College Football Rankings for the 2016 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 9 Jan 2017
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)14-10.99120.942615-0
2ClemsonACC (Atlantic)14-10.98820.939814-1
3Ohio StateBig Ten (East)11-20.98100.933412-1
4WashingtonPAC-12 (North)12-20.97680.919313-1
5Florida StACC (Atlantic)10-30.96860.933212-1
6MichiganBig Ten (East)10-30.96780.915111-2
7OklahomaBig 1211-20.96600.911512-1
8Southern CalPAC-12 (South)10-30.96590.930811-2
9WisconsinBig Ten (West)11-30.96570.922812-2
10Penn StateBig Ten (East)11-30.96320.919610-4
11LSUSEC (West)8-40.95680.926610-2
12ColoradoPAC-12 (South)10-40.95430.919911-3
13StanfordPAC-12 (North)10-30.95270.916110-3
14FloridaSEC (East)9-40.95150.920710-3
15Virginia TechACC (Coastal)10-40.95010.909513-1
16Western MichiganMAC (West)13-10.94770.842413-1
17Miami FLACC (Coastal)9-40.94630.906411-2
18LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)9-40.94610.901210-3
19AuburnSEC (West)8-50.94610.91709-4
20West VirginiaBig 1210-30.94600.901411-2
21TennesseeSEC (East)9-40.94570.914810-3
22Oklahoma StBig 1210-30.94460.896810-3
23North CarolinaACC (Coastal)8-50.94070.91939-4
24Washington StPAC-12 (North)8-50.94010.910810-3
25PittsburghACC (Coastal)8-50.94000.91817-6
26Georgia TechACC (Coastal)9-40.93960.91158-5
27South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)11-20.93650.866012-1
28Kansas StBig 129-40.93380.89429-4
29UtahPAC-12 (South)9-40.93200.897710-3
30Texas A&MSEC (West)8-50.93170.90258-5
31IowaBig Ten (West)8-50.93090.90728-5
32NebraskaBig Ten (West)9-40.93030.90269-4
33MinnesotaBig Ten (West)9-40.92860.89258-5
34Boise StMWC (Mountain)10-30.92480.867512-1
35Appalachian StSun Belt10-30.92080.857211-2
36Western KentuckyC-USA (East)11-30.92060.837913-1
37TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)10-30.91820.855212-1
38GeorgiaSEC (East)8-50.91760.90218-5
39HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)9-40.91470.864510-3
40TempleAmerican Athletic (East)10-40.91460.855312-2
41Brigham YoungFBS Independent9-40.91430.867410-3
42NorthwesternBig Ten (West)7-60.91380.90486-7
43San Diego StMWC (West)11-30.91360.834213-1
44North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)7-60.91350.90298-5
45ArkansasSEC (West)7-60.90810.90497-6
46MississippiSEC (West)5-70.90800.92045-7
47TroySun Belt10-30.90350.839411-2
48MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)8-50.90020.86487-6
49NavyAmerican Athletic (West)9-50.89960.86629-5
50KentuckySEC (East)7-60.89700.89627-6
51ToledoMAC (West)9-40.89370.838210-3
52Air ForceMWC (Mountain)10-30.89340.830211-2
53VanderbiltSEC (East)6-70.89320.90194-9
54TCUBig 126-70.88940.89267-6
55CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)5-70.88940.90926-6
56Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)7-60.88900.88708-5
57BaylorBig 127-60.88780.87217-6
58Mississippi StSEC (West)6-70.88630.89525-8
59Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-60.88330.88606-7
60IdahoSun Belt9-40.88080.85169-4
61Colorado StMWC (Mountain)7-60.87820.86337-6
62UCLAPAC-12 (South)4-80.87620.90814-8
63South CarolinaSEC (East)6-70.87600.89264-9
64WyomingMWC (Mountain)8-60.87590.86127-7
65IndianaBig Ten (East)6-70.87450.88266-7
66Old DominionC-USA (East)10-30.87440.807910-3
67Arizona StPAC-12 (South)5-70.87400.89655-7
68OregonPAC-12 (North)4-80.87280.90823-9
69Louisiana TechC-USA (West)9-50.87240.827610-4
70New MexicoMWC (Mountain)9-40.87050.82459-4
71Arkansas StSun Belt8-50.86730.833510-3
72TexasBig 125-70.86680.88085-7
73Oregon StPAC-12 (North)4-80.86570.90102-10
