College Football Rankings for the 2015 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 11 Jan 2016
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)14-10.99190.958315-0
2ClemsonACC (Atlantic)14-10.98500.940014-1
3Michigan StBig Ten (East)12-20.97920.944613-1
4Ohio StateBig Ten (East)12-10.97910.927212-1
5OklahomaBig 1211-20.97680.941612-1
6StanfordPAC-12 (North)12-20.97640.935914-0
7IowaBig Ten (West)12-20.97550.933812-2
8TCUBig 1211-20.97240.932312-1
9MississippiSEC (West)10-30.97220.945612-1
10LSUSEC (West)9-30.96940.943410-2
11Notre DameFBS Independent10-30.96590.935210-3
12MichiganBig Ten (East)10-30.96580.933311-2
13NorthwesternBig Ten (West)10-30.96540.932710-3
14Oklahoma StBig 1210-30.96190.928710-3
15HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)13-10.95910.888414-0
16FloridaSEC (East)10-40.95900.933010-4
17BaylorBig 1210-30.95640.922210-3
18TennesseeSEC (East)9-40.95620.93229-4
19WisconsinBig Ten (West)10-30.95540.918910-3
20OregonPAC-12 (North)9-40.95350.928510-3
21GeorgiaSEC (East)10-30.95340.915510-3
22ArkansasSEC (West)8-50.95330.93939-4
23Mississippi StSEC (West)9-40.95300.92839-4
24NavyAmerican Athletic (West)11-20.95260.897211-2
25UtahPAC-12 (South)10-30.95070.910911-2
26Florida StACC (Atlantic)10-30.94700.905910-3
27North CarolinaACC (Coastal)11-30.94610.900012-2
28Texas A&MSEC (West)8-50.94070.92468-5
29AuburnSEC (West)7-60.94020.93566-7
30Southern CalPAC-12 (South)8-60.93900.92968-6
31Washington StPAC-12 (North)9-40.93580.907511-2
32CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)8-50.93580.91908-5
33Western KentuckyC-USA (East)12-20.93560.862813-1
34West VirginiaBig 128-50.93470.91719-4
35MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)9-40.93400.90429-4
36Texas TechBig 127-60.93240.92756-7
37ToledoMAC (West)10-20.93230.872411-1
38PittsburghACC (Coastal)8-50.92990.91119-4
39UCLAPAC-12 (South)8-50.92600.90718-5
40Miami FLACC (Coastal)8-50.92560.90678-5
41LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)8-50.92520.90657-6
42TempleAmerican Athletic (East)10-40.92210.884210-4
43Penn StateBig Ten (East)7-60.92180.91667-6
44Brigham YoungFBS Independent9-40.91670.882110-3
45TexasBig 125-70.91490.92674-8
46Bowling GreenMAC (East)10-40.91450.870811-3
47Appalachian StSun Belt11-20.91250.833712-1
48WashingtonPAC-12 (North)7-60.91000.90427-6
49NebraskaBig Ten (West)6-70.91000.91556-7
50MinnesotaBig Ten (West)6-70.90720.91406-7
51Kansas StBig 126-70.90400.91175-8
52Arizona StPAC-12 (South)6-70.90020.90824-9
53South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)8-50.89900.87948-5
54IllinoisBig Ten (West)5-70.89650.91204-8
55Western MichiganMAC (West)8-50.89630.87459-4
56San Diego StMWC (West)11-30.89630.828312-2
57ArizonaPAC-12 (South)7-60.89480.88716-7
58Georgia SouthernSun Belt9-40.89350.85458-5
59DukeACC (Coastal)8-50.89180.86829-4
60IndianaBig Ten (East)6-70.89100.89866-7
61MissouriSEC (East)5-70.88590.90346-6
62Virginia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.88580.87868-5
63North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)7-60.88440.87597-6
64Louisiana TechC-USA (West)9-40.88110.836610-3
65MarshallC-USA (East)10-30.88110.812212-1
66Arkansas StSun Belt9-40.87960.83458-5
67Iowa StBig 123-90.87850.92722-10
68CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)7-60.87750.87296-7
69MarylandBig Ten (East)3-90.87170.92012-10
70VanderbiltSEC (East)4-80.87030.90674-8
71Boise StMWC (Mountain)9-40.86950.824311-2
72Southern MissC-USA (West)9-50.86590.83358-6
73KentuckySEC (East)5-70.86560.88444-8
74Ohio U.MAC (East)8-50.86350.83798-5
75Central MichiganMAC (West)7-60.86320.85458-5
76VirginiaACC (Coastal)4-80.85560.89293-9
77South CarolinaSEC (East)3-90.85540.90642-10
78ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)6-70.85490.86295-8
79Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-60.85310.83337-7
80Air ForceMWC (Mountain)8-60.85150.83399-5
81RutgersBig Ten (East)4-80.84950.88533-9
82AkronMAC (East)8-50.84520.81568-5
83East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)5-70.84480.86454-8
84Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)7-60.84220.83276-7
85Georgia TechACC (Coastal)3-90.83990.89382-10
86TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)6-70.83850.84816-7
87SyracuseACC (Atlantic)4-80.83660.87643-9
88Utah StMWC (Mountain)6-70.83370.84376-7
89PurdueBig Ten (West)2-100.82080.89891-11
90ColoradoPAC-12 (South)4-90.81160.86165-8
91New MexicoMWC (Mountain)7-60.81090.80157-6
92San Jose StMWC (West)6-70.80940.81997-6
