College Football Rankings for the 2014 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 12 Jan 2015
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1OregonPAC-12 (North)13-20.98490.951615-0
2Ohio StateBig Ten (East)14-10.98490.942314-1
3Florida StACC (Atlantic)13-10.98270.931313-1
4AlabamaSEC (West)12-20.98080.943513-1
5TCUBig 1212-10.97720.921013-0
6Michigan StBig Ten (East)11-20.97370.931811-2
7UCLAPAC-12 (South)10-30.97250.941412-1
8ArizonaPAC-12 (South)10-40.96580.940811-3
9BaylorBig 1211-20.96460.916811-2
10MissouriSEC (East)11-30.96310.924613-1
11MississippiSEC (West)9-40.96240.938911-2
12Arizona StPAC-12 (South)10-30.96170.927111-2
13GeorgiaSEC (East)10-30.96020.924012-1
14Mississippi StSEC (West)10-30.96000.924411-2
15Boise StMWC (Mountain)12-20.95970.899012-2
16WisconsinBig Ten (West)11-30.95970.918013-1
17Georgia TechACC (Coastal)11-30.95920.919611-3
18UtahPAC-12 (South)9-40.95790.93479-4
19Southern CalPAC-12 (South)9-40.95780.93259-4
20ClemsonACC (Atlantic)10-30.95720.919810-3
21AuburnSEC (West)8-50.95350.93968-5
22Kansas StBig 129-40.95100.92329-4
23StanfordPAC-12 (North)8-50.94620.93138-5
24LSUSEC (West)8-50.94580.93138-5
25Texas A&MSEC (West)8-50.94190.92707-6
26NebraskaBig Ten (West)9-40.93980.908510-3
27Notre DameFBS Independent8-50.93820.92028-5
28LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)9-40.93760.90769-4
29ArkansasSEC (West)7-60.93570.93275-8
30OklahomaBig 128-50.93410.91549-4
31MarshallC-USA (East)13-10.93390.828214-0
32MinnesotaBig Ten (West)8-50.93350.91598-5
33FloridaSEC (East)7-50.93160.91947-5
34Colorado StMWC (Mountain)10-30.93130.880511-2
35RutgersBig Ten (East)8-50.92990.91259-4
36West VirginiaBig 127-60.92630.92187-6
37TennesseeSEC (East)7-60.92590.91967-6
38WashingtonPAC-12 (North)8-60.92440.91299-5
39MarylandBig Ten (East)7-60.92080.91467-6
40Oklahoma StBig 127-60.92060.91426-7
41North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)8-50.91840.89659-4
42Utah StMWC (Mountain)10-40.91530.870611-3
43South CarolinaSEC (East)7-60.91460.90886-7
44Air ForceMWC (Mountain)10-30.91400.858310-3
45MemphisAmerican Athletic10-30.91090.855011-2
46Northern IllinoisMAC (West)11-30.90750.841312-2
47DukeACC (Coastal)9-40.90730.866311-2
48TexasBig 126-70.90700.91505-8
49Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-60.90320.89627-6
50Penn StateBig Ten (East)7-60.90180.89478-5
51Virginia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.89990.88779-4
52CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)5-70.89850.91476-6
53IowaBig Ten (West)7-60.89840.89158-5
54CincinnatiAmerican Athletic9-40.89830.853510-3
55Louisiana TechC-USA (West)9-50.89770.869711-3
56North CarolinaACC (Coastal)6-70.89540.90276-7
57MichiganBig Ten (East)5-70.89390.91034-8
58IllinoisBig Ten (West)6-70.89350.90145-8
59Brigham YoungFBS Independent8-50.89120.86958-5
60NavyFBS Independent8-50.89060.86649-4
61Miami FLACC (Coastal)6-70.88960.90024-9
62ToledoMAC (West)9-40.88950.843410-3
63NorthwesternBig Ten (West)5-70.88820.90292-10
64Oregon StPAC-12 (North)5-70.88600.90245-7
65Central FloridaAmerican Athletic9-40.88470.84119-4
66VirginiaACC (Coastal)5-70.88220.89913-9
67KentuckySEC (East)5-70.88020.89874-8
68RiceC-USA (West)8-50.88010.85339-4
69NevadaMWC (West)7-60.87920.87128-5
70Western KentuckyC-USA (East)8-50.87730.84979-4
71Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt9-40.87480.82689-4
72Washington StPAC-12 (North)3-90.87220.92181-11
73IndianaBig Ten (East)4-80.86750.89884-8
74Georgia SouthernSun Belt9-30.86740.80559-3
75East CarolinaAmerican Athletic8-50.86730.83907-6
76Texas TechBig 124-80.86380.90104-8
77UTEPC-USA (West)7-60.85380.84517-6
78San Diego StMWC (West)7-60.85300.84377-6
79PittsburghACC (Coastal)6-70.85270.86355-8
80Fresno StMWC (West)6-80.85140.86926-8
81Western MichiganMAC (West)8-50.84580.81719-4
82HoustonAmerican Athletic8-50.84550.81408-5
83Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)6-60.83760.84226-6
84WyomingMWC (Mountain)4-80.83700.87525-7
85SyracuseACC (Atlantic)3-90.83570.89743-9
86Old DominionC-USA (East)6-60.83420.83565-7
87Iowa StBig 122-100.83300.91331-11
88Bowling GreenMAC (East)8-60.83220.81378-6
89PurdueBig Ten (West)3-90.83180.89282-10
90Central MichiganMAC (West)7-60.82850.81686-7
91ColoradoPAC-12 (South)2-100.82830.90812-10
92Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)6-60.82810.82936-6
93KansasBig 123-90.82790.89081-11
94TempleAmerican Athletic6-60.82750.83195-7
95Arkansas StSun Belt7-60.82210.81088-5
96VanderbiltSEC (East)3-90.81650.87942-10
97New MexicoMWC (Mountain)4-80.81190.85703-9
98Hawai`iMWC (West)4-90.80360.85922-11
99Appalachian StSun Belt7-50.80060.77617-5
100Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)3-90.79940.86513-9
101Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt7-50.79940.77617-5
