Final Hybrid Ratings for the 2006 College Football Season

For games played through: 8 Jan 2007
Div. I-A Div. I-AA Div. II Div. III NAIA

NCAA Division I-A

RankTeamConferenceRecordLower-HigherComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Southern CalPac-1011-213-04.041233.04795
2FloridaSEC (East)13-114-04.037782.68760
3Ohio StateBig Ten12-112-13.893892.47288
4LouisvilleBig East12-113-03.810672.47551
5LSUSEC (West)11-212-13.809552.62516
6MichiganBig Ten11-211-23.726442.67978
7Boise StWAC13-013-03.650181.99016
8CaliforniaPac-1010-312-13.649132.87671
9AuburnSEC (West)11-211-23.498702.54360
10WisconsinBig Ten12-112-13.448332.09695
11West VirginiaBig East11-212-13.448262.41900
12RutgersBig East11-211-23.413852.29590
13TennesseeSEC (East)9-410-33.338382.76389
14ArkansasSEC (West)10-48-63.329382.55538
15Brigham YoungMWC11-213-03.323232.10638
16Notre DameI-A Independent10-310-33.317902.62135
17Oregon StPac-1010-411-33.316162.75846
18OklahomaBig 12 (South)11-313-13.305392.43325
19UCLAPac-108-59-43.211082.87565
20TexasBig 12 (South)10-311-23.161642.29044
21Virginia TechACC (Coastal)10-313-03.145172.26941
22Penn StateBig Ten9-48-53.109102.50011
23GeorgiaSEC (East)9-49-43.072542.52048
24Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)10-311-23.047102.28976
25OregonPac-107-67-63.029572.90183
26Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)11-311-33.017912.26275
27South CarolinaSEC (East)8-58-53.008372.64073
28TCUMWC11-212-12.970451.92290
29Hawai`iWAC11-312-22.960981.97223
30Arizona StPac-107-67-62.901512.75782
31ArizonaPac-106-64-82.895082.96639
32Washington StPac-106-64-82.884092.84559
33NebraskaBig 12 (North)9-510-42.865842.32245
34KentuckySEC (East)8-57-62.825882.62881
35ClemsonACC (Atlantic)8-58-52.815742.25479
36CincinnatiBig East8-58-52.785982.50157
37South FloridaBig East9-49-42.756432.21120
38Texas A&MBig 12 (South)9-49-42.746392.23976
39Georgia TechACC (Coastal)9-58-62.740442.26960
40WashingtonPac-105-73-92.682882.92691
41MarylandACC (Atlantic)9-48-52.651282.22274
42MissouriBig 12 (North)8-59-42.599462.14705
43MinnesotaBig Ten6-78-52.563452.59614
44NavyI-A Independent9-49-42.551132.00483
45Texas TechBig 12 (South)8-57-62.539702.15534
46PittsburghBig East6-67-52.517012.35718
47UtahMWC8-59-42.510712.12005
48Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)7-68-52.477402.21430
49IowaBig Ten6-78-52.424182.49769
50HoustonC-USA (West)10-412-22.407691.82884
51Central MichiganMAC (West)10-411-32.403511.83231
52Southern MissC-USA (East)9-510-42.390321.95699
53AlabamaSEC (West)6-76-72.381412.44947
54Florida StACC (Atlantic)6-77-62.363502.42835
55NevadaWAC8-510-32.358201.89514
56San Jose StWAC9-49-42.348881.88123
57TulsaC-USA (West)8-58-52.318831.91448
58PurdueBig Ten8-67-72.318042.19047
59Kansas StBig 12 (North)7-67-62.315122.33413
60Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-65-82.306762.13729
61VanderbiltSEC (East)4-84-82.127852.48695
62East CarolinaC-USA (East)7-68-52.115012.04475
63ConnecticutBig East4-84-82.076412.54533
64Western MichiganMAC (West)8-510-32.076401.73966
65Ohio U.MAC (East)9-59-52.063731.73299
66KansasBig 12 (North)6-66-62.063722.00493
67WyomingMWC6-68-42.062382.08602
68SyracuseBig East4-82-102.057592.57529
69IndianaBig Ten5-74-82.028352.46478
70MississippiSEC (West)4-83-91.979462.51086
71RiceC-USA (West)7-67-61.977362.02283
72VirginiaACC (Coastal)5-73-91.971242.19002
73Middle Tennessee StSun Belt7-68-51.958251.83557
74Michigan StBig Ten4-84-81.948822.41144
75Mississippi StSEC (West)3-93-91.894612.60290
76Air ForceMWC4-85-71.880832.26817
77Northern IllinoisMAC (West)7-67-61.864691.72362
78New MexicoMWC6-75-81.850342.03235
79North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)3-92-101.849182.40870
80NorthwesternBig Ten4-83-91.825902.38237
81StanfordPac-101-110-121.814303.06905
82TroySun Belt8-58-51.811741.54156
83BaylorBig 12 (South)4-83-91.786562.31581
84SMUC-USA (West)6-67-51.740621.71605
85Fresno StWAC4-85-71.726522.22031
86Ball StMAC (West)5-75-71.704631.87117
87Iowa StBig 12 (North)4-83-91.665072.26287
88North CarolinaACC (Coastal)3-92-101.658192.46896
89MarshallC-USA (East)5-76-61.649761.91392
90IllinoisBig Ten2-101-111.571482.47975
91ColoradoBig 12 (North)2-101-111.533392.35069
92Colorado StMWC4-83-91.531001.96080
93AkronMAC (East)5-76-61.527491.75286
94TulaneC-USA (West)4-83-91.511702.16443
95Central FloridaC-USA (East)4-83-91.510442.09909
96UTEPC-USA (West)5-74-81.506971.75127
97Kent StMAC (East)6-67-51.446121.51246
98ToledoMAC (West)5-73-91.436611.68003
99Arkansas StSun Belt6-67-51.417541.58522
100Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt6-66-61.390301.45777
101San Diego StMWC3-91-111.381512.19203
102Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)3-91-111.369212.00198
103Florida AtlanticSun Belt5-74-81.363611.68574
104Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-83-91.352851.65782
105IdahoWAC4-84-81.320942.04496
106ArmyI-A Independent3-91-111.268351.94820
107New Mexico StWAC4-84-81.219431.59083
108UNLVMWC2-101-111.112632.07407
109Bowling GreenMAC (East)4-85-71.099711.65010
110MemphisC-USA (East)2-101-111.049031.87633
111Miami OHMAC (East)2-101-111.018911.80374
112Louisiana TechWAC3-103-100.939532.00243
113BuffaloMAC (East)2-101-110.874561.98542
114North TexasSun Belt3-91-110.870541.60197
115DukeACC (Coastal)0-120-120.794962.38537
116Utah StWAC1-110-120.792542.31253
117Eastern MichiganMAC (West)1-110-120.744761.81763
118TempleMAC (East)1-110-120.702122.22858
119Florida Int'lSun Belt0-120-120.241211.78004

top

NCAA Division I-AA

RankTeamConferenceRecordLower-HigherComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Appalachian StSouthern14-115-02.606241.25248
2MassachusettsAtlantic 10 (Northern)13-214-12.568351.42492
3North Dakota StGreat West10-110-12.515661.20876
4MontanaBig Sky12-212-22.345151.39083
5Youngstown StGateway11-312-22.319221.56249
6James MadisonAtlantic 10 (Southern)9-310-22.189571.33814
7New HampshireAtlantic 10 (Northern)9-410-32.026261.38093
8Portland StBig Sky7-48-31.973131.55206
9Illinois StGateway9-410-31.952711.32354
10UC-DavisGreat West6-58-31.885731.60014
11Southern IllinoisGateway9-49-41.825341.08815
12Northern IowaGateway7-47-41.796781.37926
13Cal Poly SLOGreat West7-47-41.758661.24000
14Central ArkansasI-AA Independent8-38-31.712661.07533
15South Dakota StGreat West7-45-61.676281.34353
16MaineAtlantic 10 (Northern)6-57-41.669981.42736
17PrincetonIvy League9-110-01.666160.78917
18WoffordSouthern7-49-21.659131.21615
19YaleIvy League8-29-11.575830.90972
20Montana StBig Sky8-58-51.562341.40065
21San DiegoPioneer11-110-21.54742-0.11075
22FurmanSouthern8-48-41.497901.07914
23Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-56-51.475611.23304
24NortheasternAtlantic 10 (Northern)5-65-61.455031.70976
25TowsonAtlantic 10 (Southern)7-48-31.439351.23079
26Coastal CarolinaBig South9-39-31.431150.74986
27VillanovaAtlantic 10 (Southern)6-56-51.407711.38117
28HarvardIvy League7-38-21.368980.84962
29RichmondAtlantic 10 (Southern)6-56-51.313701.10389
30HamptonMid-Eastern10-211-11.281090.21713
31Western KentuckyGateway6-56-51.267071.18232
32Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley9-310-21.230560.50582
33Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley8-58-51.225240.92826
34DelawareAtlantic 10 (Southern)5-65-61.078671.19573
35The CitadelSouthern5-66-51.069851.27106
36McNeese StSouthland7-58-41.047240.81463
37Charleston SouthernBig South9-29-21.015700.12604
38Sacramento StBig Sky4-74-71.010421.52736
39Western IllinoisGateway5-65-61.008290.91407
40Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-57-41.000320.69692
41Eastern WashingtonBig Sky3-83-80.978021.60739
42LehighPatriot League6-57-40.966970.73971
43PennsylvaniaIvy League5-56-40.965850.89493
44Stephen F. AustinSouthland4-75-60.933901.30707
45Sam Houston StSouthland6-56-50.908300.87904
46South Carolina StMid-Eastern7-48-30.897170.42997
47Rhode IslandAtlantic 10 (Northern)4-73-80.888391.38736
48ElonSouthern5-65-60.876430.95107
49Monmouth NJNortheast10-211-10.85573-0.06839
50LafayettePatriot League6-66-60.827050.73727
51Weber StBig Sky4-73-80.819381.23244
52William & MaryAtlantic 10 (Southern)3-83-80.818011.39777
53Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-56-50.778280.73750
54Georgia SouthernSouthern3-83-80.778221.31961
55Delaware StMid-Eastern8-39-20.746090.03020
56Holy CrossPatriot League7-47-40.739620.38621
57Cornell NYIvy League5-56-40.696220.80072
58LibertyBig South6-56-50.688860.44046
59HofstraAtlantic 10 (Northern)2-91-100.672011.38278
60Alabama A&MSWAC (East)9-312-00.656370.13251
61Tennessee StOhio Valley6-56-50.646670.58408
62Gardner-WebbBig South6-55-60.623720.66582
63Florida A&MMid-Eastern7-46-50.595070.44499
64Albany NYNortheast7-47-40.590820.13143
65Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)8-49-30.576430.28503
66Southern UtahGreat West3-83-80.569831.13540
67Central Conn StNortheast8-38-30.55810-0.26091
68Northwestern StSouthland4-74-70.524030.87122
69Texas St-San MarcosSouthland5-64-70.523180.67923
70DrakePioneer9-29-20.51355-0.39883
71ChattanoogaSouthern3-82-90.512421.10143
72ColgatePatriot League4-74-70.432240.73459
