Final College Football Rankings for the 2009 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 7 Jan 2010
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)14-00.99430.953614-0
2FloridaSEC (East)13-10.98850.948913-1
3TexasBig 12 (South)13-10.98220.927913-1
4Boise StWAC14-00.98140.906214-0
5CincinnatiBig East12-10.98080.930612-1
6TCUMWC12-10.97930.925212-1
7OregonPac-1010-30.96970.936112-1
8IowaBig Ten11-20.96640.919913-0
9Georgia TechACC (Coastal)11-30.96410.922813-1
10Ohio StateBig Ten11-20.96380.914311-2
11Virginia TechACC (Coastal)10-30.96330.925311-2
12Brigham YoungMWC11-20.96240.907512-1
13LSUSEC (West)9-40.95930.935011-2
14Penn StateBig Ten11-20.95710.896810-3
15UtahMWC10-30.95250.909810-3
16PittsburghBig East10-30.95150.907212-1
17Southern CalPac-109-40.95050.922611-2
18Miami FLACC (Coastal)9-40.95010.921611-2
19ArkansasSEC (West)8-50.94570.930410-3
20WisconsinBig Ten10-30.94540.897510-3
21West VirginiaBig East9-40.94450.912911-2
22ArizonaPac-108-50.94330.926510-3
23MississippiSEC (West)9-40.94310.912910-3
24GeorgiaSEC (East)8-50.94210.92529-4
25Oregon StPac-108-50.94160.92518-5
26AuburnSEC (West)8-50.93850.92177-6
27NebraskaBig 12 (North)10-40.93700.899511-3
28ClemsonACC (Atlantic)9-50.93670.915310-4
29Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)9-40.93590.902510-3
30CaliforniaPac-108-50.93520.91658-5
31StanfordPac-108-50.93230.91228-5
32Florida StACC (Atlantic)7-60.93230.92637-6
33OklahomaBig 12 (South)8-50.93190.91327-6
34Central MichiganMAC (West)12-20.92860.848013-1
35South CarolinaSEC (East)7-60.92850.92207-6
36North CarolinaACC (Coastal)8-50.92780.91038-5
37ConnecticutBig East8-50.92720.90848-5
38Texas TechBig 12 (South)9-40.92680.89079-4
39NavyI-A Independent10-40.92180.879712-2
40TennesseeSEC (East)7-60.92150.91616-7
41UCLAPac-107-60.91840.91196-7
42East CarolinaC-USA (East)9-50.91820.889410-4
43South FloridaBig East8-50.91700.89847-6
44RutgersBig East9-40.91630.88028-5
45Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)8-50.91620.89477-6
46HoustonC-USA (West)10-40.91200.868411-3
47KentuckySEC (East)7-60.91120.90376-7
48Air ForceMWC8-50.91090.88938-5
49Mississippi StSEC (West)5-70.90970.92673-9
50Fresno StWAC8-50.90960.885610-3
51MissouriBig 12 (North)8-50.90950.88559-4
52WashingtonPac-105-70.90390.91984-8
53WyomingMWC7-60.90080.89377-6
54NorthwesternBig Ten8-50.89870.87389-4
55Notre DameI-A Independent6-60.89690.89715-7
56NevadaWAC8-50.89330.86579-4
57TroySun Belt9-40.89310.846610-3
58Central FloridaC-USA (East)8-50.89180.86468-5
59SMUC-USA (West)8-50.89120.86418-5
60MinnesotaBig Ten6-70.89100.90056-7
61Middle Tennessee StSun Belt10-30.88960.817710-3
62TempleMAC (East)9-40.88370.83539-4
63IdahoWAC8-50.88190.85229-4
64Michigan StBig Ten6-70.88040.88985-8
65Texas A&MBig 12 (South)6-70.88020.88837-6
66Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)5-70.87810.89705-7
67Iowa StBig 12 (North)7-60.87770.86857-6
68MarshallC-USA (East)7-60.87100.86238-5
69Kansas StBig 12 (North)6-60.86530.86675-7
70UNLVMWC5-70.86150.88115-7
71North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)5-70.85800.87874-8
72Ohio U.MAC (East)9-50.85680.81869-5
73Arizona StPac-104-80.85610.89743-9
74PurdueBig Ten5-70.85500.87255-7
75SyracuseBig East4-80.85210.89163-9
76Southern MissC-USA (East)7-60.85130.84248-5
77KansasBig 12 (North)5-70.85100.87234-8
78BaylorBig 12 (South)4-80.84940.89252-10
79Bowling GreenMAC (East)7-60.84910.83866-7
80DukeACC (Coastal)5-70.84830.87284-8
81Hawai`iWAC6-70.84440.85446-7
82VirginiaACC (Coastal)3-90.84290.90192-10
83LouisvilleBig East4-80.84190.88682-10
84Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)5-70.82860.85354-8
85San Diego StMWC4-80.82290.86834-8
86MichiganBig Ten5-70.82230.84535-7
87Utah StWAC4-80.82210.86654-8
88Louisiana TechWAC4-80.81670.86373-9
89ColoradoBig 12 (North)3-90.81450.88282-10
90IllinoisBig Ten3-90.80930.87682-10
91Northern IllinoisMAC (West)7-60.80600.79517-6
92Colorado StMWC3-90.80180.87241-11
93TulsaC-USA (West)5-70.80160.82746-6
94Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt6-60.79820.79787-5
95IndianaBig Ten4-80.79790.84603-9
96Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt6-60.78900.78826-6
97MarylandACC (Atlantic)2-100.78870.88680-12
98BuffaloMAC (East)5-70.78110.80916-6
99Florida AtlanticSun Belt5-70.77950.80854-8
100Washington StPac-101-110.77550.90620-12
101UTEPC-USA (West)4-80.77020.81854-8
102VanderbiltSEC (East)2-100.76840.87073-9
103ToledoMAC (West)5-70.75960.78875-7
104TulaneC-USA (West)3-90.75920.84222-10
105Kent StMAC (East)5-70.74770.77455-7
