College Football Rankings for the 2014 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 12 Jan 2015
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Ohio StateBig Ten (East)14-10.98580.938215-0
2OregonPAC-12 (North)13-20.98500.944514-1
3AlabamaSEC (West)12-20.98360.944813-1
4TCUBig 1212-10.98190.921213-0
5Michigan StBig Ten (East)11-20.97590.926611-2
6Florida StACC (Atlantic)13-10.97450.930513-1
7BaylorBig 1211-20.97050.916111-2
8UCLAPAC-12 (South)10-30.96910.943312-1
9GeorgiaSEC (East)10-30.96900.927013-0
10MississippiSEC (West)9-40.96820.941811-2
11Mississippi StSEC (West)10-30.96610.926911-2
12Georgia TechACC (Coastal)11-30.96210.922911-3
13MissouriSEC (East)11-30.96190.929712-2
14AuburnSEC (West)8-50.96180.94569-4
15WisconsinBig Ten (West)11-30.96150.918112-2
16ClemsonACC (Atlantic)10-30.96080.918210-3
17ArizonaPAC-12 (South)10-40.96010.936511-3
18Southern CalPAC-12 (South)9-40.96010.931911-2
19Arizona StPAC-12 (South)10-30.95830.924410-3
20Kansas StBig 129-40.95780.92619-4
21UtahPAC-12 (South)9-40.95510.93238-5
22LSUSEC (West)8-50.95500.93548-5
23Boise StMWC (Mountain)12-20.95240.893712-2
24StanfordPAC-12 (North)8-50.95170.92828-5
25ArkansasSEC (West)7-60.94940.93506-7
26Texas A&MSEC (West)8-50.94750.93006-7
27OklahomaBig 128-50.94510.92239-4
28NebraskaBig Ten (West)9-40.94460.909410-3
29LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)9-40.94290.910310-3
30FloridaSEC (East)7-50.94120.92197-5
31Notre DameFBS Independent8-50.94050.92327-6
32MarshallC-USA (East)13-10.93960.831014-0
33TennesseeSEC (East)7-60.93630.92757-6
34MinnesotaBig Ten (West)8-50.93610.91908-5
35West VirginiaBig 127-60.93570.92557-6
36WashingtonPAC-12 (North)8-60.92790.91259-5
37Colorado StMWC (Mountain)10-30.92350.875011-2
38South CarolinaSEC (East)7-60.92290.91606-7
39MarylandBig Ten (East)7-60.92060.91838-5
40Oklahoma StBig 127-60.91880.92006-7
41MemphisAmerican Athletic10-30.91870.853411-2
42North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)8-50.91740.89729-4
43RutgersBig Ten (East)8-50.91730.91228-5
44DukeACC (Coastal)9-40.91590.872111-2
45TexasBig 126-70.91470.92335-8
46Utah StMWC (Mountain)10-40.91280.869911-3
47Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-60.91190.89997-6
48Louisiana TechC-USA (West)9-50.91180.875111-3
49Virginia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.91070.89749-4
50IowaBig Ten (West)7-60.90840.89938-5
51Penn StateBig Ten (East)7-60.90750.89988-5
52Miami FLACC (Coastal)6-70.90610.90646-7
53CincinnatiAmerican Athletic9-40.90520.86259-4
54CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)5-70.90520.91866-6
55Air ForceMWC (Mountain)10-30.90140.849910-3
56MichiganBig Ten (East)5-70.90080.91484-8
57Brigham YoungFBS Independent8-50.90030.86838-5
58Northern IllinoisMAC (West)11-30.89900.843312-2
59VirginiaACC (Coastal)5-70.89750.90634-8
60North CarolinaACC (Coastal)6-70.89640.90974-9
61NorthwesternBig Ten (West)5-70.89540.90733-9
62KentuckySEC (East)5-70.89410.90904-8
63Central FloridaAmerican Athletic9-40.89260.84569-4
64NavyFBS Independent8-50.89230.86829-4
65IllinoisBig Ten (West)6-70.89140.90904-9
66ToledoMAC (West)9-40.88940.847510-3
67Oregon StPAC-12 (North)5-70.88780.90765-7
68East CarolinaAmerican Athletic8-50.88180.84567-6
69Western KentuckyC-USA (East)8-50.88130.85519-4
70Washington StPAC-12 (North)3-90.88020.92342-10
71RiceC-USA (West)8-50.88020.86009-4
72NevadaMWC (West)7-60.87970.87077-6
73Georgia SouthernSun Belt9-30.87960.80869-3
74PittsburghACC (Coastal)6-70.87740.87565-8
75Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt9-40.87460.83459-4
76Texas TechBig 124-80.87260.91264-8
77IndianaBig Ten (East)4-80.87260.90534-8
78HoustonAmerican Athletic8-50.86210.82228-5
79San Diego StMWC (West)7-60.86080.84467-6
80Western MichiganMAC (West)8-50.85870.82239-4
81UTEPC-USA (West)7-60.85490.85227-6
82SyracuseACC (Atlantic)3-90.85090.90503-9
83Fresno StMWC (West)6-80.84900.87266-8
84PurdueBig Ten (West)3-90.84880.90182-10
85Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)6-60.84770.84267-5
86TempleAmerican Athletic6-60.84670.83865-7
87ColoradoPAC-12 (South)2-100.84650.91522-10
88Iowa StBig 122-100.84510.92231-11
89Arkansas StSun Belt7-60.84440.82498-5
90Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)6-60.84330.84665-7
91Central MichiganMAC (West)7-60.83810.82726-7
92KansasBig 123-90.83550.90431-11
93WyomingMWC (Mountain)4-80.83320.88075-7
94Old DominionC-USA (East)6-60.83060.84105-7
95Bowling GreenMAC (East)8-60.83050.82378-6
96VanderbiltSEC (East)3-90.82310.89522-10
97Appalachian StSun Belt7-50.82280.78668-4
98Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt7-50.81560.78637-5
99Hawai`iMWC (West)4-90.81510.86352-11
100New MexicoMWC (Mountain)4-80.81450.85993-9
101Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)3-90.81010.87683-9
