College Football Rankings for the 2012 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 7 Jan 2013
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)13-10.99040.942714-0
2Notre DameI-A Independent12-10.98450.941912-1
3OregonPAC-12 (North)12-10.98450.927113-0
4Texas A&MSEC (West)11-20.98320.940912-1
5GeorgiaSEC (East)12-20.98070.937313-1
6FloridaSEC (East)11-20.98060.945611-2
7South CarolinaSEC (East)11-20.97790.939711-2
8Kansas StBig 1211-20.97760.935312-1
9StanfordPAC-12 (North)12-20.97690.939812-2
10Ohio StateBig Ten (Leaders)12-00.97440.909412-0
11OklahomaBig 1210-30.97180.939610-3
12LSUSEC (West)10-30.97110.93949-4
13Florida StACC (Atlantic)12-20.96430.893713-1
14ClemsonACC (Atlantic)11-20.96390.909110-3
15Oregon StPAC-12 (North)9-40.95940.928811-2
16NebraskaBig Ten (Legends)10-40.95540.927512-2
17TexasBig 129-40.95490.930410-3
18MichiganBig Ten (Legends)8-50.95320.93178-5
19BaylorBig 128-50.94980.931610-3
20NorthwesternBig Ten (Legends)10-30.94950.908311-2
21Oklahoma StBig 128-50.94950.91899-4
22VanderbiltSEC (East)9-40.94680.91299-4
23Utah StWAC11-20.94640.874013-0
24San Jose StWAC11-20.94400.879811-2
25UCLAPAC-12 (South)9-50.94380.92059-5
26WisconsinBig Ten (Leaders)8-60.94120.92228-6
27LouisvilleBig East11-20.93940.887412-1
28Northern IllinoisMAC (West)12-20.93750.855813-1
29Southern CalPAC-12 (South)7-60.93690.92449-4
30Arizona StPAC-12 (South)8-50.93640.90539-4
31MississippiSEC (West)7-60.93490.92507-6
32Penn StateBig Ten (Leaders)8-40.93460.90088-4
33ArizonaPAC-12 (South)8-50.93400.91896-7
34Texas TechBig 128-50.93340.91278-5
35Michigan StBig Ten (Legends)7-60.93140.92257-6
36TCUBig 127-60.93010.91866-7
37Boise StMWC11-20.92900.853812-1
38MissouriSEC (East)5-70.92880.94085-7
39Mississippi StSEC (West)8-50.92840.90618-5
40CincinnatiBig East10-30.92800.869212-1
41SyracuseBig East8-50.92640.90488-5
42Brigham YoungI-A Independent8-50.92590.89148-5
43Arkansas StSun Belt10-30.92470.873011-2
44West VirginiaBig 127-60.92410.91805-8
45WashingtonPAC-12 (North)7-60.92350.91836-7
46TulsaC-USA (West)11-30.91980.859614-0
47Central FloridaC-USA (East)10-40.91800.867510-4
48Iowa StBig 126-70.91710.92163-10
49Kent StMAC (East)11-30.91680.860812-2
50Louisiana TechWAC9-30.91590.86029-3
51Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-50.91540.90409-3
52RutgersBig East9-40.91520.87419-4
53North CarolinaACC (Coastal)8-40.91480.865610-2
54Ball StMAC (West)9-40.90630.87879-4
55Fresno StMWC9-40.90460.852310-3
56Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-70.90310.89527-7
57Virginia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.90290.89376-7
58ToledoMAC (West)9-40.90140.86918-5
59Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt9-40.89860.856010-3
60TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.89830.90935-7
61San Diego StMWC9-40.89650.85158-5
62North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)7-60.89350.88287-6
63UtahPAC-12 (South)5-70.89210.90224-8
64ArkansasSEC (West)4-80.89140.92314-8
65PurdueBig Ten (Leaders)6-70.88930.89807-6
66PittsburghBig East6-70.88880.88496-7
67Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt8-50.88440.85809-4
68MinnesotaBig Ten (Legends)6-70.88000.89095-8
69SMUC-USA (West)7-60.87950.86397-6
70NavyI-A Independent8-50.87860.86299-4
71IowaBig Ten (Legends)4-80.87670.90523-9
72DukeACC (Coastal)6-70.87610.88995-8
73Bowling GreenMAC (East)8-50.87350.84188-5
74Middle Tennessee StSun Belt8-40.87000.84938-4
75Ohio U.MAC (East)9-40.87000.82638-5
76CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)3-90.86640.91763-9
77East CarolinaC-USA (East)8-50.86540.84568-5
78AuburnSEC (West)3-90.85830.91292-10
79IndianaBig Ten (Leaders)4-80.85830.89063-9
80Western KentuckySun Belt7-60.85640.84418-5
81VirginiaACC (Coastal)4-80.85010.88703-9
82ConnecticutBig East5-70.84810.86336-6
83RiceC-USA (West)7-60.84340.83399-4
84KentuckySEC (East)2-100.84290.91871-11
85NevadaMWC7-60.84230.82818-5
86Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)5-70.84170.88224-8
87Washington StPAC-12 (North)3-90.83700.90082-10
88Central MichiganMAC (West)7-60.83670.83846-7
89TempleBig East4-70.83640.87314-7
90South FloridaBig East3-90.83630.89261-11
91TroySun Belt5-70.83140.84645-7
92MarylandACC (Atlantic)4-80.82930.87182-10
93KansasBig 121-110.82170.92550-12
94Texas-San AntonioWAC8-40.81520.77987-5
95MarshallC-USA (East)5-70.81420.83475-7
96HoustonC-USA (West)5-70.81240.83635-7
97Western MichiganMAC (West)4-80.80970.84204-8
98Miami OHMAC (East)4-80.80870.86213-9
99North TexasSun Belt4-80.80290.84703-9
100Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)2-100.79750.87932-10
101BuffaloMAC (East)4-80.79670.84682-10
102Air ForceMWC6-70.79590.80747-6
103WyomingMWC4-80.79100.83794-8
