College Football Rankings for the 2013 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 6 Jan 2014
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Florida StACC (Atlantic)14-00.98780.925814-0
2AuburnSEC (West)12-20.98260.945713-1
3MissouriSEC (East)12-20.97920.936013-1
4Michigan StBig Ten (Legends)13-10.97840.919514-0
5South CarolinaSEC (East)11-20.97610.934412-1
6StanfordPAC-12 (North)11-30.97400.941613-1
7AlabamaSEC (West)11-20.97390.931212-1
8OklahomaBig 1211-20.97150.926012-1
9OregonPAC-12 (North)11-20.97030.921812-1
10ClemsonACC (Atlantic)11-20.96940.921011-2
11UCLAPAC-12 (South)10-30.96780.934911-2
12BaylorBig 1211-20.96580.911812-1
13Central FloridaAmerican Athletic12-10.96500.893911-2
14Arizona StPAC-12 (South)10-40.96400.936011-3
15Ohio StateBig Ten (Leaders)12-20.96400.903512-2
16LSUSEC (West)10-30.96200.924911-2
17Texas A&MSEC (West)9-40.95660.93059-4
18Oklahoma StBig 1210-30.95640.917210-3
19Southern CalPAC-12 (South)10-40.95280.919211-3
20GeorgiaSEC (East)8-50.94940.93438-5
21WashingtonPAC-12 (North)9-40.94900.92029-4
22Notre DameFBS Independent9-40.94900.92108-5
23MississippiSEC (West)8-50.94530.93038-5
24LouisvilleAmerican Athletic12-10.94510.840512-1
25WisconsinBig Ten (Leaders)9-40.93620.903310-3
26TexasBig 128-50.93470.91528-5
27ArizonaPAC-12 (South)8-50.93410.91398-5
28VanderbiltSEC (East)9-40.93370.90178-5
29NebraskaBig Ten (Legends)9-40.93280.897210-3
30DukeACC (Coastal)10-40.93120.888512-2
31Northern IllinoisMAC (West)12-20.92780.839314-0
32Kansas StBig 128-50.92680.90578-5
33Miami FLACC (Coastal)9-40.92640.888610-3
34Mississippi StSEC (West)7-60.92570.92036-7
35IowaBig Ten (Legends)8-50.92530.90517-6
36Virginia TechACC (Coastal)8-50.92240.90219-4
37Texas TechBig 128-50.91930.89667-6
38Fresno StMWC (Western)11-20.91910.824112-1
39Oregon StPAC-12 (North)7-60.91580.91038-5
40MichiganBig Ten (Legends)7-60.91160.90367-6
41MinnesotaBig Ten (Legends)8-50.91060.88658-5
42Brigham YoungFBS Independent8-50.90890.88719-4
43Washington StPAC-12 (North)6-70.90780.91685-8
44PittsburghACC (Coastal)7-60.90750.89978-5
45UtahPAC-12 (South)5-70.90660.92343-9
46Penn StateBig Ten (Leaders)7-50.90610.88916-6
47Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.90140.89715-8
48TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.90000.91595-7
49NavyFBS Independent9-40.89970.853710-3
50Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-60.89460.88708-5
51North CarolinaACC (Coastal)7-60.89320.88346-7
52SyracuseACC (Atlantic)7-60.89210.88406-7
53East CarolinaC-USA (East)10-30.88830.809811-2
54RiceC-USA (West)10-40.88750.827812-2
55Bowling GreenMAC (East)10-40.88590.825811-3
56Utah StMWC (Mountain)9-50.88250.84649-5
57ToledoMAC (West)7-50.88040.86088-4
58HoustonAmerican Athletic8-50.87960.84988-5
59Ball StMAC (West)10-30.87880.796011-2
60Boise StMWC (Mountain)8-50.87310.84398-5
61IndianaBig Ten (Leaders)5-70.86960.89093-9
62San Diego StMWC (Western)8-50.86870.83668-5
63MarshallC-USA (East)10-40.86770.804911-3
64NorthwesternBig Ten (Legends)5-70.86750.89004-8
65Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt9-40.86740.811412-1
66MarylandACC (Atlantic)7-60.86700.85447-6
67FloridaSEC (East)4-80.86660.90723-9
68North TexasC-USA (West)9-40.86270.804610-3
69Arkansas StSun Belt8-50.85900.82869-4
70Western KentuckySun Belt8-40.85500.80528-4
71CincinnatiAmerican Athletic9-40.85410.792710-3
72ColoradoPAC-12 (South)4-80.85370.89584-8
73TCUBig 124-80.85240.89514-8
74Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)7-50.84760.82336-6
75San Jose StMWC (Western)6-60.84280.84226-6
76BuffaloMAC (East)8-50.83670.79878-5
77West VirginiaBig 124-80.83010.87344-8
78Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)8-50.82920.79457-6
79UNLVMWC (Western)7-60.82720.81566-7
80Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt6-60.82630.83067-5
81ArkansasSEC (West)3-90.82470.89303-9
82TulaneC-USA (West)7-60.82190.81086-7
83IllinoisBig Ten (Leaders)4-80.82180.87133-9
84Colorado StMWC (Mountain)8-60.81980.79298-6
85TroySun Belt6-60.81910.82285-7
86South AlabamaSun Belt6-60.81430.81604-8
87Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)4-80.81280.86233-9
88Iowa StBig 123-90.80490.87973-9
89RutgersAmerican Athletic6-70.80430.81616-7
90Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)6-60.80270.80175-7
91Ohio U.MAC (East)7-60.79890.78707-6
92SMUAmerican Athletic5-70.79480.82185-7
93AkronMAC (East)5-70.79390.82084-8
94Central MichiganMAC (West)6-60.79010.79205-7
95KansasBig 123-90.78470.86422-10
96NevadaMWC (Western)4-80.77370.82693-9
97VirginiaACC (Coastal)2-100.77280.88301-11
98North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)3-90.76260.84562-10
99Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt6-60.76140.76335-7
100Kent StMAC (East)4-80.75240.81383-9
101CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)1-110.74840.89091-11
102KentuckySEC (East)2-100.74810.85962-10
103MemphisAmerican Athletic3-90.72980.82233-9
104ConnecticutAmerican Athletic3-90.72700.82222-10
105WyomingMWC (Mountain)5-70.72530.75995-7
106TulsaC-USA (West)3-90.72230.81882-10
107South FloridaAmerican Athletic2-100.70840.83330-12
108PurdueBig Ten (Leaders)1-110.70060.86341-11
109New MexicoMWC (Mountain)3-90.67220.77993-9
110TempleAmerican Athletic2-100.65250.79502-10
111Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)2-100.62950.77852-10
112Louisiana TechC-USA (West)4-80.62770.70675-7
113ArmyFBS Independent3-90.62760.73624-8
114Hawai`iMWC (Western)1-110.62280.82030-12
115Eastern MichiganMAC (West)2-100.61450.77012-10
116New Mexico StFBS Independent2-100.61300.76053-9
117IdahoFBS Independent1-110.61020.80040-12
118Air ForceMWC (Mountain)2-100.60910.76511-11
119UTEPC-USA (West)2-100.57710.73761-11
120MassachusettsMAC (East)1-110.56690.76802-10
121Western MichiganMAC (West)1-110.55810.76190-12
122Southern MissC-USA (East)1-110.54060.75591-11
123Florida Int'lC-USA (East)1-110.52560.73760-12
124Georgia StSun Belt0-120.52040.80870-12
125Miami OHMAC (East)0-120.48100.78480-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley15-00.96380.836415-0
2Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley12-20.92610.830313-1
3TowsonColonial13-30.89740.808614-2
4Coastal CarolinaBig South12-30.88590.795213-2
5Eastern WashingtonBig Sky12-30.87850.784712-3
6SE Louisiana StSouthland11-30.85810.757214-0
7New HampshireColonial10-50.84960.797612-3
8Jacksonville StOhio Valley11-40.84790.767813-2
9South Dakota StMissouri Valley9-50.84430.802210-4
10MaineColonial10-30.84430.747710-3
11Tennessee StOhio Valley10-40.83970.768711-3
12FordhamPatriot League12-20.83450.686413-1
13HarvardIvy League9-10.82710.646010-0
14Youngstown StMissouri Valley8-40.82600.76879-3
15McNeese StSouthland10-30.81680.711011-2
16Northern ArizonaBig Sky9-30.81430.722810-2
17VillanovaColonial6-50.81290.79666-5
18Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley7-50.81270.78578-4
19MontanaBig Sky10-30.81010.703210-3
20Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley7-50.80500.77757-5
21Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern10-30.80460.705810-3
22William & MaryColonial7-50.79390.76437-5
23Old DominionFCS Independent8-40.79250.73438-4
24Northern IowaMissouri Valley7-50.79190.76406-6
25Murray StOhio Valley6-60.78980.78966-6
26PrincetonIvy League8-20.78820.66459-1
27Sam Houston StSouthland9-50.78600.73389-5
28Charleston SouthernBig South10-30.77520.659511-2
29ChattanoogaSouthern8-40.76870.694910-2
30Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-60.76780.76925-7
31FurmanSouthern8-60.76480.741410-4
32DelawareColonial7-50.75950.72257-5
33Illinois StMissouri Valley5-60.75370.76955-6
34LehighPatriot League8-30.75350.65998-3
35SamfordSouthern8-50.75040.70408-5
36Central ArkansasSouthland7-50.74940.71717-5
37South Carolina StMid-Eastern9-40.74940.66289-4
38Southern UtahBig Sky8-50.74380.70008-5
39LibertyBig South8-40.73690.67148-4
40Missouri StMissouri Valley5-70.73350.76294-8
41Georgia SouthernSouthern7-40.72800.66517-4
42RichmondColonial6-60.72010.72296-6
43Sacred HeartNortheast10-30.71770.599412-1
44James MadisonColonial6-60.71570.71575-7
45Stony BrookColonial5-60.70910.73084-7
46Cal Poly SLOBig Sky6-60.70780.70847-5
47Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-70.69630.73045-7
48Montana StBig Sky7-50.69160.65407-5
49Gardner-WebbBig South7-50.69090.66426-6
50Northwestern StSouthland6-60.69000.69156-6
51South DakotaMissouri Valley4-80.68380.75193-9
52DartmouthIvy League6-40.68140.64288-2
53YaleIvy League5-50.67470.67735-5
54San DiegoPioneer8-30.67300.56429-2
55BrownIvy League6-40.66810.62236-4
56LafayettePatriot League5-70.66450.70275-7
57ButlerPioneer9-40.65860.56879-4
58WoffordSouthern5-60.65650.67265-6
59SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-90.65630.76342-10
60The CitadelSouthern5-70.65430.68894-8
61DuquesneNortheast7-40.64150.57789-2
62BucknellPatriot League6-50.63990.62156-5
63Delaware StMid-Eastern5-60.63930.65517-4
64PennsylvaniaIvy League4-60.63290.68172-8
65Western IllinoisMissouri Valley4-80.62730.70883-9
66Sacramento StBig Sky5-70.62200.65856-6
67Appalachian StSouthern4-80.62170.69823-9
68North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern7-40.61880.55328-3
69Jackson StSWAC (East)7-40.61480.54899-2
70UC-DavisBig Sky5-70.61000.64964-8
71Portland StBig Sky6-60.60710.61225-7
72MaristPioneer8-30.60450.49678-3
73Monmouth NJFCS Independent6-60.60330.60657-5
74Southern U.SWAC (West)9-40.60220.50379-4
75DaytonPioneer7-40.60050.53896-5
76North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern5-70.59580.63257-5
