College Football Rankings for the 2010 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 10 Jan 2011
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AuburnSEC (West)14-00.99280.947214-0
2OregonPac-1012-10.98560.941112-1
3StanfordPac-1012-10.98470.934412-1
4TCUMWC13-00.98390.907913-0
5OklahomaBig 12 (South)12-20.97760.930014-0
6LSUSEC (West)11-20.97730.936612-1
7Ohio StateBig Ten12-10.97390.906713-0
8Boise StWAC12-10.97260.902713-0
9ArkansasSEC (West)10-30.97070.941410-3
10NevadaWAC13-10.96910.889713-1
11AlabamaSEC (West)10-30.96840.936310-3
12Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)11-20.96740.912412-1
13WisconsinBig Ten11-20.96580.914811-2
14Michigan StBig Ten11-20.96070.901711-2
15MissouriBig 12 (North)10-30.96040.918112-1
16Texas A&MBig 12 (South)9-40.95970.93268-5
17UtahMWC10-30.95310.908611-2
18Virginia TechACC (Coastal)11-30.95080.904112-2
19NebraskaBig 12 (North)10-40.95050.918110-4
20Florida StACC (Atlantic)10-40.94590.908112-2
21Mississippi StSEC (West)9-40.94410.91409-4
22South CarolinaSEC (East)9-50.94060.91669-5
23Southern CalPac-108-50.93970.920211-2
24WashingtonPac-107-60.93570.92928-5
25Notre DameI-A Independent8-50.93220.91099-4
26Air ForceMWC9-40.92950.890110-3
27FloridaSEC (East)8-50.92780.90428-5
28North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)9-40.92680.888311-2
29Texas TechBig 12 (South)8-50.92540.90349-4
30ArizonaPac-107-60.92320.91678-5
31IowaBig Ten8-50.92250.90268-5
32Hawai`iWAC10-40.91990.871711-3
33San Diego StMWC9-40.91980.87729-4
34Arizona StPac-106-60.91930.92066-6
35TulsaC-USA (West)10-30.91760.852810-3
36Oregon StPac-105-70.91650.93284-8
37West VirginiaBig East9-40.91590.871711-2
38MarylandACC (Atlantic)9-40.91270.869110-3
39North CarolinaACC (Coastal)8-50.91110.88479-4
40MichiganBig Ten7-60.91020.90267-6
41BaylorBig 12 (South)7-60.90740.90068-5
42PittsburghBig East8-50.90380.876310-3
43NavyI-A Independent9-40.90280.85679-4
44CaliforniaPac-105-70.90200.91934-8
45Brigham YoungMWC7-60.90090.89326-7
46IllinoisBig Ten7-60.90000.89388-5
47Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-60.89840.89186-7
48Central FloridaC-USA (East)11-30.89730.810313-1
49Penn StateBig Ten7-60.89680.88836-7
50Kansas StBig 12 (North)7-60.89360.88558-5
51Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-60.89200.88277-6
52Northern IllinoisMAC (West)11-30.89070.804913-1
53ConnecticutBig East8-50.88970.86229-4
54Fresno StWAC8-50.88960.85898-5
55Iowa StBig 12 (North)5-70.88840.90694-8
56ColoradoBig 12 (North)5-70.88220.90163-9
57SyracuseBig East8-50.87930.85027-6
58TexasBig 12 (South)5-70.87760.89414-8
59South FloridaBig East8-50.87650.84707-6
60UCLAPac-104-80.87420.91282-10
61NorthwesternBig Ten7-60.87020.86047-6
62Miami OHMAC (East)10-40.86780.800611-3
63ClemsonACC (Atlantic)6-70.86590.87764-9
64GeorgiaSEC (East)6-70.86450.87586-7
65TennesseeSEC (East)6-70.85960.86876-7
66TempleMAC (East)8-40.85820.80977-5
67Southern MissC-USA (East)8-50.85430.820810-3
68East CarolinaC-USA (East)6-70.85180.86375-8
69SMUC-USA (West)7-70.84800.84838-6
70LouisvilleBig East7-60.84710.83586-7
71ToledoMAC (West)8-50.83790.800110-3
72Georgia TechACC (Coastal)6-70.83680.84756-7
73Louisiana TechWAC5-70.83530.85825-7
74KentuckySEC (East)6-70.83240.84375-8
75IdahoWAC6-70.82830.84047-6
76Washington StPac-102-100.82680.91680-12
77CincinnatiBig East4-80.82320.87272-10
78Ohio U.MAC (East)8-50.82190.78088-5
79ArmyI-A Independent7-60.82090.81107-6
80MississippiSEC (West)4-80.82060.86534-8
81PurdueBig Ten4-80.81900.86634-8
82Utah StWAC4-80.80250.85203-9
83KansasBig 12 (North)3-90.80250.87931-11
84MinnesotaBig Ten3-90.80060.87472-10
85HoustonC-USA (West)5-70.79860.82675-7
86TroySun Belt8-50.79750.751410-3
87IndianaBig Ten5-70.79620.82374-8
88Colorado StMWC3-90.79130.87023-9
89VirginiaACC (Coastal)4-80.78920.84503-9
90DukeACC (Coastal)3-90.78220.86162-10
91Florida Int'lSun Belt7-60.78210.76828-5
92MarshallC-USA (East)5-70.78080.81055-7
93WyomingMWC3-90.78040.86073-9
94RutgersBig East4-80.77120.83142-10
95UNLVMWC2-110.76380.88321-12
96Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)3-90.76270.84952-10
97UTEPC-USA (West)6-70.76120.77397-6
98Western MichiganMAC (West)6-60.75820.75487-5
99RiceC-USA (West)4-80.75360.81553-9
100Kent StMAC (East)5-70.74720.78064-8
101Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)4-80.73820.79982-10
102TulaneC-USA (West)4-80.73000.79611-11
103VanderbiltSEC (East)2-100.72680.84971-11
104Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt5-70.71580.73767-5
105Middle Tennessee StSun Belt6-70.68510.70227-6
106New Mexico StWAC2-100.68450.82202-10