104MemphisC-USA (East)4-80.79050.83683-9
105Texas St-San MarcosWAC4-80.78920.83234-8
106Colorado StMWC4-80.78910.83984-8
107IllinoisBig Ten (Leaders)2-100.78830.88061-11
108Florida AtlanticSun Belt3-90.78190.84793-9
109Florida Int'lSun Belt3-90.77950.84622-10
110UTEPC-USA (West)3-90.77600.84543-9
111Eastern MichiganMAC (West)2-100.76420.86991-11
112Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)3-90.76300.83083-9
113ColoradoPAC-12 (South)1-110.75380.89400-12
114ArmyI-A Independent2-100.74930.84800-12
115New MexicoMWC4-90.74520.79984-9
116TulaneC-USA (West)2-100.73700.84990-12
117Hawai`iMWC3-90.72330.80993-9
118UNLVMWC2-110.71950.82600-13
119South AlabamaSun Belt2-110.70200.81241-12
120IdahoWAC1-110.70150.85701-11
121AkronMAC (East)1-110.68190.80792-10
122New Mexico StWAC1-110.67330.82640-12
123MassachusettsMAC (East)1-110.66800.84300-12
124Southern MissC-USA (East)0-120.66020.84130-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley14-10.93890.828415-0
2Sam Houston StSouthland11-40.90200.830312-3
3Georgia SouthernSouthern10-40.88040.818912-2
4South Dakota StMissouri Valley9-40.87720.832611-2
5Montana StBig Sky11-20.87530.776812-1
6Eastern WashingtonBig Sky11-30.86760.795212-2
7Central ArkansasSouthland9-30.86210.79459-3
8Illinois StMissouri Valley9-40.85850.819311-2
9WoffordSouthern9-40.85570.796910-3
10Cal Poly SLOBig Sky9-30.85070.776710-2
11Youngstown StMissouri Valley7-40.84990.81587-4
12Indiana StMissouri Valley7-40.84870.80416-5
13Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley6-50.84790.83126-5
14Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley8-30.84420.795310-1
15Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley8-30.84260.78429-2
16Appalachian StSouthern8-40.83660.79808-4
17Northern IowaMissouri Valley5-60.83480.82364-7
18Old DominionColonial11-20.83210.726812-1
19Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley7-50.82720.81266-6
20McNeese StSouthland7-40.81710.76218-3
21Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-50.81690.81706-5
22Northern ArizonaBig Sky8-30.81500.75119-2
23Tennessee StOhio Valley8-30.81310.75238-3
24SamfordSouthern7-40.81170.77557-4
25TowsonColonial7-40.81170.77198-3
26Stony BrookBig South10-30.81050.706311-2
27ChattanoogaSouthern6-50.80520.78365-6
28The CitadelSouthern7-40.80380.77575-6
29VillanovaColonial8-40.79330.73678-4
30Murray StOhio Valley5-60.79300.80774-7
31Missouri StMissouri Valley3-80.78790.84652-9
32RichmondColonial8-30.78780.70658-3
33Southern UtahBig Sky5-60.78630.80126-5
34Coastal CarolinaBig South8-50.78000.73968-5
35Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern9-30.77200.68159-3
36Sacramento StBig Sky6-50.76830.76307-4
37North DakotaBig Sky5-60.76520.77844-7
38New HampshireColonial8-40.76350.71897-5
39James MadisonColonial7-40.76340.71256-5
40Stephen F. AustinSouthland5-60.75790.76825-6
41MontanaBig Sky5-60.75500.75595-6
42Albany NYNortheast9-20.75450.645010-1
43LehighPatriot League10-10.75090.608011-0
44SE Louisiana StSouthland5-60.74550.79813-8
45UC-DavisBig Sky4-70.73590.76914-7
46HarvardIvy League8-20.73590.594510-0
47Northern ColoradoBig Sky5-60.73090.75224-7
48ColgatePatriot League8-40.71700.65799-3
49Portland StBig Sky3-80.70830.76452-9
50Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)10-20.70660.591311-1
51WagnerNortheast9-40.70590.64049-4
52FurmanSouthern3-80.70410.77193-8
53SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.69750.77273-8
54LibertyBig South6-50.69440.66906-5
55MaineColonial5-60.69170.68775-6
56Western IllinoisMissouri Valley3-80.68740.79523-8
57Tennessee TechOhio Valley3-80.68570.75103-8
58Weber StBig Sky2-90.68160.78391-10
59Northwestern StSouthland4-70.68070.73524-7
60DelawareColonial5-60.67980.68905-6
61DrakePioneer8-30.67740.59829-2
62South DakotaMissouri Valley1-100.67730.81580-11
63North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern7-40.67660.61369-2
64HowardMid-Eastern7-40.67220.64738-3
65ElonSouthern3-80.66740.74303-8
66Delaware StMid-Eastern6-50.66530.64717-4
67BrownIvy League7-30.66510.59209-1
68South Carolina StMid-Eastern5-60.66200.68995-6
69San DiegoPioneer8-30.65490.56568-3
70Jackson StSWAC (East)7-50.65300.62738-4
71Alabama StSWAC (East)7-40.65290.58108-3
72FordhamPatriot League6-50.65260.62827-4
73PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.65050.62897-3
74North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern6-50.64620.63435-6
75Alabama A&MSWAC (East)7-40.64240.59866-5
76PrincetonIvy League5-50.63730.61676-4
77LamarSouthland4-80.63610.70384-8
78Western CarolinaSouthern1-100.62880.78071-10
79DartmouthIvy League6-40.62750.59266-4
80Florida A&MMid-Eastern4-70.62730.66773-8
81Austin PeayOhio Valley2-90.61480.75011-10