77Rhode IslandColonial3-90.59570.71842-10
78Nicholls StSouthland4-80.59350.66825-7
79Morgan StMid-Eastern5-70.59160.63535-7
80DrakePioneer6-50.58780.57095-6
81UNC-CharlotteFCS Independent5-60.58740.60964-7
82HamptonMid-Eastern4-80.58420.66732-10
83Alabama StSWAC (East)8-40.58280.49668-4
84Alcorn StSWAC (East)9-30.58130.45978-4
85MercerPioneer10-20.56900.39429-3
86LamarSouthland5-70.56890.60964-8
87St Francis PANortheast5-60.56860.59665-6
88HowardMid-Eastern6-60.56320.56764-8
89Robert Morris PANortheast5-60.56000.58464-7
90Incarnate WordFCS Independent6-50.54700.52806-5
91BryantNortheast5-70.54520.58684-8
92ColgatePatriot League4-80.54350.62724-8
93Abilene ChristianFCS Independent6-50.53760.52085-6
94CornellIvy League3-70.53290.63431-9
95Norfolk StMid-Eastern3-90.53260.64992-10
96Stephen F. AustinSouthland3-90.51100.63513-9
97Holy CrossPatriot League3-90.51100.63372-10
98Western CarolinaSouthern2-100.51080.67832-10
99Weber StBig Sky2-100.50750.67821-11
100Austin PeayOhio Valley0-120.50040.79340-12
101ElonSouthern2-100.49240.65741-11
102PresbyterianBig South3-80.49110.60483-8
103Florida A&MMid-Eastern3-90.47930.60482-10
104North DakotaBig Sky3-80.47710.59173-8
105Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)6-60.46980.47135-7
106Central Conn StNortheast4-80.46730.55853-9
107WagnerNortheast3-80.46330.56562-9
108Indiana StMissouri Valley1-110.44850.68021-11
109Albany NYColonial1-110.44570.68390-12
110VMIBig South2-100.44150.61941-11
111Idaho StBig Sky3-90.42730.54123-9
112Jacksonville FLPioneer5-60.42690.44915-6
113Georgetown DCPatriot League2-90.39250.56491-10
114Alabama A&MSWAC (East)4-80.38810.46794-8
115ColumbiaIvy League0-100.35580.66870-10
116Savannah StMid-Eastern1-110.34880.58591-11
117Northern ColoradoBig Sky1-110.34510.59111-11
118Morehead StPioneer3-90.32800.45573-9
119Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.27900.43423-8
120Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.26930.43602-9
121Houston BaptistFCS Independent3-40.26180.28623-4
122CampbellPioneer3-90.25790.36994-8
123Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-90.25630.41601-10
124ValparaisoPioneer1-100.21730.42910-11
125StetsonPioneer2-90.21440.35892-9
126Grambling StSWAC (West)1-100.19510.39740-11
127DavidsonPioneer0-110.14080.39950-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1NW Missouri StMid-America IAC15-00.94710.784415-0
2Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)11-10.88390.732812-0
3St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)12-20.88040.763512-2
4Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)11-20.87460.759210-3
5Emporia StMid-America IAC9-20.83020.71789-2
6Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic13-20.82280.674714-1
7Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)12-30.81180.689014-1
8Pittsburg StMid-America IAC10-20.80270.669311-1
9Missouri WesternMid-America IAC8-30.80220.71448-3
10North AlabamaGulf South10-30.78180.670011-2
11UNC-PembrokeII Independent9-20.77620.633410-1
12West ChesterPSAC (East)13-20.77600.603414-1
13Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (South)10-10.77550.575910-1
14Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)9-30.77350.67569-3
15West Texas A&MLone Star11-30.75920.633812-2
16Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain11-10.75850.537611-1
17Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic10-30.75700.639511-2
18NewberrySouth Atlantic9-30.74940.63808-4
19WashburnMid-America IAC8-30.73040.62608-3
20Henderson StGreat American11-10.72470.506511-1
21Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)10-20.72390.557211-1
22Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (North)8-30.72290.61768-3
23ShepherdMountain East11-10.72050.504110-2
24BloomsburgPSAC (East)10-20.72040.564410-2
25Tarleton StLone Star7-30.71270.62478-2
26SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)7-50.71010.67549-3
27Central MissouriMid-America IAC6-40.70780.65897-3
28Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC7-30.70090.62126-4
29Sioux FallsNorthern Sun (South)6-50.69560.67558-3
30Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)6-50.68720.66697-4
31MaryNorthern Sun (North)6-50.68360.66376-5
32Midwestern StLone Star7-30.68110.59048-2
33IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley10-20.68090.509411-1
34Winona StNorthern Sun (South)6-50.67250.65256-5
35West AlabamaGulf South8-30.66950.57078-3
36Slippery RockPSAC (West)9-30.66830.541810-2
37Delta StGulf South7-30.65570.56547-3
38Virginia StCIAA (Northern)9-10.64810.434810-0
39Eastern New MexicoLone Star7-30.64140.56117-3
40Fort Hays StMid-America IAC6-50.64010.61876-5
41Chadron StRocky Mountain8-30.63900.52139-2
42Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)5-60.63620.65815-6
