Final College Football Rankings for the 2009 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 7 Jan 2010
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)14-00.99320.946414-0
2FloridaSEC (East)13-10.98980.939713-1
3TexasBig 12 (South)13-10.98480.926213-1
4TCUMWC12-10.98140.912513-0
5Boise StWAC14-00.97760.890113-1
6CincinnatiBig East12-10.97510.920012-1
7Virginia TechACC (Coastal)10-30.97170.929412-1
8OregonPac-1010-30.97130.934212-1
9Ohio StateBig Ten11-20.96860.911112-1
10Georgia TechACC (Coastal)11-30.96620.929513-1
11LSUSEC (West)9-40.96240.934111-2
12IowaBig Ten11-20.96210.920111-2
13Penn StateBig Ten11-20.96160.896510-3
14Brigham YoungMWC11-20.95990.902512-1
15Miami FLACC (Coastal)9-40.95480.925911-2
16PittsburghBig East10-30.95450.907512-1
17Southern CalPac-109-40.95340.923911-2
18NebraskaBig 12 (North)10-40.95310.907612-2
19ArkansasSEC (West)8-50.95310.929510-3
20OklahomaBig 12 (South)8-50.95190.91869-4
21MississippiSEC (West)9-40.94940.912210-3
22ClemsonACC (Atlantic)9-50.94800.918410-4
23UtahMWC10-30.94660.901610-3
24WisconsinBig Ten10-30.94570.899210-3
25GeorgiaSEC (East)8-50.94450.92929-4
26ArizonaPac-108-50.94240.92719-4
27StanfordPac-108-50.94220.91679-4
28Oregon StPac-108-50.94210.92087-6
29AuburnSEC (West)8-50.94190.92388-5
30Texas TechBig 12 (South)9-40.94140.896810-3
31West VirginiaBig East9-40.94080.913010-3
32Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)9-40.93700.90578-5
33TennesseeSEC (East)7-60.93530.92177-6
34Florida StACC (Atlantic)7-60.93520.93217-6
35North CarolinaACC (Coastal)8-50.93500.91318-5
36ConnecticutBig East8-50.93350.90919-4
37CaliforniaPac-108-50.93210.91657-6
38South CarolinaSEC (East)7-60.93210.92845-8
39Central MichiganMAC (West)12-20.92790.847613-1
40NavyI-A Independent10-40.92510.882912-2
41Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)8-50.92440.90257-6
42Air ForceMWC8-50.92410.88319-4
43KentuckySEC (East)7-60.92180.90996-7
44UCLAPac-107-60.92080.91586-7
45South FloridaBig East8-50.92040.89547-6
46Mississippi StSEC (West)5-70.91910.93004-8
47RutgersBig East9-40.91750.86988-5
48HoustonC-USA (West)10-40.91740.867410-4
49East CarolinaC-USA (East)9-50.91730.89109-5
50MissouriBig 12 (North)8-50.91670.89619-4
51WashingtonPac-105-70.91410.92284-8
52Notre DameI-A Independent6-60.91390.90565-7
53Fresno StWAC8-50.90930.881710-3
54NevadaWAC8-50.90050.86729-4
55Michigan StBig Ten6-70.89940.89817-6
56Texas A&MBig 12 (South)6-70.89650.90057-6
57Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)5-70.89640.90805-7
58MinnesotaBig Ten6-70.89540.90876-7
59NorthwesternBig Ten8-50.89420.87577-6
60Central FloridaC-USA (East)8-50.89250.86818-5
61TroySun Belt9-40.89140.856210-3
62Middle Tennessee StSun Belt10-30.89070.831910-3
63TempleMAC (East)9-40.88750.84309-4
64Iowa StBig 12 (North)7-60.88350.88067-6
65SMUC-USA (West)8-50.88340.86318-5
66Kansas StBig 12 (North)6-60.88070.88245-7
67KansasBig 12 (North)5-70.87990.89025-7
68Arizona StPac-104-80.87930.90123-9
69WyomingMWC7-60.87570.89637-6
70PurdueBig Ten5-70.87470.88925-7
71North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)5-70.87400.88824-8
72IdahoWAC8-50.87090.85829-4
73Southern MissC-USA (East)7-60.87050.84758-5
74VirginiaACC (Coastal)3-90.86960.91643-9
75MarshallC-USA (East)7-60.86940.86927-6
76Ohio U.MAC (East)9-50.86540.83429-5
77DukeACC (Coastal)5-70.86430.88623-9
78BaylorBig 12 (South)4-80.86290.90422-10
79SyracuseBig East4-80.85870.89773-9
80Bowling GreenMAC (East)7-60.85750.84936-7
81UNLVMWC5-70.85460.88275-7
82MichiganBig Ten5-70.85400.86365-7
83LouisvilleBig East4-80.84820.89262-10
84Louisiana TechWAC4-80.84710.86755-7
85ColoradoBig 12 (North)3-90.84420.89742-10
86IllinoisBig Ten3-90.83680.89162-10
87Northern IllinoisMAC (West)7-60.83670.81267-6
88Utah StWAC4-80.83610.87284-8
89Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)5-70.83520.86184-8
90Hawai`iWAC6-70.83480.85654-9
91San Diego StMWC4-80.82800.87254-8
92TulsaC-USA (West)5-70.82760.83896-6
93IndianaBig Ten4-80.82710.86833-9
94MarylandACC (Atlantic)2-100.82130.90111-11
95Colorado StMWC3-90.81920.88051-11
96Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt6-60.81760.81927-5
97VanderbiltSEC (East)2-100.81360.89103-9
98BuffaloMAC (East)5-70.81340.82776-6
99Florida AtlanticSun Belt5-70.79490.82845-7
100UTEPC-USA (West)4-80.79370.83264-8
101Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt6-60.79250.81485-7
102ToledoMAC (West)5-70.77940.81805-7
103Kent StMAC (East)5-70.77800.79995-7
104Washington StPac-101-110.76870.91500-12
105Western MichiganMAC (West)5-70.76420.79414-8
