College Football Rankings for the 2013 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 6 Jan 2014
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Florida StACC (Atlantic)14-00.99070.916414-0
2AuburnSEC (West)12-20.98050.941713-1
3AlabamaSEC (West)11-20.97890.925812-1
4MissouriSEC (East)12-20.97780.932913-1
5StanfordPAC-12 (North)11-30.97680.944514-0
6OregonPAC-12 (North)11-20.97630.922912-1
7Michigan StBig Ten (Legends)13-10.97550.914913-1
8South CarolinaSEC (East)11-20.97550.934312-1
9BaylorBig 1211-20.97330.910213-0
10ClemsonACC (Atlantic)11-20.97110.919711-2
11UCLAPAC-12 (South)10-30.97050.936011-2
12Arizona StPAC-12 (South)10-40.96930.939811-3
13OklahomaBig 1211-20.96920.926911-2
14Ohio StateBig Ten (Leaders)12-20.96890.903312-2
15Oklahoma StBig 1210-30.96420.920410-3
16LSUSEC (West)10-30.96360.923311-2
17WashingtonPAC-12 (North)9-40.95910.92489-4
18Central FloridaAmerican Athletic12-10.95870.891911-2
19Texas A&MSEC (West)9-40.95800.92759-4
20Southern CalPAC-12 (South)10-40.95710.925911-3
21GeorgiaSEC (East)8-50.95260.93418-5
22LouisvilleAmerican Athletic12-10.95090.846112-1
23WisconsinBig Ten (Leaders)9-40.94950.905110-3
24Notre DameFBS Independent9-40.94800.92218-5
25ArizonaPAC-12 (South)8-50.94400.92008-5
26MississippiSEC (West)8-50.94390.92748-5
27TexasBig 128-50.93870.92168-5
28Kansas StBig 128-50.93700.91008-5
29NebraskaBig Ten (Legends)9-40.93240.897910-3
30IowaBig Ten (Legends)8-50.93230.90908-5
31Mississippi StSEC (West)7-60.93210.92286-7
32DukeACC (Coastal)10-40.93140.893712-2
33VanderbiltSEC (East)9-40.93110.89978-5
34Miami FLACC (Coastal)9-40.92850.893310-3
35Virginia TechACC (Coastal)8-50.92730.90859-4
36Oregon StPAC-12 (North)7-60.92620.91908-5
37Texas TechBig 128-50.92570.90347-6
38Northern IllinoisMAC (West)12-20.92500.842612-2
39Brigham YoungFBS Independent8-50.92330.89959-4
40Fresno StMWC (Western)11-20.92180.838912-1
41UtahPAC-12 (South)5-70.92080.93074-8
42MichiganBig Ten (Legends)7-60.91990.90857-6
43Washington StPAC-12 (North)6-70.91890.92504-9
44Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.91870.89846-7
45MinnesotaBig Ten (Legends)8-50.91140.89178-5
46PittsburghACC (Coastal)7-60.91070.90667-6
47Penn StateBig Ten (Leaders)7-50.90960.89326-6
48North CarolinaACC (Coastal)7-60.90930.89227-6
49NavyFBS Independent9-40.90540.859610-3
50Utah StMWC (Mountain)9-50.90430.85849-5
51TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.90370.92095-7
52Bowling GreenMAC (East)10-40.90350.830811-3
53Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-60.90020.89737-6
54HoustonAmerican Athletic8-50.89800.86069-4
55East CarolinaC-USA (East)10-30.89780.820111-2
56Boise StMWC (Mountain)8-50.89350.85598-5
57SyracuseACC (Atlantic)7-60.89340.89106-7
58RiceC-USA (West)10-40.88760.838511-3
59FloridaSEC (East)4-80.88680.91664-8
60MarshallC-USA (East)10-40.88620.810111-3
61IndianaBig Ten (Leaders)5-70.88500.90063-9
62ToledoMAC (West)7-50.88470.86577-5
63Ball StMAC (West)10-30.88450.804911-2
64NorthwesternBig Ten (Legends)5-70.87990.89804-8
65North TexasC-USA (West)9-40.87940.814610-3
66TCUBig 124-80.87850.90775-7
67MarylandACC (Atlantic)7-60.87680.86777-6
68CincinnatiAmerican Athletic9-40.87460.814110-3
69San Diego StMWC (Western)8-50.87040.85288-5
70Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt9-40.86900.817812-1
71ColoradoPAC-12 (South)4-80.86120.90824-8
72Western KentuckySun Belt8-40.85950.81359-3
73Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)7-50.85780.84166-6
74Arkansas StSun Belt8-50.85710.83248-5
75San Jose StMWC (Western)6-60.85540.85876-6
76BuffaloMAC (East)8-50.85490.81608-5
77West VirginiaBig 124-80.84900.88944-8
78Colorado StMWC (Mountain)8-60.84630.82008-6
79IllinoisBig Ten (Leaders)4-80.84400.88593-9
80ArkansasSEC (West)3-90.84240.90383-9
81Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)8-50.83870.81137-6
82UNLVMWC (Western)7-60.83860.83426-7
83TulaneC-USA (West)7-60.83700.82167-6
84Iowa StBig 123-90.83200.89743-9
85Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)4-80.83160.87514-8
86South AlabamaSun Belt6-60.83070.82366-6
87Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)6-60.82580.81755-7
88RutgersAmerican Athletic6-70.82280.83436-7
89TroySun Belt6-60.82250.82775-7
90Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt6-60.81710.83833-9
91SMUAmerican Athletic5-70.81400.84455-7
92Ohio U.MAC (East)7-60.80840.80207-6
93NevadaMWC (Western)4-80.80640.85293-9
94AkronMAC (East)5-70.80050.83584-8
95KansasBig 123-90.79930.88292-10
96VirginiaACC (Coastal)2-100.79920.89491-11
97North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)3-90.79660.86483-9
98Central MichiganMAC (West)6-60.79580.80594-8
99KentuckySEC (East)2-100.78640.87932-10
100CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)1-110.78150.90981-11