74Notre DameFBS Independent4-80.86490.88875-7
75Texas TechBig 125-70.86410.87943-9
76DukeACC (Coastal)4-80.86240.89763-9
77SyracuseACC (Atlantic)4-80.85760.90502-10
78MarylandBig Ten (East)6-70.85660.87226-7
79Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)6-70.85080.84916-7
80MissouriSEC (East)4-80.85010.88183-9
81ArmyFBS Independent8-50.83890.79837-6
82ArizonaPAC-12 (South)3-90.83840.90532-10
83SMUAmerican Athletic (West)5-70.83830.87064-8
84Ohio U.MAC (East)8-60.83680.815310-4
85Michigan StBig Ten (East)3-90.83450.88673-9
86Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)8-50.83000.79939-4
87Georgia SouthernSun Belt5-70.82950.84496-6
88Southern MissC-USA (West)7-60.82490.80938-5
89Iowa StBig 123-90.82370.88082-10
90Eastern MichiganMAC (West)7-60.82070.81567-6
91Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt6-70.82030.83216-7
92Hawai`iMWC (West)7-70.81920.83796-8
93Northern IllinoisMAC (West)5-70.81860.83436-6
94Central MichiganMAC (West)6-70.81520.82796-7
95South AlabamaSun Belt6-70.81260.82315-8
96IllinoisBig Ten (West)3-90.81200.88253-9
97Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)6-70.80580.81395-8
98TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)4-80.80390.84953-9
99VirginiaACC (Coastal)2-100.80330.89121-11
100CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)4-80.80030.85135-7
101Utah StMWC (Mountain)3-90.79700.85923-9
102Miami OHMAC (East)6-70.79700.80816-7
103East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.79480.86002-10
104PurdueBig Ten (West)3-90.78770.86452-10
105NevadaMWC (West)5-70.78020.80764-8
106AkronMAC (East)5-70.77900.81076-6
107San Jose StMWC (West)4-80.77780.83533-9
108Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.77710.84473-9
109UNLVMWC (West)4-80.77160.81862-10
110North TexasC-USA (West)5-80.76490.80814-9
111New Mexico StSun Belt3-90.76460.84792-10
112RutgersBig Ten (East)2-100.76180.87721-11
113KansasBig 122-100.76170.86661-11
114Bowling GreenMAC (East)4-80.76110.82382-10
115Georgia StSun Belt3-90.76070.82913-9
116ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.75970.84570-12
117Ball StMAC (West)4-80.74810.79473-9
118Florida Int'lC-USA (East)4-80.74360.80515-7
119MassachusettsFBS Independent2-100.74140.84441-11
120Kent StMAC (East)3-90.73910.80973-9
121UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)4-80.73250.79014-8
122UTEPC-USA (West)4-80.72060.78043-9
123RiceC-USA (West)3-90.71520.80062-10
124MarshallC-USA (East)3-90.71410.79032-10
125Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)3-90.70440.79340-12
126Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt2-100.69300.82571-11
127BuffaloMAC (East)2-100.67790.79970-12
128Fresno StMWC (West)1-110.67320.81491-11
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1James MadisonColonial14-10.93480.821014-1
2North Dakota StMissouri Valley12-20.93280.853313-1
3Eastern WashingtonBig Sky12-20.91290.820512-2
4Youngstown StMissouri Valley12-40.90270.849412-4
5South Dakota StMissouri Valley9-40.87780.83429-4
6The CitadelSouthern10-20.87250.798511-1
7Jacksonville StOhio Valley10-20.86880.775410-2
8WoffordSouthern10-40.86240.798810-4
9Sam Houston StSouthland12-10.86120.729012-1
10Central ArkansasSouthland10-30.84970.768810-3
11ChattanoogaSouthern9-40.84960.77899-4
12VillanovaColonial9-40.83660.778110-3
13Northern IowaMissouri Valley5-60.82940.82517-4
14RichmondColonial10-40.82850.771711-3
15SamfordSouthern7-50.82380.79366-6
16Illinois StMissouri Valley6-60.81770.80847-5
17North DakotaBig Sky9-30.81620.741811-1