106ArmyI-A Independent5-70.76140.79965-7
107MemphisC-USA (East)2-100.75050.85621-11
108Arkansas StSun Belt4-80.74950.78884-8
109San Jose StWAC2-100.74510.86772-10
110Florida Int'lSun Belt3-90.74120.82232-10
111TulaneC-USA (West)3-90.73660.85301-11
112AkronMAC (East)3-90.73350.81482-10
113New MexicoMWC1-110.73040.87291-11
114New Mexico StWAC3-100.72400.84620-13
115RiceC-USA (West)2-100.72290.86110-12
116Miami OHMAC (East)1-110.69710.85300-12
117Ball StMAC (West)2-100.69140.80222-10
118North TexasSun Belt2-100.67220.78651-11
119Eastern MichiganMAC (West)0-120.56750.79880-12
120Western KentuckySun Belt0-120.56660.78390-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1VillanovaColonial (Southern)14-10.93790.839715-0
2William & MaryColonial (Southern)11-30.91080.833812-2
3MontanaBig Sky14-10.90880.789814-1
4RichmondColonial (Southern)11-20.90050.813411-2
5Appalachian StSouthern11-30.87360.799211-3
6Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley11-20.86210.741911-2
7New HampshireColonial (Northern)10-30.85670.783210-3
8ElonSouthern9-30.85130.75469-3
9Eastern WashingtonBig Sky8-40.83770.788610-2
10South Dakota StMissouri Valley8-40.82760.76279-3
11Weber StBig Sky7-50.82710.79628-4
12DelawareColonial (Southern)6-50.82180.80147-4
13James MadisonColonial (Southern)6-50.81670.80466-5
14Jacksonville StOhio Valley8-30.81560.70939-2
15Northern IowaMissouri Valley7-40.80750.72068-3
16Stephen F. AustinSouthland10-30.80480.712910-3
17South Carolina StMid-Eastern10-20.80400.673310-2
18Montana StBig Sky7-40.79730.76747-4
19Northern ArizonaBig Sky5-60.79420.80165-6
20PennsylvaniaIvy League8-20.78780.66889-1
21McNeese StSouthland9-30.77910.69919-3
22FurmanSouthern6-50.77690.77137-4
23LibertyBig South8-30.77400.66659-2
24UC-DavisGreat West6-50.77330.77258-3
25MassachusettsColonial (Northern)5-60.76900.76486-5
26MaineColonial (Northern)5-60.75330.76545-6
27Texas St-San MarcosSouthland7-40.74740.70098-3
28Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)9-10.74400.577510-0
29Southern UtahGreat West5-60.74310.74655-6
30ChattanoogaSouthern6-50.74170.74207-4
31Holy CrossPatriot League9-30.73780.645011-1
32Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley8-40.73280.68249-3
33Sacramento StBig Sky5-60.73240.77464-7
34LafayettePatriot League8-30.73190.64698-3
35Cal Poly SLOGreat West4-70.72980.77453-8
36Georgia SouthernSouthern5-60.72940.76585-6
37HofstraColonial (Northern)5-60.72890.74884-7
38Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-50.72710.72127-4
39North DakotaGreat West6-50.72610.73445-6
40Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.72370.72145-6
41South DakotaGreat West5-50.72030.70284-6
42HarvardIvy League7-30.71770.63277-3
43SamfordSouthern5-60.71410.71515-6
44Missouri StMissouri Valley6-50.71330.70635-6
45ColgatePatriot League9-20.71290.58499-2
46Florida A&MMid-Eastern8-30.70770.61919-2
47Stony BrookBig South6-50.69020.67796-5
48SE Louisiana StSouthland6-50.68500.66896-5
49WoffordSouthern3-80.68090.76893-8
50The CitadelSouthern4-70.67550.72353-8
51BrownIvy League6-40.67000.62766-4
52Tennessee TechOhio Valley6-50.66800.66397-4
53Central Conn StNortheast9-30.66750.583011-1
54Grambling StSWAC (West)7-40.66170.59518-3
55Norfolk StMid-Eastern7-40.66020.58928-3
56Central ArkansasSouthland5-70.65630.64196-6
57Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley5-60.65190.66756-5
58Charleston SouthernBig South6-50.64880.65316-5
59Northern ColoradoBig Sky3-80.64690.73683-8
60NortheasternColonial (Northern)3-80.64660.76322-9
61Gardner-WebbBig South6-50.64580.62626-5
62Albany NYNortheast7-40.64450.57977-4
63North Dakota StMissouri Valley3-80.62000.68384-7
64Portland StBig Sky2-90.61220.74192-9
65Coastal CarolinaBig South5-60.61020.64935-6
66ButlerPioneer11-10.60780.434611-1
67TowsonColonial (Southern)2-90.60460.77202-9
68Alabama A&MSWAC (East)7-50.60420.57098-4
69Sam Houston StSouthland5-60.59790.63664-7
70Western CarolinaSouthern2-90.59680.73640-11
71Texas SouthernSWAC (West)6-50.59600.60326-5
72DrakePioneer8-30.59540.47519-2
73DaytonPioneer9-20.59510.43479-2
74ColumbiaIvy League4-60.59330.62235-5
75Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley5-60.58760.61005-6
76LehighPatriot League4-70.58510.62175-6
77Idaho StBig Sky1-100.58420.79480-11
78Morgan StMid-Eastern6-50.58090.59066-5
79Austin PeayOhio Valley4-70.57800.64703-8
80Old DominionI-AA Independent9-20.56850.414811-0
81Delaware StMid-Eastern4-60.56730.62984-6
82Southern U.SWAC (West)6-50.56690.52437-4
83FordhamPatriot League5-60.56520.56635-6