101Kent StMAC (East)4-80.77960.83203-9
102MemphisAmerican Athletic3-90.77360.84273-9
103Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt6-60.77030.77895-7
104ConnecticutAmerican Athletic3-90.76420.84502-10
105WyomingMWC (Mountain)5-70.75670.79065-7
106TulsaC-USA (West)3-90.75340.84212-10
107South FloridaAmerican Athletic2-100.74180.85640-12
108PurdueBig Ten (Leaders)1-110.73180.88431-11
109TempleAmerican Athletic2-100.71760.82352-10
110New MexicoMWC (Mountain)3-90.71730.80883-9
111Hawai`iMWC (Western)1-110.69380.84651-11
112ArmyFBS Independent3-90.68520.77284-8
113Louisiana TechC-USA (West)4-80.67430.74324-8
114Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)2-100.66950.80572-10
115Air ForceMWC (Mountain)2-100.66180.79811-11
116New Mexico StFBS Independent2-100.64210.79433-9
117IdahoFBS Independent1-110.63990.83080-12
118Eastern MichiganMAC (West)2-100.63040.79842-10
119UTEPC-USA (West)2-100.62440.77401-11
120MassachusettsMAC (East)1-110.61480.80282-10
121Western MichiganMAC (West)1-110.61460.79421-11
122Georgia StSun Belt0-120.59010.82460-12
123Southern MissC-USA (East)1-110.58650.79131-11
124Florida Int'lC-USA (East)1-110.55850.77690-12
125Miami OHMAC (East)0-120.54260.81230-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley15-00.96100.829415-0
2Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley12-20.92880.821814-0
3TowsonColonial13-30.88990.805714-2
4Eastern WashingtonBig Sky12-30.87430.789112-3
5Coastal CarolinaBig South12-30.86660.783213-2
6SE Louisiana StSouthland11-30.86430.764413-1
7South Dakota StMissouri Valley9-50.84920.809210-4
8New HampshireColonial10-50.84740.796212-3
9Jacksonville StOhio Valley11-40.84700.767913-2
10MaineColonial10-30.83620.753110-3
11Tennessee StOhio Valley10-40.83030.758611-3
12VillanovaColonial6-50.82950.79777-4
13Youngstown StMissouri Valley8-40.82810.77359-3
14HarvardIvy League9-10.82140.661910-0
15McNeese StSouthland10-30.82080.726711-2
16MontanaBig Sky10-30.81950.711711-2
17Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley7-50.81850.79287-5
18FordhamPatriot League12-20.81760.687412-2
19Northern IowaMissouri Valley7-50.81670.78166-6
20William & MaryColonial7-50.80940.76927-5
21Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley7-50.80410.79418-4
22Northern ArizonaBig Sky9-30.80390.74159-3
23Sam Houston StSouthland9-50.80330.73589-5
24Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern10-30.80010.700010-3
25Old DominionFCS Independent8-40.79950.74158-4
26PrincetonIvy League8-20.79790.66829-1
27Murray StOhio Valley6-60.78920.79386-6
28ChattanoogaSouthern8-40.77880.715910-2
29Illinois StMissouri Valley5-60.77460.79415-6
30Missouri StMissouri Valley5-70.77420.78545-7
31Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-60.77330.76745-7
32Central ArkansasSouthland7-50.76920.73086-6
33FurmanSouthern8-60.76700.754810-4
34South Carolina StMid-Eastern9-40.76490.66549-4
35SamfordSouthern8-50.75950.72378-5
36LibertyBig South8-40.75890.66029-3
37DelawareColonial7-50.75610.72857-5
38Georgia SouthernSouthern7-40.75070.68397-4
39Cal Poly SLOBig Sky6-60.74890.73227-5
40Southern UtahBig Sky8-50.74520.72038-5
41RichmondColonial6-60.74230.73236-6
42Charleston SouthernBig South10-30.73940.658910-3
43James MadisonColonial6-60.73920.72875-7
44Stony BrookColonial5-60.73350.74384-7
45LehighPatriot League8-30.72830.66328-3
46Montana StBig Sky7-50.72610.67917-5
47Sacred HeartNortheast10-30.71710.595912-1
48Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-70.71050.74125-7
49DartmouthIvy League6-40.70920.65518-2
50South DakotaMissouri Valley4-80.70900.77633-9
51Northwestern StSouthland6-60.70310.71486-6
52BrownIvy League6-40.69970.63667-3
53San DiegoPioneer8-30.69200.56559-2
54YaleIvy League5-50.68750.69104-6
55The CitadelSouthern5-70.68290.71115-7
56LafayettePatriot League5-70.68140.71255-7
57WoffordSouthern5-60.67870.70045-6
58Western IllinoisMissouri Valley4-80.67290.73603-9
59Gardner-WebbBig South7-50.66890.65865-7
60SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-90.66700.77802-10
61Portland StBig Sky6-60.66210.64567-5
62Appalachian StSouthern4-80.65500.72083-9
63Sacramento StBig Sky5-70.65430.69705-7
64PennsylvaniaIvy League4-60.65120.70172-8
65UC-DavisBig Sky5-70.64950.68663-9
66ButlerPioneer9-40.64910.57119-4
67BucknellPatriot League6-50.64770.63696-5
68North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern7-40.64410.56369-2
69DuquesneNortheast7-40.63000.59039-2
70LamarSouthland5-70.62740.64335-7
71Monmouth NJFCS Independent6-60.62560.62077-5
72MaristPioneer8-30.62510.50248-3
73Jackson StSWAC (East)7-40.62500.57589-2
74Delaware StMid-Eastern5-60.62360.67386-5
75Alabama StSWAC (East)8-40.61330.52999-3
76Nicholls StSouthland4-80.61240.70663-9
77Abilene ChristianFCS Independent6-50.60670.53537-4
