Final College Football Rankings for the 2007 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 7 Jan 2008
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
1LSUSEC (West)12-20.97380.897014-0
2MissouriBig 12 (North)12-20.97270.889814-0
3KansasBig 12 (North)12-10.97250.841412-1
4Southern CalPac-1011-20.97010.886913-0
5West VirginiaBig East11-20.96930.884813-0
6GeorgiaSEC (East)11-20.96700.895013-0
7OklahomaBig 12 (South)11-30.96640.875511-3
8Ohio StateBig Ten11-20.96480.865612-1
9FloridaSEC (East)9-40.96270.910211-2
10Virginia TechACC (Coastal)11-30.96210.886012-2
11OregonPac-109-40.95680.912312-1
12Arizona StPac-1010-30.95410.899911-2
13TennesseeSEC (East)10-40.95030.900411-3
14Brigham YoungMWC11-20.95010.870713-0
15TexasBig 12 (South)10-30.94850.874511-2
16South FloridaBig East9-40.94810.896411-2
17Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)11-30.94800.887112-2
18Oregon StPac-109-40.94700.895410-3
19ClemsonACC (Atlantic)9-40.94580.887511-2
20AuburnSEC (West)9-40.94450.87548-5
21CincinnatiBig East10-30.94390.841610-3
22MichiganBig Ten9-40.93850.889810-3
23KentuckySEC (East)8-50.93590.89959-4
24IllinoisBig Ten9-40.93340.87729-4
25Penn StateBig Ten9-40.93320.861610-3
26ArkansasSEC (West)8-50.93240.86858-5
27Texas TechBig 12 (South)9-40.93140.837910-3
28Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)9-40.93140.881611-2
29VirginiaACC (Coastal)9-40.92750.878210-3
30UtahMWC9-40.92570.862811-2
31WisconsinBig Ten9-40.92490.86268-5
32Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)7-60.92450.89628-5
33Hawai`iWAC12-10.92440.759812-1
34ConnecticutBig East9-40.92190.85748-5
35South CarolinaSEC (East)6-60.92040.89905-7
36CaliforniaPac-107-60.91940.90268-5
37Mississippi StSEC (West)8-50.91790.87106-7
38UCLAPac-106-70.91770.91895-8
39Texas A&MBig 12 (South)7-60.91740.89206-7
40Florida StACC (Atlantic)7-60.91590.89047-6
41AlabamaSEC (West)7-60.91300.88606-7
42Boise StWAC10-30.91190.793012-1
43RutgersBig East8-50.91050.85759-4
44Air ForceMWC9-40.90940.844210-3
45MarylandACC (Atlantic)6-70.90890.89385-8
46TroySun Belt8-40.90690.82728-4
47ArizonaPac-105-70.90680.90625-7
48Michigan StBig Ten7-60.90450.87548-5
49TCUMWC8-50.90410.84409-4
50Central FloridaC-USA (East)10-40.90200.822411-3
51LouisvilleBig East6-60.89710.86115-7
52PurdueBig Ten8-50.89540.84969-4
53Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.89510.85677-6
54ColoradoBig 12 (North)6-70.89480.89316-7
55NebraskaBig 12 (North)5-70.89300.90784-8
56VanderbiltSEC (East)5-70.89240.90014-8
57TulsaC-USA (West)10-40.89130.801110-4
58Fresno StWAC9-40.89100.80938-5
59New MexicoMWC9-40.89100.82228-5
60Kansas StBig 12 (North)5-70.88830.87904-8
61WashingtonPac-104-90.88760.91543-10
62Washington StPac-105-70.88290.89213-9
63PittsburghBig East5-70.87880.87934-8
64East CarolinaC-USA (East)8-50.87140.83309-4
65NavyI-A Independent8-50.86950.82277-6
66Florida AtlanticSun Belt8-50.86700.82338-5
67North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)5-70.86670.90023-9
68IndianaBig Ten7-60.86410.82777-6
69StanfordPac-104-80.86330.90502-10
70North CarolinaACC (Coastal)4-80.85880.89233-9
71Miami FLACC (Coastal)5-70.85470.87153-9
72IowaBig Ten6-60.85070.84266-6
73Ball StMAC (West)7-60.84530.82038-5
74Central MichiganMAC (West)8-60.84430.81668-6
75NorthwesternBig Ten6-60.84080.84595-7
76MississippiSEC (West)3-90.83920.89073-9
77HoustonC-USA (West)8-50.83340.76388-5
78Notre DameI-A Independent3-90.83170.90111-11
79WyomingMWC5-70.83030.85855-7
80Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt6-60.83000.81876-6
81Southern MissC-USA (East)7-60.82950.78938-5
82Bowling GreenMAC (East)8-50.82680.798110-3
83San Diego StMWC4-80.82190.86653-9
84Iowa StBig 12 (North)3-90.82140.89322-10
85Middle Tennessee StSun Belt5-70.80710.81826-6
86NevadaWAC6-70.80680.80087-6
87Colorado StMWC3-90.80680.87171-11
88Miami OHMAC (East)6-70.79310.81177-6
89Western MichiganMAC (West)5-70.79080.79726-6
90Ohio U.MAC (East)6-60.78280.77568-4
91San Jose StWAC5-70.78210.81275-7
92BaylorBig 12 (South)3-90.78200.87333-9
93Louisiana TechWAC5-70.78160.81604-8
94SyracuseBig East2-100.78110.89291-11
95BuffaloMAC (East)5-70.78080.80334-8
96MemphisC-USA (East)7-60.78060.77357-6
97Western KentuckyI-A Independent7-50.78050.67127-5
98Arkansas StSun Belt5-70.77860.80334-8
99ToledoMAC (West)5-70.77700.81243-9
100DukeACC (Coastal)1-110.76900.89630-12
101UNLVMWC2-100.76790.86651-11
102MarshallC-USA (East)3-90.76580.84002-10
103Eastern MichiganMAC (West)4-80.75720.79832-10
104AkronMAC (East)4-80.75570.81373-9