84Nicholls StSouthland3-80.56500.70252-9
85YaleIvy League4-60.56260.59044-6
86Rhode IslandColonial (Northern)1-100.56250.73500-11
87HamptonMid-Eastern5-60.54640.55515-6
88Jacksonville FLPioneer7-40.54420.45657-4
89Tennessee StOhio Valley4-70.53900.59713-8
90PrincetonIvy League4-60.53350.62562-8
91Western IllinoisMissouri Valley1-100.52370.70851-10
92BryantI-AA Independent5-60.51960.53127-4
93Monmouth NJNortheast5-60.51720.53455-6
94SE Missouri StOhio Valley2-90.51280.63082-9
95Robert MorrisNortheast5-60.51110.51016-5
96DartmouthIvy League2-80.50820.64511-9
97North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern4-60.50780.55854-6
98VMIBig South2-90.50700.64221-10
99Alcorn StSWAC (East)3-60.50300.60673-6
100Murray StOhio Valley3-80.49600.62161-10
101WagnerNortheast6-50.49160.48075-6
102BucknellPatriot League4-70.48920.56684-7
103MaristPioneer7-40.48510.42337-4
104Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern5-60.48200.53453-8
105Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)5-50.47860.49384-6
106Cornell NYIvy League2-80.46520.60130-10
107San DiegoPioneer4-70.45270.49184-7
108Jackson StSWAC (East)3-70.45150.53262-8
109North Carolina CentralI-AA Independent4-70.43970.48145-6
110Northwestern StSouthland0-110.43540.70900-11
111Indiana StMissouri Valley1-100.40350.65481-10
112DuquesneNortheast3-80.40250.51632-9
113PresbyterianBig South0-110.39350.65910-11
114DavidsonPioneer3-70.38590.50722-8
115Sacred HeartNortheast2-80.38400.51131-9
116Winston-Salem StMid-Eastern1-100.38200.55541-10
117St Francis PANortheast2-90.38150.52611-10
118HowardMid-Eastern2-90.37340.56171-10
119Alabama StSWAC (East)4-70.35030.41324-7
120Georgetown DCPatriot League0-110.31330.57370-11
121CampbellPioneer3-80.29850.40994-7
122Morehead StPioneer3-80.29520.38472-9
123Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)3-80.29520.42852-9
124Savannah StI-AA Independent2-80.19800.31362-8
125ValparaisoPioneer1-100.18540.39881-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1NW Missouri StMid-America IAC14-10.88640.728415-0
2Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC13-20.86050.727114-1
3Central WashingtonGreat Northwest12-10.84920.694112-1
4Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)11-20.80870.630811-2
5HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC10-30.79520.694311-2
6North AlabamaGulf South11-20.79460.622013-0
7Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic11-30.78290.659911-3
8Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC9-30.77010.686611-1
9WashburnMid-America IAC8-30.76650.646810-1
10Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)10-20.75810.594211-1
11Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC6-40.75180.67287-3
12Missouri WesternMid-America IAC9-30.75110.648010-2
13California PAPSAC (Western)11-40.74550.635713-2
14Central MissouriMid-America IAC8-30.74350.65118-3
15Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)9-40.74110.664211-2
16Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain11-20.73580.566211-2
17Midwestern StLone Star (South)9-30.73560.582010-2
18Tarleton StLone Star (South)10-30.73140.622410-3
19NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC7-30.72750.65967-3
20FindlayGreat Lakes IAC7-40.72680.66496-5
21Arkansas TechGulf South9-30.71920.595910-2
22Nebraska-OmahaMid-America IAC7-50.71470.66377-5
23West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC11-20.69950.539712-1
24TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)9-30.69700.60608-4
25Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)8-30.69680.59669-2
26West Texas A&MLone Star (South)7-50.69330.65755-7
27Western OregonGreat Northwest5-50.69030.69276-4
28AshlandGreat Lakes IAC6-50.68070.66746-5
29Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC6-50.68070.66744-7
30Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)8-30.67610.55718-3
31ShippensburgPSAC (Eastern)9-30.67550.566110-2
32UNC-PembrokeII Independent9-20.67220.49479-2
33Winona StNorthern Sun (South)7-40.67110.60186-5
34Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)8-40.66940.59467-5
35BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)8-30.66920.56138-3
36St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)7-40.66890.59135-6
37West AlabamaGulf South8-50.66170.61159-4
38West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)7-40.65690.54907-4
39Fort Hays StMid-America IAC6-50.65220.65526-5
40Delta StGulf South5-50.64390.61906-4
41EdinboroPSAC (Western)9-40.64170.57789-4