93Oregon StPAC-12 (North)2-100.80930.89211-11
94Colorado StMWC (Mountain)7-60.80770.79936-7
95NevadaMWC (West)7-60.80630.79766-7
96South AlabamaSun Belt5-70.80340.82516-6
97Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)3-90.79890.86243-9
98Georgia StSun Belt6-70.78910.80007-6
99TroySun Belt4-80.78260.82824-8
100BuffaloMAC (East)5-70.77820.80405-7
101IdahoSun Belt4-80.77030.81834-8
102Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)3-90.76850.83732-10
103Florida Int'lC-USA (East)5-70.76320.78927-5
104SMUAmerican Athletic (West)2-100.76240.85412-10
105UTEPC-USA (West)5-70.76070.78477-5
106Old DominionC-USA (East)5-70.75610.78145-7
107RiceC-USA (West)5-70.75420.77926-6
108KansasBig 120-120.75040.90920-12
109Ball StMAC (West)3-90.74610.82003-9
110TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)3-90.73620.81063-9
111Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt4-80.73290.78554-8
112Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)3-90.73120.80881-11
113Fresno StMWC (West)3-90.73070.80723-9
114Kent StMAC (East)3-90.72980.81183-9
115Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)3-90.72290.80262-10
116MassachusettsMAC (East)3-90.72030.79702-10
117New Mexico StSun Belt3-90.71850.79662-10
118UNLVMWC (West)3-90.71510.79383-9
119Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt3-90.71380.79232-10
120Miami OHMAC (East)3-90.71000.79002-10
121Hawai`iMWC (West)3-100.70070.78822-11
122WyomingMWC (Mountain)2-100.68200.79731-11
123North TexasC-USA (West)1-110.67600.82300-12
124Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt2-110.66020.78451-12
125ArmyFBS Independent2-100.65790.77852-10
126UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)2-100.65500.77671-11
127Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)0-120.61280.81730-12
128Eastern MichiganMAC (West)1-110.60270.76630-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley13-20.91420.824915-0
2Jacksonville StOhio Valley13-20.90900.823213-2
3Illinois StMissouri Valley10-30.89510.831112-1
4Charleston SouthernBig South10-30.87400.806411-2
5Northern IowaMissouri Valley9-50.87240.838710-4
6DartmouthIvy League9-10.85850.736710-0
7South Dakota StMissouri Valley8-40.85710.81629-3
8Portland StBig Sky9-30.85510.783510-2
9The CitadelSouthern9-40.85490.80789-4
10Western IllinoisMissouri Valley7-60.85330.84587-6
11ChattanoogaSouthern9-40.84920.80129-4
12RichmondColonial10-40.84690.789611-3
13HarvardIvy League9-10.84640.71899-1
14McNeese StSouthland10-10.83910.699011-0
15James MadisonColonial9-30.82970.751911-1
16Sam Houston StSouthland11-40.82890.765411-4
17Western CarolinaSouthern7-40.82730.78967-4
18PennsylvaniaIvy League7-30.82090.76428-2
19Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley7-50.81970.79827-5
20MontanaBig Sky8-50.81940.78669-4
21William & MaryColonial9-40.81780.76219-4
22Coastal CarolinaBig South9-30.81480.73699-3
23Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley7-40.81010.77227-4
24FordhamPatriot League9-30.81010.729910-2
25Southern UtahBig Sky8-40.80620.76178-4
26North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern10-20.80140.694311-1
27ColgatePatriot League9-50.80110.757510-4
28South DakotaMissouri Valley5-60.79890.80775-6
29Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern9-20.79190.69399-2
30Youngstown StMissouri Valley5-60.78730.79945-6
31DaytonPioneer10-20.78400.659811-1
32North DakotaBig Sky7-40.78350.74568-3
33Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-50.78340.76857-4
34Indiana StMissouri Valley5-60.78140.79564-7
35VillanovaColonial6-50.78130.76805-6
36YaleIvy League6-40.77740.75456-4
37Weber StBig Sky6-50.77610.76275-6
38TowsonColonial7-40.77380.72977-4
39Northern ArizonaBig Sky7-40.77240.73456-5
40LibertyBig South6-50.76340.75096-5
41Central ArkansasSouthland7-40.75570.70758-3
42New HampshireColonial7-50.75530.72717-5
43Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-50.75420.74286-5
44SamfordSouthern6-50.74440.73666-5
45WoffordSouthern5-60.74320.75235-6
46LehighPatriot League6-50.74310.72946-5
47Grambling StSWAC (West)9-30.74230.652810-2
48PrincetonIvy League5-50.73350.73444-6
49Jacksonville FLPioneer9-20.73320.617010-1
50San DiegoPioneer9-20.73200.61149-2
51North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern8-30.73050.65467-4
52Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley3-80.72820.80242-9
53Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)8-20.71300.60208-2
54Cal Poly SLOBig Sky4-70.71280.75614-7
55Northern ColoradoBig Sky6-50.71120.69475-6