105MinnesotaBig Ten1-110.75130.88070-12
106ArmyI-A Independent3-90.74270.84143-9
107UTEPC-USA (West)4-80.74060.76995-7
108Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt3-90.73750.82772-10
109TempleMAC (East)4-80.72940.79922-10
110TulaneC-USA (West)4-80.72620.78144-8
111Kent StMAC (East)3-90.72310.80401-11
112RiceC-USA (West)3-90.70500.79752-10
113Utah StWAC2-100.70320.82622-10
114New Mexico StWAC4-90.69060.78183-10
115Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)2-100.68190.81551-11
116North TexasSun Belt2-100.67350.81532-10
117Northern IllinoisMAC (West)2-100.66980.80111-11
118Florida Int'lSun Belt1-110.66570.85020-12
119SMUC-USA (West)1-110.64240.80800-12
120IdahoWAC1-110.63540.81410-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
1Appalachian StSouthern13-20.91080.767214-1
2Northern IowaGateway12-10.89970.729213-0
3RichmondColonial (Southern)11-30.88590.773412-2
4DelawareColonial (Southern)11-40.87800.776112-3
5MassachusettsColonial (Northern)10-30.87140.766312-1
6North Dakota StGreat West10-10.86890.689811-0
7Southern IllinoisGateway12-20.86500.679011-3
8James MadisonColonial (Southern)8-40.85230.75958-4
9McNeese StSouthland11-10.84780.676212-0
10WoffordSouthern9-40.84140.746810-3
11VillanovaColonial (Southern)7-40.83790.78096-5
12MontanaBig Sky11-10.83580.644311-1
13Eastern WashingtonBig Sky9-40.82860.72029-4
14ElonSouthern7-40.82080.74308-3
15South Dakota StGreat West7-40.82040.72819-2
16New HampshireColonial (Northern)7-50.81660.75637-5
17Georgia SouthernSouthern7-40.81290.74727-4
18The CitadelSouthern7-40.80210.69536-5
19FurmanSouthern6-50.80140.76835-6
20HofstraColonial (Northern)7-40.79400.75047-4
21Youngstown StGateway7-40.79000.69477-4
22YaleIvy League9-10.78100.595110-0
23Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley9-30.77290.64279-3
24HarvardIvy League8-20.76630.62559-1
25Western IllinoisGateway6-50.76620.70015-6
26LibertyBig South8-30.76140.59989-2
27Cal Poly SLOGreat West7-40.75530.65679-2
28DaytonPioneer11-10.74920.501612-0
29Holy CrossPatriot League7-40.74730.65998-3
30Sam Houston StSouthland7-40.74620.67708-3
31Delaware StMid-Eastern10-20.74320.599711-1
32William & MaryColonial (Southern)4-70.74110.78953-8
33Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-50.73480.69427-4
34Grambling StSWAC (West)8-40.72120.615010-2
35Missouri StGateway6-50.72120.67786-5
36NortheasternColonial (Northern)3-80.71550.78924-7
37Central ArkansasSouthland6-50.71440.68786-5
38South Carolina StMid-Eastern7-40.71400.61908-3
39ColgatePatriot League7-40.71120.64629-2
40Illinois StGateway4-70.71060.72544-7
41Albany NYNortheast8-40.70900.59288-4
42MaineColonial (Northern)4-70.70410.75234-7
43FordhamPatriot League8-40.70370.62097-5
44UC-DavisGreat West5-60.70190.72165-6
45Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley8-40.70000.61858-4
46Nicholls StSouthland6-50.69770.66366-5
47Montana StBig Sky6-50.69620.66757-4
48TowsonColonial (Southern)3-80.69060.75922-9
49San DiegoPioneer9-20.68930.49979-2
50Rhode IslandColonial (Northern)3-80.68650.78111-10
51Jackson StSWAC (East)8-40.68630.59529-3
52Stony BrookI-AA Independent6-50.68070.64035-6
53LafayettePatriot League7-40.67640.58357-4
54ChattanoogaSouthern2-90.67640.79332-9
55Weber StBig Sky5-60.67550.67535-6
56Southern U.SWAC (West)8-30.67200.55329-2
57Norfolk StMid-Eastern8-30.66030.56748-3
58Alabama A&MSWAC (East)8-30.65790.53998-3
59LehighPatriot League5-60.65200.64984-7
60Northwestern StSouthland4-70.65000.71753-8
61Texas St-San MarcosSouthland4-70.64570.71442-9
62Coastal CarolinaBig South5-60.64560.63286-5
63Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)7-30.64350.53726-4
64Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-50.63930.60367-4
65HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.63820.59087-4
66Gardner-WebbBig South5-60.63460.63855-6
67Portland StBig Sky3-80.63140.71613-8
68Sacramento StBig Sky3-80.62770.72662-9
69BrownIvy League5-50.62740.62036-4
70Western CarolinaSouthern1-100.62620.80851-10
71PennsylvaniaIvy League4-60.61170.62355-5
72Winston-Salem StMid-Eastern6-50.60280.56516-5
73Idaho StBig Sky3-80.60250.70892-9
74Austin PeayOhio Valley7-40.60170.55668-3
75SE Louisiana StSouthland3-80.59550.66822-9
76Cornell NYIvy League5-50.58850.59665-5
77Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley4-70.58630.61355-6
78Tennessee StOhio Valley5-60.58100.60284-7
79Southern UtahGreat West0-110.57980.81540-11
80PrincetonIvy League4-60.57860.63342-8
81PresbyterianI-AA Independent6-50.57520.51467-4
82DartmouthIvy League3-70.57150.66491-9