43Colorado MinesRocky Mountain8-30.63030.51548-3
44Indiana PAPSAC (West)9-20.62570.471310-1
45FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (South)8-30.62330.50509-2
46Valdosta StGulf South6-40.61910.57226-4
47HardingGreat American9-20.61810.452910-1
48Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (North)6-40.60410.55586-4
49CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-50.60080.57777-4
50TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)8-30.60080.48569-2
51American Int'lNortheast-109-30.59680.478011-1
52West GeorgiaGulf South6-50.59210.57135-6
53ShippensburgPSAC (East)7-40.58010.51836-5
54StonehillNortheast-108-30.57560.46748-3
55California PAPSAC (West)7-40.57530.50908-3
56North GreenvilleII Independent5-60.57410.59866-5
57Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)4-70.57070.63195-6
58Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)4-70.57070.63434-7
59TAMU-CommerceLone Star7-50.56700.52556-6
60ShawCIAA (Southern)6-40.56620.51797-3
61Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)4-70.56570.63183-8
62ConcordMountain East8-30.56260.44019-2
63HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-60.56190.58324-7
64Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)6-40.55820.50526-4
65Angelo StLone Star5-60.55420.57944-7
66New HavenNortheast-108-30.55320.43718-3
67WingateSouth Atlantic4-60.55300.60194-6
68GannonPSAC (West)6-50.54630.52626-5
69MilesSouthern IAC (West)6-40.53750.49087-3
70Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)3-80.52510.63582-9
71Truman StGreat Lakes Valley7-40.52380.45388-3
72Ouachita BaptistGreat American7-30.52320.42388-2
73MercyhurstPSAC (West)7-40.52220.46147-4
74East StroudsburgPSAC (East)7-40.51640.45036-5
75LindenwoodMid-America IAC3-60.50440.58604-5
76AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (South)5-50.49930.50116-4
77Adams StRocky Mountain7-40.49640.43328-3
78UrbanaMountain East7-40.49640.43127-4
79Nebraska-KearneyMid-America IAC3-80.49540.60513-8
80TusculumSouth Atlantic3-70.49200.59153-7
81Central OklahomaMid-America IAC2-80.48940.63743-7
82Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (North)3-70.48850.58912-8
83Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)2-90.48320.65381-10
84St Joseph's INGreat Lakes Valley8-30.47800.35978-3
85Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)6-40.47780.42856-4
86Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley6-50.47730.45605-6
87Northeastern St OKMid-America IAC2-90.46220.62352-9
88Azusa PacificGreat Northwest10-20.46110.287011-1
89SW Oklahoma StGreat American6-50.45740.43577-4
90Colorado MesaRocky Mountain5-60.45690.48066-5
91EdinboroPSAC (West)5-60.45640.48025-6
92Mars HillSouth Atlantic3-80.44930.57092-9
93Southern ArkansasGreat American6-40.44880.40226-4
94MerrimackNortheast-107-40.44880.38337-4
95Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)2-90.44710.60551-10
96Western New MexicoRocky Mountain4-60.44610.49654-6
97Minot StNorthern Sun (North)2-90.44520.61430-11
98AssumptionNortheast-106-50.44080.42025-6
99LaneSouthern IAC (West)6-40.43800.39326-4
100BrevardSouth Atlantic2-80.43530.59490-10
101South Dakota TechII Independent5-40.43250.41105-4
102Charleston WVMountain East6-50.42860.40556-5
103St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)4-60.42540.47995-5
104Bowie StCIAA (Northern)5-50.41780.41736-4
105Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (North)3-80.41450.53293-8
106Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)4-60.41430.47003-7
107Lincoln MOMid-America IAC3-80.41190.53052-9
108Florida TechGulf South5-70.41030.45225-7
109ChowanCIAA (Northern)4-60.40880.46073-7
110ClarionPSAC (West)4-70.40880.47923-8
111Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)5-50.40640.40634-6
112East Central OKGreat American5-50.39970.40045-5
113Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (South)4-70.39550.45904-7
114TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star2-80.39250.55382-8
115Arkansas TechGreat American5-60.38890.41314-7
116StillmanSouthern IAC (West)5-50.38330.38655-5
117BentleyNortheast-106-50.38210.36115-6
118KutztownPSAC (East)4-70.38170.45343-8
119Fort LewisRocky Mountain4-70.37810.44754-7
120BenedictSouthern IAC (East)4-60.36300.40434-6
121Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)5-50.36020.36095-5
122Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)3-70.35860.45752-8
123McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley4-60.35720.40824-6
124Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.35450.47912-9
125Glenville StMountain East6-50.35440.33527-4
126Arkansas-MonticelloGreat American5-60.35020.37344-7
127WV WesleyanMountain East5-50.34790.34985-5
128Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.34550.27738-3