106San Jose StWAC2-100.74300.85472-10
107ArmyI-A Independent5-70.73910.76994-8
108New Mexico StWAC3-100.73700.83231-12
109Western MichiganMAC (West)5-70.72740.76154-8
110RiceC-USA (West)2-100.72590.84500-12
111MemphisC-USA (East)2-100.71290.83761-11
112New MexicoMWC1-110.70000.85490-12
113Florida Int'lSun Belt3-90.69850.78353-9
114Arkansas StSun Belt4-80.69510.75883-9
115AkronMAC (East)3-90.68910.78592-10
116Miami OHMAC (East)1-110.65510.82670-12
117Ball StMAC (West)2-100.62500.76832-10
118North TexasSun Belt2-100.59670.74471-11
119Eastern MichiganMAC (West)0-120.47940.75520-12
120Western KentuckySun Belt0-120.46280.73430-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1VillanovaColonial (Southern)14-10.95180.859415-0
2MontanaBig Sky14-10.93530.818314-1
3William & MaryColonial (Southern)11-30.91340.847412-2
4RichmondColonial (Southern)11-20.90860.821711-2
5Appalachian StSouthern11-30.88630.810211-3
6New HampshireColonial (Northern)10-30.86540.791310-3
7Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley11-20.85160.732511-2
8Eastern WashingtonBig Sky8-40.84880.800310-2
9ElonSouthern9-30.83430.75609-3
10Weber StBig Sky7-50.82990.80558-4
11Stephen F. AustinSouthland10-30.82720.741610-3
12Montana StBig Sky7-40.81740.77327-4
13South Carolina StMid-Eastern10-20.81080.685310-2
14DelawareColonial (Southern)6-50.81060.79537-4
15James MadisonColonial (Southern)6-50.80530.79477-4
16McNeese StSouthland9-30.80420.71779-3
17South Dakota StMissouri Valley8-40.80360.74939-3
18Northern ArizonaBig Sky5-60.78990.80315-6
19UC-DavisGreat West6-50.78780.77208-3
20Jacksonville StOhio Valley8-30.78350.69279-2
21Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)9-10.78030.601010-0
22FurmanSouthern6-50.76900.75597-4
23PennsylvaniaIvy League8-20.76620.64359-1
24Sacramento StBig Sky5-60.76100.77894-7
25Texas St-San MarcosSouthland7-40.75050.69108-3
26Northern IowaMissouri Valley7-40.74810.69758-3
27ChattanoogaSouthern6-50.74190.71917-4
28LibertyBig South8-30.74030.65109-2
29North DakotaGreat West6-50.73940.72297-4
30MassachusettsColonial (Northern)5-60.72950.74456-5
31MaineColonial (Northern)5-60.72670.74665-6
32Georgia SouthernSouthern5-60.72540.74155-6
33Southern UtahGreat West5-60.72150.74254-7
34Cal Poly SLOGreat West4-70.71890.77022-9
35Holy CrossPatriot League9-30.71840.614611-1
36Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley8-40.71710.65139-3
37Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-50.70660.68597-4
38Florida A&MMid-Eastern8-30.70600.60389-2
39HofstraColonial (Northern)5-60.70580.72354-7
40LafayettePatriot League8-30.70350.60698-3
41Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.70300.68865-6
42ColgatePatriot League9-20.69980.54549-2
43South DakotaGreat West5-50.69550.69814-6
44Missouri StMissouri Valley6-50.68970.66735-6
45HarvardIvy League7-30.68210.58897-3
46SamfordSouthern5-60.67840.69765-6
47SE Louisiana StSouthland6-50.67730.65556-5
48ButlerPioneer11-10.67450.455412-0
49Stony BrookBig South6-50.66590.65116-5
50Grambling StSWAC (West)7-40.65940.59668-3
51Central Conn StNortheast9-30.65710.536310-2
52Tennessee TechOhio Valley6-50.65470.63217-4
53WoffordSouthern3-80.65250.74423-8
54NortheasternColonial (Northern)3-80.64650.73442-9
55Norfolk StMid-Eastern7-40.64100.57838-3
56Charleston SouthernBig South6-50.63980.61346-5
57The CitadelSouthern4-70.63860.69603-8
58Texas SouthernSWAC (West)6-50.62870.61466-5
59BrownIvy League6-40.62810.58206-4
60Northern ColoradoBig Sky3-80.62550.72243-8
61Gardner-WebbBig South6-50.61780.60276-5
62TowsonColonial (Southern)2-90.61550.74913-8
63Alabama A&MSWAC (East)7-50.61100.57148-4
64Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley5-60.60590.62386-5
65DrakePioneer8-30.59810.48679-2
66Portland StBig Sky2-90.59350.73222-9
67Central ArkansasSouthland5-70.59320.63286-6
68DaytonPioneer9-20.59290.42689-2
69Albany NYNortheast7-40.59080.53137-4
70Idaho StBig Sky1-100.59050.77850-11
71Morgan StMid-Eastern6-50.58950.56866-5
72Coastal CarolinaBig South5-60.58720.60504-7
73Sam Houston StSouthland5-60.58620.60785-6
74Nicholls StSouthland3-80.56630.66872-9
75Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley5-60.55580.58295-6
76Delaware StMid-Eastern4-60.55030.59634-6
77Western CarolinaSouthern2-90.54950.70590-11
78Southern U.SWAC (West)6-50.54420.52677-4
79Austin PeayOhio Valley4-70.54100.61033-8
80Old DominionI-AA Independent9-20.53050.363511-0
81North Dakota StMissouri Valley3-80.52760.63493-8
82ColumbiaIvy League4-60.52190.57235-5
83PrincetonIvy League4-60.51910.56934-6
84Jacksonville FLPioneer7-40.51350.44867-4
