Final College Football Rankings for the 2008 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 8 Jan 2009
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1FloridaSEC (East)13-10.98900.918414-0
2TexasBig 12 (South)12-10.98590.917613-0
3OklahomaBig 12 (South)12-20.98500.903412-2
4Southern CalPac-1012-10.98480.905413-0
5UtahMWC13-00.98100.888413-0
6AlabamaSEC (West)12-20.97550.895112-2
7Texas TechBig 12 (South)11-20.97260.899811-2
8TCUMWC11-20.97100.874211-2
9Penn StateBig Ten11-20.96960.881912-1
10Boise StWAC12-10.96450.846612-1
11GeorgiaSEC (East)10-30.96180.913811-2
12OregonPac-1010-30.96120.896211-2
13Ohio StateBig Ten10-30.96090.887510-3
14Oregon StPac-109-40.95740.90859-4
15MississippiSEC (West)9-40.95710.900210-3
16MissouriBig 12 (North)10-40.95500.888812-2
17Florida StACC (Atlantic)9-40.95330.886912-1
18CaliforniaPac-109-40.95290.902710-3
19Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)9-40.95240.88788-5
20Virginia TechACC (Coastal)10-40.95190.909913-1
21CincinnatiBig East11-30.94540.880312-2
22NebraskaBig 12 (North)9-40.94520.90179-4
23Brigham YoungMWC10-30.94470.874111-2
24Georgia TechACC (Coastal)9-40.94190.898210-3
25IowaBig Ten9-40.94170.885312-1
26PittsburghBig East9-40.94150.908110-3
27Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)9-40.94130.899010-4
28North CarolinaACC (Coastal)8-50.94060.916210-3
29Michigan StBig Ten9-40.93970.89708-5
30Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)8-50.93960.924310-3
31West VirginiaBig East9-40.93900.901810-3
32LSUSEC (West)8-50.93690.89358-5
33KansasBig 12 (North)8-50.93510.89548-5
34ClemsonACC (Atlantic)7-60.93430.90727-6
35Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-60.93130.90736-7
36ArizonaPac-108-50.93100.87608-5
37South CarolinaSEC (East)7-60.92990.91827-6
38TulsaC-USA (West)11-30.92620.840714-0
39RutgersBig East8-50.92520.87949-4
40VanderbiltSEC (East)6-60.92330.91007-6
41NorthwesternBig Ten9-40.92290.88119-4
42ConnecticutBig East8-50.92280.89138-5
43MarylandACC (Atlantic)8-50.92250.90076-7
44RiceC-USA (West)10-30.92240.848810-3
45Ball StMAC (West)12-20.92020.819613-1
46South FloridaBig East8-50.91860.88137-6
47VirginiaACC (Coastal)5-70.91770.93283-9
48NavyI-A Independent8-50.91400.86988-5
49North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)6-70.91380.92363-10
50Air ForceMWC8-50.91370.87519-4
51East CarolinaC-USA (East)9-50.91120.87599-5
52Notre DameI-A Independent7-60.90750.88897-6
53StanfordPac-105-70.90630.90205-7
54KentuckySEC (East)7-60.90570.87397-6
55HoustonC-USA (West)8-50.90510.85227-6
56WisconsinBig Ten7-60.90450.89168-5
57DukeACC (Coastal)4-80.90170.93000-12
58ArkansasSEC (West)5-70.89970.90644-8
59Colorado StMWC7-60.89500.88737-6
60TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.89370.89756-6
61ColoradoBig 12 (North)5-70.89330.91134-8
62Arizona StPac-105-70.89190.89345-7
63BaylorBig 12 (South)4-80.89110.90594-8
64NevadaWAC7-60.89110.86419-4
65AuburnSEC (West)5-70.89050.89594-8
66Western MichiganMAC (West)9-40.89040.826610-3
67MinnesotaBig Ten7-60.88490.87788-5
68IllinoisBig Ten5-70.88320.88174-8
69TroySun Belt8-50.88050.808910-3
70Southern MissC-USA (East)7-60.88040.85788-5
71BuffaloMAC (East)8-60.88000.85759-5
72Kansas StBig 12 (North)5-70.87790.87796-6
73Hawai`iWAC7-70.87630.87427-7
74Fresno StWAC7-60.87410.85827-6
75Louisiana TechWAC8-50.87130.84138-5
76PurdueBig Ten4-80.86810.88854-8
77Central MichiganMAC (West)8-50.86810.83678-5
78New MexicoMWC4-80.86740.88935-7
79UCLAPac-104-80.86700.90372-10
80UNLVMWC5-70.86270.88344-8
81Texas A&MBig 12 (South)4-80.86060.89933-9
82LouisvilleBig East5-70.85870.87034-8
83Mississippi StSEC (West)4-80.85770.89482-10
84Bowling GreenMAC (East)6-60.85490.83728-4
85San Jose StWAC6-60.85210.84775-7
86UTEPC-USA (West)5-70.85170.86275-7
87Florida AtlanticSun Belt7-60.84840.83598-5
88MichiganBig Ten3-90.84460.89512-10
89MemphisC-USA (East)6-70.84280.84497-6
90TempleMAC (East)5-70.84150.84796-6
91SyracuseBig East3-90.83980.89902-10
92Northern IllinoisMAC (West)6-70.83940.81635-8
93MarshallC-USA (East)4-80.83870.87133-9
94Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt6-60.83320.82846-6
95AkronMAC (East)5-70.83220.84365-7
96Arkansas StSun Belt6-60.83210.80365-7
97Utah StWAC3-90.82680.88192-10
98Central FloridaC-USA (East)4-80.82430.86543-9
99WyomingMWC4-80.82220.87703-9
100Middle Tennessee StSun Belt5-70.82100.82934-8
101Florida Int'lSun Belt5-70.81620.83224-8
102Iowa StBig 12 (North)2-100.80790.89012-10
103Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)4-80.80790.83982-10
104IndianaBig Ten3-90.80700.87202-10
