Final College Football Rankings for the 2007 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 7 Jan 2008
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
1LSUSEC (West)12-20.97340.889014-0
2MissouriBig 12 (North)12-20.97010.875114-0
3GeorgiaSEC (East)11-20.96920.885913-0
4KansasBig 12 (North)12-10.96910.824812-1
5Virginia TechACC (Coastal)11-30.96240.879212-2
6Southern CalPac-1011-20.96240.870213-0
7West VirginiaBig East11-20.95950.869613-0
8Ohio StateBig Ten11-20.95900.850512-1
9OklahomaBig 12 (South)11-30.95560.861411-3
10Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)11-30.95490.881512-2
11TennesseeSEC (East)10-40.95380.891712-2
12FloridaSEC (East)9-40.95290.904310-3
13Arizona StPac-1010-30.95290.887212-1
14Brigham YoungMWC11-20.94790.852513-0
15AuburnSEC (West)9-40.94460.862910-3
16OregonPac-109-40.94450.900711-2
17Oregon StPac-109-40.94330.879410-3
18TexasBig 12 (South)10-30.94140.858211-2
19South FloridaBig East9-40.93900.885910-3
20ClemsonACC (Atlantic)9-40.93750.881910-3
21MichiganBig Ten9-40.93740.876910-3
22KentuckySEC (East)8-50.93480.89499-4
23IllinoisBig Ten9-40.93260.86449-4
24Hawai`iWAC12-10.93230.735212-1
25CincinnatiBig East10-30.93170.824310-3
26Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)9-40.93090.872211-2
27Mississippi StSEC (West)8-50.92550.85988-5
28ArkansasSEC (West)8-50.92550.85717-6
29VirginiaACC (Coastal)9-40.92420.866811-2
30WisconsinBig Ten9-40.92210.84459-4
31Penn StateBig Ten9-40.92130.84979-4
32ConnecticutBig East9-40.91980.84288-5
33Texas TechBig 12 (South)9-40.91430.81569-4
34South CarolinaSEC (East)6-60.91360.89244-8
35Florida StACC (Atlantic)7-60.91260.88107-6
36UtahMWC9-40.91150.844011-2
37CaliforniaPac-107-60.91120.89018-5
38Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)7-60.91010.88778-5
39Texas A&MBig 12 (South)7-60.90810.88226-7
40AlabamaSEC (West)7-60.90680.87796-7
41UCLAPac-106-70.90480.90765-8
42Air ForceMWC9-40.90200.827910-3
43Central FloridaC-USA (East)10-40.89750.799311-3
44TroySun Belt8-40.89350.81178-4
45RutgersBig East8-50.89240.84619-4
46MarylandACC (Atlantic)6-70.89170.88665-8
47Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.88720.84627-6
48Boise StWAC10-30.88710.770212-1
49Michigan StBig Ten7-60.88700.86528-5
50ColoradoBig 12 (North)6-70.88480.88156-7
51Fresno StWAC9-40.88460.78718-5
52PurdueBig Ten8-50.88300.83749-4
53ArizonaPac-105-70.88290.89535-7
54New MexicoMWC9-40.88230.79829-4
55NebraskaBig 12 (North)5-70.88220.89594-8
56TCUMWC8-50.88160.82238-5
57TulsaC-USA (West)10-40.88130.774510-4
58VanderbiltSEC (East)5-70.88080.89483-9
59LouisvilleBig East6-60.87920.84665-7
60Washington StPac-105-70.87160.87484-8
61North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)5-70.87150.89384-8
62Florida AtlanticSun Belt8-50.86940.80408-5
63East CarolinaC-USA (East)8-50.86500.81038-5
64Kansas StBig 12 (North)5-70.86480.87114-8
65NavyI-A Independent8-50.86150.80508-5
66PittsburghBig East5-70.85800.86683-9
67WashingtonPac-104-90.85560.90492-11
68IndianaBig Ten7-60.85190.81277-6
69Miami FLACC (Coastal)5-70.85060.85904-8
70StanfordPac-104-80.84980.89202-10
71Central MichiganMAC (West)8-60.84140.79959-5
72North CarolinaACC (Coastal)4-80.83830.88441-11
73IowaBig Ten6-60.83590.82246-6
74NorthwesternBig Ten6-60.83530.82665-7
75Bowling GreenMAC (East)8-50.83250.779710-3
76Ball StMAC (West)7-60.82810.80297-6
77WyomingMWC5-70.82430.83755-7
78Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt6-60.82330.80386-6
79MississippiSEC (West)3-90.81790.88593-9
80Notre DameI-A Independent3-90.81660.89051-11
81HoustonC-USA (West)8-50.81300.72918-5
82San Diego StMWC4-80.80400.84863-9
83Iowa StBig 12 (North)3-90.80090.88192-10
84Southern MissC-USA (East)7-60.79450.75728-5
85Miami OHMAC (East)6-70.78970.79527-6
86Middle Tennessee StSun Belt5-70.78470.80306-6
87Louisiana TechWAC5-70.78130.79526-6
88NevadaWAC6-70.78010.78006-7
89San Jose StWAC5-70.77660.79124-8
90BaylorBig 12 (South)3-90.77480.85613-9
91Ohio U.MAC (East)6-60.76780.76298-4
92MemphisC-USA (East)7-60.76770.74227-6
93Colorado StMWC3-90.76580.85781-11
94BuffaloMAC (East)5-70.76210.78995-7
95Western MichiganMAC (West)5-70.76130.78096-6
96SyracuseBig East2-100.76130.87960-12
97ToledoMAC (West)5-70.76000.79293-9
98Arkansas StSun Belt5-70.75920.78074-8
99Western KentuckyI-A Independent7-50.75470.66546-6
100AkronMAC (East)4-80.74040.80213-9
101DukeACC (Coastal)1-110.73480.88970-12
102Eastern MichiganMAC (West)4-80.73180.78242-10
103ArmyI-A Independent3-90.72900.83063-9
104UNLVMWC2-100.72480.85041-11