85LehighPatriot League4-70.51250.57134-7
86HamptonMid-Eastern5-60.51090.53145-6
87Alcorn StSWAC (East)3-60.51020.58113-6
88Tennessee StOhio Valley4-70.50430.56433-8
89Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)5-50.50200.50654-6
90Rhode IslandColonial (Northern)1-100.49220.68931-10
91FordhamPatriot League5-60.48240.50464-7
92YaleIvy League4-60.48070.53133-7
93North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern4-60.47670.52454-6
94Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern5-60.47510.50233-8
95Murray StOhio Valley3-80.46230.57662-9
96MaristPioneer7-40.45960.39458-3
97Monmouth NJNortheast5-60.45080.47426-5
98Western IllinoisMissouri Valley1-100.44650.66181-10
99BucknellPatriot League4-70.44200.50214-7
100WagnerNortheast6-50.44200.42147-4
101DartmouthIvy League2-80.44160.59171-9
102BryantI-AA Independent5-60.44040.46584-7
103Robert MorrisNortheast5-60.42980.44934-7
104VMIBig South2-90.42660.58631-10
105SE Missouri StOhio Valley2-90.42360.57811-10
106Jackson StSWAC (East)3-70.41870.51022-8
107San DiegoPioneer4-70.40270.47123-8
108Northwestern StSouthland0-110.38800.68460-11
109Cornell NYIvy League2-80.38650.54140-10
110DavidsonPioneer3-70.37710.47082-8
111Indiana StMissouri Valley1-100.37580.58761-10
112North Carolina CentralI-AA Independent4-70.36770.42714-7
113HowardMid-Eastern2-90.34810.50552-9
114DuquesneNortheast3-80.33750.45432-9
115Alabama StSWAC (East)4-70.33070.39254-7
116PresbyterianBig South0-110.30750.61050-11
117Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)3-80.30350.41122-9
118Winston-Salem StMid-Eastern1-100.30160.51180-11
119Sacred HeartNortheast2-80.29270.43771-9
120St Francis PANortheast2-90.28590.43891-10
121CampbellPioneer3-80.28220.39154-7
122Morehead StPioneer3-80.25130.35562-9
123Georgetown DCPatriot League0-110.22290.50220-11
124ValparaisoPioneer1-100.18260.37210-11
125Savannah StI-AA Independent2-80.15450.25112-8
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1NW Missouri StMid-America IAC14-10.89310.743815-0
2Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC13-20.87410.746814-1
3Central WashingtonGreat Northwest12-10.87000.706812-1
4HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC10-30.81160.718711-2
5Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC9-30.79480.702411-1
6Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)11-20.78820.648711-2
7Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic11-30.78670.669013-1
8North AlabamaGulf South11-20.78070.626811-2
9California PAPSAC (Western)11-40.76730.671313-2
10NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC7-30.75150.67778-2
11Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)9-40.74990.677911-2
12Tarleton StLone Star (South)10-30.74620.639811-2
13Central MissouriMid-America IAC8-30.74280.648310-1
14Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)10-20.74200.588811-1
15WashburnMid-America IAC8-30.74070.64939-2
16Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain11-20.73880.582311-2
17Missouri WesternMid-America IAC9-30.73670.63589-3
18West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC11-20.73540.572112-1
19FindlayGreat Lakes IAC7-40.73340.68247-4
20Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC6-40.72830.69245-5
21TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)9-30.72020.61369-3
22Arkansas TechGulf South9-30.71040.599510-2
23ShippensburgPSAC (Eastern)9-30.70860.603510-2
24Midwestern StLone Star (South)9-30.70600.59758-4
25EdinboroPSAC (Western)9-40.70310.61879-4
26AshlandGreat Lakes IAC6-50.69910.68336-5
27Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC6-50.69540.67824-7
28BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)8-30.69320.59388-3
29Western OregonGreat Northwest5-50.69170.69326-4
30Nebraska-OmahaMid-America IAC7-50.68880.65697-5
31West Texas A&MLone Star (South)7-50.68600.66075-7
32Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)8-30.68370.58279-2
33UNC-PembrokeII Independent9-20.66260.51949-2
34West AlabamaGulf South8-50.66240.61049-4
35Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)8-30.65570.55358-3
36Fort Hays StMid-America IAC6-50.65560.63696-5
37Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)8-40.65040.58088-4
38WingateSouth Atlantic7-30.64790.55398-2
39Winona StNorthern Sun (South)7-40.64670.58855-6
40ClarionPSAC (Western)8-30.64100.54419-2
41East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)8-40.63940.56408-4
42St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)7-40.63620.58295-6
43West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)7-40.63540.57696-5
44Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC9-20.62010.453310-1
45Dixie StGreat Northwest4-70.61840.68014-7
46Colorado MinesRocky Mountain8-30.61630.51258-3
47Delta StGulf South5-50.61520.61816-4
48Humboldt StGreat Northwest5-50.61390.61224-6
49Angelo StLone Star (South)6-50.61220.60105-6
50NewberrySouth Atlantic6-40.60440.56248-2
51Pittsburg StMid-America IAC5-60.60120.62215-6
52Valdosta StGulf South6-40.59090.54986-4
53Mars HillSouth Atlantic6-40.59000.54576-4
54GannonPSAC (Western)6-50.58720.56876-5
55TuskegeeSouthern IAC10-20.58170.412311-1
56Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South5-60.57320.59756-5
57Glenville StWest Virginia IAC7-40.57050.50787-4
58HardingGulf South5-60.56860.59225-6
59Slippery RockPSAC (Western)6-50.55750.53546-5
60Ouachita BaptistGulf South6-40.55660.51785-5
61BentleyNortheast-108-20.55490.40299-1
62IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC4-70.54660.61364-7
63Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC3-70.54500.62922-8
64SW BaptistII Independent6-50.54460.52216-5
65C.W. PostPSAC (Eastern)6-50.54290.52366-5
66ShepherdWest Virginia IAC6-40.54120.49446-4
67Lake ErieII Independent7-40.53120.46857-4
68SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)7-40.52510.45758-3
69BrevardSouth Atlantic7-40.52220.46457-4
70Chadron StRocky Mountain7-40.51480.44858-3
71Indiana PAPSAC (Western)5-60.50850.53325-6
72Albany St GASouthern IAC8-30.50250.38669-2
73MercyhurstPSAC (Western)4-70.49770.57002-9
74TAMU-CommerceLone Star (North)5-50.49300.49755-5
75Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC2-80.49240.64092-8
76Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain7-40.48690.41898-3
77Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic5-60.48540.50816-5
78Henderson StGulf South3-70.48500.58472-8
79Southern ArkansasGulf South3-70.47850.57821-9
80Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)8-40.47800.396810-2
81ShawCIAA (Western)8-20.47610.33159-1
82BenedictSouthern IAC8-30.47420.35949-2
83MaryNorthern Sun (North)5-60.47250.49685-6
84ConcordWest Virginia IAC6-50.47190.45155-6
85MerrimackNortheast-107-30.46060.36839-1
86Mesa StRocky Mountain5-60.45760.47725-6
87Southern Conn StNortheast-106-40.45430.40667-3
88TusculumSouth Atlantic3-70.45420.55113-7
89Central OklahomaLone Star (North)4-70.45410.51633-8
90UrbanaII Independent6-50.44680.42275-6
91MorehouseSouthern IAC7-30.44220.34877-3
92CatawbaSouth Atlantic4-60.43930.49372-8
93Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)7-40.43860.37518-3
94Fort Valley StSouthern IAC7-40.43490.38066-5
95SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)5-60.43420.45276-5
96Truman StMid-America IAC2-90.42610.58482-9
97Adams StRocky Mountain5-60.42550.44864-7
98Emporia StMid-America IAC2-90.42520.59481-10
99Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)6-50.42150.40495-6
100StonehillNortheast-105-50.41850.42255-5
101American Int'lNortheast-105-50.41510.41734-6
102Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)3-80.41260.52912-9
103Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)3-80.41220.52572-9
104Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC1-100.40630.62211-10
105MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)3-80.40500.52533-8
106West GeorgiaGulf South1-90.40070.61470-10
107AssumptionNortheast-106-40.39760.35764-6
108Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)6-40.39460.35006-4
109KutztownPSAC (Eastern)3-80.39170.49952-9
110New HavenNortheast-105-50.38470.38663-7
111Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)6-40.38010.33735-5
112Missouri S&TGreat Lakes FC4-70.36700.43764-7
113Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC3-80.36660.48003-8
114St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC5-60.35400.37714-7
115North GreenvilleII Independent2-80.35210.50422-8
116Kentucky StSouthern IAC6-50.34770.32776-5
117TiffinGreat Lakes IAC0-110.33540.62610-11
118Western St CORocky Mountain3-80.33420.43563-8
119St Paul'sCIAA (Eastern)4-50.33030.35593-6
120MilesSouthern IAC4-70.31440.37244-7
121Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)2-90.31410.47072-9
122Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)3-80.30980.41833-8
123St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)4-60.30960.35783-7
124WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC2-80.30890.45752-8
125West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC3-70.30750.40092-8
126Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)2-90.30120.45492-9