102South AlabamaSun Belt6-70.80920.82684-9
103Ohio U.MAC (East)6-60.79910.80996-6
104Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)4-80.79780.84974-8
105Ball StMAC (West)5-70.79650.81285-7
106South FloridaAmerican Athletic4-80.79280.84744-8
107San Jose StMWC (West)3-90.78750.85962-10
108TulaneAmerican Athletic3-90.78690.86302-10
109Florida Int'lC-USA (East)4-80.78640.82504-8
110Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.77940.82813-9
111Southern MissC-USA (West)3-90.77770.86012-10
112Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)3-90.77650.84862-10
113AkronMAC (East)5-70.76810.78196-6
114ArmyFBS Independent4-80.76460.82054-8
115North TexasC-USA (West)4-80.76140.80442-10
116BuffaloMAC (East)5-60.75530.76225-6
117UNLVMWC (West)2-110.73470.84921-12
118TulsaAmerican Athletic2-100.72860.83861-11
119MassachusettsMAC (East)3-90.72460.79903-9
120ConnecticutAmerican Athletic2-100.71520.82482-10
121Kent StMAC (East)2-90.71070.81391-10
122Miami OHMAC (East)2-100.70910.81310-12
123TroySun Belt3-90.69610.79194-8
124SMUAmerican Athletic1-110.68440.85670-12
125Eastern MichiganMAC (West)2-100.67660.82231-11
126New Mexico StSun Belt2-100.67180.79172-10
127IdahoSun Belt1-100.64900.79540-11
128Georgia StSun Belt1-110.64680.80860-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley15-10.94210.838716-0
2Illinois StMissouri Valley13-20.92450.837914-1
3Northern IowaMissouri Valley9-50.89100.844910-4
4South Dakota StMissouri Valley9-50.88900.85579-5
5New HampshireColonial12-20.87000.762612-2
6Eastern WashingtonBig Sky11-30.86720.783912-2
7Coastal CarolinaBig South12-20.86170.742213-1
8Indiana StMissouri Valley8-60.86120.84779-5
9Jacksonville StOhio Valley10-20.85990.760811-1
10ChattanoogaSouthern10-40.84920.771410-4
11Sam Houston StSouthland11-50.84370.797311-5
12VillanovaColonial11-30.83890.739012-2
13Youngstown StMissouri Valley7-50.83830.81567-5
14Western IllinoisMissouri Valley5-70.82120.84384-8
15HarvardIvy League10-00.81920.627010-0
16Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley6-60.81920.81305-7
17Idaho StBig Sky8-40.81740.76279-3
18LibertyBig South9-50.81730.77589-5
19MontanaBig Sky9-50.81270.761110-4
20Missouri StMissouri Valley4-80.79980.83844-8
21SE LouisianaSouthland9-40.79840.699412-1
22FordhamPatriot League11-30.79410.679412-2
23RichmondColonial9-50.78890.74429-5
24James MadisonColonial9-40.78860.72969-4
25Montana StBig Sky8-50.78720.75198-5
26SamfordSouthern7-40.78600.72188-3
27Charleston SouthernBig South8-40.77890.72708-4
28Northwestern StSouthland6-60.77440.76857-5
29Stephen F. AustinSouthland8-50.77210.73547-6
30Cal Poly SLOBig Sky7-50.76970.73958-4
31Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley9-40.76750.708610-3
32PresbyterianBig South6-50.76010.78025-6
33DartmouthIvy League8-20.75550.65458-2
34Central ArkansasSouthland6-60.75100.73595-7
35William & MaryColonial7-50.74920.72347-5
36Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley5-70.74520.74886-6
37YaleIvy League8-20.74500.63607-3
38BryantNortheast8-30.74050.657710-1
39Western CarolinaSouthern7-50.74040.72027-5
40McNeese StSouthland6-50.73710.70126-5
41Sacred HeartNortheast9-30.73560.646210-2
42Northern ArizonaBig Sky7-50.73260.71149-3
43Sacramento StBig Sky7-50.73080.70667-5
44Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley6-60.72700.72186-6
45Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern9-30.72200.639210-2
46South DakotaMissouri Valley2-100.71910.83251-11
47South Carolina StMid-Eastern8-40.71840.65569-3
48Albany NYColonial7-50.71480.68068-4
49WoffordSouthern6-50.71390.68737-4
50LamarSouthland8-40.71250.64837-5
51BucknellPatriot League8-30.71040.63608-3
52North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern9-30.70720.579910-2
53The CitadelSouthern5-70.70710.73035-7
54Alcorn StSWAC (East)10-30.70230.554012-1
55Abilene ChristianSouthland6-60.69610.68044-8
56Southern UtahBig Sky3-90.69460.78892-10
57WagnerNortheast7-40.69330.64548-3
58MaineColonial5-60.69020.71405-6
59DelawareColonial6-60.68590.70285-7
60Monmouth NJBig South6-50.67540.65846-5
61Jacksonville FLPioneer9-20.67040.524610-1
62SE Missouri StOhio Valley5-70.66900.68825-7
63Stony BrookColonial5-70.66620.67845-7
64Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-70.66420.71454-8
65LafayettePatriot League5-60.66410.67425-6
66North DakotaBig Sky5-70.65930.71324-8
67Southern U.SWAC (West)9-40.65900.60389-4
68DuquesneNortheast6-60.65760.64086-6
69Portland StBig Sky3-90.65580.74913-9
70North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern7-50.65460.62358-4
71San DiegoPioneer9-30.65410.58949-3
72Morgan StMid-Eastern7-60.64850.63517-6
73Weber StBig Sky2-100.64120.75421-11
74UC-DavisBig Sky2-90.64040.75052-9
75Grambling StSWAC (West)7-50.64030.62057-5
76Tennessee StOhio Valley6-60.63970.62616-6
77UNC-CharlotteFCS Independent5-60.63910.62945-6