102South AlabamaSun Belt6-70.79800.80994-9
103Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)4-80.79060.83814-8
104Ohio U.MAC (East)6-60.79060.79086-6
105South FloridaAmerican Athletic4-80.78560.83394-8
106San Jose StMWC (West)3-90.77880.85242-10
107Ball StMAC (West)5-70.77740.80295-7
108TulaneAmerican Athletic3-90.77320.84723-9
109Southern MissC-USA (West)3-90.76870.84202-10
110Florida Int'lC-USA (East)4-80.76060.81184-8
111Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)3-90.75760.83092-10
112ArmyFBS Independent4-80.75500.80794-8
113Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.75210.80483-9
114AkronMAC (East)5-70.73760.76196-6
115North TexasC-USA (West)4-80.73330.79202-10
116BuffaloMAC (East)5-60.72860.74225-6
117UNLVMWC (West)2-110.72370.84131-12
118TulsaAmerican Athletic2-100.70230.82021-11
119ConnecticutAmerican Athletic2-100.69530.80692-10
120MassachusettsMAC (East)3-90.68740.77883-9
121SMUAmerican Athletic1-110.68360.83180-12
122Kent StMAC (East)2-90.68140.78981-10
123Eastern MichiganMAC (West)2-100.68000.79991-11
124TroySun Belt3-90.66970.76093-9
125Miami OHMAC (East)2-100.66630.79140-12
126New Mexico StSun Belt2-100.63440.76532-10
127Georgia StSun Belt1-110.61510.78230-12
128IdahoSun Belt1-100.59160.77020-11
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley15-10.94800.845116-0
2Illinois StMissouri Valley13-20.93070.850014-1
3South Dakota StMissouri Valley9-50.89120.860710-4
4Northern IowaMissouri Valley9-50.88120.84779-5
5New HampshireColonial12-20.87560.766912-2
6Eastern WashingtonBig Sky11-30.87270.792112-2
7Indiana StMissouri Valley8-60.86300.84559-5
8Coastal CarolinaBig South12-20.86070.745513-1
9Jacksonville StOhio Valley10-20.85860.758811-1
10Sam Houston StSouthland11-50.85360.802511-5
11Youngstown StMissouri Valley7-50.83860.81817-5
12VillanovaColonial11-30.83530.741312-2
13ChattanoogaSouthern10-40.83210.767510-4
14HarvardIvy League10-00.82710.630410-0
15LibertyBig South9-50.81990.781810-4
16Western IllinoisMissouri Valley5-70.81980.84554-8
17Idaho StBig Sky8-40.81620.76639-3
18MontanaBig Sky9-50.81120.765610-4
19Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley6-60.80780.80975-7
20PresbyterianBig South6-50.79520.78476-5
21RichmondColonial9-50.78890.74559-5
22James MadisonColonial9-40.78720.72269-4
23Montana StBig Sky8-50.78500.74778-5
24FordhamPatriot League11-30.78380.677612-2
25Missouri StMissouri Valley4-80.78290.83274-8
26Charleston SouthernBig South8-40.78230.73217-5
27Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley9-40.76840.700810-3
28SE LouisianaSouthland9-40.76830.702311-2
29Stephen F. AustinSouthland8-50.76570.72779-4
30Northwestern StSouthland6-60.76530.75986-6
31DartmouthIvy League8-20.76440.65798-2
32Cal Poly SLOBig Sky7-50.75940.73468-4
33SamfordSouthern7-40.75520.70848-3
34YaleIvy League8-20.74980.63387-3
35William & MaryColonial7-50.74350.71377-5
36Sacred HeartNortheast9-30.73630.640711-1
37BryantNortheast8-30.73550.65279-2
38Northern ArizonaBig Sky7-50.73300.70139-3
39Western CarolinaSouthern7-50.73130.70047-5
40Sacramento StBig Sky7-50.72970.70167-5
41Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern9-30.72960.634410-2
42Central ArkansasSouthland6-60.72850.73265-7
43LamarSouthland8-40.72070.66638-4
44McNeese StSouthland6-50.71390.69845-6
45BucknellPatriot League8-30.71300.62458-3
46South Carolina StMid-Eastern8-40.71040.64549-3
47South DakotaMissouri Valley2-100.70850.82091-11
48San DiegoPioneer9-30.70810.603810-2
49Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley5-70.70620.73386-6
50Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley6-60.70530.70366-6
51Albany NYColonial7-50.70290.67148-4
52Southern U.SWAC (West)9-40.69680.619311-2
53Alcorn StSWAC (East)10-30.69470.585510-3
54DelawareColonial6-60.69080.69155-7
55WagnerNortheast7-40.68880.63538-3
56Southern UtahBig Sky3-90.68660.78062-10
57WoffordSouthern6-50.68520.66527-4
58MaineColonial5-60.68380.69855-6
59North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern9-30.68140.575510-2
60The CitadelSouthern5-70.68110.70695-7
61Abilene ChristianSouthland6-60.67770.67845-7
62Monmouth NJBig South6-50.67440.65956-5
63Jacksonville FLPioneer9-20.67240.54019-2
64North DakotaBig Sky5-70.66750.70145-7
65Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-70.66510.69565-7
66Grambling StSWAC (West)7-50.66280.62997-5
67North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern7-50.64320.60968-4
68LafayettePatriot League5-60.64280.66415-6
69SE Missouri StOhio Valley5-70.64200.67994-8
70Morgan StMid-Eastern7-60.63520.62087-6
71DuquesneNortheast6-60.63440.63406-6
72Portland StBig Sky3-90.63430.73573-9
73DrakePioneer7-40.63410.57827-4
74Stony BrookColonial5-70.63130.66564-8
75Alabama StSWAC (East)7-50.62220.58578-4
76Northern ColoradoBig Sky3-80.61890.70813-8
77UC-DavisBig Sky2-90.61760.73431-10