127Incarnate WordII Independent4-50.29000.30974-5
128StillmanSouthern IAC4-60.27890.32373-7
129Lock HavenPSAC (Western)0-100.27850.57890-10
130Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)2-90.25440.39312-9
131Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC2-70.23970.35481-8
132Fort LewisRocky Mountain2-90.23210.37273-8
133Western New MexicoRocky Mountain2-80.22000.34822-8
134Seton HillWest Virginia IAC1-100.21780.42100-11
135New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain1-100.21730.41250-11
136PaceNortheast-101-90.21360.40681-9
137St AnselmNortheast-102-80.21050.34821-9
138ChowanCIAA (Western)2-80.19970.32872-8
139CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)0-110.19430.45861-10
140Lincoln PACIAA (Eastern)3-70.19340.27492-8
141Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC2-90.18540.32212-9
142OK Panhandle StII Independent5-60.18310.20185-6
143Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)3-70.18160.25672-8
144SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)1-100.17710.35731-10
145East Central OKLone Star (North)0-110.17310.41890-11
146Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)1-100.16770.33141-10
147LaneSouthern IAC0-100.13700.38620-10
148Central St OHGreat Lakes FC1-100.11770.27401-10
149LivingstoneCIAA (Western)0-100.07580.25130-10
150Lincoln MOGreat Lakes FC0-110.06920.25380-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC15-00.86020.635015-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.83410.644214-1
3WesleyAtlantic Central13-10.77850.583113-1
4Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic10-20.76530.620211-1
5AlbrightMiddle Atlantic11-20.76080.616910-3
6LinfieldNorthwest12-10.75730.557812-1
7St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-10.70860.488611-0
8Johns HopkinsCentennial10-30.70400.589411-2
9Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic8-20.68870.54999-1
10Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC11-10.68740.463311-1
11Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.67950.52289-2
12Illinois WesleyanCCIW10-20.67730.526811-1
13WittenbergNorth Coast12-10.67470.460012-1
14St ThomasMinnesota IAC11-20.67320.505911-2
15UW-StoutWisconsin IAC8-20.66430.53369-1
16CoeIowa Intercollegiate10-20.65520.494110-2
17UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC7-30.65500.56628-2
18North CentralCCIW8-20.65470.52788-2
19Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion10-10.65150.435810-1
20Central IAIowa Intercollegiate10-10.65050.43389-2
21OtterbeinOhio Athletic8-20.64600.50618-2
22Montclair StNew Jersey AC10-20.63440.468511-1
23KeanNew Jersey AC9-20.62630.46909-2
24Franklin & MarshallCentennial9-20.61750.457510-1
25DickinsonCentennial8-20.61740.46638-2
26UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC6-40.60350.55566-4
27Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest10-20.60200.440010-2
28CapitalOhio Athletic7-30.59920.49947-3
29Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC9-20.59080.43089-2
30Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC8-20.58520.44149-1
31North Carolina WesleyanUSA South8-30.58190.47229-2
32WheatonCCIW7-30.57920.49028-2
33WabashNorth Coast9-20.56800.41969-2
34UrsinusCentennial6-50.55420.53785-6
35Augustana ILCCIW6-40.55270.50496-4
36Bethel MNMinnesota IAC7-30.55270.45287-3
37CarthageCCIW7-30.55260.45866-4
38WilkesMiddle Atlantic6-50.54680.52826-5
39OccidentalSouthern California IAC7-20.54270.40627-2
40WillametteNorthwest8-20.53820.39658-2
41Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest9-30.53690.43209-3
42Huntingdon ALIII Independent8-20.52120.36319-1
43Mt St JosephHeartland9-20.51990.36609-2
44St John FisherEmpire Eight7-30.51900.42169-1
45TrineMichigan Intercollegiate10-20.51530.344011-1
46Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic10-10.50850.289710-1
47AlfredEmpire Eight8-20.50730.37118-2
48RowanNew Jersey AC7-30.50610.40998-2
49UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC5-50.50120.49796-4
50AlleghenyNorth Coast8-20.49710.34388-2
51RedlandsSouthern California IAC7-20.49390.36127-2
52MillikinCCIW6-40.49300.44415-5
53Emory & HenryOld Dominion7-30.48640.38788-2
54Cortland StNew Jersey AC7-40.48020.41557-4
55MillsapsSouthern Collegiate7-30.47780.38258-2
56GenevaThe Presidents' AC8-30.47770.36909-2
57UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC4-60.47620.52113-7
58Bridgewater VAOld Dominion7-30.47010.37678-2
59CentreSouthern Collegiate7-20.45930.32828-1
60DePauwSouthern Collegiate7-30.45750.36236-4
