College Football Rankings for the 2015 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 11 Jan 2016
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)14-10.99150.950815-0
2ClemsonACC (Atlantic)14-10.98440.938214-1
3OklahomaBig 1211-20.97970.935012-1
4Ohio StateBig Ten (East)12-10.97960.920813-0
5StanfordPAC-12 (North)12-20.97460.931314-0
6MississippiSEC (West)10-30.97370.935312-1
7Michigan StBig Ten (East)12-20.97090.938512-2
8MichiganBig Ten (East)10-30.96830.926311-2
9TCUBig 1211-20.96830.922412-1
10LSUSEC (West)9-30.96660.939910-2
11IowaBig Ten (West)12-20.96650.924112-2
12Notre DameFBS Independent10-30.96650.934410-3
13TennesseeSEC (East)9-40.96030.925611-2
14BaylorBig 1210-30.95990.913311-2
15HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)13-10.95670.880314-0
16Oklahoma StBig 1210-30.95620.92159-4
17WisconsinBig Ten (West)10-30.95510.910811-2
18ArkansasSEC (West)8-50.95450.93469-4
19Florida StACC (Atlantic)10-30.95420.909211-2
20Mississippi StSEC (West)9-40.95420.92449-4
21FloridaSEC (East)10-40.95410.92968-6
22North CarolinaACC (Coastal)11-30.95230.902212-2
23NorthwesternBig Ten (West)10-30.95130.92678-5
24NavyAmerican Athletic (West)11-20.95080.892611-2
25UtahPAC-12 (South)10-30.95050.913412-1
26GeorgiaSEC (East)10-30.94930.910010-3
27OregonPAC-12 (North)9-40.94830.92509-4
28Southern CalPAC-12 (South)8-60.94640.93038-6
29West VirginiaBig 128-50.94170.91499-4
30Texas A&MSEC (West)8-50.94080.92268-5
31CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)8-50.93900.91859-4
32AuburnSEC (West)7-60.93860.93376-7
33MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)9-40.93530.89659-4
34Western KentuckyC-USA (East)12-20.93520.858813-1
35ToledoMAC (West)10-20.93410.872211-1
36UCLAPAC-12 (South)8-50.93290.91069-4
37PittsburghACC (Coastal)8-50.93210.91579-4
38Washington StPAC-12 (North)9-40.93180.90719-4
39LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)8-50.93070.91157-6
40Texas TechBig 127-60.92860.92336-7
41WashingtonPAC-12 (North)7-60.92660.90657-6
42TempleAmerican Athletic (East)10-40.92340.881810-4
43Bowling GreenMAC (East)10-40.92260.873411-3
44Penn StateBig Ten (East)7-60.92260.91557-6
45Miami FLACC (Coastal)8-50.92180.90948-5
46Brigham YoungFBS Independent9-40.92170.883510-3
47NebraskaBig Ten (West)6-70.91640.91336-7
48Appalachian StSun Belt11-20.91460.828512-1
49TexasBig 125-70.91040.92604-8
50Arizona StPAC-12 (South)6-70.90860.91234-9
51South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)8-50.90820.87828-5
52San Diego StMWC (West)11-30.90610.833612-2
53MinnesotaBig Ten (West)6-70.90480.91406-7
54Kansas StBig 126-70.90380.91055-8
55North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)7-60.90210.88528-5
56DukeACC (Coastal)8-50.90190.87549-4
57Western MichiganMAC (West)8-50.90170.87559-4
58Virginia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.90110.88927-6
59Georgia SouthernSun Belt9-40.89980.85548-5
60IllinoisBig Ten (West)5-70.89940.91144-8
61ArizonaPAC-12 (South)7-60.89830.89106-7
62Boise StMWC (Mountain)9-40.89540.835311-2
63IndianaBig Ten (East)6-70.89450.90196-7
64MissouriSEC (East)5-70.88710.90466-6
65Iowa StBig 123-90.88620.92802-10
66MarshallC-USA (East)10-30.88370.810612-1
67Louisiana TechC-USA (West)9-40.88180.833510-3
68CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)7-60.88010.87226-7
69Arkansas StSun Belt9-40.87750.83208-5
70Southern MissC-USA (West)9-50.87720.83008-6
71MarylandBig Ten (East)3-90.87570.92422-10
72VanderbiltSEC (East)4-80.87250.90794-8
73Georgia TechACC (Coastal)3-90.87210.90283-9
74VirginiaACC (Coastal)4-80.87090.90522-10
75Central MichiganMAC (West)7-60.87070.85818-5
76Air ForceMWC (Mountain)8-60.87010.84389-5
77South CarolinaSEC (East)3-90.86920.91073-9
78KentuckySEC (East)5-70.86880.88653-9
79Ohio U.MAC (East)8-50.86450.84068-5
80Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-60.86420.84607-7
81East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)5-70.86090.87185-7
82SyracuseACC (Atlantic)4-80.85960.89003-9
83ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)6-70.85870.86934-9
84Utah StMWC (Mountain)6-70.85440.85777-6
85Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)7-60.85420.83486-7
86RutgersBig Ten (East)4-80.85080.88893-9
87TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)6-70.84680.85776-7
88AkronMAC (East)8-50.84630.82307-6
89PurdueBig Ten (West)2-100.83400.90411-11
90ColoradoPAC-12 (South)4-90.83250.87005-8
91Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)3-90.82890.88153-9
92San Jose StMWC (West)6-70.82750.83378-5
