College Football Rankings for the 2016 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 9 Jan 2017
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)14-10.98910.942915-0
2ClemsonACC (Atlantic)14-10.98760.942814-1
3Ohio StateBig Ten (East)11-20.97670.934612-1
4WashingtonPAC-12 (North)12-20.97370.924013-1
5Florida StACC (Atlantic)10-30.96690.929512-1
6Southern CalPAC-12 (South)10-30.96610.929511-2
7WisconsinBig Ten (West)11-30.96330.920913-1
8OklahomaBig 1211-20.96250.904412-1
9Penn StateBig Ten (East)11-30.96120.917111-3
10MichiganBig Ten (East)10-30.95690.91409-4
11StanfordPAC-12 (North)10-30.95590.911911-2
12ColoradoPAC-12 (South)10-40.95210.917810-4
13FloridaSEC (East)9-40.94970.920311-2
14LSUSEC (West)8-40.94770.92019-3
15Western MichiganMAC (West)13-10.94680.841613-1
16TennesseeSEC (East)9-40.94510.913811-2
17West VirginiaBig 1210-30.94500.892012-1
18Virginia TechACC (Coastal)10-40.94380.906412-2
19Georgia TechACC (Coastal)9-40.94330.909711-2
20Oklahoma StBig 1210-30.93890.891210-3
21South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)11-20.93850.860412-1
22Miami FLACC (Coastal)9-40.93690.90659-4
23North CarolinaACC (Coastal)8-50.93630.91727-6
24PittsburghACC (Coastal)8-50.93600.91426-7
25NebraskaBig Ten (West)9-40.93520.900110-3
26AuburnSEC (West)8-50.93510.91639-4
27LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)9-40.93310.896810-3
28Washington StPAC-12 (North)8-50.93110.908510-3
29UtahPAC-12 (South)9-40.93010.892610-3
30MinnesotaBig Ten (West)9-40.92880.89059-4
31Kansas StBig 129-40.92590.88839-4
32IowaBig Ten (West)8-50.92490.90336-7
33Boise StMWC (Mountain)10-30.92280.860812-1
34Appalachian StSun Belt10-30.92250.860311-2
35GeorgiaSEC (East)8-50.92050.89828-5
36Texas A&MSEC (West)8-50.91990.89758-5
37TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)10-30.91200.845612-1
38Western KentuckyC-USA (East)11-30.90690.832713-1
39TroySun Belt10-30.90530.841011-2
40Brigham YoungFBS Independent9-40.90450.858510-3
41NorthwesternBig Ten (West)7-60.90450.89736-7
42ArkansasSEC (West)7-60.90380.89777-6
43North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)7-60.90360.89618-5
44San Diego StMWC (West)11-30.90260.825914-0
45HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)9-40.90240.85729-4
46TempleAmerican Athletic (East)10-40.90000.847112-2
47KentuckySEC (East)7-60.89840.89327-6
48IdahoSun Belt9-40.89760.85079-4
49Air ForceMWC (Mountain)10-30.89490.825112-1
50MississippiSEC (West)5-70.89470.91155-7
51NavyAmerican Athletic (West)9-50.88980.85479-5
52VanderbiltSEC (East)6-70.88810.89754-9
53Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-60.88740.88077-6
54Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)7-60.88530.87697-6
55MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)8-50.88300.85526-7
56CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)5-70.88260.90116-6
57ToledoMAC (West)9-40.88240.832210-3
58Old DominionC-USA (East)10-30.87910.802010-3
59South CarolinaSEC (East)6-70.87740.88595-8
60Mississippi StSEC (West)6-70.87540.88454-9
61New MexicoMWC (Mountain)9-40.87350.819511-2
62TCUBig 126-70.87240.88256-7
63WyomingMWC (Mountain)8-60.87120.85437-7
64BaylorBig 127-60.86880.86057-6
65Colorado StMWC (Mountain)7-60.86750.85855-8
66Arizona StPAC-12 (South)5-70.86630.88606-6
67OregonPAC-12 (North)4-80.86280.90213-9
68IndianaBig Ten (East)6-70.86120.87036-7
69UCLAPAC-12 (South)4-80.85920.90003-9
70Arkansas StSun Belt8-50.85820.825310-3
71Louisiana TechC-USA (West)9-50.85670.816710-4
72SyracuseACC (Atlantic)4-80.85610.89513-9
73Oregon StPAC-12 (North)4-80.85120.89372-10
74MarylandBig Ten (East)6-70.85060.86266-7
75DukeACC (Coastal)4-80.84330.88624-8
76Texas TechBig 125-70.84330.86554-8
77TexasBig 125-70.84140.86424-8
78SMUAmerican Athletic (West)5-70.83310.85704-8
79ArizonaPAC-12 (South)3-90.83280.89822-10
80Notre DameFBS Independent4-80.83240.87463-9
81MissouriSEC (East)4-80.83190.87953-9
82Ohio U.MAC (East)8-60.82660.806210-4
83Hawai`iMWC (West)7-70.82610.82567-7
84ArmyFBS Independent8-50.82320.79117-6
85Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)6-70.82280.83426-7
86Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)8-50.82140.78938-5
87Eastern MichiganMAC (West)7-60.81770.80937-6
88Georgia SouthernSun Belt5-70.81660.84286-6
89Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt6-70.81660.82907-6
90Southern MissC-USA (West)7-60.81240.80157-6
91South AlabamaSun Belt6-70.80930.81995-8
92Central MichiganMAC (West)6-70.80640.81487-6