82Monmouth NJNortheast5-50.60730.60027-3
83William & MaryColonial2-90.60600.70312-9
84ButlerPioneer8-30.59990.52118-3
85St Francis PANortheast5-60.59740.61726-5
86Jacksonville FLPioneer7-40.59580.55247-4
87Charleston SouthernBig South5-60.59070.62985-6
88Gardner-WebbBig South3-80.59050.69033-8
89LafayettePatriot League5-60.58810.60895-6
90DaytonPioneer6-50.58440.56256-5
91DuquesneNortheast5-60.57890.58225-6
92Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.57540.62494-7
93Georgetown DCPatriot League5-60.57240.59974-7
94Nicholls StSouthland1-100.57180.74261-10
95Cornell NYIvy League4-60.56940.60753-7
96HamptonMid-Eastern3-70.56100.64352-8
97Robert Morris PANortheast4-70.55020.61193-8
98Holy CrossPatriot League2-90.53320.65091-10
99Morgan StMid-Eastern3-80.53200.62402-9
100Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)5-60.52470.54956-5
101Georgia StColonial1-100.52440.70791-10
102Southern U.SWAC (West)4-70.52390.57474-7
103Idaho StBig Sky1-100.52240.72661-10
104VMIBig South2-90.51350.66172-9
105BryantNortheast4-70.51230.57814-7
106BucknellPatriot League3-80.51060.60791-10
107ColumbiaIvy League3-70.50930.60892-8
108Alcorn StSWAC (East)4-70.50530.59943-8
109Central Conn StNortheast2-80.50090.62781-9
110Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)3-80.49900.59182-9
111YaleIvy League2-80.49130.62260-10
112Sacred HeartNortheast2-90.47850.60590-11
113Morehead StPioneer4-70.47250.48554-7
114PresbyterianBig South2-90.46820.62242-9
115MaristPioneer4-70.46540.49393-8
116Rhode IslandColonial0-110.43140.69080-11
117Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.41210.58651-10
118Savannah StMid-Eastern1-100.40300.62501-10
119Grambling StSWAC (West)1-100.36150.53521-10
120DavidsonPioneer2-90.33490.48372-9
121ValparaisoPioneer1-100.27330.48061-10
122CampbellPioneer1-100.25220.43771-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)13-10.83670.691314-0
2Missouri WesternMid-America IAC12-20.82330.700213-1
3NW Missouri StMid-America IAC10-30.81950.686811-2
4AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)11-10.81340.638412-0
5Valdosta StGulf South12-20.79910.655713-1
6West Texas A&MLone Star12-30.79120.678114-1
7Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)14-10.78160.606313-2
8ShippensburgPSAC (Eastern)11-20.77520.634712-1
9Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)10-20.77010.623211-1
10Winona StNorthern Sun (South)10-20.76790.653710-2
11Indiana PAPSAC (Western)12-20.76680.612012-2
12Henderson StGreat American10-10.76610.583310-1
13Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain12-10.76430.602911-2
14Sioux FallsNorthern Sun (South)9-20.75210.64469-2
15Emporia StMid-America IAC10-20.75110.644410-2
16Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-30.74980.665310-0
17Midwestern StLone Star9-20.74870.638110-1
18Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)8-30.74370.67169-2
19Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)8-30.74210.65969-2
20HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-40.72770.66908-3
21HardingGreat American9-20.72260.59659-2
22Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)8-30.71790.60648-3
23Pittsburg StMid-America IAC7-30.71700.64408-2
24New HavenNortheast-1010-10.71510.526210-1
25BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)10-20.71030.600710-2
26Chadron StRocky Mountain9-30.70960.62469-3
27Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-40.70560.66656-5
28West AlabamaGulf South8-40.70540.63018-4
29Central MissouriMid-America IAC6-40.69680.65737-3
30FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)7-30.69550.63106-4
31California PAPSAC (Western)8-30.68670.60009-2
32IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley10-30.68660.56929-4
33LindenwoodMid-America IAC8-40.68480.62558-4
34St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)7-40.67890.61938-3
35New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain8-30.67180.57138-3
36Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)7-40.66930.61967-4
37MercyhurstPSAC (Western)9-20.66540.54739-2
38Abilene ChristianLone Star7-40.66400.60918-3
39WashburnMid-America IAC7-40.66150.63047-4
40Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)5-50.66080.67374-6
41ShepherdWest Virginia IAC8-30.65970.55959-2
42West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)7-40.65750.58957-4
43Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)6-50.65120.62536-5
44KutztownPSAC (Eastern)7-40.64770.57157-4
45TuskegeeSouthern IAC10-20.64730.504311-1
46Tarleton StLone Star6-40.64290.59947-3
47Southern ArkansasGreat American8-30.64120.53309-2
48Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic9-30.63800.533511-1
49Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic9-30.63590.506510-2
50Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)4-70.63120.69482-9
51TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star6-60.63060.62956-6
52Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)5-60.62850.62896-5
53Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC6-50.62490.61406-5
54Slippery RockPSAC (Western)6-50.62420.60045-6
55Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC9-20.62310.484210-1
56NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)5-60.61590.62094-7
57Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)6-50.61580.58876-5
58North AlabamaGulf South5-50.61580.60255-5
59Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley10-10.60990.407710-1
60Northeastern St OKMid-America IAC4-60.60750.65853-7
61Adams StRocky Mountain8-30.60560.50528-3
62ConcordWest Virginia IAC7-40.59440.54596-5
63Angelo StLone Star5-60.59090.61234-7
64Ouachita BaptistGreat American6-40.58880.53237-3
65American Int'lNortheast-107-30.58460.52577-3
66MilesSouthern IAC8-30.58270.46568-3
67Fort Hays StMid-America IAC5-60.58180.61575-6
68BentleyNortheast-108-20.58060.45428-2
69Glenville StWest Virginia IAC6-50.57690.55745-6
70McMurryII Independent8-30.56520.49217-4
71Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-40.56520.495510-1
72Mars HillSouth Atlantic6-40.56390.52746-4
73East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)5-50.56350.55375-5
74SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)4-70.56080.61404-7
75East Central OKGreat American6-50.55980.55066-5
76EdinboroPSAC (Western)4-60.55820.58784-6
77Fort Valley StSouthern IAC8-40.55600.49948-4
78Humboldt StGreat Northwest7-40.53890.47969-2
79Delta StGulf South3-70.53880.61263-7
80Colorado MinesRocky Mountain6-50.53830.47487-4
81Truman StMid-America IAC4-70.53410.58764-7
82UNC-PembrokeII Independent6-40.53380.49327-3
83Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)8-40.53270.47629-3
84Western OregonGreat Northwest6-50.52620.50516-5
85Nebraska-KearneyMid-America IAC3-80.52410.59773-8
86St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)6-40.52340.48097-3
87Central OklahomaMid-America IAC2-80.52230.64402-8
88MaryNorthern Sun (North)4-70.51870.58584-7
89WingateSouth Atlantic6-50.51020.48246-5
90SW BaptistMid-America IAC3-80.50350.59061-10
91SE Oklahoma StGreat American4-60.49860.53225-5
92West GeorgiaGulf South3-70.49810.56093-7
93MerrimackNortheast-106-40.49280.43347-3
94Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)2-90.49110.60972-9
95ShorterGulf South6-50.49060.49465-6
96Arkansas TechGreat American5-60.49050.52914-7
97Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)3-80.49040.59885-6
98Notre Dame OHGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)3-80.48900.60543-8
99Eastern New MexicoLone Star3-70.48720.59123-7
100WalshGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)3-80.48490.56163-8
101Minot StNorthern Sun (North)3-80.48400.59973-8
102GannonPSAC (Western)3-80.48320.57143-8
103ClarionPSAC (Western)4-70.47900.55773-8
104West LibertyWest Virginia IAC6-50.47810.46796-5
105Colorado MesaRocky Mountain4-70.47610.54994-7
106StonehillNortheast-105-50.47080.46065-5
107NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.47070.48674-7
108UrbanaGreat Lakes Valley7-40.46990.38169-2
109TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)3-80.46980.57702-9
110Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)2-90.46690.60631-10
111Western New MexicoRocky Mountain4-70.46500.52294-7
112C.W. PostPSAC (Eastern)3-70.46250.54222-8
113Simon FraserGreat Northwest5-60.45920.47955-6
114SW Oklahoma StGreat American3-70.45820.54702-8
115Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)6-40.45470.41977-3
116Azusa PacificGreat Northwest4-70.44960.51712-9
117ChowanCIAA (Northern)6-40.44430.39697-3
118Albany St GASouthern IAC6-40.44110.41276-4
119Black Hills StRocky Mountain4-70.44010.49623-8
120Incarnate WordLone Star2-90.43500.56972-9
121TAMU-CommerceLone Star1-90.42790.60330-10
122ShawCIAA (Southern)4-60.42760.46154-6
123North GreenvilleII Independent5-60.42470.47714-7
124Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC4-60.42190.47554-6
125Bowie StCIAA (Northern)5-50.41730.42205-5
126StillmanSouthern IAC6-50.41730.42046-5
127CatawbaSouth Atlantic4-70.41460.46203-8
128MaloneGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)1-90.41120.60230-10
129Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)2-90.40630.58081-10
130MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)2-90.40190.57142-9
131St Joseph's INGreat Lakes Valley6-50.40090.41377-4
132Dixie StGreat Northwest3-80.40020.51500-11
133AssumptionNortheast-103-70.39790.45773-7