83Alabama StSWAC (East)5-60.56000.59174-7
84Morehead StPioneer7-40.55980.48028-3
85Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)4-70.55520.60973-8
86Charleston SouthernBig South5-60.54840.58634-7
87Morgan StMid-Eastern5-60.54450.54875-6
88DrakePioneer6-50.54130.51716-5
89DavidsonPioneer6-40.53500.47415-5
90Central Conn StNortheast6-50.53120.51407-4
91SamfordOhio Valley4-70.53010.61343-8
92Monmouth NJNortheast4-60.51880.55435-5
93Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern5-60.51700.52215-6
94BucknellPatriot League3-80.51090.61943-8
95Tennessee TechOhio Valley4-70.50960.56553-8
96Northern ColoradoBig Sky1-110.50410.73380-12
97HowardMid-Eastern4-70.49280.56033-8
98North Carolina CentralI-AA Independent6-40.48050.44506-4
99WagnerNortheast7-40.47920.40328-3
100SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.47730.61463-8
101Stephen F. AustinSouthland0-110.47400.73590-11
102Florida A&MMid-Eastern3-80.46990.58871-10
103Robert MorrisNortheast4-60.45100.51044-6
104IonaMetro Atlantic7-40.45090.38808-3
105DuquesneMetro Atlantic6-40.45090.38915-5
106Alcorn StSWAC (East)2-80.44710.59412-8
107VMIBig South2-90.44690.62611-10
108Murray StOhio Valley2-90.44430.60751-10
109Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)3-80.43840.57572-9
110ColumbiaIvy League1-90.42030.62351-9
111Indiana StGateway0-110.41010.74330-11
112Georgetown DCPatriot League1-100.38700.63571-10
113Jacksonville FLPioneer3-80.37000.50683-8
114St Francis PANortheast3-70.36070.48742-8
115ValparaisoPioneer5-60.34630.40285-6
116MaristMetro Atlantic3-80.32940.47112-9
117ButlerPioneer4-70.32640.43382-9
118Texas SouthernSWAC (West)0-110.32410.63230-11
119North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern0-110.31010.59150-11
120Sacred HeartNortheast3-80.29870.41642-9
121Savannah StI-AA Independent1-90.19680.46700-10
122La SalleMetro Atlantic0-100.11450.37870-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
1Nebraska-OmahaNorth Central10-10.91620.765511-0
2NW Missouri StMid-America IAC12-20.89680.736613-1
3Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC12-10.88900.677712-1
4North DakotaNorth Central10-20.88790.720710-2
5Central WashingtonNorth Central10-30.87440.75459-4
6Valdosta StGulf South13-10.87410.659913-1
7West Texas A&MLone Star (South)12-10.85040.625912-1
8North AlabamaGulf South10-20.83170.655910-2
9Delta StGulf South10-20.82120.63219-3
10South DakotaNorth Central6-50.81340.77746-5
11Chadron StRocky Mountain12-10.80420.538912-1
12Pittsburg StMid-America IAC8-30.79740.641410-1
13AshlandGreat Lakes IAC8-20.79320.63529-1
14WashburnMid-America IAC8-40.78500.68998-4
15Missouri WesternMid-America IAC9-30.78230.66069-3
16Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)10-30.77550.611811-2
17California PAPSAC (Western)13-10.76650.489213-1
18Central MissouriMid-America IAC7-40.76640.66717-4
19Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC7-30.76620.66418-2
20Minn St-MankatoNorth Central5-60.75890.73995-6
21Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic10-10.75860.497711-0
22HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC8-30.75290.61629-2
23Midwestern StLone Star (South)8-30.74350.55849-2
24Tarleton StLone Star (South)9-20.74230.57808-3
25Western OregonII Independent9-20.73800.54099-2
26CatawbaSouth Atlantic11-20.73250.491011-2
27Minnesota-DuluthNorth Central4-60.72420.76004-6
28TuskegeeSouthern IAC11-00.72340.406211-0
29Winona StNorthern Sun10-20.72040.542110-2
30Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC6-50.69130.62736-5
31Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC6-50.68730.65377-4
32Henderson StGulf South7-30.68490.55059-1
33NewberrySouth Atlantic9-20.68250.48149-2
34NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC5-50.68140.67746-4
35St Cloud StNorth Central4-70.67000.73924-7
36IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC6-50.66640.61566-5
37Augustana SDNorth Central4-70.66210.71174-7
38ShepherdWest Virginia IAC10-20.66110.470511-1
39Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC6-50.65940.62825-6
40Mesa StRocky Mountain10-20.64640.469210-2
41Western WashingtonNorth Central2-80.63920.77470-10
42Truman StMid-America IAC6-50.63810.63375-6
43Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC4-60.63640.67632-8
44TusculumSouth Atlantic6-50.63520.59106-5
45Arkansas TechGulf South5-50.63380.61406-4
46Indiana PAPSAC (Western)9-30.63070.458310-2
47Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain6-40.61950.51457-3