56BrownIvy League5-50.71030.71375-5
57Holy CrossPatriot League6-50.70750.69196-5
58FurmanSouthern4-70.70310.75114-7
59ElonColonial4-70.70100.75134-7
60Monmouth NJBig South5-60.69730.71305-6
61Alcorn StSWAC (East)9-40.69140.62378-5
62Montana StBig Sky5-60.68580.70574-7
63DuquesneNortheast8-40.68170.621310-2
64Tennessee TechOhio Valley4-70.67830.72315-6
65DelawareColonial4-70.67810.72233-8
66Stony BrookColonial5-50.67250.67205-5
67Morehead StPioneer7-40.67250.62468-3
68South Carolina StMid-Eastern7-40.66620.61687-4
69SE Missouri StOhio Valley4-70.66580.71493-8
70MercerSouthern5-60.66330.67684-7
71St Francis PANortheast6-40.66090.62557-3
72Kennesaw StBig South6-50.65990.64656-5
73Incarnate WordSouthland6-50.65880.64198-3
74Georgetown DCPatriot League4-70.65040.70354-7
75Northwestern StSouthland4-70.64850.69585-6
76LamarSouthland5-60.64800.65855-6
77Southern U.SWAC (West)6-50.63950.61446-5
78Stephen F. AustinSouthland4-70.63620.68404-7
79Gardner-WebbBig South4-70.63480.68733-8
80Missouri StMissouri Valley1-100.63140.78711-10
81Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.62900.68154-7
82MaineColonial3-80.62830.71962-9
83DrakePioneer5-60.62640.64505-6
84ButlerPioneer6-50.62540.60916-5
85Albany NYColonial3-80.62090.71031-10
86UC-DavisBig Sky2-90.61340.74441-10
87BryantNortheast5-60.61210.63135-6
88Murray StOhio Valley3-80.61060.69473-8
89HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.60890.59266-5
90Tennessee StOhio Valley4-60.60750.64154-6
91VMISouthern2-90.60460.73291-10
92MaristPioneer5-60.60190.62215-6
93BucknellPatriot League4-70.60130.65792-9
94SE LouisianaSouthland4-70.59650.64813-8
95Sacred HeartNortheast6-50.59620.57746-5
96ColumbiaIvy League2-80.58850.69802-8
97Central Conn StNortheast4-70.58300.64012-9
98Nicholls StSouthland3-80.58300.67721-10
99PresbyterianBig South2-90.58040.71261-10
100Idaho StBig Sky2-90.57660.70122-9
101Abilene ChristianSouthland3-80.57280.67051-10
102Alabama StSWAC (East)6-50.57090.55176-5
103Morgan StMid-Eastern5-60.55830.57065-6
104Robert Morris PANortheast4-70.54720.60143-8
105CampbellPioneer5-60.54470.56564-7
106Rhode IslandColonial1-100.54120.72660-11
107Sacramento StBig Sky2-90.53620.67081-10
108Cornell NYIvy League1-90.52760.70190-10
109LafayettePatriot League1-100.48970.68311-10
110Austin PeayOhio Valley0-110.46560.71380-11
111Alabama A&MSWAC (East)3-80.46440.55754-7
112Jackson StSWAC (East)3-80.45020.54913-8
113StetsonPioneer3-80.42520.52554-7
114WagnerNortheast1-100.41540.61080-11
115Florida A&MMid-Eastern1-100.41280.60402-9
116Savannah StMid-Eastern1-90.41260.59521-9
117DavidsonPioneer2-90.41090.55322-9
118ValparaisoPioneer1-90.40790.59900-10
119Texas SouthernSWAC (West)3-70.40190.49293-7
120HowardMid-Eastern1-100.39870.58811-10
121Delaware StMid-Eastern1-100.38080.57320-11
122Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.35920.50732-9
123Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-100.35270.53160-11
124Houston BaptistSouthland1-90.35190.54571-9
125East Tennessee StFBS Independent2-90.33680.47141-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1West GeorgiaGulf South12-10.80170.637113-0
2ShepherdMountain East13-00.80100.575213-0
3Humboldt StGreat Northwest9-10.80040.653310-0
4Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)12-30.77640.672214-1
5Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (North)11-10.77590.611210-2
6Midwestern StLone Star10-20.77550.654411-1
7Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain12-20.74800.600912-2
8AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (South)10-10.74040.57279-2
9North AlabamaGulf South9-30.73670.640911-1
10Valdosta StGulf South9-30.73610.64359-3
11TAMU-CommerceLone Star8-40.70810.64718-4
12Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.70080.65247-4
13Colorado MesaRocky Mountain9-20.69930.57179-2
14Slippery RockPSAC (West)12-20.68180.532213-1
15Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic9-30.67760.575811-1
16North GreenvilleII Independent7-30.67540.59968-2
17CatawbaSouth Atlantic9-30.67090.567710-2
18Florida TechGulf South7-40.66330.61588-3
19Charleston WVMountain East10-20.66150.508211-1
20AssumptionNortheast-1011-20.65470.492512-1
21West AlabamaGulf South7-40.64540.59677-4
22IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley10-20.64470.500710-2
23Azusa PacificGreat Northwest6-40.64240.60547-3
24NewberrySouth Atlantic7-50.63970.61096-6
25TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)10-30.63550.524010-3
26Mars HillSouth Atlantic6-50.63160.61325-6
27Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (North)7-30.62870.54997-3
28Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (South)8-30.62240.53038-3
29Delta StGulf South6-50.61990.60065-6
30Angelo StLone Star7-40.61920.57118-3
31West Texas A&MLone Star6-40.61760.57375-5
32Indiana PAPSAC (West)9-30.61700.52079-3
33Colorado MinesRocky Mountain8-30.60290.50709-2
34Central WashingtonGreat Northwest5-50.60120.60375-5
35Bowie StCIAA (Northern)9-30.58500.473411-1
36Fort LewisRocky Mountain7-40.58260.52727-4
37Eastern New MexicoLone Star6-50.57240.55735-6
38California PAPSAC (West)8-30.56240.46519-2
39McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley8-20.55400.41819-1
40Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)8-30.55300.45498-3
41Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic5-50.55300.55665-5
42Glenville StMountain East7-40.55150.49409-2
43UNC-PembrokeII Independent6-40.55000.51196-4
44WingateSouth Atlantic6-50.54230.52345-6
45New HavenNortheast-107-40.54200.48468-3
46MilesSouthern IAC (West)7-50.54190.50557-5
47Dixie StGreat Northwest3-70.54100.62702-8
48FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (South)6-50.53770.52098-3
49Fairmont StMountain East6-40.53110.48977-3
50ShorterGulf South2-80.52780.66131-9
51South Dakota TechGreat Northwest6-50.51820.50465-6
52StonehillNortheast-107-40.50590.45469-2
53HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-60.50300.52026-5
54Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)6-40.50230.46645-5
55LIU PostNortheast-107-40.50170.44238-3
56KutztownPSAC (East)7-40.49160.43299-2
57Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (North)6-50.48900.46887-4
58ChowanCIAA (Northern)6-40.48260.44377-3
59Chadron StRocky Mountain5-60.48090.50466-5
60ConcordMountain East5-50.48080.48016-4
61MerrimackNortheast-106-50.47620.45705-6
62ClarionPSAC (West)7-40.47520.42137-4
63ShippensburgPSAC (East)8-30.47470.37549-2
64Alderson BroaddusII Independent6-40.47190.42827-3
65West ChesterPSAC (East)7-40.46990.41037-4
66NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-60.46910.48894-7
67Western St CORocky Mountain4-70.46370.52074-7
68Notre Dame OHMountain East5-60.46250.48105-6
69BloomsburgPSAC (East)7-40.46150.40316-5
70GannonPSAC (West)6-50.46080.44706-5
71TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (South)5-60.46010.48234-7
72Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)6-50.45970.44566-5
73Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-60.45880.47864-7
74West Virginia StMountain East5-60.45860.48034-7
75Virginia StCIAA (Northern)6-40.45800.41646-4
76West LibertyMountain East5-60.45770.47503-8
77TusculumSouth Atlantic4-70.44800.51023-8
78MercyhurstPSAC (West)5-60.44050.46233-8
79Western New MexicoRocky Mountain4-70.42630.48324-7
80Truman StGreat Lakes Valley5-60.42080.43816-5
81BentleyNortheast-105-60.41510.43524-7
82Tarleton StLone Star3-70.41160.49664-6
83TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star2-90.40630.55781-10
84East StroudsburgPSAC (East)6-50.40400.38604-7
85Adams StRocky Mountain3-80.40080.50282-9
86Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley5-50.39820.39685-5
87LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)6-40.39490.35217-3
88Mississippi CollegeGulf South2-80.39470.52022-8
89Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)5-40.39330.37135-4
90American Int'lNortheast-104-70.37570.43354-7
91Southern Conn StNortheast-104-70.37390.43512-9
92William JewellGreat Lakes Valley4-70.36990.43294-7
93Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)5-50.36790.37164-6
94LimestoneII Independent2-80.36160.50252-8
95New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-90.36150.50581-10
96Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)4-60.35870.39534-6
97OK Panhandle StII Independent5-50.35060.35145-5
98Seton HillPSAC (West)3-80.34850.44362-9
99Kentucky WesleyanII Independent4-60.34720.39174-6
100Simon FraserGreat Northwest0-90.34570.60970-9
101Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)4-60.34170.38794-6
102MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)5-50.34040.34104-6
103WalshGreat Lakes IAC (South)2-80.33180.45872-8
104St Joseph's INGreat Lakes Valley4-60.33050.37664-6
105Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)1-100.33010.52941-10
106SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley4-60.32830.36743-7
107WV WesleyanMountain East2-80.31830.45122-8
108QuincyGreat Lakes Valley3-70.31660.40251-9
109Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (South)2-90.31600.45302-9
110St AnselmNortheast-103-80.31340.41622-9
111UrbanaMountain East2-90.30500.44661-10
112Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)5-50.30180.30376-4
113Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)3-70.27500.36123-7
114BrevardSouth Atlantic0-110.26980.53280-11
115StillmanSouthern IAC (West)3-60.26860.32904-5
116Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)3-70.26700.34672-8
117Virginia-WiseMountain East1-100.25360.45010-11
118LaneSouthern IAC (West)3-70.23920.30982-8
119Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.23170.37122-9
120ShawCIAA (Southern)1-90.23160.39481-9
121Black Hills StRocky Mountain0-110.22430.48920-11
122St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)1-90.21290.39280-10
123MaloneGreat Lakes IAC (South)0-100.20470.45200-10
124PaceNortheast-101-100.19820.38390-11
125Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)1-80.19810.33491-8
126MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.18390.30022-9
127Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley1-100.17580.35340-11
128EdinboroPSAC (West)0-110.15580.38920-11
129CheyneyPSAC (East)0-110.13140.35120-11
130BenedictSouthern IAC (East)0-100.09650.29000-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mount UnionOhio Athletic15-00.77270.534515-0
2St ThomasMinnesota IAC14-10.74050.551214-1
3LinfieldNorthwest12-10.70190.505312-1
4UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC12-20.67820.529013-1
5WabashNorth Coast12-10.65270.458412-1
6Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC11-10.64810.462111-1
7WesleyNew Jersey AC11-20.62650.471312-1
8St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-20.62360.480710-2
9UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC11-20.61960.465911-2
10WheatonCCIW11-10.61910.413411-1
11WhitworthNorthwest9-20.60130.47019-2
12Johns HopkinsCentennial11-10.59950.390311-1
13AlbrightMiddle Atlantic10-20.58420.431111-1
14UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC8-20.58290.45358-2
15Cortland StEmpire 89-30.58230.466811-1
16Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest11-20.58150.419312-1
17La VerneSouthern California IAC8-20.56120.43078-2
18Washington and LeeOld Dominion10-10.55760.368110-1
19John CarrollOhio Athletic8-20.55390.42429-1
20Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic9-30.54960.43899-3
21Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC9-20.54520.400510-1
22WartburgIowa Intercollegiate9-10.53860.342410-0
23StevensonMiddle Atlantic9-20.53740.387510-1
24AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate9-20.52910.385410-1
25Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC8-20.52910.40348-2
26DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate8-30.52800.43137-4
27North CentralCCIW7-30.52240.43637-3
28Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.52100.37969-2
29Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.51770.37949-2
30SalisburyNew Jersey AC7-30.51630.44087-3
31AlfredEmpire 88-30.51310.410010-1
32St John FisherEmpire 87-40.50910.45427-4
33OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate9-10.50760.32859-1
34GuilfordOld Dominion9-10.50330.30929-1
35Texas LutheranSouthern Collegiate Athletic8-20.49720.36278-2
36Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC7-30.49270.40498-2
37Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic7-30.48010.39427-3
38Puget SoundNorthwest6-30.47720.40777-2
39MoravianCentennial8-30.47700.37629-2
40Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC8-30.47570.37268-3
41MuhlenbergCentennial8-30.47330.37348-3
42Buffalo StEmpire 87-40.47320.41658-3
43St NorbertMidwest (North)10-10.46840.286010-1
44CentreSouthern Athletic8-20.46360.329610-0
45KeanNew Jersey AC8-30.46330.36099-2
46WittenbergNorth Coast8-20.46210.33059-1
47Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC7-20.46160.34237-2
48Pacific ORNorthwest6-40.45610.41436-4
49Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC7-30.45590.36968-2
50Huntingdon ALUSA South10-20.45400.298111-1
51Morrisville StEmpire 86-40.45180.41226-4
52Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-30.45140.36648-2
53HendrixSouthern Athletic8-30.45040.35549-2
54RPILiberty League9-20.44990.31389-2
55BerrySouthern Athletic7-30.44070.35338-2
56AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.44000.35527-3
57Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC7-30.43840.36017-3
