Final College Football Rankings for the 2008 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 8 Jan 2009
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1FloridaSEC (East)13-10.98600.916314-0
2UtahMWC13-00.98540.887413-0
3TexasBig 12 (South)12-10.98420.914913-0
4OklahomaBig 12 (South)12-20.98170.898412-2
5Southern CalPac-1012-10.97990.900013-0
6AlabamaSEC (West)12-20.97590.890912-2
7Texas TechBig 12 (South)11-20.97190.894111-2
8TCUMWC11-20.96800.871111-2
9GeorgiaSEC (East)10-30.96490.911311-2
10Boise StWAC12-10.96160.844712-1
11Penn StateBig Ten11-20.96150.872712-1
12OregonPac-1010-30.95740.889711-2
13Virginia TechACC (Coastal)10-40.95680.909914-0
14Ohio StateBig Ten10-30.95520.876610-3
15Oregon StPac-109-40.95470.90469-4
16CincinnatiBig East11-30.95430.878812-2
17MississippiSEC (West)9-40.95190.898110-3
18Florida StACC (Atlantic)9-40.95070.885611-2
19Georgia TechACC (Coastal)9-40.94880.896310-3
20MissouriBig 12 (North)10-40.94750.881512-2
21Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)9-40.94710.88268-5
22CaliforniaPac-109-40.94700.900110-3
23NebraskaBig 12 (North)9-40.94520.89859-4
24Brigham YoungMWC10-30.94390.872511-2
25Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)9-40.94120.898010-4
26PittsburghBig East9-40.94070.904411-2
27West VirginiaBig East9-40.94060.902611-2
28Michigan StBig Ten9-40.93990.88929-4
29Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)8-50.93980.921810-3
30North CarolinaACC (Coastal)8-50.93940.91689-4
31LSUSEC (West)8-50.93470.89168-5
32KansasBig 12 (North)8-50.93250.88998-5
33MarylandACC (Atlantic)8-50.93040.89787-6
34Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-60.92970.90656-7
35South CarolinaSEC (East)7-60.92830.91549-4
36ClemsonACC (Atlantic)7-60.92750.90635-8
37IowaBig Ten9-40.92710.87819-4
38RiceC-USA (West)10-30.92580.841612-1
39VanderbiltSEC (East)6-60.92370.90706-7
40ConnecticutBig East8-50.92180.88879-4
41NorthwesternBig Ten9-40.92060.87219-4
42RutgersBig East8-50.92030.87818-5
43VirginiaACC (Coastal)5-70.91980.93343-9
44TulsaC-USA (West)11-30.91860.836113-1
45Ball StMAC (West)12-20.91790.807413-1
46ArizonaPac-108-50.91620.87148-5
47North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)6-70.91600.92214-9
48South FloridaBig East8-50.91480.87886-7
49East CarolinaC-USA (East)9-50.91410.87119-5
50Air ForceMWC8-50.91300.873810-3
51NavyI-A Independent8-50.90880.86257-6
52Colorado StMWC7-60.90610.88738-5
53KentuckySEC (East)7-60.90440.86927-6
54ArkansasSEC (West)5-70.90280.90144-8
55Notre DameI-A Independent7-60.90200.88397-6
56ColoradoBig 12 (North)5-70.89880.90754-8
57DukeACC (Coastal)4-80.89820.93070-12
58HoustonC-USA (West)8-50.89790.84746-7
59WisconsinBig Ten7-60.89760.88348-5
60StanfordPac-105-70.89480.89805-7
61Western MichiganMAC (West)9-40.89370.818010-3
62NevadaWAC7-60.88760.86799-4
63Hawai`iWAC7-70.88500.87718-6
64TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.88460.89576-6
65AuburnSEC (West)5-70.88380.89304-8
66MinnesotaBig Ten7-60.87980.86838-5
67Arizona StPac-105-70.87960.88975-7
68Fresno StWAC7-60.87930.85907-6
69Louisiana TechWAC8-50.87920.84098-5
70BaylorBig 12 (South)4-80.87710.90464-8
71BuffaloMAC (East)8-60.87340.84789-5
72Central MichiganMAC (West)8-50.86880.82599-4
73Kansas StBig 12 (North)5-70.86840.87506-6
74IllinoisBig Ten5-70.86550.87294-8
75UCLAPac-104-80.86540.89872-10
76Southern MissC-USA (East)7-60.86530.85029-4
77UNLVMWC5-70.86490.88115-7
78TroySun Belt8-50.86400.79959-4
79Mississippi StSEC (West)4-80.86230.89332-10
80LouisvilleBig East5-70.86230.86724-8
81San Jose StWAC6-60.85880.84775-7
82Texas A&MBig 12 (South)4-80.85790.89244-8
83New MexicoMWC4-80.85700.88973-9
84Florida AtlanticSun Belt7-60.85130.82858-5
85PurdueBig Ten4-80.84890.87913-9
86UTEPC-USA (West)5-70.84360.85645-7
87SyracuseBig East3-90.84110.89492-10
88Bowling GreenMAC (East)6-60.83610.82648-4
89MarshallC-USA (East)4-80.83310.86404-8
90WyomingMWC4-80.83260.87073-9
91MemphisC-USA (East)6-70.83260.83906-7
92MichiganBig Ten3-90.82640.88652-10
93Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt6-60.82440.81866-6
94Utah StWAC3-90.82440.88522-10
95Arkansas StSun Belt6-60.82320.79725-7
96TempleMAC (East)5-70.82230.83846-6
97Northern IllinoisMAC (West)6-70.81890.80795-8
98AkronMAC (East)5-70.81720.83345-7
99Central FloridaC-USA (East)4-80.81610.85843-9
100Middle Tennessee StSun Belt5-70.81370.82444-8
101Florida Int'lSun Belt5-70.80440.82334-8
102Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)4-80.80190.83302-10
103IndianaBig Ten3-90.80080.86342-10
104Washington StPac-102-110.79290.89122-11