134Lincoln MOMid-America IAC1-100.39500.59460-11
135Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)5-50.39080.36956-4
136Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)1-100.38870.58000-11
137WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC3-80.38300.47182-9
138Virginia StCIAA (Northern)4-60.37530.40952-8
139Southern Conn StNortheast-103-80.36210.47632-9
140MorehouseSouthern IAC3-70.35970.40345-5
141Central St OHGreat Lakes Valley4-70.35960.41845-6
142NW Oklahoma StGreat American3-70.35590.48693-7
143McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley3-70.35440.43303-7
144QuincyGreat Lakes Valley3-80.34670.45922-9
145Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)2-80.34660.47201-9
146Lock HavenPSAC (Western)1-100.34570.55931-10
147LaneSouthern IAC5-50.34250.34805-5
148TusculumSouth Atlantic2-90.33910.48411-10
149Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.33080.53131-10
150West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC2-90.31640.49851-10
151Southern NazareneGreat American1-90.30140.46452-8
152Arkansas-MonticelloGreat American0-100.29680.54190-10
153BrevardSouth Atlantic2-90.29530.43561-10
154CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-100.29120.51851-10
155Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC2-80.28670.43571-9
156St AnselmNortheast-102-90.28610.44002-9
157Fort LewisRocky Mountain0-100.26070.53180-10
158William JewellGreat Lakes Valley2-90.25910.41582-9
159OK Panhandle StII Independent3-60.24940.29604-5
160LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)2-80.24080.39371-9
161South Dakota TechII Independent2-90.23340.39042-9
162Kentucky StSouthern IAC2-80.23310.37882-8
163BenedictSouthern IAC1-90.23000.40000-10
164Seton HillWest Virginia IAC0-110.22130.45000-11
165Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes Valley2-90.20880.36301-10
166PaceNortheast-100-90.19630.46950-9
167Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.19340.38500-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mount UnionOhio Athletic15-00.73750.447015-0
2Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest13-10.70050.485613-1
3St ThomasMinnesota IAC14-10.69950.507514-1
4UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC13-10.68270.489413-1
5LinfieldNorthwest11-10.64450.441611-1
6WesleyIII Independent10-20.61680.462110-2
7UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC8-20.59320.43209-1
8Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC8-20.56970.44449-1
9HobartLiberty League12-10.56790.366912-1
10Bethel MNMinnesota IAC9-30.56600.47179-3
11WidenerMiddle Atlantic11-10.56280.355411-1
12UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC7-30.53870.42938-2
13SalisburyEmpire Eight9-30.53780.411610-2
14North CentralCCIW9-30.53710.395011-1
15AugsburgMinnesota IAC7-30.51630.43027-3
16ElmhurstCCIW10-20.51600.379010-2
17Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest8-30.51430.42838-3
18Johns HopkinsCentennial10-20.51150.346411-1
19WillametteNorthwest8-20.50430.37589-1
20CoeIowa Intercollegiate10-10.49450.274910-1
21Pacific LutheranNorthwest7-30.49450.40487-3
22Cortland StNew Jersey AC9-20.48710.358610-1
23St OlafMinnesota IAC7-30.48380.41666-4
24WheatonCCIW8-20.47520.31498-2
25Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest6-40.46260.39236-4
26St John FisherEmpire Eight8-30.46220.354010-1
27St John's MNMinnesota IAC5-50.45510.43155-5
28HeidelbergOhio Athletic9-20.45170.285910-1
29RowanNew Jersey AC7-30.45010.33957-3
30Buffalo StEmpire Eight6-40.44730.41926-4
31UticaEmpire Eight6-40.44490.39456-4
32UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC4-60.44460.48194-6
33UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC4-60.44390.50693-7
34Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC8-20.44260.31027-3
35Trinity TXIII Independent7-30.43700.34309-1
36IthacaEmpire Eight6-40.43090.38535-5
37AlfredEmpire Eight6-40.42360.38045-5
38Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate7-30.41930.32598-2
39Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic8-30.41190.28929-2
40OtterbeinOhio Athletic8-20.41030.29968-2
41SpringfieldLiberty League8-30.40980.29659-2
42LycomingMiddle Atlantic8-20.40300.27178-2
43FranklinHeartland9-30.40210.27869-3
44WhitworthNorthwest7-30.39660.32377-3
45Washington and LeeOld Dominion8-30.39460.293310-1
46Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest5-50.39440.39684-6
47MuhlenbergCentennial8-30.39430.28309-2
48Union NYLiberty League6-40.38950.33526-4
49Huntingdon ALIII Independent6-30.38790.30777-2
50EndicottNEFC (Boyd)9-20.38680.232811-0
51WittenbergNorth Coast10-20.38640.234410-2
52Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)10-20.38400.223110-2