93Colorado StMWC (Mountain)7-60.82190.81197-6
94New MexicoMWC (Mountain)7-60.82160.81155-8
95NevadaMWC (West)7-60.81810.81306-7
96Oregon StPAC-12 (North)2-100.81620.90261-11
97Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)3-90.81350.85712-10
98TroySun Belt4-80.80700.83886-6
99Georgia StSun Belt6-70.80120.81057-6
100South AlabamaSun Belt5-70.79650.83504-8
101BuffaloMAC (East)5-70.79630.81525-7
102SMUAmerican Athletic (West)2-100.77630.86892-10
103IdahoSun Belt4-80.77580.82994-8
104Florida Int'lC-USA (East)5-70.77010.79817-5
105Ball StMAC (West)3-90.76340.83683-9
106Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)3-90.75590.81934-8
107RiceC-USA (West)5-70.75460.79166-6
108UNLVMWC (West)3-90.75330.81634-8
109KansasBig 120-120.75230.91550-12
110Old DominionC-USA (East)5-70.75100.79425-7
111Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt4-80.75020.79734-8
112TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)3-90.74960.83243-9
113Fresno StMWC (West)3-90.74920.82962-10
114MassachusettsMAC (East)3-90.74890.81723-9
115UTEPC-USA (West)5-70.74850.79364-8
116Kent StMAC (East)3-90.73710.82432-10
117Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)3-90.73630.81282-10
118Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt3-90.73230.80843-9
119New Mexico StSun Belt3-90.72760.81421-11
120Miami OHMAC (East)3-90.72670.81032-10
121Hawai`iMWC (West)3-100.71620.81542-11
122WyomingMWC (Mountain)2-100.71480.82221-11
123ArmyFBS Independent2-100.70860.80172-10
124Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt2-110.69000.80561-12
125North TexasC-USA (West)1-110.68170.83810-12
126UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)2-100.66710.79271-11
127Eastern MichiganMAC (West)1-110.65180.79470-12
128Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)0-120.65150.83830-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley13-20.91330.815915-0
2Jacksonville StOhio Valley13-20.89550.797613-2
3Illinois StMissouri Valley10-30.88790.818312-1
4Northern IowaMissouri Valley9-50.87230.831410-4
5DartmouthIvy League9-10.86350.741010-0
6HarvardIvy League9-10.86170.72479-1
7South Dakota StMissouri Valley8-40.85840.80829-3
8Charleston SouthernBig South10-30.85580.793711-2
9Portland StBig Sky9-30.85190.777910-2
10The CitadelSouthern9-40.84790.79769-4
11ChattanoogaSouthern9-40.84490.79619-4
12RichmondColonial10-40.84150.785911-3
13Western IllinoisMissouri Valley7-60.83770.84167-6
14James MadisonColonial9-30.83320.747211-1
15McNeese StSouthland10-10.82790.687211-0
16Southern UtahBig Sky8-40.82190.75729-3
17PennsylvaniaIvy League7-30.82180.77068-2
18Sam Houston StSouthland11-40.82090.749110-5
19William & MaryColonial9-40.81820.76109-4
20Coastal CarolinaBig South9-30.81710.72759-3
21MontanaBig Sky8-50.81680.78639-4
22Western CarolinaSouthern7-40.81430.79037-4
23Youngstown StMissouri Valley5-60.80420.79756-5
24FordhamPatriot League9-30.80260.736010-2
25Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley7-40.79470.76518-3
26Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley7-50.79460.79076-6
27VillanovaColonial6-50.78890.77025-6
28South DakotaMissouri Valley5-60.78750.80644-7
29North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern10-20.78450.672511-1
30ColgatePatriot League9-50.78400.761510-4
31Indiana StMissouri Valley5-60.77810.79724-7
32North DakotaBig Sky7-40.77770.74728-3
33TowsonColonial7-40.77640.73997-4
34YaleIvy League6-40.77540.76316-4
35Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-50.77160.77157-4
36Northern ArizonaBig Sky7-40.76760.73167-4
37Weber StBig Sky6-50.76520.76204-7
38LibertyBig South6-50.76050.75386-5
39Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley3-80.75750.80342-9
40SamfordSouthern6-50.75650.73197-4
41PrincetonIvy League5-50.75500.74335-5
42Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley6-50.75480.73876-5
43New HampshireColonial7-50.75220.72887-5
44WoffordSouthern5-60.75200.76095-6
45Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern9-20.74560.66329-2
46Central ArkansasSouthland7-40.74390.70527-4
47DaytonPioneer10-20.74040.641611-1
48LehighPatriot League6-50.73710.73525-6
49Holy CrossPatriot League6-50.73570.69837-4
50Cal Poly SLOBig Sky4-70.73330.76544-7
51BrownIvy League5-50.72140.73504-6
52Montana StBig Sky5-60.71580.70944-7
53Grambling StSWAC (West)9-30.71420.631210-2
54San DiegoPioneer9-20.70990.58859-2
55North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern8-30.70900.63287-4
56FurmanSouthern4-70.70300.76344-7