105San Diego StMWC2-100.79030.88491-11
106Iowa StBig 12 (North)2-100.78540.88292-10
107Ohio U.MAC (East)4-80.78520.82723-9
108ArmyI-A Independent3-90.78480.85802-10
109New Mexico StWAC3-90.78010.83072-10
110Kent StMAC (East)4-80.76920.80982-10
111Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.76810.80773-9
112ToledoMAC (West)3-90.76190.83802-10
113Eastern MichiganMAC (West)3-90.75660.81811-11
114WashingtonPac-100-120.75410.91800-12
115TulaneC-USA (West)2-100.74850.86051-11
116IdahoWAC2-100.73930.84811-11
117SMUC-USA (West)1-110.72800.87210-12
118Miami OHMAC (East)2-100.72020.83311-11
119Western KentuckyI-A Independent2-100.71230.83032-10
120North TexasSun Belt1-110.68610.84240-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1James MadisonColonial (Southern)12-20.93730.825914-0
2MontanaBig Sky14-10.92910.779414-1
3RichmondColonial (Southern)12-30.91470.798513-2
4VillanovaColonial (Southern)10-30.90880.80879-4
5Appalachian StSouthern11-30.88820.771811-3
6Weber StBig Sky10-40.87940.769810-4
7WoffordSouthern9-30.87460.76809-3
8New HampshireColonial (Northern)10-30.87280.766012-1
9Northern IowaMissouri Valley12-30.86530.735412-3
10William & MaryColonial (Southern)7-40.85320.77946-5
11Cal Poly SLOGreat West8-30.84740.75048-3
12MaineColonial (Northern)8-50.84160.77058-5
13MassachusettsColonial (Northern)7-50.83820.79367-5
14Central ArkansasSouthland10-20.83200.684011-1
15HarvardIvy League9-10.82940.670310-0
16ElonSouthern8-40.82920.75799-3
17Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-50.82390.79147-4
18Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley9-30.82120.71009-3
19FurmanSouthern7-50.81320.76718-4
20Montana StBig Sky7-50.80640.75587-5
21ColgatePatriot League9-30.80070.692810-2
22McNeese StSouthland7-40.79250.70739-2
23Georgia SouthernSouthern6-50.78840.75486-5
24LibertyBig South10-20.78690.647011-1
25Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-50.78390.74196-5
26Northwestern StSouthland7-50.77970.74788-4
27South Carolina StMid-Eastern10-30.77790.608310-3
28DelawareColonial (Southern)4-80.77500.82134-8
29Texas St-San MarcosSouthland8-50.76830.70709-4
30Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley8-40.76700.681310-2
31Jacksonville StOhio Valley8-30.76510.65579-2
32SamfordSouthern6-50.76510.68595-6
33Albany NYNortheast9-30.76310.60969-3
34Grambling StSWAC (West)11-20.76080.568111-2
35BrownIvy League7-30.75970.67529-1
36South Dakota StMissouri Valley7-50.75870.71167-5
37Holy CrossPatriot League7-40.75840.68887-4
38Sacramento StBig Sky6-60.75720.73636-6
39HofstraColonial (Northern)4-80.74650.79694-8
40Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley8-40.74160.64338-4
41LafayettePatriot League7-40.73850.66637-4
42PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.73650.67696-4
43Portland StBig Sky4-70.72780.76644-7
44North DakotaGreat West6-40.72470.67818-2
45Nicholls StSouthland3-60.72230.77333-6
46Southern UtahGreat West4-70.72220.76104-7
47Western IllinoisMissouri Valley6-50.71910.68307-4
48SE Louisiana StSouthland5-70.71680.73444-8
49North Dakota StMissouri Valley6-50.71370.68066-5
50The CitadelSouthern4-80.71020.75274-8
51Tennessee StOhio Valley8-40.71010.63639-3
52Charleston SouthernBig South7-50.70800.63238-4
53Sam Houston StSouthland4-60.70720.73743-7
54YaleIvy League6-40.70700.65406-4
55UC-DavisGreat West5-70.70530.72644-8
56Stony BrookBig South5-60.70520.71174-7
57Rhode IslandColonial (Northern)3-90.69420.78564-8
58Florida A&MMid-Eastern9-30.69300.568410-2
59Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)9-10.69220.46599-1
60TowsonColonial (Southern)3-90.68640.78244-8
61Coastal CarolinaBig South6-60.68520.67606-6
62NortheasternColonial (Northern)2-100.68290.80790-12
63LehighPatriot League5-60.68130.68856-5
64South DakotaGreat West6-50.67170.60925-6
65Stephen F. AustinSouthland4-80.66520.71992-10
66Monmouth NJNortheast7-40.66480.57777-4
67Gardner-WebbBig South5-60.66140.67765-6
68PrincetonIvy League4-60.65750.68893-7
69Western CarolinaSouthern3-90.65720.75583-9
70Missouri StMissouri Valley4-70.65720.70724-7
71Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern8-30.65300.53599-2
72Cornell NYIvy League4-60.64690.68053-7
73Youngstown StMissouri Valley4-80.64290.69523-9
74Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley5-70.64070.66926-6
75San DiegoPioneer9-20.63280.463810-1
76FordhamPatriot League5-60.63060.64335-6
77Central Conn StNortheast7-40.62560.54208-3
78Southern U.SWAC (West)6-50.62320.58516-5
79Murray StOhio Valley5-70.62080.65145-7
80Idaho StBig Sky1-110.62050.79921-11
81VMIBig South4-70.61730.65013-8