73Missouri StGateway2-92-90.431261.33159
74ColumbiaIvy League5-55-50.414960.48653
75BrownIvy League3-72-80.411590.80814
76Idaho StBig Sky2-92-90.394161.17172
77Nicholls StSouthland4-73-80.355450.72580
78BucknellPatriot League6-54-70.348800.36396
79Morgan StMid-Eastern5-65-60.255350.38713
80Alcorn StSWAC (East)6-58-30.240220.09467
81Tennessee TechOhio Valley4-73-80.235350.69278
82HowardMid-Eastern5-65-60.234760.47649
83DartmouthIvy League2-80-100.231961.02977
84Stony BrookNortheast5-65-60.209050.38540
85Robert MorrisNortheast7-46-50.19519-0.19710
86Jackson StSWAC (East)6-57-40.161330.04496
87Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)6-56-50.149000.17281
88Alabama StSWAC (East)5-64-70.129640.29065
89Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern5-65-60.109740.11422
90Indiana StGateway1-101-100.093271.42509
91Western CarolinaSouthern2-91-100.076201.09483
92Southern U.SWAC (West)5-63-80.075190.20800
93SE Missouri StOhio Valley4-74-70.064260.61308
94DavidsonPioneer6-47-30.03643-0.28241
95Grambling StSWAC (West)3-82-90.025300.44111
96SE Louisiana StSouthland2-91-10-0.037340.95442
97Northern ColoradoBig Sky1-100-11-0.041431.27049
98SamfordOhio Valley3-83-8-0.086500.58980
99Winston-Salem StI-AA Independent4-74-7-0.095500.14849
100DuquesneMetro Atlantic7-38-2-0.14379-0.75218
101Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-73-8-0.256320.12892
102VMIBig South1-100-11-0.303960.92718
103Texas SouthernSWAC (West)3-81-10-0.327790.29629
104Murray StOhio Valley1-100-11-0.332700.88542
105FordhamPatriot League3-82-9-0.353770.32653
106Georgetown DCPatriot League2-91-10-0.466590.36711
107Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)3-81-10-0.49693-0.00531
108Jacksonville FLPioneer4-64-6-0.56667-0.16360
109DaytonPioneer4-64-6-0.58483-0.34578
110Austin PeayI-AA Independent3-84-7-0.78463-0.27369
111WagnerNortheast4-76-5-0.81554-0.44007
112Sacred HeartNortheast2-93-8-0.96519-0.08254
113MaristMetro Atlantic4-73-8-0.97396-0.49356
114St Francis PANortheast3-82-9-0.97971-0.16995
115Morehead StPioneer2-92-9-1.00219-0.10167
116North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern0-110-11-1.230890.54856
117IonaMetro Atlantic3-73-7-1.23089-0.80892
118Savannah StI-AA Independent2-92-9-1.245590.01784
119ButlerPioneer3-83-8-1.33586-0.44825
120ValparaisoPioneer3-82-9-1.48832-0.70732
121St Peter'sMetro Atlantic2-81-9-1.49460-0.54057
122La SalleMetro Atlantic3-71-9-1.60534-1.00807

top

NCAA Division II

RankTeamConferenceRecordLower-HigherComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC15-015-02.592460.96449
2North DakotaNorth Central11-212-12.419791.40070
3NW Missouri StMid-America IAC14-114-12.300580.78221
4Nebraska-OmahaNorth Central8-38-32.035821.44741
5South DakotaNorth Central9-410-31.823921.09134
6North AlabamaGulf South11-112-01.736060.43837
7Chadron StRocky Mountain12-112-11.730730.25423
8Delta StGulf South12-312-31.614650.50284
9NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC8-39-21.426810.81415
10Central WashingtonNorth Central6-58-31.378061.28095
11Minnesota-DuluthNorth Central6-46-41.348951.21668
12Valdosta StGulf South8-28-21.255700.24649
13West Texas A&MLone Star (South)11-212-11.146320.25785
14Pittsburg StMid-America IAC10-211-11.130610.05052
15Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC8-39-21.121340.58117
16Missouri WesternMid-America IAC9-310-21.110880.43472
17Midwestern StLone Star (South)10-310-31.086350.33330
18North Carolina CentralCIAA (Western)11-111-11.06469-0.15941
19Western WashingtonNorth Central5-66-51.063571.29933
20Augustana SDNorth Central5-64-71.063181.15595
21NewberrySouth Atlantic11-212-11.03437-0.00565
22BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)12-212-21.00908-0.07803
23Minn St-MankatoNorth Central4-73-81.003261.35775
24Humboldt StII Independent9-18-21.00066-0.06172
25Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)8-38-30.997040.25630
26Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC6-47-30.938620.68398
27Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC6-46-40.872530.64592
28WashburnMid-America IAC7-47-40.865660.38855
29ShepherdWest Virginia IAC11-111-10.77491-0.57513
30WingateSouth Atlantic8-39-20.740010.14075
31Henderson StGulf South8-39-20.720770.02554
32Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC6-57-40.719310.61126
33Tarleton StLone Star (North)6-47-30.713460.24804
34Arkansas TechGulf South7-36-40.706260.32545
35IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC6-56-50.703730.57987
36St Cloud StNorth Central3-82-90.699651.04817