105Ohio U.MAC (East)4-80.80500.83743-9
106ArmyI-A Independent3-90.79420.86312-10
107Kent StMAC (East)4-80.78800.82462-10
108San Diego StMWC2-100.78790.88391-11
109ToledoMAC (West)3-90.77890.84842-10
110Washington StPac-102-110.77590.89832-11
111New Mexico StWAC3-90.77570.83222-10
112Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.77400.81413-9
113WashingtonPac-100-120.77120.92210-12
114Eastern MichiganMAC (West)3-90.77050.82671-11
115TulaneC-USA (West)2-100.75670.86661-11
116SMUC-USA (West)1-110.75160.87810-12
117Miami OHMAC (East)2-100.73940.84411-11
118Western KentuckyI-A Independent2-100.73550.83302-10
119IdahoWAC2-100.72840.84861-11
120North TexasSun Belt1-110.68750.85040-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1James MadisonColonial (Southern)12-20.92900.823914-0
2MontanaBig Sky14-10.92110.786414-1
3RichmondColonial (Southern)12-30.91120.799113-2
4VillanovaColonial (Southern)10-30.89690.80999-4
5Appalachian StSouthern11-30.88760.775411-3
6Weber StBig Sky10-40.87980.774111-3
7WoffordSouthern9-30.87110.77139-3
8New HampshireColonial (Northern)10-30.86930.769212-1
9Northern IowaMissouri Valley12-30.86630.748912-3
10Cal Poly SLOGreat West8-30.86160.75888-3
11William & MaryColonial (Southern)7-40.85700.78576-5
12MassachusettsColonial (Northern)7-50.83620.79438-4
13MaineColonial (Northern)8-50.83360.77217-6
14Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-50.82790.79667-4
15Central ArkansasSouthland10-20.82470.691211-1
16ElonSouthern8-40.82450.76189-3
17Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley9-30.82320.72649-3
18HarvardIvy League9-10.81860.684610-0
19FurmanSouthern7-50.80920.76938-4
20Montana StBig Sky7-50.80070.76317-5
21McNeese StSouthland7-40.79430.71069-2
22Georgia SouthernSouthern6-50.79330.76296-5
23LibertyBig South10-20.79150.655511-1
24Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-50.78860.74686-5
25South Carolina StMid-Eastern10-30.78300.625810-3
26DelawareColonial (Southern)4-80.78170.81814-8
27ColgatePatriot League9-30.77940.699810-2
28South Dakota StMissouri Valley7-50.77860.72887-5
29SamfordSouthern6-50.77130.69005-6
30Texas St-San MarcosSouthland8-50.77010.713610-3
31Jacksonville StOhio Valley8-30.76840.665810-1
32Northwestern StSouthland7-50.76790.74867-5
33Holy CrossPatriot League7-40.76430.69528-3
34BrownIvy League7-30.76270.68518-2
35Sacramento StBig Sky6-60.75930.74246-6
36Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley8-40.75550.69379-3
37Albany NYNortheast9-30.75430.62149-3
38Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley8-40.75210.65188-4
39Grambling StSWAC (West)11-20.75130.572811-2
40HofstraColonial (Northern)4-80.74810.79644-8
41Western IllinoisMissouri Valley6-50.74800.69277-4
42LafayettePatriot League7-40.74720.67527-4
43North Dakota StMissouri Valley6-50.74630.69676-5
44PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.74220.68666-4
45North DakotaGreat West6-40.73790.69069-1
46Portland StBig Sky4-70.73390.77224-7
47The CitadelSouthern4-80.72760.75624-8
48Sam Houston StSouthland4-60.72710.73895-5
49YaleIvy League6-40.72630.66476-4
50Southern UtahGreat West4-70.72540.76694-7
51UC-DavisGreat West5-70.72520.73344-8
52Nicholls StSouthland3-60.72390.77742-7
53SE Louisiana StSouthland5-70.72120.74243-9
54Tennessee StOhio Valley8-40.71650.64739-3
55South DakotaGreat West6-50.71390.61095-6
56Charleston SouthernBig South7-50.70780.64168-4
57Florida A&MMid-Eastern9-30.70670.588610-2
58NortheasternColonial (Northern)2-100.70410.80872-10
59Stony BrookBig South5-60.70390.71384-7
60LehighPatriot League5-60.70160.69096-5
61Rhode IslandColonial (Northern)3-90.69340.78783-9
62TowsonColonial (Southern)3-90.69200.78833-9
63Coastal CarolinaBig South6-60.69130.68096-6
64Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)9-10.69020.47349-1
65Stephen F. AustinSouthland4-80.68210.72082-10
66Gardner-WebbBig South5-60.67980.68735-6
67Western CarolinaSouthern3-90.67010.75853-9
68PrincetonIvy League4-60.66940.69913-7
69Missouri StMissouri Valley4-70.66740.72424-7
70Monmouth NJNortheast7-40.66710.58857-4
71Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley5-70.66620.68156-6
72Youngstown StMissouri Valley4-80.66360.70873-9
73Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern8-30.66230.55909-2
74Northern ColoradoBig Sky1-100.65390.79241-10
75Cornell NYIvy League4-60.65080.68993-7
76VMIBig South4-70.64790.65803-8
77Illinois StMissouri Valley3-80.64660.71472-9
78FordhamPatriot League5-60.64540.65465-6
79Idaho StBig Sky1-110.64210.80480-12
80San DiegoPioneer9-20.64180.477810-1