58GettysburgCentennial7-30.43750.35027-3
59DePauwNorth Coast8-20.43720.31398-2
60Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic8-20.43390.29318-2
61Washington MOSouthern Athletic6-40.43020.38735-5
62ChicagoSouthern Athletic6-40.42870.38714-6
63RowanNew Jersey AC6-40.41970.38297-3
64MaryvilleUSA South8-20.41820.29268-2
65St LawrenceLiberty League8-30.41580.31518-3
66WidenerMiddle Atlantic6-40.41410.36986-4
67FranklinHeartland8-30.41000.31488-3
68HeidelbergOhio Athletic5-50.40600.40535-5
69TrineMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.40570.36236-4
70LakelandNorthern Athletic8-30.40030.30748-3
71Frostburg StNew Jersey AC6-40.40010.36036-4
72Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-50.39820.39895-5
73CarthageCCIW5-50.39580.39774-6
74Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion6-40.39490.35407-3
75DenisonNorth Coast7-30.39430.30887-3
76Franklin & MarshallCentennial6-40.39060.35256-4
77Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic9-20.39050.25889-2
78UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC5-50.38700.38816-4
79Brockport StEmpire 85-50.38390.39075-5
80AugsburgMinnesota IAC5-50.38270.38574-6
81OccidentalSouthern California IAC5-40.37990.35625-4
82Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC5-50.37800.37765-5
83East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest7-30.37770.29727-3
84UticaEmpire 84-60.37730.42433-7
85Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-40.37430.33306-4
86Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic5-50.36480.36445-5
87ChapmanSouthern California IAC4-50.35770.37914-5
88UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC4-60.35470.39895-5
89IthacaEmpire 84-60.35220.39943-7
90HobartLiberty League7-30.34850.27007-3
91George FoxNorthwest4-60.34840.39275-5
92RedlandsSouthern California IAC4-50.34810.37313-6
93Western New EnglandNew England Football10-10.34760.177410-1
94Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic5-50.34710.34914-6
95UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.34420.42603-7
96Rose-HulmanHeartland8-20.34400.21969-1
97SusquehannaCentennial5-50.34260.34475-5
98OtterbeinOhio Athletic4-60.33950.37934-6
99HartwickEmpire 84-60.33260.37582-8
100Montclair StNew Jersey AC4-60.33000.37364-6
101Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast5-50.32350.32345-5
102Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC4-60.32080.35603-7
103LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.32070.36034-6
104Central IAIowa Intercollegiate6-40.31750.28528-2
105UW-StoutWisconsin IAC3-70.31640.40082-8
106St VincentThe Presidents' AC4-60.31190.35154-6
107New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-50.31040.33223-6
108Augustana ILCCIW4-60.30810.34895-5
109Benedictine ILNorthern Athletic7-30.30300.22697-3
110Mt St JosephHeartland7-30.30090.22647-3
111WPILiberty League7-40.29780.24657-4
112Monmouth ILMidwest (South)8-20.29360.18338-2
113Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-50.28530.30934-5
114CapitalOhio Athletic3-70.28310.36113-7
115Randolph-MaconOld Dominion4-60.28020.32065-5
116BlufftonHeartland6-40.27850.24016-4
117King's PAMiddle Atlantic3-70.27650.36213-7
118ElmhurstCCIW4-60.27580.31395-5
119SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate4-60.27500.31584-6
120North ParkCCIW3-70.27380.35292-8
121CoeIowa Intercollegiate4-60.27320.31204-6
122AustinSouthern Collegiate Athletic5-50.27310.27355-5
123AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.27080.27355-5
124FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.26920.35502-8
125HiramNorth Coast4-60.26640.30524-6
126MillsapsSouthern Athletic3-70.26420.34933-7
127RhodesSouthern Athletic4-60.26170.30083-7
128Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.26080.17849-2
129HamlineMinnesota IAC4-60.25800.29374-6
130Bridgewater VAOld Dominion4-60.25570.29524-6
131LorasIowa Intercollegiate4-60.25520.29252-8
132ManchesterHeartland5-40.25270.23414-5
133DickinsonCentennial3-70.25190.32923-7
134Pacific LutheranNorthwest2-70.24870.35842-7
135North Carolina WesleyanUSA South5-50.24860.24536-4
136WilkesMiddle Atlantic2-80.24830.37071-9
137WillametteNorthwest2-70.24710.35911-8
138RochesterLiberty League5-40.24590.22845-4
139Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-40.24550.19657-4
140Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.24230.32414-6
141Salve ReginaNew England Football8-20.23910.13809-1
142WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC3-70.23660.31184-6