78Alcorn StSWAC (East)9-30.60520.47939-3
79Southern U.SWAC (West)9-40.60460.53237-6
80DaytonPioneer7-40.60310.54036-5
81DrakePioneer6-50.60000.56975-6
82HamptonMid-Eastern4-80.59900.68304-8
83UNC-CharlotteFCS Independent5-60.59760.60585-6
84North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern5-70.59380.65165-7
85Morgan StMid-Eastern5-70.59310.65644-8
86Rhode IslandColonial3-90.59010.73782-10
87St Francis PANortheast5-60.58940.60495-6
88HowardMid-Eastern6-60.57800.58084-8
89BryantNortheast5-70.57500.60775-7
90Robert Morris PANortheast5-60.57200.59763-8
91Stephen F. AustinSouthland3-90.56550.67603-9
92ColgatePatriot League4-80.56340.65304-8
93Holy CrossPatriot League3-90.56160.65532-10
94CornellIvy League3-70.56120.65521-9
95Incarnate WordFCS Independent6-50.55310.54754-7
96MercerPioneer10-20.55300.38329-3
97Western CarolinaSouthern2-100.55200.71712-10
98Norfolk StMid-Eastern3-90.54890.66372-10
99ElonSouthern2-100.54640.68961-11
100Weber StBig Sky2-100.53500.72441-11
101North DakotaBig Sky3-80.53310.63813-8
102Indiana StMissouri Valley1-110.52770.72311-11
103Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)6-60.52590.51535-7
104Florida A&MMid-Eastern3-90.52120.63802-10
105PresbyterianBig South3-80.51630.62363-8
106Austin PeayOhio Valley0-120.50780.80650-12
107Idaho StBig Sky3-90.50640.61323-9
108Albany NYColonial1-110.49780.70491-11
109Central Conn StNortheast4-80.49110.57632-10
110Jacksonville FLPioneer5-60.47610.46565-6
111VMIBig South2-100.47110.64241-11
112WagnerNortheast3-80.46490.59401-10
113Northern ColoradoBig Sky1-110.44020.63871-11
114Georgetown DCPatriot League2-90.43700.59351-10
115Alabama A&MSWAC (East)4-80.42890.52554-8
116Savannah StMid-Eastern1-110.37280.62621-11
117ColumbiaIvy League0-100.36370.69050-10
118Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.35370.49773-8
119Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.32660.49192-9
120Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-90.32610.46791-10
121Morehead StPioneer3-90.32290.48983-9
122CampbellPioneer3-90.30560.41154-8
123Houston BaptistFCS Independent3-40.25920.32103-4
124Grambling StSWAC (West)1-100.25710.46310-11
125StetsonPioneer2-90.24350.39502-9
126ValparaisoPioneer1-100.23630.46440-11
127DavidsonPioneer0-110.17430.44260-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1NW Missouri StMid-America IAC15-00.92590.755015-0
2Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)11-10.85330.676312-0
3Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)11-20.84860.699311-2
4St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)12-20.83720.707011-3
5Pittsburg StMid-America IAC10-20.81390.649511-1
6Emporia StMid-America IAC9-20.79800.68729-2
7Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic13-20.79460.641014-1
8Missouri WesternMid-America IAC8-30.79380.70028-3
9Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)12-30.79270.680114-1
10North AlabamaGulf South10-30.79250.663411-2
11Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (South)10-10.77560.584410-1
12West Texas A&MLone Star11-30.76900.629012-2
13Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain11-10.76290.546711-1
14UNC-PembrokeII Independent9-20.75970.616310-1
15Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)9-30.75010.66929-3
16West ChesterPSAC (East)13-20.74810.580314-1
17Henderson StGreat American11-10.74500.514011-1
18WashburnMid-America IAC8-30.74040.60958-3
19Central MissouriMid-America IAC6-40.73340.65577-3
20Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic10-30.73050.621711-2
21Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (North)8-30.72880.62998-3
22Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)10-20.72250.545711-1
23NewberrySouth Atlantic9-30.71590.61458-4
24ShepherdMountain East11-10.71410.496610-2
25Tarleton StLone Star7-30.70930.64108-2
26West AlabamaGulf South8-30.70300.55309-2
27Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC7-30.70160.61326-4
28BloomsburgPSAC (East)10-20.70140.540410-2
29Midwestern StLone Star7-30.69920.59427-3
30Slippery RockPSAC (West)9-30.68420.548110-2
31IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley10-20.67430.493911-1
32Sioux FallsNorthern Sun (South)6-50.67310.63899-2
33SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)7-50.66870.64368-4
34Colorado MinesRocky Mountain8-30.66160.52059-2
35HardingGreat American9-20.66130.479510-1
36Delta StGulf South7-30.65340.56497-3
37Chadron StRocky Mountain8-30.65200.53388-3
38Indiana PAPSAC (West)9-20.64810.467610-1
39Winona StNorthern Sun (South)6-50.64450.61857-4
40MaryNorthern Sun (North)6-50.64180.62417-4
41Valdosta StGulf South6-40.63680.58296-4
42Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)6-50.63600.63385-6
43FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (South)8-30.63560.52579-2
