College Football Rankings for the 2010 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 10 Jan 2011
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AuburnSEC (West)14-00.98860.943014-0
2OregonPac-1012-10.98840.938712-1
3StanfordPac-1012-10.98760.937812-1
4TCUMWC13-00.98470.899313-0
5Boise StWAC12-10.97890.898913-0
6OklahomaBig 12 (South)12-20.97690.929314-0
7Ohio StateBig Ten12-10.97620.902813-0
8AlabamaSEC (West)10-30.97410.930712-1
9LSUSEC (West)11-20.97370.932611-2
10ArkansasSEC (West)10-30.97020.93629-4
11Oklahoma StBig 12 (South)11-20.96850.912512-1
12WisconsinBig Ten11-20.96680.907511-2
13NevadaWAC13-10.96650.885813-1
14MissouriBig 12 (North)10-30.96290.916212-1
15Texas A&MBig 12 (South)9-40.95960.93068-5
16Virginia TechACC (Coastal)11-30.95620.909512-2
17NebraskaBig 12 (North)10-40.95400.915810-4
18Florida StACC (Atlantic)10-40.95340.913812-2
19UtahMWC10-30.95270.906211-2
20Michigan StBig Ten11-20.95240.902511-2
21South CarolinaSEC (East)9-50.94810.92309-5
22Southern CalPac-108-50.94680.929711-2
23Mississippi StSEC (West)9-40.94500.91299-4
24Notre DameI-A Independent8-50.93890.91609-4
25FloridaSEC (East)8-50.93660.91188-5
26ArizonaPac-107-60.93610.92499-4
27North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)9-40.93560.895411-2
28Arizona StPac-106-60.93520.92857-5
29IowaBig Ten8-50.93410.90278-5
30WashingtonPac-107-60.93380.93806-7
31Oregon StPac-105-70.92990.94334-8
32Air ForceMWC9-40.92960.887810-3
33West VirginiaBig East9-40.92760.880411-2
34Hawai`iWAC10-40.92540.870811-3
35San Diego StMWC9-40.92380.87239-4
36Texas TechBig 12 (South)8-50.92160.90439-4
37MarylandACC (Atlantic)9-40.92030.876810-3
38CaliforniaPac-105-70.92020.92794-8
39TulsaC-USA (West)10-30.91770.855110-3
40PittsburghBig East8-50.91740.889210-3
41North CarolinaACC (Coastal)8-50.91740.89679-4
42Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-60.91540.90226-7
43IllinoisBig Ten7-60.91430.897610-3
44BaylorBig 12 (South)7-60.91050.90307-6
45MichiganBig Ten7-60.90830.90716-7
46Central FloridaC-USA (East)11-30.90770.822213-1
47NavyI-A Independent9-40.90700.86669-4
48Brigham YoungMWC7-60.90550.89426-7
49Northern IllinoisMAC (West)11-30.90430.812213-1
50Kansas StBig 12 (North)7-60.90370.89128-5
51Penn StateBig Ten7-60.90290.89656-7
52Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-60.89680.89257-6
53ConnecticutBig East8-50.89670.87149-4
54GeorgiaSEC (East)6-70.89240.88707-6
55South FloridaBig East8-50.88890.86238-5
56TexasBig 12 (South)5-70.88850.89945-7
57ClemsonACC (Atlantic)6-70.88830.88854-9
58Fresno StWAC8-50.88780.86948-5
59Iowa StBig 12 (North)5-70.88730.91213-9
60UCLAPac-104-80.88630.92622-10
61SyracuseBig East8-50.88580.86096-7
62ColoradoBig 12 (North)5-70.88490.90852-10
63TennesseeSEC (East)6-70.88170.88416-7
64LouisvilleBig East7-60.87360.85347-6
65NorthwesternBig Ten7-60.87240.86907-6
66Southern MissC-USA (East)8-50.86770.83099-4
67TempleMAC (East)8-40.86670.82028-4
68SMUC-USA (West)7-70.85910.85929-5
69Georgia TechACC (Coastal)6-70.85800.86416-7
70KentuckySEC (East)6-70.85690.86015-8
71Miami OHMAC (East)10-40.85470.813510-4
72East CarolinaC-USA (East)6-70.85280.87334-9
73CincinnatiBig East4-80.84880.88422-10
74Louisiana TechWAC5-70.84810.86895-7
75ToledoMAC (West)8-50.84600.821410-3
76Washington StPac-102-100.84520.92911-11
77IdahoWAC6-70.84450.85267-6
78MississippiSEC (West)4-80.84280.88054-8
79ArmyI-A Independent7-60.83530.82267-6
80PurdueBig Ten4-80.82780.87874-8
81Ohio U.MAC (East)8-50.82770.79238-5
82HoustonC-USA (West)5-70.82750.83675-7
83MinnesotaBig Ten3-90.82170.88862-10
84TroySun Belt8-50.81980.779110-3
85VirginiaACC (Coastal)4-80.81640.85974-8
86IndianaBig Ten5-70.81010.84264-8
87Utah StWAC4-80.80800.86763-9
88Florida Int'lSun Belt7-60.80720.79538-5
89DukeACC (Coastal)3-90.80560.87872-10
90Western MichiganMAC (West)6-60.79900.77767-5
91RutgersBig East4-80.79890.84882-10
92KansasBig 12 (North)3-90.79870.88911-11
93WyomingMWC3-90.79680.87474-8
94MarshallC-USA (East)5-70.79030.82825-7
95Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)3-90.78730.87172-10
96Colorado StMWC3-90.77900.88002-10
97UTEPC-USA (West)6-70.77800.78897-6
98Kent StMAC (East)5-70.77160.79844-8
99UNLVMWC2-110.76920.89491-12
100RiceC-USA (West)4-80.76730.83223-9
101Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)4-80.76550.81842-10
102VanderbiltSEC (East)2-100.75820.87071-11
103TulaneC-USA (West)4-80.74020.81501-11
104Arkansas StSun Belt4-80.73050.77786-6
105Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt5-70.72890.77666-6
106Central MichiganMAC (West)3-90.71820.79144-8