18Charleston SouthernBig South7-40.81520.76558-3
19Coastal CarolinaFCS Independent10-20.81130.685510-2
20Western IllinoisMissouri Valley6-50.80450.80156-5
21Cal Poly SLOBig Sky7-50.79500.77189-3
22New HampshireColonial8-50.79160.758610-3
23Grambling StSWAC (West)11-10.79080.622211-1
24South DakotaMissouri Valley4-70.78950.82813-8
25San DiegoPioneer10-20.78830.65959-3
26MercerSouthern6-50.77770.77276-5
27Southern UtahBig Sky6-50.77540.76478-3
28LehighPatriot League9-30.77250.685010-2
29MaineColonial6-50.77030.77187-4
30Albany NYColonial7-40.76550.71767-4
31LibertyBig South6-50.75930.74496-5
32MontanaBig Sky6-50.75580.71837-4
33Weber StBig Sky7-50.75360.74536-6
34PrincetonIvy League8-20.75320.62589-1
35Northern ArizonaBig Sky5-60.74960.75214-7
36Kennesaw StBig South8-30.74660.65209-2
37SE LouisianaSouthland7-40.74420.71438-3
38Indiana StMissouri Valley4-70.73960.78644-7
39Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley4-70.73820.76914-7
40Northern ColoradoBig Sky6-50.73800.73245-6
41North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern9-30.73490.64139-3
42FordhamPatriot League8-30.73210.65119-2
43Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley6-50.72840.71977-4
44Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley7-50.72800.69367-5
45Stony BrookColonial5-60.72780.74815-6
46DuquesneNortheast8-30.72770.65249-2
47William & MaryColonial5-60.72600.73805-6
48FurmanSouthern3-80.72490.78093-8
49McNeese StSouthland6-50.72300.69767-4
50Missouri StMissouri Valley4-70.72140.78862-9
51Nicholls StSouthland5-60.72040.72925-6
52PennsylvaniaIvy League7-30.71570.64987-3
53Tennessee TechOhio Valley5-60.71450.72945-6
54North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern9-30.71240.63628-4
55Southern U.SWAC (West)8-30.70580.61968-3
56Gardner-WebbBig South5-60.70560.70715-6
57DelawareColonial4-70.70360.74303-8
58Montana StBig Sky4-70.69710.72604-7
59St Francis PANortheast7-50.68870.65078-4
60DaytonPioneer9-20.68570.56489-2
61ColgatePatriot League5-50.68510.66676-4
62Tennessee StOhio Valley7-40.68250.64117-4
63East Tennessee StSouthern5-60.68140.72704-7
64TowsonColonial4-70.68080.72653-8
65HarvardIvy League7-30.67930.61488-2
66Stephen F. AustinSouthland5-60.67820.70785-6
67Portland StBig Sky3-80.67720.74593-8
68Western CarolinaSouthern2-90.66850.77951-10
69UC-DavisBig Sky3-80.66340.74062-9
70VMISouthern3-80.66080.73732-9
71Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)7-40.65460.61447-4
72Murray StOhio Valley4-70.64420.70233-8
73Monmouth NJBig South4-70.64010.69563-8
74SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.63880.70722-9
75Houston BaptistSouthland4-70.63450.70934-7
76WagnerNortheast6-50.63410.60767-4
77South Carolina StMid-Eastern5-60.63170.64247-4
78LamarSouthland3-80.62720.70933-8
79DrakePioneer7-40.62670.59118-3
80DartmouthIvy League4-60.62270.64995-5
81BryantNortheast5-60.61530.62865-6
82Sacred HeartNortheast6-50.61450.59386-5
83Idaho StBig Sky2-90.60820.72882-9
84BucknellPatriot League4-70.60200.64595-6
85Holy CrossPatriot League4-70.59020.65083-8
86Alcorn StSWAC (East)5-60.59000.59936-5
87Cornell NYIvy League4-60.58780.63683-7
88Rhode IslandColonial2-90.58630.72502-9
89Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley3-80.58320.66302-9
90Incarnate WordSouthland3-80.58160.67272-9
91Abilene ChristianSouthland2-90.58110.69401-10
92PresbyterianBig South2-90.58000.73201-10
93ElonColonial2-90.57820.70961-10
94HamptonMid-Eastern5-60.57730.60116-5
95YaleIvy League3-70.57540.66512-8
96BrownIvy League4-60.56780.61452-8
97Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern4-60.56710.59595-5