42Humboldt StGreat Northwest5-50.63790.61336-4
43Pittsburg StMid-America IAC5-60.63640.64425-6
44Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC9-20.63560.449810-1
45WingateSouth Atlantic7-30.63160.55288-2
46Colorado MinesRocky Mountain8-30.62490.50858-3
47NewberrySouth Atlantic6-40.62340.56968-2
48Angelo StLone Star (South)6-50.62180.59995-6
49East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)8-40.61870.53598-4
50Valdosta StGulf South6-40.61870.55006-4
51Dixie StGreat Northwest4-70.61600.68872-9
52ClarionPSAC (Western)8-30.60000.50698-3
53Mars HillSouth Atlantic6-40.57890.55396-4
54Ouachita BaptistGulf South6-40.57720.50997-3
55TuskegeeSouthern IAC10-20.57550.415811-1
56Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC3-70.57270.65673-7
57Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South5-60.56600.60675-6
58ShepherdWest Virginia IAC6-40.56090.49097-3
59Glenville StWest Virginia IAC7-40.55800.51396-5
60IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC4-70.55700.61514-7
61SW BaptistII Independent6-50.55530.52367-4
62HardingGulf South5-60.55440.61182-9
63Chadron StRocky Mountain7-40.55330.45858-3
64C.W. PostPSAC (Eastern)6-50.55220.49936-5
65GannonPSAC (Western)6-50.54570.53056-5
66ShawCIAA (Western)8-20.54320.338510-0
67Albany St GASouthern IAC8-30.54220.39609-2
68Henderson StGulf South3-70.53980.59553-7
69BentleyNortheast-108-20.53700.40589-1
70SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)7-40.52530.47867-4
71Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic5-60.52490.51507-4
72Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC2-80.52310.65172-8
73SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)5-60.52150.48886-5
74Slippery RockPSAC (Western)6-50.52060.51146-5
75Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain7-40.51890.43018-3
76Fayetteville StCIAA (Western)8-40.51670.41699-3
77Southern Conn StNortheast-106-40.51230.41948-2
78Indiana PAPSAC (Western)5-60.50740.51144-7
79Lake ErieII Independent7-40.50640.44117-4
80MaryNorthern Sun (North)5-60.49960.52895-6
81BrevardSouth Atlantic7-40.49130.45366-5
82TAMU-CommerceLone Star (North)5-50.49080.51215-5
83CatawbaSouth Atlantic4-60.48780.50573-7
84Southern ArkansasGulf South3-70.48600.60051-9
85Mesa StRocky Mountain5-60.48510.49395-6
86MercyhurstPSAC (Western)4-70.48340.54702-9
87ConcordWest Virginia IAC6-50.47560.45355-6
88Emporia StMid-America IAC2-90.46680.62882-9
89MerrimackNortheast-107-30.46670.37438-2
90Eastern New MexicoLone Star (South)3-80.46650.54862-9
91TusculumSouth Atlantic3-70.46550.56602-8
92Central OklahomaLone Star (North)4-70.46530.53693-8
93Fort Valley StSouthern IAC7-40.46090.38298-3
94Bowie StCIAA (Eastern)6-50.46060.41236-5
95Elizabeth City StCIAA (Eastern)7-40.46040.38797-4
96BenedictSouthern IAC8-30.44670.36908-3
97Truman StMid-America IAC2-90.44540.62191-10
98American Int'lNortheast-105-50.43940.42765-5
99MorehouseSouthern IAC7-30.43520.35506-4
100Adams StRocky Mountain5-60.43240.46654-7
101Virginia UnionCIAA (Eastern)6-40.43230.35966-4
102Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)3-80.43090.56923-8
103UrbanaII Independent6-50.42690.42285-6
104AssumptionNortheast-106-40.41630.35466-4
105StonehillNortheast-105-50.41380.43723-7
106KutztownPSAC (Eastern)3-80.41290.49443-8
107Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC1-100.39250.64541-10
108Virginia StCIAA (Eastern)6-40.38120.34645-5
109Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC3-80.37950.48973-8
110West GeorgiaGulf South1-90.37630.63430-10
111New HavenNortheast-105-50.37010.39683-7
112Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)3-80.36190.47073-8
113TiffinGreat Lakes IAC0-110.35710.64980-11
114Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)2-90.35640.51682-9
115MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)3-80.35440.52291-10
116Western St CORocky Mountain3-80.35430.47613-8
117Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)2-90.35310.50972-9
118St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC5-60.35270.37475-6
119Kentucky StSouthern IAC6-50.35220.34256-5
120North GreenvilleII Independent2-80.34970.53532-8
121St Augustine'sCIAA (Western)4-60.34740.38793-7
122WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC2-80.33900.48522-8
123Missouri S&TGreat Lakes FC4-70.33790.44652-9
124MilesSouthern IAC4-70.33360.40344-7
125St Paul'sCIAA (Eastern)4-50.31900.37783-6
126Incarnate WordII Independent4-50.31060.33685-4
127StillmanSouthern IAC4-60.30620.34693-7
128West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC3-70.29000.42492-8
129Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC2-70.28580.37401-8
130Seton HillWest Virginia IAC1-100.25770.44220-11
131ChowanCIAA (Western)2-80.25300.37512-8
132PaceNortheast-101-90.24980.42091-9
133Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)2-90.24940.46602-9
134Western New MexicoRocky Mountain2-80.23840.39033-7
135Lock HavenPSAC (Western)0-100.23460.57260-10
136Fort LewisRocky Mountain2-90.23290.41422-9
137St AnselmNortheast-102-80.22940.37291-9
138East Central OKLone Star (North)0-110.22040.47381-10
139New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain1-100.21060.47220-11
140SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)1-100.19600.41101-10
141Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Western)3-70.18500.28932-8
142CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)0-110.18380.47521-10
143Lincoln PACIAA (Eastern)3-70.18220.29452-8
144Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC2-90.18050.33922-9
145Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)1-100.17840.41611-10
146OK Panhandle StII Independent5-60.15960.18994-7
147LaneSouthern IAC0-100.15950.42000-10
148Central St OHGreat Lakes FC1-100.13620.30931-10
149LivingstoneCIAA (Western)0-100.08410.30860-10
150Lincoln MOGreat Lakes FC0-110.06580.26440-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC15-00.83540.565215-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.83230.573514-1
3WesleyAtlantic Central13-10.73820.508413-1
4LinfieldNorthwest12-10.71320.521912-1
5Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic10-20.70490.539711-1
6St ThomasMinnesota IAC11-20.67650.471812-1
7Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic8-20.67340.51399-1
8St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-10.67180.477710-1
9AlbrightMiddle Atlantic11-20.66980.536510-3
10North CentralCCIW8-20.66980.45479-1
11WittenbergNorth Coast12-10.64550.376712-1
12Johns HopkinsCentennial10-30.63590.503111-2
13Illinois WesleyanCCIW10-20.62590.469610-2
14Central IAIowa Intercollegiate10-10.61340.388111-0
15UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC7-30.61250.54368-2
16UW-StoutWisconsin IAC8-20.61180.48538-2
17Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.60890.45719-2
18Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion10-10.60730.391110-1
19Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest10-20.60440.396410-2
20Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC11-10.60330.396911-1
21Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC8-20.60270.42999-1
22CoeIowa Intercollegiate10-20.60020.44749-3
23CapitalOhio Athletic7-30.57780.47418-2
24WillametteNorthwest8-20.57760.38858-2
25Bethel MNMinnesota IAC7-30.57520.44548-2
26WheatonCCIW7-30.57290.44617-3
27OtterbeinOhio Athletic8-20.57230.47307-3
28KeanNew Jersey AC9-20.56980.399310-1
29UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC6-40.56500.53896-4
30Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC9-20.55270.37029-2
31WabashNorth Coast9-20.55110.34649-2
32Montclair StNew Jersey AC10-20.53900.407410-2
33Augustana ILCCIW6-40.53720.45876-4
34RowanNew Jersey AC7-30.53630.35038-2
35DickinsonCentennial8-20.53610.39369-1
36North Carolina WesleyanUSA South8-30.52580.42499-2
37Franklin & MarshallCentennial9-20.51970.38749-2
38OccidentalSouthern California IAC7-20.51900.39817-2
39RedlandsSouthern California IAC7-20.51040.35657-2
40St John FisherEmpire Eight7-30.50510.39359-1
41UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC5-50.49990.48536-4
42Huntingdon ALIII Independent8-20.49570.333210-0
43Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest9-30.49460.40718-4
44CarthageCCIW7-30.48650.42016-4
45UrsinusCentennial6-50.48390.46075-6
46Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic10-10.47770.244611-0
47UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC4-60.47640.50903-7
48WilkesMiddle Atlantic6-50.46930.46866-5
49MillsapsSouthern Collegiate7-30.46870.34218-2
50TrineMichigan Intercollegiate10-20.46720.308110-2
51AlfredEmpire Eight8-20.46310.32148-2
52Monmouth ILMidwest10-10.46190.195910-1
53St OlafMinnesota IAC5-50.45480.42527-3
54Mt St JosephHeartland9-20.44370.31319-2
55Cortland StNew Jersey AC7-40.43990.36817-4
56Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.43950.43965-5
57Emory & HenryOld Dominion7-30.43550.35838-2
58IthacaEmpire Eight7-30.42990.33637-3
59Bridgewater VAOld Dominion7-30.42700.35298-2
60SpringfieldEmpire Eight8-20.42230.26417-3
61MillikinCCIW6-40.42220.40685-5