37Winona StNorthern Sun9-310-20.683800.03004
38Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic8-39-20.66182-0.08210
39Western OregonII Independent6-46-40.653660.02757
40PresbyterianSouth Atlantic7-46-50.622200.30212
41Truman StMid-America IAC6-55-60.564500.51806
42Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)9-39-30.50910-0.32457
43Bemidji StNorthern Sun9-39-30.48121-0.25968
44SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)6-47-30.423940.06520
45Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain6-48-20.400800.14632
46Albany St GASouthern IAC7-48-30.37827-0.02528
47West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)9-410-30.35213-0.33558
48St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC8-38-30.34237-0.46300
49Fort LewisRocky Mountain7-47-40.332740.10419
50TuskegeeSouthern IAC9-310-20.32632-0.25807
51HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC5-66-50.315960.37167
52California PAPSAC (Western)8-310-10.31028-0.48049
53CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-46-40.301160.02973
54TiffinGreat Lakes FC10-19-20.28972-0.95227
55TusculumSouth Atlantic6-55-60.274000.11356
56AshlandGreat Lakes IAC4-64-60.272620.62190
57HardingGulf South6-47-30.256850.11382
58West AlabamaGulf South6-56-50.223540.03976
59Central MissouriMid-America IAC5-66-50.212190.04114
60MaryNorthern Sun6-46-40.19838-0.06384
61Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC5-64-70.184750.38892
62Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC3-72-80.160650.75864
63LangstonII Independent5-46-30.12051-0.36853
64Indiana PAPSAC (Western)8-29-10.10887-0.75535
65North GreenvilleII Independent10-211-10.09139-1.00623
66Slippery RockPSAC (Western)7-47-40.08688-0.36697
67MercyhurstGreat Lakes IAC3-72-80.082860.62399
68Adams StRocky Mountain6-57-40.00667-0.18522
69East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)7-47-4-0.00044-0.52732
70Central OklahomaLone Star (North)5-67-4-0.034580.07630
71SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)6-56-5-0.05600-0.11227
72Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)4-63-7-0.086450.27542
73TAMU-CommerceLone Star (South)5-54-6-0.12036-0.04946
74StillmanSouthern IAC5-56-4-0.16543-0.22720
75BryantNortheast-108-310-1-0.17418-0.99597
76Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun5-66-5-0.17834-0.01511
77LaneSouthern IAC8-39-2-0.18982-0.71294
78MerrimackNortheast-108-49-3-0.20064-0.60562
79C.W. PostNortheast-107-37-3-0.22207-0.78643
80EdinboroPSAC (Western)6-55-6-0.22256-0.51088
81Mars HillSouth Atlantic4-74-7-0.226470.15544
82New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain6-57-4-0.23298-0.35700
83Emporia StMid-America IAC3-83-8-0.238130.27226
84Kentucky StSouthern IAC7-47-4-0.24838-0.46709
85Western New MexicoII Independent5-55-5-0.26897-0.31978
86Southern Conn StNortheast-107-46-5-0.27004-0.74853
87West GeorgiaGulf South1-91-9-0.280750.79108
88MilesSouthern IAC5-54-6-0.31596-0.35899
89FindlayGreat Lakes IAC2-92-9-0.332420.57325
90Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-82-9-0.343210.21259
91Southern ArkansasGulf South2-92-9-0.345650.68079
92Ouachita BaptistGulf South2-82-8-0.370040.45436
93MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)5-64-7-0.37082-0.33245
94Wayne St NENorthern Sun5-66-5-0.38783-0.19095
95TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)3-83-8-0.395750.26389
96Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)7-39-1-0.40033-0.80606
97Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)7-48-3-0.40110-0.64298
98Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)5-55-5-0.41332-0.48804
99Mesa StRocky Mountain4-74-7-0.417840.00002
100West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC7-48-3-0.46234-0.80695
101ShippensburgPSAC (Western)5-64-7-0.46268-0.33196
102Fort Valley StSouthern IAC4-73-8-0.47422-0.13452
103St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)4-63-7-0.48391-0.17768
104Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun6-56-5-0.49365-0.64226
105Missouri-RollaGreat Lakes FC6-56-5-0.49813-0.73348
106Colorado MinesRocky Mountain4-73-8-0.49994-0.16027
107Angelo StLone Star (South)3-73-7-0.546830.11624
108Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)3-72-8-0.57747-0.04409
109American Int'lNortheast-106-46-4-0.58042-0.89697
110Northern St SDNorthern Sun4-74-7-0.59188-0.28561
111Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC4-53-6-0.62448-0.48577
112Glenville StWest Virginia IAC5-66-5-0.63504-0.57896
113BentleyNortheast-106-54-7-0.68879-0.79576