98Sacramento StBig Sky2-90.56420.69741-10
99ColumbiaIvy League3-70.55890.63011-9
100Florida A&MMid-Eastern4-70.54460.61563-8
101LafayettePatriot League2-90.54250.67182-9
102Texas SouthernSWAC (West)4-70.53420.58005-6
103Alabama A&MSWAC (East)4-70.53410.60784-7
104Jacksonville FLPioneer5-50.53170.53576-4
105Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.53010.59394-7
106Central Conn StNortheast2-90.52190.64121-10
107MaristPioneer5-60.51730.54266-5
108Georgetown DCPatriot League3-80.51410.60441-10
109Alabama StSWAC (East)4-70.51150.55464-7
110Northwestern StSouthland1-100.51140.65581-10
111CampbellPioneer5-50.49900.48986-4
112Austin PeayOhio Valley0-110.49760.70950-11
113Savannah StMid-Eastern3-70.49610.60182-8
114Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.48860.61771-10
115Jackson StSWAC (East)3-80.48560.57812-9
116StetsonPioneer4-70.48250.53813-8
117ValparaisoPioneer4-70.48170.54674-7
118Morehead StPioneer4-70.48150.51883-8
119ButlerPioneer4-70.46720.51523-8
120HowardMid-Eastern2-90.45950.59402-9
121Morgan StMid-Eastern3-80.45580.57121-10
122Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-100.37050.58991-10
123Delaware StMid-Eastern0-110.36090.60290-11
124Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)1-100.34270.55310-11
125DavidsonPioneer2-90.32880.46152-9
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)12-10.86310.724313-0
2Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (North)12-20.85150.737412-2
3California PAPSAC (West)11-10.83210.650112-0
4North AlabamaGulf South11-10.82390.658811-1
5AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (South)9-20.81640.675810-1
6Indiana PAPSAC (West)10-20.79770.660710-2
7TAMU-CommerceLone Star10-20.78760.658911-1
8ShepherdMountain East13-10.78390.625412-2
9Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (North)7-40.77320.71768-3
10Azusa PacificGreat Northwest9-20.76510.622511-0
11Colorado MinesRocky Mountain10-30.75800.645411-2
12FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (South)6-50.74660.72387-4
13TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (South)8-30.74460.66777-4
14Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (South)7-40.74080.70106-5
15Midwestern StLone Star8-30.73420.66589-2
16EdinboroPSAC (West)9-20.73360.63179-2
17Colorado MesaRocky Mountain9-30.71810.63259-3
18TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star8-30.70150.60339-2
19Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain8-30.69710.60059-2
20Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-30.69100.60078-2
21Fairmont StMountain East10-20.68890.569110-2
22LIU PostNortheast-1012-10.68620.520112-1
23Slippery RockPSAC (West)7-40.68430.63308-3
24SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley10-20.67910.554211-1
25Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-50.67650.68145-5
26HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (North)5-50.67570.67575-5
27Florida TechGulf South8-30.66810.560811-0
28Western St CORocky Mountain7-40.66680.59568-3
29Eastern New MexicoLone Star7-40.66660.60727-4
30North GreenvilleII Independent9-50.66430.610010-4
31West ChesterPSAC (East)8-30.66210.54979-2
32West Texas A&MLone Star6-50.65910.65235-6
33Valdosta StGulf South8-30.65880.56959-2
34Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (North)4-60.65680.69113-7
35Truman StGreat Lakes Valley8-30.64990.57288-3
36UNC-PembrokeII Independent10-20.64760.53439-3
37West AlabamaGulf South7-40.64480.58776-5
38AssumptionNortheast-109-30.63970.52499-3