81Central Conn StNortheast7-40.64140.55708-3
82Southern U.SWAC (West)6-50.63680.59456-5
83HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.63240.60677-4
84Morgan StMid-Eastern6-60.62970.61546-6
85Murray StOhio Valley5-70.62600.66824-8
86Jacksonville FLPioneer9-40.62390.499810-3
87BucknellPatriot League5-60.61710.64154-7
88PresbyterianBig South4-80.60930.68253-9
89DaytonPioneer9-30.60430.46869-3
90Norfolk StMid-Eastern5-70.60380.61885-7
91Delaware StMid-Eastern5-60.60000.61153-8
92ChattanoogaSouthern1-110.59600.78261-11
93SE Missouri StOhio Valley4-80.59250.66184-8
94Jackson StSWAC (East)7-50.58570.54367-5
95ColumbiaIvy League2-80.58150.69551-9
96Sacred HeartNortheast8-30.57970.46458-3
97BryantI-AA Independent7-40.57010.50738-3
98Austin PeayOhio Valley2-90.56820.69641-10
99Tennessee TechOhio Valley3-90.56350.67591-11
100Alabama A&MSWAC (East)5-70.54580.58175-7
101Robert MorrisNortheast5-60.54360.55274-7
102Alabama StSWAC (East)3-80.51970.61942-9
103Georgetown DCPatriot League2-80.51230.67102-8
104DartmouthIvy League0-100.50030.73640-10
105North Carolina CentralI-AA Independent4-70.50000.58444-7
106DrakePioneer6-50.49820.46767-4
107ButlerPioneer6-50.49770.45775-6
108DuquesneNortheast3-70.49100.56532-8
109Morehead StPioneer6-60.47900.45515-7
110Winston-Salem StMid-Eastern3-80.47510.57423-8
111MaristI-AA Independent4-70.47300.52774-7
112Indiana StMissouri Valley0-120.43770.73410-12
113Alcorn StSWAC (East)2-100.43750.61113-9
114Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)3-90.43620.55133-9
115DavidsonPioneer4-70.43030.47063-8
116Texas SouthernSWAC (West)4-80.42280.53523-9
117North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern3-90.42240.57412-10
118WagnerNortheast3-80.39570.51823-8
119Savannah StI-AA Independent5-70.39450.42446-6
120IonaI-AA Independent3-80.38540.53442-9
121HowardMid-Eastern1-100.38170.58380-11
122Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)3-80.36750.50721-10
123ValparaisoPioneer3-80.29670.43672-9
124St Francis PANortheast0-110.27950.56750-11
125CampbellPioneer1-100.16410.43121-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)11-10.88290.693012-0
2NW Missouri StMid-America IAC13-20.87990.721913-2
3Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun15-00.85730.575514-1
4Pittsburg StMid-America IAC11-20.83710.706811-2
5West Texas A&MLone Star (South)11-20.82610.642011-2
6Central WashingtonGreat Northwest10-20.81790.662210-2
7Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC11-10.81280.604111-1
8North AlabamaGulf South12-20.80100.600513-1
9Nebraska-OmahaMid-America IAC7-40.75990.69788-3
10Delta StGulf South10-20.75530.60929-3
11Central MissouriMid-America IAC7-40.74440.68348-3
12Tarleton StLone Star (South)8-30.73210.62169-2
13TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)7-40.73060.64517-4
14Chadron StRocky Mountain11-20.72580.523411-2
15California PAPSAC (Western)12-20.72270.525713-1
16Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.72020.64988-3
17Western WashingtonGreat Northwest6-50.71680.68555-6
18Valdosta StGulf South9-30.71210.58269-3
19WashburnMid-America IAC6-50.71060.68487-4
20Midwestern StLone Star (South)6-40.70560.65026-4
21AshlandGreat Lakes IAC9-40.70230.614511-2
22Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun9-30.70210.558910-2
23Missouri WesternMid-America IAC6-60.68830.67906-6
24Wayne St NENorthern Sun9-30.68330.551810-2
25BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)11-20.67990.481810-3
26Central OklahomaLone Star (North)7-40.67750.62806-5
27Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC8-30.66750.56039-2
28Augustana SDNorthern Sun8-40.66620.56278-4
29Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC7-30.65050.56527-3
30Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC8-30.64860.56488-3
31St Cloud StNorthern Sun7-40.64020.53586-5
32SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)6-50.62870.61456-5
33HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC7-40.62780.54737-4
34West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)9-40.62750.47668-5
35Truman StMid-America IAC4-70.62330.67085-6
36Dixie StGreat Northwest4-70.62310.65944-7
37Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South7-40.62250.55469-2
38TuskegeeSouthern IAC10-10.62160.405111-0
39Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain7-40.61600.50278-3
40Emporia StMid-America IAC4-70.61580.67023-8
41Ouachita BaptistGulf South7-30.61480.52327-3
42Indiana PAPSAC (Western)8-20.61440.40739-1
43Henderson StGulf South5-50.61160.58795-5
44EdinboroPSAC (Western)9-20.61160.41609-2
45Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic7-40.60930.48929-2
46TusculumSouth Atlantic9-40.60760.499210-3
47TAMU-CommerceLone Star (North)5-50.60690.60745-5
48Winona StNorthern Sun6-50.59860.54666-5
49Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC6-50.59680.57585-6
50Colorado MinesRocky Mountain8-40.59310.50638-4
51UNC-PembrokeII Independent9-10.58990.35189-1
52NewberrySouth Atlantic6-40.58680.52456-4
53Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC4-70.58420.63143-8
54WingateSouth Atlantic8-30.58290.47457-4
55Mars HillSouth Atlantic7-40.57740.51326-5
56Arkansas TechGulf South5-50.57680.57425-5
57IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC5-60.57150.56444-7
58Angelo StLone Star (South)3-80.56120.66193-8
59Mesa StRocky Mountain6-50.55750.52626-5
60MercyhurstPSAC (Western)7-40.54880.46156-5
61East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)9-20.54450.37889-2
62SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun6-50.54140.51726-5
63Fort Hays StMid-America IAC2-90.53890.67411-10
64Seton HillWest Virginia IAC10-30.53040.411512-1
65Glenville StWest Virginia IAC8-30.52930.39849-2
66Humboldt StGreat Northwest2-90.52920.68092-9
67Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)8-20.52650.33269-1
68Missouri S&TGreat Lakes FC7-40.52520.42888-3
69CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-40.51830.45365-5
70Albany St GASouthern IAC7-40.51360.41749-2
71Southern Conn StNortheast-108-30.50610.36319-2
72American Int'lNortheast-109-20.50130.33458-3
73Southern ArkansasGulf South2-80.49470.62752-8
74West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC7-40.49280.42257-4
75East Central OKLone Star (North)3-80.48990.60813-8
76West AlabamaGulf South4-70.48980.52754-7
77Bemidji StNorthern Sun5-60.48880.52186-5
78Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)7-40.48820.38718-3
79ShawCIAA (Western)8-30.48550.32968-3
80Adams StRocky Mountain5-60.47450.52315-6
81Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun4-70.47330.55424-7
82HardingGulf South2-90.46750.61161-10
83SW BaptistII Independent5-60.46520.46535-6
84Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC7-40.46410.40527-4
85SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)3-80.45880.55643-8
86West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC7-30.45790.36306-4
87MorehouseSouthern IAC6-40.45750.42457-3
88MaryNorthern Sun4-70.45030.53444-7
89Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)2-90.44950.60012-9
90Slippery RockPSAC (Western)5-60.44150.45555-6
91Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC2-80.43500.57933-7
92Fort Valley StSouthern IAC6-50.43140.42277-4
93ShepherdWest Virginia IAC5-50.42910.39695-5
94NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC2-80.42850.56892-8
95Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)1-100.42680.62710-11
96Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC6-50.42090.39227-4
97FindlayGreat Lakes IAC2-90.41370.55632-9
98North GreenvilleII Independent2-90.39180.57822-9
99Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain4-60.39050.45245-5
100GannonPSAC (Western)4-70.38310.45844-7
101New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain3-80.37820.51383-8
102TiffinGreat Lakes IAC1-100.37570.59590-11
103Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)6-30.37560.31326-3
104BenedictSouthern IAC5-60.37450.42995-6
105Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC5-60.37350.38495-6
106LaneSouthern IAC4-70.37150.43553-8
107Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)5-50.37000.37016-4
108St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)4-60.36780.40313-7
109St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC5-50.36750.36365-5
110ShippensburgPSAC (Eastern)4-70.36630.42125-6
111Upper IowaNorthern Sun2-90.36280.53112-9
112MerrimackNortheast-106-40.36180.32237-3
113KutztownPSAC (Eastern)5-60.35850.40005-6
114Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)5-50.35680.32485-5
115Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun2-90.35570.52283-8
116Western New MexicoRocky Mountain2-80.34270.49822-8
117Western St CORocky Mountain2-80.33910.49791-9
118Northern St SDNorthern Sun1-100.33050.53711-10
119West GeorgiaGulf South0-100.32820.63760-10
120StonehillNortheast-104-60.31530.33435-5
121Central St OHGreat Lakes FC2-70.31180.45932-7
122St Paul'sCIAA (Eastern)5-50.30980.34664-6
123C.W. PostPSAC (Eastern)3-80.30940.43893-8
124Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-80.30800.43213-8
125StillmanSouthern IAC3-80.30560.41273-8