114Central St OHGreat Lakes FC2-51-6-0.70143-0.18767
115SW BaptistMid-America IAC1-101-10-0.713550.54343
116Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South1-100-11-0.723180.56759
117Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)3-73-7-0.72967-0.21116
118GannonGreat Lakes IAC1-100-11-0.740530.46772
119Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC4-75-6-0.75338-0.47201
120East Central OKLone Star (North)2-80-10-0.817310.08235
121Western St CORocky Mountain3-81-10-0.83525-0.12990
122Fort Hays StRocky Mountain1-100-11-0.841410.43611
123SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun4-73-8-0.85918-0.57926
124Upper IowaNorthern Sun3-81-10-0.85988-0.26547
125BenedictSouthern IAC3-72-8-0.87062-0.38466
126Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC5-64-7-0.87861-0.63321
127Dixie StII Independent1-100-11-0.889930.39524
128KutztownPSAC (Eastern)4-64-6-0.89444-0.62800
129ShawCIAA (Eastern)3-74-6-0.94041-0.25349
130AssumptionNortheast-104-63-7-1.05155-0.74543
131Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)2-81-9-1.07084-0.31442
132ConcordWest Virginia IAC3-82-9-1.09805-0.26493
133West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC5-64-7-1.20544-0.99061
134MorehouseSouthern IAC2-91-10-1.26008-0.42534
135LivingstoneCIAA (Western)1-90-10-1.29905-0.18370
136St Paul'sCIAA (Eastern)1-80-9-1.39235-0.27597
137PaceNortheast-103-72-8-1.45121-0.83629
138Lock HavenPSAC (Western)2-92-9-1.47298-0.30211
139ClarionPSAC (Western)1-101-10-1.48989-0.23756
140WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC2-81-9-1.62154-0.78993
141CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-101-10-1.71745-0.36691
142BrevardII Independent2-62-6-1.85960-0.71407
143StonehillNortheast-101-91-9-1.87895-0.82132
144Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun0-110-11-1.915980.04693
145Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC0-111-10-2.03559-0.40966
146Lincoln MOGreat Lakes FC1-80-9-2.07116-0.39815
147MansfieldPSAC (Eastern)0-100-10-2.21379-0.33618
148St AnselmNortheast-100-100-10-2.34343-0.67404
149ChowanII Independent0-100-10-2.46202-0.75555
150OK Panhandle StII Independent0-101-9-2.50314-0.45349

top

NCAA Division III

RankTeamConferenceRecordLower-HigherComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Mount UnionOAC15-015-02.141890.16028
2UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC14-114-11.828380.31480
3UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC9-28-31.399300.46469
4St John FisherEmpire Eight12-213-11.33667-0.01092
5CapitalOAC11-211-21.297870.03962
6SpringfieldEmpire Eight10-210-20.91175-0.07788
7WesleyAtlantic Central13-113-10.86047-0.58252
8St John's MNMinnesota IAC11-212-10.84184-0.31290
9Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest10-311-20.80738-0.04253
10Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest8-28-20.71905-0.22545
11Baldwin-WallaceOAC7-38-20.562810.00414
12HobartLiberty League8-210-00.53499-0.18126
13IthacaEmpire Eight7-38-20.48330-0.23460
14Union NYLiberty League7-37-30.46686-0.07305
15AlfredEmpire Eight8-37-40.44927-0.16641
16RowanNJAC9-310-20.44316-0.13477
17Cortland StNJAC9-29-20.41387-0.46712
18Bethel MNMinnesota IAC9-29-20.40030-0.58521
19Central IAIIAC10-110-10.37646-0.79361
20Ohio NorthernOAC6-47-30.36213-0.06618
21WheatonCCIW10-211-10.32672-0.78406
22UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC6-47-30.293590.01424
23UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC5-56-40.237250.05816
24St OlafMinnesota IAC8-28-20.23047-0.78353
25RPILiberty League7-37-30.22749-0.55302
26WhitworthNorthwest11-111-10.22165-0.97326
27John CarrollOAC5-56-40.214730.03698
28MariettaOAC6-45-50.15461-0.01593
29RochesterLiberty League7-46-50.15259-0.20022
30Wash & JeffTPAC10-211-10.14980-0.91234
31UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC5-55-50.147370.22109
32WilkesMAC (Freedom)11-111-10.13011-1.16995
33Montclair StNJAC7-37-30.12386-0.40520
34Carnegie MellonUAA11-111-10.02116-1.28066
35Christopher NewportUSA South8-38-3-0.08159-0.77166
36North CentralCCIW9-310-2-0.11717-0.94002
37St LawrenceLiberty League5-44-5-0.14948-0.24388
38Trinity TXSCAC8-210-0-0.22193-1.06551
39LinfieldNorthwest6-36-3-0.22623-0.78745
40DickinsonCentennial8-39-2-0.22713-0.79825
41UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC3-73-7-0.239510.24162
42KeanNJAC7-48-3-0.24248-0.70244
43WartburgIIAC8-29-1-0.26676-1.09619
44St ThomasMinnesota IAC6-46-4-0.28179-0.53832
45Mt St JosephHeartland9-210-1-0.28936-1.32882
46St NorbertMidwest10-110-1-0.30973-1.73542