78ColgatePatriot League5-70.63700.66265-7
79FurmanSouthern3-90.63050.72983-9
80Northern ColoradoBig Sky3-80.62720.71911-10
81St Francis PANortheast5-60.62630.62904-7
82MercerSouthern6-60.61880.59206-6
83Alabama StSWAC (East)7-50.61750.57637-5
84Holy CrossPatriot League4-80.61040.66774-8
85DrakePioneer7-40.60900.56467-4
86Gardner-WebbBig South4-80.60850.68642-10
87BrownIvy League5-50.60330.59816-4
88DaytonPioneer8-30.60090.50648-3
89PrincetonIvy League5-50.59230.59444-6
90LehighPatriot League3-80.58740.67272-9
91Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-50.58220.58025-5
92TowsonColonial4-80.57830.65964-8
93Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-80.56050.63324-8
94Murray StOhio Valley3-90.56040.64723-9
95HowardMid-Eastern5-70.55620.59486-6
96Georgetown DCPatriot League3-80.54850.64761-10
97ElonColonial1-110.54710.72560-12
98HamptonMid-Eastern3-90.54550.64352-10
99Incarnate WordSouthland2-90.53410.69972-9
100PennsylvaniaIvy League2-80.53140.65032-8
101Alabama A&MSWAC (East)4-80.53030.60074-8
102Central Conn StNortheast3-90.52920.62782-10
103VMISouthern2-100.52860.67951-11
104Florida A&MMid-Eastern3-90.51740.62113-9
105Rhode IslandColonial1-110.50890.70430-12
106Jackson StSWAC (East)5-70.49970.52744-8
107MaristPioneer4-70.48780.54284-7
108Austin PeayOhio Valley1-110.48660.72290-12
109ButlerPioneer4-70.48100.53896-5
110Texas SouthernSWAC (West)5-60.46770.49214-7
111Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)4-70.45850.55432-9
112CampbellPioneer5-70.45760.50195-7
113Robert Morris PANortheast1-100.43230.66030-11
114Morehead StPioneer4-80.43040.52834-8
115StetsonPioneer5-70.42450.48573-9
116CornellIvy League1-90.42210.61041-9
117Delaware StMid-Eastern2-100.41720.59781-11
118Nicholls StSouthland0-120.41170.69111-11
119ValparaisoPioneer4-80.40520.47163-9
120Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-90.38440.59490-10
121Houston BaptistSouthland2-90.38100.57621-10
122ColumbiaIvy League0-100.36350.63240-10
123Savannah StMid-Eastern0-120.32840.61660-12
124DavidsonPioneer0-110.24110.50940-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)14-10.88060.714515-0
2Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain14-10.85310.707614-1
3Sioux FallsNorthern Sun (South)11-10.84360.678211-1
4Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)13-10.82650.669313-1
5Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (North)11-10.81920.654012-0
6Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (South)11-20.81380.692810-3
7TAMU-CommerceLone Star9-30.77620.655912-0
8Angelo StLone Star9-30.77280.69859-3
9Valdosta StGulf South10-30.77240.668713-0
10Pittsburg StMid-America IAC11-20.77190.625012-1
11West GeorgiaGulf South12-30.77020.659712-3
12North AlabamaGulf South9-20.76430.63298-3
13Delta StGulf South9-20.76300.61937-4
14ConcordMountain East13-10.76190.582913-1
15NW Missouri StMid-America IAC10-20.76130.613410-2
16Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)6-50.75230.69368-3
17Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (North)9-20.75010.63489-2
18AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (South)8-20.74580.61958-2
19Colorado MinesRocky Mountain10-20.73880.604010-2
20Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic11-10.73440.543011-1
21Midwestern StLone Star6-40.71200.66047-3
22Tarleton StLone Star5-50.70770.68325-5
23Chadron StRocky Mountain8-30.69860.62308-3
24Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)8-30.69460.62919-2
25Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)6-50.69250.67298-3
26Eastern New MexicoLone Star7-40.69230.62247-4
27Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)6-50.69190.66297-4
28BloomsburgPSAC (East)11-20.68650.527512-1
29Azusa PacificGreat Northwest10-10.68250.512410-1
30West Texas A&MLone Star6-50.68150.65124-7
31ShepherdMountain East8-20.67930.50969-1
32Humboldt StGreat Northwest8-20.66860.51728-2
33Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)5-60.66740.69275-6
34West ChesterPSAC (East)11-20.66640.504011-2
35Central OklahomaMid-America IAC8-40.66470.60329-3
36St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)6-50.66260.66386-5
37Florida TechGulf South6-50.65830.62925-6
38Ouachita BaptistGreat American10-10.65750.485410-1
39Winona StNorthern Sun (South)4-70.65450.68824-7
40Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)5-60.64680.67424-7
41HardingGreat American9-20.64510.46089-2
42Central MissouriMid-America IAC8-40.64400.56339-3
43Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (North)7-40.64090.57049-2
44Missouri WesternMid-America IAC7-40.63640.57867-4
45IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley9-20.63230.486810-1
46Fort Hays StMid-America IAC7-40.62570.57706-5
47Charleston WVMountain East8-30.62230.51109-2
48Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)9-20.61490.438210-1
49TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)9-30.60780.483110-2
50California PAPSAC (West)8-20.60570.48719-1
51Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic7-30.60440.52798-2
52Virginia StCIAA (Northern)10-30.60360.48919-4
53Slippery RockPSAC (West)9-30.60230.49729-3
54West AlabamaGulf South5-60.59590.57975-6
55Henderson StGreat American9-20.59370.41809-2
56Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)4-70.59360.65594-7
57SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)3-80.58570.68332-9
58MaryNorthern Sun (North)5-60.58430.62083-8
59FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (South)5-60.57480.58117-4
60Colorado MesaRocky Mountain6-50.57250.56988-3
61Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-40.57220.50238-3
62Western OregonGreat Northwest6-50.57090.56124-7
63NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-60.56740.59236-5
64Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)3-80.56550.64862-9
65Notre Dame OHMountain East7-40.56080.50888-3
66St Joseph's INGreat Lakes Valley8-30.56020.454310-1
67GannonPSAC (West)8-20.55930.40079-1
68MercyhurstPSAC (West)7-40.55920.50776-5
69HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (North)4-70.55870.61114-7
70Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (South)4-70.55140.63173-8
71North GreenvilleII Independent7-50.55140.50689-3
72Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)7-30.54940.45767-3
73American Int'lNortheast-108-30.54730.460510-1
74Western New MexicoRocky Mountain5-60.54620.57456-5
75Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.53820.58895-6
76CatawbaSouth Atlantic6-50.53510.51557-4
77WalshGreat Lakes IAC (South)4-70.53390.59394-7
78West LibertyMountain East6-50.53340.52206-5
79New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain3-80.53250.61793-8
80TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (South)5-60.52810.58533-8
81LIU PostNortheast-108-40.52510.45119-3
82AssumptionNortheast-107-40.52280.45278-3
83Western St CORocky Mountain4-70.52200.57993-8
84Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC4-70.51820.56485-6
85NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.51410.50796-5
86Emporia StMid-America IAC4-70.51130.56594-7
87Truman StGreat Lakes Valley6-40.50540.46157-3
88Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (North)3-80.50030.57703-8
89Mars HillSouth Atlantic4-60.49810.54064-6
90WingateSouth Atlantic6-50.49620.46995-6
91Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)7-30.49620.40327-3
92Fort LewisRocky Mountain3-80.49470.59052-9
93Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)2-90.49390.63220-11
94Glenville StMountain East5-60.49150.50445-6
95WashburnMid-America IAC4-70.49060.56393-8
96KutztownPSAC (East)6-50.49010.43957-4
97New HavenNortheast-106-50.48970.45516-5
98Alderson-BroaddusII Independent7-40.48810.41577-4
99TusculumSouth Atlantic5-50.48620.50063-7
100MilesSouthern IAC (West)6-40.48470.43256-4
101Indiana PAPSAC (West)6-50.48350.45375-6
102Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.48130.58471-10
103ShorterGulf South3-80.46470.57892-9
104McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley5-60.46420.50025-6
105East StroudsburgPSAC (East)6-50.46240.45305-6
106TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star2-90.45920.64142-9
107East Central OKGreat American6-50.45370.43527-4
108ShippensburgPSAC (East)6-50.45310.42485-6
109SE Oklahoma StGreat American7-50.44960.41167-5
110Bowie StCIAA (Northern)5-50.44930.43266-4
111BentleyNortheast-105-60.44270.43156-5
112Nebraska-KearneyMid-America IAC3-80.44100.55522-9
113St AnselmNortheast-106-50.43490.43145-6
114StonehillNortheast-105-60.43150.44713-8
115WV WesleyanMountain East4-60.43150.50234-6
116Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)6-40.42940.40367-3
117Minot StNorthern Sun (North)1-100.42700.63851-10
118QuincyGreat Lakes Valley6-50.41850.38876-5
119McMurryLone Star2-80.41760.62401-9
120Southern ArkansasGreat American5-50.41620.40015-5
121Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley4-70.41360.46424-7
122MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)6-40.41180.39176-4
123LindenwoodMid-America IAC2-90.41050.56531-10
124William JewellGreat Lakes Valley5-60.40180.45223-8
125OK Panhandle StII Independent7-30.40160.25927-3
126StillmanSouthern IAC (West)5-60.39730.43126-5
127MerrimackNortheast-104-70.39100.44302-9
128Fairmont StMountain East3-70.38960.49973-7
129Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)4-60.38230.42624-6
130UrbanaMountain East3-80.37380.47713-8
131Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)5-50.37370.36447-3
132Simon FraserGreat Northwest2-90.36660.51663-8
133MaloneGreat Lakes IAC (South)1-100.35870.57460-11