126BentleyNortheast-105-60.29790.36504-7
127ClarionPSAC (Western)3-80.29440.44482-9
128Kentucky StSouthern IAC3-80.29010.40021-10
129Lake ErieII Independent3-80.29000.42942-9
130Fort LewisRocky Mountain2-90.28480.47671-10
131Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC4-60.26280.36413-7
132Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun2-90.25830.48911-10
133PaceNortheast-104-60.24460.30724-6
134BrevardSouth Atlantic1-90.23200.47112-8
135MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)1-100.22890.45201-10
136MilesSouthern IAC2-80.22570.40570-10
137Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)3-70.22310.34652-8
138WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC1-100.22180.44431-10
139OK Panhandle StII Independent3-70.21220.34612-8
140ChowanCIAA (Western)2-80.20190.38141-9
141AssumptionNortheast-101-90.18000.35851-9
142LivingstoneCIAA (Western)2-80.17640.34461-9
143Lock HavenPSAC (Western)0-110.17380.49540-11
144St AnselmNortheast-102-80.17200.32580-10
145ConcordWest Virginia IAC0-110.15720.45510-11
146CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)0-110.12080.42880-11
147Lincoln MOGreat Lakes FC1-80.11960.34721-8
148Lincoln PACIAA (Eastern)0-90.08210.35720-9
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mount UnionOhio Athletic15-00.75600.436715-0
2UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC13-20.72230.523014-1
3WillametteNorthwest11-10.65720.412211-1
4Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest12-20.63590.412213-1
5OtterbeinOhio Athletic9-20.60000.412410-1
6St John's MNMinnesota IAC8-30.59840.500410-1
7WheatonCCIW11-30.59080.408313-1
8Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.58890.39399-2
9UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC9-20.58460.447010-1
10North CentralCCIW11-10.58380.352711-1
11FranklinHeartland11-20.57050.364010-3
12MillsapsSouthern Collegiate11-10.56920.310912-0
13Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC6-40.56430.51308-2
14St ThomasMinnesota IAC7-30.56050.45308-2
15WesleyAtlantic Central9-20.55950.348510-1
16WartburgIowa Intercollegiate10-30.54760.400211-2
17OccidentalSouthern California IAC9-10.54050.31009-1
18UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC6-40.54030.47267-3
19CarletonMinnesota IAC7-30.53920.43007-3
20Monmouth ILMidwest11-10.53270.261811-1
21LinfieldNorthwest6-30.52860.42876-3
22SalisburyAtlantic Central9-20.52460.339210-1
23Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-40.51640.47206-4
24St OlafMinnesota IAC6-40.50980.47205-5
25Augustana ILCCIW7-30.50690.36808-2
26Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-50.50210.48183-7
27Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC7-20.48790.34217-2
28AugsburgMinnesota IAC5-50.48740.48042-8
29MuhlenbergCentennial9-20.48570.317110-1
30Cortland StNew Jersey AC11-20.48350.305012-1
31UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-50.47970.47856-4
32Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC11-20.47890.284511-2
33Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic8-30.47790.38839-2
34RedlandsSouthern California IAC7-20.47570.30487-2
35TrineMichigan Intercollegiate10-10.47480.26819-2
36UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.46710.53904-6
37Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic5-50.45760.45377-3
38Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic5-50.45680.45256-4
39WabashNorth Coast10-20.45350.260211-1
40DePauwSouthern Collegiate8-20.44890.31408-2
41AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.44820.34439-2
42Christopher NewportUSA South8-20.44700.30728-2
43UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC4-60.44690.50043-7
44John CarrollOhio Athletic5-50.44370.43556-4
45Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate8-20.43770.28558-2
46UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC4-50.43560.50672-7
47CapitalOhio Athletic5-50.43460.43655-5
48IthacaEmpire Eight9-20.43420.276210-1
49WhitworthNorthwest6-30.43290.35376-3
50Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest7-30.43190.33918-2
51Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion8-20.43040.304110-0
52MoravianCentennial8-30.42250.31829-2
53HobartLiberty League9-20.41730.290510-1
54Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest5-50.41660.39735-5
55Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic10-10.41210.196610-1
56RiponMidwest8-20.41170.24928-2
57CatholicOld Dominion9-20.40890.264710-1
58SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate7-30.40690.31639-1