57Monmouth NJBig South5-60.70110.72385-6
58Jacksonville FLPioneer9-20.69970.588110-1
59DuquesneNortheast8-40.69550.623010-2
60Alcorn StSWAC (East)9-40.69440.60079-4
61Northern ColoradoBig Sky6-50.69340.69525-6
62ElonColonial4-70.69280.75784-7
63Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)8-20.69140.58057-3
64MercerSouthern5-60.69130.67875-6
65Stony BrookColonial5-50.68610.68095-5
66SE Missouri StOhio Valley4-70.68600.72414-7
67St Francis PANortheast6-40.68540.64097-3
68DelawareColonial4-70.68330.73103-8
69South Carolina StMid-Eastern7-40.67310.60537-4
70Tennessee TechOhio Valley4-70.67210.73453-8
71Kennesaw StBig South6-50.66680.63726-5
72Georgetown DCPatriot League4-70.66600.71924-7
73LamarSouthland5-60.66160.65147-4
74MaineColonial3-80.65240.73332-9
75Morehead StPioneer7-40.65130.60648-3
76BryantNortheast5-60.65020.65135-6
77Northwestern StSouthland4-70.64430.70635-6
78Stephen F. AustinSouthland4-70.64430.68805-6
79Incarnate WordSouthland6-50.64070.64515-6
80Murray StOhio Valley3-80.63610.70883-8
81ColumbiaIvy League2-80.63400.72092-8
82Southern U.SWAC (West)6-50.63190.61316-5
83UC-DavisBig Sky2-90.63060.75051-10
84BucknellPatriot League4-70.62950.67634-7
85Albany NYColonial3-80.62900.72741-10
86Gardner-WebbBig South4-70.62870.69163-8
87VMISouthern2-90.62710.74300-11
88Sacred HeartNortheast6-50.62530.59777-4
89HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.62420.59407-4
90Tennessee StOhio Valley4-60.61910.64944-6
91ButlerPioneer6-50.61750.59297-4
92Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.61280.68303-8
93SE LouisianaSouthland4-70.61270.65353-8
94PresbyterianBig South2-90.61200.72291-10
95DrakePioneer5-60.61100.62954-7
96MaristPioneer5-60.60860.61803-8
97Central Conn StNortheast4-70.59790.65923-8
98Missouri StMissouri Valley1-100.59030.80251-10
99Idaho StBig Sky2-90.58760.72062-9
100Abilene ChristianSouthland3-80.58580.67341-10
101Nicholls StSouthland3-80.57480.68571-10
102Rhode IslandColonial1-100.57450.74350-11
103CampbellPioneer5-60.57300.56374-7
104Cornell NYIvy League1-90.57050.72810-10
105Morgan StMid-Eastern5-60.56880.57445-6
106Sacramento StBig Sky2-90.56420.69571-10
107Robert Morris PANortheast4-70.56230.62513-8
108Alabama StSWAC (East)6-50.56000.54536-5
109LafayettePatriot League1-100.50790.70451-10
110Austin PeayOhio Valley0-110.48880.73210-11
111Alabama A&MSWAC (East)3-80.46460.57344-7
112Jackson StSWAC (East)3-80.45880.55843-8
113WagnerNortheast1-100.45060.64610-11
114Florida A&MMid-Eastern1-100.43450.62622-9
115StetsonPioneer3-80.42570.52694-7
116HowardMid-Eastern1-100.42150.62002-9
117Savannah StMid-Eastern1-90.40570.61830-10
118Texas SouthernSWAC (West)3-70.40340.48903-7
119Delaware StMid-Eastern1-100.39900.59620-11
120DavidsonPioneer2-90.38620.56212-9
121ValparaisoPioneer1-90.37880.59840-10
122Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.35450.51572-9
123Houston BaptistSouthland1-90.35060.55971-9
124East Tennessee StFBS Independent2-90.34610.51001-10
125Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-100.33990.55930-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1West GeorgiaGulf South12-10.79530.619413-0
2Humboldt StGreat Northwest9-10.77940.600710-0
3ShepherdMountain East13-00.77770.563013-0
4Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (North)11-10.77650.608512-0
5Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)12-30.76130.659812-3
6Midwestern StLone Star10-20.75420.651411-1
7Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain12-20.74520.586712-2
8North AlabamaGulf South9-30.74020.632011-1
9AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (South)10-10.72600.57309-2
10Valdosta StGulf South9-30.72520.63639-3
11TAMU-CommerceLone Star8-40.71710.64898-4
12Slippery RockPSAC (West)12-20.70680.537113-1
13Colorado MesaRocky Mountain9-20.69230.55769-2
14Florida TechGulf South7-40.66730.61538-3
15AssumptionNortheast-1011-20.66560.512612-1
16Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic9-30.66260.568211-1
17North GreenvilleII Independent7-30.66260.58788-2
18Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.65160.62347-4
19Charleston WVMountain East10-20.65070.506111-1
20NewberrySouth Atlantic7-50.64790.59857-5
21Angelo StLone Star7-40.64640.56858-3
22CatawbaSouth Atlantic9-30.64540.55749-3
23Delta StGulf South6-50.64200.60486-5
24Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (South)8-30.64100.54138-3
25Indiana PAPSAC (West)9-30.63750.51799-3
26IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley10-20.63680.502610-2
