCSFL6-56-50.193570.20677
70Central MethodistHeart of America3-82-90.191730.31918
71AvilaHeart of America3-81-100.191040.31959
72Cumberland TNMid-South (West)3-72-80.190720.28908
73Edward WatersNAIA Independent1-91-90.183970.41916
74Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)1-91-90.176740.39573
75WaldorfNAIA Independent2-81-90.173750.35829
76TaylorMSFA (Mideast)1-92-80.171210.40747
77West Virginia TechMid-South (East)1-101-100.165070.41364
78Union KYMid-South (East)2-81-90.162950.30789
79Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent2-71-80.157670.28201
80TaborKCAC6-46-40.156050.14603
81Northwestern MNNAIA Independent7-36-40.131460.09470
82Mayville StDAC1-91-90.130060.32200
83BaconeCSFL1-91-90.116200.31536
84SW Assem of GodNAIA Independent2-82-80.111410.25282
85South Dakota TechDAC1-91-90.102400.29228
86McPhersonKCAC3-74-60.073360.15430
87St Mary KSKCAC3-74-60.070680.15002
88HaskellNAIA Independent2-91-100.065900.19058
89Bethany KSKCAC2-82-80.061940.16366
90Southwestern KSKCAC2-81-90.051020.15198
91OttawaKCAC1-90-100.044970.16536
92CrownNAIA Independent3-62-70.020830.05380

top
Generated: 8 Jan 2007 23:19:42