93Michigan StBig Ten (East)3-90.79810.86873-9
94Northern IllinoisMAC (West)5-70.79690.82234-8
95IllinoisBig Ten (West)3-90.79600.86813-9
96Iowa StBig 123-90.78850.86352-10
97Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)6-70.78800.80385-8
98Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.78550.83643-9
99CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)4-80.78130.83415-7
100TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)4-80.78040.83443-9
101Miami OHMAC (East)6-70.77940.79246-7
102VirginiaACC (Coastal)2-100.77720.87981-11
103PurdueBig Ten (West)3-90.77350.85062-10
104Utah StMWC (Mountain)3-90.76930.84753-9
105East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.76820.84432-10
106San Jose StMWC (West)4-80.76600.81974-8
107AkronMAC (East)5-70.76590.79196-6
108NevadaMWC (West)5-70.76250.79183-9
109New Mexico StSun Belt3-90.76130.84212-10
110RutgersBig Ten (East)2-100.75740.85851-11
111UNLVMWC (West)4-80.75390.80802-10
112North TexasC-USA (West)5-80.75280.79054-9
113Bowling GreenMAC (East)4-80.75210.80542-10
114ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.74560.82900-12
115Georgia StSun Belt3-90.73590.81753-9
116KansasBig 122-100.73540.84511-11
117Florida Int'lC-USA (East)4-80.72630.78465-7
118Ball StMAC (West)4-80.71480.77513-9
119UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)4-80.71390.77044-8
120MassachusettsFBS Independent2-100.71030.82901-11
121Kent StMAC (East)3-90.70920.78752-10
122UTEPC-USA (West)4-80.70530.76453-9
123Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt2-100.69680.81531-11
124RiceC-USA (West)3-90.68900.77822-10
125MarshallC-USA (East)3-90.68220.76962-10
126Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)3-90.67920.76850-12
127BuffaloMAC (East)2-100.65370.77900-12
128Fresno StMWC (West)1-110.62540.79371-11
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1James MadisonColonial14-10.94450.847515-0
2North Dakota StMissouri Valley12-20.94260.861113-1
3Eastern WashingtonBig Sky12-20.91840.825912-2
4Youngstown StMissouri Valley12-40.91660.859112-4
5The CitadelSouthern10-20.89580.803111-1
6South Dakota StMissouri Valley9-40.88780.839310-3
7Sam Houston StSouthland12-10.87660.741012-1
8Jacksonville StOhio Valley10-20.87400.775610-2
9WoffordSouthern10-40.86730.809710-4
10Central ArkansasSouthland10-30.85260.771710-3
11ChattanoogaSouthern9-40.84540.78889-4
12VillanovaColonial9-40.83970.782810-3
13RichmondColonial10-40.83860.773811-3
14North DakotaBig Sky9-30.82140.736311-1
15SamfordSouthern7-50.82040.80046-6
16Illinois StMissouri Valley6-60.81080.81147-5
17Western IllinoisMissouri Valley6-50.80810.79548-3
18Northern IowaMissouri Valley5-60.80620.82166-5
19Coastal CarolinaFCS Independent10-20.80600.680511-1
20Charleston SouthernBig South7-40.80580.76877-4
21Grambling StSWAC (West)11-10.79780.636311-1
22Cal Poly SLOBig Sky7-50.79550.76619-3
23New HampshireColonial8-50.79280.756810-3
24San DiegoPioneer10-20.78800.67289-3
25South DakotaMissouri Valley4-70.78230.82573-8
26MercerSouthern6-50.78150.76766-5
27MaineColonial6-50.78130.76717-4
28Southern UtahBig Sky6-50.76680.75078-3
29LehighPatriot League9-30.76530.675910-2
30Albany NYColonial7-40.76260.71547-4
31Weber StBig Sky7-50.76020.73296-6
32LibertyBig South6-50.75330.73856-5
33SE LouisianaSouthland7-40.74810.70138-3
34North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern9-30.74130.652110-2
35Missouri StMissouri Valley4-70.73940.79224-7
36North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern9-30.73870.64938-4
37Kennesaw StBig South8-30.73740.66049-2
38Northern ColoradoBig Sky6-50.73420.71937-4
39PrincetonIvy League8-20.73300.61379-1
40Indiana StMissouri Valley4-70.73230.77633-8
41Northern ArizonaBig Sky5-60.73020.75034-7
42DuquesneNortheast8-30.72750.63729-2
43FordhamPatriot League8-30.72720.64029-2
44Stony BrookColonial5-60.72560.74285-6
45MontanaBig Sky6-50.72420.70865-6
46Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley6-50.71970.70457-4
47William & MaryColonial5-60.71940.73425-6
48PennsylvaniaIvy League7-30.71470.63837-3
49Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley4-70.71230.75843-8
50Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley7-50.71100.68757-5
51Southern U.SWAC (West)8-30.70840.62688-3
52Nicholls StSouthland5-60.70410.71956-5
53McNeese StSouthland6-50.70360.68666-5
54East Tennessee StSouthern5-60.70250.72075-6
55Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-60.69850.71255-6
56DaytonPioneer9-20.69010.56129-2
57DelawareColonial4-70.68720.73603-8