107Middle Tennessee StSun Belt6-70.71530.73136-7
108San Jose StWAC1-120.69620.85891-12
109Florida AtlanticSun Belt4-80.69600.77713-9
110Ball StMAC (West)4-80.68830.76013-9
111New Mexico StWAC2-100.68520.84211-11
112New MexicoMWC1-110.67670.86380-12
113Bowling GreenMAC (East)2-100.67020.80571-11
114North TexasSun Belt3-90.66840.76352-10
115Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt3-90.66380.77761-11
116Western KentuckySun Belt2-100.63230.76930-12
117MemphisC-USA (East)1-110.62850.83680-12
118BuffaloMAC (East)2-100.62680.77252-10
119Eastern MichiganMAC (West)2-100.62430.80220-12
120AkronMAC (East)1-110.54690.75971-11
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Eastern WashingtonBig Sky13-20.90370.818414-1
2DelawareColonial12-30.88970.781914-1
3VillanovaColonial9-50.87650.823512-2
4William & MaryColonial8-40.86140.80569-3
5Appalachian StSouthern10-30.86020.773011-2
6WoffordSouthern10-30.84420.754412-1
7New HampshireColonial8-50.84170.79609-4
8Stephen F. AustinSouthland9-30.83830.740210-2
9Georgia SouthernSouthern10-50.83800.77699-6
10Montana StBig Sky9-30.83460.757510-2
11Sacramento StBig Sky6-50.81770.78678-3
12North Dakota StMissouri Valley9-50.81700.763112-2
13James MadisonColonial6-50.81640.79306-5
14South AlabamaI-AA Independent10-00.81160.548610-0
15Jacksonville StOhio Valley9-30.80620.716610-2
16Western IllinoisMissouri Valley8-50.80220.746810-3
17Northern ArizonaBig Sky6-50.80130.76727-4
18ChattanoogaSouthern6-50.79960.78356-5
19Northern IowaMissouri Valley7-50.79950.77428-4
20Weber StBig Sky6-50.79910.80455-6
21MontanaBig Sky7-40.79520.73576-5
22SE Missouri StOhio Valley9-30.78900.706710-2
23RichmondColonial6-50.78770.79505-6
24MassachusettsColonial6-50.78760.77265-6
25South Dakota StMissouri Valley5-60.77710.78726-5
26ElonSouthern6-50.77390.75115-6
27McNeese StSouthland6-50.76510.75788-3
28PennsylvaniaIvy League9-10.76220.58749-1
29LehighPatriot League10-30.76200.67959-4
30Cal Poly SLOGreat West7-40.75740.71818-3
31Missouri StMissouri Valley5-60.75380.77486-5
32Southern UtahGreat West6-50.75180.70627-4
33Central ArkansasSouthland7-40.74940.69528-3
34Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.74890.77114-7
35Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley5-60.74310.75053-8
36UC-DavisGreat West6-50.74250.74705-6
37Sam Houston StSouthland6-50.73750.71466-5
38Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-50.73410.70976-5
39Indiana StMissouri Valley6-50.73150.72173-8
40Jacksonville FLPioneer10-10.72950.515310-1
41FurmanSouthern5-60.72870.72965-6
42Murray StOhio Valley6-50.72620.69865-6
43Grambling StSWAC (West)9-20.72320.582210-1
44Robert MorrisNortheast8-30.71980.618510-1
45Rhode IslandColonial5-60.71660.74785-6
46MaineColonial4-70.71600.77333-8
47Texas SouthernSWAC (West)9-30.70970.607210-2
48LibertyBig South8-30.70640.58119-2
49Jackson StSWAC (East)8-30.69570.58608-3
50SamfordSouthern4-70.68920.74794-7
51South DakotaGreat West4-70.68710.73274-7
52Central Conn StNortheast8-30.68530.61359-2
53Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley6-50.68420.67716-5
54Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-60.68230.70404-7
55Old DominionI-AA Independent8-30.67740.55798-3
56South Carolina StMid-Eastern9-30.67700.540010-2
57HarvardIvy League7-30.67180.57498-2
58Youngstown StMissouri Valley3-80.66990.74161-10
59Portland StBig Sky2-90.66910.80342-9
60Northern ColoradoBig Sky3-80.66350.75022-9
61Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern10-20.66260.477010-2
62Northwestern StSouthland5-60.65570.70115-6
63DaytonPioneer10-10.65150.452310-1
64Coastal CarolinaBig South6-60.65010.62927-5
65North DakotaGreat West3-80.64110.72702-9
66Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)7-40.63970.57987-4
67Texas St-San MarcosSouthland4-70.63620.70543-8
68Albany NYNortheast6-50.63150.62837-4
69DuquesneNortheast7-40.63020.59606-5
70BrownIvy League6-40.63020.58617-3
71Nicholls StSouthland4-70.62690.71952-9
72Stony BrookBig South6-50.62600.58886-5
73ColgatePatriot League7-40.62450.54968-3
74YaleIvy League7-30.62380.55226-4
75Florida A&MMid-Eastern8-30.60150.51078-3
76Alabama StSWAC (East)7-50.59430.55776-6
77Georgia StColonial6-50.58810.56187-4
78BryantNortheast7-40.58770.51577-4
79DartmouthIvy League6-40.58320.52466-4
80DrakePioneer7-40.58020.50807-4
81The CitadelSouthern3-80.57170.69263-8
82LamarSouthland5-60.56660.61534-7
83Holy CrossPatriot League6-50.56130.55485-6
84SE Louisiana StSouthland2-90.55870.69840-11
85Alcorn StSWAC (East)5-60.55870.56835-6
86Western CarolinaSouthern2-90.55760.72512-9
87Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley2-90.55270.70502-9
88Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)5-60.53640.55904-7
89TowsonColonial1-100.52940.74291-10
90Idaho StBig Sky1-100.52490.72921-10
91Monmouth NJNortheast3-80.51350.58993-8
92HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.51320.50816-5
93FordhamPatriot League5-60.50590.53275-6
94WagnerNortheast5-60.50170.52425-6
95Norfolk StMid-Eastern6-50.49370.47766-5
96Tennessee StOhio Valley3-80.49130.58503-8
97Austin PeayOhio Valley2-90.49040.67021-10
98San DiegoPioneer5-60.48930.50065-6
99ColumbiaIvy League4-60.48240.51963-7
100Gardner-WebbBig South4-70.47850.56154-7
101VMIBig South3-80.46940.59823-8
102Charleston SouthernBig South3-80.46800.60921-10
103Sacred HeartNortheast4-70.46360.53713-8
104Morgan StMid-Eastern4-70.41570.49864-7
105Georgetown DCPatriot League4-70.40930.47664-7
106PresbyterianBig South2-90.40760.57191-10
107Alabama A&MSWAC (East)3-80.39600.48803-8
108Morehead StPioneer5-60.39410.45286-5
109LafayettePatriot League2-90.38970.52442-9
110ButlerPioneer4-70.38670.43964-7
111St Francis PANortheast1-100.35700.58350-11
112Cornell NYIvy League2-80.35530.52742-8
113Southern U.SWAC (West)2-90.35110.51112-9
114Delaware StMid-Eastern3-80.34270.43753-8
115PrincetonIvy League1-90.33170.54910-10
116North Carolina CentralI-AA Independent3-80.32580.39814-7
117DavidsonPioneer3-80.32150.46492-9
118CampbellPioneer3-80.31800.39903-8
119Savannah StI-AA Independent1-100.31280.59460-11
120MaristPioneer3-80.31140.39742-9
121BucknellPatriot League1-100.28480.48790-11
122Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)0-100.24710.54930-10
123North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern1-100.23710.43631-10
124HowardMid-Eastern1-100.21170.40871-10
125ValparaisoPioneer0-110.14170.45310-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)15-00.92000.731915-0
2NW Missouri StMid-America IAC12-20.88820.779613-1
3Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)11-20.85180.720512-1
4Central MissouriMid-America IAC11-30.85080.750012-2
5St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)10-30.83940.733810-3
6Abilene ChristianLone Star (South)11-10.83890.661111-1
7Delta StGulf South11-40.80820.730914-1
8WashburnMid-America IAC8-40.80530.72659-3
9North AlabamaGulf South9-40.80170.702411-2
10TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star (South)10-20.79430.66009-3
11Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC11-20.79390.632512-1
12Valdosta StGulf South8-30.77320.68268-3
13Missouri WesternMid-America IAC8-40.76920.70228-4
14Henderson StGulf South7-40.76240.68718-3
15Winona StNorthern Sun (South)7-40.76220.70568-3
16Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC8-20.75940.61899-1
17ShepherdWest Virginia IAC12-20.73870.561713-1
18Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)8-40.73180.65479-3
19HardingGulf South6-40.73080.66947-3
20West Texas A&MLone Star (South)8-40.72940.63068-4
21Ouachita BaptistGulf South6-40.72810.67075-5
22HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC9-30.72760.62659-3
23Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)6-50.72030.68096-5
24West AlabamaGulf South7-40.71960.65926-5
25Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)7-40.71550.64487-4
26Central WashingtonGreat Northwest8-30.71300.60649-2
27Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC9-20.70920.56719-2
28California PAPSAC (Western)10-20.70490.511112-0
29Albany St GASouthern IAC11-10.70430.504311-1
30Nebraska-OmahaMid-America IAC5-60.70390.70826-5
31Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)6-50.70330.67026-5
32AshlandGreat Lakes IAC8-30.69770.55539-2
33Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain9-20.69490.55009-2
34WingateSouth Atlantic9-30.68870.587410-2
35BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)10-30.68660.545911-2
36Pittsburg StMid-America IAC6-60.68450.68756-6
37Colorado MinesRocky Mountain9-30.68140.55439-3
38Humboldt StGreat Northwest8-30.67630.55428-3
39Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain9-20.67190.47669-2
40MercyhurstPSAC (Western)10-30.66860.55079-4
41Chadron StRocky Mountain8-30.65190.52597-4
42Midwestern StLone Star (South)8-40.64970.56568-4
43TuskegeeSouthern IAC9-20.63520.48279-2
44Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.63330.56356-5
45KutztownPSAC (Eastern)10-20.63110.46569-3
46Emporia StMid-America IAC5-60.62670.66515-6
47MaryNorthern Sun (North)4-70.61940.66174-7
48West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC7-30.61500.49859-1
49Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC4-70.61080.65914-7
50Arkansas-MonticelloGulf South4-70.60890.67404-7
51Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic7-40.60690.54479-2
52ConcordWest Virginia IAC8-30.60690.49359-2
53IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC6-50.60340.57957-4
54Arkansas TechGulf South4-70.60070.67663-8
55Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic7-40.59900.50638-3
56Truman StMid-America IAC4-70.59730.67663-8
57Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC5-60.59540.60355-6
58Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC4-70.59490.64383-8
59WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC9-20.58650.44478-3
60NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC5-60.58370.61453-8
61SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)4-70.57360.66063-8
62West GeorgiaGulf South3-70.56780.66722-8
63Fort Valley StSouthern IAC8-30.56510.41769-2
64ShawCIAA (Southern)9-30.55630.449910-2
65Fort Hays StMid-America IAC3-80.55620.64142-9
66C.W. PostPSAC (Eastern)7-40.55520.49777-4
67CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-40.55510.50796-4
68TusculumSouth Atlantic6-50.55500.52036-5
69MorehouseSouthern IAC8-30.55450.44727-4
70Angelo StLone Star (South)5-50.54080.52306-4
71Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC6-50.53490.50586-5
72SW BaptistII Independent7-40.53210.45097-4
73Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)8-20.52770.33459-1
74Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC5-60.52320.55294-7
75Indiana PAPSAC (Western)6-50.52070.48868-3
76UNC-PembrokeII Independent5-50.51970.48446-4
77Mars HillSouth Atlantic5-60.51610.54155-6
78North GreenvilleII Independent7-30.51570.38617-3
79Northeastern St OKLone Star (North)6-50.51360.52077-4
80St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)9-20.51310.37446-5
81NewberrySouth Atlantic4-60.51210.54072-8
82EdinboroPSAC (Western)7-40.50530.46777-4
83Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)2-90.50300.65802-9
84BentleyNortheast-105-40.49830.46497-2
85GannonPSAC (Western)6-50.48670.46496-5
86New HavenNortheast-108-20.48210.34249-1
87Slippery RockPSAC (Western)6-50.47880.44715-6
88Southern Conn StNortheast-106-40.47790.40516-4
89Southern ArkansasGulf South1-90.47510.69300-10
90American Int'lNortheast-106-40.46860.41545-5
91East Central OKLone Star (North)5-60.46810.50396-5
92Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC5-60.46400.46855-6
93Adams StRocky Mountain5-60.45910.48106-5
94Eastern New MexicoLone Star (North)5-60.45750.45426-5
95Glenville StWest Virginia IAC5-60.44740.48893-8
96Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)2-90.43310.63042-9
97Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)2-90.42800.61432-9
98ShippensburgPSAC (Eastern)5-60.41870.42346-5
99ClarionPSAC (Western)4-70.41610.46362-9
100Tarleton StLone Star (South)3-80.41040.53463-8
101St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC5-50.40800.41196-4
102West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)4-70.40770.47433-8
103Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC3-80.40110.54113-8
104UrbanaGreat Lakes FC5-60.39710.38445-6
105Virginia StCIAA (Northern)8-30.39540.28069-2
106AssumptionNortheast-106-50.39530.38805-6
107BenedictSouthern IAC5-60.39430.42086-5
108Mesa StRocky Mountain3-70.39270.48934-6
109BrevardSouth Atlantic4-70.38250.43573-8
110SE Oklahoma StLone Star (North)3-80.38150.48784-7
111Fort LewisRocky Mountain3-70.38070.49903-7
112Western New MexicoRocky Mountain4-70.37900.46963-8
113SW Oklahoma StLone Star (North)3-80.37890.52542-9
114Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)5-50.37480.34695-5
115Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)6-40.37250.30666-4
116MerrimackNortheast-104-60.36920.40303-7
117Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC2-80.36690.52382-8
118Dixie StGreat Northwest2-80.36520.55742-8
119Incarnate WordLone Star (South)3-80.36490.50003-8
120East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)3-80.36380.40493-8
121Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC4-60.36020.40544-6
122Missouri S&TGreat Lakes FC3-80.34310.47562-9
123StonehillNortheast-105-50.33800.32854-6
124TAMU-CommerceLone Star (North)3-80.32800.44021-10
125Central OklahomaLone Star (North)2-90.32270.45060-11
126Bowie StCIAA (Northern)6-40.31660.25956-4
127FindlayGreat Lakes IAC1-100.29120.52541-10
128Seton HillWest Virginia IAC2-90.28990.45201-10
129Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC5-60.28070.30845-6