105MarshallC-USA (East)3-90.72390.82172-10
106TempleMAC (East)4-80.71670.78302-10
107Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt3-90.71440.81622-10
108UTEPC-USA (West)4-80.69650.74045-7
109MinnesotaBig Ten1-110.69540.87650-12
110Kent StMAC (East)3-90.69410.79501-11
111TulaneC-USA (West)4-80.68270.75204-8
112New Mexico StWAC4-90.66480.75734-9
113RiceC-USA (West)3-90.65510.76771-11
114Utah StWAC2-100.65050.80731-11
115North TexasSun Belt2-100.64320.79372-10
116Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)2-100.63990.79631-11
117Florida Int'lSun Belt1-110.63410.83720-12
118Northern IllinoisMAC (West)2-100.61660.78201-11
119IdahoWAC1-110.56450.79290-12
120SMUC-USA (West)1-110.54840.78220-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
1Appalachian StSouthern13-20.91850.756914-1
2Northern IowaGateway12-10.91020.717213-0
3RichmondColonial (Southern)11-30.89130.764713-1
4DelawareColonial (Southern)11-40.88460.771012-3
5MassachusettsColonial (Northern)10-30.86950.753412-1
6North Dakota StGreat West10-10.86950.659311-0
7Southern IllinoisGateway12-20.86640.666411-3
8McNeese StSouthland11-10.85420.647612-0
9WoffordSouthern9-40.84370.735010-3
10MontanaBig Sky11-10.84180.616611-1
11James MadisonColonial (Southern)8-40.84150.74709-3
12VillanovaColonial (Southern)7-40.84000.76286-5
13ElonSouthern7-40.82050.72978-3
14Eastern WashingtonBig Sky9-40.81210.70509-4
15Georgia SouthernSouthern7-40.80660.73088-3
16New HampshireColonial (Northern)7-50.80500.74217-5
17HofstraColonial (Northern)7-40.79690.74048-3
18FurmanSouthern6-50.79610.75375-6
19The CitadelSouthern7-40.79070.68425-6
20South Dakota StGreat West7-40.78940.70568-3
21Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley9-30.78400.622610-2
22Youngstown StGateway7-40.77860.67987-4
23Delaware StMid-Eastern10-20.77830.576611-1
24YaleIvy League9-10.76070.539210-0
25Western IllinoisGateway6-50.75680.69065-6
26DaytonPioneer11-10.75520.509412-0
27Sam Houston StSouthland7-40.74530.65798-3
28William & MaryColonial (Southern)4-70.73910.77884-7
29HarvardIvy League8-20.73050.56929-1
30LibertyBig South8-30.72030.58088-3
31Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-50.71660.67387-4
32Grambling StSWAC (West)8-40.71400.603710-2
33Missouri StGateway6-50.71340.66186-5
34Cal Poly SLOGreat West7-40.70740.62588-3
35Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley8-40.70330.59439-3
36South Carolina StMid-Eastern7-40.70280.60208-3
37Albany NYNortheast8-40.70110.57849-3
38Holy CrossPatriot League7-40.69920.62218-3
39Central ArkansasSouthland6-50.69870.66106-5
40San DiegoPioneer9-20.69390.498010-1
41NortheasternColonial (Northern)3-80.69060.78204-7
42FordhamPatriot League8-40.68920.58838-4
43MaineColonial (Northern)4-70.68820.74134-7
44Jackson StSWAC (East)8-40.68570.58649-3
45ColgatePatriot League7-40.68480.61047-4
46UC-DavisGreat West5-60.68120.69864-7
47Illinois StGateway4-70.67920.72153-8
48Norfolk StMid-Eastern8-30.67840.54538-3
49Rhode IslandColonial (Northern)3-80.67520.76861-10
50Stony BrookI-AA Independent6-50.67440.62805-6
51Nicholls StSouthland6-50.67410.64237-4
52Montana StBig Sky6-50.67160.64317-4
53Alabama A&MSWAC (East)8-30.66820.52859-2
54TowsonColonial (Southern)3-80.66510.75092-9
55Southern U.SWAC (West)8-30.66020.53998-3
56Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)7-30.64580.52046-4
57Weber StBig Sky5-60.63780.64845-6
58Northwestern StSouthland4-70.63340.69543-8
59ChattanoogaSouthern2-90.63140.78192-9
60Gardner-WebbBig South5-60.62690.63116-5
61Texas St-San MarcosSouthland4-70.62630.68832-9
62LafayettePatriot League7-40.62110.53767-4
63Austin PeayOhio Valley7-40.61050.53669-2
64Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-50.60990.58076-5
65HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.60990.57257-4
66Coastal CarolinaBig South5-60.60930.62395-6
67LehighPatriot League5-60.60010.61624-7
68Sacramento StBig Sky3-80.59060.70393-8
69Western CarolinaSouthern1-100.58790.80141-10
70Portland StBig Sky3-80.58730.69442-9
71Winston-Salem StMid-Eastern6-50.58420.54786-5
72BrownIvy League5-50.56830.57306-4
73Tennessee StOhio Valley5-60.56580.58485-6
74Morehead StPioneer7-40.56380.48408-3
75Idaho StBig Sky3-80.56130.68551-10
76Alabama StSWAC (East)5-60.56100.58204-7
77DrakePioneer6-50.56000.51676-5
78Charleston SouthernBig South5-60.55210.56795-6
79Cornell NYIvy League5-50.55000.54526-4
80PresbyterianI-AA Independent6-50.54740.49756-5
81DavidsonPioneer6-40.53930.48015-5
82Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)4-70.53520.59883-8