58Gardner-WebbBig South5-60.68710.70385-6
59FurmanSouthern3-80.68700.77242-9
60HarvardIvy League7-30.67830.60148-2
61Stephen F. AustinSouthland5-60.67710.69425-6
62Tennessee StOhio Valley7-40.67660.62497-4
63Montana StBig Sky4-70.66660.71514-7
64TowsonColonial4-70.66630.71494-7
65St Francis PANortheast7-50.66460.63597-5
66Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)7-40.66270.60697-4
67ColgatePatriot League5-50.65050.65146-4
68Portland StBig Sky3-80.64510.72793-8
69Western CarolinaSouthern2-90.64330.76911-10
70Houston BaptistSouthland4-70.64090.69084-7
71UC-DavisBig Sky3-80.63810.72132-9
72VMISouthern3-80.63630.72362-9
73DrakePioneer7-40.63400.57987-4
74Monmouth NJBig South4-70.63050.68483-8
75Murray StOhio Valley4-70.62880.68203-8
76South Carolina StMid-Eastern5-60.61070.62067-4
77LamarSouthland3-80.60150.68643-8
78WagnerNortheast6-50.60050.58257-4
79DartmouthIvy League4-60.59990.63695-5
80Sacred HeartNortheast6-50.59530.57407-4
81SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.59440.68332-9
82BryantNortheast5-60.58730.60814-7
83Idaho StBig Sky2-90.58310.70542-9
84PresbyterianBig South2-90.58220.71561-10
85Rhode IslandColonial2-90.58170.71152-9
86Cornell NYIvy League4-60.57530.61734-6
87HamptonMid-Eastern5-60.57450.58986-5
88Holy CrossPatriot League4-70.57440.63134-7
89ElonColonial2-90.57210.69531-10
90Alcorn StSWAC (East)5-60.56910.58876-5
91BucknellPatriot League4-70.56700.62293-8
92YaleIvy League3-70.56700.64862-8
93Incarnate WordSouthland3-80.56260.65752-9
94BrownIvy League4-60.55510.59812-8
95Florida A&MMid-Eastern4-70.55150.60014-7
96Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern4-60.54920.59254-6
97Abilene ChristianSouthland2-90.54250.67181-10
98Sacramento StBig Sky2-90.54100.67890-11
99Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley3-80.53980.63712-9
100Alabama A&MSWAC (East)4-70.53880.58745-6
101Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.53420.58824-7
102ColumbiaIvy League3-70.52640.61011-9
103Jacksonville FLPioneer5-50.51890.52356-4
104Texas SouthernSWAC (West)4-70.51760.57184-7
105Savannah StMid-Eastern3-70.50710.58692-8
106LafayettePatriot League2-90.50400.64152-9
107MaristPioneer5-60.49720.51706-5
108Alabama StSWAC (East)4-70.48520.53774-7
109Central Conn StNortheast2-90.47830.60831-10
110Georgetown DCPatriot League3-80.47650.57421-10
111CampbellPioneer5-50.46860.47326-4
112Jackson StSWAC (East)3-80.46680.56272-9
113ValparaisoPioneer4-70.46660.52005-6
114StetsonPioneer4-70.46400.51822-9
115Morgan StMid-Eastern3-80.45610.55312-9
116Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.45480.58991-10
117Northwestern StSouthland1-100.44510.62151-10
118Morehead StPioneer4-70.44380.49303-8
119Austin PeayOhio Valley0-110.44370.67700-11
120HowardMid-Eastern2-90.44210.57671-10
121ButlerPioneer4-70.43940.49393-8
122Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-100.37630.56491-10
123Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)1-100.35420.53440-11
124Delaware StMid-Eastern0-110.32830.58220-11
125DavidsonPioneer2-90.28700.42621-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)12-10.89250.755613-0
2Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (North)12-20.87700.763112-2
3California PAPSAC (West)11-10.84870.699812-0
4North AlabamaGulf South11-10.83800.690611-1
5ShepherdMountain East13-10.82320.662012-2
6Indiana PAPSAC (West)10-20.82060.707610-2
7AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (South)9-20.80550.701910-1
8TAMU-CommerceLone Star10-20.80520.682111-1
9EdinboroPSAC (West)9-20.78600.67019-2
10Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (North)7-40.77940.73758-3
11Azusa PacificGreat Northwest9-20.77050.651411-0
12Midwestern StLone Star8-30.76550.68979-2
13Colorado MinesRocky Mountain10-30.76260.664511-2
14TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (South)8-30.76030.68058-3
15Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (South)7-40.75930.71617-4
16FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (South)6-50.75200.73715-6
17Colorado MesaRocky Mountain9-30.73810.64829-3
18Fairmont StMountain East10-20.72760.594710-2
19LIU PostNortheast-1012-10.71990.537812-1
20TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star8-30.71220.62779-2
21Slippery RockPSAC (West)7-40.70930.65828-3
22SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley10-20.70360.567911-1
23Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain8-30.70310.61669-2
24Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-30.69740.62208-2