47AverettUSA South7-37-3-0.31037-0.74119
48SalisburyAtlantic Central6-57-4-0.31961-0.58543
49Brockport StAtlantic Central4-64-6-0.32760-0.15909
50Augustana ILCCIW7-36-4-0.32954-0.95108
51Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest6-47-3-0.33691-0.47835
52WoosterNorth Coast8-29-1-0.34927-1.28636
53OccidentalSCIAC9-19-1-0.35955-1.53336
54UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-72-8-0.361620.41629
55UW-StoutWisconsin IAC3-72-8-0.370280.20589
56WabashNorth Coast8-29-1-0.39366-1.21356
57OtterbeinOAC4-64-6-0.417610.02382
58CurryNEFC (Boyd)11-111-1-0.44538-1.75958
59CoeIIAC7-38-2-0.50779-1.12000
60Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest5-57-3-0.52468-0.61101
61Howard PayneAmerican Southwest5-56-4-0.55339-0.49393
62FranklinHeartland9-18-2-0.55441-1.64245
63WittenbergNorth Coast7-47-4-0.57276-0.87069
64Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest5-44-5-0.57569-0.59062
65MillsapsSCAC7-48-3-0.61915-1.00898
66UrsinusCentennial8-310-1-0.62123-1.17849
67Delaware ValleyMAC (Freedom)8-39-2-0.64763-1.27261
68WilmingtonOAC3-72-8-0.650250.12947
69ApprenticeAtlantic Central7-37-3-0.65426-1.22934
70Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-46-4-0.68130-0.93989
71HuntingdonIII Independent6-46-4-0.68696-1.02877
72Bridgewater VAOld Dominion8-210-0-0.73848-1.63863
73ThielTPAC5-56-4-0.74215-0.82060
74Western Conn StNJAC5-56-4-0.75069-0.70824
75DubuqueIIAC6-46-4-0.76026-1.04190
76WidenerMAC (Commonwealth)7-47-4-0.78263-1.13522
77Concordia WIIllini-Badger10-19-2-0.78698-2.20423
78North Carolina WesleyanUSA South6-47-3-0.79448-1.25654
79Johns HopkinsCentennial5-56-4-0.80278-0.87451
80Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest4-53-6-0.81144-0.72693
81MuhlenbergCentennial5-56-4-0.82815-0.84969
82Merchant MarineLiberty League3-73-7-0.83757-0.28748
83Thomas MoreTPAC6-46-4-0.85444-1.06726
84Washington and LeeOld Dominion7-49-2-0.85571-1.21672
85Puget SoundNorthwest7-38-2-0.85820-1.42076
86East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest3-71-9-0.86264-0.29510
87HopeMIAA7-48-3-0.86696-1.16450
88WaynesburgTPAC6-45-5-0.88219-0.96035
89HartwickEmpire Eight4-66-4-0.90538-0.55685
90DePauwSCAC6-46-4-0.90835-1.23911
91AlleghenyNorth Coast6-46-4-0.93278-1.35588
92Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-45-5-0.93843-1.08973
93New JerseyNJAC4-64-6-0.94706-0.67733
94HussonIII Independent6-47-3-0.95277-1.17210
95Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC4-64-6-0.96428-0.69082
96Lebanon ValleyMAC (Commonwealth)6-47-3-0.96598-1.23625
97LorasIIAC4-64-6-0.99030-0.70038
98GettysburgCentennial5-54-6-0.99050-0.94287
99King's PAMAC (Freedom)6-55-6-0.99056-0.97563
100CarthageCCIW6-47-3-0.99216-1.22965
101Cal LutheranSCIAC6-38-1-0.99986-1.47244
102ElmhurstCCIW6-46-4-1.01467-1.27392
103CarletonMinnesota IAC4-64-6-1.02992-0.97338
104Franklin & MarshallCentennial3-71-9-1.03351-0.56322
105Buffalo StNJAC3-72-8-1.03751-0.39144
106WPILiberty League3-63-6-1.04524-0.63244
107Washington U.UAA6-47-3-1.07403-1.40690
108GuilfordOld Dominion6-46-4-1.07405-1.33611
109McMurryAmerican Southwest3-72-8-1.08331-0.54640
110MuskingumOAC2-82-8-1.095320.03913
111RhodesSCAC6-45-5-1.10348-1.26593
112DefianceHeartland7-37-3-1.11318-1.59672
113Pacific LutheranNorthwest4-54-5-1.14021-1.10408
114Buena VistaIIAC4-64-6-1.15570-0.85678
115UticaEmpire Eight3-73-7-1.15947-0.38008
116Case Western ReserveUAA5-55-5-1.19787-1.19618
117Coast GuardLiberty League8-39-2-1.20026-1.81564
118SimpsonIIAC3-72-8-1.22939-0.72037
119MillikinCCIW3-73-7-1.23343-0.80687
120EndicottNEFC (Boyd)6-47-3-1.28610-1.65163
121Monmouth ILMidwest7-38-2-1.29142-1.89331
122William PatersonNJAC1-90-10-1.29256-0.21599
123CentreSCAC5-55-5-1.30918-1.35284
124Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)8-28-2-1.31363-2.11931
125RiponMidwest7-37-3-1.32218-1.83983
126NorwichEmpire Eight2-82-8-1.34058-0.39856
127RedlandsSCIAC4-55-4-1.34570-1.12467
128MaryvilleUSA South5-56-4-1.34729-1.42123
129Illinois WesleyanCCIW3-72-8-1.35107-0.86383
130AlmaMIAA6-47-3-1.37123-1.69814
131Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion4-63-7-1.38759-1.14620
132Mount IdaIII Independent5-43-6-1.38992-1.23070
133Grove CityTPAC3-72-8-1.39213-0.76838
134OberlinNorth Coast5-55-5-1.48824-1.41247
135MoravianMAC (Commonwealth)4-64-6-1.49670-1.17038
136LycomingMAC (Freedom)4-54-5-1.51007-1.31401
137AlbionMIAA5-55-5-1.51400-1.58504
138MethodistUSA South4-64-6-1.51831-1.26067
139ChapmanIII Independent4-55-4-1.53502-1.41349
140Rose-HulmanHeartland6-47-3-1.53826-1.93529
141McDanielCentennial4-62-8-1.55226-1.06272