107New MexicoMWC1-110.67560.84500-12
108Arkansas StSun Belt4-80.67400.74274-8
109Florida AtlanticSun Belt4-80.67360.74373-9
110Central MichiganMAC (West)3-90.65740.76334-8
111Ball StMAC (West)4-80.65640.72913-9
112San Jose StWAC1-120.65330.83230-13
113Bowling GreenMAC (East)2-100.62800.78151-11
114Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt3-90.62630.74042-10
115Eastern MichiganMAC (West)2-100.61410.77161-11
116North TexasSun Belt3-90.61200.73001-11
117MemphisC-USA (East)1-110.60860.81400-12
118BuffaloMAC (East)2-100.58940.74371-11
119Western KentuckySun Belt2-100.56890.73100-12
120AkronMAC (East)1-110.49930.72341-11
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Eastern WashingtonBig Sky13-20.92530.819914-1
2DelawareColonial12-30.88860.791914-1
3VillanovaColonial9-50.86780.829112-2
4Appalachian StSouthern10-30.86240.773011-2
5William & MaryColonial8-40.85460.80409-3
6WoffordSouthern10-30.85010.759012-1
7Montana StBig Sky9-30.84460.759311-1
8Stephen F. AustinSouthland9-30.83490.748110-2
9New HampshireColonial8-50.83200.79599-4
10Georgia SouthernSouthern10-50.83060.77729-6
11South AlabamaI-AA Independent10-00.81710.588410-0
12North Dakota StMissouri Valley9-50.81520.764112-2
13Weber StBig Sky6-50.81070.79717-4
14James MadisonColonial6-50.81050.78896-5
15Jacksonville StOhio Valley9-30.80910.712010-2
16SE Missouri StOhio Valley9-30.80190.703010-2
17Northern IowaMissouri Valley7-50.79950.76869-3
18RichmondColonial6-50.79900.78556-5
19ChattanoogaSouthern6-50.79470.77366-5
20Sacramento StBig Sky6-50.79360.77417-4
21LehighPatriot League10-30.79030.68819-4
22Western IllinoisMissouri Valley8-50.78860.74909-4
23MassachusettsColonial6-50.78240.76625-6
24MontanaBig Sky7-40.78200.73417-4
25Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.77920.76386-5
26McNeese StSouthland6-50.77550.75228-3
27PennsylvaniaIvy League9-10.77410.59419-1
28Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-50.77350.75775-6
29ElonSouthern6-50.76420.74835-6
30Cal Poly SLOGreat West7-40.75980.70908-3
31South Dakota StMissouri Valley5-60.75920.77565-6
32Central ArkansasSouthland7-40.74720.69298-3
33Missouri StMissouri Valley5-60.74530.76375-6
34UC-DavisGreat West6-50.74290.72586-5
35Grambling StSWAC (West)9-20.74100.593510-1
36Indiana StMissouri Valley6-50.73150.72254-7
37Jacksonville FLPioneer10-10.73120.531310-1
38Sam Houston StSouthland6-50.73090.71396-5
39Texas SouthernSWAC (West)9-30.72820.616010-2
40Robert MorrisNortheast8-30.72740.623810-1
41Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley5-60.72640.75002-9
42Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-50.71870.70586-5
43Rhode IslandColonial5-60.71770.73615-6
44Central Conn StNortheast8-30.71670.61249-2
45Southern UtahGreat West6-50.71360.69516-5
46Murray StOhio Valley6-50.70570.68835-6
47MaineColonial4-70.70430.76073-8
48Jackson StSWAC (East)8-30.69700.59378-3
49FurmanSouthern5-60.69560.71805-6
50DaytonPioneer10-10.68430.473210-1
51SamfordSouthern4-70.67960.73224-7
52Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley6-50.67930.66136-5
53LibertyBig South8-30.67380.56599-2
54Northwestern StSouthland5-60.67180.69005-6
55Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-60.66990.68234-7
56HarvardIvy League7-30.66970.57698-2
57South DakotaGreat West4-70.65970.71684-7
58Old DominionI-AA Independent8-30.65690.54338-3
59DuquesneNortheast7-40.65600.60017-4
60Albany NYNortheast6-50.64960.63116-5
61YaleIvy League7-30.64940.55257-3
62South Carolina StMid-Eastern9-30.64700.527910-2
63Nicholls StSouthland4-70.64370.70983-8
64Portland StBig Sky2-90.64310.77672-9
65Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)7-40.64280.58257-4
66Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern10-20.63950.471010-2
67Texas St-San MarcosSouthland4-70.63760.69232-9
68Northern ColoradoBig Sky3-80.63170.73082-9
69Youngstown StMissouri Valley3-80.62630.73341-10
70BrownIvy League6-40.62580.58026-4
71Alabama StSWAC (East)7-50.60410.56526-6
72North DakotaGreat West3-80.59880.70772-9
73ColgatePatriot League7-40.59740.52888-3
74Coastal CarolinaBig South6-60.59720.59457-5
75Florida A&MMid-Eastern8-30.59500.47938-3
76BryantNortheast7-40.58810.51937-4
77LamarSouthland5-60.58660.60875-6
78DrakePioneer7-40.57710.51147-4
79Stony BrookBig South6-50.57680.55516-5
80Georgia StColonial6-50.57230.54126-5
81DartmouthIvy League6-40.56800.51746-4
82The CitadelSouthern3-80.56230.66633-8
83Holy CrossPatriot League6-50.55600.54085-6
84Western CarolinaSouthern2-90.53910.69732-9
85Alcorn StSWAC (East)5-60.53600.55385-6
86SE Louisiana StSouthland2-90.52620.69400-11
87Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)5-60.52510.55074-7
88Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley2-90.51780.68372-9
89TowsonColonial1-100.49880.71511-10
90FordhamPatriot League5-60.49640.51795-6
91WagnerNortheast5-60.49400.51926-5
92HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.48390.46706-5
93Idaho StBig Sky1-100.47640.69481-10
94Austin PeayOhio Valley2-90.47330.63622-9
95Norfolk StMid-Eastern6-50.46690.44526-5
96Monmouth NJNortheast3-80.46650.58292-9
97San DiegoPioneer5-60.46250.48585-6
98Sacred HeartNortheast4-70.45230.52573-8
99ColumbiaIvy League4-60.45130.49993-7
100Gardner-WebbBig South4-70.44890.52304-7
101Charleston SouthernBig South3-80.44880.55512-9
102Tennessee StOhio Valley3-80.44050.55352-9
103VMIBig South3-80.43550.55112-9
104Morehead StPioneer5-60.40820.42986-5
105Morgan StMid-Eastern4-70.38520.44334-7
106Georgetown DCPatriot League4-70.38270.45454-7
107ButlerPioneer4-70.35530.42644-7
108PresbyterianBig South2-90.35410.52251-10
109Alabama A&MSWAC (East)3-80.34740.46523-8
110Cornell NYIvy League2-80.34140.50302-8
111St Francis PANortheast1-100.33110.56920-11
112LafayettePatriot League2-90.32700.49192-9
113Savannah StI-AA Independent1-100.32550.56011-10
114DavidsonPioneer3-80.31760.43472-9
115Southern U.SWAC (West)2-90.31320.48092-9
116PrincetonIvy League1-90.30420.52240-10
117Delaware StMid-Eastern3-80.27000.38083-8
118CampbellPioneer3-80.26840.37063-8
119MaristPioneer3-80.26430.37272-9
120North Carolina CentralI-AA Independent3-80.25320.35103-8
121BucknellPatriot League1-100.24230.45130-11
122Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)0-100.22880.51500-10
123North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern1-100.17140.37491-10
124HowardMid-Eastern1-100.16020.33881-10
125ValparaisoPioneer0-110.14880.40800-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)15-00.94950.792715-0
2NW Missouri StMid-America IAC12-20.91200.806213-1
3Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)11-20.88670.775912-1
4St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)10-30.87720.795910-3
5Central MissouriMid-America IAC11-30.86750.768412-2
6Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)11-10.84730.685311-1
7Delta StGulf South11-40.82070.729714-1
8TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)10-20.81660.68599-3
9WashburnMid-America IAC8-40.80520.74049-3
10Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC11-20.80210.649712-1
11Winona StNorthern Sun (South)7-40.79690.75008-3
12Missouri WesternMid-America IAC8-40.78780.73048-4
13North AlabamaGulf South9-40.78110.702611-2
14Valdosta StGulf South8-30.77270.67478-3
15Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)8-40.77240.70769-3
16Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)7-40.75850.70487-4
17Albany St GASouthern IAC11-10.75620.558611-1
18Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC8-20.75430.62209-1
19HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC9-30.74540.64239-3
20Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)6-50.74250.72456-5
21ShepherdWest Virginia IAC12-20.74080.574213-1
22Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain9-20.73530.593811-0
23Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)6-50.73340.71705-6
24Henderson StGulf South7-40.73320.67818-3
25Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC9-20.71970.56659-2
26Central WashingtonGreat Northwest8-30.71590.61629-2
27West Texas A&MLone Star (South)8-40.70860.63738-4
28WingateSouth Atlantic9-30.70830.587710-2
29Colorado MinesRocky Mountain9-30.70820.59349-3
30Ouachita BaptistGulf South6-40.70660.67506-4
31HardingGulf South6-40.70640.65776-4
32West AlabamaGulf South7-40.70290.65096-5
33Nebraska-OmahaMid-America IAC5-60.69860.71595-6
34Pittsburg StMid-America IAC6-60.69550.69586-6
35Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain9-20.68110.51899-2
36MercyhurstPSAC (Western)10-30.68000.551112-1
37TuskegeeSouthern IAC9-20.67770.52739-2
38California PAPSAC (Western)10-20.67520.507911-1
39Chadron StRocky Mountain8-30.66970.56267-4
40BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)10-30.66770.539010-3
41AshlandGreat Lakes IAC8-30.66400.55508-3
42Humboldt StGreat Northwest8-30.65540.55278-3
43Emporia StMid-America IAC5-60.64910.66905-6
44Midwestern StLone Star (South)8-40.64620.56708-4
45MaryNorthern Sun (North)4-70.64450.69684-7
46KutztownPSAC (Eastern)10-20.63980.46919-3
47SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)4-70.63340.69443-8
48Truman StMid-America IAC4-70.61410.67684-7
49Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.61360.55146-5
50Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic7-40.61050.54249-2
51Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC4-70.60940.67373-8
52WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC9-20.60830.453010-1
53ConcordWest Virginia IAC8-30.60280.49359-2
54MorehouseSouthern IAC8-30.59420.48698-3
55Arkansas TechGulf South4-70.59120.65824-7
56West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC7-30.59100.49337-3
57IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC6-50.58960.56987-4
58Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South4-70.58940.65573-8
59ShawCIAA (Southern)9-30.58920.469910-2
60NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC5-60.57680.60285-6
61Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic7-40.57140.50468-3
62Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC5-60.56900.59484-7
63Fort Valley StSouthern IAC8-30.56790.45048-3
64CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-40.56720.51986-4
65Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC4-70.56720.63422-9
66West GeorgiaGulf South3-70.55640.65432-8
67St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)9-20.54910.39508-3
68C.W. PostPSAC (Eastern)7-40.54420.48087-4
69Fort Hays StMid-America IAC3-80.53090.63972-9
70Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)2-90.52960.68782-9
71TusculumSouth Atlantic6-50.52840.50716-5
72SW BaptistII Independent7-40.52530.46007-4
73Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)6-50.51920.49687-4
74Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC5-60.51440.54104-7
75Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC6-50.51170.49486-5
76EdinboroPSAC (Western)7-40.51130.44438-3
77Mars HillSouth Atlantic5-60.50290.53004-7
78Angelo StLone Star (South)5-50.50240.49736-4
79Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)2-90.49410.65432-9
80Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)8-20.48960.33728-2
81BentleyNortheast-105-40.48510.45937-2
82NewberrySouth Atlantic4-60.48480.54062-8
83Indiana PAPSAC (Western)6-50.48060.46187-4
84Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)2-90.48050.63272-9
85New HavenNortheast-108-20.48030.33859-1
86North GreenvilleII Independent7-30.47840.37918-2
87UNC-PembrokeII Independent5-50.47000.47005-5
88Adams StRocky Mountain5-60.46970.49426-5
89GannonPSAC (Western)6-50.46490.44796-5
90East Central OKLone Star (North)5-60.45460.47586-5
91Glenville StWest Virginia IAC5-60.45390.46984-7
92American Int'lNortheast-106-40.45250.40646-4
93Slippery RockPSAC (Western)6-50.45140.42995-6
94Southern ArkansasGulf South1-90.44790.67260-10
95Southern Conn StNortheast-106-40.44470.39685-5
96Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC5-60.42590.45174-7
97Eastern New MexicoLone Star (North)5-60.41140.43156-5
98BenedictSouthern IAC5-60.40880.43406-5
99Fort LewisRocky Mountain3-70.40800.50694-6
100St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC5-50.40770.40616-4
101Western New MexicoRocky Mountain4-70.40380.47014-7
102Mesa StRocky Mountain3-70.40120.49872-8
103AssumptionNortheast-106-50.40110.37895-6
104Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC3-80.39750.51343-8
105Tarleton StLone Star (South)3-80.38950.50133-8
106Virginia StCIAA (Northern)8-30.38790.27889-2
107SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)3-80.38180.49393-8
108ShippensburgPSAC (Eastern)5-60.37230.39436-5
109ClarionPSAC (Western)4-70.37020.43402-9
110West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)4-70.36940.43373-8
111Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC4-60.36650.41394-6
112Dixie StGreat Northwest2-80.36030.52032-8
113BrevardSouth Atlantic4-70.35860.42743-8
114Incarnate WordLone Star (South)3-80.35720.46543-8
115UrbanaGreat Lakes FC5-60.34970.37495-6
116Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)1-100.34760.55791-10
117Missouri S&TGreat Lakes FC3-80.34660.46032-9
118Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)6-40.34540.29507-3
119Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)5-50.34150.34304-6
120Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC2-80.34130.49552-8
121MerrimackNortheast-104-60.33700.39043-7
122SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)3-80.33670.44792-9
123StonehillNortheast-105-50.31880.32244-6
124OK Panhandle StII Independent6-50.30290.28177-4
125TAMU-CommerceLone Star (North)3-80.30130.41451-10
126Bowie StCIAA (Northern)6-40.28940.24716-4
127Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC5-60.28190.29785-6
128Kentucky StSouthern IAC3-80.27940.38204-7
129Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.27260.49271-10
130FindlayGreat Lakes IAC1-100.26790.49291-10
131MilesSouthern IAC3-80.26620.37292-9
132East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)3-80.26130.36663-8
133Central OklahomaLone Star (North)2-90.25890.42360-11
134Lincoln MOII Independent2-90.25780.41641-10
135Seton HillWest Virginia IAC2-90.25670.42151-10
136StillmanSouthern IAC3-80.24900.35202-9
137St AnselmNortheast-102-80.24880.39081-9
138New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain1-100.23820.45910-11
139TiffinGreat Lakes IAC1-100.23080.43410-11
140ChowanCIAA (Northern)3-70.22510.31123-7
141Simon FraserGreat Northwest0-90.21620.48480-9
142MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)2-90.19580.33292-9
143Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)3-70.17800.25873-7
144CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-100.15990.35001-10
145Lock HavenPSAC (Western)0-110.14530.41440-11
146St Paul'sCIAA (Northern)2-80.13920.25312-8
147Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)2-80.13830.25302-8
148West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC0-100.13800.38011-9
149LaneSouthern IAC0-100.13410.36130-10
150Central St OHGreat Lakes FC1-100.12380.29860-11
151LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)0-110.10140.32770-11
152PaceNortheast-100-90.09720.33080-9
153Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.09400.24500-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC15-00.86530.635615-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.81590.602414-1
3North CentralCCIW12-10.78660.587712-1
4Bethel MNMinnesota IAC12-20.77040.616713-1
5WesleyAtlantic Central12-10.75920.545212-1
6St ThomasMinnesota IAC12-10.75620.534711-2
7WheatonCCIW10-20.71390.547710-2
8Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest12-10.71200.480112-1
9Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic10-20.71080.548210-2
10WartburgIowa Intercollegiate10-10.66630.453910-1
11LinfieldNorthwest9-20.66130.512210-1
12Pacific LutheranNorthwest8-10.63380.43288-1
13AlfredEmpire Eight10-30.63120.501912-1
14Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC8-20.62430.48767-3
15Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC11-10.61820.386711-1
16TrineMichigan Intercollegiate11-10.61330.390011-1
17Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-30.60880.487210-2
18Montclair StNew Jersey AC10-20.60330.433311-1
19RowanNew Jersey AC9-10.59430.37869-1
20St John FisherEmpire Eight9-20.59360.418610-1
21Cortland StNew Jersey AC10-20.59140.41249-3
22UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC7-30.58670.47929-1
23Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest8-20.58240.42729-1
24Central IAIowa Intercollegiate8-20.57810.42529-1
25Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-30.57760.48438-2
26Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic7-30.57390.47728-2
27Augustana ILCCIW6-40.57370.52626-4
28RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-10.57220.35768-1
29WittenbergNorth Coast10-10.56920.360510-1
30CoeIowa Intercollegiate9-20.56820.40508-3
31WillametteNorthwest7-30.56280.47026-4
32SpringfieldEmpire Eight9-20.56130.39669-2
33UrsinusCentennial8-20.55780.404410-0
34St John's MNMinnesota IAC7-30.55730.46568-2
35ElmhurstCCIW6-40.54790.50416-4
36DePauwSouthern Collegiate9-20.52970.353810-1
37CarthageCCIW6-40.52700.48285-5
38IthacaEmpire Eight6-40.51860.46996-4
39FranklinHeartland9-20.51820.35219-2
40Johns HopkinsCentennial8-30.51670.400910-1
41Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC9-20.51600.35149-2
42MuhlenbergCentennial7-40.51460.45027-4
43WabashNorth Coast8-20.50640.35778-2
44UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC4-60.50370.55325-5
45ChicagoUniversity Athletic8-20.50200.35428-2
46OtterbeinOhio Athletic6-40.49960.45647-3
47UW-StoutWisconsin IAC6-40.49780.45017-3
48CapitalOhio Athletic5-50.49650.49655-5
49Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion9-20.49250.332610-1
50St OlafMinnesota IAC6-40.48870.43577-3
51Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic8-20.48330.32729-1
52Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest7-30.48130.38678-2
53UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC5-50.48120.47825-5
54John CarrollOhio Athletic5-50.48070.48414-6
55SUNY-MaritimeEast Coast10-10.47010.257910-1
56SalisburyAtlantic Central7-30.46620.36657-3
57Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC7-20.46410.32417-2
58MoravianCentennial7-40.46330.39658-3
59Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.46020.45885-5
60UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC4-60.45790.50423-7
61Washington U.University Athletic7-30.44200.35216-4
62GettysburgCentennial6-40.43790.38986-4
63HeidelbergOhio Athletic5-50.43310.42884-6
64Huntingdon ALIII Independent6-40.43210.38556-4
65RPILiberty League6-40.43050.39258-2
66LycomingMiddle Atlantic6-40.42860.38447-3
67EndicottNEFC (Boyd)9-30.42770.309810-2
68Franklin & MarshallCentennial6-50.42730.40685-6
69Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)9-20.42590.263010-1
70UticaEmpire Eight5-50.41290.41765-5
71WhitworthNorthwest5-50.40660.41075-5
72WilkesMiddle Atlantic6-50.40620.38326-5
73Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)9-20.40400.242910-1
74MillikinCCIW4-60.40140.45034-6
75East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest5-50.40020.40206-4
76St NorbertMidwest7-40.39970.33529-2
77MillsapsSouthern Collegiate7-30.39910.30468-2
78Washington and LeeOld Dominion8-30.39820.30208-3
79Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic6-50.39330.37155-6
80HanoverHeartland7-30.39200.29968-2
81UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.38880.48502-8
82McMurryAmerican Southwest6-40.38840.34106-4
83HartwickEmpire Eight4-50.38600.41564-5
84Bridgewater VAOld Dominion8-20.38150.23818-2
85Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC4-60.37870.42724-6
86WidenerMiddle Atlantic5-50.37660.37344-6
87NorwichEast Coast8-30.37270.27047-4
88AlleghenyNorth Coast7-30.37270.28627-3
89St LawrenceLiberty League5-60.37140.39135-6
90KeanNew Jersey AC5-50.36470.36396-4
91Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.36120.27116-4
92McDanielCentennial5-50.36060.36344-6
93AlbrightMiddle Atlantic5-50.35700.35924-6
94RochesterLiberty League4-50.35570.37204-5
95AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.35100.34446-4
96Concordia ILNorthern8-20.35070.21259-1
97RiponMidwest7-30.34220.24829-1
98HobartLiberty League5-40.34140.31565-4
99Lewis & ClarkNorthwest4-50.33750.36544-5
100Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate6-40.33730.29167-3
101Carroll WIMidwest7-30.33700.24228-2
102AugsburgMinnesota IAC4-60.33640.37834-6
103WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC6-40.33550.29097-3
104MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.32910.42463-7
105UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC1-90.32770.54560-10
106LutherIowa Intercollegiate5-50.32570.32876-4
107Monmouth ILMidwest6-40.32570.27816-4
108Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)8-30.32430.22828-3
109LorasIowa Intercollegiate5-50.32320.32515-5
110GreenvilleUpper Midwest7-30.32000.23638-2
111CentreSouthern Collegiate6-40.31750.27026-4
112DefianceHeartland6-40.31730.27486-4
113ChapmanIII Independent4-50.31710.34344-5
114New JerseyNew Jersey AC5-50.31420.31686-4
115Rose-HulmanHeartland6-40.31250.27126-4
116Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest4-60.31200.35464-6
117CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.31080.40903-7
118Benedictine ILNorthern8-30.31000.21509-2
119AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.30980.31044-6
120North Carolina WesleyanUSA South7-30.30180.21628-2
121Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)6-40.29650.25506-4
122Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest4-60.29220.33604-6
123Buffalo StNew Jersey AC4-60.29060.33534-6
124GrinnellMidwest6-40.28780.24716-4
125WoosterNorth Coast5-50.28420.28895-5
126Grove CityThe Presidents' AC5-50.28270.28196-4
127GenevaThe Presidents' AC5-50.27720.27895-5
128DickinsonCentennial3-70.27540.37642-8
129AuroraNorthern7-30.27470.19627-3
130OccidentalSouthern California IAC4-50.27220.29244-5
131Christopher NewportUSA South6-50.27120.24947-4
132Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)6-40.27100.22967-3
133Illinois CollegeMidwest5-50.26770.26744-6
134Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC5-50.26570.26494-6
135DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate4-60.26380.30974-6
136BeloitMidwest5-50.26240.26383-7
137Mt St JosephHeartland5-50.25680.25625-5
138Mount IdaEast Coast6-50.25380.23836-5
139William PatersonNew Jersey AC4-60.25210.29124-6
140CurryNEFC (Boyd)6-40.25090.21185-5
141Merchant MarineLiberty League4-60.24620.28934-6
142MariettaOhio Athletic2-80.24160.38242-8
143Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate4-60.24080.28554-6
144Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic4-60.23960.28743-7
145North ParkCCIW2-80.23920.37671-9
146Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)5-50.23660.23636-4