25UNC-PembrokeII Independent10-20.69310.562311-1
26Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-50.69300.69335-5
27HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-50.68800.68875-5
28North GreenvilleII Independent9-50.68230.627110-4
29Eastern New MexicoLone Star7-40.68190.63497-4
30West Texas A&MLone Star6-50.68090.66645-6
31Truman StGreat Lakes Valley8-30.67560.59148-3
32West ChesterPSAC (East)8-30.67440.58569-2
33Notre Dame OHMountain East9-20.67310.54099-2
34Valdosta StGulf South8-30.66880.57849-2
35Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (North)4-60.66460.69933-7
36Western St CORocky Mountain7-40.65830.60518-3
37Florida TechGulf South8-30.65780.57099-2
38Black Hills StRocky Mountain7-40.64790.59457-4
39West AlabamaGulf South7-40.64430.59426-5
40NewberrySouth Atlantic10-20.64270.494310-2
41KutztownPSAC (East)7-40.64170.58849-2
42AssumptionNortheast-109-30.63790.54148-4
43McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley8-30.63680.54569-2
44Tarleton StLone Star5-60.63200.65034-7
45Dixie StRocky Mountain6-50.62860.61245-6
46Seton HillPSAC (West)5-60.62850.64696-5
47Angelo StLone Star5-60.62330.64224-7
48GannonPSAC (West)5-60.61720.63536-5
49Humboldt StGreat Northwest6-50.61140.59536-5
50ClarionPSAC (West)4-70.60740.66074-7
51West GeorgiaGulf South7-40.60720.55047-4
52TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)9-30.60320.50789-3
53ShippensburgPSAC (East)7-40.60290.54826-5
54Virginia StCIAA (Northern)9-20.59840.462510-1
55NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (North)3-80.58640.67883-8
56Alderson BroaddusII Independent7-20.58250.46708-1
57BloomsburgPSAC (East)6-50.58150.56285-6
58Western OregonGreat Northwest4-60.57770.62063-7
59MercyhurstPSAC (West)3-80.57310.66542-9
60Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)9-30.56990.46779-3
61Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (North)3-80.56170.65012-9
62IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley6-50.55180.53796-5
63South Dakota TechRocky Mountain5-60.54750.56535-6
64Western New MexicoLone Star3-80.54000.63673-8
65Virginia-WiseMountain East6-50.53370.51388-3
66WingateSouth Atlantic8-30.52740.43019-2
67Fort LewisRocky Mountain4-70.52510.58413-8
68Delta StGulf South4-60.52470.56494-6
69Lock HavenPSAC (East)4-70.51840.57833-8
70New HavenNortheast-107-40.51540.46058-3
71Bowie StCIAA (Northern)7-40.51320.45608-3
72St Joseph's INGreat Lakes Valley5-60.50930.52935-6
73Glenville StMountain East5-60.50380.51906-5
74West FloridaGulf South5-60.50190.52285-6
75Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley5-60.48940.51214-7
76Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)5-50.48710.48945-5
77East StroudsburgPSAC (East)4-70.48550.54313-8
78Chadron StRocky Mountain3-80.48490.58102-9
79OK Panhandle StLone Star2-90.48230.62042-9
80QuincyGreat Lakes Valley5-60.47650.49404-7
81Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)5-40.47430.45286-3
82WV WesleyanMountain East4-70.47410.52945-6
83West LibertyMountain East4-70.47090.52784-7
84Southern Conn StNortheast-106-50.46900.45216-5
85Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (South)0-110.46570.70600-11
86ChowanCIAA (Northern)6-40.45990.41895-5
87WalshGreat Lakes IAC (South)1-100.45560.63671-10
88CatawbaSouth Atlantic5-60.45050.47206-5
89Adams StRocky Mountain2-80.44640.57671-9
90Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)5-50.44470.44624-6
91Mars HillSouth Atlantic5-60.43770.45396-5
92West Virginia StMountain East3-80.42880.52393-8
93Texas-Permian BasinLone Star2-90.42760.56342-9
94Mississippi CollegeGulf South3-70.42160.50113-7
95Charleston WVMountain East3-80.42020.51542-9
96MilesSouthern IAC (West)5-50.41900.42286-4
97BentleyNortheast-105-60.41340.43226-5
98StonehillNortheast-105-60.41290.43314-7
99LimestoneII Independent5-60.40360.42376-5
100TusculumSouth Atlantic4-70.40270.46173-8
101Simon FraserGreat Northwest0-100.38920.64510-10
102ConcordMountain East2-90.38060.51381-10
103Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)4-70.37810.42286-5
104Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)5-60.37770.39665-6
105Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)4-60.37690.41744-6
106Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic4-70.37570.43253-8
107MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.37510.51542-9
108Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)5-50.37010.36965-5
109UrbanaMountain East3-80.36990.46531-10
110Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-80.36200.45731-10
111CheyneyPSAC (East)1-100.35020.52541-10
112American Int'lNortheast-104-70.34530.39824-7
113BenedictSouthern IAC (East)5-60.33630.35205-6
114New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain0-110.33470.58740-11
115Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)3-70.33460.41083-7
116LaneSouthern IAC (West)5-50.32230.32344-6
117MaloneII Independent1-80.31900.48482-7
118William JewellGreat Lakes Valley1-90.31890.50021-9
119Kentucky WesleyanII Independent3-80.30100.38933-8
120MerrimackNortheast-103-80.29010.38033-8
121MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)3-70.28990.37281-9
122ShorterGulf South0-110.28650.52110-11
123ShawCIAA (Southern)2-80.26880.39172-8
124St AnselmNortheast-102-90.26050.38821-10
125St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)2-80.25360.36322-8
126Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley1-100.24220.41501-10
127Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)1-90.23410.40100-10
128Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.22460.39590-10
129LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)2-80.20960.32401-9
130BrevardSouth Atlantic1-100.19770.37531-10
131PaceNortheast-100-110.15730.37950-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest15-00.71180.465715-0
2UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC12-20.68970.538513-1
3UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC12-10.68170.487512-1
4John CarrollOhio Athletic12-20.66980.523111-3
5Frostburg StNew Jersey AC10-10.65040.466111-0
6Mount UnionOhio Athletic12-20.63050.473512-2
7WesleyNew Jersey AC9-30.60340.500310-2
8North CentralCCIW11-10.60260.412712-0
9WheatonCCIW11-20.59050.447610-3
10AlfredEmpire 812-10.58890.378312-1
11St ThomasMinnesota IAC12-10.57170.380712-1
12SalisburyNew Jersey AC8-30.56190.46459-2
13CoeIowa Intercollegiate11-10.54170.346411-1
14UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC8-30.53760.44069-2
15WittenbergNorth Coast10-20.53500.394011-1
16Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC7-30.53060.44877-3
17St John FisherEmpire 88-30.50240.40939-2
18Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.50170.365610-1
19KeanNew Jersey AC7-40.50030.44277-4
20St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-20.49810.35919-3
21Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC9-10.49510.318110-0
22RowanNew Jersey AC6-40.49360.45355-5
23Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC9-20.49000.353410-1
24Johns HopkinsCentennial11-10.48460.297411-1
25Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.48000.342210-1
26StevensonMiddle Atlantic9-20.47910.35349-2
27LinfieldNorthwest9-20.47560.35448-3
28BerrySouthern Athletic9-10.47560.307210-0
29Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-20.47500.36297-2
30OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate9-20.47340.33569-2
31Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC9-20.46510.325310-1
32HobartLiberty League9-20.46210.330010-1
33Washington MOSouthern Athletic8-30.45290.36288-3
34DenisonNorth Coast8-20.44670.32239-1
35DePauwNorth Coast8-20.44310.32168-2
36WabashNorth Coast8-20.43880.32267-3
37Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC7-40.43860.38306-5
38UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC6-40.43830.40067-3
39Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC8-30.43480.33907-4
40CarthageCCIW7-30.43110.34877-3
41AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.42960.33628-3
42Huntingdon ALUSA South9-20.42910.298310-1
43Central IAIowa Intercollegiate8-20.42710.29919-1
44St LawrenceLiberty League9-10.42030.24489-1
45Monmouth ILMidwest10-10.41990.254610-1
46Brockport StEmpire 87-40.41930.36647-4
47Maryville TNUSA South8-20.41580.29058-2
48UticaEmpire 87-40.41170.35557-4
49DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate8-20.40880.28298-2
50Western New EnglandNew England Football11-10.40670.231911-1
51HeidelbergOhio Athletic6-40.40010.35758-2
52Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest6-40.39520.35787-3
53East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest7-30.39480.31467-3
54Randolph-MaconOld Dominion9-20.39240.258010-1
55Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast6-40.38710.34745-5
56Montclair StNew Jersey AC4-60.38670.42974-6
57MuhlenbergCentennial9-20.38470.25249-2
58UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC4-60.38310.42295-5
59CentreSouthern Athletic8-20.38080.26458-2
60Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic5-50.37020.37356-4
61UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC5-50.36450.36505-5
62WidenerMiddle Atlantic6-40.36270.32286-4
63FranklinHeartland8-20.36230.25058-2
64Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC7-30.36170.28478-2
65IthacaEmpire 85-50.35520.35715-5
66North Carolina WesleyanUSA South5-40.35290.33785-4
67OtterbeinOhio Athletic5-50.35240.34996-4
68Cortland StEmpire 85-60.34930.36994-7
69ElmhurstCCIW5-50.34140.34285-5
70New JerseyNew Jersey AC2-80.33340.46402-8
71Buffalo StEmpire 85-50.33150.33523-7
72CapitalOhio Athletic4-60.32830.36564-6
73HendrixSouthern Athletic7-30.32760.25427-3
74UW-StoutWisconsin IAC3-70.32550.40363-7
75Southwestern TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic7-30.32350.24757-3
76WartburgIowa Intercollegiate6-40.31620.28446-4
77Rose-HulmanHeartland8-30.31420.23499-2
78HopeMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.31370.23928-2
79St VincentThe Presidents' AC5-50.31240.31676-4
80AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.30280.22747-3
81FerrumUSA South6-40.30270.26607-3
82WhitworthNorthwest8-20.30250.19898-2
83Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-40.30110.26377-3
84UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC2-80.29660.42241-9
85MuskingumOhio Athletic4-60.29550.33234-6
86Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.29440.21269-2
87Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-50.29210.29305-5
88King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.29090.29226-4
89Franklin & MarshallCentennial7-40.28990.23958-3
90RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-20.28980.18209-1
91RhodesSouthern Athletic6-40.28540.24956-4
92Benedictine ILNorthern Athletic6-40.28430.24818-2
93LakelandNorthern Athletic7-40.28210.23068-3
94St NorbertMidwest7-30.27990.21027-3
95Washington and LeeOld Dominion6-40.27900.24257-3
96SpringfieldLiberty League5-50.27460.27676-4
97ShenandoahOld Dominion6-40.27400.24185-5
98McMurryAmerican Southwest4-50.27340.29194-5
99Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.27310.19119-2
100MariettaOhio Athletic3-70.27240.34732-8
101William PatersonNew Jersey AC2-80.27100.39302-8
102WoosterNorth Coast4-60.27030.31014-6
103RPILiberty League6-50.26060.24017-4
104Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic4-60.26050.29704-6
105AverettUSA South5-50.25850.26085-5
106MillikinCCIW4-60.25830.29394-6
107Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC2-80.25810.38051-9
108ChicagoSouthern Athletic4-60.25780.29723-7
109TrineMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.25630.22057-3
110Salve ReginaNew England Football8-20.25570.15278-2
111Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC5-50.25480.25325-5
112Augustana ILCCIW3-70.25440.33063-7
113Lake ForestMidwest8-20.25370.15618-2
114WPILiberty League6-40.25360.21836-4
115Northwestern MNUpper Midwest9-20.25100.146110-1
116BlufftonHeartland7-30.25090.18577-3
117Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic3-70.25050.32172-8
118AuroraNorthern Athletic6-40.24790.21475-5
119Bridgewater VAOld Dominion5-50.24570.24535-5
120HussonEastern Collegiate8-20.24480.14888-2
121George FoxNorthwest5-40.24400.22355-4
122SusquehannaCentennial6-40.24380.21067-3
123ThielThe Presidents' AC4-60.24260.27875-5
124Mt St JosephHeartland6-40.24240.21185-5
125Merchant MarineLiberty League5-40.24220.22724-5
126Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest4-60.23870.27004-6
127GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.23740.30993-7
128Nebraska WesleyanIowa Intercollegiate4-60.23640.27255-5
129WilkesMiddle Atlantic3-70.22850.29263-7
130HiramNorth Coast3-70.22250.29633-7
131Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC3-70.22210.29542-8
132AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.22060.25793-7
133HamlineMinnesota IAC5-50.22030.21825-5
134Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletic5-50.21630.21684-6
135MoravianCentennial5-50.21350.21305-5
136Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate3-70.21320.28563-7
137BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.21190.31892-8
138LycomingMiddle Atlantic3-70.21180.28502-8
139Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC7-20.21120.13397-2
140MacalesterMidwest7-30.20890.14867-3
141SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate3-70.20280.27603-7
142Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion3-70.20160.27572-8