53GettysburgCentennial7-30.38060.27308-2
54Concordia ILNorthern10-10.37990.215110-1
55AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.37980.28328-3
56Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)9-20.37900.26617-4
57MillsapsSouthern Collegiate7-30.37300.28457-3
58Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)9-20.36620.22288-3
59Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic7-30.36570.28157-3
60Franklin & MarshallCentennial7-40.36460.31216-5
61Brockport StNew Jersey AC6-40.36310.30816-4
62Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-40.34850.29457-3
63RedlandsSouthern California IAC6-30.34760.24776-3
64Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC3-70.34710.41524-6
65AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate9-20.34430.22569-2
66WabashNorth Coast8-20.34180.21089-1
67MillikinCCIW5-50.34000.30696-4
68WartburgIowa Intercollegiate6-40.33990.27668-2
69UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC2-80.33980.46143-7
70RPILiberty League5-40.33710.31205-4
71WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC10-10.33530.190411-0
72UW-StoutWisconsin IAC3-70.33380.41553-7
73John CarrollOhio Athletic6-40.33090.27636-4
74KeanNew Jersey AC5-40.33030.29665-4
75UrsinusCentennial6-40.33030.28476-4
76DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate5-50.32820.31156-4
77RhodesSouthern Collegiate6-30.31830.27686-3
78Augustana ILCCIW5-50.31790.32074-6
79Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.31720.25298-2
80SusquehannaCentennial6-40.31570.28335-5
81Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC8-30.31500.24478-3
82TrineMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.31430.24508-2
83CentreSouthern Collegiate6-40.31360.27645-5
84SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate6-40.31150.26996-4
85Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast9-10.30870.17069-1
86Central IAIowa Intercollegiate5-50.30480.30584-6
87Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion6-40.30480.24257-3
88UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC2-80.29530.43610-10
89Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC7-30.29480.19427-3
90Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest4-60.29450.31225-5
91Pacific ORNorthwest3-60.28880.34813-6
92East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest3-70.28880.36413-7
93Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic6-40.28570.24556-4
94Concordia WINorthern7-30.28300.21047-3
95Bridgewater VAOld Dominion7-30.28080.20437-3
96RochesterLiberty League4-50.27960.29844-5
97Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-40.27830.25016-4
98Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate4-60.27640.35072-8
99Mount IdaEast Coast8-30.27530.20089-2
100CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.27330.36913-7
101Montclair StNew Jersey AC5-50.27200.28294-6
102NorwichEast Coast7-30.27080.18468-2
103AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.26240.20926-4
104ChapmanSouthern California IAC6-30.26030.19756-3
105FerrumUSA South7-30.25930.18219-1
106St ScholasticaUpper Midwest8-30.25350.16769-2
107Washington U.University Athletic5-50.25140.25886-4
108MaryvilleUSA South6-40.25120.21167-3
109Merchant MarineLiberty League5-50.25020.27594-6
110Lake ForestMidwest8-20.25000.16089-1
111GallaudetEast Coast7-30.24620.16807-3
112Christopher NewportUSA South6-50.24220.24176-5
113SewaneeSouthern Collegiate3-70.24140.30512-8
114Castleton StEast Coast7-40.24040.20845-6
115DickinsonCentennial4-60.23870.31043-7
116Wisconsin LutheranNorthern7-30.23690.15607-3
117MacalesterIII Independent6-40.23620.17916-4
118GreenvilleUpper Midwest8-20.23590.15518-2
119Carroll WIMidwest8-20.23510.11789-1
120Northwestern MNUpper Midwest8-30.23450.15387-4
121Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic6-50.23430.21067-4
122Frostburg StEmpire Eight3-70.23220.34943-7
123St NorbertMidwest8-30.22970.16217-4
124HopeMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.22470.22964-6
125Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)6-40.22470.17487-3
126Lewis & ClarkNorthwest4-50.22410.26933-6
127New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-60.22040.25194-6
128CarthageCCIW3-70.22020.31632-8
129Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic6-40.21750.17855-5
130Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic4-60.21600.24255-5
131Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest2-80.21310.36012-8
132Illinois CollegeMidwest8-20.20850.11338-2
133GuilfordOld Dominion5-50.20550.22035-5
134HartwickEmpire Eight3-70.20420.27133-7
135Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)5-40.20350.18116-3