82BucknellPatriot League5-60.61580.62994-7
83HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.61580.58777-4
84Jacksonville FLPioneer9-40.61160.489910-3
85Morgan StMid-Eastern6-60.61090.59766-6
86Northern ColoradoBig Sky1-100.60920.78640-11
87PresbyterianBig South4-80.60810.67483-9
88Illinois StMissouri Valley3-80.60350.69991-10
89DaytonPioneer9-30.59070.45509-3
90Jackson StSWAC (East)7-50.58440.53237-5
91Sacred HeartNortheast8-30.58430.44718-3
92ChattanoogaSouthern1-110.58290.77791-11
93Delaware StMid-Eastern5-60.57500.59054-7
94SE Missouri StOhio Valley4-80.57370.64944-8
95Norfolk StMid-Eastern5-70.56820.60144-8
96BryantI-AA Independent7-40.56460.48888-3
97Tennessee TechOhio Valley3-90.55380.66682-10
98ColumbiaIvy League2-80.54540.68641-9
99Alabama A&MSWAC (East)5-70.53810.57475-7
100Austin PeayOhio Valley2-90.53480.68510-11
101Robert MorrisNortheast5-60.52190.53974-7
102Alabama StSWAC (East)3-80.50510.61342-9
103Georgetown DCPatriot League2-80.50330.65512-8
104North Carolina CentralI-AA Independent4-70.50000.57134-7
105DrakePioneer6-50.48380.45857-4
106ButlerPioneer6-50.47890.45065-6
107DartmouthIvy League0-100.47180.73140-10
108DuquesneNortheast3-70.45940.55462-8
109Morehead StPioneer6-60.45380.44405-7
110Winston-Salem StMid-Eastern3-80.44240.55463-8
111MaristI-AA Independent4-70.44110.51524-7
112Indiana StMissouri Valley0-120.42580.71430-12
113Texas SouthernSWAC (West)4-80.42240.52525-7
114North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern3-90.41170.55642-10
115Alcorn StSWAC (East)2-100.40800.60412-10
116Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)3-90.39550.54652-10
117IonaI-AA Independent3-80.39260.52403-8
118DavidsonPioneer4-70.38960.45603-8
119WagnerNortheast3-80.37270.50212-9
120Savannah StI-AA Independent5-70.36730.41416-6
121Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)3-80.36720.49671-10
122HowardMid-Eastern1-100.32740.56530-11
123ValparaisoPioneer3-80.29870.43382-9
124St Francis PANortheast0-110.24250.55170-11
125CampbellPioneer1-100.18560.42101-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)11-10.88320.700512-0
2NW Missouri StMid-America IAC13-20.88160.718213-2
3Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun15-00.86470.565814-1
4Pittsburg StMid-America IAC11-20.85330.707411-2
5West Texas A&MLone Star (South)11-20.82960.645011-2
6Central WashingtonGreat Northwest10-20.82340.664210-2
7Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC11-10.80320.593611-1
8North AlabamaGulf South12-20.78770.585513-1
9Delta StGulf South10-20.76610.59349-3
10Nebraska-OmahaMid-America IAC7-40.76300.69518-3
11Tarleton StLone Star (South)8-30.74900.62589-2
12Chadron StRocky Mountain11-20.74500.535411-2
13California PAPSAC (Western)12-20.73720.521713-1
14Central MissouriMid-America IAC7-40.73670.67878-3
15TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)7-40.73300.64868-3
16Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.72310.64898-3
17Western WashingtonGreat Northwest6-50.72100.68485-6
18Midwestern StLone Star (South)6-40.71700.65326-4
19WashburnMid-America IAC6-50.70810.68287-4
20Central OklahomaLone Star (North)7-40.70650.63196-5
21Valdosta StGulf South9-30.70640.56419-3
22AshlandGreat Lakes IAC9-40.70550.601811-2
23Missouri WesternMid-America IAC6-60.69470.67036-6
24BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)11-20.68740.471110-3
25Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun9-30.68670.544610-2
26Wayne St NENorthern Sun9-30.67730.537510-2
27Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC8-30.66830.54199-2
28Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC8-30.66650.54479-2
29SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)6-50.66270.61906-5
30Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC7-30.65740.54796-4
31Augustana SDNorthern Sun8-40.65300.54958-4
32TuskegeeSouthern IAC10-10.62560.395811-0
33West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)9-40.62240.46568-5
34TAMU-CommerceLone Star (North)5-50.62180.61175-5
35Ouachita BaptistGulf South7-30.61880.50588-2
36St Cloud StNorthern Sun7-40.61870.52026-5
37HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC7-40.61380.53037-4
38Dixie StGreat Northwest4-70.61300.66164-7
39Emporia StMid-America IAC4-70.61170.66734-7
40Colorado MinesRocky Mountain8-40.60880.51779-3
41Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South7-40.60750.53378-3
42Truman StMid-America IAC4-70.60400.66534-7
43Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain7-40.60260.51907-4
44Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC6-50.60220.55895-6