27West AlabamaGulf South7-40.63240.59536-5
28Azusa PacificGreat Northwest6-40.62350.56947-3
29Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (North)7-30.62070.56107-3
30Colorado MinesRocky Mountain8-30.61980.50479-2
31West Texas A&MLone Star6-40.61720.58765-5
32TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)10-30.61310.504610-3
33Mars HillSouth Atlantic6-50.61100.60975-6
34Fort LewisRocky Mountain7-40.59790.53367-4
35Bowie StCIAA (Northern)9-30.58890.484810-2
36Eastern New MexicoLone Star6-50.58790.55655-6
37McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley8-20.58360.42999-1
38New HavenNortheast-107-40.57730.50848-3
39California PAPSAC (West)8-30.57160.48859-2
40Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)8-30.56650.46118-3
41Glenville StMountain East7-40.56630.49399-2
42Central WashingtonGreat Northwest5-50.56150.56965-5
43Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic5-50.55620.55375-5
44FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (South)6-50.55150.54468-3
45WingateSouth Atlantic6-50.54990.52045-6
46ShorterGulf South2-80.54660.66951-9
47UNC-PembrokeII Independent6-40.53810.50956-4
48MilesSouthern IAC (West)7-50.53670.50167-5
49ConcordMountain East5-50.52820.48427-3
50MerrimackNortheast-106-50.52690.48078-3
51StonehillNortheast-107-40.52560.48257-4
52HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-60.52480.54336-5
53KutztownPSAC (East)7-40.52090.44959-2
54ShippensburgPSAC (East)8-30.51840.39349-2
55TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (South)5-60.51440.50745-6
56Fairmont StMountain East6-40.51220.49566-4
57LIU PostNortheast-107-40.50640.47197-4
58Western St CORocky Mountain4-70.50590.53455-6
59Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-60.50340.50466-5
60Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (North)6-50.50280.49475-6
61ChowanCIAA (Northern)6-40.49980.45477-3
62Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)6-40.49470.45775-5
63West ChesterPSAC (East)7-40.49390.43197-4
64Chadron StRocky Mountain5-60.49350.51345-6
65NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-60.49250.51943-8
66Notre Dame OHMountain East5-60.49180.49155-6
67BloomsburgPSAC (East)7-40.48740.42156-5
68ClarionPSAC (West)7-40.48450.43787-4
69Virginia StCIAA (Northern)6-40.48430.42996-4
70Dixie StGreat Northwest3-70.48300.60462-8
71GannonPSAC (West)6-50.48190.46706-5
72South Dakota TechGreat Northwest6-50.47600.47435-6
73TusculumSouth Atlantic4-70.46800.51533-8
74West LibertyMountain East5-60.46670.48974-7
75MercyhurstPSAC (West)5-60.46330.49083-8
76Alderson BroaddusII Independent6-40.46290.43436-4
77TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star2-90.46010.57523-8
78Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)6-50.45920.45766-5
79West Virginia StMountain East5-60.45370.49103-8
80Western New MexicoRocky Mountain4-70.44880.49804-7
81East StroudsburgPSAC (East)6-50.44590.41224-7
82Tarleton StLone Star3-70.43740.52972-8
83Mississippi CollegeGulf South2-80.43300.54032-8
84Truman StGreat Lakes Valley5-60.43280.45616-5
85BentleyNortheast-105-60.42940.46704-7
86Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)5-50.42500.37145-5
87Southern Conn StNortheast-104-70.42120.46704-7
88American Int'lNortheast-104-70.41850.47172-9
89Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)5-40.41490.38125-4
90Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley5-50.41350.42465-5
91LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)6-40.41020.35956-4
92Adams StRocky Mountain3-80.39030.52692-9
93Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)4-60.38890.41194-6
94SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley4-60.38890.38925-5
95WalshGreat Lakes IAC (South)2-80.38590.50142-8
96Seton HillPSAC (West)3-80.38100.47852-9
97Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)1-100.38050.56241-10
98William JewellGreat Lakes Valley4-70.37510.45373-8
99OK Panhandle StII Independent5-50.37170.35425-5
100St Joseph's INGreat Lakes Valley4-60.36590.40223-7
101Kentucky WesleyanII Independent4-60.36530.39335-5
102LimestoneII Independent2-80.36430.51531-9
103Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)4-60.36110.40424-6
104New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-90.35740.53201-10
105St AnselmNortheast-103-80.35740.45592-9
106Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (South)2-90.34340.49472-9
107QuincyGreat Lakes Valley3-70.34330.43631-9
108MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)5-50.33720.34604-6