129SW BaptistMid-America IAC1-100.33800.55840-11
130ShorterGulf South2-90.33140.49782-9
131WalshGreat Lakes IAC (South)3-80.32970.44773-8
132New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-90.32460.48181-10
133Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)4-60.32260.36883-7
134Notre Dame OHMountain East5-60.32110.34334-7
135Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-40.31100.25306-5
136NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (North)2-90.30910.47482-9
137Western St CORocky Mountain2-90.30860.47820-11
138LIU PostNortheast-105-60.29490.31805-6
139Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)2-90.29150.44041-10
140TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (South)2-90.27740.43731-10
141Southern Conn StNortheast-103-80.27200.38622-9
142LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)3-70.27000.36643-7
143McMurryII Independent3-80.26720.37583-8
144MaloneGreat Lakes IAC (South)2-90.26360.42411-10
145Lock HavenPSAC (East)3-80.25480.35883-8
146William JewellGreat Lakes Valley3-80.25390.36393-8
147Alderson-BroaddusII Independent4-70.24330.30094-7
148NW Oklahoma StGreat American2-90.23460.38752-9
149SE Oklahoma StGreat American2-90.23320.38951-10
150West LibertyMountain East3-80.22640.32883-8
151Fairmont StMountain East3-70.20510.28353-7
152OK Panhandle StII Independent4-70.20460.25134-7
153Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)2-70.19890.31622-7
154Virginia U-LynchburgII Independent2-80.19610.30962-8
155Seton HillPSAC (West)1-100.19440.40351-10
156Dixie StGreat Northwest4-70.19010.24734-7
157QuincyGreat Lakes Valley2-90.18920.33122-9
158MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)2-80.18740.31781-9
159MillersvillePSAC (East)1-100.18560.37361-10
160Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.17090.35591-9
161Simon FraserGreat Northwest3-70.15950.23092-8
162Virginia-WiseMountain East2-90.15050.28131-10
163St AnselmNortheast-101-100.14500.33331-10
164Concordia ALII Independent0-80.11530.31260-8
165Southern NazareneGreat American0-110.10960.34570-11
166Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes Valley0-110.10540.32430-11
167CheyneyPSAC (East)0-110.10130.29600-11
168PaceNortheast-100-110.09390.31690-11
169West Virginia StMountain East0-110.08220.29400-11
170Humboldt StGreat Northwest0-110.06340.25070-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC15-00.87210.643715-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.78940.574514-1
3Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest13-10.77470.559013-1
4LinfieldNorthwest11-10.77170.574411-1
5North CentralCCIW13-10.77160.561113-1
6Bethel MNMinnesota IAC12-10.75450.526212-1
7UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC10-20.72230.565310-2
8St John FisherEmpire Eight10-30.71830.589912-1
9WesleyIII Independent10-30.71470.590711-2
10UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC8-20.68690.54298-2
11Pacific LutheranNorthwest8-20.67910.54068-2
12IthacaEmpire Eight9-30.65420.534910-2
13Johns HopkinsCentennial10-10.64670.418210-1
14HobartLiberty League10-10.63910.396710-1
15AlfredEmpire Eight8-30.62320.51659-2
16Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC8-20.62190.47429-1
17John CarrollOhio Athletic9-20.61830.45799-2
18RowanNew Jersey AC9-30.61770.492510-2
19St ThomasMinnesota IAC8-20.61390.46318-2
20SalisburyEmpire Eight7-40.60660.54317-4
21MillsapsSouthern Athletic9-10.59560.370910-0
22WittenbergNorth Coast10-20.59280.424910-2
23Buffalo StEmpire Eight5-50.57910.58275-5
24Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion9-30.57850.453611-1
25Brockport StNew Jersey AC8-30.57510.45028-3
26Christopher NewportUSA South8-20.57160.41838-2
27WartburgIowa Intercollegiate9-30.56530.451010-2
28WillametteNorthwest7-20.56210.41697-2
29RedlandsSouthern California IAC7-30.56150.47357-3
30St John's MNMinnesota IAC7-30.55390.45467-3
31Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic8-30.55070.431710-1
32MethodistUSA South8-20.55030.39429-1
33HeidelbergOhio Athletic8-20.54570.39858-2
34Pacific ORNorthwest7-30.53350.43267-3
35LycomingMiddle Atlantic7-30.53260.43368-2
36Cortland StNew Jersey AC6-50.53230.50905-6
37RhodesSouthern Athletic8-20.53080.37369-1
38MaryvilleUSA South8-30.52370.41268-3
39Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.51690.40978-2
40Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic9-20.51120.34939-2
41Illinois WesleyanCCIW9-20.51060.34369-2
42AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.51050.39109-2
43HartwickEmpire Eight6-40.50930.46215-5
44UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC5-50.50710.51586-4
45Washington U.University Athletic8-30.50640.38639-2
46WheatonCCIW8-20.50340.34658-2
47ChapmanSouthern California IAC8-10.50020.28628-1
48Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-40.49450.44646-4
49Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC9-10.49220.270010-0
50Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic7-40.49150.42117-4
51WabashNorth Coast9-10.49130.27639-1
52Huntingdon ALUSA South7-30.48880.38837-3
53CentreSouthern Athletic7-30.48840.38647-3
54CoeIowa Intercollegiate7-30.48750.38758-2
55Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC8-30.48670.37728-3
56WidenerMiddle Atlantic6-40.48580.43835-5
57Texas LutheranSouthern Collegiate Athletic8-10.48300.28079-0
58Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest7-30.47240.36657-3
59MuhlenbergCentennial8-30.47220.36399-2
60Central IAIowa Intercollegiate6-40.46830.42197-3
61AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate8-30.46660.35548-3
62SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate7-30.45840.36916-4
63UW-StoutWisconsin IAC4-60.45070.49354-6
64UrsinusCentennial7-30.44350.34068-2
65King's PAMiddle Atlantic6-40.43840.39305-5
66DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate5-50.43800.44394-6
67GuilfordOld Dominion6-40.43690.39637-3
68St LawrenceLiberty League7-30.43650.33569-1
69Franklin & MarshallCentennial7-40.43080.36677-4
70Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic5-40.42760.40395-4
71Emory & HenryOld Dominion5-50.42480.42915-5
72Washington and LeeOld Dominion5-50.42350.42474-6
73JuniataCentennial7-40.41560.34876-5
74Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate4-60.41510.46942-8
75UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.41450.51132-8
76St NorbertMidwest8-30.41150.30019-2
77GallaudetEast Coast9-20.41060.259710-1
78AugsburgMinnesota IAC5-50.40920.41175-5
79SpringfieldLiberty League7-30.40540.30728-2
80Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic6-40.40100.35437-3
81FranklinHeartland8-40.39790.32278-4
82CatholicOld Dominion6-40.39710.35405-5
83Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic6-40.39570.34416-4
84OtterbeinOhio Athletic5-50.39240.39094-6
85WoosterNorth Coast7-30.38730.29147-3
86CarletonMinnesota IAC5-50.38700.38984-6
87Montclair StNew Jersey AC4-60.38220.43485-5
88LaGrangeUSA South5-50.37830.37934-6
89UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC2-80.37820.53681-9
90New JerseyNew Jersey AC5-50.37640.38415-5
91Lake ForestMidwest8-20.36800.23199-1
92ShenandoahOld Dominion4-60.36580.41012-8
93HopeMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.36550.27108-2
94Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-20.36040.22409-1
95RochesterLiberty League5-40.35930.33685-4
96UticaEmpire Eight3-70.35550.45553-7
97RPILiberty League5-50.35160.34455-5
98Illinois CollegeMidwest8-20.34640.21309-1
99DenisonNorth Coast7-30.34470.25607-3
100WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC7-40.34190.28168-3
101Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-50.33790.36065-4
102SewaneeSouthern Athletic4-60.33700.38943-7
103Cornell IAMidwest7-30.33590.25306-4
104WilkesMiddle Atlantic4-60.33220.38434-6
105Morrisville StNew Jersey AC3-70.32360.41972-8
106Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest4-60.32180.36715-5
107OccidentalSouthern California IAC5-40.31990.29865-4
108EndicottNew England Football8-30.31960.21909-2
109ChicagoUniversity Athletic6-40.31900.27747-3
110StevensonMiddle Atlantic4-60.31760.36443-7
111Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest4-60.31600.35994-6
112Southern VirginiaIII Independent8-20.31230.18498-2
113KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.31170.26757-3
114NorwichEast Coast7-40.30470.24637-4
115Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic5-40.30400.27636-3
116WhitworthNorthwest4-60.30130.34565-5
117AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.29470.25336-4
118Augustana ILCCIW5-50.29140.28726-4
119Bridgewater VAOld Dominion4-60.28850.33653-7
120Salve ReginaNew England Football7-40.28360.22647-4
121William PatersonNew Jersey AC3-70.28330.37863-7
122Rose-HulmanHeartland7-30.28290.20037-3
123Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.28070.23826-4
124RiponMidwest7-30.28010.19917-3
125Concordia WINorthern Athletic8-30.27710.18279-2
126KeanNew Jersey AC2-80.27690.42910-10
127Merchant MarineLiberty League4-40.27390.27395-3
128Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic5-50.26590.26436-4
129Union NYLiberty League3-70.25980.35282-8
130GettysburgCentennial4-60.25770.30375-5
131CapitalOhio Athletic3-70.25550.34393-7
132OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.25420.21696-4
133Carroll WIMidwest6-40.24740.20915-5
134Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC4-60.24630.28755-5
135Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.24570.20757-3
136St ScholasticaUpper Midwest9-20.24520.13599-2