143GenevaThe Presidents' AC2-80.23580.36191-9
144UrsinusCentennial3-70.23530.31513-7
145MariettaOhio Athletic2-80.23190.35212-8
146Carroll WIMidwest (North)6-40.23150.20066-4
147ShenandoahOld Dominion4-60.22590.26753-7
148St ScholasticaUpper Midwest9-20.22530.123810-1
149JuniataCentennial3-70.22480.30312-8
150Southwestern TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic2-80.22240.35151-9
151McMurryAmerican Southwest4-60.21790.25114-6
152Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest3-70.21780.29303-7
153LutherIowa Intercollegiate4-60.21730.25483-7
154RiponMidwest (North)7-30.21580.15517-3
155OberlinNorth Coast3-70.21130.28553-7
156Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletic5-50.21110.21225-5
157KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.20460.28263-7
158UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC0-100.19750.43090-10
159MethodistUSA South4-60.19400.22695-5
160CatholicOld Dominion3-70.19360.26432-8
161ThielThe Presidents' AC2-80.19300.30292-8
162St OlafMinnesota IAC2-80.18840.29242-8
163BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.18780.29871-9
164Illinois CollegeMidwest (South)5-50.18680.19145-5
165NorwichEastern Collegiate6-50.18310.17057-4
166EndicottNew England Football5-50.18140.18195-5
167MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.18020.35190-10
168SpringfieldLiberty League4-60.17990.21104-6
169HussonEastern Collegiate7-30.17930.12397-3
170William PatersonNew Jersey AC2-80.17930.28962-8
171WoosterNorth Coast2-80.17640.28492-8
172WilmingtonOhio Athletic1-90.17580.32801-9
173Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC2-70.17410.27532-7
174AverettUSA South2-70.17260.26642-7
175MuskingumOhio Athletic1-90.16800.32150-10
176SewaneeSouthern Athletic1-90.16750.33591-9
177Northwestern MNUpper Midwest8-30.15930.10018-3
178HopeMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.15760.26332-8
179Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.15550.15476-4
180LaGrangeUSA South2-70.15380.24792-7
181KenyonNorth Coast2-80.15270.25211-9
182MillikinCCIW2-80.15090.24732-8
183Merchant MarineLiberty League3-60.14760.19673-6
184BeckerEastern Collegiate7-30.14700.10077-3
185Castleton StEastern Collegiate7-30.14500.09816-4
186Concordia WINorthern Athletic3-70.14500.20693-7
187Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate1-90.14190.28221-9
188GreensboroUSA South3-70.14100.20252-8
189Cornell IAMidwest (South)5-50.13920.14025-5
190Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.13780.27750-10
191AuroraNorthern Athletic3-70.13770.19302-8
192Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.13580.16584-6
193HanoverHeartland2-80.13470.22873-7
194FerrumUSA South2-80.13450.23020-10
195Lewis & ClarkNorthwest0-90.13330.32980-9
196AndersonHeartland2-80.12950.22452-8
197DefianceHeartland2-80.12930.22331-9
198Coast GuardNew England Football5-50.12120.12295-5
199Lake ForestMidwest (South)4-60.12120.14633-7
200Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC0-100.12080.33280-10
201WhittierSouthern California IAC0-90.11960.31240-9
202ApprenticeIII Independent1-60.11640.21931-6
203CarletonMinnesota IAC1-90.11170.22712-8
204Grove CityThe Presidents' AC0-100.11080.30640-10
205UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.10720.13094-6
206Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.10710.13034-6
207McDanielCentennial0-100.10370.29530-10
208Westminster MOUpper Midwest6-40.10290.08347-3
209RockfordNorthern Athletic3-70.09940.14802-8
210CurryNew England Football4-60.09900.12274-6
211FinlandiaIII Independent3-70.09240.12684-6
212SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate5-50.09160.09324-6
213MacalesterMidwest (North)4-60.08750.10654-6
214MacMurrayUpper Midwest6-40.08060.06447-3
215AlleghenyNorth Coast0-100.08040.24410-10
216Maine MaritimeNew England Football3-60.07980.11462-7
217Union NYLiberty League0-100.07650.25700-10
218MITNew England Football2-80.07340.14201-9
219EarlhamHeartland0-100.06730.22110-10
220Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06600.13022-8
221EurekaUpper Midwest5-50.06530.06576-4
222CrownUpper Midwest4-60.06370.07844-6
223Alfred StIII Independent1-90.06300.15031-9
224BeloitMidwest (North)3-70.06220.09664-6
225Concordia ILNorthern Athletic2-80.06050.12031-9
226Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest4-60.05870.07503-7
227Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.05850.11971-9
228KnoxMidwest (South)3-70.05130.08522-8
229GreenvilleUpper Midwest3-70.04200.07092-8