48HardingGulf South6-40.61200.58526-4
49West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)9-30.60760.47329-3
50Slippery RockPSAC (Western)9-20.60180.41789-2
51West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC8-30.59890.427910-1
52Ouachita BaptistGulf South4-60.59770.64664-6
53Bemidji StNorthern Sun7-40.59570.49139-2
54Albany St GASouthern IAC8-30.59360.49198-3
55MaryNorthern Sun7-40.59240.50707-4
56Fort Hays StMid-America IAC4-70.58970.64274-7
57TiffinGreat Lakes FC9-20.58810.37339-2
58WingateSouth Atlantic7-40.58760.49477-4
59Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC8-30.58220.47468-3
60Southern ArkansasGulf South3-70.58080.67072-8
61FindlayGreat Lakes IAC4-70.57010.65723-8
62TAMU-CommerceLone Star (North)5-60.56870.58277-4
63MercyhurstGreat Lakes IAC4-70.56220.61733-8
64Wayne St NENorthern Sun7-50.55810.54046-6
65BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)7-30.55580.43197-3
66Mars HillSouth Atlantic5-50.54710.53324-6
67Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South4-70.54500.63393-8
68Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC3-80.54410.63132-9
69Colorado MinesRocky Mountain7-50.53380.49586-6
70SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)6-50.53250.52947-4
71Fort Valley StSouthern IAC8-30.53100.44028-3
72SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)4-60.52390.57525-5
73Emporia StMid-America IAC3-80.51810.64633-8
74Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)5-60.50700.52357-4
75EdinboroPSAC (Western)7-40.50620.42506-5
76Glenville StWest Virginia IAC6-50.50490.48676-5
77Central OklahomaLone Star (North)4-60.50200.56503-7
78MorehouseSouthern IAC7-30.49820.39827-3
79Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)9-30.49130.350211-1
80TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)3-80.49000.62492-9
81Angelo StLone Star (South)2-80.48390.63341-9
82Northern St SDNorthern Sun5-60.48300.51695-6
83Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)3-70.48160.60461-9
84Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun4-70.46940.52694-7
85West GeorgiaGulf South2-90.46710.65602-9
86West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC7-30.45640.40356-4
87ShawCIAA (Eastern)8-40.44370.36059-3
88StillmanSouthern IAC7-40.44360.38558-3
89Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC6-50.43760.41786-5
90LaneSouthern IAC7-30.43520.34337-3
91Southern Conn StNortheast-109-40.43040.326711-2
92Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)5-50.42410.41425-5
93Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun4-70.41730.46914-7
94Western New MexicoRocky Mountain4-60.41700.50135-5
95East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)3-60.41260.47824-5
96ShippensburgPSAC (Western)3-80.41250.51744-7
97SW BaptistMid-America IAC0-110.41070.68680-11
98West AlabamaGulf South1-90.40850.61711-9
99East Central OKLone Star (North)2-90.40830.57930-11
100Dixie StII Independent3-80.40480.55873-8
101Humboldt StII Independent2-80.40090.59791-9
102BryantNortheast-108-30.39150.30198-3
103KutztownPSAC (Eastern)5-60.38700.41994-7
104North GreenvilleII Independent5-60.38700.37185-6
105Upper IowaNorthern Sun3-80.38430.49323-8
106Seton HillWest Virginia IAC3-70.38000.47952-8
107St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC4-70.37730.44896-5
108Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic2-90.37390.58562-9
109New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain4-60.37300.46254-6
110SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun2-90.36300.51081-10
111St Paul'sCIAA (Eastern)5-50.35070.38705-5
112Missouri-RollaGreat Lakes FC4-70.34840.42175-6
113Central St OHGreat Lakes FC5-50.34810.38154-6
114Adams StRocky Mountain2-90.34690.54022-9
115LangstonII Independent5-40.34440.31395-4
116BentleyNortheast-107-30.34390.25828-2
117American Int'lNortheast-107-30.34010.26486-4
118Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)4-60.33620.40634-6
119Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)3-70.33130.42292-8
120MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)3-80.32460.45842-9
121WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC3-80.31160.46043-8
122Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC3-80.30950.44984-7
123GannonGreat Lakes IAC0-110.30470.65690-11
124Fort LewisRocky Mountain1-90.30010.55021-9
125Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)3-60.29840.39873-6
126Kentucky StSouthern IAC3-80.29310.45242-9
127BrevardII Independent2-90.29290.48922-9