45TusculumSouth Atlantic9-40.59840.479711-2
46EdinboroPSAC (Western)9-20.58510.397210-1
47Henderson StGulf South5-50.58030.57255-5
48Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC4-70.57930.62733-8
49Mesa StRocky Mountain6-50.57850.54066-5
50WingateSouth Atlantic8-30.57770.455710-1
51Mars HillSouth Atlantic7-40.57680.49718-3
52Winona StNorthern Sun6-50.57620.53606-5
53Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic7-40.57380.47526-5
54UNC-PembrokeII Independent9-10.57360.33918-2
55Indiana PAPSAC (Western)8-20.56870.39198-2
56NewberrySouth Atlantic6-40.56860.50964-6
57Seton HillWest Virginia IAC10-30.56790.408212-1
58Angelo StLone Star (South)3-80.56430.66813-8
59Arkansas TechGulf South5-50.56210.55415-5
60IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC5-60.54730.55654-7
61MercyhurstPSAC (Western)7-40.54600.44876-5
62East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)9-20.54360.35899-2
63Humboldt StGreat Northwest2-90.52810.68152-9
64SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun6-50.52500.50066-5
65Glenville StWest Virginia IAC8-30.52430.39719-2
66Fort Hays StMid-America IAC2-90.52080.67691-10
67Adams StRocky Mountain5-60.51910.53475-6
68Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)8-20.50320.32799-1
69East Central OKLone Star (North)3-80.50320.61283-8
70Missouri S&TGreat Lakes FC7-40.49990.42028-3
71West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC7-40.49230.41627-4
72American Int'lNortheast-109-20.49150.318410-1
73CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-40.49080.43345-5
74Bemidji StNorthern Sun5-60.48380.50846-5
75Albany St GASouthern IAC7-40.48290.40879-2
76Southern Conn StNortheast-108-30.48240.34577-4
77MorehouseSouthern IAC6-40.47220.41577-3
78Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC7-40.47190.40077-4
79West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC7-30.47180.36256-4
80Southern ArkansasGulf South2-80.46930.61022-8
81Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun4-70.46730.54184-7
82Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)7-40.44920.37498-3
83SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)3-80.44920.56723-8
84West AlabamaGulf South4-70.44550.51584-7
85ShawCIAA (Western)8-30.44310.32108-3
86MaryNorthern Sun4-70.43850.52164-7
87Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)2-90.43240.61052-9
88SW BaptistII Independent5-60.42900.46116-5
89Fort Valley StSouthern IAC6-50.42580.41207-4
90HardingGulf South2-90.42350.59560-11
91Slippery RockPSAC (Western)5-60.42030.44595-6
92Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain4-60.41500.47015-5
93New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain3-80.40520.52473-8
94Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)1-100.40260.63300-11
95Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC6-50.40150.38407-4
96Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC2-80.39870.56463-7
97NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC2-80.39420.55532-8
98ShepherdWest Virginia IAC5-50.39310.39385-5
99North GreenvilleII Independent2-90.38610.57062-9
100Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)6-30.37910.29836-3
101BenedictSouthern IAC5-60.37910.41835-6
102GannonPSAC (Western)4-70.37200.45224-7
103Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC5-60.35970.38445-6
104FindlayGreat Lakes IAC2-90.35740.54492-9
105LaneSouthern IAC4-70.35530.43213-8
106St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC5-50.35480.35606-4
107Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)5-50.35230.35635-5
108Western St CORocky Mountain2-80.34550.51382-8
109Western New MexicoRocky Mountain2-80.34390.51411-9
110St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)4-60.34080.38963-7
111KutztownPSAC (Eastern)5-60.33640.38276-5
112TiffinGreat Lakes IAC1-100.33550.58310-11
113MerrimackNortheast-106-40.33550.30387-3
114Upper IowaNorthern Sun2-90.33150.51512-9
115St Paul'sCIAA (Eastern)5-50.32670.33675-5
116Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun2-90.32210.50953-8
117West GeorgiaGulf South0-100.32190.62410-10
118Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)5-50.31440.32074-6
119Central St OHGreat Lakes FC2-70.31400.45682-7
120ShippensburgPSAC (Eastern)4-70.31130.40634-7
121Fort LewisRocky Mountain2-90.30820.49331-10
122Lake ErieII Independent3-80.29980.43122-9
123BentleyNortheast-105-60.29490.33826-5
124ClarionPSAC (Western)3-80.29340.43292-9
125StillmanSouthern IAC3-80.28050.40783-8
126Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC4-60.27640.35263-7
127C.W. PostPSAC (Eastern)3-80.27430.42073-8
128Kentucky StSouthern IAC3-80.27270.39391-10
129Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun2-90.27210.47102-9
130Northern St SDNorthern Sun1-100.26800.52550-11
131Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-80.26580.41513-8
132StonehillNortheast-104-60.26380.32013-7
133OK Panhandle StII Independent3-70.24440.36242-8
134MilesSouthern IAC2-80.24100.39660-10
135Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)3-70.22750.33192-8
136PaceNortheast-104-60.22430.28844-6
137BrevardSouth Atlantic1-90.20290.45432-8
138WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC1-100.20230.43711-10
139ChowanCIAA (Western)2-80.20120.36051-9
140MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)1-100.18850.43381-10
141LivingstoneCIAA (Western)2-80.17980.33221-9
142St AnselmNortheast-102-80.17240.30571-9
143Lock HavenPSAC (Western)0-110.16560.47770-11
144ConcordWest Virginia IAC0-110.15700.44510-11
145Lincoln MOGreat Lakes FC1-80.14210.35101-8
146AssumptionNortheast-101-90.13930.34090-10
147CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)0-110.12690.41410-11
148Lincoln PACIAA (Eastern)0-90.09920.34140-9
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mount UnionOhio Athletic15-00.76450.468515-0
2UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC13-20.72730.530014-1
3WillametteNorthwest11-10.66570.410111-1
4Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest12-20.64140.429613-1
5St John's MNMinnesota IAC8-30.63160.516510-1
6OtterbeinOhio Athletic9-20.62600.448610-1
7UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC9-20.62590.456210-1
8North CentralCCIW11-10.61840.366512-0
9FranklinHeartland11-20.61070.386111-2
10WheatonCCIW11-30.60760.422211-3
11Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.59870.40699-2
12St ThomasMinnesota IAC7-30.58530.47129-1
13Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC6-40.58100.53097-3
14WartburgIowa Intercollegiate10-30.57090.398911-2
15MillsapsSouthern Collegiate11-10.56780.322812-0
16CarletonMinnesota IAC7-30.56700.44357-3
17WesleyAtlantic Central9-20.56300.358410-1
18Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-40.54600.48536-4
19SalisburyAtlantic Central9-20.54220.358310-1
20St OlafMinnesota IAC6-40.54180.48615-5
21OccidentalSouthern California IAC9-10.54000.29279-1
22UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC6-40.53450.47777-3
23Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC11-20.53130.314811-2
24LinfieldNorthwest6-30.52340.42776-3
25Monmouth ILMidwest11-10.51810.272811-1
26TrineMichigan Intercollegiate10-10.51650.27159-2
27Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-50.50990.50053-7
28Cortland StNew Jersey AC11-20.50810.306312-1
29AugsburgMinnesota IAC5-50.50770.49852-8
30Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic8-30.49840.39949-2
31MuhlenbergCentennial9-20.49720.321610-1
32Augustana ILCCIW7-30.49530.38268-2
33DePauwSouthern Collegiate8-20.49360.32129-1
34Christopher NewportUSA South8-20.49250.31938-2
35Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic5-50.48670.49057-3
36Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic5-50.48620.48986-4
37UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC4-50.48230.50806-3
38Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC7-20.47770.32877-2
39UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-50.47520.48275-5
40AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.47400.35379-2
41John CarrollOhio Athletic5-50.46840.47406-4
42CapitalOhio Athletic5-50.46810.47015-5
43Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion8-20.46510.317310-0
44Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest7-30.46400.35658-2
45WabashNorth Coast10-20.46170.273710-2
46HobartLiberty League9-20.46160.300410-1
47UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC4-60.46110.51103-7
48IthacaEmpire Eight9-20.45390.288510-1
49Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate8-20.45100.29788-2
50UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.45080.54961-9
51CatholicOld Dominion9-20.44760.279510-1
52MoravianCentennial8-30.43870.32329-2
53LycomingMiddle Atlantic7-40.43700.36667-4
54Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC8-30.43460.31608-3
55WhitworthNorthwest6-30.43080.34047-2
56ElmhurstCCIW7-30.42920.32137-3
57RedlandsSouthern California IAC7-20.42080.29086-3
58Johns HopkinsCentennial8-30.42070.30178-3
59RiponMidwest8-20.41850.26288-2
60East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest5-50.41840.41355-5
61Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest5-50.41770.41524-6
62Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic10-10.41450.206110-1
63WilmingtonOhio Athletic4-60.41380.46414-6
64Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic6-40.41200.36466-4
65SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate7-30.41010.31399-1
66HeidelbergOhio Athletic4-60.40790.46393-7
67Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate7-30.40640.31307-3
68UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.40290.49902-8
69Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-40.40150.35856-4
70CentreSouthern Collegiate7-30.40060.30427-3
71WoosterNorth Coast8-20.39590.24378-2
72Montclair StNew Jersey AC8-30.39540.28559-2
73AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.39530.24398-2
74Northwestern MNUpper Midwest9-20.39380.23487-4
75RowanNew Jersey AC8-20.39370.24378-2
76LorasIowa Intercollegiate6-40.38900.33986-4
77LaGrangeSt. Louis IAC9-20.38140.22559-2
78St NorbertMidwest7-30.36870.27677-3
79DickinsonCentennial6-40.36320.32476-4
80MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.36230.46782-8
81Randolph-MaconOld Dominion6-50.36150.35007-4
82WilkesMiddle Atlantic4-60.35780.40903-7
83FerrumUSA South7-30.35360.26449-1
84St John FisherEmpire Eight7-40.35290.30118-3
85North Carolina WesleyanUSA South6-40.34570.30487-3
86Central IAIowa Intercollegiate6-40.34250.29846-4
87RPILiberty League8-20.33970.21429-1
88WidenerMiddle Atlantic4-60.33950.39103-7
89Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-40.33530.29925-5
90Rose-HulmanHeartland7-30.33300.25229-1
91KeanNew Jersey AC7-40.33130.27417-4
92GettysburgCentennial5-50.33060.33774-6
93Brockport StNew Jersey AC7-40.33000.26707-4
94CarthageCCIW5-50.32960.34865-5
95ChapmanIII Independent5-40.32880.30995-4
96Carroll WIMidwest7-30.32650.23987-3
97Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest4-60.32460.38464-6
98Pacific LutheranNorthwest3-60.31990.42013-6
99LutherIowa Intercollegiate5-50.31880.32984-6
100Grove CityThe Presidents' AC6-40.31750.27987-3
101GenevaThe Presidents' AC5-50.31650.33365-5
102HuntingdonSt. Louis IAC8-20.31620.18818-2
103CoeIowa Intercollegiate4-60.31530.37342-8
104CurryNEFC (Boyd)10-20.30310.155410-2
105King's PAMiddle Atlantic3-70.29960.40431-9
106MaryvilleUSA South5-50.29900.30534-6
107AustinSouthern Collegiate5-50.29650.31195-5
108HamlineMinnesota IAC2-80.29380.47522-8
109AlfredEmpire Eight7-40.29150.23698-3
110MariettaOhio Athletic2-80.28950.46251-9
111HartwickEmpire Eight7-30.28450.21046-4
112Bridgewater VAOld Dominion4-60.28340.33354-6
113Union NYLiberty League5-40.28310.26416-3
114Mt St JosephHeartland5-50.28180.29816-4
115Frostburg StAtlantic Central3-60.27830.37702-7
116RhodesSouthern Collegiate4-60.27540.34034-6
117Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC5-50.27380.28775-5
118AndersonHeartland5-50.27330.28906-4
119WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC5-50.26950.28414-6
120WPILiberty League7-30.26820.19747-3
121AuroraNorthern9-20.26780.15429-2
122DefianceHeartland4-60.26740.33033-7
123HussonIII Independent7-30.26550.19377-3
124Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)10-20.26460.142310-2
125Franklin & MarshallCentennial4-60.26370.32474-6
126AverettUSA South5-50.26210.27295-5
127Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest3-70.26090.38342-8
128MillikinCCIW3-70.26030.38303-7
129ManchesterHeartland5-50.25970.27964-6
130Puget SoundNorthwest3-60.25840.37634-5
131DenisonNorth Coast6-40.25480.22877-3
132WittenbergNorth Coast6-40.24720.22007-3
133Washington U.University Athletic5-50.24440.26155-5
134FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.24400.34662-8
135GreenvilleSt. Louis IAC6-40.24260.21365-5
136MenloNorthwest3-70.23670.37342-8
137Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC4-50.23490.28614-5
138Washington and LeeOld Dominion4-60.23270.29183-7
139UrsinusCentennial3-70.22620.33082-8
140BeloitMidwest5-50.22220.24566-4
141GuilfordOld Dominion4-60.22080.27953-7
142ShenandoahUSA South3-70.21940.32402-8
143Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate3-70.21720.33203-7
144New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-60.21040.27384-6
145Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic5-50.21030.22985-5
146La VerneSouthern California IAC2-70.20970.37082-7
147HopeMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.20960.33654-6
148SusquehannaLiberty League4-60.20860.27804-6
149AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.20720.24315-5