134UNC-PembrokeII Independent2-80.34950.47342-8
135Virginia-WiseMountain East2-90.34210.51431-10
136Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)4-60.34120.38354-6
137BrevardSouth Atlantic0-100.33870.57220-10
138BenedictSouthern IAC (East)4-60.33240.38603-7
139EdinboroPSAC (West)3-80.33190.44103-8
140Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)3-70.32050.39243-7
141South Dakota TechGreat Northwest2-90.32000.46752-9
142Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)0-110.31990.62540-11
143SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley4-70.31980.37233-8
144LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)5-50.31570.32176-4
145Mississippi CollegeGulf South0-90.31380.58701-8
146West Virginia StMountain East2-90.31280.46491-10
147Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)3-70.31180.43372-8
148Seton HillPSAC (West)3-80.30980.41333-8
149Dixie StGreat Northwest1-100.30940.50340-11
150Arkansas TechGreat American3-80.30780.41444-7
151Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley2-90.29910.40301-10
152St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)3-70.29750.40612-8
153SW Oklahoma StGreat American3-70.28310.39133-7
154Kentucky WesleyanII Independent5-40.28120.26565-4
155ShawCIAA (Southern)3-70.27980.38441-9
156Northeastern St OKMid-America IAC0-110.27190.55440-11
157Southern Conn StNortheast-102-90.27170.40692-9
158ChowanCIAA (Northern)2-80.26550.42691-9
159Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)2-70.26420.36402-7
160ClarionPSAC (West)2-90.26230.39952-9
161NW Oklahoma StGreat American3-70.26200.39992-8
162Arkansas-MonticelloGreat American2-80.25940.39131-9
163Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.25900.38402-9
164Concordia ALII Independent1-90.21110.44791-9
165PaineSouthern IAC (East)2-80.20340.31042-8
166LimestoneII Independent1-90.20160.41040-10
167VA-LynchburgII Independent0-80.18730.51100-8
168PaceNortheast-101-100.17540.41430-11
169MillersvillePSAC (East)1-100.16670.36051-10
170LaneSouthern IAC (West)1-80.16320.37040-9
171Southern NazareneGreat American0-110.13940.37870-11
172Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.13620.31651-9
173CheyneyPSAC (East)0-110.09640.33330-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.75640.477615-0
2UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC15-00.75480.498314-1
3WartburgIowa Intercollegiate12-10.68640.459512-1
4LinfieldNorthwest11-20.67930.484112-1
5WesleyIII Independent11-20.66600.446612-1
6John CarrollOhio Athletic11-20.66420.446311-2
7Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest11-10.66120.407111-1
8UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC6-40.59360.55127-3
9Johns HopkinsCentennial11-10.58850.370212-0
10WidenerMiddle Atlantic12-10.58330.367312-1
11St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-20.58080.412511-1
12UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.56140.44878-2
13St ThomasMinnesota IAC8-30.55640.41209-2
14St John FisherEmpire 89-20.55390.376211-0
15Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC8-20.54760.39378-2
16HobartLiberty League12-10.54310.351511-2
17Bethel MNMinnesota IAC7-30.52890.43396-4
18HeidelbergOhio Athletic8-20.52810.38318-2
19MuhlenbergCentennial9-20.52770.34619-2
20Texas LutheranSouthern Collegiate Athletic9-20.51440.38089-2
21UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC7-30.51060.44487-3
22ChapmanSouthern California IAC8-20.50820.36818-2
23WabashNorth Coast10-20.50520.310411-1
24Buffalo StEmpire 88-30.49890.394610-1
25WheatonCCIW11-10.49410.292911-1
26Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC10-20.48580.323811-1
27Central IAIowa Intercollegiate8-20.48510.32359-1
28IthacaEmpire 87-40.48410.41208-3
29North CentralCCIW8-20.47770.32107-3
30SalisburyEmpire 87-40.47530.43137-4
31Pacific LutheranNorthwest7-20.46880.32808-1
32Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC8-20.46730.29108-2
33Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.46560.316910-1
34CentreSouthern Athletic10-10.46360.264310-1
35RowanNew Jersey AC7-40.46000.39428-3
36WittenbergNorth Coast9-20.45930.28048-3
37Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic7-30.45460.39337-3
38Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest6-40.45430.43766-4
39UticaEmpire 87-40.44610.38717-4
40Pacific ORNorthwest6-30.43600.37806-3
41Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest6-30.43340.36366-3
42Morrisville StNew Jersey AC9-20.43180.30039-2
43RedlandsSouthern California IAC6-30.42660.33566-3
44Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic10-10.42470.220210-1
45ChicagoUniversity Athletic8-10.42010.25808-1
46LycomingMiddle Atlantic8-20.41670.28488-2
47GuilfordOld Dominion8-20.41540.266310-0
48Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-40.41440.34316-4