83PrincetonIvy League4-60.53190.58023-7
84SE Louisiana StSouthland3-80.52900.64842-9
85PennsylvaniaIvy League4-60.52340.57913-7
86Southern UtahGreat West0-110.51970.80610-11
87Central Conn StNortheast6-50.51820.49317-4
88Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley4-70.51770.59174-7
89SamfordOhio Valley4-70.50670.59283-8
90Morgan StMid-Eastern5-60.50540.53585-6
91DartmouthIvy League3-70.50440.61871-9
92North Carolina CentralI-AA Independent6-40.49050.43396-4
93Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern5-60.48090.51065-6
94Monmouth NJNortheast4-60.47850.53905-5
95HowardMid-Eastern4-70.47010.54303-8
96Northern ColoradoBig Sky1-110.46680.71500-12
97BucknellPatriot League3-80.46380.58993-8
98WagnerNortheast7-40.46220.38938-3
99Tennessee TechOhio Valley4-70.45970.54953-8
100SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.45130.59633-8
101Florida A&MMid-Eastern3-80.44150.57221-10
102Robert MorrisNortheast4-60.43590.49114-6
103Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)3-80.43000.56863-8
104IonaMetro Atlantic7-40.42880.37148-3
105DuquesneMetro Atlantic6-40.42190.36425-5
106Indiana StGateway0-110.41320.73420-11
107Stephen F. AustinSouthland0-110.40660.71920-11
108VMIBig South2-90.40650.60551-10
109Alcorn StSWAC (East)2-80.40490.58261-9
110Murray StOhio Valley2-90.39480.58841-10
111ValparaisoPioneer5-60.36700.41246-5
112Jacksonville FLPioneer3-80.36420.50872-9
113Georgetown DCPatriot League1-100.35090.59751-10
114St Francis PANortheast3-70.34590.46732-8
115ButlerPioneer4-70.34030.43532-9
116ColumbiaIvy League1-90.33300.57861-9
117MaristMetro Atlantic3-80.30610.43962-9
118Texas SouthernSWAC (West)0-110.28630.61950-11
119North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern0-110.25800.58070-11
120Sacred HeartNortheast3-80.25740.39862-9
121Savannah StI-AA Independent1-90.22400.47461-9
122La SalleMetro Atlantic0-100.11360.37580-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
1Nebraska-OmahaNorth Central10-10.93340.776211-0
2NW Missouri StMid-America IAC12-20.91600.745513-1
3Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC12-10.91190.697512-1
4Valdosta StGulf South13-10.90620.690613-1
5Central WashingtonNorth Central10-30.90080.767610-3
6North DakotaNorth Central10-20.89720.73019-3
7West Texas A&MLone Star (South)12-10.86800.611412-1
8North AlabamaGulf South10-20.86560.680510-2
9Delta StGulf South10-20.85190.65239-3
10Chadron StRocky Mountain12-10.82670.543312-1
11AshlandGreat Lakes IAC8-20.82660.66139-1
12South DakotaNorth Central6-50.82420.79116-5
13Missouri WesternMid-America IAC9-30.80130.666311-1
14Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC7-30.79830.69308-2
15WashburnMid-America IAC8-40.79570.69758-4
16Pittsburg StMid-America IAC8-30.78170.63998-3
17California PAPSAC (Western)13-10.76860.470713-1
18TuskegeeSouthern IAC11-00.76210.435211-0
19HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC8-30.76170.64089-2
20Central MissouriMid-America IAC7-40.75930.66867-4
21Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)10-30.75830.601611-2
22Winona StNorthern Sun10-20.75810.540010-2
23Minn St-MankatoNorth Central5-60.75630.75125-6
24Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic10-10.74620.486811-0
25CatawbaSouth Atlantic11-20.74060.496411-2
26Western OregonII Independent9-20.73860.540510-1
27Tarleton StLone Star (South)9-20.73470.54949-2
28Minnesota-DuluthNorth Central4-60.73120.76864-6
29Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC6-50.72120.67947-4
30NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC5-50.71080.70256-4
31St Cloud StNorth Central4-70.69620.74744-7
32Mesa StRocky Mountain10-20.69310.476510-2
33Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC6-50.69280.65375-6
34Henderson StGulf South7-30.69260.56869-1
35Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC6-50.68840.63666-5
36Midwestern StLone Star (South)8-30.68300.54158-3
37Truman StMid-America IAC6-50.68100.62945-6
38NewberrySouth Atlantic9-20.68070.47299-2
39Albany St GASouthern IAC8-30.67650.52138-3
40IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC6-50.67600.63716-5
41ShepherdWest Virginia IAC10-20.67110.469011-1
42Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC4-60.66540.70352-8
43Arkansas TechGulf South5-50.66120.63586-4
44HardingGulf South6-40.66080.59756-4
45Augustana SDNorth Central4-70.65940.71934-7
46Western WashingtonNorth Central2-80.64750.78190-10
47TusculumSouth Atlantic6-50.63420.59106-5
48Ouachita BaptistGulf South4-60.63030.67204-6