128BenedictSouthern IAC2-90.26760.41402-9
129MilesSouthern IAC2-90.25680.43301-10
130C.W. PostNortheast-104-60.25630.29015-5
131Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun2-80.25350.47521-9
132StonehillNortheast-105-50.25190.28004-6
133Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.24940.47541-10
134MerrimackNortheast-104-60.24450.28883-7
135St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)2-80.24360.40352-8
136ConcordWest Virginia IAC1-100.24030.47091-10
137Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)3-70.23340.32482-8
138Lock HavenPSAC (Western)1-100.22310.48362-9
139ClarionPSAC (Western)0-110.22130.51970-11
140CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-100.20620.47770-11
141UNC PembrokeII Independent4-70.19670.29653-8
142Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC2-80.18560.35773-7
143AssumptionNortheast-104-70.18530.25723-8
144ChowanII Independent2-90.18170.41470-11
145Lincoln MOGreat Lakes FC2-80.14090.33651-9
146LivingstoneCIAA (Western)0-100.09530.38020-10
147PaceNortheast-101-100.09460.29241-10
148OK Panhandle StII Independent0-100.08050.35160-10
149St AnselmNortheast-100-100.06270.30450-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
1Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.78440.432515-0
2UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC14-10.77990.544614-1
3Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest12-20.70720.414812-2
4Bethel MNMinnesota IAC12-20.68210.491513-1
5Central IAIowa Intercollegiate12-10.68050.466312-1
6St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-20.66910.468510-2
7St OlafMinnesota IAC8-20.63920.44988-2
8WartburgIowa Intercollegiate8-20.62920.44319-1
9MuhlenbergCentennial11-10.61690.361412-0
10WesleyAtlantic Central11-20.61630.413411-2
11UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC9-30.60680.490010-2
12St John FisherEmpire Eight11-20.57830.352912-1
13Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC7-30.57220.44947-3
14UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC7-30.56180.43858-2
15CapitalOhio Athletic8-30.56110.43759-2
16SalisburyAtlantic Central9-20.56000.34979-2
17UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC5-40.55420.51446-3
18CoeIowa Intercollegiate7-30.54290.43538-2
19DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate7-30.53490.40777-3
20WabashNorth Coast11-20.52600.334312-1
21LinfieldNorthwest6-30.52550.38977-2
22MillsapsSouthern Collegiate8-20.52200.289010-0
23Montclair StNew Jersey AC9-20.51670.376710-1
24North CentralCCIW9-30.50970.351211-1
25IthacaEmpire Eight8-30.50730.36059-2
26WhitworthNorthwest8-20.50610.34528-2
27New JerseyNew Jersey AC9-30.50270.38429-3
28Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate9-20.49710.30689-2
29WheatonCCIW8-20.49230.31449-1
30Pacific LutheranNorthwest7-20.48220.33187-2
31RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-20.48170.29438-2
32Cortland StNew Jersey AC8-30.48020.35908-3
33LutherIowa Intercollegiate5-50.47680.46355-5
34Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic7-30.47590.38618-2
35Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC10-10.47590.230011-0
36UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC6-40.47300.42286-4
37Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest8-20.46770.31078-2
38North Carolina WesleyanUSA South9-30.46670.33699-3
39Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate5-50.46400.46914-6
40Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic6-40.46210.40447-3
41DickinsonCentennial9-20.46060.322110-1
42AugsburgMinnesota IAC5-50.45750.47865-5
43Randolph-MaconOld Dominion8-20.45430.327410-0
44UW-StoutWisconsin IAC4-60.45410.48604-6
45Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion8-30.45210.35269-2
46FranklinHeartland9-20.45190.25969-2
47WittenbergNorth Coast8-20.45110.27588-2
48UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.44970.53072-8
49HobartLiberty League8-30.44040.31539-2
50AlfredEmpire Eight8-30.43990.31098-3
51Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-30.43840.36817-3
52Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic11-10.43550.232711-1
53DePauwSouthern Collegiate8-20.43330.28937-3
54SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate4-60.43100.48403-7
55Mt St JosephHeartland9-20.42750.25078-3
56Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC5-50.42440.44055-5
57John CarrollOhio Athletic6-40.42360.39366-4
58Christopher NewportUSA South7-30.41280.31867-3
59WidenerMiddle Atlantic8-30.40850.33008-3