44Eastern New MexicoLone Star7-30.63500.56517-3
45Virginia StCIAA (Northern)9-10.63170.430310-0
46Fort Hays StMid-America IAC6-50.63030.61046-5
47TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)8-30.61870.48959-2
48West GeorgiaGulf South6-50.60710.58205-6
49Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (North)6-40.60580.57466-4
50California PAPSAC (West)7-40.60010.51518-3
51HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-60.59530.60074-7
52American Int'lNortheast-109-30.58880.473211-1
53ShippensburgPSAC (East)7-40.58510.51186-5
54Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)5-60.58240.62655-6
55ConcordMountain East8-30.57750.44719-2
56ShawCIAA (Southern)6-40.57500.52117-3
57CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-50.57380.56837-4
58Angelo StLone Star5-60.57360.59345-6
59TAMU-CommerceLone Star7-50.57350.53785-7
60Ouachita BaptistGreat American7-30.57030.46208-2
61New HavenNortheast-108-30.56900.43679-2
62Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)4-70.56870.60604-7
63North GreenvilleII Independent5-60.55730.59156-5
64StonehillNortheast-108-30.55310.46347-4
65Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)6-40.55300.50926-4
66WingateSouth Atlantic4-60.54850.59624-6
67AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (South)5-50.54780.53186-4
68East StroudsburgPSAC (East)7-40.54690.44797-4
69MercyhurstPSAC (West)7-40.54610.46517-4
70GannonPSAC (West)6-50.54530.53525-6
71Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)4-70.54040.60515-6
72MilesSouthern IAC (West)6-40.53120.50297-3
73UrbanaMountain East7-40.52950.45267-4
74Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)4-70.52550.60143-8
75Truman StGreat Lakes Valley7-40.52490.45318-3
76Azusa PacificGreat Northwest10-20.51630.359111-1
77Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (North)3-70.51230.61392-8
78Southern ArkansasGreat American6-40.50800.44897-3
79SW Oklahoma StGreat American6-50.50690.47816-5
80Colorado MesaRocky Mountain5-60.49930.50847-4
81Central OklahomaMid-America IAC2-80.49830.65833-7
82Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)6-40.49420.42866-4
83Nebraska-KearneyMid-America IAC3-80.49160.62134-7
84LindenwoodMid-America IAC3-60.49140.59713-6
85Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)3-80.48990.60492-9
86Adams StRocky Mountain7-40.48670.45017-4
87TusculumSouth Atlantic3-70.48440.58983-7
88Western New MexicoRocky Mountain4-60.47470.52654-6
89Northeastern St OKMid-America IAC2-90.47230.64662-9
90Mars HillSouth Atlantic3-80.46890.57342-9
91MerrimackNortheast-107-40.46710.39438-3
92Charleston WVMountain East6-50.46690.43786-5
93Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)2-90.46510.62791-10
94EdinboroPSAC (West)5-60.46320.49805-6
95St Joseph's INGreat Lakes Valley8-30.45840.35088-3
96Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (North)3-80.45800.56563-8
97AssumptionNortheast-106-50.45490.43445-6
98East Central OKGreat American5-50.45410.44975-5
99Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley6-50.45200.45595-6
100St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)4-60.45000.49255-5
101BrevardSouth Atlantic2-80.44790.60050-10
102Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (South)4-70.44490.50284-7
103LaneSouthern IAC (West)6-40.44180.39616-4
104Bowie StCIAA (Northern)5-50.43840.42866-4
105Arkansas TechGreat American5-60.43740.46224-7
106Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.43090.37138-3
107ClarionPSAC (West)4-70.42980.50103-8
108TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star2-80.42700.59042-8
109Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)5-50.42680.41554-6
110Lincoln MOMid-America IAC3-80.42650.55102-9
111Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)4-60.42590.46913-7
112Florida TechGulf South5-70.41910.46716-6
113ChowanCIAA (Northern)4-60.41510.46603-7
114KutztownPSAC (East)4-70.41070.47113-8
115Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-40.40940.33856-5
116Minot StNorthern Sun (North)2-90.40770.59301-10
117StillmanSouthern IAC (West)5-50.39950.39065-5
118South Dakota TechII Independent5-40.39940.41705-4
119Glenville StMountain East6-50.39420.36907-4
120Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)2-90.38860.59360-11
121Arkansas-MonticelloGreat American5-60.38730.42404-7
122BentleyNortheast-106-50.38350.38025-6
123Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)5-50.38060.36925-5
124New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-90.37970.51853-8
125Western St CORocky Mountain2-90.37700.51862-9
126WalshGreat Lakes IAC (South)3-80.37550.49353-8
127WV WesleyanMountain East5-50.37310.38475-5
128Fort LewisRocky Mountain4-70.37280.48272-9
129NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (North)2-90.37140.51772-9
130McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley4-60.36740.42564-6
131Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.36570.50690-11
132BenedictSouthern IAC (East)4-60.36450.41714-6
133Notre Dame OHMountain East5-60.36100.38414-7
134ShorterGulf South2-90.36090.52352-9
135SW BaptistMid-America IAC1-100.35260.57640-11
136Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)4-60.34590.38813-7
137Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)3-70.34430.47612-8
138TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (South)2-90.33680.48001-10
139LIU PostNortheast-105-60.33620.33525-6
140MaloneGreat Lakes IAC (South)2-90.32630.47241-10
141Southern Conn StNortheast-103-80.32190.41062-9
142McMurryII Independent3-80.31320.42553-8
143SE Oklahoma StGreat American2-90.31140.44552-9
144LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)3-70.29450.38233-7
145Dixie StGreat Northwest4-70.29130.34904-7
146Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)2-90.27880.47931-10
147Lock HavenPSAC (East)3-80.26830.38973-8
148West LibertyMountain East3-80.26810.36913-8
149Simon FraserGreat Northwest3-70.25750.33582-8
150NW Oklahoma StGreat American2-90.25220.46051-10
151William JewellGreat Lakes Valley3-80.25070.37363-8
152Alderson-BroaddusII Independent4-70.24520.31024-7
153Fairmont StMountain East3-70.24480.33033-7
154QuincyGreat Lakes Valley2-90.22770.37162-9
155OK Panhandle StII Independent4-70.22640.27494-7
156MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)2-80.20560.34472-8
157Seton HillPSAC (West)1-100.20420.44791-10
158Virginia U-LynchburgII Independent2-80.19470.34482-8
159Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)2-70.19430.35511-8
160St AnselmNortheast-101-100.18790.36701-10
161MillersvillePSAC (East)1-100.18270.42641-10
162Virginia-WiseMountain East2-90.17740.32951-10
163Humboldt StGreat Northwest0-110.17190.36120-11
164Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.16260.39251-9
165Southern NazareneGreat American0-110.14410.42050-11
166CheyneyPSAC (East)0-110.12410.35240-11
167Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes Valley0-110.11160.36410-11
168West Virginia StMountain East0-110.11150.34860-11
169PaceNortheast-100-110.09930.36040-11
170Concordia ALII Independent0-80.09850.36350-8
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC15-00.82400.572415-0
2LinfieldNorthwest11-10.74770.496311-1
3Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest13-10.74220.480813-1
4Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.73950.502014-1
5North CentralCCIW13-10.73760.493013-1
6Bethel MNMinnesota IAC12-10.71000.473212-1
7UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC10-20.66530.515210-2
8St John FisherEmpire Eight10-30.66070.531312-1
9UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC8-20.65820.49698-2
10WesleyIII Independent10-30.65330.529311-2
11John CarrollOhio Athletic9-20.62790.39469-2
12Johns HopkinsCentennial10-10.62110.385610-1
13St ThomasMinnesota IAC8-20.59490.41989-1
14Pacific LutheranNorthwest8-20.58910.48578-2
15SalisburyEmpire Eight7-40.58540.49019-2
16WittenbergNorth Coast10-20.58250.371310-2
17IthacaEmpire Eight9-30.58040.47529-3
18HobartLiberty League10-10.56860.338910-1
19Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC8-20.56830.42978-2
20Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion9-30.56690.425811-1
21AlfredEmpire Eight8-30.54950.45898-3
22Christopher NewportUSA South8-20.53920.38298-2
23RowanNew Jersey AC9-30.53670.443410-2
24WartburgIowa Intercollegiate9-30.53510.411210-2
25HeidelbergOhio Athletic8-20.52810.34368-2
26Brockport StNew Jersey AC8-30.52780.40019-2
27MillsapsSouthern Athletic9-10.51710.328110-0
28WheatonCCIW8-20.51640.31799-1
29Buffalo StEmpire Eight5-50.51460.52874-6
30WabashNorth Coast9-10.51230.24169-1
31RedlandsSouthern California IAC7-30.51170.41247-3
32Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC9-10.51090.253910-0
33MaryvilleUSA South8-30.51030.37359-2
34WillametteNorthwest7-20.50680.37257-2
35Pacific ORNorthwest7-30.50640.38617-3
36Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.49930.39178-2
37St John's MNMinnesota IAC7-30.49670.42007-3
38UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC5-50.48500.48506-4
39CoeIowa Intercollegiate7-30.48450.37239-1
40MuhlenbergCentennial8-30.48430.33539-2
41Cortland StNew Jersey AC6-50.48290.45325-6
42Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC8-30.48180.35448-3
43Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic8-30.48120.377510-1
44Central IAIowa Intercollegiate6-40.47490.39537-3
45Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-40.47440.41506-4
46RhodesSouthern Athletic8-20.47380.32669-1