130Kentucky StSouthern IAC3-80.27860.38794-7
131Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)1-100.27610.55041-10
132OK Panhandle StII Independent6-50.26480.26916-5
133Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.26470.49711-10
134Simon FraserGreat Northwest0-90.25710.52360-9
135TiffinGreat Lakes IAC1-100.25180.48040-11
136MilesSouthern IAC3-80.24190.36982-9
137St AnselmNortheast-102-80.24100.41271-9
138Lincoln MOII Independent2-90.23710.42871-10
139StillmanSouthern IAC3-80.23430.35152-9
140MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)2-90.22110.37822-9
141ChowanCIAA (Northern)3-70.20950.34593-7
142Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)3-70.20660.28353-7
143New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain1-100.19950.45910-11
144West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC0-100.16600.42081-9
145CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-100.16600.40441-10
146St Paul'sCIAA (Northern)2-80.16590.27752-8
147Lock HavenPSAC (Western)0-110.15200.46020-11
148LaneSouthern IAC0-100.14710.38070-10
149Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)2-80.13650.28642-8
150Central St OHGreat Lakes FC1-100.13100.32850-11
151Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.11160.27350-10
152PaceNortheast-100-90.10130.36340-9
153LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)0-110.08230.36060-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC15-00.85000.593815-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.80810.545514-1
3North CentralCCIW12-10.77260.526712-1
4St ThomasMinnesota IAC12-10.75190.501413-0
5WesleyAtlantic Central12-10.73530.485612-1
6Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest12-10.73060.476212-1
7Bethel MNMinnesota IAC12-20.72900.564711-3
8LinfieldNorthwest9-20.70510.509010-1
9Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic10-20.68500.499510-2
10WheatonCCIW10-20.67650.501910-2
11Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest8-20.65000.44769-1
12Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC8-20.64570.49548-2
13WartburgIowa Intercollegiate10-10.62500.408410-1
14TrineMichigan Intercollegiate11-10.61810.347511-1
15Pacific LutheranNorthwest8-10.61410.44137-2
16WillametteNorthwest7-30.60540.48477-3
17UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC7-30.60320.48048-2
18Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-30.60050.441510-2
19AlfredEmpire Eight10-30.59720.454612-1
20RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-10.58940.38328-1
21St John FisherEmpire Eight9-20.58330.379510-1
22St John's MNMinnesota IAC7-30.57720.43288-2
23Central IAIowa Intercollegiate8-20.57260.39479-1
24Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC11-10.56110.333511-1
25Cortland StNew Jersey AC10-20.55370.351611-1
26Augustana ILCCIW6-40.55180.49637-3
27WittenbergNorth Coast10-10.54880.321410-1
28CoeIowa Intercollegiate9-20.54570.36528-3
29Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic7-30.54190.44368-2
30SpringfieldEmpire Eight9-20.53980.35109-2
31Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-30.53690.44827-3
32Montclair StNew Jersey AC10-20.53290.367510-2
33FranklinHeartland9-20.53260.303810-1
34ElmhurstCCIW6-40.52080.46756-4
35UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC4-60.52020.55785-5
36WabashNorth Coast8-20.50800.33299-1
37Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest7-30.50770.41468-2
38RowanNew Jersey AC9-10.50720.31958-2
39CarthageCCIW6-40.50180.45434-6
40IthacaEmpire Eight6-40.50100.43686-4
41UW-StoutWisconsin IAC6-40.50080.43477-3
42Johns HopkinsCentennial8-30.49880.345511-0
43UrsinusCentennial8-20.49550.34599-1
44SalisburyAtlantic Central7-30.49210.33898-2
45St OlafMinnesota IAC6-40.48800.42047-3
46OtterbeinOhio Athletic6-40.47880.41847-3
47UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC5-50.47860.48045-5
48DePauwSouthern Collegiate9-20.47810.33909-2
49ChicagoUniversity Athletic8-20.47520.32768-2
50Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC7-20.46940.34797-2
51Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic8-20.46790.30239-1
52McMurryAmerican Southwest6-40.46660.36157-3
53MuhlenbergCentennial7-40.45840.40097-4
54Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC9-20.45590.30549-2
55Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.45190.44635-5
56Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion9-20.44850.29619-2
57WhitworthNorthwest5-50.44270.44475-5
58UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC4-60.44200.52013-7
59CapitalOhio Athletic5-50.44110.47455-5