60Bridgewater VAOld Dominion7-30.40040.28778-2
61Washington and LeeOld Dominion6-30.39930.33306-3
62OtterbeinOhio Athletic5-50.39640.39755-5
63CurryNEFC (Boyd)12-10.39120.184812-1
64UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC2-80.38980.52471-9
65Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic7-40.38720.31827-4
66RPILiberty League8-20.38380.24408-2
67UrsinusCentennial7-30.38210.28978-2
68Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest6-40.38140.36606-4
69Brockport StAtlantic Central5-50.38090.39645-5
70Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic5-50.37570.34036-4
71CarthageCCIW7-30.37260.30147-3
72RowanNew Jersey AC4-60.36840.38125-5
73AlbrightMiddle Atlantic7-40.36560.30517-4
74WillametteNorthwest4-60.36460.40434-6
75Augustana ILCCIW5-50.36390.33124-6
76St NorbertMidwest10-10.36220.180710-1
77St ThomasMinnesota IAC2-80.35880.50243-7
78GettysburgCentennial6-50.35870.33386-5
79OccidentalSouthern California IAC7-20.35820.22638-1
80WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC8-30.35730.24239-2
81KeanNew Jersey AC5-50.34890.33525-5
82GenevaThe Presidents' AC8-30.34760.27417-4
83Washington U.University Athletic7-30.34140.26086-4
84Emory & HenryOld Dominion4-60.33850.34945-5
85HartwickEmpire Eight8-30.33620.27907-4
86HopeMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.33590.30937-3
87OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate6-50.33560.30677-4
88ChapmanIII Independent6-30.33460.27596-3
89LorasIowa Intercollegiate2-80.33430.47701-9
90ElmhurstCCIW6-40.33310.30634-6
91Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC5-40.33140.29564-5
92HeidelbergOhio Athletic4-60.32590.40624-6
93SpringfieldEmpire Eight4-60.31940.36234-6
94MoravianCentennial6-40.31630.30106-4
95GuilfordOld Dominion6-40.31390.29175-5
96East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest5-50.31320.37435-5
97Johns HopkinsCentennial4-60.31200.35673-7
98MariettaOhio Athletic3-70.31040.45012-8
99AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.30350.20588-2
100Union NYLiberty League5-50.30250.31565-5
101Western Conn StNew Jersey AC4-60.30160.38673-7
102William PatersonNew Jersey AC5-50.29790.33044-6
103CatholicOld Dominion5-50.29600.31474-6
104Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)9-10.29320.14879-1
105WilkesMiddle Atlantic4-60.29150.30434-6
106MaryvilleUSA South7-30.29080.22898-2
107CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.28820.42143-7
108CentreSouthern Collegiate6-40.28790.27486-4
109Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest5-50.28780.32865-5
110RochesterLiberty League6-50.28430.29605-6
111HamlineMinnesota IAC3-70.27670.42922-8
112Franklin & MarshallCentennial4-60.27570.33922-8
113AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.27390.28585-5
114Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest5-50.27030.29855-5
115Cornell IAIowa Intercollegiate2-80.26730.46131-9
116HussonIII Independent6-30.25940.18956-3
117RhodesSouthern Collegiate6-40.25830.28315-5
118Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)8-20.25660.15288-2
119ApprenticeAtlantic Central4-60.25200.31355-5
120Buffalo StNew Jersey AC2-80.25100.39471-9
121FerrumUSA South5-50.24970.26305-5
122OberlinNorth Coast5-50.24600.27995-5
123Tri-StateMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.24450.23695-5
124WilmingtonOhio Athletic2-80.24170.43281-9
125Monmouth ILMidwest7-30.24130.18138-2
126AlleghenyNorth Coast5-50.24060.25096-4
127HuntingdonIII Independent5-50.23740.26545-5
128Grove CityThe Presidents' AC4-60.23390.27985-5
129Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast4-60.23060.28724-6
130DefianceHeartland5-50.22950.25115-5
131Frostburg StAtlantic Central2-70.22850.36972-7
132Concordia WIIllini-Badger7-40.22810.21118-3
133RiponMidwest7-30.22700.17607-3
134Puget SoundNorthwest4-50.22440.29275-4
135Rose-HulmanHeartland7-30.22000.18177-3
136Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic4-60.21920.27424-6
137WoosterNorth Coast4-60.21730.28623-7
138St LawrenceLiberty League4-50.21590.26574-5
139LakelandIllini-Badger6-40.21350.23346-4
140MethodistUSA South4-60.20920.25894-6
141WhittierSouthern California IAC4-50.20810.28163-6
142AustinSouthern Collegiate4-60.20100.27305-5
143Colorado CollegeSouthern Collegiate4-60.20020.26864-6
144Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC5-50.19720.24564-6
145MillikinCCIW2-80.19500.37372-8
146Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest2-80.19480.35342-8