109Simon FraserGreat Northwest0-90.33580.58270-9
110WV WesleyanMountain East2-80.33120.47422-8
111Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)5-50.33090.31416-4
112UrbanaMountain East2-90.31270.46841-10
113Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)3-70.29810.37143-7
114BrevardSouth Atlantic0-110.29140.55650-11
115Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.28000.40812-9
116MaloneGreat Lakes IAC (South)0-100.26680.49230-10
117ShawCIAA (Southern)1-90.26340.41872-8
118Virginia-WiseMountain East1-100.26290.47470-11
119StillmanSouthern IAC (West)3-60.25870.35403-6
120Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)3-70.25750.38512-8
121LaneSouthern IAC (West)3-70.25430.33572-8
122Black Hills StRocky Mountain0-110.24010.51150-11
123PaceNortheast-101-100.23020.42751-10
124EdinboroPSAC (West)0-110.22030.43641-10
125Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)1-80.21080.38181-8
126St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)1-90.20790.42770-10
127MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.19910.35521-10
128Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley1-100.19900.38420-11
129CheyneyPSAC (East)0-110.11900.39630-11
130BenedictSouthern IAC (East)0-100.10730.32600-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mount UnionOhio Athletic15-00.77960.482615-0
2St ThomasMinnesota IAC14-10.74690.502314-1
3LinfieldNorthwest12-10.69130.444312-1
4UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC12-20.66860.488113-1
5Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC11-10.63990.414112-0
6WabashNorth Coast12-10.63370.408311-2
7UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC11-20.62910.417811-2
8WesleyNew Jersey AC11-20.62070.440512-1
9St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-20.62060.443210-2
10WheatonCCIW11-10.61720.387511-1
11Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest11-20.60770.396212-1
12Johns HopkinsCentennial11-10.60540.375811-1
13UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC8-20.56560.42418-2
14AlbrightMiddle Atlantic10-20.55720.398011-1
15Cortland StEmpire 89-30.54240.452511-1
16John CarrollOhio Athletic8-20.54100.38979-1
17Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.54090.36129-2
18Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC9-20.53170.376510-1
19Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC8-20.52930.37968-2
20North CentralCCIW7-30.52850.41787-3
21WhitworthNorthwest9-20.52460.39949-2
22Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic9-30.51770.41489-3
23Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC7-30.50750.39378-2
24Washington and LeeOld Dominion10-10.50310.333410-1
25AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate9-20.49850.357610-1
26SalisburyNew Jersey AC7-30.49830.40497-3
27WartburgIowa Intercollegiate9-10.49760.318810-0
28Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC8-30.49500.36018-3
29StevensonMiddle Atlantic9-20.49480.359710-1
30Texas LutheranSouthern Collegiate Athletic8-20.49450.34228-2
31Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.48580.35659-2
32AlfredEmpire 88-30.48280.397010-1
33GuilfordOld Dominion9-10.48140.28399-1
34DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate8-30.48010.40337-4
35La VerneSouthern California IAC8-20.47270.36828-2
36St John FisherEmpire 87-40.46980.42687-4
37OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate9-10.46570.28539-1
38MoravianCentennial8-30.46540.36619-2
39MuhlenbergCentennial8-30.46350.35918-3
40Buffalo StEmpire 87-40.45980.38138-3
41WittenbergNorth Coast8-20.45940.29369-1
42Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-30.45820.35588-2
43Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic7-30.45290.37087-3
44Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC7-30.44730.35678-2
45CentreSouthern Athletic8-20.43840.297010-0
46Washington MOSouthern Athletic6-40.43500.36757-3
47St NorbertMidwest (North)10-10.43420.252110-1
48Huntingdon ALUSA South10-20.43390.276411-1
49DePauwNorth Coast8-20.43350.27258-2
50RPILiberty League9-20.43120.29819-2
51Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC7-30.43110.34147-3
52KeanNew Jersey AC8-30.42970.33729-2
53Morrisville StEmpire 86-40.42530.38656-4
54FranklinHeartland8-30.42190.27978-3
55GettysburgCentennial7-30.42080.34537-3
56RowanNew Jersey AC6-40.41440.35837-3
57HeidelbergOhio Athletic5-50.41320.38355-5
58HendrixSouthern Athletic8-30.41220.32408-3
59Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-50.41180.39045-5
60UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC5-50.41120.36776-4
61St LawrenceLiberty League8-30.41020.31418-3
62WidenerMiddle Atlantic6-40.40640.34706-4
63ChicagoSouthern Athletic6-40.40560.37025-5
64BerrySouthern Athletic7-30.40020.32816-4
65AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.39760.32477-3
66Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic9-20.39760.25449-2
67Pacific ORNorthwest6-40.39720.37417-3
68Puget SoundNorthwest6-30.39710.35926-3
69Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic8-20.39600.27538-2
70Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC7-20.39010.28127-2
71MaryvilleUSA South8-20.38810.26948-2
72Frostburg StNew Jersey AC6-40.38430.33986-4
73Brockport StEmpire 85-50.38260.36065-5
74UticaEmpire 84-60.37840.40853-7
75Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion6-40.37610.33727-3
76CarthageCCIW5-50.37510.38685-5
77Franklin & MarshallCentennial6-40.37410.35346-4
78Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC5-50.37000.38235-5
79Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-40.36950.31616-4
80East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest7-30.36930.29037-3
81DenisonNorth Coast7-30.36670.28167-3
82Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic5-50.36450.34395-5
83Western New EnglandNew England Football10-10.36440.172810-1
84AugsburgMinnesota IAC5-50.36230.37934-6
85IthacaEmpire 84-60.36010.39003-7
86HobartLiberty League7-30.35860.27477-3
87LakelandNorthern Athletic8-30.35810.27288-3
88TrineMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.34640.33455-5
89Rose-HulmanHeartland8-20.34270.19469-1
90SusquehannaCentennial5-50.34070.34515-5
91Montclair StNew Jersey AC4-60.33870.35324-6
92HartwickEmpire 84-60.32800.36702-8
93RedlandsSouthern California IAC4-50.32510.32486-3
94UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.32430.44074-6
95ChapmanSouthern California IAC4-50.32400.32964-5
96Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic5-50.32310.32924-6
97OccidentalSouthern California IAC5-40.32210.29883-6
98Augustana ILCCIW4-60.32090.34615-5
99Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC4-60.31460.34033-7
100George FoxNorthwest4-60.31270.35584-6
101St VincentThe Presidents' AC4-60.31130.35664-6
102Central IAIowa Intercollegiate6-40.31070.25558-2
103UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC4-60.30710.39484-6
104Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast5-50.30510.30895-5
105UW-StoutWisconsin IAC3-70.30450.40222-8
106Monmouth ILMidwest (South)8-20.30340.16368-2
107LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.30330.34404-6
108OtterbeinOhio Athletic4-60.29540.37204-6
109Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.28690.18459-2
110New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-50.28510.31273-6
111CoeIowa Intercollegiate4-60.28510.30435-5
112Randolph-MaconOld Dominion4-60.28360.31545-5
113WPILiberty League7-40.28040.24757-4
114BlufftonHeartland6-40.27930.21197-3
115DickinsonCentennial3-70.27540.33883-7
116King's PAMiddle Atlantic3-70.27520.34873-7
117Benedictine ILNorthern Athletic7-30.27240.20327-3
118ElmhurstCCIW4-60.26990.32255-5
119Mt St JosephHeartland7-30.26780.19546-4
120North ParkCCIW3-70.26430.36352-8
121SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate4-60.26040.30333-7
122MillsapsSouthern Athletic3-70.25970.34123-7
123RochesterLiberty League5-40.25820.22615-4
124CapitalOhio Athletic3-70.25450.36143-7
125HamlineMinnesota IAC4-60.25180.30194-6
126UrsinusCentennial3-70.24830.32793-7
127AustinSouthern Collegiate Athletic5-50.24690.24805-5
128Salve ReginaNew England Football8-20.24650.13589-1
129Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-40.24630.20797-4
130McMurryAmerican Southwest4-60.24590.25176-4
131LorasIowa Intercollegiate4-60.24400.28482-8
132North Carolina WesleyanUSA South5-50.24280.23306-4
133Bridgewater VAOld Dominion4-60.24200.28534-6
134AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.24200.24525-5
135RhodesSouthern Athletic4-60.24170.27803-7
136WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC3-70.24130.32224-6
137Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-50.24050.26664-5
138Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.23670.34233-7
139HiramNorth Coast4-60.23630.29494-6
140GenevaThe Presidents' AC2-80.23480.37811-9
141JuniataCentennial3-70.23150.31462-8
142WillametteNorthwest2-70.23130.32842-7
143Carroll WIMidwest (North)6-40.23000.18306-4
144Pacific LutheranNorthwest2-70.22820.32991-8
145FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.22720.34172-8
146St ScholasticaUpper Midwest9-20.22710.117310-1
147WilkesMiddle Atlantic2-80.22430.35921-9
148ShenandoahOld Dominion4-60.22310.25303-7
149ManchesterHeartland5-40.22270.20934-5
150Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest3-70.21610.30933-7
151LutherIowa Intercollegiate4-60.20740.23843-7
152MariettaOhio Athletic2-80.20630.35232-8
153SpringfieldLiberty League4-60.20430.22514-6
154Southwestern TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic2-80.20170.34540-10
155Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.20170.17226-4
156HussonEastern Collegiate7-30.19850.11198-2
157Illinois CollegeMidwest (South)5-50.19730.17476-4
158KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.19340.26643-7
159RiponMidwest (North)7-30.19270.14286-4
160UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC0-100.19190.45000-10
161MethodistUSA South4-60.19010.22225-5
162BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.18920.32600-10
163HopeMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.18920.25502-8
164CatholicOld Dominion3-70.18910.26462-8
165Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletic5-50.18630.18915-5
166EndicottNew England Football5-50.18340.18655-5
167St OlafMinnesota IAC2-80.17630.31822-8
168OberlinNorth Coast3-70.17510.28113-7
169MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.17490.34400-10
170Northwestern MNUpper Midwest8-30.17110.09578-3
171NorwichEastern Collegiate6-50.16800.16536-5
172AverettUSA South2-70.16640.26482-7
173ThielThe Presidents' AC2-80.16520.32332-8
174WoosterNorth Coast2-80.16070.28432-8
175Merchant MarineLiberty League3-60.15960.21393-6
176William PatersonNew Jersey AC2-80.15920.28512-8
177MuskingumOhio Athletic1-90.15820.33031-9
178MillikinCCIW2-80.15640.26742-8
179KenyonNorth Coast2-80.15470.24742-8
180WilmingtonOhio Athletic1-90.15440.33740-10
181SewaneeSouthern Athletic1-90.15150.32700-10
182LaGrangeUSA South2-70.15090.23832-7
183BeckerEastern Collegiate7-30.15050.09647-3
184Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC2-70.14720.23982-7
185Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.14580.18394-6
186Concordia WINorthern Athletic3-70.13930.19773-7
187AuroraNorthern Athletic3-70.13770.18602-8
188Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.13690.29450-10
189Castleton StEastern Collegiate7-30.13350.09086-4
190UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.13080.15074-6
191Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate1-90.12830.29571-9
192FerrumUSA South2-80.12640.22941-9
193Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.12330.14854-6
194Cornell IAMidwest (South)5-50.12310.13215-5
195GreensboroUSA South3-70.12210.19801-9
196DefianceHeartland2-80.12210.21393-7
197Grove CityThe Presidents' AC0-100.11640.32610-10
198McDanielCentennial0-100.11570.31450-10
199Lake ForestMidwest (South)4-60.11270.13913-7
200Lewis & ClarkNorthwest0-90.11210.31010-9
201CarletonMinnesota IAC1-90.11180.26112-8
202Union NYLiberty League0-100.11140.27730-10
203ApprenticeIII Independent1-60.11070.22771-6
204Coast GuardNew England Football5-50.11030.12405-5
205HanoverHeartland2-80.11000.22782-8
206Westminster MOUpper Midwest6-40.10430.08397-3
207SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate5-50.10350.09094-6
208AndersonHeartland2-80.10310.21561-9
209CurryNew England Football4-60.09760.12884-6
210Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC0-100.09310.33600-10
211RockfordNorthern Athletic3-70.09160.13902-8
212MacalesterMidwest (North)4-60.08950.09944-6
213WhittierSouthern California IAC0-90.08800.28410-9
214MacMurrayUpper Midwest6-40.08720.06187-3
215MITNew England Football2-80.08350.15282-8
216Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.08200.15662-8
217Maine MaritimeNew England Football3-60.07560.12561-8
218EurekaUpper Midwest5-50.07360.06736-4
219AlleghenyNorth Coast0-100.06630.24910-10
220FinlandiaIII Independent3-70.06540.13113-7
221Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06210.14291-9
222CrownUpper Midwest4-60.06120.08564-6
223BeloitMidwest (North)3-70.05830.09204-6
224Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest4-60.05560.08163-7
225GreenvilleUpper Midwest3-70.05370.07512-8
226EarlhamHeartland0-100.05230.22090-10
227Alfred StIII Independent1-90.04870.16101-9
228Concordia ILNorthern Athletic2-80.04600.11361-9
229KnoxMidwest (South)3-70.04500.08412-8
230Mount IdaEastern Collegiate2-80.03770.08312-8