62GenevaThe Presidents' AC8-30.41920.31909-2
63DePauwSouthern Collegiate7-30.41720.32387-3
64Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest7-30.41680.29957-3
65SalisburyAtlantic Central5-60.41660.42915-6
66LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.41140.46264-6
67AlleghenyNorth Coast8-20.40360.29688-2
68AverettUSA South7-30.40120.33048-2
69WartburgIowa Intercollegiate6-40.39990.33768-2
70CentreSouthern Collegiate7-20.39950.29557-2
71HeidelbergOhio Athletic4-60.39820.45286-4
72UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC3-70.39810.49883-7
73John CarrollOhio Athletic3-70.39810.48114-6
74UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.39620.47922-8
75Randolph-MaconOld Dominion6-40.39590.35066-4
76MuskingumOhio Athletic4-60.38810.44944-6
77GettysburgCentennial3-70.38700.42154-6
78Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC4-60.38610.45434-6
79Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate7-30.38220.28986-4
80Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest6-40.38090.34346-4
81Christopher NewportUSA South5-50.37390.38735-5
82Union NYLiberty League8-30.37050.28219-2
83SusquehannaLiberty League8-30.36950.29308-3
84St NorbertMidwest9-10.36700.17498-2
85Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic3-70.36500.45403-7
86HobartLiberty League6-30.36210.28326-3
87FranklinHeartland7-30.36100.28906-4
88William PatersonNew Jersey AC5-50.35380.33206-4
89Grove CityThe Presidents' AC5-50.35250.35076-4
90GreensboroUSA South6-40.34910.32306-4
91ElmhurstCCIW4-60.34360.38244-6
92AugsburgMinnesota IAC4-60.34230.41693-7
93AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.34220.26667-3
94King's PAMiddle Atlantic3-70.34160.43562-8
95HamlineMinnesota IAC4-60.34060.37973-7
96WoosterNorth Coast5-50.33770.30906-4
97WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC5-50.33710.31955-5
98WhitworthNorthwest5-50.33710.33516-4
99Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC5-40.32960.31616-3
100FerrumUSA South5-50.32400.32314-6
101McDanielCentennial5-50.32120.34505-5
102MuhlenbergCentennial3-70.31990.39322-8
103GreenvilleUpper Midwest7-30.31840.26677-3
104WidenerMiddle Atlantic3-70.31690.39833-7
105MariettaOhio Athletic3-70.31210.45172-8
106Pacific LutheranNorthwest3-60.31140.37903-6
107LutherIowa Intercollegiate5-50.30490.31796-4
108ChapmanIII Independent4-50.30390.34724-5
109MenloNorthwest4-60.29670.37623-7
110MaryvilleUSA South4-60.29480.34213-7
111Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate4-60.29190.32775-5
112Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic5-50.29180.29045-5
113CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.29120.37402-8
114Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC4-60.28880.34813-7
115DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate5-50.28830.29274-6
116HopeMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.28400.33134-6
117Brockport StNew Jersey AC4-60.28250.31975-5
118Rose-HulmanHeartland6-40.27920.20647-3
119Washington and LeeOld Dominion3-70.27670.32933-7
120Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC4-50.27520.30704-5
121New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-60.27300.31354-6
122WilmingtonOhio Athletic1-90.26580.46600-10
123Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate4-60.26300.30314-6
124RochesterLiberty League4-60.26180.30404-6
125ChicagoUniversity Athletic5-40.26040.25125-4
126RiponMidwest7-30.25840.16997-3
127Washington U.University Athletic4-60.25810.31183-7
128AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.25800.29424-6
129FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic2-80.25320.38091-9
130WhittierSouthern California IAC3-60.25160.32262-7
131LakelandNorthern6-50.24850.22997-4
132MoravianCentennial2-80.24660.40721-9
133AustinSouthern Collegiate4-50.24530.26384-5
134LaGrangeIII Independent5-50.23950.25124-6
135McMurryAmerican Southwest4-60.23850.29274-6
136East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest3-70.23560.32873-7
137SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate3-70.23160.32573-7
138RPILiberty League5-40.23160.20975-4
139GuilfordOld Dominion3-70.23100.30263-7
140ThielThe Presidents' AC3-70.23080.32042-8
141MethodistUSA South3-70.22530.33021-9
142DefianceHeartland4-60.22500.25304-6
143LorasIowa Intercollegiate2-80.22470.34931-9
144HartwickEmpire Eight5-50.22030.22735-5
145Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC3-70.21750.32722-8
146CurryNEFC (Boyd)8-30.21550.13089-2
147ManchesterHeartland5-50.21460.21475-5
148AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.21100.23164-6
149Howard PayneAmerican Southwest4-60.20780.23744-6
150Frostburg StAtlantic Central1-90.20370.38171-9
151Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)9-20.20250.11209-2
152ShenandoahUSA South1-90.20070.31711-9
153Western Conn StNew Jersey AC2-80.19510.34712-8
154Concordia ILNorthern8-20.19400.10299-1
155HanoverHeartland3-70.19370.25442-8
156Buffalo StNew Jersey AC2-80.17910.34271-9
157Northwestern MNUpper Midwest5-50.17790.16446-4
158JuniataCentennial1-90.17790.39950-10
159Benedictine ILNorthern6-40.17770.15846-4
160DenisonNorth Coast3-70.17480.26254-6
161St LawrenceLiberty League3-70.17390.26263-7
162Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest2-80.17330.28151-9
163Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)8-30.17300.10698-3
164Westminster MOUpper Midwest5-50.16790.15866-4
165Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast3-70.16300.23404-6
166KenyonNorth Coast3-70.16240.21533-7
167Concordia WINorthern5-50.16140.16264-6
168Puget SoundNorthwest0-90.15760.35641-8
169Lewis & ClarkNorthwest2-70.15620.28021-8
170EarlhamNorth Coast5-50.15590.18543-7
171CatholicOld Dominion1-90.15510.28321-9
172Cornell IAIowa Intercollegiate2-80.15480.28691-9
173RhodesSouthern Collegiate3-70.15450.23772-8
174UticaEmpire Eight4-60.15300.14554-6
175Merchant MarineLiberty League4-60.15100.19354-6
176La VerneSouthern California IAC0-90.14990.36570-9
177North ParkCCIW1-90.14680.36811-9
178NorwichEast Coast8-30.14590.07459-2
179Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)7-30.14410.08878-2
180KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.14340.17593-7
181BeloitMidwest6-40.13950.12337-3
182Illinois CollegeMidwest5-50.13530.15085-5
183Martin LutherUpper Midwest7-30.13460.07767-3
184Carroll WIMidwest5-50.13300.13574-6
185Morrisville StNew Jersey AC1-90.12960.32770-10
186Wisconsin LutheranNorthern5-50.12950.11574-6
187Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)7-30.12860.06948-2
188WPILiberty League3-70.12620.13773-7
189St VincentThe Presidents' AC0-100.12600.34070-10
190SUNY-MaritimeEast Coast6-40.12430.07377-3
191OberlinNorth Coast2-80.12260.24681-9
192Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)6-40.10620.09685-5
193OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.10170.29400-10
194SewaneeSouthern Collegiate0-90.10060.31210-9
195Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest0-100.09900.30160-10
196EurekaUpper Midwest4-60.09630.12074-6
197HussonEast Coast4-50.09250.08085-4
198GallaudetEast Coast6-40.08740.06245-5
199AndersonHeartland1-90.08680.22111-9
200AuroraNorthern4-60.08390.10354-6
201Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)4-60.07930.08844-6
202ApprenticeAtlantic Central0-90.07910.27210-9
203Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)4-50.07840.09664-5
204EndicottNEFC (Boyd)5-50.07810.07615-5
205Mount IdaEast Coast4-70.06670.10182-9
206GrinnellMidwest2-80.06490.12493-7
207CrownUpper Midwest4-60.06230.07725-5
208MacalesterIII Independent2-80.06200.12383-7
209Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)5-50.06140.06945-5
210Lake ForestMidwest2-80.05860.12032-8
211Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)3-70.05440.07353-7
212Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)4-60.05230.06943-7
213St ScholasticaUpper Midwest4-60.05080.06593-7
214BlufftonHeartland0-100.05060.20840-10
215Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest4-60.04530.06103-7
216NicholsNEFC (Boyd)4-60.04380.07063-7
217HiramNorth Coast0-100.04160.19640-10
218LawrenceMidwest2-80.04120.11801-9
219MacMurrayUpper Midwest1-90.03520.09920-10
220KnoxMidwest1-90.03380.12310-10
221Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)1-90.03080.09280-10
222RockfordNorthern1-90.03010.12191-9
223MITNEFC (Boyd)1-80.02510.06451-8
224Castleton StEast Coast3-60.02160.04773-6
225Maranatha BaptistNorthern0-100.01220.08500-10
226UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)0-100.01170.08300-10
227BeckerEast Coast0-100.00960.09230-10
228Anna MariaEast Coast0-90.00730.06960-9
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Sioux FallsGreat Plains15-00.83010.521315-0
2LindenwoodHeart of America13-10.73450.468913-1
3LambuthMid-South (West)12-10.70410.476913-0
4MorningsideGreat Plains10-20.69410.470710-2
5St XavierMSFA (Mideast)13-10.69140.444412-2
6Carroll MTFrontier13-10.66610.428213-1
7MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America10-20.61480.426310-2
8Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)9-20.58400.417610-1
9Ohio DominicanNAIA Independent7-30.56500.46439-1
10Missouri ValleyHeart of America8-30.56260.40928-3
11OttawaKansas Collegiate11-10.55980.353111-1
12WalshMSFA (Mideast)8-30.53490.40578-3
13McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)9-20.53480.34349-2
14HastingsGreat Plains9-30.50740.39809-3
15BakerHeart of America7-30.49620.37747-3
16CampbellsvilleMid-South (East)7-40.48980.45968-3
17St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)7-30.48320.32628-2
18Northwestern IAGreat Plains7-30.46670.38008-2
19Georgetown KYMid-South (East)7-40.46010.37398-3
20Eastern OregonFrontier7-40.45860.39029-2
21Southern OregonNAIA Independent2-70.45080.60821-8
22McPhersonKansas Collegiate9-20.45050.25739-2
23Azusa PacificNAIA Independent3-80.44580.54412-9
24Minot StDakota Athletic8-30.42550.32188-3
25ShorterMid-South (West)6-50.41880.36408-3
26Bethel TNMid-South (West)5-60.41410.39856-5
27Montana TechFrontier7-40.40710.36937-4
28Cumberland TNMid-South (West)5-60.40630.42354-7
29Benedictine KSHeart of America6-50.40170.34857-4
30Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)8-30.40150.31559-2
31BelhavenMid-South (West)6-50.39230.39334-7
32Union KYMid-South (East)4-60.38900.38634-6
33TaylorMSFA (Mideast)7-30.38760.32027-3
34Midland LutheranGreat Plains6-50.38670.38407-4
35FriendsKansas Collegiate8-20.37580.21348-2
36Central MethodistHeart of America6-50.36840.37735-6
37Marian INMSFA (Mideast)6-50.36820.35295-6
38William PennMSFA (Midwest)7-50.36420.31127-5
39Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains5-50.35890.34066-4
40St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)6-40.35560.25686-4
41NW Oklahoma StCentral States FL7-30.35290.24478-2
42Dickinson StDakota Athletic7-40.34080.29668-3
43Briar CliffGreat Plains4-70.33940.37994-7
44Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)5-60.33560.34415-6
45Montana-WesternFrontier4-60.32980.37854-6
46Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains4-60.32360.38273-7
47Black Hills StDakota Athletic6-40.30330.25725-5
48LangstonCentral States FL7-40.29700.24456-5
49Rocky MountainFrontier2-90.27590.36732-9
50Peru StNAIA Independent7-40.26790.20787-4
51DoaneGreat Plains4-70.26510.35334-7
52JamestownDakota Athletic5-50.26170.25324-6
53SterlingKansas Collegiate6-40.26160.23316-4
54Concordia NEGreat Plains3-70.25400.36932-8
55PikevilleMid-South (East)3-80.25070.39232-9
56QuincyMSFA (Midwest)4-70.24940.34733-8
57EvangelHeart of America3-70.24360.35264-6
58Webber Int'lNAIA Independent4-60.24090.27745-5
59AvilaHeart of America4-70.23920.34663-8
60Concordia ALNAIA Independent3-50.23780.25653-5
61GracelandHeart of America3-70.23720.35482-8
62St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)3-80.23650.28213-8
63MaloneMSFA (Mideast)4-60.21740.23254-6
64Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-90.20800.38540-10
65Southern NazareneCentral States FL6-50.20210.20197-4
66Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate5-50.19380.19436-4
67West Virginia TechMid-South (East)3-80.18900.31033-8
68South Dakota TechDakota Athletic5-50.18850.16545-5
69FaulknerMid-South (West)2-90.17570.35651-10
70Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-70.15720.20554-6
71Kentucky ChristianMid-South (West)1-100.15130.36860-11
72St Mary KSKansas Collegiate3-70.14540.20913-7
73William JewellHeart of America1-90.14410.33281-9
74Valley City StDakota Athletic3-70.14250.20912-8
75Bethany KSKansas Collegiate4-60.13360.18463-7
76Olivet NazareneMSFA (Mideast)2-90.13050.28381-10
77DordtGreat Plains1-100.12760.33831-10
78DanaGreat Plains0-110.12520.37090-11
79Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)2-90.11620.29292-9
80Culver-StocktonHeart of America0-100.11390.33580-10
81Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate3-70.10940.20111-9
82Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent1-80.10310.29661-8
83SW Assem of GodCentral States FL3-70.10230.15593-7
84Edward WatersNAIA Independent0-100.09310.32020-10
85WaldorfMSFA (Midwest)1-90.06820.21821-9
86TaborKansas Collegiate0-100.05950.21210-10
87HaskellNAIA Independent3-70.05880.11013-7
88Trinity Int'lMSFA (Mideast)0-110.05850.24950-11
89Dakota StDakota Athletic2-70.05850.12533-6
90Texas CollegeCentral States FL0-110.04730.23651-10
91BaconeCentral States FL1-80.04510.14830-9
92Mayville StDakota Athletic1-90.03240.11811-9
93Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-70.00700.06260-7
top

Generated: 11 May 2010 11:09:42