230Mount IdaEastern Collegiate2-80.03300.07452-8
231GrinnellMidwest (South)2-80.03080.06792-8
232NicholsNew England Football1-90.02820.08921-9
233Martin LutherUpper Midwest2-80.02060.04882-8
234Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.01890.06591-9
235Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest1-90.01850.06510-10
236LawrenceMidwest (North)1-90.01640.05461-9
237GallaudetEastern Collegiate0-90.01560.07540-9
238Maranatha BaptistIII Independent1-80.01230.04440-9
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)11-10.71860.539812-0
2Marian INMSFA (Mideast)11-20.70770.559311-2
3ReinhardtMid-South (West)9-20.61230.473710-1
4Montana TechFrontier10-20.55440.401111-1
5CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)8-30.54680.45409-2
6Robert Morris ILMSFA (Midwest)6-40.54040.49767-3
7Lindsey WilsonMid-South (West)8-20.53700.41218-2
8Southern OregonFrontier10-30.53470.410511-2
9St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-20.53350.39949-1
10St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)8-30.52740.43268-3
11TaylorMSFA (Mideast)7-30.52170.43847-3
12St XavierMSFA (Midwest)7-40.50560.44657-4
13Point U.Sun8-20.50240.37398-2
14FaulknerMid-South (West)7-30.49270.41007-3
15MorningsideGreat Plains12-20.48670.320611-3
16Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)7-30.48560.39977-3
17Georgetown KYMid-South (East)6-40.44220.40475-5
18Montana-WesternFrontier7-30.43730.35258-2
19Lindenwood-BellevilleMSFA (Mideast)4-60.43230.47874-6
20Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)5-60.41260.43294-7
21Southeastern FLSun7-20.40600.28937-2
22Webber Int'lSun6-40.40090.36085-5
23Siena HeightsMSFA (Mideast)4-60.38700.42713-7
24Carroll MTFrontier4-60.35720.40035-5
25Cumberland TNMid-South (West)3-80.35690.45923-8
26Eastern OregonFrontier4-70.34810.40834-7
27Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains9-20.34260.211510-1
28Bethel TNMid-South (West)4-70.34080.39814-7
29DoaneGreat Plains9-20.34030.21849-2
30Coll of IdahoFrontier4-70.32700.38822-9
31Rocky MountainFrontier5-60.32660.34803-8
32PikevilleMid-South (East)4-70.31370.37323-8
33Arizona ChristianCentral States FL6-30.31120.24976-3
34Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic8-30.29830.20819-2
35SW Assem of GodCentral States FL8-30.29300.20519-2
36TaborKansas Collegiate11-20.28010.157411-2
37Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)3-80.27150.36883-8
38LangstonCentral States FL7-30.25740.18827-3
39Valley City StNorth Star Athletic7-30.25330.18368-2
40Ave MariaSun4-70.25020.30355-6
41Northwestern IAGreat Plains6-40.24550.21386-4
42Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate10-20.23520.126610-2
43Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)2-90.22940.36002-9
44Edward WatersSun2-70.22860.33232-7
45Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)2-90.21450.34772-9
46Concordia NEGreat Plains6-40.21100.17866-4
47VA-LynchburgNAIA Independent0-50.20950.42830-5
48Dakota StNorth Star Athletic6-50.19160.18136-5
49Missouri BaptistMSFA (Mideast)0-100.17850.40560-10
50HastingsGreat Plains5-50.17370.17325-5
51JamestownNorth Star Athletic4-60.16470.19664-6
52SterlingKansas Collegiate7-30.16340.11067-3
53Warner U.Sun2-90.16130.26952-9
54BluefieldMid-South (East)1-100.15120.30292-9
55BaconeCentral States FL2-90.14900.25443-8
56Union KYMid-South (East)1-90.14620.29080-10
57Wayland BaptistCentral States FL4-60.13870.16504-6
58Montana St-NorthernFrontier0-110.13680.37400-11
59Mayville StNorth Star Athletic5-50.13510.13474-6
60Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains4-60.13340.15834-6
61OttawaKansas Collegiate6-40.11860.09596-4
62Texas CollegeCentral States FL2-80.11330.20441-9
63Concordia ALNAIA Independent0-100.10140.29580-10
64WaldorfNorth Star Athletic3-70.09910.15002-8
65Briar CliffGreat Plains3-80.08680.13774-7
66PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-60.08480.10952-8
67Midland U.Great Plains1-100.06870.17891-10
68DordtGreat Plains2-90.06620.13711-10
69LyonCentral States FL0-110.06380.21320-11
70Bethany KSKansas Collegiate3-80.04890.08335-6
71FriendsKansas Collegiate3-80.04640.08084-7
72Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-70.04440.07233-7
73Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate3-80.04300.07582-9
74St Mary KSKansas Collegiate3-80.04020.07211-10
75McPhersonKansas Collegiate0-100.01350.07370-10
76Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-90.01230.06601-8
top

Generated: 16 Jan 2016 21:18:05