137DickinsonCentennial3-70.24230.33183-7
138Benedictine ILNorthern Athletic7-30.24080.16717-3
139ElmhurstCCIW4-60.23930.27835-5
140Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast5-50.23720.23596-4
141GenevaThe Presidents' AC5-50.23640.23746-4
142Howard PayneAmerican Southwest4-60.23340.27374-6
143Mt St JosephHeartland6-40.23100.19386-4
144TrineMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.22700.26992-8
145Frostburg StEmpire Eight1-90.22080.41790-10
146UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC0-100.22050.51750-10
147Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC3-60.21990.29244-5
148Monmouth ILMidwest5-50.21950.22154-6
149AustinSouthern Collegiate Athletic5-50.21950.22035-5
150La VerneSouthern California IAC3-60.21780.28652-7
151East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest3-70.21650.30072-8
152DePauwNorth Coast4-60.21550.25874-6
153MITNew England Football6-30.21450.15907-2
154Grove CityThe Presidents' AC5-50.21320.21555-5
155HussonEast Coast5-50.20950.20916-4
156WPILiberty League3-70.20920.29132-8
157North ParkCCIW3-70.20560.28312-8
158SUNY-MaritimeEast Coast5-50.20390.20345-5
159MoravianCentennial2-80.20180.32902-8
160Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.19940.19535-5
161Lewis & ClarkNorthwest1-80.19940.36351-8
162AverettUSA South1-90.19840.38202-8
163GreenvilleUpper Midwest9-20.19820.10039-2
164LakelandNorthern Athletic7-30.19520.13157-3
165MuskingumOhio Athletic2-80.19080.31862-8
166Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.19040.19255-5
167HanoverHeartland5-50.18900.19025-5
168North Carolina WesleyanUSA South2-80.18700.31552-8
169Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC4-60.18660.22454-6
170HamlineMinnesota IAC2-80.18560.30853-7
171ThielThe Presidents' AC3-70.18530.26731-9
172FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic1-90.18490.37171-9
173Mount IdaEast Coast5-50.18150.18545-5
174FerrumUSA South2-80.17990.31191-9
175KenyonNorth Coast4-60.17900.21564-6
176McDanielCentennial2-80.17860.30971-9
177Puget SoundNorthwest1-80.17510.33631-8
178GreensboroUSA South2-80.17360.30131-9
179LutherIowa Intercollegiate2-80.17290.29763-7
180Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest1-90.17270.35120-10
181MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.16760.36090-10
182HendrixSouthern Athletic3-70.16510.23923-7
183OberlinNorth Coast3-70.16480.23852-8
184Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC2-70.15980.26991-8
185Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic3-70.15740.23132-8
186UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-60.15240.20902-7
187BerrySouthern Athletic0-90.14630.39360-9
188BlufftonHeartland4-60.14490.17614-6
189CurryNew England Football4-50.14470.16284-5
190Western New EnglandNew England Football4-60.14470.17843-7
191St OlafMinnesota IAC1-90.14460.29781-9
192AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.14400.31520-10
193MacalesterIII Independent4-60.14080.17383-7
194MariettaOhio Athletic1-90.13740.29941-9
195MillikinCCIW2-80.13730.24502-8
196BeckerEast Coast3-70.13550.20272-8
197EurekaUpper Midwest8-20.13440.06208-2
198Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.13000.19852-8
199SusquehannaCentennial1-90.12980.29630-10
200Alfred StIII Independent1-60.12760.25151-6
201CarthageCCIW1-90.12700.28190-10
202Coast GuardNew England Football3-70.12540.18852-8
203HiramNorth Coast2-80.11760.22131-9
204WhittierSouthern California IAC1-80.11550.25450-9
205LorasIowa Intercollegiate1-90.11480.27021-9
206GrinnellMidwest2-80.11250.21822-8
207Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletic4-60.10850.13744-6
208DefianceHeartland3-70.10460.16133-7
209ManchesterHeartland3-70.09880.15702-8
210Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.09450.18661-9
211WilmingtonOhio Athletic0-100.09110.28840-10
212Northwestern MNUpper Midwest6-40.07970.06156-4
213AuroraNorthern Athletic3-70.07960.12433-7
214EarlhamHeartland2-80.07300.15361-9
215Anna MariaEast Coast2-80.07200.15082-8
216KnoxMidwest1-90.06500.18492-8
217Castleton StEast Coast1-90.06320.18200-10
218LawrenceMidwest1-90.06100.17081-9
219NicholsNew England Football1-80.06010.16361-8
220BeloitMidwest1-90.05850.16540-10
221Concordia ILNorthern Athletic2-80.05670.12272-8
222St VincentThe Presidents' AC0-100.05660.23550-10
223ApprenticeIII Independent0-90.05390.20340-9
224AlleghenyNorth Coast0-100.05190.21380-10
225Southwestern TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic0-100.04350.19810-10
226Maine MaritimeNew England Football1-80.04290.13010-9
227CrownUpper Midwest4-60.03970.05385-5
228RockfordNorthern Athletic1-90.03310.10871-9
229AndersonHeartland0-100.03010.14820-10
230Martin LutherUpper Midwest4-60.02930.03855-5
231Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest3-70.02740.04983-7
232Maranatha BaptistIII Independent1-90.01890.07230-10
233Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest2-80.01890.04782-8
234Westminster MOUpper Midwest2-80.01560.04011-9
235MacMurrayUpper Midwest0-100.00580.04550-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)14-00.86340.612314-0
2Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)13-10.79030.573913-1
3St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)9-30.72540.611210-2
4Carroll MTFrontier12-20.68650.492113-1
5MorningsideGreat Plains11-20.68470.506112-1
6St XavierMSFA (Midwest)7-40.64360.57988-3
7St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)7-40.62200.56057-4
8Rocky MountainFrontier9-30.58930.45869-3
9BakerHeart of America11-20.58290.389712-1
10Marian INMSFA (Mideast)6-50.57800.55677-4
11FaulknerMid-South (West)9-30.57650.445311-1
12St Francis ILMSFA (Mideast)7-40.56330.49747-4
13Georgetown KYMid-South (East)7-40.55940.49657-4
14Robert Morris ILMSFA (Mideast)7-40.55270.48087-4
15Benedictine KSHeart of America10-20.55210.369711-1
16Missouri ValleyHeart of America9-30.53310.40349-3
17Northwestern IAGreat Plains8-30.53300.41379-2
18Lindsey WilsonMid-South (East)8-30.53120.42588-3
19TaborKansas Collegiate10-30.53050.411011-2
20Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains8-30.52230.40489-2
21ReinhardtMid-South (West)6-40.50310.45316-4
22Siena HeightsMSFA (Mideast)5-50.49940.50015-5
23Cumberland TNMid-South (West)7-40.49500.42897-4
24OttawaKansas Collegiate8-40.48810.40258-4
25William PennMSFA (Midwest)5-60.47660.50125-6
26TaylorMSFA (Mideast)5-50.47240.48263-7
27Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains6-40.46900.41856-4
28Eastern OregonFrontier6-50.46320.44198-3
29Southern OregonFrontier6-50.46250.44036-5
30FriendsKansas Collegiate8-30.45730.33798-3
31SterlingKansas Collegiate9-30.44400.31818-4
32Concordia NEGreat Plains7-40.44180.37427-4
33Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)5-50.43340.43564-6
34PikevilleMid-South (East)7-40.43280.36907-4
35CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)4-60.42760.47623-7
36Ave MariaNAIA Independent7-20.41910.29047-2
37DoaneGreat Plains5-50.41280.41504-6
38Montana St-NorthernFrontier4-60.38500.43694-6
39MenloNAIA Independent5-50.37890.37765-5
40Montana-WesternFrontier4-60.37020.42223-7
41Peru StHeart of America7-40.36440.30268-3
42LangstonCentral States FL6-40.33910.30246-4
43MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America5-50.33230.33495-5
44Montana TechFrontier3-70.32610.42461-9
45Midland U.Great Plains4-60.32080.37164-6
46Briar CliffGreat Plains4-70.30950.37773-8
47Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)3-80.30900.42123-8
48Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)3-80.29730.40213-8
49Webber Int'lNAIA Independent5-50.27430.27795-5
50Union KYMid-South (East)3-80.25820.36432-9
51EvangelHeart of America4-60.25150.29255-5
52BelhavenMid-South (West)3-80.24830.35793-8
53Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate5-60.24760.26596-5
54McPhersonKansas Collegiate5-60.24650.26676-5
55BaconeCentral States FL7-40.23800.18607-4
56Point U.NAIA Independent3-70.23190.31442-8
57St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-70.22290.28114-7
58Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate4-70.21240.26913-8
59Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)1-90.21220.41041-9
60HastingsGreat Plains2-80.20940.34401-9
61Valley City StNorth Star Athletic5-50.20930.20577-3
62Central MethodistHeart of America4-70.19940.25135-6
63AvilaHeart of America4-70.19460.24824-7
64Dickinson StFrontier1-100.19070.39751-10
65Lindenwood-BellevilleNAIA Independent4-70.18380.23394-7
66Bethel TNMid-South (West)2-90.18010.32091-10
67JamestownNorth Star Athletic3-70.17930.25343-7
68SW Assem of GodCentral States FL6-40.17760.14555-5
69WaldorfMSFA (Midwest)1-100.17520.35152-9
70Mayville StNorth Star Athletic6-40.17220.14166-4
71DordtGreat Plains2-90.15820.29192-9
72Bethany KSKansas Collegiate2-90.14880.25671-10
73Culver-StocktonHeart of America2-90.14490.27241-10
74Warner U.NAIA Independent1-100.13920.32541-10
75Dakota StNorth Star Athletic2-80.13600.25271-9
76PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-50.12350.14062-7
77Bethel KSKansas Collegiate2-90.11100.22091-10
78GracelandHeart of America1-100.10560.26920-11
79BluefieldMid-South (East)0-110.09340.31140-11
80Oklahoma BaptistCentral States FL3-80.08710.15233-8
81Edward WatersNAIA Independent1-90.08520.22591-9
82Texas CollegeCentral States FL1-90.05960.16981-9
83HaskellNAIA Independent1-70.04480.13281-7
84Trinity BibleNAIA Independent1-80.03470.10891-8
85Wayland BaptistCentral States FL0-100.03360.15730-10
top

Generated: 18 Jan 2014 23:00:50