136MethodistUSA South5-50.20280.20584-6
137MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.20060.25823-7
138William PatersonNew Jersey AC5-50.19720.20295-5
139WilkesMiddle Atlantic5-50.19470.21705-5
140Grove CityThe Presidents' AC6-40.19120.16026-4
141JuniataCentennial3-70.18740.25933-7
142Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)6-40.18290.16036-4
143HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.18090.37101-9
144CurryNEFC (Boyd)6-40.18060.15627-3
145Benedictine ILNorthern5-50.17800.17515-5
146Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)5-40.17740.14835-4
147HanoverHeartland6-40.17630.13887-3
148La VerneSouthern California IAC4-50.17330.21204-5
149ManchesterHeartland6-40.17230.13867-3
150WhittierSouthern California IAC4-50.17160.17984-5
151AuroraNorthern5-50.17060.16554-6
152KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.16990.18484-6
153MITNEFC (Boyd)5-40.16590.15884-5
154MoravianCentennial2-80.16430.29421-9
155GreensboroUSA South5-50.16240.18604-6
156LaGrangeUSA South3-70.16070.23332-8
157AlleghenyNorth Coast5-50.16070.17696-4
158ChicagoUniversity Athletic4-60.15950.19143-7
159CatholicOld Dominion3-70.15480.22382-8
160AustinIII Independent2-80.15390.26942-8
161KenyonNorth Coast6-40.15200.13037-3
162OberlinNorth Coast4-60.15140.16313-7
163WPILiberty League2-80.14950.26951-9
164BlufftonHeartland6-40.14910.13215-5
165DenisonNorth Coast4-60.14790.18173-7
166GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.14780.19634-6
167Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC3-70.14710.18993-7
168CapitalOhio Athletic2-80.13960.25932-8
169Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest6-40.13540.11406-4
170North Carolina WesleyanUSA South3-70.13120.20701-9
171Monmouth ILMidwest5-50.12970.12406-4
172Western Conn StNew Jersey AC1-80.12740.28111-8
173Rose-HulmanHeartland4-50.12570.14623-6
174Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.12510.30280-10
175LutherIowa Intercollegiate0-100.12430.32561-9
176ThielThe Presidents' AC3-70.12390.17822-8
177DePauwNorth Coast2-80.12260.21781-9
178St LawrenceLiberty League0-100.12220.31880-10
179LorasIowa Intercollegiate2-80.12190.25881-9
180RiponMidwest5-50.11800.12294-6
181Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC3-60.11730.13732-7
182SUNY-MaritimeEast Coast3-60.11430.14973-6
183ShenandoahOld Dominion1-90.11310.23551-9
184King's PAMiddle Atlantic2-80.11250.20533-7
185StevensonMiddle Atlantic2-80.11220.18502-8
186Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)3-70.11210.15263-7
187North ParkCCIW1-90.10650.25991-9
188Cornell IAMidwest4-60.10410.12234-6
189Morrisville StNew Jersey AC1-90.10040.25110-10
190AverettUSA South1-90.09410.21410-10
191FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic2-80.09240.18871-9
192Mt St JosephHeartland4-60.09130.11454-6
193AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.09130.23831-9
194Puget SoundNorthwest0-90.09040.29380-9
195EurekaUpper Midwest4-60.09000.11815-5
196BeckerEast Coast3-70.08880.14563-7
197OccidentalSouthern California IAC2-70.08830.19362-7
198McDanielCentennial0-100.08670.27310-10
199Westminster MOUpper Midwest4-60.08190.09965-5
200Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)2-80.07960.16911-9
201WoosterNorth Coast2-80.07790.13772-8
202Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC1-80.07650.18311-8
203ApprenticeIII Independent0-80.07640.23890-8
204UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)1-90.07570.19652-8
205Martin LutherUpper Midwest4-60.07420.09364-6
206MariettaOhio Athletic0-100.07190.24061-9
207Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)2-80.07180.14942-8
208LakelandNorthern2-80.07170.14492-8
209WilmingtonOhio Athletic1-90.07120.22730-10
210HussonEast Coast2-80.06500.15352-8
211GrinnellMidwest2-80.06190.11902-8
212NicholsNEFC (Boyd)1-90.05880.16820-10
213DefianceHeartland2-80.05870.12252-8
214MacMurrayUpper Midwest2-80.05390.11941-9
215Anna MariaEast Coast2-80.05240.11761-9
216Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC0-90.05200.18260-9
217MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic0-100.04910.21410-10
218KnoxMidwest2-80.04770.10542-8
219CrownUpper Midwest2-80.04690.10781-9
220St VincentThe Presidents' AC0-100.04570.15620-10
221OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.04270.16021-9
222RockfordNorthern2-80.04160.10571-9
223LawrenceMidwest2-80.04110.10221-9
224PresentationIII Independent2-80.03950.09342-8
225EarlhamHeartland1-80.02780.10181-8
226HiramNorth Coast0-100.02610.15140-10
227Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)0-90.02550.12760-9
228AndersonHeartland0-100.01840.12450-10
229BeloitMidwest0-100.01640.10000-10