150AlleghenyNorth Coast5-50.20050.22174-6
151AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.19940.27253-7
152Illinois CollegeMidwest4-60.19930.26254-6
153Howard PayneAmerican Southwest2-80.19890.37212-8
154William PatersonNew Jersey AC4-60.19740.26514-6
155RochesterLiberty League3-70.18670.28642-8
156Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC3-70.17700.30473-7
157HanoverHeartland2-70.17310.31041-8
158SpringfieldEmpire Eight4-60.17150.23464-6
159McDanielCentennial2-80.16930.31892-8
160North ParkCCIW1-90.16040.38981-9
161CrownUpper Midwest5-40.15750.18996-3
162ChicagoUniversity Athletic3-60.15730.25773-6
163Lake ForestMidwest3-70.15720.26753-7
164DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate2-80.15680.33082-8
165EarlhamNorth Coast4-60.15570.21204-6
166SewaneeSouthern Collegiate2-80.15370.31722-8
167Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC2-70.14720.29582-7
168ApprenticeAtlantic Central1-70.14620.33281-7
169Western Conn StNew Jersey AC2-80.14500.30332-8
170Merchant MarineLiberty League3-70.14460.24192-8
171UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)6-40.14450.13517-3
172UticaEmpire Eight3-70.14410.24553-7
173MethodistUSA South2-80.14400.28521-9
174Concordia WINorthern5-50.14350.20466-4
175GrinnellMidwest3-70.14210.25213-7
176Martin LutherUpper Midwest7-30.14160.11727-3
177ThielThe Presidents' AC2-80.14150.28891-9
178MacalesterIII Independent4-60.13950.24013-7
179KnoxMidwest3-70.13920.24992-8
180GreensboroUSA South2-80.13790.27161-9
181McMurryAmerican Southwest0-100.13400.40720-10
182Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)7-30.12630.09878-2
183Westminster MOSt. Louis IAC4-50.12330.17564-5
184JuniataCentennial1-90.12130.31190-10
185LakelandNorthern5-50.11850.16095-5
186Colorado CollegeSouthern Collegiate0-90.11420.37730-9
187MacMurraySt. Louis IAC4-60.11360.17854-6
188Mount IdaIII Independent4-60.11090.15495-5
189Buffalo StNew Jersey AC1-90.10440.29521-9
190HiramNorth Coast3-70.10340.20414-6
191NorwichEmpire Eight2-80.10340.22762-8
192SUNY-MaritimeIII Independent4-50.10240.16834-5
193OberlinNorth Coast2-80.10120.25712-8
194Lewis & ClarkNorthwest1-80.10050.31541-8
195St LawrenceLiberty League1-90.09900.27080-10
196Cornell IAIowa Intercollegiate0-100.09880.36190-10
197BlufftonHeartland1-90.09730.28891-9
198Benedictine ILNorthern4-60.09630.18854-6
199Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)4-50.09380.13114-5
200Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)7-40.09210.08049-2
201WhittierSouthern California IAC1-80.09150.29081-8
202Morrisville StNew Jersey AC1-90.08820.27270-10
203Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast2-80.08740.21371-9
204KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.08720.22622-8
205OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.08620.29491-9
206MITNEFC (Boyd)5-50.08450.11125-5
207BeckerIII Independent2-70.08090.20601-8
208St VincentThe Presidents' AC1-90.08030.26751-9
209Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)6-40.07840.08057-3
210EurekaSt. Louis IAC3-60.07360.15673-6
211LawrenceMidwest1-90.07270.25541-9
212Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)3-70.06530.14352-8
213KenyonNorth Coast1-90.06390.21470-10
214Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest3-60.06210.13142-7
215Wisconsin LutheranNorthern4-60.06190.12374-6
216Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)4-60.05630.10444-6
217EndicottNEFC (Boyd)3-70.05500.13893-7
218Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)5-50.05180.06034-6
219GallaudetIII Independent1-80.04400.17440-9
220Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)3-60.04340.09412-7
221Concordia ILNorthern3-70.03880.09283-7
222RockfordNorthern2-80.03570.11891-9
223BlackburnSt. Louis IAC2-80.03420.14632-8
224NicholsNEFC (Boyd)2-80.03410.11671-9
225St ScholasticaUpper Midwest1-70.03140.13951-7
226Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)2-80.02580.10611-9
227PrincipiaSt. Louis IAC0-100.02110.16340-10
228Maranatha BaptistNorthern0-100.01080.10780-10
229Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)0-100.00710.07160-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Carroll MTFrontier13-10.76930.549414-0
2Sioux FallsGreat Plains14-00.75770.433313-1
3St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)12-10.67090.407012-1
4Montana St-NorthernFrontier7-30.66020.56238-2
5LindenwoodHeart of America11-20.60700.376112-1
6LangstonCentral States FL10-30.59810.413710-3
7MorningsideGreat Plains10-20.58980.388010-2
8MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America10-10.58150.34019-2
9Eastern OregonFrontier5-60.55420.57737-4
10FriendsKansas Collegiate10-10.55130.316511-0
11Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)10-20.54380.340210-2
12NW Oklahoma StCentral States FL9-20.52270.34019-2
13Southern OregonNAIA Independent3-70.51540.60422-8
14Montana TechFrontier4-70.51440.58454-7
15Rocky MountainFrontier4-70.51370.57963-8
16St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-40.50970.40519-3
17Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains7-30.50640.39538-2
18BakerHeart of America8-40.48450.38098-4
19Northwestern IAGreat Plains7-30.48110.37147-3
20Ohio DominicanMSFA (Mideast)7-30.47540.36878-2
21ShorterMid-South (West)9-30.47190.328010-2
22OttawaKansas Collegiate8-20.46810.30429-1
23Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains7-30.46640.35657-3
24Azusa PacificNAIA Independent2-80.46310.62072-8
25Montana-WesternFrontier2-90.45980.62750-11
26Dickinson StDakota Athletic7-40.45970.38898-3
27Union KYMid-South (East)9-30.45790.31359-3
28QuincyMSFA (Midwest)6-50.45650.43437-4
29St XavierMSFA (Mideast)7-40.45050.37858-3
30Missouri ValleyHeart of America7-30.43610.32887-3
31MaloneMSFA (Mideast)6-40.43300.37856-4
32MarianMSFA (Mideast)7-40.42620.35487-4
33HastingsGreat Plains7-40.42600.35737-4
34SterlingKansas Collegiate7-30.42600.32967-3
35LambuthMid-South (West)8-40.41340.32198-4
36JamestownDakota Athletic7-30.40540.30618-2
37McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)6-40.40350.35026-4
38Minot StDakota Athletic6-40.40140.34825-5
39William PennMSFA (Midwest)7-40.38960.32256-5
40Black Hills StDakota Athletic6-40.38830.33855-5
41Benedictine KSHeart of America7-40.38510.32327-4
42St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)7-40.37530.31026-5
43Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate6-40.35890.31527-3
44Bethel KSKansas Collegiate6-40.35300.31086-4
45Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)8-30.34740.24288-3
46Midland LutheranGreat Plains6-50.34530.33326-5
47Cumberland TNMid-South (West)6-50.31170.30416-5
48SW Assem of GodNAIA Independent4-50.31130.35485-4
49DoaneGreat Plains4-70.30990.39744-7
50Valley City StDakota Athletic5-50.30260.31144-6
51BaconeCentral States FL6-50.29510.29547-4
52St Mary KSKansas Collegiate5-50.28980.30125-5
53Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)4-70.27560.34824-7
54Concordia ALNAIA Independent5-60.27000.31167-4
55EvangelHeart of America4-70.26860.35965-6
56WalshMSFA (Mideast)3-80.26830.40773-8
57Webber Int'lNAIA Independent3-80.26310.41503-8
58Southern NazareneCentral States FL3-80.26160.39492-9
59Georgetown KYMid-South (East)5-50.26110.28864-6
60William JewellHeart of America4-70.25690.34344-7
61South Dakota TechDakota Athletic5-50.25290.27294-6
62McPhersonKansas Collegiate4-60.24570.30574-6
63Edward WatersNAIA Independent2-80.24550.40191-9
64DanaGreat Plains3-80.23990.39163-8
65Central MethodistHeart of America3-80.23030.36803-8
66TaylorMSFA (Mideast)2-80.21750.38121-9
67Peru StNAIA Independent4-60.21640.28404-6
68Bethel TNMid-South (West)4-60.21480.29814-6
69Briar CliffGreat Plains2-90.19660.38743-8
70Bethany KSKansas Collegiate2-80.18770.34412-8
71Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)3-80.18730.32833-8
72AvilaHeart of America3-80.18680.33103-8
73CampbellsvilleMid-South (East)3-80.18570.32643-8
74GracelandHeart of America2-80.17990.35441-9
75TaborKansas Collegiate2-80.17490.32691-9
76Texas CollegeCentral States FL1-90.16640.38730-10
77Dakota StDakota Athletic3-70.16210.27683-7
78Concordia NEGreat Plains1-90.16190.39531-9
79UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)1-100.14870.39311-10
80Grand ViewNAIA Independent2-80.14650.29291-9
81Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)1-100.14560.37541-10
82Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate1-90.14370.35780-10
83BelhavenMid-South (West)2-90.14070.31972-9
84DordtGreat Plains1-100.14010.39161-10
85FaulknerMid-South (West)2-90.12760.32232-9
86Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent3-80.12510.26733-8
87PikevilleMid-South (East)2-90.11620.29142-9
88Culver-StocktonHeart of America0-110.10750.38990-11
89HaskellNAIA Independent2-90.10300.24541-10
90Mayville StDakota Athletic1-90.10000.28681-9
91WaldorfNAIA Independent1-100.06640.24721-10
92Kentucky ChristianNAIA Independent1-90.05580.22771-9
93West Virginia TechMid-South (East)0-110.05090.25540-11
94Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-60.01780.11690-6
top

Generated: 9 Jan 2009 07:54:05