49UrsinusCentennial7-30.41190.31558-2
50Montclair StNew Jersey AC8-20.40640.29197-3
51Monmouth ILMidwest8-20.40530.25469-1
52Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion7-40.40230.33878-3
53St LawrenceLiberty League8-20.39920.25878-2
54Emory & HenryOld Dominion8-20.39400.27208-2
55StevensonMiddle Atlantic8-30.39340.28888-3
56CoeIowa Intercollegiate5-50.39330.38926-4
57Brockport StEmpire 85-50.39320.38925-5
58Carroll WIMidwest8-20.39000.23148-2
59AlfredEmpire 85-50.38940.39684-6
60Christopher NewportUSA South8-40.38900.32638-4
61UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.38870.47834-6
62Bridgewater VAOld Dominion8-20.38800.26417-3
63RhodesSouthern Athletic8-20.38660.25908-2
64OtterbeinOhio Athletic5-50.38290.40905-5
65MITNew England Football10-10.37700.227410-1
66WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC8-30.37260.27288-3
67Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate5-50.36830.39395-5
68WillametteNorthwest5-40.36600.32876-3
69MacalesterMidwest9-20.36120.24769-2
70Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic5-50.36070.36755-5
71Huntingdon ALUSA South7-30.36040.25568-2
72WhitworthNorthwest6-40.36010.31875-5
73DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate4-60.35490.39623-7
74UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.35090.43454-6
75FranklinHeartland8-30.34840.24539-2
76AugsburgMinnesota IAC4-60.34370.39354-6
77Cortland StNew Jersey AC5-50.33960.33024-6
78DePauwNorth Coast7-30.33600.22528-2
79MaryvilleUSA South7-30.33210.23877-3
80GettysburgCentennial5-50.32930.33666-4
81AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate8-30.31790.215010-1
82Western New EnglandNew England Football8-20.31650.19529-1
83Franklin & MarshallCentennial5-50.31640.32246-4
84Frostburg StEmpire 84-60.31220.38663-7
85East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest4-60.31180.35425-5
86Mt St JosephHeartland8-20.30740.17129-1
87MoravianCentennial5-50.30620.32265-5
88Illinois CollegeMidwest7-30.30130.19148-2
89RPILiberty League6-50.29780.26657-4
90LutherIowa Intercollegiate5-50.29670.31155-5
91MethodistUSA South6-40.29570.24526-4
92JuniataCentennial5-50.29340.29974-6
93UW-StoutWisconsin IAC2-80.29010.43033-7
94St ScholasticaUpper Midwest10-10.28710.120310-1
95Randolph-MaconOld Dominion5-50.28650.27985-5
96Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-40.28570.20869-2
97AlbrightMiddle Atlantic6-50.28420.28786-5
98Puget SoundNorthwest4-50.28260.32264-5
99Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC6-50.28220.28077-4
100HamlineMinnesota IAC4-60.27990.34793-7
101Salve ReginaNew England Football7-40.27300.20648-3
102HartwickEmpire 82-80.27230.41630-10
103Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast6-40.27110.23517-3
104Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC5-40.26930.23366-3
105St NorbertMidwest6-40.26590.23406-4
106UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC1-90.26240.48140-10
107Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-50.26110.28114-5
108DickinsonCentennial3-70.26110.34552-8
109DenisonNorth Coast6-40.26090.21106-4
110Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic4-60.26010.29075-5
111Augustana ILCCIW5-50.25950.25847-3
112OccidentalSouthern California IAC5-40.25880.25824-5
113MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.25680.37813-7
114North Carolina WesleyanUSA South5-50.25400.24205-5
115ElmhurstCCIW5-50.25120.26086-4
116HendrixSouthern Athletic6-40.25010.22168-2
117Howard PayneAmerican Southwest4-60.24990.33204-6
118SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate3-70.24780.31773-7
119Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-30.24730.17648-2
120EndicottNew England Football5-50.24580.23715-5
121AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.24530.18408-2
122Rose-HulmanHeartland7-30.24360.17217-3
123LorasIowa Intercollegiate3-70.24160.34910-10
124Cornell IAMidwest5-40.24060.21634-5
125SpringfieldLiberty League5-50.23980.23196-4
126AustinSouthern Collegiate Athletic5-50.23940.25843-7
127HussonEastern Collegiate8-20.23670.13548-2
128HopeMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.22970.18886-4
129Illinois WesleyanCCIW4-60.22710.25303-7
130King's PAMiddle Atlantic4-60.22540.27304-6
131Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic3-70.22350.26323-7
132SusquehannaCentennial2-80.22240.33641-9
133RochesterLiberty League5-40.22040.20785-4
134MillsapsSouthern Athletic3-60.21930.30013-6
135BlufftonHeartland6-40.21840.19115-5
136Washington U.University Athletic4-60.21630.24235-5
137CapitalOhio Athletic3-70.21630.32963-7
138Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC4-60.21510.23956-4
139Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC3-70.21350.27814-6
140ShenandoahOld Dominion4-60.21290.23754-6