230Maranatha BaptistNorthern0-100.01620.10450-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1MorningsideGreat Plains13-10.67410.438114-0
2Marian INMSFA (Mideast)12-10.66670.485312-1
3Southern OregonFrontier9-30.64010.516311-1
4St XavierMSFA (Mideast)11-20.61070.443411-2
5Montana TechFrontier8-30.60950.51228-3
6Missouri ValleyHeart of America12-10.58410.367212-1
7St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)9-30.56250.43919-3
8Carroll MTFrontier7-40.55700.48058-3
9Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)10-20.55010.378111-1
10St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)9-20.54150.40069-2
11Georgetown KYMid-South (East)10-10.53950.310210-1
12Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)8-30.51270.41088-3
13MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America8-30.50270.37388-3
14Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-30.46850.330810-2
15Rocky MountainFrontier6-50.46830.44837-4
16William PennMSFA (Midwest)9-30.46040.33988-4
17BakerHeart of America8-30.45400.35468-3
18Montana-WesternFrontier4-60.45290.50564-6
19Eastern OregonFrontier4-60.44780.50752-8
20LangstonCentral States FL6-40.43780.40646-4
21Bethel TNMid-South (West)9-40.42890.36779-4
22St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)6-50.40360.36716-5
23BaconeCentral States FL6-40.39430.33516-4
24DoaneGreat Plains7-30.39180.30018-2
25Montana St-NorthernFrontier3-70.39030.46442-8
26Benedictine KSHeart of America7-40.37890.29658-3
27BelhavenMid-South (West)6-50.37230.31148-3
28Concordia ALNAIA Independent4-40.36890.37864-4
29EvangelHeart of America7-40.36780.33356-5
30Cumberland TNMid-South (West)8-30.36510.28188-3
31Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)7-40.36030.32667-4
32Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains6-40.35240.30967-3
33FaulknerMid-South (West)6-50.34540.31095-6
34Robert Morris ILNAIA Independent8-30.33740.20849-2
35Valley City StNAIA Independent7-30.32640.25237-3
36OttawaKansas Collegiate8-30.31780.21779-2
37HastingsGreat Plains6-40.31390.29586-4
38Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains6-40.30900.29785-5
39TaborKansas Collegiate8-20.30810.16558-2
40TaylorMSFA (Mideast)4-60.29060.31845-5
41Concordia NEGreat Plains5-60.29050.29894-7
42Siena HeightsMSFA (Mideast)4-60.28820.33474-6
43Dickinson StFrontier2-90.28130.45921-10
44MenloNAIA Independent3-60.28110.30524-5
45Edward WatersNAIA Independent5-60.27900.30686-5
46Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)4-70.26630.29415-6
47Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)3-80.25560.36282-9
48Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent1-80.25530.42811-8
49GracelandHeart of America5-60.24490.30805-6
50Midland U.Great Plains4-60.24400.28453-7
51St Mary KSKansas Collegiate6-50.23190.20037-4
52Lindsey WilsonMid-South (West)3-80.23010.30754-7
53JamestownNAIA Independent4-60.22770.26053-7
54Peru StHeart of America5-60.22170.25225-6
55FriendsKansas Collegiate6-50.21250.19266-5
56CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)3-80.21170.29963-8
57Union KYMid-South (East)4-70.20980.28424-7
58Texas CollegeCentral States FL2-90.20940.35612-9
59Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)3-80.20700.31462-9
60Webber Int'lNAIA Independent4-60.20530.24104-6
61PikevilleMid-South (East)3-80.20250.29251-10
62Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate6-50.19660.19165-6
63Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent4-60.18780.23363-7
64Iowa WesleyanNAIA Independent3-80.18370.27933-8
65Central MethodistHeart of America2-80.18300.28273-7
66McPhersonKansas Collegiate4-50.17900.17644-5
67WaldorfMSFA (Midwest)4-70.16720.22253-8
68Lindenwood-BellevilleNAIA Independent4-60.16120.20483-7
69SW Assem of GodCentral States FL4-60.15370.17974-6
70Point U.NAIA Independent2-80.15080.26782-8
71AvilaHeart of America2-90.14480.24652-9
72Wayland BaptistCentral States FL2-70.13480.27301-8
73Ave MariaNAIA Independent1-70.13300.27780-8
74SterlingKansas Collegiate3-70.12050.18003-7
75Dakota StNAIA Independent2-90.11620.22473-8
76Mayville StNAIA Independent3-60.11580.16012-7
77Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate4-70.11510.16043-8
78Briar CliffGreat Plains1-100.11360.26621-10
79Culver-StocktonHeart of America1-100.11100.28400-11
80Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)0-90.10450.33040-9
81DordtGreat Plains1-100.10010.25830-11
82Bethany KSKansas Collegiate3-80.08800.15441-10
83BluefieldMid-South (West)0-110.07190.27170-11
84HaskellNAIA Independent1-80.03540.13891-8
85Bethel KSKansas Collegiate0-100.02690.17720-10
86Trinity BibleNAIA Independent1-70.02370.08721-7
top

Generated: 12 Jan 2013 00:38:09