61IthacaEmpire Eight7-30.45630.35947-3
62AverettUSA South7-30.45580.35918-2
63LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.45400.50284-6
64SusquehannaLiberty League8-30.43650.33229-2
65SalisburyAtlantic Central5-60.43040.45805-6
66SpringfieldEmpire Eight8-20.42710.29767-3
67Monmouth ILMidwest10-10.42540.232110-1
68Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.42430.42676-4
69HeidelbergOhio Athletic4-60.41900.46376-4
70Union NYLiberty League8-30.41750.30738-3
71St OlafMinnesota IAC5-50.41540.41356-4
72FranklinHeartland7-30.41510.32667-3
73Christopher NewportUSA South5-50.41440.41725-5
74Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest7-30.41150.32597-3
75Randolph-MaconOld Dominion6-40.40970.36436-4
76UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC3-70.40890.50533-7
77MuskingumOhio Athletic4-60.40870.45575-5
78WartburgIowa Intercollegiate6-40.40510.35878-2
79Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate7-30.40510.31566-4
80John CarrollOhio Athletic3-70.39720.49263-7
81Grove CityThe Presidents' AC5-50.39620.39766-4
82Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest6-40.39550.34816-4
83Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC4-60.39360.44024-6
84McDanielCentennial5-50.39320.39726-4
85GreensboroUSA South6-40.39310.34476-4
86UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.39080.48382-8
87HobartLiberty League6-30.38990.31606-3
88GettysburgCentennial3-70.38370.48263-7
89GreenvilleUpper Midwest7-30.38260.29697-3
90St NorbertMidwest9-10.38220.20548-2
91King's PAMiddle Atlantic3-70.37090.46153-7
92William PatersonNew Jersey AC5-50.37010.37055-5
93Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic3-70.36900.46102-8
94MariettaOhio Athletic3-70.36660.45442-8
95ElmhurstCCIW4-60.36300.41604-6
96WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC5-50.35600.35516-4
97AugsburgMinnesota IAC4-60.35510.40563-7
98MuhlenbergCentennial3-70.35510.45482-8
99FerrumUSA South5-50.35380.35464-6
100WoosterNorth Coast5-50.34430.34335-5
101Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC4-60.34240.39113-7
102WidenerMiddle Atlantic3-70.32880.41903-7
103LutherIowa Intercollegiate5-50.32800.32446-4
104Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic5-50.32300.32395-5
105AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.32250.28367-3
106MaryvilleUSA South4-60.32240.36883-7
107Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC5-40.32200.29936-3
108HamlineMinnesota IAC4-60.31980.36833-7
109MoravianCentennial2-80.31940.45801-9
110WhitworthNorthwest5-50.31690.31436-4
111DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate5-50.31290.31535-5
112MenloNorthwest4-60.30800.35175-5
113Brockport StNew Jersey AC4-60.30490.34975-5
114ChapmanIII Independent4-50.30230.32863-6
115Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate4-60.29980.34014-6
116New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-60.29830.34144-6
117ChicagoUniversity Athletic5-40.29430.27235-4
118LakelandNorthern6-50.28930.27087-4
119Washington U.University Athletic4-60.28690.32913-7
120Rose-HulmanHeartland6-40.28020.24087-3
121Pacific LutheranNorthwest3-60.27750.34592-7
122RochesterLiberty League4-60.27530.32224-6
123Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate4-60.27410.32044-6
124Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC3-70.26850.35643-7
125FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic2-80.26740.39971-9
126AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.26710.30875-5
127CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.26690.35462-8
128WilmingtonOhio Athletic1-90.26490.47060-10
129LaGrangeIII Independent5-50.26450.26464-6
130ThielThe Presidents' AC3-70.26290.35211-9
131Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC4-50.26070.28294-5
132RiponMidwest7-30.26030.19017-3
133Washington and LeeOld Dominion3-70.25900.34813-7
134AustinSouthern Collegiate4-50.25560.28104-5
135MethodistUSA South3-70.25540.34722-8
136HopeMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.25230.33333-7
137McMurryAmerican Southwest4-60.24590.28504-6
138JuniataCentennial1-90.24580.45530-10
139SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate3-70.24470.32353-7
140AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.24360.24594-6
141HartwickEmpire Eight5-50.23920.24425-5
142RPILiberty League5-40.23900.21815-4
143Western Conn StNew Jersey AC2-80.23700.36582-8
144ManchesterHeartland5-50.23550.23896-4
145WhittierSouthern California IAC3-60.23410.29862-7
146GuilfordOld Dominion3-70.23410.31672-8