78DaytonPioneer8-30.61740.51508-3
79Tennessee StOhio Valley6-60.61330.61585-7
80ColgatePatriot League5-70.61220.64795-7
81Gardner-WebbBig South4-80.60670.67984-8
82FurmanSouthern3-90.60440.70742-10
83Weber StBig Sky2-100.60430.73900-12
84St Francis PANortheast5-60.60370.62724-7
85UNC-CharlotteFCS Independent5-60.60220.62184-7
86PrincetonIvy League5-50.58740.59175-5
87Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-50.58640.58995-5
88BrownIvy League5-50.58440.58516-4
89Holy CrossPatriot League4-80.57850.65133-9
90MercerSouthern6-60.57770.57666-6
91TowsonColonial4-80.56960.63394-8
92LehighPatriot League3-80.55700.65492-9
93Incarnate WordSouthland2-90.54560.68142-9
94HowardMid-Eastern5-70.53940.57216-6
95Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-80.53870.61664-8
96Georgetown DCPatriot League3-80.52920.63211-10
97Alabama A&MSWAC (East)4-80.52710.60204-8
98HamptonMid-Eastern3-90.51700.62702-10
99Murray StOhio Valley3-90.51340.61763-9
100ElonColonial1-110.50770.70210-12
101Jackson StSWAC (East)5-70.50270.53795-7
102PennsylvaniaIvy League2-80.50110.63242-8
103VMISouthern2-100.49640.64701-11
104Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)4-70.49500.55753-8
105Central Conn StNortheast3-90.49480.61092-10
106Austin PeayOhio Valley1-110.49350.68610-12
107ButlerPioneer4-70.48590.54706-5
108MaristPioneer4-70.48570.54634-7
109Texas SouthernSWAC (West)5-60.48550.51043-8
110Florida A&MMid-Eastern3-90.48330.59482-10
111Rhode IslandColonial1-110.48100.67580-12
112CampbellPioneer5-70.45780.49615-7
113StetsonPioneer5-70.44580.48594-8
114Morehead StPioneer4-80.44400.51833-9
115Robert Morris PANortheast1-100.43520.64680-11
116Houston BaptistSouthland2-90.41410.56162-9
117Delaware StMid-Eastern2-100.41070.57081-11
118Nicholls StSouthland0-120.40190.65320-12
119Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-90.40140.59210-10
120ValparaisoPioneer4-80.39720.47312-10
121CornellIvy League1-90.39280.58631-9
122ColumbiaIvy League0-100.35240.60490-10
123Savannah StMid-Eastern0-120.31640.57330-12
124DavidsonPioneer0-110.22160.49990-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)14-10.90330.765815-0
2Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)13-10.87660.730013-1
3Sioux FallsNorthern Sun (South)11-10.87190.732011-1
4Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain14-10.87120.742114-1
5Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (South)11-20.82820.714212-1
6Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (North)11-10.82460.672110-2
7Angelo StLone Star9-30.79430.711411-1
8ConcordMountain East13-10.78570.602613-1
9West GeorgiaGulf South12-30.77880.672914-1
10Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)8-30.76900.691610-1
11Pittsburg StMid-America IAC11-20.76770.635912-1
12Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (North)9-20.76700.64419-2
13Valdosta StGulf South10-30.76650.669511-2
14TAMU-CommerceLone Star9-30.76390.67419-3
15Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)6-50.76150.74867-4
16Colorado MinesRocky Mountain10-20.76100.630310-2
17NW Missouri StMid-America IAC10-20.75860.628810-2
18North AlabamaGulf South9-20.75490.63728-3
19Delta StGulf South9-20.75080.64017-4
20AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (South)8-20.73920.62578-2
21St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)6-50.73560.72047-4
22Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)6-50.73280.71707-4
23Chadron StRocky Mountain8-30.72620.63808-3
24Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic11-10.72410.533511-1
25Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)5-60.72220.73985-6
26Midwestern StLone Star6-40.70540.67147-3
27Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)5-60.69920.71605-6
28Azusa PacificGreat Northwest10-10.69090.507511-0
29Eastern New MexicoLone Star7-40.68850.63308-3
30Tarleton StLone Star5-50.68740.69084-6
31Winona StNorthern Sun (South)4-70.68550.73463-8
32West Texas A&MLone Star6-50.68510.66574-7
33Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)6-50.68290.66476-5
34Central OklahomaMid-America IAC8-40.67430.60659-3
35Ouachita BaptistGreat American10-10.67410.498510-1
36BloomsburgPSAC (East)11-20.67350.525212-1
37Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)4-70.65600.70724-7
38MaryNorthern Sun (North)5-60.65510.67394-7
39ShepherdMountain East8-20.65410.52409-1
40West ChesterPSAC (East)11-20.64890.496911-2
41Humboldt StGreat Northwest8-20.64370.51678-2
42Florida TechGulf South6-50.64260.62875-6
43SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)3-80.63780.72301-10
44Central MissouriMid-America IAC8-40.63400.56229-3
45Fort Hays StMid-America IAC7-40.63310.57517-4
46Missouri WesternMid-America IAC7-40.63020.57856-5
47Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (North)7-40.62240.56539-2
48IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley9-20.61920.477910-1
49Charleston WVMountain East8-30.61900.52019-2
50Virginia StCIAA (Northern)10-30.61160.491711-2
51Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)3-80.60760.69702-9
52TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)9-30.60130.488411-1
53HardingGreat American9-20.60120.46039-2
54California PAPSAC (West)8-20.59720.46718-2
55Colorado MesaRocky Mountain6-50.59560.57788-3
56Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)9-20.59110.43978-3
57Slippery RockPSAC (West)9-30.58360.47319-3
58Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic7-30.58310.49568-2
59Notre Dame OHMountain East7-40.57280.51168-3
60Western New MexicoRocky Mountain5-60.56620.58826-5
61Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (South)4-70.56470.62234-7
62NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-60.56240.58107-4
63TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (South)5-60.56240.58526-5
64Henderson StGreat American9-20.56000.41009-2
65Western OregonGreat Northwest6-50.55650.54016-5
66West AlabamaGulf South5-60.55320.57265-6
67FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (South)5-60.55040.56925-6
68Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)7-30.54670.46377-3
69St Joseph's INGreat Lakes Valley8-30.54480.44709-2
70Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-40.54390.48396-5
71West LibertyMountain East6-50.54080.52106-5
72HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (North)4-70.54010.60082-9
73MercyhurstPSAC (West)7-40.53160.47597-4
74Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.53110.58875-6
75American Int'lNortheast-108-30.52860.426710-1
76Western St CORocky Mountain4-70.52850.58804-7
77WalshGreat Lakes IAC (South)4-70.52480.58343-8
78New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain3-80.52080.62152-9
79North GreenvilleII Independent7-50.51460.47919-3
80GannonPSAC (West)8-20.50880.37018-2
81Fort LewisRocky Mountain3-80.50800.58782-9
82CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-50.50150.48217-4
83Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)7-30.49830.40947-3
84LIU PostNortheast-108-40.49690.42049-3
85Emporia StMid-America IAC4-70.49610.55575-6
86TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star2-90.49300.64532-9
87Truman StGreat Lakes Valley6-40.49090.44877-3
88Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC4-70.49090.55454-7
89Minot StNorthern Sun (North)1-100.48980.67561-10
90WashburnMid-America IAC4-70.48950.55113-8
91Alderson-BroaddusII Independent7-40.48490.42727-4
92McMurryLone Star2-80.48400.62221-9
93Glenville StMountain East5-60.48350.50205-6
94Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.48240.57961-10
95AssumptionNortheast-107-40.47830.41698-3
96Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)2-90.47380.61891-10
97MilesSouthern IAC (West)6-40.47350.42616-4
98Mars HillSouth Atlantic4-60.46330.50485-5
99TusculumSouth Atlantic5-50.46210.46235-5
100McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley5-60.45830.47775-6
101Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (North)3-80.45750.55692-9
102WingateSouth Atlantic6-50.45690.43735-6
103NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.45390.47353-8
104WV WesleyanMountain East4-60.45060.49554-6
105ShorterGulf South3-80.44980.55022-9
106New HavenNortheast-106-50.43900.41996-5
107Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)6-40.43840.39387-3
108Indiana PAPSAC (West)6-50.43710.41696-5
109East StroudsburgPSAC (East)6-50.43590.42156-5
110Nebraska-KearneyMid-America IAC3-80.43360.53682-9
111East Central OKGreat American6-50.43260.41017-4
112SE Oklahoma StGreat American7-50.42970.39467-5
113Bowie StCIAA (Northern)5-50.42880.42756-4
114MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)6-40.42740.38446-4
115KutztownPSAC (East)6-50.42190.40815-6
116William JewellGreat Lakes Valley5-60.41480.42866-5
117St AnselmNortheast-106-50.41000.39266-5
118ShippensburgPSAC (East)6-50.40950.39255-6
119Fairmont StMountain East3-70.40070.49173-7
120QuincyGreat Lakes Valley6-50.39770.38265-6
121Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)0-110.39720.67020-11
122LindenwoodMid-America IAC2-90.39490.54921-10
123StillmanSouthern IAC (West)5-60.39110.40906-5
124Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley4-70.38620.44283-8
125StonehillNortheast-105-60.38400.41034-7
126Southern ArkansasGreat American5-50.37610.37665-5
127BentleyNortheast-105-60.37340.39454-7
128Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)4-60.36780.41224-6
129UrbanaMountain East3-80.36180.46603-8
130OK Panhandle StII Independent7-30.35550.26957-3
131Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)5-50.35440.35507-3
132MaloneGreat Lakes IAC (South)1-100.35250.55760-11