231NicholsNew England Football1-90.03360.10071-9
232GrinnellMidwest (South)2-80.02310.07172-8
233Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest1-90.02020.07321-9
234Martin LutherUpper Midwest2-80.01970.05351-9
235Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.01800.07291-9
236LawrenceMidwest (North)1-90.01540.05321-9
237GallaudetEastern Collegiate0-90.01360.08620-9
238Maranatha BaptistIII Independent1-80.00860.03840-9
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Marian INMSFA (Mideast)11-20.70090.512013-0
2St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)11-10.68270.485710-2
3ReinhardtMid-South (West)9-20.63120.466410-1
4Southern OregonFrontier10-30.54890.414112-1
5CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)8-30.54650.46019-2
6Montana TechFrontier10-20.54640.394710-2
7Lindsey WilsonMid-South (West)8-20.54280.40898-2
8MorningsideGreat Plains12-20.52160.279612-2
9FaulknerMid-South (West)7-30.51250.41737-3
10Robert Morris ILMSFA (Midwest)6-40.50270.46027-3
11Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)7-30.50250.40567-3
12Point U.Sun8-20.49860.37478-2
13TaylorMSFA (Mideast)7-30.49370.39227-3
14St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)8-30.48330.38909-2
15Georgetown KYMid-South (East)6-40.47100.41646-4
16St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)8-20.46690.34858-2
17Montana-WesternFrontier7-30.45750.35248-2
18St XavierMSFA (Midwest)7-40.44980.41596-5
19Southeastern FLSun7-20.43800.27667-2
20Webber Int'lSun6-40.40680.34705-5
21Eastern OregonFrontier4-70.38450.42405-6
22Carroll MTFrontier4-60.37760.41024-6
23Cumberland TNMid-South (West)3-80.37230.48053-8
24Lindenwood-BellevilleMSFA (Mideast)4-60.36330.44124-6
25Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)5-60.36170.39304-7
26PikevilleMid-South (East)4-70.36030.39744-7
27Coll of IdahoFrontier4-70.35530.39952-9
28Siena HeightsMSFA (Mideast)4-60.35510.39303-7
29Bethel TNMid-South (West)4-70.34210.41993-8
30Rocky MountainFrontier5-60.33250.35593-8
31DoaneGreat Plains9-20.32400.188210-1
32Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains9-20.30590.19499-2
33Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic8-30.28460.19479-2
34Arizona ChristianCentral States FL6-30.28160.22626-3
35SW Assem of GodCentral States FL8-30.26870.18579-2
36LangstonCentral States FL7-30.26740.17287-3
37TaborKansas Collegiate11-20.25970.137811-2
38Valley City StNorth Star Athletic7-30.24600.16778-2
39Northwestern IAGreat Plains6-40.24530.19806-4
40Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)3-80.23580.34163-8
41Ave MariaSun4-70.22700.31564-7
42Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate10-20.22360.112410-2
43Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)2-90.22190.40412-9
44Concordia NEGreat Plains6-40.22020.16686-4
45Edward WatersSun2-70.21190.36122-7
46Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)2-90.19980.32212-9
47Warner U.Sun2-90.19200.30613-8
48Dakota StNorth Star Athletic6-50.18670.16106-5
49Union KYMid-South (East)1-90.18280.33351-9
50BluefieldMid-South (East)1-100.17870.34631-10
51VA-LynchburgNAIA Independent0-50.16590.45820-5
52HastingsGreat Plains5-50.15400.16665-5
53SterlingKansas Collegiate7-30.15260.10237-3
54JamestownNorth Star Athletic4-60.15170.18894-6
55Missouri BaptistMSFA (Mideast)0-100.15020.39420-10
56Wayland BaptistCentral States FL4-60.13840.15855-5
57OttawaKansas Collegiate6-40.12930.08686-4
58Concordia ALNAIA Independent0-100.12460.33050-10
59BaconeCentral States FL2-90.12150.27602-9
60Montana St-NorthernFrontier0-110.12000.39760-11
61Mayville StNorth Star Athletic5-50.11770.12214-6
62Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains4-60.10830.15984-6
63WaldorfNorth Star Athletic3-70.09190.14022-8
64Texas CollegeCentral States FL2-80.08660.21131-9
65PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-60.08110.09254-6
66Briar CliffGreat Plains3-80.07750.14123-8
67Midland U.Great Plains1-100.06800.18031-10
68DordtGreat Plains2-90.06040.13881-10
69LyonCentral States FL0-110.05820.21420-11
70FriendsKansas Collegiate3-80.04710.08325-6
71Bethany KSKansas Collegiate3-80.04660.08834-7
72Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-70.04370.07193-7
73Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate3-80.04090.07842-9
74St Mary KSKansas Collegiate3-80.03750.07171-10
75McPhersonKansas Collegiate0-100.01070.08060-10
76Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-90.00920.06181-8
top

Generated: 16 Jan 2016 21:18:05