47MethodistUSA South8-20.47370.36788-2
48Illinois WesleyanCCIW9-20.47060.32158-3
49AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.46820.342010-1
50ChapmanSouthern California IAC8-10.46720.24588-1
51Washington U.University Athletic8-30.46540.35538-3
52LycomingMiddle Atlantic7-30.46510.37507-3
53Huntingdon ALUSA South7-30.45670.35547-3
54DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate5-50.45410.41985-5
55Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic9-20.45320.29729-2
56CentreSouthern Athletic7-30.45050.34637-3
57HartwickEmpire Eight6-40.45020.40555-5
58WidenerMiddle Atlantic6-40.44740.37966-4
59Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest7-30.43830.33588-2
60Texas LutheranSouthern Collegiate Athletic8-10.43820.25028-1
61Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic7-40.43190.36866-5
62SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate7-30.42430.34685-5
63FranklinHeartland8-40.42150.29308-4
64UrsinusCentennial7-30.41800.32768-2
65Franklin & MarshallCentennial7-40.41780.34917-4
66UW-StoutWisconsin IAC4-60.41770.47874-6
67Emory & HenryOld Dominion5-50.41260.40686-4
68Washington and LeeOld Dominion5-50.40920.40725-5
69AugsburgMinnesota IAC5-50.40540.38135-5
70CatholicOld Dominion6-40.40160.32996-4
71UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.40120.50112-8
72Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate4-60.39960.44882-8
73GuilfordOld Dominion6-40.39630.37634-6
74JuniataCentennial7-40.38510.33586-5
75AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate8-30.38500.33348-3
76Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic5-40.38440.36775-4
77St NorbertMidwest8-30.38200.28419-2
78St LawrenceLiberty League7-30.37690.29059-1
79Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic6-40.37080.31357-3
80King's PAMiddle Atlantic6-40.36820.34325-5
81Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic6-40.36790.31216-4
82LaGrangeUSA South5-50.36700.35294-6
83HopeMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.36110.24468-2
84Illinois CollegeMidwest8-20.36100.198210-0
85Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-20.35840.19189-1
86UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC2-80.35470.51511-9
87SpringfieldLiberty League7-30.35190.26368-2
88Montclair StNew Jersey AC4-60.33960.39555-5
89Cornell IAMidwest7-30.33860.24017-3
90CarletonMinnesota IAC5-50.33850.36394-6
91New JerseyNew Jersey AC5-50.33640.34575-5
92WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC7-40.33490.27268-3
93WoosterNorth Coast7-30.33450.27317-3
94GallaudetEast Coast9-20.33250.208010-1
95Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-50.33050.32595-4
96UticaEmpire Eight3-70.33040.41713-7
97Lake ForestMidwest8-20.32470.21727-3
98OtterbeinOhio Athletic5-50.32340.36154-6
99ShenandoahOld Dominion4-60.32210.39352-8
100SewaneeSouthern Athletic4-60.31920.35843-7
101Bridgewater VAOld Dominion4-60.30440.32583-7
102RochesterLiberty League5-40.30300.29085-4
103EndicottNew England Football8-30.30290.19009-2
104DenisonNorth Coast7-30.30090.23277-3
105RPILiberty League5-50.29950.29555-5
106Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest4-60.29870.33995-5
107WilkesMiddle Atlantic4-60.29350.33894-6
108Morrisville StNew Jersey AC3-70.29330.37772-8
109ChicagoUniversity Athletic6-40.29260.25347-3
110StevensonMiddle Atlantic4-60.29190.32323-7
111Augustana ILCCIW5-50.29110.28346-4
112AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.29100.23167-3
113WhitworthNorthwest4-60.28870.31845-5
114Southern VirginiaIII Independent8-20.28830.15628-2
115Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest4-60.28270.34613-7
116KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.27940.24606-4
117OccidentalSouthern California IAC5-40.27940.27085-4
118KeanNew Jersey AC2-80.27560.39981-9
119Salve ReginaNew England Football7-40.27440.20877-4
120Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic5-50.26360.24197-3
121Monmouth ILMidwest5-50.26230.21495-5
122Rose-HulmanHeartland7-30.26230.18127-3
123GettysburgCentennial4-60.26180.29975-5
124NorwichEast Coast7-40.25850.19947-4
125Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic5-40.25790.26055-4
126Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.25430.21227-3
127Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC4-60.25170.29025-5
128William PatersonNew Jersey AC3-70.25040.34121-9
129Concordia WINorthern Athletic8-30.25030.16549-2
130RiponMidwest7-30.24870.19296-4
131Union NYLiberty League3-70.24850.31413-7
132GenevaThe Presidents' AC5-50.24580.24056-4
133Carroll WIMidwest6-40.24240.19615-5
134Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast5-50.24000.22336-4
135UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC0-100.23680.50120-10
136ElmhurstCCIW4-60.23420.27435-5