147LycomingMiddle Atlantic3-70.19300.29833-7
148MenloNorthwest2-80.19020.37101-9
149WPILiberty League4-60.18400.21945-5
150Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC4-60.18290.25384-6
151ThielThe Presidents' AC3-70.17730.25933-7
152UticaEmpire Eight3-70.17690.31203-7
153McMurryAmerican Southwest2-80.17480.32251-9
154Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC4-60.17380.24342-8
155Morrisville StIII Independent3-70.17140.33252-8
156Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.16390.33000-10
157Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC3-60.16090.25323-6
158MuskingumOhio Athletic0-100.16080.43390-10
159RockfordIII Independent7-30.15720.13377-3
160Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)6-40.15540.13468-2
161Carroll WIMidwest5-50.15210.16466-4
162King's PAMiddle Atlantic1-90.15160.35381-9
163UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)5-50.14790.15676-4
164FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic2-80.14650.29181-9
165DenisonNorth Coast4-60.14640.23734-6
166AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.14630.26562-8
167ShenandoahUSA South2-80.14450.28812-8
168AndersonHeartland4-60.14400.23604-6
169Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate1-70.13950.31461-7
170Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)5-40.13840.15086-3
171ChicagoUniversity Athletic4-50.13810.21834-5
172McDanielCentennial1-90.13750.35311-9
173La VerneSouthern California IAC1-80.13700.30431-8
174SusquehannaLiberty League2-80.13520.26361-9
175Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC2-70.13320.25241-8
176NicholsNEFC (Boyd)5-40.13000.14586-3
177ManchesterHeartland3-70.12600.20424-6
178NorwichEmpire Eight2-80.12470.29682-8
179Lake ForestMidwest5-50.12370.16435-5
180Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)5-40.11970.11816-3
181SewaneeSouthern Collegiate1-80.11720.28931-8
182Illinois CollegeMidwest4-60.11650.15034-6
183JuniataCentennial1-90.11230.30491-9
184GreensboroUSA South2-80.11070.24062-8
185Benedictine ILIllini-Badger5-50.10970.16756-4
186HanoverHeartland2-80.10900.26721-9
187Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)4-60.10850.16003-7
188North ParkCCIW1-90.10800.30591-9
189GreenvilleIllini-Badger5-50.10780.12745-5
190Martin LutherIII Independent6-30.10450.09526-3
191EndicottNEFC (Boyd)3-60.10160.18084-5
192Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)3-70.10050.17702-8
193Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)3-60.09880.16042-7
194AuroraIllini-Badger4-60.09700.15304-6
195Merchant MarineLiberty League1-90.09630.28500-10
196MacalesterIII Independent4-50.09610.16534-5
197Wisconsin LutheranMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.09360.25731-9
198Mount IdaIII Independent3-70.09190.18103-7
199LaGrangeIII Independent0-100.09110.30900-10
200EarlhamNorth Coast3-70.09060.21842-8
201BlufftonHeartland1-90.08820.23731-9
202LawrenceMidwest4-60.08760.14333-7
203AverettUSA South0-100.07930.33820-10
204BeckerIII Independent2-70.07890.20152-7
205KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate1-80.07320.24090-9
206KenyonNorth Coast2-80.07020.18362-8
207Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)3-70.06870.11343-7
208Westminster MOIII Independent4-60.06390.12434-6
209Lewis & ClarkNorthwest0-90.05960.32470-9
210Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)2-70.05730.12571-8
211Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)2-70.05650.15752-7
212MITNEFC (Boyd)2-70.05530.14970-9
213KnoxMidwest3-70.05210.13973-7
214GallaudetIII Independent2-60.04280.13202-6
215SUNY-MaritimeIII Independent2-80.04260.13840-10
216Concordia ILIllini-Badger3-70.04220.11733-7
217St VincentThe Presidents' AC0-100.03810.26240-10
218Minnesota-MorrisIII Independent4-50.03800.09044-5
219HiramNorth Coast0-100.03660.19930-10
220GrinnellMidwest1-90.03150.14641-9
221BeloitMidwest1-90.03110.14900-10
222EurekaIllini-Badger2-80.02450.11071-9
223BlackburnIII Independent4-60.02300.05753-7
224MacMurrayIllini-Badger0-100.01060.13670-10
225Maranatha BaptistIII Independent2-70.00880.05242-7
226Trinity BibleIII Independent1-80.00510.07152-7
227PrincipiaIII Independent1-80.00310.04840-9
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
1Carroll MTFrontier15-00.87310.629815-0
2Sioux FallsGreat Plains13-10.80940.517113-1
3Montana TechFrontier7-40.71070.63949-2
4St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)11-20.70860.463612-1
5MorningsideGreat Plains9-30.70860.508710-2
6LindenwoodHeart of America10-20.69480.502611-1