147DefianceHeartland4-60.23050.26833-7
148East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest3-70.22960.31393-7
149Concordia ILNorthern8-20.22890.12949-1
150Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)9-20.22700.122510-1
151Buffalo StNew Jersey AC2-80.22510.35931-9
152Benedictine ILNorthern6-40.22450.18836-4
153LorasIowa Intercollegiate2-80.22280.35801-9
154CurryNEFC (Boyd)8-30.21360.14088-3
155Howard PayneAmerican Southwest4-60.21210.23464-6
156EarlhamNorth Coast5-50.20120.19836-4
157DenisonNorth Coast3-70.20120.27663-7
158HanoverHeartland3-70.19430.26872-8
159Frostburg StAtlantic Central1-90.19120.37381-9
160St LawrenceLiberty League3-70.19060.26933-7
161North ParkCCIW1-90.18990.36611-9
162Concordia WINorthern5-50.18640.18475-5
163Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast3-70.18080.25053-7
164Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)8-30.17520.11198-3
165RhodesSouthern Collegiate3-70.17440.24823-7
166Westminster MOUpper Midwest5-50.17330.17545-5
167Morrisville StNew Jersey AC1-90.16810.34480-10
168KenyonNorth Coast3-70.16740.23612-8
169Northwestern MNUpper Midwest5-50.16690.16396-4
170Merchant MarineLiberty League4-60.16450.19364-6
171Cornell IAIowa Intercollegiate2-80.16330.27681-9
172Illinois CollegeMidwest5-50.16020.15786-4
173BeloitMidwest6-40.15900.12936-4
174KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.15640.18773-7
175ShenandoahUSA South1-90.15340.33091-9
176Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest2-80.15250.26241-9
177OberlinNorth Coast2-80.15240.25631-9
178Lewis & ClarkNorthwest2-70.14920.24072-7
179Carroll WIMidwest5-50.14620.14654-6
180NorwichEast Coast8-30.13870.08509-2
181Wisconsin LutheranNorthern5-50.13840.13984-6
182Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)7-30.13730.08848-2
183Martin LutherUpper Midwest7-30.13650.09007-3
184St VincentThe Presidents' AC0-100.13290.37540-10
185CatholicOld Dominion1-90.12960.27241-9
186UticaEmpire Eight4-60.12730.15384-6
187Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)6-40.11840.09775-5
188La VerneSouthern California IAC0-90.11560.32360-9
189Puget SoundNorthwest0-90.11390.30220-9
190Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)7-30.10710.06778-2
191SewaneeSouthern Collegiate0-90.10680.31140-9
192EurekaUpper Midwest4-60.10240.12174-6
193AuroraNorthern4-60.09680.11634-6
194AndersonHeartland1-90.09640.22881-9
195SUNY-MaritimeEast Coast6-40.09600.07537-3
196WPILiberty League3-70.09120.13603-7
197OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.08910.27270-10
198Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest0-100.08680.27950-10
199GallaudetEast Coast6-40.08390.06736-4
200ApprenticeAtlantic Central0-90.08140.24410-9
201Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)4-50.07820.09044-5
202EndicottNEFC (Boyd)5-50.07120.07086-4
203HussonEast Coast4-50.07100.07744-5
204Mount IdaEast Coast4-70.06760.09422-9
205Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)4-60.06490.08273-7
206CrownUpper Midwest4-60.06190.07795-5
207Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)5-50.06180.06155-5
208GrinnellMidwest2-80.05940.12073-7
209Lake ForestMidwest2-80.05730.11822-8
210St ScholasticaUpper Midwest4-60.05620.07264-6
211BlufftonHeartland0-100.05560.20800-10
212MacalesterIII Independent2-80.05420.10792-8
213LawrenceMidwest2-80.05390.11012-8
214HiramNorth Coast0-100.05240.18060-10
215Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)4-60.05000.06224-6
216Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest4-60.04930.06512-8
217NicholsNEFC (Boyd)4-60.04850.06313-7
218RockfordNorthern1-90.04630.13411-9
219KnoxMidwest1-90.03970.11380-10
220Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)3-70.03610.06232-8
221MacMurrayUpper Midwest1-90.03410.10190-10
222Castleton StEast Coast3-60.02790.04563-6
223Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)1-90.02220.07390-10
224Maranatha BaptistNorthern0-100.01720.08700-10
225MITNEFC (Boyd)1-80.01560.05401-8
226BeckerEast Coast0-100.01280.07540-10
227UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)0-100.01120.06420-10
228Anna MariaEast Coast0-90.00920.05780-9
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Sioux FallsGreat Plains15-00.85100.628115-0
2LindenwoodHeart of America13-10.77130.568213-1
3LambuthMid-South (West)12-10.74330.528513-0
4St XavierMSFA (Mideast)13-10.73390.529912-2
5MorningsideGreat Plains10-20.71620.568510-2
6MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America10-20.66950.510111-1
7Carroll MTFrontier13-10.66250.423412-2