133Virginia-WiseMountain East2-90.34560.49811-10
134MerrimackNortheast-104-70.33860.39662-9
135Simon FraserGreat Northwest2-90.33650.48253-8
136Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)4-60.33280.37144-6
137BenedictSouthern IAC (East)4-60.32840.37283-7
138Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)3-70.32040.40504-6
139LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)5-50.31310.31355-5
140Mississippi CollegeGulf South0-90.31090.54271-8
141West Virginia StMountain East2-90.29950.44521-10
142UNC-PembrokeII Independent2-80.29840.43052-8
143Kentucky WesleyanII Independent5-40.29800.27816-3
144Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)3-70.29750.38931-9
145South Dakota TechGreat Northwest2-90.29600.44012-9
146St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)3-70.29370.38402-8
147EdinboroPSAC (West)3-80.29070.39463-8
148SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley4-70.28930.35223-8
149Arkansas TechGreat American3-80.27830.37414-7
150NW Oklahoma StGreat American3-70.27690.36323-7
151Dixie StGreat Northwest1-100.27380.46940-11
152SW Oklahoma StGreat American3-70.27210.35382-8
153ShawCIAA (Southern)3-70.27190.36071-9
154ChowanCIAA (Northern)2-80.26840.40161-9
155BrevardSouth Atlantic0-100.26710.52890-10
156Northeastern St OKMid-America IAC0-110.26450.52840-11
157Seton HillPSAC (West)3-80.26440.36383-8
158VA-LynchburgII Independent0-80.24420.48800-8
159Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley2-90.23760.38181-10
160Concordia ALII Independent1-90.23580.41281-9
161Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)2-70.23470.34502-7
162Arkansas-MonticelloGreat American2-80.22640.35401-9
163Southern Conn StNortheast-102-90.21930.36022-9
164ClarionPSAC (West)2-90.20920.34382-9
165Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.20000.32842-9
166LimestoneII Independent1-90.19430.37481-9
167PaineSouthern IAC (East)2-80.18260.30061-9
168LaneSouthern IAC (West)1-80.17700.34340-9
169PaceNortheast-101-100.17390.36210-11
170MillersvillePSAC (East)1-100.14050.29791-10
171Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.13970.29551-9
172Southern NazareneGreat American0-110.11770.33390-11
173CheyneyPSAC (East)0-110.08660.25930-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC15-00.77360.529915-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.72000.514214-1
3WartburgIowa Intercollegiate12-10.69370.488712-1
4WesleyIII Independent11-20.64650.483212-1
5Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest11-10.64480.437412-0
6LinfieldNorthwest11-20.64150.499711-2
7John CarrollOhio Athletic11-20.63560.480111-2
8WidenerMiddle Atlantic12-10.62400.412712-1
9Johns HopkinsCentennial11-10.61140.400512-0
10UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC6-40.60710.56707-3
11HobartLiberty League12-10.59560.386811-2
12St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-20.59540.436811-1
13St John FisherEmpire 89-20.56700.418211-0
14Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC8-20.55920.42219-1
15Texas LutheranSouthern Collegiate Athletic9-20.55510.41179-2
16UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.55380.46118-2
17UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC7-30.54160.45017-3
18HeidelbergOhio Athletic8-20.53910.41298-2
19St ThomasMinnesota IAC8-30.53880.43338-3
20Bethel MNMinnesota IAC7-30.53800.45696-4
21Buffalo StEmpire 88-30.52950.427010-1
22MuhlenbergCentennial9-20.52670.37319-2
23SalisburyEmpire 87-40.52470.46328-3
24WheatonCCIW11-10.51570.305511-1
25Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.50850.367110-1
26IthacaEmpire 87-40.50680.44927-4
27WabashNorth Coast10-20.50130.341211-1
28Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC10-20.49650.339911-1
29Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic7-30.49510.41027-3
30ChapmanSouthern California IAC8-20.49310.36448-2
31Central IAIowa Intercollegiate8-20.49300.36139-1
32Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest6-40.49040.44726-4
33UticaEmpire 87-40.48480.42567-4
34Morrisville StNew Jersey AC9-20.48020.334510-1
35RowanNew Jersey AC7-40.47930.42487-4
36CentreSouthern Athletic10-10.47850.280510-1
37North CentralCCIW8-20.47250.34037-3
38ChicagoUniversity Athletic8-10.45860.28588-1
39Montclair StNew Jersey AC8-20.45860.32067-3
40Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest6-30.45770.38406-3
41WittenbergNorth Coast9-20.45760.30928-3
42LycomingMiddle Atlantic8-20.45750.32328-2
43Pacific LutheranNorthwest7-20.45570.33408-1
44MITNew England Football10-10.45550.267610-1
45Pacific ORNorthwest6-30.45390.38726-3
46Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic10-10.44940.240610-1
47Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC8-20.43610.30608-2
48Christopher NewportUSA South8-40.43110.35719-3