137Merchant MarineLiberty League4-40.22920.24904-4
138OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.22520.19536-4
139Benedictine ILNorthern Athletic7-30.22420.14947-3
140St ScholasticaUpper Midwest9-20.22090.11879-2
141DickinsonCentennial3-70.21700.33383-7
142CapitalOhio Athletic3-70.21690.33383-7
143TrineMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.21460.25432-8
144Mt St JosephHeartland6-40.20960.18506-4
145DePauwNorth Coast4-60.20930.24724-6
146AustinSouthern Collegiate Athletic5-50.20920.20395-5
147MoravianCentennial2-80.20710.33032-8
148Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.20670.18417-3
149MITNew England Football6-30.20280.13997-2
150East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest3-70.20200.28633-7
151Grove CityThe Presidents' AC5-50.20180.21935-5
152LutherIowa Intercollegiate2-80.19950.31043-7
153North Carolina WesleyanUSA South2-80.19780.30973-7
154Howard PayneAmerican Southwest4-60.19710.26533-7
155ThielThe Presidents' AC3-70.19610.26742-8
156Frostburg StEmpire Eight1-90.19290.39970-10
157Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.18900.17196-4
158La VerneSouthern California IAC3-60.18350.26573-6
159AverettUSA South1-90.18200.37631-9
160Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC3-60.18110.26683-6
161North ParkCCIW3-70.18010.28952-8
162GreensboroUSA South2-80.17950.29892-8
163WPILiberty League3-70.17930.25792-8
164Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC4-60.17840.23223-7
165MuskingumOhio Athletic2-80.17820.30912-8
166Lewis & ClarkNorthwest1-80.17650.35591-8
167Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic3-70.17460.22942-8
168GreenvilleUpper Midwest9-20.17420.09269-2
169HussonEast Coast5-50.17290.17116-4
170FerrumUSA South2-80.17280.31320-10
171LakelandNorthern Athletic7-30.17240.11967-3
172McDanielCentennial2-80.16830.31831-9
173SUNY-MaritimeEast Coast5-50.16820.16535-5
174Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest1-90.16810.35410-10
175Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.16510.17364-6
176HanoverHeartland5-50.16460.18655-5
177HamlineMinnesota IAC2-80.16140.31303-7
178SusquehannaCentennial1-90.16000.29950-10
179KenyonNorth Coast4-60.15950.20914-6
180HendrixSouthern Athletic3-70.15920.22633-7
181OberlinNorth Coast3-70.15900.23142-8
182St OlafMinnesota IAC1-90.15630.31191-9
183Western New EnglandNew England Football4-60.14830.16504-6
184MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.14750.32811-9
185CarthageCCIW1-90.14440.29271-9
186FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic1-90.14410.33860-10
187Mount IdaEast Coast5-50.14390.15225-5
188Puget SoundNorthwest1-80.14330.32991-8
189MillikinCCIW2-80.13700.26041-9
190UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-60.13570.18782-7
191Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC2-70.13360.25211-8
192MacalesterIII Independent4-60.13340.15913-7
193AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.13190.30850-10
194BlufftonHeartland4-60.12810.16824-6
195CurryNew England Football4-50.12770.14813-6
196Coast GuardNew England Football3-70.12580.17922-8
197EurekaUpper Midwest8-20.12260.05888-2
198DefianceHeartland3-70.11950.15533-7
199BerrySouthern Athletic0-90.11870.38190-9
200Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletic4-60.11710.12774-6
201MariettaOhio Athletic1-90.11280.29551-9
202Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.11050.17862-8
203BeckerEast Coast3-70.11000.17092-8
204HiramNorth Coast2-80.10620.22261-9
205ManchesterHeartland3-70.10420.14972-8
206WhittierSouthern California IAC1-80.10170.23760-9
207GrinnellMidwest2-80.09710.22432-8
208Alfred StIII Independent1-60.09540.23271-6
209AuroraNorthern Athletic3-70.09360.12003-7
210LorasIowa Intercollegiate1-90.09190.28881-9
211Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.07840.16881-9
212KnoxMidwest1-90.07760.19482-8
213Northwestern MNUpper Midwest6-40.07750.06036-4
214WilmingtonOhio Athletic0-100.07480.28990-10
215LawrenceMidwest1-90.06940.18411-9
216St VincentThe Presidents' AC0-100.06300.25380-10
217BeloitMidwest1-90.05860.18260-10
218EarlhamHeartland2-80.05740.15111-9
219Anna MariaEast Coast2-80.05610.13252-8
220ApprenticeIII Independent0-90.05070.21000-9
221NicholsNew England Football1-80.04830.16361-8
222Concordia ILNorthern Athletic2-80.04760.12412-8
223Castleton StEast Coast1-90.04750.15610-10
224AlleghenyNorth Coast0-100.04560.22340-10
225CrownUpper Midwest4-60.04360.05485-5
226Southwestern TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic0-100.03830.20200-10
227Maine MaritimeNew England Football1-80.03410.12470-9
228Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest3-70.03210.05314-6
229RockfordNorthern Athletic1-90.03210.10971-9
230AndersonHeartland0-100.02480.15690-10