49Fort Valley StSouthern IAC8-30.62820.47198-3
50Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC8-30.61880.48559-2
51FindlayGreat Lakes IAC4-70.61280.68143-8
52Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain6-40.60860.52777-3
53Indiana PAPSAC (Western)9-30.60490.432910-2
54West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)9-30.60370.44519-3
55Southern ArkansasGulf South3-70.60280.69182-8
56Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South4-70.59140.65163-8
57MaryNorthern Sun7-40.58870.50578-3
58Wayne St NENorthern Sun7-50.58680.53717-5
59MercyhurstGreat Lakes IAC4-70.58500.64263-8
60TiffinGreat Lakes FC9-20.58490.38079-2
61WingateSouth Atlantic7-40.58400.49287-4
62Fort Hays StMid-America IAC4-70.58320.64544-7
63Slippery RockPSAC (Western)9-20.58160.38689-2
64West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC8-30.58150.44009-2
65Bemidji StNorthern Sun7-40.56990.49227-4
66Colorado MinesRocky Mountain7-50.56480.50086-6
67MorehouseSouthern IAC7-30.55500.42907-3
68TAMU-CommerceLone Star (North)5-60.54400.57237-4
69Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC3-80.53510.65502-9
70West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC7-30.53380.41427-3
71SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)6-50.53260.50887-4
72Mars HillSouth Atlantic5-50.53200.52624-6
73Glenville StWest Virginia IAC6-50.52750.49305-6
74Emporia StMid-America IAC3-80.52640.64463-8
75BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)7-30.52440.40597-3
76SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)4-60.49890.55395-5
77Central OklahomaLone Star (North)4-60.49830.54974-6
78Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)9-30.49470.350811-1
79EdinboroPSAC (Western)7-40.48900.40246-5
80West GeorgiaGulf South2-90.48590.67502-9
81Northern St SDNorthern Sun5-60.48550.51515-6
82StillmanSouthern IAC7-40.48270.41348-3
83Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)5-60.47780.50836-5
84LaneSouthern IAC7-30.47730.37447-3
85Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)3-70.47670.58921-9
86TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)3-80.46070.60452-9
87ShawCIAA (Eastern)8-40.45740.36709-3
88Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun4-70.45080.52404-7
89Angelo StLone Star (South)2-80.44390.61401-9
90Western New MexicoRocky Mountain4-60.44160.50735-5
91Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC6-50.43890.41806-5
92Dixie StII Independent3-80.43250.56943-8
93Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)5-50.42360.41965-5
94Humboldt StII Independent2-80.42230.61271-9
95BryantNortheast-108-30.42000.296310-1
96Southern Conn StNortheast-109-40.41440.32609-4
97New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain4-60.39390.46584-6
98Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun4-70.39030.46974-7
99West AlabamaGulf South1-90.38350.63851-9
100Central St OHGreat Lakes FC5-50.38120.38956-4
101St Paul'sCIAA (Eastern)5-50.37840.38065-5
102SW BaptistMid-America IAC0-110.37370.69500-11
103Seton HillWest Virginia IAC3-70.37340.49212-8
104East Central OKLone Star (North)2-90.37000.55750-11
105Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic2-90.36670.58052-9
106St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC4-70.35590.45985-6
107American Int'lNortheast-107-30.35510.25908-2
108KutztownPSAC (Eastern)5-60.35460.39345-6
109Upper IowaNorthern Sun3-80.35460.49413-8
110GannonGreat Lakes IAC0-110.35030.67820-11
111East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)3-60.34930.45853-6
112BentleyNortheast-107-30.34770.25337-3
113LangstonII Independent5-40.34750.32795-4
114ShippensburgPSAC (Western)3-80.34730.49563-8
115Missouri-RollaGreat Lakes FC4-70.34300.43214-7
116Adams StRocky Mountain2-90.33500.54672-9
117North GreenvilleII Independent5-60.33140.37565-6
118Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)4-60.32830.40284-6
119Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC3-80.32490.48354-7
120SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun2-90.32480.51471-10
121Kentucky StSouthern IAC3-80.32470.47802-9
122WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC3-80.31840.47033-8
123Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)3-70.30940.42502-8
124Fort LewisRocky Mountain1-90.29020.55551-9
125MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)3-80.28990.43482-9
126Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun2-80.28620.46871-9
127Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)3-60.27440.39543-6
128MilesSouthern IAC2-90.27170.46882-9
129BrevardII Independent2-90.26800.48902-9
130StonehillNortheast-105-50.26270.27565-5
131BenedictSouthern IAC2-90.24750.45211-10
132MerrimackNortheast-104-60.22820.28804-6
133C.W. PostNortheast-104-60.22610.28893-7
134ConcordWest Virginia IAC1-100.22470.48471-10
135Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)3-70.21410.32872-8
136Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.21160.48681-10
137St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)2-80.21080.40191-9
138UNC PembrokeII Independent4-70.20650.29323-8
139ChowanII Independent2-90.20360.40490-11
140CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-100.20180.45751-10
141Lock HavenPSAC (Western)1-100.19670.45351-10
142Lincoln MOGreat Lakes FC2-80.18100.35302-8
143Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC2-80.17660.35671-9
144AssumptionNortheast-104-70.17180.25363-8
145ClarionPSAC (Western)0-110.17130.49950-11
146LivingstoneCIAA (Western)0-100.10330.37010-10
147PaceNortheast-101-100.09240.28961-10
148OK Panhandle StII Independent0-100.09140.34670-10
149St AnselmNortheast-100-100.07200.30070-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC14-10.79700.535315-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.74860.447314-1
3Central IAIowa Intercollegiate12-10.74190.475813-0
4Bethel MNMinnesota IAC12-20.73780.506512-2
5St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-20.69450.484310-2
6Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest12-20.67520.415012-2
7MuhlenbergCentennial11-10.66280.389112-0
8St OlafMinnesota IAC8-20.64500.46958-2
9UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC9-30.64000.479710-2
10WesleyAtlantic Central11-20.63700.428211-2
11WartburgIowa Intercollegiate8-20.62670.45849-1
12St John FisherEmpire Eight11-20.58550.368012-1
13Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC7-30.58380.46157-3
14Montclair StNew Jersey AC9-20.57810.385910-1
15CapitalOhio Athletic8-30.57730.44289-2
16WabashNorth Coast11-20.57520.348012-1
17SalisburyAtlantic Central9-20.57050.36379-2
18CoeIowa Intercollegiate7-30.56700.44998-2
19New JerseyNew Jersey AC9-30.55420.39879-3
20DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate7-30.54430.41987-3
21UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC7-30.54050.42538-2
22DickinsonCentennial9-20.52480.346010-1
23UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC5-40.52250.50425-4
24North CentralCCIW9-30.50800.359511-1
25Cortland StNew Jersey AC8-30.50760.37979-2
26WhitworthNorthwest8-20.50660.33889-1
27Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic11-10.50210.252011-1
28Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic7-30.50110.38978-2
29IthacaEmpire Eight8-30.49880.36968-3
30Randolph-MaconOld Dominion8-20.49740.348110-0
31Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate9-20.49650.302910-1
32Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate5-50.49530.48685-5
33AugsburgMinnesota IAC5-50.49320.49105-5
34North Carolina WesleyanUSA South9-30.49200.339610-2
35WheatonCCIW8-20.48940.31929-1
36LinfieldNorthwest6-30.48920.39236-3
37Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion8-30.48870.36829-2
38Pacific LutheranNorthwest7-20.48610.32467-2
39Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC10-10.48380.249610-1
40Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-30.48030.37067-3
41LutherIowa Intercollegiate5-50.48010.47904-6
42RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-20.47960.29938-2
43UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC6-40.46850.41326-4
44CurryNEFC (Boyd)12-10.46240.213212-1
45HobartLiberty League8-30.46220.33449-2
46MillsapsSouthern Collegiate8-20.46120.29169-1
47Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic6-40.45880.40617-3
48WidenerMiddle Atlantic8-30.45570.32678-3
49FranklinHeartland9-20.45530.27399-2
50Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest8-20.45410.29428-2
51DePauwSouthern Collegiate8-20.45370.29357-3
52Mt St JosephHeartland9-20.44990.26998-3
53WittenbergNorth Coast8-20.44800.28358-2
54John CarrollOhio Athletic6-40.44770.39726-4
55AlfredEmpire Eight8-30.44760.32578-3
56Washington and LeeOld Dominion6-30.44630.35367-2
57Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC5-50.44370.45345-5
58SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate4-60.44110.50123-7
59UW-StoutWisconsin IAC4-60.42550.47654-6
60Christopher NewportUSA South7-30.41690.31747-3