147AustinSouthern Collegiate4-50.23410.25853-6
148RhodesSouthern Collegiate4-60.23160.27273-7
149Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)5-50.23020.23195-5
150Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate3-70.22920.31663-7
151Frostburg StAtlantic Central2-80.22890.36621-9
152St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.22660.15428-2
153SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate2-80.22570.36181-9
154Union NYLiberty League2-70.22500.35631-8
155LaGrangeIII Independent3-70.22450.31542-8
156MacalesterIII Independent6-30.22330.16477-2
157Castleton StEast Coast5-40.22300.20404-5
158HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.21810.41790-10
159Wisconsin LutheranNorthern6-40.21800.18226-4
160CrownUpper Midwest6-30.21320.15815-4
161BlufftonHeartland4-60.21100.25034-6
162Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)5-50.21060.21094-6
163CatholicOld Dominion4-60.21050.25654-6
164OberlinNorth Coast4-60.21020.25034-6
165FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.20880.29653-7
166SusquehannaCentennial2-80.19650.33542-8
167Martin LutherUpper Midwest5-40.19230.17264-5
168WhittierSouthern California IAC2-70.18680.30463-6
169Emory & HenryOld Dominion5-50.18350.18355-5
170Brockport StNew Jersey AC2-80.18110.30322-8
171AverettUSA South5-50.17780.17276-4
172St VincentThe Presidents' AC3-70.17770.25632-8
173Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest1-80.17600.35811-8
174HopeMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.17550.25414-6
175WPILiberty League3-70.17240.24262-8
176Howard PayneAmerican Southwest2-80.17130.29381-9
177AndersonHeartland3-70.17090.25492-8
178La VerneSouthern California IAC1-80.16830.33571-8
179Puget SoundNorthwest2-70.16650.26732-7
180Morrisville StNew Jersey AC2-80.16610.28901-9
181Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)5-50.16600.16714-6
182LakelandNorthern4-60.16350.20203-7
183DenisonNorth Coast4-60.16320.19604-6
184KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.16080.22793-7
185AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.15990.23332-8
186King's PAMiddle Atlantic1-90.15340.34160-10
187Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC1-80.14830.32120-9
188WilmingtonOhio Athletic0-100.14730.39740-10
189MaryvilleUSA South4-60.14690.18184-6
190ShenandoahUSA South4-60.14620.18053-7
191Westminster MOUpper Midwest5-50.13320.13155-5
192ApprenticeAtlantic Central2-70.13190.22821-8
193GallaudetEast Coast3-50.12980.16923-5
194ManchesterHeartland2-80.12930.24341-9
195FerrumUSA South4-60.12860.15922-8
196UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)3-70.12700.19683-7
197Lake ForestMidwest2-80.12600.24392-8
198LawrenceMidwest2-80.12470.24141-9
199Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest5-40.12030.10764-5
200Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC2-80.11720.21902-8
201Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)2-70.11530.21471-8
202JuniataCentennial0-100.11480.36100-10
203Pacific ORNorthwest0-90.11320.33820-9
204Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast2-80.10660.20152-8
205Concordia WINorthern2-80.10460.19702-8
206Cornell IAIowa Intercollegiate0-100.10360.32070-10
207KnoxMidwest1-90.10260.26090-10
208SewaneeSouthern Collegiate1-90.09870.24931-9
209OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.09860.29170-10
210Western Conn StNew Jersey AC0-100.09100.30950-10
211Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)1-90.08340.22260-10
212NicholsNEFC (Boyd)1-90.07160.19871-9
213HussonEast Coast1-90.07010.18192-8
214BeckerEast Coast2-80.06700.14142-8
215ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.06420.25510-10
216EurekaUpper Midwest2-80.06220.13522-8
217MITNEFC (Boyd)1-80.06110.16550-9
218HiramNorth Coast1-90.06000.17251-9
219MethodistUSA South2-80.05910.13242-8
220GreensboroUSA South2-80.05350.12771-9
221Maranatha BaptistNorthern1-90.05020.16351-9
222Northwestern MNUpper Midwest1-80.04540.12871-8
223KenyonNorth Coast0-100.04470.18300-10
224EarlhamHeartland0-100.04010.18820-10
225RockfordNorthern0-100.03200.16550-10
226Anna MariaEast Coast0-100.03160.16110-10
227GuilfordOld Dominion0-100.02890.13910-10
228MacMurrayUpper Midwest0-100.01880.12080-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Carroll MTFrontier14-00.80950.540314-0
2Sioux FallsGreat Plains13-10.80280.588413-1
3St XavierMSFA (Mideast)13-10.73440.506213-1
4MorningsideGreat Plains10-20.72960.573511-1
5MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America12-10.66930.447311-2
6Northwestern IAGreat Plains8-20.66890.52218-2