49AlfredEmpire 85-50.42940.42795-5
50StevensonMiddle Atlantic8-30.42660.32618-3
51UrsinusCentennial7-30.42460.33428-2
52MacalesterMidwest9-20.42380.282610-1
53Emory & HenryOld Dominion8-20.42240.288310-0
54Brockport StEmpire 85-50.42110.42584-6
55Bridgewater VAOld Dominion8-20.41810.28419-1
56RhodesSouthern Athletic8-20.41700.27948-2
57GuilfordOld Dominion8-20.41660.28498-2
58OtterbeinOhio Athletic5-50.41410.41565-5
59St LawrenceLiberty League8-20.41410.28498-2
60Monmouth ILMidwest8-20.40920.27769-1
61Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion7-40.40820.35085-6
62Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-40.40570.36736-4
63CoeIowa Intercollegiate5-50.40310.40296-4
64Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate5-50.39940.39975-5
65RedlandsSouthern California IAC6-30.39480.32146-3
66Carroll WIMidwest8-20.39330.26247-3
67WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC8-30.39090.28688-3
68UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.38130.47304-6
69Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic5-50.37500.37265-5
70Huntingdon ALUSA South7-30.36480.28108-2
71Frostburg StEmpire 84-60.36340.41103-7
72DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate4-60.35920.40243-7
73AugsburgMinnesota IAC4-60.35880.39884-6
74WillametteNorthwest5-40.35870.32716-3
75Cortland StNew Jersey AC5-50.35500.35504-6
76WhitworthNorthwest6-40.35340.31385-5
77MaryvilleUSA South7-30.34920.26057-3
78Western New EnglandNew England Football8-20.34810.22229-1
79GettysburgCentennial5-50.34760.34806-4
80FranklinHeartland8-30.34590.25099-2
81UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.33760.42594-6
82AlbrightMiddle Atlantic6-50.33500.31706-5
83MoravianCentennial5-50.33140.33396-4
84DePauwNorth Coast7-30.33010.24718-2
85Franklin & MarshallCentennial5-50.32950.33015-5
86East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest4-60.32490.36175-5
87LutherIowa Intercollegiate5-50.32200.32045-5
88HamlineMinnesota IAC4-60.31040.36203-7
89JuniataCentennial5-50.31040.31014-6
90St ScholasticaUpper Midwest10-10.30880.146610-1
91RPILiberty League6-50.30560.28667-4
92Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC6-50.30100.28217-4
93Mt St JosephHeartland8-20.29980.17869-1
94AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate8-30.29940.203310-1
95MethodistUSA South6-40.29940.26446-4
96Howard PayneAmerican Southwest4-60.29880.34325-5
97HartwickEmpire 82-80.29860.44261-9
98Salve ReginaNew England Football7-40.29390.24028-3
99Illinois CollegeMidwest7-30.29380.21558-2
100UW-StoutWisconsin IAC2-80.29280.42363-7
101St NorbertMidwest6-40.29220.25416-4
102Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast6-40.29090.25237-3
103Randolph-MaconOld Dominion5-50.28960.28815-5
104Puget SoundNorthwest4-50.28880.31154-5
105MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.28810.37323-7
106Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-40.28370.22898-3
107AustinSouthern Collegiate Athletic5-50.27860.27946-4
108UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC1-90.27770.47140-10
109HendrixSouthern Athletic6-40.27470.23527-3
110HussonEastern Collegiate8-20.27250.16698-2
111OccidentalSouthern California IAC5-40.27170.25115-4
112Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic4-60.26710.30943-7
113DickinsonCentennial3-70.26680.35272-8
114Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-30.26570.19718-2
115DenisonNorth Coast6-40.26550.22956-4
116EndicottNew England Football5-50.26540.26815-5
117LorasIowa Intercollegiate3-70.26220.34773-7
118North Carolina WesleyanUSA South5-50.25960.26145-5
119ElmhurstCCIW5-50.25660.25906-4
120King's PAMiddle Atlantic4-60.25560.29704-6
121Augustana ILCCIW5-50.25360.25515-5
122Cornell IAMidwest5-40.25220.23234-5
123Rose-HulmanHeartland7-30.24820.17617-3
124Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC5-40.24590.22525-4
125SpringfieldLiberty League5-50.24520.24386-4
126LaGrangeUSA South5-50.24450.24295-5
127Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-50.24310.26473-6
128CapitalOhio Athletic3-70.24260.32203-7
129RochesterLiberty League5-40.24120.22015-4
130HiramNorth Coast5-50.23960.24515-5
131SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate3-70.23960.31992-8
132MillsapsSouthern Athletic3-60.23440.29963-6
133BlufftonHeartland6-40.22980.19475-5
134WoosterNorth Coast4-60.22180.26023-7
135CarletonMinnesota IAC2-80.21930.34372-8
136Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.21820.18387-3
137AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.21780.18198-2
138HopeMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.21760.18636-4
139Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletic7-30.21630.14878-2
140SusquehannaCentennial2-80.21610.34451-9
141St VincentThe Presidents' AC4-60.21580.25036-4