60East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest5-50.43450.43725-5
61Huntingdon ALIII Independent6-40.43260.38196-4
62John CarrollOhio Athletic5-50.42990.45784-6
63UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.41740.50302-8
64St NorbertMidwest7-40.41700.30559-2
65HeidelbergOhio Athletic5-50.41360.40884-6
66Washington U.University Athletic7-30.41100.32626-4
67MillsapsSouthern Collegiate7-30.40330.29898-2
68UticaEmpire Eight5-50.39840.37166-4
69MoravianCentennial7-40.39620.34518-3
70GettysburgCentennial6-40.39230.33896-4
71LycomingMiddle Atlantic6-40.39130.34517-3
72Franklin & MarshallCentennial6-50.38740.35495-6
73RPILiberty League6-40.37650.36607-3
74Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC4-60.37420.41614-6
75EndicottNEFC (Boyd)9-30.37180.261910-2
76AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.36480.34126-4
77MillikinCCIW4-60.36420.43054-6
78SUNY-MaritimeEast Coast10-10.36200.203610-1
79Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)9-20.36190.223310-1
80Washington and LeeOld Dominion8-30.36120.26418-3
81AlleghenyNorth Coast7-30.35940.26737-3
82ChapmanIII Independent4-50.35620.38535-4
83Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate6-40.35460.28297-3
84Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest4-60.35160.39724-6
85Lewis & ClarkNorthwest4-50.35000.39714-5
86WilkesMiddle Atlantic6-50.34740.35046-5
87Concordia ILNorthern8-20.34700.18739-1
88Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.34700.23597-3
89Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)9-20.34620.203010-1
90HartwickEmpire Eight4-50.34600.39094-5
91Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic6-50.34450.33585-6
92NorwichEast Coast8-30.33970.21447-4
93CentreSouthern Collegiate6-40.33850.25567-3
94RiponMidwest7-30.33600.22069-1
95Bridgewater VAOld Dominion8-20.33480.21407-3
96HobartLiberty League5-40.33350.29347-2
97St LawrenceLiberty League5-60.33320.37714-7
98WidenerMiddle Atlantic5-50.33120.33944-6
99KeanNew Jersey AC5-50.32900.32446-4
100HanoverHeartland7-30.32860.26747-3
101AugsburgMinnesota IAC4-60.32480.37734-6
102UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC1-90.32240.56180-10
103RochesterLiberty League4-50.32230.35453-6
104North Carolina WesleyanUSA South7-30.31710.19998-2
105WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC6-40.31660.25517-3
106Carroll WIMidwest7-30.31380.21828-2
107AlbrightMiddle Atlantic5-50.31330.32194-6
108WoosterNorth Coast5-50.31080.28215-5
109OccidentalSouthern California IAC4-50.30870.33544-5
110LutherIowa Intercollegiate5-50.30760.31736-4
111McDanielCentennial5-50.30370.32004-6
112AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.30150.31565-5
113Benedictine ILNorthern8-30.30090.19469-2
114CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.29980.40303-7
115MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.29600.41483-7
116Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest4-60.29450.37904-6
117LorasIowa Intercollegiate5-50.29300.31325-5
118DefianceHeartland6-40.29250.24586-4
119Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)8-30.29200.18288-3
120Monmouth ILMidwest6-40.28990.25256-4
121GreenvilleUpper Midwest7-30.27800.19757-3
122Buffalo StNew Jersey AC4-60.27370.30205-5
123DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate4-60.27250.30104-6
124Rose-HulmanHeartland6-40.27150.23946-4
125New JerseyNew Jersey AC5-50.27050.28055-5
126Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)6-40.26880.22226-4
127Christopher NewportUSA South6-50.25870.24647-4
128AuroraNorthern7-30.25840.17347-3
129DickinsonCentennial3-70.24780.33782-8
130Grove CityThe Presidents' AC5-50.24620.25566-4
131BeloitMidwest5-50.24580.23815-5
132CurryNEFC (Boyd)6-40.24340.18246-4
133MariettaOhio Athletic2-80.24270.37682-8
134Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate4-60.24150.28784-6
135WhittierSouthern California IAC2-70.24060.35863-6
136GenevaThe Presidents' AC5-50.23960.25035-5
137AustinSouthern Collegiate4-50.23930.25563-6
138Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)6-40.23690.19596-4
139Mt St JosephHeartland5-50.23590.23125-5
140GrinnellMidwest6-40.23550.22185-5
141Illinois CollegeMidwest5-50.23520.24033-7
142Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic4-60.22760.27663-7
143Union NYLiberty League2-70.22740.34532-7
144Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC5-50.22720.24664-6
145LaGrangeIII Independent3-70.22420.32643-7
146Mount IdaEast Coast6-50.22380.19496-5
147Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate3-70.22320.31523-7
148William PatersonNew Jersey AC4-60.22280.26374-6
149Merchant MarineLiberty League4-60.22280.26453-7
150La VerneSouthern California IAC1-80.22000.39951-8
151OberlinNorth Coast4-60.21920.25624-6
152RhodesSouthern Collegiate4-60.21820.27022-8
153SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate2-80.21670.36671-9
154North ParkCCIW2-80.21500.37101-9
155Puget SoundNorthwest2-70.21140.32282-7
156Wisconsin LutheranNorthern6-40.20920.16996-4
157HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.19750.42551-9
158Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest1-80.19650.40691-8
159HopeMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.19500.25884-6
160Frostburg StAtlantic Central2-80.19470.36471-9
161Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)5-50.19420.20066-4
162Howard PayneAmerican Southwest2-80.19330.34291-9
163Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)5-50.19270.19185-5
164Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC1-80.18930.36990-9
165SusquehannaCentennial2-80.18610.30452-8
166Castleton StEast Coast5-40.18380.16734-5
167FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.18290.27493-7
168Emory & HenryOld Dominion5-50.18250.17256-4
169MacalesterIII Independent6-30.18250.13586-3
170CatholicOld Dominion4-60.18080.23333-7
171St VincentThe Presidents' AC3-70.18010.23552-8
172St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.17930.12888-2
173AverettUSA South5-50.17920.16186-4
174LakelandNorthern4-60.17690.19343-7
175CrownUpper Midwest6-30.17230.12815-4
176WPILiberty League3-70.17180.21992-8
177BlufftonHeartland4-60.17100.23594-6
178Martin LutherUpper Midwest5-40.17000.14454-5
179Brockport StNew Jersey AC2-80.16850.28392-8
180DenisonNorth Coast4-60.16620.20294-6
181Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)5-50.16280.17774-6
182King's PAMiddle Atlantic1-90.15940.31910-10
183AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.15670.24213-7
184KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.15060.22952-8
185AndersonHeartland3-70.14620.23512-8
186Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)5-50.14410.13974-6
187WilmingtonOhio Athletic0-100.14290.39900-10
188Morrisville StNew Jersey AC2-80.14170.26451-9
189FerrumUSA South4-60.13900.15065-5
190Pacific ORNorthwest0-90.13400.39170-9
191MaryvilleUSA South4-60.13170.18213-7
192ManchesterHeartland2-80.13110.23111-9
193ShenandoahUSA South4-60.12760.17192-8
194Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC2-80.12390.21182-8
195GallaudetEast Coast3-50.12260.13813-5
196Westminster MOUpper Midwest5-50.12220.11285-5
197ApprenticeAtlantic Central2-70.11940.22881-8
198Lake ForestMidwest2-80.11680.22892-8
199Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast2-80.11530.22212-8
200Cornell IAIowa Intercollegiate0-100.11100.33160-10
201LawrenceMidwest2-80.10750.22001-9
202UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)3-70.10250.17573-7
203Concordia WINorthern2-80.10120.20662-8
204Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest5-40.10060.08914-5
205OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.09840.32680-10
206Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)2-70.09470.18511-8
207SewaneeSouthern Collegiate1-90.08870.25731-9
208JuniataCentennial0-100.08500.33510-10
209KnoxMidwest1-90.07820.24570-10
210NicholsNEFC (Boyd)1-90.07040.18251-9
211Western Conn StNew Jersey AC0-100.06970.28340-10
212Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)1-90.06530.19190-10
213HiramNorth Coast1-90.05680.19631-9
214HussonEast Coast1-90.05620.17462-8
215ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.05580.24630-10
216MITNEFC (Boyd)1-80.05560.15031-8
217KenyonNorth Coast0-100.05400.21310-10
218MethodistUSA South2-80.05340.13692-8
219EurekaUpper Midwest2-80.05010.12832-8
220BeckerEast Coast2-80.04720.13011-9
221GreensboroUSA South2-80.04490.13011-9
222Northwestern MNUpper Midwest1-80.04280.12961-8
223Maranatha BaptistNorthern1-90.03910.15831-9
224GuilfordOld Dominion0-100.03370.14590-10
225EarlhamHeartland0-100.03270.18520-10
226RockfordNorthern0-100.02850.17270-10
227Anna MariaEast Coast0-100.02310.14850-10
228MacMurrayUpper Midwest0-100.01490.11180-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Carroll MTFrontier14-00.79380.519214-0
2Sioux FallsGreat Plains13-10.79020.516713-1
3St XavierMSFA (Mideast)13-10.73460.470013-1
4MorningsideGreat Plains10-20.68920.498611-1
5St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)10-20.64200.474410-2
6Marian INMSFA (Mideast)10-30.61860.480510-3
7MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America12-10.61640.398011-2
8Northwestern IAGreat Plains8-20.61530.45958-2
9William PennMSFA (Midwest)10-10.57600.322611-0
10McKendreeMSFA (Midwest)9-30.57300.43399-3
11Dickinson StDakota Athletic9-20.56290.407410-1
12Azusa PacificNAIA Independent6-40.56190.48297-3
13Midland LutheranGreat Plains8-30.54160.43718-3
14LindenwoodHeart of America9-20.53970.31929-2
15NW Oklahoma StCentral States FL8-30.52540.41098-3
16LambuthNAIA Independent4-60.52280.59283-7
17South Dakota TechDakota Athletic7-30.47990.39118-2
18Rocky MountainFrontier6-50.47460.44318-3
19Minot StDakota Athletic6-40.46860.42455-5
20Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)6-40.46820.37707-3
21Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains5-50.46230.43536-4
22Cumberlands KYMid-South (West)7-40.45950.37919-2
23HastingsGreat Plains5-50.45020.43845-5
24Missouri ValleyHeart of America8-20.44540.28298-2
25Georgetown KYMid-South (East)8-30.44150.30019-2
26Webber Int'lNAIA Independent7-40.43810.37876-5
27St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)7-40.42790.36306-5
28McPhersonKansas Collegiate10-10.42620.201710-1
29WalshMSFA (Mideast)7-40.42170.33708-3
30Black Hills StDakota Athletic6-40.42160.39124-6
31TaylorMSFA (Mideast)6-50.41020.39016-5
32Montana TechFrontier5-60.40560.42986-5
33St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)5-50.40230.35105-5
34Southern OregonNAIA Independent3-70.39780.50284-6
35Union KYMid-South (West)7-40.39670.31399-2
36Cumberland TNMid-South (West)8-30.39310.29058-3
37OttawaKansas Collegiate9-20.39200.23379-2
38Eastern OregonFrontier5-60.38900.42314-7
39Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains4-60.38500.43304-6
40ShorterMid-South (West)5-60.36840.38854-7
41LangstonCentral States FL6-40.36170.31606-4
42Concordia ALNAIA Independent4-40.35910.39244-4
43BakerHeart of America7-40.35900.27817-4
44MenloNAIA Independent4-70.34880.43682-9
45Benedictine KSHeart of America7-40.34200.24997-4
46CampbellsvilleMid-South (East)7-50.33700.30666-6
47Bethel TNMid-South (West)5-50.33470.32814-6
48Montana St-NorthernFrontier3-70.33160.43032-8
49DoaneGreat Plains3-70.31240.42243-7
50Concordia NEGreat Plains4-70.30570.39983-8
51JamestownDakota Athletic5-50.30490.29015-5
52MaloneMSFA (Mideast)3-70.28590.33044-6
53BelhavenMid-South (West)4-70.28590.32713-8
54Southern NazareneCentral States FL7-40.27010.20817-4
55Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate7-30.26130.15848-2
56SterlingKansas Collegiate7-30.25120.17037-3
57Montana-WesternFrontier1-100.24650.44970-11
58Valley City StDakota Athletic4-60.23540.26334-6
59Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)3-80.23330.40383-8
60Briar CliffGreat Plains2-90.22090.38642-9
61William JewellHeart of America4-70.21240.26615-6
62Trinity Int'lMSFA (Mideast)3-80.21210.35792-9
63FaulknerMid-South (West)3-70.21200.32851-9
64FriendsKansas Collegiate6-40.20500.16906-4
65Notre Dame OHNAIA Independent2-90.19960.37812-9
66BaconeCentral States FL3-80.19880.26653-8
67Edward WatersNAIA Independent0-80.17960.49570-8
68EvangelHeart of America4-60.17840.24434-6
69Lindsey WilsonMid-South (East)5-60.17150.20245-6
70Central MethodistHeart of America3-70.15260.24133-7
71QuincyMSFA (Midwest)0-110.15120.41851-10
72Peru StNAIA Independent4-70.14400.20893-8
73Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)3-80.13980.22633-8
74TaborKansas Collegiate4-60.13780.15764-6
75DordtGreat Plains0-100.13280.42260-10
76Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent3-70.12240.21793-7
77WaldorfMSFA (Midwest)3-80.12130.23032-9
78Dakota StDakota Athletic0-100.11780.34561-9
79Mayville StDakota Athletic2-80.11760.24911-9
80Olivet NazareneMSFA (Mideast)0-110.11460.36081-10
81Bethany KSKansas Collegiate4-60.11050.13794-6
82PikevilleMid-South (East)2-80.10950.21602-8
83AvilaHeart of America2-80.10800.23322-8
84West Virginia TechMid-South (East)2-90.09610.19111-10
85GracelandHeart of America1-100.09400.23971-10
86Texas CollegeCentral States FL1-90.09190.29501-9
87Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate2-80.08410.16832-8
88St Mary KSKansas Collegiate2-80.06680.16201-9
89SW Assem of GodCentral States FL2-80.06430.14592-8
90Culver-StocktonHeart of America1-100.06210.22170-11
91Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)0-110.04200.21070-11
92HaskellNAIA Independent1-90.03370.13871-9
93Bethel KSKansas Collegiate0-100.02410.16260-10
94Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-70.01460.10290-7
top

Generated: 12 Jan 2011 21:58:41