143Illinois CollegeMidwest6-40.20130.17115-5
144LutherIowa Intercollegiate3-70.19740.26652-8
145WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC2-80.19710.31261-9
146EndicottNew England Football5-50.19640.19615-5
147DefianceHeartland5-50.19510.19684-6
148Union NYLiberty League3-70.19440.26612-8
149Pacific LutheranNorthwest5-40.19240.17416-3
150HartwickEmpire 82-80.19180.30633-7
151St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.18900.13338-2
152EurekaUpper Midwest8-20.18810.10418-2
153Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic5-50.18790.18816-4
154GuilfordOld Dominion4-60.18730.22123-7
155MacMurrayUpper Midwest8-20.18650.10287-3
156KenyonNorth Coast3-70.18520.25083-7
157FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic2-80.18380.29281-9
158ApprenticeIII Independent4-30.18250.16284-3
159MethodistUSA South3-60.18220.23882-7
160Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC6-30.17200.12896-3
161Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.17170.14328-2
162HanoverHeartland4-60.16990.20353-7
163MillsapsSouthern Athletic3-70.16870.23272-8
164Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.16560.16665-5
165ChapmanSouthern California IAC5-40.16350.14844-5
166LaGrangeUSA South3-70.16010.22383-7
167Carroll WICCIW1-90.15860.30371-9
168UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.15510.15445-5
169JuniataCentennial4-60.15480.18275-5
170Morrisville StEmpire 81-90.15220.29631-9
171Cornell IAMidwest5-50.15090.14785-5
172Pacific ORNorthwest4-60.14600.17414-6
173MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.14590.29570-10
174Texas LutheranSouthern Collegiate Athletic2-80.14560.23942-8
175KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.14290.19833-7
176GettysburgCentennial3-70.13900.19743-7
177Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.13790.13835-5
178NicholsNew England Football6-40.13600.11097-3
179North ParkCCIW1-90.13520.26651-9
180WillametteNorthwest3-70.13490.19183-7
181McDanielCentennial3-70.13320.19193-7
182LorasIowa Intercollegiate1-90.13200.27730-10
183CatholicOld Dominion3-70.13110.19242-8
184AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-80.13090.22423-7
185Concordia ILNorthern Athletic4-60.12950.15884-6
186AlleghenyNorth Coast1-90.12830.26471-9
187WilmingtonOhio Athletic0-100.12770.32650-10
188NorwichEastern Collegiate5-50.11850.11806-4
189Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.11730.17602-8
190Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.11310.14123-7
191Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest6-40.11220.09216-4
192Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic1-90.11100.23971-9
193UrsinusCentennial2-80.11050.19561-9
194Concordia WINorthern Athletic3-70.11040.16522-8
195SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate6-50.10920.09786-5
196Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-50.10800.11873-6
197AustinSouthern Collegiate Athletic3-70.10790.16212-8
198St OlafMinnesota IAC2-80.10730.18692-8
199CarletonMinnesota IAC1-90.10500.22460-10
200AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.10380.22781-9
201Puget SoundNorthwest3-60.09700.13393-6
202RochesterLiberty League1-80.09400.20781-8
203CurryNew England Football3-60.09250.12384-5
204Grove CityThe Presidents' AC0-100.09090.25930-10
205ManchesterHeartland2-80.09020.17012-8
206Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.08900.16840-10
207DickinsonCentennial1-90.08820.20670-10
208Howard PayneAmerican Southwest0-100.08820.24850-10
209OberlinNorth Coast0-100.08780.25580-10
210MITNew England Football3-70.08510.13043-7
211BeloitMidwest3-70.08510.13064-6
212Westminster MOUpper Midwest4-60.08310.10554-6
213RiponMidwest2-80.07880.14902-8
214Mount IdaEastern Collegiate4-60.07840.09814-6
215CastletonEastern Collegiate4-60.07790.09993-7
216GreensboroUSA South1-90.07670.18251-9
217Coast GuardNew England Football3-70.07590.11742-8
218SewaneeSouthern Athletic0-100.07310.22450-10
219LawrenceMidwest3-70.07050.11043-7
220Alfred StIII Independent1-80.06880.16111-8
221AndersonHeartland1-90.06200.15851-9
222KnoxMidwest2-80.06180.12531-9
223La VerneSouthern California IAC2-70.05980.11622-7
224Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest3-70.05650.09393-7
225BeckerEastern Collegiate3-70.04910.08302-8
226Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest0-90.04860.17840-9
227Maine MaritimeNew England Football1-80.04790.12410-9
228RockfordNorthern Athletic1-90.04730.13681-9