7Missouri ValleyHeart of America10-30.68560.526311-2
8Ohio DominicanMSFA (Mideast)12-10.68200.406011-2
9Montana St-NorthernFrontier6-50.66590.62207-4
10Montana-WesternFrontier5-60.64420.67584-7
11Northwestern IAGreat Plains8-20.63990.47628-2
12MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America9-30.62870.497710-2
13Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains7-30.60090.48017-3
14St XavierMSFA (Mideast)10-30.58030.407710-3
15Rocky MountainFrontier4-70.56820.65423-8
16Southern OregonNAIA Independent5-40.56090.52946-3
17William JewellHeart of America6-40.55430.49777-3
18BakerHeart of America6-50.55110.52396-5
19JamestownDakota Athletic9-20.53760.355510-1
20Bethel KSKansas Collegiate8-10.53700.30849-0
21Black Hills StDakota Athletic7-40.53670.43297-4
22Bethel TNMid-South (West)11-20.53670.330710-3
23GracelandHeart of America6-40.53500.49975-5
24Azusa PacificNAIA Independent6-50.53310.49986-5
25SterlingKansas Collegiate8-20.51530.33059-1
26EvangelHeart of America6-50.51460.48745-6
27NW Oklahoma StCentral States FL8-40.50760.36868-4
28FriendsKansas Collegiate9-20.50400.32678-3
29MaloneMSFA (Mideast)8-40.50370.40088-4
30Georgetown KYMid-South (East)6-40.48600.37788-2
31Eastern OregonFrontier1-100.48480.68040-11
32Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)9-20.46300.30349-2
33St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-30.46260.31859-2
34Concordia NEGreat Plains4-60.45730.49456-4
35HastingsGreat Plains6-50.45710.47326-5
36Benedictine KSHeart of America4-70.45110.48784-7
37Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains4-60.44800.49544-6
38UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)6-50.43930.43036-5
39Minot StDakota Athletic6-40.43860.39165-5
40Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)8-30.42670.32267-4
41WalshMSFA (Mideast)5-60.40020.43375-6
42DoaneGreat Plains4-60.39180.50103-7
43McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)6-40.38620.31097-3
44DanaGreat Plains4-70.35350.46913-8
45Central MethodistHeart of America2-80.34460.51872-8
46ShorterMid-South (West)7-40.32770.27008-3
47Bethany KSKansas Collegiate6-40.31860.32277-3
48Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)5-50.31780.33045-5
49QuincyMSFA (Midwest)6-50.31600.32626-5
50Southern NazareneCentral States FL6-40.31410.29046-4
51Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate5-50.30580.31066-4
52Midland LutheranGreat Plains2-80.30290.50991-9
53AvilaHeart of America2-90.29260.48582-9
54Valley City StDakota Athletic4-60.29250.38225-5
55Peru StCentral States FL6-50.28500.31465-6
56Dickinson StDakota Athletic3-70.28060.38724-6
57Culver-StocktonHeart of America1-100.27930.50620-11
58Dakota StDakota Athletic3-60.26080.34782-7
59Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate4-60.25690.35634-6
60BelhavenMid-South (West)5-60.25240.29346-5
61PikevilleMid-South (East)4-70.25080.37114-7
62OttawaKansas Collegiate4-60.24880.31634-6
63St Mary KSKansas Collegiate3-60.24740.34062-7
64Northwestern MNNAIA Independent8-20.24550.14278-2
65Edward WatersNAIA Independent5-60.24370.28437-4
66McPhersonKansas Collegiate4-60.24030.31772-8
67Union KYMid-South (East)4-70.23850.30145-6
68Webber Int'lNAIA Independent3-60.23760.36084-5
69Briar CliffGreat Plains0-110.23250.49890-11
70Concordia ALNAIA Independent2-90.22380.38820-11
71William PennMSFA (Midwest)5-60.22200.28696-5
72St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)3-80.20850.37272-9
73LambuthMid-South (West)3-80.20670.34852-9
74BaconeCentral States FL4-70.20020.30374-7
75MarianMSFA (Mideast)1-90.19780.44531-9
76Cumberland TNMid-South (West)3-70.19590.31352-8
77Texas CollegeCentral States FL3-70.18860.32813-7
78TaylorMSFA (Mideast)2-90.18420.39112-9
79Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)2-90.17980.34791-10
80Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent4-50.17730.23642-7
81Mayville StDakota Athletic2-80.16810.32942-8
82TaborKansas Collegiate1-90.13850.32551-9
83South Dakota TechDakota Athletic3-70.13840.27922-8
84West Virginia TechMid-South (East)1-100.13210.41841-10
85WaldorfNAIA Independent2-90.11160.31853-8
86HaskellNAIA Independent2-80.10430.26821-9
87SW Assem of GodNAIA Independent1-90.09960.23651-9
88CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)0-100.09390.34620-10
89Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)0-110.08290.33130-11
90FaulknerNAIA Independent0-90.05660.22510-9
91CrownNAIA Independent5-40.03840.06086-3
top

Generated: 8 Jan 2008 20:51:13