59LycomingMiddle Atlantic7-40.40620.35177-4
60Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic6-40.40260.35096-4
61Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate7-30.40230.31447-3
62RowanNew Jersey AC8-20.40090.24769-1
63ElmhurstCCIW7-30.39760.31627-3
64Johns HopkinsCentennial8-30.39620.29318-3
65LorasIowa Intercollegiate6-40.39560.34456-4
66East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest5-50.39170.39604-6
67UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.39050.48612-8
68Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-40.38940.35126-4
69AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.38870.23598-2
70Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC8-30.38760.28188-3
71Montclair StNew Jersey AC8-30.38040.28788-3
72CentreSouthern Collegiate7-30.37790.29497-3
73St NorbertMidwest7-30.37370.26427-3
74Northwestern MNUpper Midwest9-20.36540.22827-4
75ChapmanIII Independent5-40.36370.32655-4
76WilmingtonOhio Athletic4-60.36350.43264-6
77WoosterNorth Coast8-20.36340.23168-2
78LaGrangeSt. Louis IAC9-20.36290.21869-2
79DickinsonCentennial6-40.36000.31096-4
80WilkesMiddle Atlantic4-60.35540.38993-7
81St John FisherEmpire Eight7-40.35540.29728-3
82North Carolina WesleyanUSA South6-40.35510.28918-2
83Central IAIowa Intercollegiate6-40.34690.30166-4
84HeidelbergOhio Athletic4-60.34670.42793-7
85FerrumUSA South7-30.34050.25368-2
86WidenerMiddle Atlantic4-60.33820.37733-7
87GettysburgCentennial5-50.33790.32824-6
88KeanNew Jersey AC7-40.33770.27427-4
89RPILiberty League8-20.32870.20419-1
90CoeIowa Intercollegiate4-60.32780.37453-7
91Randolph-MaconOld Dominion6-50.32650.32957-4
92HuntingdonSt. Louis IAC8-20.32460.17418-2
93LutherIowa Intercollegiate5-50.32170.32883-7
94Brockport StNew Jersey AC7-40.32070.26847-4
95HamlineMinnesota IAC2-80.31990.45492-8
96CarthageCCIW5-50.31980.33755-5
97MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.31920.43252-8
98Carroll WIMidwest7-30.31870.23017-3
99Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-40.31770.28135-5
100Pacific LutheranNorthwest3-60.31010.41903-6
101AlfredEmpire Eight7-40.29580.23018-3
102MaryvilleUSA South5-50.29030.29354-6
103Rose-HulmanHeartland7-30.28590.23179-1
104Franklin & MarshallCentennial4-60.28440.31314-6
105AustinSouthern Collegiate5-50.28340.30026-4
106King's PAMiddle Atlantic3-70.28200.38511-9
107Mt St JosephHeartland5-50.27870.26846-4
108Puget SoundNorthwest3-60.27750.37994-5
109HartwickEmpire Eight7-30.27530.20556-4
110Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest4-60.27520.36934-6
111RhodesSouthern Collegiate4-60.27380.32804-6
112Bridgewater VAOld Dominion4-60.27290.31104-6
113Union NYLiberty League5-40.27260.25226-3
114MenloNorthwest3-70.26910.37962-8
115CurryNEFC (Boyd)10-20.26800.149310-2
116Grove CityThe Presidents' AC6-40.26540.24887-3
117GenevaThe Presidents' AC5-50.26300.29735-5
118AuroraNorthern9-20.26260.14729-2
119WittenbergNorth Coast6-40.26140.20998-2
120MillikinCCIW3-70.25870.37203-7
121HussonIII Independent7-30.25520.19267-3
122Frostburg StAtlantic Central3-60.25510.36172-7
123AndersonHeartland5-50.25220.26636-4
124Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC4-50.24960.30214-5
125Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)10-20.24820.135310-2
126ManchesterHeartland5-50.24600.25575-5
127Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest3-70.24100.35922-8
128AverettUSA South5-50.24030.26085-5
129Washington U.University Athletic5-50.23820.25545-5
130WPILiberty League7-30.23710.18717-3
131DefianceHeartland4-60.23320.30492-8
132MariettaOhio Athletic2-80.23310.43031-9
133DenisonNorth Coast6-40.23150.22076-4
134FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.23100.33712-8
135WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC5-50.22850.24695-5
136ShenandoahUSA South3-70.22350.30672-8
137Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate3-70.22150.31893-7
138AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.22100.23866-4
139HopeMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.21970.33313-7
140Washington and LeeOld Dominion4-60.21950.27593-7
141New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-60.21730.27564-6
142Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC5-50.21420.24924-6
143GreenvilleSt. Louis IAC6-40.21410.20375-5
144Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic5-50.21270.21655-5
145La VerneSouthern California IAC2-70.21030.38662-7
146UrsinusCentennial3-70.21010.32752-8
147SusquehannaLiberty League4-60.20850.26324-6
148William PatersonNew Jersey AC4-60.20700.26694-6