61RPILiberty League8-20.41320.26268-2
62UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.41260.52502-8
63UrsinusCentennial7-30.41050.31418-2
64Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic7-40.40700.34737-4
65Bridgewater VAOld Dominion7-30.40610.30567-3
66CarthageCCIW7-30.40600.30407-3
67HartwickEmpire Eight8-30.40120.29347-4
68GenevaThe Presidents' AC8-30.39900.28758-3
69Brockport StAtlantic Central5-50.39770.40825-5
70OtterbeinOhio Athletic5-50.38870.40525-5
71GettysburgCentennial6-50.38620.36146-5
72Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest6-40.37950.34816-4
73St NorbertMidwest10-10.37730.177710-1
74WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC8-30.37700.26018-3
75Washington U.University Athletic7-30.37410.27596-4
76AlbrightMiddle Atlantic7-40.36820.30388-3
77Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)9-10.36750.17609-1
78MoravianCentennial6-40.36540.32406-4
79KeanNew Jersey AC5-50.35580.36036-4
80OccidentalSouthern California IAC7-20.35520.23018-1
81ElmhurstCCIW6-40.35180.31116-4
82RowanNew Jersey AC4-60.35070.40164-6
83GuilfordOld Dominion6-40.35060.30826-4
84St ThomasMinnesota IAC2-80.34520.52493-7
85ChapmanIII Independent6-30.34460.27606-3
86East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest5-50.34330.36335-5
87HeidelbergOhio Athletic4-60.34070.41294-6
88UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC2-80.34000.51381-9
89HopeMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.33570.30877-3
90Western Conn StNew Jersey AC4-60.33300.40293-7
91WillametteNorthwest4-60.33300.40654-6
92MariettaOhio Athletic3-70.33150.45662-8
93Johns HopkinsCentennial4-60.33140.39093-7
94SpringfieldEmpire Eight4-60.32400.38194-6
95CatholicOld Dominion5-50.32390.33265-5
96Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic5-50.32360.33815-5
97William PatersonNew Jersey AC5-50.32170.34414-6
98Emory & HenryOld Dominion4-60.32070.37063-7
99OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate6-50.32010.31656-5
100RochesterLiberty League6-50.31930.30936-5
101RhodesSouthern Collegiate6-40.31850.27816-4
102Augustana ILCCIW5-50.31750.33453-7
103Union NYLiberty League5-50.31620.33544-6
104Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC5-40.31440.29474-5
105LorasIowa Intercollegiate2-80.31270.48811-9
106Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)8-20.30710.18088-2
107Franklin & MarshallCentennial4-60.30660.37182-8
108MaryvilleUSA South7-30.30520.22938-2
109HamlineMinnesota IAC3-70.30410.44453-7
110CentreSouthern Collegiate6-40.30270.27275-5
111CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.29280.43892-8
112Cornell IAIowa Intercollegiate2-80.28490.47132-8
113Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest5-50.28400.31125-5
114AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.28200.20368-2
115AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.26740.28854-6
116OberlinNorth Coast5-50.26690.29725-5
117Tri-StateMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.26540.23225-5
118Rose-HulmanHeartland7-30.25930.19148-2
119Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest5-50.25910.28395-5
120HussonIII Independent6-30.25870.20576-3
121WilmingtonOhio Athletic2-80.25740.43951-9
122Buffalo StNew Jersey AC2-80.25130.42031-9
123FerrumUSA South5-50.25000.26785-5
124ApprenticeAtlantic Central4-60.24580.32945-5
125WhittierSouthern California IAC4-50.24460.28354-5
126Frostburg StAtlantic Central2-70.24310.38293-6
127Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC5-50.24260.25876-4
128Puget SoundNorthwest4-50.24230.29174-5
129WilkesMiddle Atlantic4-60.24150.30774-6
130AlleghenyNorth Coast5-50.24100.26385-5
131DefianceHeartland5-50.23800.26014-6
132Grove CityThe Presidents' AC4-60.23710.30404-6
133St LawrenceLiberty League4-50.23610.28064-5
134LakelandIllini-Badger6-40.22340.23867-3
135Monmouth ILMidwest7-30.22310.17608-2
136Concordia WIIllini-Badger7-40.22150.22177-4
137Morrisville StIII Independent3-70.21880.34622-8
138WoosterNorth Coast4-60.21730.30264-6
139Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast4-60.21680.30273-7
140HuntingdonIII Independent5-50.21490.26505-5
141Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic4-60.21170.27474-6
142RiponMidwest7-30.20900.16887-3
143MethodistUSA South4-60.20570.26644-6
144Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC4-60.20310.27174-6
145UticaEmpire Eight3-70.19730.32603-7
146MillikinCCIW2-80.19550.38222-8
147MenloNorthwest2-80.19440.36891-9