142Colorado CollegeIII Independent5-55-5-1.56292-1.61461
143HanoverHeartland4-63-7-1.56922-1.28486
144LutherIIAC2-82-8-1.58547-1.01592
145UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)5-46-3-1.59333-1.79606
146HeidelbergOAC0-100-10-1.637080.10826
147Bethany WVTPAC4-63-7-1.63774-1.14915
148WillametteNorthwest2-72-7-1.64417-0.84041
149MenloIII Independent4-62-8-1.64881-1.30404
150HamlineMinnesota IAC3-73-7-1.67567-0.94313
151AustinSCAC4-63-7-1.67688-1.26405
152Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSCIAC4-54-5-1.67999-1.41015
153OlivetMIAA6-45-5-1.71268-1.89834
154La VerneSCIAC3-62-7-1.71490-1.15434
155Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast3-74-6-1.72130-1.36898
156FerrumUSA South2-72-7-1.73991-1.08035
157Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)5-46-3-1.76286-1.91874
158Frostburg StAtlantic Central2-73-6-1.76732-0.89504
159Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)6-36-3-1.77666-2.15590
160Plymouth StIII Independent4-53-6-1.77940-1.70160
161Illinois CollegeMidwest6-46-4-1.79108-1.94001
162LakelandIllini-Badger5-56-4-1.79667-1.74195
163AdrianMIAA5-55-5-1.79888-1.89786
164SewaneeSCAC2-80-10-1.80589-1.01165
165Morrisville StIII Independent1-81-8-1.81821-0.51860
166GreensboroUSA South3-72-8-1.84326-1.12244
167Westminster PATPAC2-80-10-1.85538-0.98367
168AugsburgMinnesota IAC1-91-9-1.89082-0.58181
169NicholsNEFC (Boyd)5-44-5-1.89118-1.97836
170Pomona-PitzerSCIAC3-62-7-1.90479-1.55666
171Lake ForestMidwest5-55-5-1.91445-1.91173
172CatholicOld Dominion3-72-8-1.92119-1.39963
173Cornell IAIIAC2-81-9-1.92719-0.98814
174WhittierSCIAC2-70-9-1.92760-1.26557
175Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)4-54-5-1.94069-1.87715
176AlbrightMAC (Commonwealth)2-83-7-1.95443-1.14968
177SusquehannaMAC (Commonwealth)2-82-8-1.98877-1.19932
178ChicagoUAA4-54-5-1.99393-1.94821
179FDU-FlorhamMAC (Freedom)2-81-9-1.99749-1.24937
180ShenandoahUSA South2-80-10-2.01532-1.11771
181KenyonNorth Coast4-64-6-2.04576-1.78268
182Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)4-63-7-2.07629-1.81018
183Carroll WIMidwest4-64-6-2.08484-1.88651
184Randolph-MaconOld Dominion2-81-9-2.10782-1.32004
185JuniataMAC (Commonwealth)2-80-10-2.12260-1.25614
186LawrenceMidwest5-54-6-2.12561-2.01599
187DenisonNorth Coast3-72-8-2.16262-1.62099
188GreenvilleIllini-Badger6-46-4-2.17273-2.53691
189BlufftonHeartland3-73-7-2.19573-1.58723
190EarlhamNorth Coast3-73-7-2.21240-1.67874
191AuroraIllini-Badger5-55-5-2.31031-2.22907
192RockfordIII Independent7-38-2-2.31528-3.16055
193Minnesota-MorrisIII Independent7-36-4-2.32770-3.04834
194AndersonHeartland2-81-9-2.40003-1.50813
195Tri-StateMIAA2-83-7-2.48655-1.75114
196Benedictine ILIllini-Badger4-64-6-2.56774-2.16219
197KalamazooMIAA2-71-8-2.58263-1.87813
198SUNY-MaritimeIII Independent1-62-5-2.60953-1.67046
199BeckerIII Independent0-90-9-2.62063-1.08729
200Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)3-63-6-2.62094-2.03222
201ManchesterHeartland1-90-10-2.71717-1.60718
202Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)1-81-8-2.75130-1.80592
203North ParkCCIW1-91-9-2.76820-1.28684
204LaGrangeIII Independent0-100-10-2.79402-1.04504
205MITNEFC (Boyd)2-72-7-2.82851-1.93473
206Lewis & ClarkNorthwest0-90-9-2.88444-1.01369
207KnoxMidwest2-83-7-2.89021-2.11186
208Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)1-80-9-2.91682-1.72333
209GrinnellMidwest2-81-9-2.96277-1.90407
210MacMurrayIllini-Badger3-73-7-3.07095-2.40584
211Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)1-80-9-3.11654-2.04439
212HiramNorth Coast0-100-10-3.11960-1.31017
213Westminster MOIII Independent4-54-5-3.12323-3.07934
214BeloitMidwest1-91-9-3.26548-2.00772
215Wisconsin LutheranMIAA0-100-10-3.28023-1.53685
216Maranatha BaptistIII Independent6-36-3-3.30735-3.83308
217MacalesterIII Independent2-72-7-3.38490-2.38144
218Concordia ILIllini-Badger2-82-8-3.53315-2.44836
219Martin LutherIII Independent2-84-6-3.92871-3.14269
220EurekaIllini-Badger0-100-10-4.05107-2.38909
221BlackburnIII Independent3-71-9-4.19495-3.49551
222Trinity BibleIII Independent2-62-6-4.84626-3.75516
223PrincipiaIII Independent0-90-9-5.38837-3.61472

top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceRecordLower-HigherComp_RatingSched_Strength
1Sioux FallsGreat Plains14-014-01.68546-0.17711
2St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)13-113-11.16519-0.34684
3Northwestern IAGreat Plains11-212-10.89295-0.39455
4Carroll MTFrontier11-213-00.81500-0.29460
5MorningsideGreat Plains9-39-30.66220-0.10844