8OttawaKansas Collegiate11-10.64110.436111-1
9Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)9-20.61720.458710-1
10HastingsGreat Plains9-30.59740.47179-3
11Missouri ValleyHeart of America8-30.59680.49038-3
12Ohio DominicanNAIA Independent7-30.58050.49259-1
13McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)9-20.56680.41089-2
14WalshMSFA (Mideast)8-30.56200.45888-3
15BakerHeart of America7-30.54850.45437-3
16Northwestern IAGreat Plains7-30.54240.44668-2
17CampbellsvilleMid-South (East)7-40.54060.48058-3
18Georgetown KYMid-South (East)7-40.46840.40138-3
19St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)7-30.46820.37828-2
20McPhersonKansas Collegiate9-20.46630.31529-2
21Midland LutheranGreat Plains6-50.46440.44017-4
22Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)8-30.46290.35209-2
23Central MethodistHeart of America6-50.44710.42627-4
24Southern OregonNAIA Independent2-70.44380.58832-7
25TaylorMSFA (Mideast)7-30.44320.35597-3
26Minot StDakota Athletic8-30.44250.33569-2
27BelhavenMid-South (West)6-50.43390.41097-4
28Benedictine KSHeart of America6-50.43260.40836-5
29Azusa PacificNAIA Independent3-80.42350.53283-8
30Cumberland TNMid-South (West)5-60.41850.44145-6
31Eastern OregonFrontier7-40.40740.34358-3
32ShorterMid-South (West)6-50.40550.38156-5
33Bethel TNMid-South (West)5-60.40090.42434-7
34Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains5-50.40020.39666-4
35Marian INMSFA (Mideast)6-50.40000.38235-6
36FriendsKansas Collegiate8-20.39670.26038-2
37Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains4-60.38420.42724-6
38William PennMSFA (Midwest)7-50.38340.35027-5
39Montana TechFrontier7-40.37660.31507-4
40Briar CliffGreat Plains4-70.36380.42693-8
41NW Oklahoma StCentral States FL7-30.35990.27817-3
42Union KYMid-South (East)4-60.35490.40294-6
43Dickinson StDakota Athletic7-40.35180.29398-3
44Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)5-60.34050.35635-6
45DoaneGreat Plains4-70.34020.39824-7
46St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)6-40.33140.29256-4
47AvilaHeart of America4-70.33020.39344-7
48LangstonCentral States FL7-40.32410.26747-4
49Concordia NEGreat Plains3-70.31800.40442-8
50GracelandHeart of America3-70.30660.39903-7
51EvangelHeart of America3-70.30560.39682-8
52SterlingKansas Collegiate6-40.30510.26737-3
53Black Hills StDakota Athletic6-40.29770.26235-5
54Peru StNAIA Independent7-40.29710.24256-5
55QuincyMSFA (Midwest)4-70.29150.35173-8
56PikevilleMid-South (East)3-80.28500.39192-9
57Montana-WesternFrontier4-60.27130.31124-6
58JamestownDakota Athletic5-50.26290.26694-6
59Southern NazareneCentral States FL6-50.23490.21667-4
60Webber Int'lNAIA Independent4-60.22800.25805-5
61West Virginia TechMid-South (East)3-80.21900.31703-8
62Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate5-50.21880.21746-4
63St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)3-80.21080.30383-8
64MaloneMSFA (Mideast)4-60.20850.24564-6
65FaulknerMid-South (West)2-90.20770.35411-10
66Concordia ALNAIA Independent3-50.18920.23553-5
67William JewellHeart of America1-90.18510.35571-9
68Kentucky ChristianMid-South (West)1-100.18020.37270-11
69DordtGreat Plains1-100.17920.35961-10
70Rocky MountainFrontier2-90.17730.30502-9
71South Dakota TechDakota Athletic5-50.17530.17765-5
72Bethany KSKansas Collegiate4-60.16800.19765-5
73Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)2-90.16190.27992-9
74Olivet NazareneMSFA (Mideast)2-90.16110.27761-10
75St Mary KSKansas Collegiate3-70.15940.22773-7
76Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-70.15860.22382-8
77DanaGreat Plains0-110.14820.39010-11
78Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate3-70.14760.20921-9
79Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-90.14520.30730-10
80Culver-StocktonHeart of America0-100.13850.35990-10
81Valley City StDakota Athletic3-70.13500.20072-8
82Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent1-80.12440.26961-8
83SW Assem of GodCentral States FL3-70.10870.16743-7
84WaldorfMSFA (Midwest)1-90.09570.22751-9
85Edward WatersNAIA Independent0-100.08680.27690-10
86HaskellNAIA Independent3-70.07560.11653-7
87Trinity Int'lMSFA (Mideast)0-110.07420.23440-11
88TaborKansas Collegiate0-100.06190.22060-10
89Dakota StDakota Athletic2-70.06000.10893-6
90Texas CollegeCentral States FL0-110.05900.19321-10
91BaconeCentral States FL1-80.05850.14390-9
92Mayville StDakota Athletic1-90.03610.10071-9
93Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-70.01100.06180-7
top

Generated: 11 May 2010 11:09:42