149BeloitMidwest5-50.20190.23646-4
150AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.20080.27383-7
151GuilfordOld Dominion4-60.19610.26053-7
152DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate2-80.18610.33762-8
153Illinois CollegeMidwest4-60.18450.25424-6
154RochesterLiberty League3-70.18220.27592-8
155AlleghenyNorth Coast5-50.17900.21104-6
156SpringfieldEmpire Eight4-60.17890.22814-6
157Howard PayneAmerican Southwest2-80.17460.35342-8
158Western Conn StNew Jersey AC2-80.16580.30252-8
159ChicagoUniversity Athletic3-60.15880.24763-6
160Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC2-70.15800.31232-7
161SewaneeSouthern Collegiate2-80.15640.30662-8
162McDanielCentennial2-80.15560.31042-8
163Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC3-70.15410.26993-7
164HanoverHeartland2-70.15330.28361-8
165North ParkCCIW1-90.15130.37391-9
166ApprenticeAtlantic Central1-70.14740.32771-7
167CrownUpper Midwest5-40.14570.17886-3
168Martin LutherUpper Midwest7-30.14440.11297-3
169UticaEmpire Eight3-70.14200.23873-7
170EarlhamNorth Coast4-60.13870.19634-6
171UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)6-40.13800.12647-3
172Lake ForestMidwest3-70.13590.25953-7
173Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)7-30.13470.09818-2
174JuniataCentennial1-90.13420.30400-10
175McMurryAmerican Southwest0-100.13410.38770-10
176Merchant MarineLiberty League3-70.13350.23312-8
177GreensboroUSA South2-80.13270.25752-8
178Concordia WINorthern5-50.13130.19846-4
179MethodistUSA South2-80.13060.27070-10
180Buffalo StNew Jersey AC1-90.12980.29681-9
181MacalesterIII Independent4-60.12700.23343-7
182ThielThe Presidents' AC2-80.12470.24901-9
183Westminster MOSt. Louis IAC4-50.12000.16614-5
184KnoxMidwest3-70.11990.24073-7
185GrinnellMidwest3-70.11670.24662-8
186OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.11520.28692-8
187Colorado CollegeSouthern Collegiate0-90.11460.36770-9
188WhittierSouthern California IAC1-80.11420.30781-8
189Cornell IAIowa Intercollegiate0-100.11420.35910-10
190LakelandNorthern5-50.11270.15595-5
191Mount IdaIII Independent4-60.10220.14835-5
192Morrisville StNew Jersey AC1-90.09910.27450-10
193MacMurraySt. Louis IAC4-60.09810.16664-6
194St LawrenceLiberty League1-90.09800.25681-9
195NorwichEmpire Eight2-80.09560.22261-9
196Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)7-40.09440.07729-2
197Lewis & ClarkNorthwest1-80.09150.32201-8
198KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.09060.22142-8
199Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)4-50.08940.12365-4
200OberlinNorth Coast2-80.08940.24173-7
201SUNY-MaritimeIII Independent4-50.08910.15403-6
202Benedictine ILNorthern4-60.08740.17714-6
203Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)6-40.08410.07737-3
204Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast2-80.08370.20442-8
205HiramNorth Coast3-70.08280.19842-8
206BlufftonHeartland1-90.07930.27200-10
207MITNEFC (Boyd)5-50.07810.10465-5
208LawrenceMidwest1-90.07260.24551-9
209KenyonNorth Coast1-90.06630.20420-10
210BeckerIII Independent2-70.06550.19491-8
211St VincentThe Presidents' AC1-90.06450.23061-9
212Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)3-70.06440.13672-8
213Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest3-60.05960.12443-6
214EurekaSt. Louis IAC3-60.05820.14583-6
215Wisconsin LutheranNorthern4-60.05510.11574-6
216EndicottNEFC (Boyd)3-70.05440.13043-7
217Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)4-60.05250.10204-6
218Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)5-50.04350.06134-6
219Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)3-60.04230.09182-7
220NicholsNEFC (Boyd)2-80.03730.10951-9
221RockfordNorthern2-80.03720.11872-8
222GallaudetIII Independent1-80.03430.16410-9
223St ScholasticaUpper Midwest1-70.03120.13181-7
224Concordia ILNorthern3-70.03040.08962-8
225Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)2-80.02720.10021-9
226BlackburnSt. Louis IAC2-80.02670.13772-8
227PrincipiaSt. Louis IAC0-100.01530.15560-10
228Maranatha BaptistNorthern0-100.00950.10150-10
229Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)0-100.00850.07000-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Sioux FallsGreat Plains14-00.74860.424614-0
2Carroll MTFrontier13-10.73550.525913-1
3St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)12-10.68380.403912-1
4MorningsideGreat Plains10-20.62150.383211-1
5Montana St-NorthernFrontier7-30.61720.53498-2
6LindenwoodHeart of America11-20.59930.376911-2
7MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America10-10.56420.335510-1
8LangstonCentral States FL10-30.55940.40119-4
9Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)10-20.53000.355910-2
10Eastern OregonFrontier5-60.52550.54947-4
11Ohio DominicanMSFA (Mideast)7-30.51760.37329-1
12FriendsKansas Collegiate10-10.51610.283511-0
13Southern OregonNAIA Independent3-70.51110.60202-8
14NW Oklahoma StCentral States FL9-20.50970.32079-2
15Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains7-30.50480.39458-2
16Northwestern IAGreat Plains7-30.50270.36767-3
17St XavierMSFA (Mideast)7-40.48780.37918-3
18Montana TechFrontier4-70.48690.55644-7
19BakerHeart of America8-40.48520.38208-4
20Rocky MountainFrontier4-70.48020.55113-8
21St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-40.47490.38919-3
22ShorterMid-South (West)9-30.46690.337810-2
23Missouri ValleyHeart of America7-30.46380.32327-3
24Azusa PacificNAIA Independent2-80.46300.61281-9
25Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains7-30.46020.35147-3
26Montana-WesternFrontier2-90.44620.59730-11
27LambuthMid-South (West)8-40.44580.33559-3
28MaloneMSFA (Mideast)6-40.44420.38177-3
29OttawaKansas Collegiate8-20.44290.26829-1
30Dickinson StDakota Athletic7-40.43930.38408-3
31Union KYMid-South (East)9-30.43710.32987-5
32HastingsGreat Plains7-40.41730.35247-4
33QuincyMSFA (Midwest)6-50.40830.42217-4
34JamestownDakota Athletic7-30.40360.30968-2
35Black Hills StDakota Athletic6-40.40060.34226-4
36SterlingKansas Collegiate7-30.39620.29707-3
37Benedictine KSHeart of America7-40.39510.31837-4
38Minot StDakota Athletic6-40.38970.35064-6
39McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)6-40.38680.33167-3
40MarianMSFA (Mideast)7-40.38070.36466-5
41Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)8-30.37680.25588-3
42Midland LutheranGreat Plains6-50.35670.33156-5
43St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)7-40.35240.29657-4
44William PennMSFA (Midwest)7-40.34110.30165-6
45Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate6-40.34000.27857-3
46Cumberland TNMid-South (West)6-50.32960.32266-5
47Valley City StDakota Athletic5-50.32500.31294-6
48DoaneGreat Plains4-70.31630.39514-7
49Bethel KSKansas Collegiate6-40.30740.28066-4
50Georgetown KYMid-South (East)5-50.30420.30014-6
51WalshMSFA (Mideast)3-80.29530.40653-8
52South Dakota TechDakota Athletic5-50.27760.27104-6
53Concordia ALNAIA Independent5-60.27060.32217-4
54SW Assem of GodNAIA Independent4-50.26810.33094-5
55BaconeCentral States FL6-50.25920.27477-4
56Webber Int'lNAIA Independent3-80.25900.41643-8
57William JewellHeart of America4-70.25770.34135-6
58Bethel TNMid-South (West)4-60.25680.30734-6
59Southern NazareneCentral States FL3-80.25630.37253-8
60EvangelHeart of America4-70.25240.36084-7
61Edward WatersNAIA Independent2-80.24760.41281-9
62Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)4-70.24730.33363-8
63St Mary KSKansas Collegiate5-50.24620.26915-5
64Central MethodistHeart of America3-80.23680.36573-8
65TaylorMSFA (Mideast)2-80.22870.38231-9
66McPhersonKansas Collegiate4-60.21650.27204-6
67CampbellsvilleMid-South (East)3-80.21600.34303-8
68DanaGreat Plains3-80.21240.39233-8
69Peru StNAIA Independent4-60.20070.27614-6
70Briar CliffGreat Plains2-90.19080.38583-8
71UrbanaMSFA (Mideast)1-100.17340.40811-10
72AvilaHeart of America3-80.17220.32763-8
73Dakota StDakota Athletic3-70.16940.27323-7
74Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)3-80.16490.30243-8
75GracelandHeart of America2-80.16490.35311-9
76Texas CollegeCentral States FL1-90.15910.37230-10
77BelhavenMid-South (West)2-90.15890.33492-9
78Grand ViewNAIA Independent2-80.15560.28321-9
79Bethany KSKansas Collegiate2-80.14800.31742-8
80Concordia NEGreat Plains1-90.14600.39451-9
81TaborKansas Collegiate2-80.13370.29351-9
82PikevilleMid-South (East)2-90.12900.31052-9
83Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent3-80.12560.26183-8
84FaulknerMid-South (West)2-90.12510.33792-9
85Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)1-100.12420.36021-10
86DordtGreat Plains1-100.11850.39231-10
87Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate1-90.10970.32570-10
88Culver-StocktonHeart of America0-110.10420.39140-11
89Mayville StDakota Athletic1-90.08880.28881-9
90HaskellNAIA Independent2-90.08020.22661-10
91West Virginia TechMid-South (East)0-110.07710.27410-11
92Kentucky ChristianNAIA Independent1-90.07260.22951-9
93WaldorfNAIA Independent1-100.05070.23020-11
94Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-60.01310.12190-6
top

Generated: 9 Jan 2009 07:54:05