6Missouri ValleyHeart of America13-112-20.49108-0.89066
7Montana St-NorthernFrontier9-39-30.48190-0.32187
8St XavierMSFA (Midwest)10-311-20.38695-0.54410
9St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)10-19-20.33409-0.89433
10Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains7-37-30.09903-0.27576
11WalshMSFA (Mideast)9-310-20.07649-0.64681
12Bethel TNMid-South (West)10-311-2-0.02482-1.04438
13Ohio DominicanMSFA (Mideast)7-37-3-0.03651-0.70541
14Montana TechFrontier6-56-5-0.09040-0.18996
15Georgetown KYMid-South (East)9-29-2-0.09169-1.21438
16MaloneMSFA (Mideast)7-46-5-0.14426-0.39616
17Black Hills StDAC8-39-2-0.22843-0.96131
18Eastern OregonFrontier6-55-6-0.26815-0.25541
19McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)5-47-2-0.28108-0.81772
20DanaGreat Plains6-57-4-0.29004-0.40417
21Azusa PacificNAIA Independent3-74-6-0.328500.25562
22JamestownDAC8-39-2-0.45399-1.29058
23HastingsGreat Plains4-65-5-0.49843-0.21602
24Southern OregonNAIA Independent3-62-7-0.50559-0.00589
25UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)5-65-6-0.54255-0.43979
26MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America7-39-1-0.60298-1.13161
27William PennMSFA (Midwest)5-65-6-0.60761-0.36539
28NW Oklahoma StCSFL6-46-4-0.63442-1.00017
29Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)8-39-2-0.63457-1.30751
30QuincyMSFA (Midwest)6-56-5-0.64077-0.75646
31Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains4-64-6-0.67828-0.19803
32GenevaMSFA (Mideast)4-54-5-0.69036-0.53704
33Benedictine KSHeart of America8-39-2-0.69075-1.16236
34GracelandHeart of America6-47-3-0.80975-1.11094
35Webber Int'lNAIA Independent5-55-5-0.80999-0.89357
36Briar CliffGreat Plains5-64-7-0.85959-0.44516
37Dickinson StDAC6-46-4-0.87345-1.31703
38Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)6-45-5-0.88714-0.97436
39Valley City StDAC6-46-4-0.96822-1.34473
40ShorterMid-South (West)6-57-4-0.99526-1.31139
41Concordia NEGreat Plains2-82-8-1.05340-0.16052
42Southern NazareneCSFL6-46-4-1.09143-1.44990
43Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)4-74-7-1.14020-0.66335
44William JewellHeart of America5-56-4-1.14968-1.07694
45LindenwoodHeart of America5-75-7-1.14973-0.95796
46Rocky MountainFrontier2-93-8-1.17261-0.15329
47Paul QuinnNAIA Independent2-62-6-1.17958-0.36922
48BelhavenMid-South (West)6-57-4-1.18287-1.28487
49Montana-WesternFrontier1-90-10-1.18584-0.04685
50Minot StDAC4-63-7-1.19119-1.08087
51FriendsKCAC9-210-1-1.23753-2.28858
52Texas CollegeCSFL4-73-8-1.24661-0.74799
53Midland LutheranGreat Plains2-92-9-1.24838-0.31705
54Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)4-73-8-1.26994-0.85365
55EvangelHeart of America4-64-6-1.28754-1.06316
56Bethel KSKCAC9-29-2-1.30483-2.19664
57LambuthMid-South (West)4-74-7-1.33260-0.85751
58PikevilleMid-South (East)4-64-6-1.33379-0.84194
59BakerHeart of America4-63-7-1.33623-1.05829
60Seton HillMSFA (Mideast)2-92-9-1.35645-0.38072
61DoaneGreat Plains1-90-10-1.37011-0.12885
62Kansas WesleyanKCAC8-28-2-1.52982-2.44291
63SterlingKCAC7-36-4-1.55758-2.24225
64Concordia ALNAIA Independent2-81-9-1.65447-0.75264
65Culver-StocktonHeart of America3-82-9-1.70450-0.98685
66Peru StCSFL6-56-5-1.72568-1.96180
67Cumberland TNMid-South (West)3-73-7-1.72645-1.24609
68Central MethodistHeart of America3-82-9-1.80587-1.20332
69CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)2-80-10-1.83939-0.84211
70Dakota StDAC3-83-8-1.84023-1.01639
71St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)1-91-9-1.85017-0.48290
72Edward WatersNAIA Independent1-91-9-1.86457-0.55237
73AvilaHeart of America3-81-10-1.87318-1.19489
74Union KYMid-South (East)2-82-8-1.91452-1.19331
75TaylorMSFA (Mideast)1-92-8-1.98320-0.67420
76Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)1-91-9-2.02932-0.71826
77WaldorfNAIA Independent2-81-9-2.07738-1.10768
78TaborKCAC6-46-4-2.11305-2.38459
79Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent2-71-8-2.11663-1.30307
80West Virginia TechMid-South (East)1-100-11-2.21629-0.57866
81Northwestern MNNAIA Independent7-35-5-2.39098-2.96629
82BaconeCSFL1-91-9-2.56200-1.19185
83SW Assem of GodNAIA Independent2-82-8-2.66965-1.67528
84Mayville StDAC1-91-9-2.67092-1.10325
85South Dakota TechDAC1-91-9-2.85366-1.30569
86St Mary KSKCAC3-75-5-2.93650-2.34506
87Bethany KSKCAC2-83-7-3.04687-2.19681
88HaskellNAIA Independent2-91-10-3.09780-2.06193
89McPhersonKCAC3-72-8-3.11348-2.28455
90Southwestern KSKCAC2-81-9-3.14630-2.32408
91OttawaKCAC1-90-10-3.30333-2.17116
92CrownNAIA Independent3-63-6-4.18658-3.67518

top
Generated: 8 Jan 2007 23:10:35