229FinlandiaIII Independent1-70.04520.09981-7
230CrownUpper Midwest2-80.04280.09212-8
231GreenvilleUpper Midwest2-80.04210.09171-9
232OccidentalSouthern California IAC1-80.03510.10221-8
233EarlhamHeartland0-100.03030.12421-9
234GallaudetEastern Collegiate2-80.03010.06971-9
235Maranatha BaptistIII Independent2-60.02730.05641-7
236WhittierSouthern California IAC0-90.02430.10780-9
237GrinnellMidwest0-100.02170.10350-10
238Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.02110.07750-10
239Martin LutherUpper Midwest0-100.01170.06950-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Eastern OregonFrontier10-20.70950.575412-0
2Montana TechFrontier10-20.68880.545211-1
3Marian INMSFA (Mideast)11-10.65620.474211-1
4St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)11-10.64100.457311-1
5Montana-WesternFrontier7-40.62320.56828-3
6MorningsideGreat Plains10-20.61170.468910-2
7ReinhardtMid-South (West)13-10.60020.402412-2
8DoaneGreat Plains9-20.57640.44089-2
9Southern OregonFrontier5-60.56060.58225-6
10Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic9-30.52830.42169-3
11Carroll MTFrontier4-60.50590.54605-5
12Rocky MountainFrontier4-70.50090.55923-8
13Coll of IdahoFrontier4-70.49070.54462-9
14Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains8-30.48820.39179-2
15Concordia NEGreat Plains7-30.47730.39467-3
16Lindsey WilsonMid-South (West)10-10.47450.296010-1
17Robert Morris ILMSFA (Midwest)7-40.46960.41697-4
18Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)7-40.43390.37818-3
19Southeastern FLSun6-30.41220.34997-2
20Warner U.Sun6-20.41190.31986-2
21TaborKansas Collegiate8-30.40880.31949-2
22DavenportNAIA Independent5-50.39760.39516-4
23SterlingKansas Collegiate8-20.39130.27299-1
24Arizona ChristianCentral States FL7-30.37960.30226-4
25Valley City StNorth Star Athletic6-40.37590.33947-3
26Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate9-20.37490.24489-2
27Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-90.36970.55670-10
28Northwestern IAGreat Plains4-60.36720.41034-6
29Midland U.Great Plains6-50.36410.34636-5
30Georgetown KYMid-South (East)7-40.35450.30348-3
31St Mary KSKansas Collegiate8-30.35080.26307-4
32FaulknerMid-South (West)6-40.34870.31076-4
33Dakota StNorth Star Athletic6-40.34420.30437-3
34LangstonCentral States FL7-20.33840.23418-1
35Siena HeightsMSFA (Mideast)5-50.33670.33597-3
36Cumberland TNMid-South (West)5-60.33160.34835-6
37St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)5-60.33010.34866-5
38Bethel TNMid-South (West)7-40.32350.26957-4
39St XavierMSFA (Midwest)5-60.32270.34185-6
40Webber Int'lSun4-40.32140.32494-4
41DordtGreat Plains5-60.31360.33404-7
42HastingsGreat Plains4-70.29950.35313-8
43Wayland BaptistCentral States FL7-30.29950.22526-4
44PresentationNorth Star Athletic7-30.29810.22867-3
45Point U.Sun3-60.29500.35602-7
46Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)4-70.29410.35014-7
47TaylorMSFA (Mideast)4-70.29100.34093-8
48JamestownNorth Star Athletic4-70.28690.34252-9
49PikevilleMid-South (East)6-50.27520.25656-5
50FriendsKansas Collegiate5-50.26350.26345-5
51St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)4-60.26170.30163-7
52Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)4-70.25910.31232-9
53Mayville StNorth Star Athletic4-60.24610.28193-7
54OttawaKansas Collegiate4-70.22380.27254-7
55Union KYMid-South (East)5-60.22100.23785-6
56Missouri BaptistMSFA (Mideast)3-80.21740.29822-9
57BaconeCentral States FL2-80.18970.28643-7
58Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)4-60.18620.22034-6
59SW Assem of GodCentral States FL4-60.18540.21874-6
60Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-70.17410.24123-7
61Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)3-80.17020.24832-9
62Briar CliffGreat Plains1-100.16600.32511-10
63Edward WatersSun1-60.15200.26371-6
64LyonCentral States FL2-80.14110.24241-9
65CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)2-80.13690.23062-8
66Bethany KSKansas Collegiate2-90.13220.24212-9
67Lindenwood-BellevilleMSFA (Mideast)0-100.12230.30520-10
68WaldorfNorth Star Athletic1-90.12040.25811-9
69Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate1-90.11810.24331-9
70McPhersonKansas Collegiate1-100.09580.22920-11
71Bluefield VAMid-South (East)1-100.09540.21511-10
72Ave MariaSun0-100.08880.26220-10
73Trinity BibleNAIA Independent4-60.07670.09475-5
74Texas CollegeCentral States FL0-90.07340.23700-9
75Cincinnati ChristianMid-South (East)0-110.06720.21950-11
top

Generated: 11 Jan 2017 20:02:08