148Colorado CollegeSouthern Collegiate4-60.19400.26715-5
149AustinSouthern Collegiate4-60.19370.26754-6
150Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC4-60.18610.26013-7
151LycomingMiddle Atlantic3-70.18310.29333-7
152Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)6-40.17870.15918-2
153AndersonHeartland4-60.17480.25034-6
154Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest2-80.17080.34342-8
155WPILiberty League4-60.16990.23795-5
156Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)5-40.16850.17566-3
157ChicagoUniversity Athletic4-50.16820.23864-5
158Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC3-60.16760.25433-6
159NicholsNEFC (Boyd)5-40.16610.17367-2
160DenisonNorth Coast4-60.16290.25764-6
161ThielThe Presidents' AC3-70.16110.27542-8
162UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)5-50.15790.18355-5
163McDanielCentennial1-90.15490.38301-9
164McMurryAmerican Southwest2-80.15160.31061-9
165MuskingumOhio Athletic0-100.15090.44290-10
166FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic2-80.14850.29072-8
167Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)5-40.14270.13686-3
168RockfordIII Independent7-30.13990.13227-3
169SusquehannaLiberty League2-80.13930.27971-9
170NorwichEmpire Eight2-80.13800.31122-8
171ShenandoahUSA South2-80.13770.29552-8
172King's PAMiddle Atlantic1-90.13550.35050-10
173Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.13160.32240-10
174Carroll WIMidwest5-50.12850.16346-4
175Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)4-60.12750.18363-7
176Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate1-70.12660.31411-7
177Lake ForestMidwest5-50.12640.16045-5
178Benedictine ILIllini-Badger5-50.12500.17016-4
179HanoverHeartland2-80.12480.28052-8
180Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC2-70.12190.25602-7
181AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.12180.26482-8
182Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)3-70.12160.21273-7
183Merchant MarineLiberty League1-90.11990.30410-10
184La VerneSouthern California IAC1-80.11980.30850-9
185EarlhamNorth Coast3-70.11750.23203-7
186ManchesterHeartland3-70.11490.22052-8
187JuniataCentennial1-90.11220.33501-9
188EndicottNEFC (Boyd)3-60.11160.21183-6
189Wisconsin LutheranMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.10800.25292-8
190Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)3-60.10790.18642-7
191GreensboroUSA South2-80.10530.25052-8
192Mount IdaIII Independent3-70.10530.21053-7
193MacalesterIII Independent4-50.10450.17414-5
194Martin LutherIII Independent6-30.10430.09556-3
195GreenvilleIllini-Badger5-50.10230.13695-5
196North ParkCCIW1-90.10100.31671-9
197SewaneeSouthern Collegiate1-80.09210.28861-8
198AuroraIllini-Badger4-60.09170.15893-7
199Illinois CollegeMidwest4-60.09150.14604-6
200BeckerIII Independent2-70.08780.21802-7
201LaGrangeIII Independent0-100.08590.31300-10
202BlufftonHeartland1-90.08550.24801-9
203LawrenceMidwest4-60.08480.13763-7
204Lewis & ClarkNorthwest0-90.08430.32190-9
205AverettUSA South0-100.08180.34580-10
206Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)2-70.07970.18812-7
207KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate1-80.07880.23920-9
208MITNEFC (Boyd)2-70.06980.17772-7
209Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)3-70.06840.13352-8
210KenyonNorth Coast2-80.06600.19582-8
211Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)2-70.06410.14850-9
212GallaudetIII Independent2-60.05850.14862-6
213SUNY-MaritimeIII Independent2-80.05770.14760-10
214St VincentThe Presidents' AC0-100.05560.28500-10
215KnoxMidwest3-70.05460.13363-7
216Concordia ILIllini-Badger3-70.05290.12683-7
217Westminster MOIII Independent4-60.05080.12134-6
218Minnesota-MorrisIII Independent4-50.03760.09374-5
219HiramNorth Coast0-100.03500.20370-10
220EurekaIllini-Badger2-80.03470.11541-9
221GrinnellMidwest1-90.03130.13911-9
222BeloitMidwest1-90.02980.14310-10
223BlackburnIII Independent4-60.02860.05693-7
224MacMurrayIllini-Badger0-100.01390.13370-10
225Maranatha BaptistIII Independent2-70.01120.05062-7
226Trinity BibleIII Independent1-80.00670.07302-7
227PrincipiaIII Independent1-80.00520.04780-9
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
1Carroll MTFrontier15-00.90770.655115-0
2Sioux FallsGreat Plains13-10.82700.557813-1
3Montana TechFrontier7-40.74810.66799-2
4St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)11-20.73600.488912-1
5LindenwoodHeart of America10-20.71800.508111-1
6MorningsideGreat Plains9-30.71640.556310-2