141HiramNorth Coast5-50.21030.23414-6
142WoosterNorth Coast4-60.20820.25023-7
143Benedictine ILNorthern Athletic6-50.20690.18857-4
144Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletic7-30.20620.13977-3
145LaGrangeUSA South5-50.20540.22775-5
146St VincentThe Presidents' AC4-60.20470.25764-6
147William PatersonNew Jersey AC4-60.20310.23845-5
148WPILiberty League4-60.20280.23304-6
149Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.20220.16527-3
150Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic3-70.19610.28222-8
151Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.19210.18575-5
152OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.18940.14176-4
153MariettaOhio Athletic2-80.18830.32662-8
154ThielThe Presidents' AC4-60.18780.23103-7
155Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest2-80.18730.31792-8
156Union NYLiberty League2-80.18520.28701-9
157TrineMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.18480.15336-4
158CarletonMinnesota IAC2-80.18450.34342-8
159Northwestern MNUpper Midwest8-20.17940.08969-1
160KeanNew Jersey AC2-80.17910.29712-8
161LakelandNorthern Athletic6-40.17600.13446-4
162GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.17590.25282-8
163Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC4-60.17350.22421-9
164NorwichEastern Collegiate7-40.17200.14196-5
165St OlafMinnesota IAC1-90.17070.35870-10
166Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.16990.20113-7
167CarthageCCIW3-70.16760.24782-8
168Washington and LeeOld Dominion2-80.16530.26483-7
169GreensboroUSA South3-70.16240.27202-8
170ManchesterHeartland4-60.16160.17904-6
171WilkesMiddle Atlantic2-80.15850.27002-8
172Lake ForestMidwest4-60.15670.21234-6
173UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.15510.18533-7
174Castleton StEastern Collegiate7-30.15320.09517-3
175Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC1-90.15240.31481-9
176New JerseyNew Jersey AC2-80.15110.27811-9
177BerrySouthern Athletic2-80.15010.26001-9
178SewaneeSouthern Athletic2-80.14280.26340-10
179La VerneSouthern California IAC2-70.14240.24173-6
180Concordia WINorthern Athletic5-50.13600.13844-6
181Coast GuardNew England Football3-70.13400.20094-6
182RiponMidwest3-70.13170.18333-7
183Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.13120.17073-7
184CurryNew England Football3-70.13000.21012-8
185McDanielCentennial1-90.12920.30651-9
186AverettUSA South2-80.12860.23721-9
187DefianceHeartland3-70.12670.18843-7
188GreenvilleUpper Midwest7-30.12630.08288-2
189WhittierSouthern California IAC2-70.12570.23012-7
190MillikinCCIW3-70.12540.19812-8
191Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC1-80.12100.27070-9
192CatholicOld Dominion3-70.12070.19192-8
193Southwestern TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic1-80.12010.28100-9
194North ParkCCIW2-80.11850.21081-9
195BeloitMidwest3-70.11440.18293-7
196FerrumUSA South1-90.11290.25350-10
197MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.11230.26981-9
198HanoverHeartland2-80.11150.19412-8
199WilmingtonOhio Athletic0-100.10880.34670-10
200OberlinNorth Coast2-80.10860.24172-8
201Westminster MOUpper Midwest6-40.10830.08786-4
202KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.10570.21401-9
203Maine MaritimeNew England Football3-60.10500.14902-7
204George FoxNorthwest1-80.10490.25831-8
205GrinnellMidwest3-70.10200.15543-7
206Merchant MarineLiberty League2-80.09720.19212-8
207Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest6-40.09670.08595-5
208Lewis & ClarkNorthwest0-90.09100.30220-9
209Mount IdaEastern Collegiate5-50.09040.09405-5
210KenyonNorth Coast1-90.08200.21841-9
211AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.08010.17381-9
212AlleghenyNorth Coast1-90.07870.22420-10
213SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate4-60.07450.09403-7
214AndersonHeartland2-80.07360.18071-9
215Alfred StIII Independent1-70.07330.18182-6
216ApprenticeIII Independent1-80.06540.16350-9
217Grove CityThe Presidents' AC0-100.06330.25960-10
218FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic0-100.06200.24180-10
219CrownUpper Midwest4-60.06200.08494-6
220KnoxMidwest2-80.05920.13122-8
221Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic1-90.05600.18070-10
222NicholsNew England Football1-90.05080.15511-9
223MacMurrayUpper Midwest3-70.04230.07573-7
224GallaudetEastern Collegiate2-70.04160.09162-7
225RockfordNorthern Athletic2-80.04160.10783-7
226LawrenceMidwest2-80.03920.10211-9
227AuroraNorthern Athletic1-90.03830.13501-9
228EarlhamHeartland0-100.03520.17090-10
229Concordia ILNorthern Athletic1-80.03430.11970-9
230BeckerEastern Collegiate1-90.02560.08881-9
231EurekaUpper Midwest2-80.02410.06462-8
232Martin LutherUpper Midwest2-80.02380.05862-8
233Maranatha BaptistIII Independent0-60.01430.07510-6