142Washington U.University Athletic4-60.21390.25095-5
143William PatersonNew Jersey AC4-60.21320.25135-5
144Benedictine ILNorthern Athletic6-50.21130.19676-5
145ShenandoahOld Dominion4-60.21060.24714-6
146WPILiberty League4-60.21040.24834-6
147NorwichEastern Collegiate7-40.21020.16176-5
148Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic3-70.20940.29222-8
149Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC4-60.20840.24664-6
150Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic3-70.20740.28473-7
151Illinois WesleyanCCIW4-60.20690.24253-7
152Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.20120.20255-5
153GreensboroUSA South3-70.20100.28302-8
154Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC3-70.20010.27893-7
155MariettaOhio Athletic2-80.19950.31172-8
156Northwestern MNUpper Midwest8-20.19860.10909-1
157ThielThe Presidents' AC4-60.19820.23643-7
158Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest2-80.19670.31562-8
159Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC4-60.19180.22732-8
160KeanNew Jersey AC2-80.18550.30192-8
161St OlafMinnesota IAC1-90.18280.35820-10
162TrineMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.18210.15077-3
163Lake ForestMidwest4-60.18170.21854-6
164GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.18120.25521-9
165Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.17840.21323-7
166OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.17730.14415-5
167Union NYLiberty League2-80.17670.29261-9
168New JerseyNew Jersey AC2-80.17050.27652-8
169LakelandNorthern Athletic6-40.17030.14036-4
170Castleton StEastern Collegiate7-30.16920.11237-3
171WilkesMiddle Atlantic2-80.16900.27682-8
172CarthageCCIW3-70.16590.23752-8
173UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.16280.19753-7
174CurryNew England Football3-70.16250.22983-7
175BerrySouthern Athletic2-80.15500.27061-9
176Washington and LeeOld Dominion2-80.15410.26513-7
177Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC1-90.15080.31180-10
178SewaneeSouthern Athletic2-80.15010.26630-10
179GreenvilleUpper Midwest7-30.14910.09678-2
180Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.14910.18223-7
181Coast GuardNew England Football3-70.14900.21573-7
182ManchesterHeartland4-60.14550.17654-6
183McDanielCentennial1-90.14160.30431-9
184Concordia WINorthern Athletic5-50.14110.14224-6
185AverettUSA South2-80.13850.24441-9
186OberlinNorth Coast2-80.13620.24332-8
187BeloitMidwest3-70.13320.19504-6
188RiponMidwest3-70.13300.19962-8
189MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.13190.28101-9
190Southwestern TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic1-80.13050.28330-9
191MillikinCCIW3-70.13010.19032-8
192La VerneSouthern California IAC2-70.12850.22283-6
193CatholicOld Dominion3-70.12780.18702-8
194Westminster MOUpper Midwest6-40.12760.10346-4
195Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest6-40.12290.09875-5
196WilmingtonOhio Athletic0-100.12180.32530-10
197WhittierSouthern California IAC2-70.12170.21042-7
198DefianceHeartland3-70.11960.18123-7
199Maine MaritimeNew England Football3-60.11860.16882-7
200Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC1-80.11790.25560-9
201GrinnellMidwest3-70.11300.17213-7
202FerrumUSA South1-90.11250.26800-10
203KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.10860.20361-9
204George FoxNorthwest1-80.10770.22371-8
205Mount IdaEastern Collegiate5-50.10590.10685-5
206North ParkCCIW2-80.10530.19791-9
207Merchant MarineLiberty League2-80.10090.19082-8
208AlleghenyNorth Coast1-90.09680.22511-9
209HanoverHeartland2-80.09520.17932-8
210Lewis & ClarkNorthwest0-90.09020.26790-9
211KenyonNorth Coast1-90.08970.21920-10
212AndersonHeartland2-80.08690.17181-9
213SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate4-60.08280.10663-7
214Alfred StIII Independent1-70.08050.17422-6
215AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.07760.15751-9
216FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic0-100.07710.24520-10
217CrownUpper Midwest4-60.07410.09284-6
218Grove CityThe Presidents' AC0-100.07230.25730-10
219KnoxMidwest2-80.06950.13802-8
220Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic1-90.06790.18720-10
221ApprenticeIII Independent1-80.06550.16310-9
222NicholsNew England Football1-90.06030.16161-9
223LawrenceMidwest2-80.05290.11102-8
224MacMurrayUpper Midwest3-70.04960.08443-7
225GallaudetEastern Collegiate2-70.04730.09702-7
226RockfordNorthern Athletic2-80.04710.10882-8
227AuroraNorthern Athletic1-90.04040.12751-9
228Concordia ILNorthern Athletic1-80.03940.11320-9
229EarlhamHeartland0-100.03560.16070-10
230BeckerEastern Collegiate1-90.02910.09521-9
231EurekaUpper Midwest2-80.02870.07062-8
232Martin LutherUpper Midwest2-80.02650.06792-8
233Maranatha BaptistIII Independent0-60.02130.07510-6