7Ohio DominicanMSFA (Mideast)12-10.71440.421612-1
8Northwestern IAGreat Plains8-20.71040.52248-2
9Missouri ValleyHeart of America10-30.70230.541510-3
10Montana St-NorthernFrontier6-50.69380.65087-4
11Montana-WesternFrontier5-60.69000.70084-7
12MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America9-30.66840.508210-2
13Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains7-30.64960.52847-3
14Rocky MountainFrontier4-70.61940.68143-8
15St XavierMSFA (Mideast)10-30.61110.427510-3
16William JewellHeart of America6-40.57430.50857-3
17GracelandHeart of America6-40.57320.50876-4
18Bethel TNMid-South (West)11-20.57310.342510-3
19BakerHeart of America6-50.57220.53535-6
20Bethel KSKansas Collegiate8-10.56770.34339-0
21Southern OregonNAIA Independent5-40.56540.52657-2
22JamestownDakota Athletic9-20.55080.362910-1
23Black Hills StDakota Athletic7-40.54260.45217-4
24SterlingKansas Collegiate8-20.54140.35979-1
25FriendsKansas Collegiate9-20.54110.35438-3
26HastingsGreat Plains6-50.53610.51457-4
27Azusa PacificNAIA Independent6-50.53380.50737-4
28MaloneMSFA (Mideast)8-40.53250.42218-4
29EvangelHeart of America6-50.52530.49845-6
30Concordia NEGreat Plains4-60.49170.54425-5
31Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains4-60.48830.54464-6
32DoaneGreat Plains4-60.48570.54483-7
33NW Oklahoma StCentral States FL8-40.48060.38068-4
34Eastern OregonFrontier1-100.47960.71670-11
35Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)9-20.47740.298310-1
36UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)6-50.47630.45146-5
37Minot StDakota Athletic6-40.45730.40235-5
38St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-30.45390.32959-2
39Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)8-30.44960.32338-3
40WalshMSFA (Mideast)5-60.42470.45195-6
41DanaGreat Plains4-70.42410.51283-8
42Benedictine KSHeart of America4-70.42050.50394-7
43Georgetown KYMid-South (East)6-40.41930.38786-4
44Bethany KSKansas Collegiate6-40.38990.34947-3
45Midland LutheranGreat Plains2-80.37820.55561-9
46McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)6-40.36750.32997-3
47Central MethodistHeart of America2-80.34310.53172-8
48QuincyMSFA (Midwest)6-50.33890.33507-4
49Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)5-50.33590.34454-6
50ShorterMid-South (West)7-40.32810.27048-3
51Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate5-50.32750.34086-4
52Southern NazareneCentral States FL6-40.32170.28816-4
53Valley City StDakota Athletic4-60.31960.39125-5
54Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate4-60.31790.38204-6
55Peru StCentral States FL6-50.30380.31565-6
56AvilaHeart of America2-90.29310.49912-9
57OttawaKansas Collegiate4-60.28000.34564-6
58St Mary KSKansas Collegiate3-60.27650.37572-7
59McPhersonKansas Collegiate4-60.27640.35052-8
60Culver-StocktonHeart of America1-100.26920.52090-11
61Dickinson StDakota Athletic3-70.26890.40104-6
62PikevilleMid-South (East)4-70.26830.37445-6
63Edward WatersNAIA Independent5-60.26310.29667-4
64Dakota StDakota Athletic3-60.26110.36492-7
65BelhavenMid-South (West)5-60.25850.30155-6
66William PennMSFA (Midwest)5-60.25630.29916-5
67Webber Int'lNAIA Independent3-60.24020.36794-5
68St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)3-80.23760.38492-9
69Northwestern MNNAIA Independent8-20.23610.14708-2
70Union KYMid-South (East)4-70.22710.30714-7
71Briar CliffGreat Plains0-110.22670.55430-11
72Concordia ALNAIA Independent2-90.22070.39390-11
73MarianMSFA (Mideast)1-90.21560.46901-9
74LambuthMid-South (West)3-80.21190.34642-9
75Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent4-50.20630.25503-6
76BaconeCentral States FL4-70.20600.30714-7
77TaylorMSFA (Mideast)2-90.20380.41662-9
78Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)2-90.18730.36441-10
79Cumberland TNMid-South (West)3-70.18640.30722-8
80Texas CollegeCentral States FL3-70.18520.32703-7
81Mayville StDakota Athletic2-80.17780.34012-8
82West Virginia TechMid-South (East)1-100.16720.42111-10
83South Dakota TechDakota Athletic3-70.16240.28862-8
84TaborKansas Collegiate1-90.13890.36101-9
85WaldorfNAIA Independent2-90.13100.33513-8
86HaskellNAIA Independent2-80.12400.28001-9
87CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)0-100.09420.35940-10
88Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)0-110.08250.34500-11
89SW Assem of GodNAIA Independent1-90.07850.24711-9
90FaulknerNAIA Independent0-90.05090.22170-9
91CrownNAIA Independent5-40.04430.06256-3
top

Generated: 8 Jan 2008 20:51:13