231Martin LutherUpper Midwest4-60.02390.04074-6
232Westminster MOUpper Midwest2-80.02200.04682-8
233Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest2-80.02110.05661-9
234Maranatha BaptistIII Independent1-90.01370.07260-10
235MacMurrayUpper Midwest0-100.00820.05770-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)14-00.80640.563114-0
2Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)13-10.73860.512113-1
3St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)9-30.67700.565110-2
4Carroll MTFrontier12-20.67500.473813-1
5MorningsideGreat Plains11-20.65370.445112-1
6St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)7-40.60630.50918-3
7FaulknerMid-South (West)9-30.59100.412111-1
8St XavierMSFA (Midwest)7-40.58700.54167-4
9Rocky MountainFrontier9-30.58660.44749-3
10BakerHeart of America11-20.54860.358112-1
11Georgetown KYMid-South (East)7-40.54820.46767-4
12St Francis ILMSFA (Mideast)7-40.53410.46018-3
13Marian INMSFA (Mideast)6-50.53380.51586-5
14Lindsey WilsonMid-South (East)8-30.51660.39178-3
15Southern OregonFrontier6-50.51450.44778-3
16Missouri ValleyHeart of America9-30.51360.373610-2
17Robert Morris ILMSFA (Mideast)7-40.50970.43717-4
18Benedictine KSHeart of America10-20.50670.338710-2
19TaborKansas Collegiate10-30.49680.374111-2
20OttawaKansas Collegiate8-40.48530.36988-4
21Siena HeightsMSFA (Mideast)5-50.48370.45835-5
22William PennMSFA (Midwest)5-60.47730.47545-6
23ReinhardtMid-South (West)6-40.47480.42596-4
24Northwestern IAGreat Plains8-30.46800.37039-2
25Eastern OregonFrontier6-50.46370.45966-5
26TaylorMSFA (Mideast)5-50.46220.43973-7
27Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains8-30.46070.35679-2
28FriendsKansas Collegiate8-30.44580.31238-3
29Cumberland TNMid-South (West)7-40.43820.40377-4
30Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains6-40.42940.37216-4
31Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)5-50.41920.39504-6
32SterlingKansas Collegiate9-30.41790.29778-4
33Concordia NEGreat Plains7-40.41540.33257-4
34DoaneGreat Plains5-50.40930.37024-6
35CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)4-60.40130.46433-7
36Montana St-NorthernFrontier4-60.39600.44674-6
37Ave MariaNAIA Independent7-20.39200.27086-3
38PikevilleMid-South (East)7-40.38250.34307-4
39Montana-WesternFrontier4-60.36670.44183-7
40MenloNAIA Independent5-50.36310.37695-5
41Montana TechFrontier3-70.35180.44021-9
42Peru StHeart of America7-40.34820.28438-3
43MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America5-50.34250.31875-5
44LangstonCentral States FL6-40.34110.30926-4
45Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)3-80.30040.40633-8
46Webber Int'lNAIA Independent5-50.28430.26806-4
47Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)3-80.27830.39353-8
48Midland U.Great Plains4-60.26900.33774-6
49Briar CliffGreat Plains4-70.25550.34623-8
50Union KYMid-South (East)3-80.24910.36472-9
51McPhersonKansas Collegiate5-60.24300.25567-4
52Valley City StNorth Star Athletic5-50.23300.20047-3
53BaconeCentral States FL7-40.23190.18007-4
54EvangelHeart of America4-60.23160.28785-5
55BelhavenMid-South (West)3-80.22320.34683-8
56Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate5-60.22030.25945-6
57Point U.NAIA Independent3-70.21940.33102-8
58St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-70.20900.27484-7
59Lindenwood-BellevilleNAIA Independent4-70.20080.24555-6
60Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate4-70.19990.26013-8
61HastingsGreat Plains2-80.19620.32111-9
62AvilaHeart of America4-70.19500.24285-6
63Dickinson StFrontier1-100.18660.42621-10
64JamestownNorth Star Athletic3-70.18200.25973-7
65Central MethodistHeart of America4-70.17970.25573-8
66Bethel TNMid-South (West)2-90.17840.32221-10
67SW Assem of GodCentral States FL6-40.16060.13895-5
68Mayville StNorth Star Athletic6-40.15950.13276-4
69Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)1-90.15710.40441-9
70Culver-StocktonHeart of America2-90.15290.27751-10
71WaldorfMSFA (Midwest)1-100.15050.36882-9
72Bethany KSKansas Collegiate2-90.13660.25291-10
73PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-50.12520.13503-6
74Dakota StNorth Star Athletic2-80.12200.24081-9
75DordtGreat Plains2-90.12160.27401-10
76Warner U.NAIA Independent1-100.12100.35101-10
77GracelandHeart of America1-100.11090.27210-11
78Edward WatersNAIA Independent1-90.10340.24231-9
79Bethel KSKansas Collegiate2-90.09910.22101-10
80Oklahoma BaptistCentral States FL3-80.09380.15703-8
81BluefieldMid-South (East)0-110.08650.31370-11
82Texas CollegeCentral States FL1-90.05310.18991-9
83Wayland BaptistCentral States FL0-100.04200.17650-10
84HaskellNAIA Independent1-70.03590.13021-7
85Trinity BibleNAIA Independent1-80.02650.10661-8
top

Generated: 18 Jan 2014 23:00:50