7St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)10-20.66580.501110-2
8Marian INMSFA (Mideast)10-30.63520.500010-3
9Dickinson StDakota Athletic9-20.61930.460110-1
10Midland LutheranGreat Plains8-30.60550.49648-3
11William PennMSFA (Midwest)10-10.57950.352811-0
12McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)9-30.57870.45619-3
13NW Oklahoma StCentral States FL8-30.54380.43788-3
14South Dakota TechDakota Athletic7-30.53550.43808-2
15LambuthNAIA Independent4-60.53530.58953-7
16Minot StDakota Athletic6-40.52190.47775-5
17LindenwoodHeart of America9-20.51620.35959-2
18Azusa PacificNAIA Independent6-40.50470.46007-3
19HastingsGreat Plains5-50.48490.48416-4
20Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains5-50.48360.48255-5
21Black Hills StDakota Athletic6-40.47990.43295-5
22Missouri ValleyHeart of America8-20.45660.31168-2
23Rocky MountainFrontier6-50.45630.43088-3
24St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)7-40.44410.38887-4
25Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)6-40.44300.39885-5
26Webber Int'lNAIA Independent7-40.44260.37777-4
27McPhersonKansas Collegiate10-10.43210.228110-1
28Cumberlands KYMid-South (West)7-40.42900.35999-2
29Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains4-60.42480.47404-6
30TaylorMSFA (Mideast)6-50.41400.39327-4
31OttawaKansas Collegiate9-20.40620.25239-2
32WalshMSFA (Mideast)7-40.40440.33897-4
33Georgetown KYMid-South (East)8-30.40400.30298-3
34Concordia ALNAIA Independent4-40.40210.40394-4
35Montana TechFrontier5-60.39370.41156-5
36Cumberland TNMid-South (West)8-30.38780.28319-2
37Eastern OregonFrontier5-60.37660.39545-6
38LangstonCentral States FL6-40.37420.33257-3
39Union KYMid-South (West)7-40.36820.30078-3
40Southern OregonNAIA Independent3-70.36720.47243-7
41Concordia NEGreat Plains4-70.36540.42884-7
42St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)5-50.36150.36105-5
43BakerHeart of America7-40.36110.29777-4
44DoaneGreat Plains3-70.35700.45252-8
45ShorterMid-South (West)5-60.34190.36454-7
46MenloNAIA Independent4-70.33380.40193-8
47Benedictine KSHeart of America7-40.33040.26627-4
48CampbellsvilleMid-South (East)7-50.32870.29026-6
49JamestownDakota Athletic5-50.32500.32425-5
50Montana St-NorthernFrontier3-70.30980.39922-8
51Bethel TNMid-South (West)5-50.30810.31284-6
52Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)3-80.28960.39833-8
53Southern NazareneCentral States FL7-40.27730.22386-5
54SterlingKansas Collegiate7-30.25660.17848-2
55Briar CliffGreat Plains2-90.25320.41152-9
56BelhavenMid-South (West)4-70.24810.30843-8
57Valley City StDakota Athletic4-60.24740.29654-6
58Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate7-30.24590.17137-3
59Trinity Int'lMSFA (Mideast)3-80.24250.34213-8
60MaloneMSFA (Mideast)3-70.23530.32413-7
61FaulknerMid-South (West)3-70.21280.30251-9
62William JewellHeart of America4-70.20980.26545-6
63Montana-WesternFrontier1-100.20900.41550-11
64FriendsKansas Collegiate6-40.20810.17416-4
65EvangelHeart of America4-60.20360.24064-6
66Notre Dame OHNAIA Independent2-90.19770.35262-9
67Edward WatersNAIA Independent0-80.18760.44960-8
68DordtGreat Plains0-100.17290.43710-10
69BaconeCentral States FL3-80.16770.25443-8
70Lindsey WilsonMid-South (East)5-60.16550.18235-6
71Central MethodistHeart of America3-70.16340.23733-7
72Peru StNAIA Independent4-70.16280.21433-8
73Mayville StDakota Athletic2-80.15110.26962-8
74WaldorfMSFA (Midwest)3-80.14590.23113-8
75QuincyMSFA (Midwest)0-110.13980.38050-11
76Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent3-70.13650.19614-6
77TaborKansas Collegiate4-60.12570.15554-6
78Dakota StDakota Athletic0-100.12440.35000-10
79AvilaHeart of America2-80.11880.21952-8
80Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)3-80.11630.19243-8
81Texas CollegeCentral States FL1-90.11060.26661-9
82Bethany KSKansas Collegiate4-60.10730.13534-6
83Olivet NazareneMSFA (Mideast)0-110.10570.31661-10
84PikevilleMid-South (East)2-80.08890.17222-8
85GracelandHeart of America1-100.08630.22011-10
86Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate2-80.07580.16402-8
87Culver-StocktonHeart of America1-100.07420.20810-11
88St Mary KSKansas Collegiate2-80.07200.14761-9
89West Virginia TechMid-South (East)2-90.07150.16241-10
90SW Assem of GodCentral States FL2-80.06670.14032-8
91HaskellNAIA Independent1-90.04040.13021-9
92Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)0-110.03370.16810-11
93Bethel KSKansas Collegiate0-100.02710.14240-10
94Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-70.01990.11430-7
top

Generated: 12 Jan 2011 21:58:41