234Anna MariaEastern Collegiate0-100.01550.08930-10
235Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest0-100.01280.07700-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Southern OregonFrontier13-20.86360.747015-0
2Carroll MTFrontier10-20.84960.74539-3
3Eastern OregonFrontier8-30.79360.71988-3
4Montana-WesternFrontier6-50.73780.72317-4
5Marian INMSFA (Mideast)11-30.73270.617613-1
6Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)10-20.70970.570210-2
7St XavierMSFA (Midwest)10-30.70330.593010-3
8Rocky MountainFrontier5-60.68420.70295-6
9Coll of IdahoFrontier4-70.67040.72233-8
10Robert Morris ILMSFA (Mideast)8-30.59330.49668-3
11Montana St-NorthernFrontier3-80.57860.67223-8
12William PennMSFA (Midwest)7-40.57680.52467-4
13Lindsey WilsonMid-South (East)10-30.56770.444512-1
14FaulknerMid-South (West)9-30.56520.449210-2
15Siena HeightsMSFA (Mideast)6-40.55470.51537-3
16Montana TechFrontier1-90.54110.71810-10
17Georgetown KYMid-South (East)8-30.53480.43178-3
18St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)6-50.53470.51915-6
19CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)7-40.51890.45907-4
20Valley City StNorth Star Athletic9-20.51420.364310-1
21MorningsideGreat Plains11-20.50020.334811-2
22MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America9-20.48280.329710-1
23TaylorMSFA (Mideast)5-60.47510.49874-7
24ReinhardtMid-South (West)6-40.46780.42596-4
25St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)5-50.43180.43135-5
26Missouri ValleyHeart of America9-30.42750.318310-2
27LangstonCentral States FL7-40.42260.36167-4
28Webber Int'lSun7-30.41670.33388-2
29Cumberland TNMid-South (West)6-50.41580.39406-5
30Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic7-40.40550.34677-4
31Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)5-60.40310.42715-6
32BakerHeart of America8-30.39070.29159-2
33Southeastern U.Sun7-30.38960.29978-2
34Bethel TNMid-South (West)5-60.37320.39574-7
35St Francis ILMSFA (Mideast)4-70.36550.42424-7
36Warner U.Sun5-50.35970.36265-5
37Ave MariaSun5-60.35450.37684-7
38Northwestern IAGreat Plains8-30.34400.25439-2
39Benedictine KSHeart of America7-40.33580.27788-3
40GracelandHeart of America6-50.32770.30486-5
41OttawaKansas Collegiate9-30.32530.22319-3
42PikevilleMid-South (East)5-60.32460.34765-6
43DoaneGreat Plains7-30.31610.23088-2
44MenloNAIA Independent3-80.31140.39424-7
45JamestownNorth Star Athletic5-50.30760.31005-5
46Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains7-40.28520.23077-4
47Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)3-70.27630.35764-6
48Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)3-70.27420.35813-7
49Central MethodistHeart of America5-60.27380.28955-6
50Edward WatersSun4-60.26270.30293-7
51FriendsKansas Collegiate8-30.25980.17509-2
52Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)2-90.25340.39112-9
53Oklahoma BaptistCentral States FL8-30.24970.16659-2
54HastingsGreat Plains6-40.24730.20896-4
55Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)3-80.23190.32412-9
56BluefieldMid-South (East)3-80.23020.32303-8
57SterlingKansas Collegiate7-40.22940.18008-3
58PresentationNorth Star Athletic6-40.22820.19926-4
59Dakota StNorth Star Athletic6-50.22670.21086-5
60TaborKansas Collegiate7-40.22660.17907-4
61EvangelHeart of America5-60.22640.24665-6
62Culver-StocktonHeart of America5-60.22620.24204-7
63SW Assem of GodCentral States FL4-60.21290.25194-6
64Concordia NEGreat Plains5-60.20800.22504-7
65Lindenwood-BellevilleNAIA Independent2-80.20610.33381-9
66Union KYMid-South (East)1-90.20470.38570-10
67Bethany KSKansas Collegiate6-50.19190.17695-6
68Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains4-60.18770.22663-7
69BelhavenMid-South (West)2-90.18710.31971-10
70BaconeCentral States FL3-80.16870.24943-8
71Point U.Sun0-90.16260.38320-9
72Wayland BaptistCentral States FL3-80.16220.24832-9
73WaldorfNorth Star Athletic3-70.15720.21933-7
74Arizona ChristianNAIA Independent2-70.13710.23172-7
75AvilaHeart of America3-80.13130.20413-8
76Peru StHeart of America2-90.13110.24681-10
77McPhersonKansas Collegiate4-70.12830.16744-7
78St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-70.12240.16393-8
79Missouri BaptistNAIA Independent1-100.11820.25791-10
80Briar CliffGreat Plains2-90.11160.22202-9
81Mayville StNorth Star Athletic2-90.10580.20432-9
82Midland U.Great Plains2-80.10480.19761-9
83DordtGreat Plains2-90.09190.18771-10
84Texas CollegeCentral States FL0-110.07540.25480-11
85Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate2-90.07390.16532-9
86Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-80.07230.12792-9
87Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate1-100.05680.16840-11
88Trinity BibleNAIA Independent2-70.05340.10882-7
89HaskellNAIA Independent0-90.02340.11280-9
top

Generated: 19 Jan 2015 07:55:36