234Anna MariaEastern Collegiate0-100.01400.08490-10
235Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest0-100.01280.07240-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Carroll MTFrontier10-20.82890.689112-0
2Southern OregonFrontier13-20.82060.693912-3
3Eastern OregonFrontier8-30.74670.66538-3
4Marian INMSFA (Mideast)11-30.70840.586813-1
5Montana-WesternFrontier6-50.69380.67887-4
6Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)10-20.69050.540010-2
7St XavierMSFA (Midwest)10-30.68000.572010-3
8Rocky MountainFrontier5-60.64510.66075-6
9Coll of IdahoFrontier4-70.59560.68573-8
10Lindsey WilsonMid-South (East)10-30.58530.435912-1
11FaulknerMid-South (West)9-30.56430.449610-2
12William PennMSFA (Midwest)7-40.55780.49597-4
13Robert Morris ILMSFA (Mideast)8-30.55560.46838-3
14Georgetown KYMid-South (East)8-30.55450.42598-3
15CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)7-40.53710.45817-4
16MorningsideGreat Plains11-20.53340.307512-1
17Montana St-NorthernFrontier3-80.52370.63813-8
18St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)6-50.52300.48876-5
19Montana TechFrontier1-90.52290.68500-10
20Siena HeightsMSFA (Mideast)6-40.51580.49535-5
21ReinhardtMid-South (West)6-40.47930.43156-4
22MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America9-20.47150.312610-1
23Valley City StNorth Star Athletic9-20.47080.32289-2
24Missouri ValleyHeart of America9-30.44190.312210-2
25LangstonCentral States FL7-40.43030.36627-4
26TaylorMSFA (Mideast)5-60.42870.48284-7
27Webber Int'lSun7-30.41730.32358-2
28St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)5-50.41420.42195-5
29Southeastern U.Sun7-30.41180.29038-2
30Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)5-60.40500.43525-6
31Cumberland TNMid-South (West)6-50.40140.40376-5
32BakerHeart of America8-30.39360.28629-2
33St Francis ILMSFA (Mideast)4-70.38780.41544-7
34Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic7-40.36040.30407-4
35Northwestern IAGreat Plains8-30.35040.24399-2
36Bethel TNMid-South (West)5-60.35000.40024-7
37Ave MariaSun5-60.34960.39215-6
38Benedictine KSHeart of America7-40.33860.26928-3
39PikevilleMid-South (East)5-60.33620.35105-6
40Warner U.Sun5-50.33520.36454-6
41OttawaKansas Collegiate9-30.33460.23199-3
42GracelandHeart of America6-50.31630.30716-5
43MenloNAIA Independent3-80.31370.43514-7
44DoaneGreat Plains7-30.29760.22378-2
45Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)3-70.29020.37793-7
46Oklahoma BaptistCentral States FL8-30.29010.15489-2
47Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)3-70.28700.35324-6
48JamestownNorth Star Athletic5-50.28110.27505-5
49FriendsKansas Collegiate8-30.27910.17959-2
50TaborKansas Collegiate7-40.25690.18868-3
51Central MethodistHeart of America5-60.25630.28885-6
52Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)2-90.25230.39612-9
53Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains7-40.25180.22447-4
54Edward WatersSun4-60.24340.31333-7
55SterlingKansas Collegiate7-40.23450.19027-4
56HastingsGreat Plains6-40.23250.20556-4
57EvangelHeart of America5-60.23120.24235-6
58Union KYMid-South (East)1-90.22480.41211-9
59BluefieldMid-South (East)3-80.21720.34332-9
60Concordia NEGreat Plains5-60.21700.22305-6
61SW Assem of GodCentral States FL4-60.21560.24734-6
62Dakota StNorth Star Athletic6-50.21410.18586-5
63Culver-StocktonHeart of America5-60.21340.23904-7
64Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)3-80.21010.31342-9
65Bethany KSKansas Collegiate6-50.20970.18835-6
66PresentationNorth Star Athletic6-40.20620.16035-5
67Lindenwood-BellevilleNAIA Independent2-80.20410.33811-9
68BelhavenMid-South (West)2-90.19860.33291-10
69BaconeCentral States FL3-80.18000.26063-8
70Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains4-60.17160.23073-7
71Point U.Sun0-90.16680.40590-9
72Wayland BaptistCentral States FL3-80.15500.25162-9
73WaldorfNorth Star Athletic3-70.14450.20513-7
74McPhersonKansas Collegiate4-70.14390.18594-7
75Arizona ChristianNAIA Independent2-70.13900.23642-7
76St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-70.13110.18053-8
77Peru StHeart of America2-90.13050.25592-9
78Midland U.Great Plains2-80.12090.20152-8
79AvilaHeart of America3-80.11980.21002-9
80Briar CliffGreat Plains2-90.10690.22811-10
81Missouri BaptistNAIA Independent1-100.09500.29521-10
82Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-80.08720.13883-8
83Mayville StNorth Star Athletic2-90.08090.19142-9
84DordtGreat Plains2-90.07830.19221-10
85Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate2-90.07590.18221-10
86Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate1-100.07010.18850-11
87Texas CollegeCentral States FL0-110.05640.29260-11
88Trinity BibleNAIA Independent2-70.04020.09622-7
89HaskellNAIA Independent0-90.01810.11700-9
top

Generated: 19 Jan 2015 07:55:36