39Notre Dame OHMountain East9-20.63900.52229-2
40Tarleton StLone Star5-60.62790.63674-7
41McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley8-30.62580.53608-3
42NewberrySouth Atlantic10-20.62510.479010-2
43West GeorgiaGulf South7-40.62380.55017-4
44Angelo StLone Star5-60.61290.62924-7
45Dixie StRocky Mountain6-50.60900.60616-5
46Black Hills StRocky Mountain7-40.60350.58846-5
47KutztownPSAC (East)7-40.60270.56458-3
48Humboldt StGreat Northwest6-50.60240.58726-5
49Seton HillPSAC (West)5-60.60160.62646-5
50NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (North)3-80.60080.67553-8
51ShippensburgPSAC (East)7-40.59840.51858-3
52GannonPSAC (West)5-60.59060.61525-6
53Virginia StCIAA (Northern)9-20.58660.437611-0
54TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)9-30.57670.49098-4
55ClarionPSAC (West)4-70.56990.64153-8
56Alderson BroaddusII Independent7-20.56870.46388-1
57Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (North)3-80.56390.64712-9
58IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley6-50.56210.53606-5
59BloomsburgPSAC (East)6-50.55800.53875-6
60MercyhurstPSAC (West)3-80.55650.64702-9
61South Dakota TechRocky Mountain5-60.55360.56555-6
62Western OregonGreat Northwest4-60.55280.61532-8
63Fort LewisRocky Mountain4-70.54910.58144-7
64Western New MexicoLone Star3-80.54680.63042-9
65Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)9-30.53980.44199-3
66Delta StGulf South4-60.53800.57084-6
67New HavenNortheast-107-40.53270.46568-3
68Bowie StCIAA (Northern)7-40.53010.44198-3
69WingateSouth Atlantic8-30.52840.41749-2
70Chadron StRocky Mountain3-80.51570.57862-9
71St Joseph's INGreat Lakes Valley5-60.50450.52765-6
72West FloridaGulf South5-60.50330.52785-6
73QuincyGreat Lakes Valley5-60.49890.49435-6
74Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley5-60.49880.50913-8
75Glenville StMountain East5-60.49720.51467-4
76Lock HavenPSAC (East)4-70.49410.55193-8
77Virginia-WiseMountain East6-50.48990.50967-4
78West LibertyMountain East4-70.48630.52285-6
79Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)5-40.48440.45456-3
80WV WesleyanMountain East4-70.48140.52544-7
81Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)5-50.47690.47195-5
82Southern Conn StNortheast-106-50.47240.46166-5
83OK Panhandle StLone Star2-90.47110.61782-9
84ChowanCIAA (Northern)6-40.46830.41215-5
85East StroudsburgPSAC (East)4-70.46480.52583-8
86Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (South)0-110.45280.70990-11
87CatawbaSouth Atlantic5-60.45280.46476-5
88Adams StRocky Mountain2-80.45030.58051-9
89WalshGreat Lakes IAC (South)1-100.44540.64841-10
90Charleston WVMountain East3-80.43610.51313-8
91BentleyNortheast-105-60.43290.44736-5
92MilesSouthern IAC (West)5-50.43270.42506-4
93Mississippi CollegeGulf South3-70.43260.51673-7
94Mars HillSouth Atlantic5-60.43110.45586-5
95Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)5-50.41970.44594-6
96StonehillNortheast-105-60.41940.44604-7
97West Virginia StMountain East3-80.41710.52032-9
98Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic4-70.40570.42795-6
99ConcordMountain East2-90.39810.51351-10
100Texas-Permian BasinLone Star2-90.39370.56442-9
101LimestoneII Independent5-60.38980.42145-6
102TusculumSouth Atlantic4-70.38940.45552-9
103UrbanaMountain East3-80.37820.46251-10
104American Int'lNortheast-104-70.37340.42234-7
105Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)4-70.37320.43486-5
106Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)4-60.37140.41314-6
107Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)5-60.36630.40305-6
108MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.35850.50972-9
109Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)5-50.35360.37575-5
110William JewellGreat Lakes Valley1-90.34530.51121-9
111Simon FraserGreat Northwest0-100.34380.64590-10
112Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-80.33510.45981-10
113MaloneII Independent1-80.33270.50482-7
114BenedictSouthern IAC (East)5-60.33130.35815-6
115Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)3-70.32710.41943-7
116Kentucky WesleyanII Independent3-80.31910.42082-9
117LaneSouthern IAC (West)5-50.31450.31754-6
118MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)3-70.30600.37151-9
119St AnselmNortheast-102-90.30330.42322-9
120MerrimackNortheast-103-80.29830.41192-9
121New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain0-110.29830.60160-11
122CheyneyPSAC (East)1-100.27930.52841-10
123ShorterGulf South0-110.27650.54920-11
124ShawCIAA (Southern)2-80.25570.39032-8
125Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)1-90.25070.41090-10
126Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley1-100.23320.43321-10
127St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)2-80.22370.37792-8
128LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)2-80.20940.33241-9
129BrevardSouth Atlantic1-100.19800.37961-10
130Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.19580.39640-10
131PaceNortheast-100-110.18970.40590-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest15-00.69270.434315-0
2UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC12-20.66610.507913-1
3UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC12-10.64870.461212-1
4John CarrollOhio Athletic12-20.63250.470311-3
5Mount UnionOhio Athletic12-20.63110.430012-2
6St ThomasMinnesota IAC12-10.58260.346012-1
7WesleyNew Jersey AC9-30.58060.446411-1
8Frostburg StNew Jersey AC10-10.57650.410010-1
9North CentralCCIW11-10.57470.378312-0
10UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC8-30.56630.43439-2
11WheatonCCIW11-20.56150.404210-3
12AlfredEmpire 812-10.54320.361012-1
13SalisburyNew Jersey AC8-30.54080.41339-2
14CoeIowa Intercollegiate11-10.51950.332811-1
15St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-20.51670.33759-3
16WittenbergNorth Coast10-20.49440.333211-1
17Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.49140.334810-1
18Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC7-30.48710.39627-3
19Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC9-20.48640.326810-1
20LinfieldNorthwest9-20.48620.34189-2
21Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.48560.33119-2
22Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC9-10.47920.296210-0
23Johns HopkinsCentennial11-10.47770.285411-1
24StevensonMiddle Atlantic9-20.46400.32589-2
25St John FisherEmpire 88-30.45850.37899-2
26Illinois WesleyanCCIW7-20.44860.33827-2
27RowanNew Jersey AC6-40.44630.40436-4
28HobartLiberty League9-20.44590.331810-1
29Monmouth ILMidwest10-10.44110.217310-1
30UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC6-40.43910.40047-3
31KeanNew Jersey AC7-40.43820.39726-5
32Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC9-20.43780.303010-1
33Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC8-30.43660.31818-3
34St LawrenceLiberty League9-10.43660.24799-1
35BerrySouthern Athletic9-10.43490.288410-0
36Huntingdon ALUSA South9-20.42910.279210-1
37AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.42570.31038-3
38Central IAIowa Intercollegiate8-20.42370.29349-1
39Washington MOSouthern Athletic8-30.41900.34488-3
40Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC7-40.41820.36535-6
41Maryville TNUSA South8-20.41670.27218-2
42CarthageCCIW7-30.41370.32587-3
43OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate9-20.41170.30259-2
44WabashNorth Coast8-20.40690.26829-1
45Western New EnglandNew England Football11-10.40660.224411-1
46Brockport StEmpire 87-40.40600.33907-4
47Randolph-MaconOld Dominion9-20.40330.255610-1
48DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate8-20.40210.28288-2
49MuhlenbergCentennial9-20.40140.24189-2
50UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC5-50.39770.36376-4
51DePauwNorth Coast8-20.39720.26958-2
52East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest7-30.39560.31008-2
53DenisonNorth Coast8-20.39520.27027-3
54HeidelbergOhio Athletic6-40.39170.33538-2
55UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC4-60.39150.42984-6
56UticaEmpire 87-40.39010.33877-4
57Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic5-50.38120.34696-4
58CentreSouthern Athletic8-20.37770.24118-2
59Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest6-40.37620.34566-4
60Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC7-30.36880.27708-2
61North Carolina WesleyanUSA South5-40.35830.32965-4
62Montclair StNew Jersey AC4-60.34670.38504-6
63IthacaEmpire 85-50.34570.34495-5
64Cortland StEmpire 85-60.34140.35134-7
65HendrixSouthern Athletic7-30.34070.23667-3
66WidenerMiddle Atlantic6-40.33720.30016-4
67Southwestern TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic7-30.33550.25207-3
68ElmhurstCCIW5-50.33270.32515-5
69WartburgIowa Intercollegiate6-40.33010.27436-4
70UW-StoutWisconsin IAC3-70.32800.41923-7
71OtterbeinOhio Athletic5-50.32590.33186-4
72FranklinHeartland8-20.32500.21768-2
73Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast6-40.32400.30435-5
74WhitworthNorthwest8-20.31860.20128-2
75Buffalo StEmpire 85-50.31320.31293-7
76Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-50.31100.29125-5
77Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-40.30700.26908-2
78RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-20.30400.19209-1
79St NorbertMidwest7-30.30170.19368-2
80St VincentThe Presidents' AC5-50.29760.30546-4
81Washington and LeeOld Dominion6-40.29470.24987-3
82FerrumUSA South6-40.29440.26106-4
83SpringfieldLiberty League5-50.29280.28266-4
84HopeMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.29100.21588-2
85Franklin & MarshallCentennial7-40.29050.23748-3
86Rose-HulmanHeartland8-30.28920.20029-2
87Salve ReginaNew England Football8-20.28860.15379-1
88McMurryAmerican Southwest4-50.28380.29474-5
89ShenandoahOld Dominion6-40.28360.24385-5
90RPILiberty League6-50.28270.24977-4
91Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.28080.20399-2
92UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC2-80.28020.43541-9
93Benedictine ILNorthern Athletic6-40.27400.22177-3
94New JerseyNew Jersey AC2-80.27390.42962-8
95WPILiberty League6-40.27370.22876-4
96King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.27200.27726-4
97AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.27150.20407-3
98RhodesSouthern Athletic6-40.26680.24706-4
99Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.26640.19048-3
100CapitalOhio Athletic4-60.26610.35164-6
101MuskingumOhio Athletic4-60.26290.31954-6
102Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest4-60.26150.27824-6
103George FoxNorthwest5-40.26080.24445-4
104Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic3-70.25840.30623-7
105AverettUSA South5-50.25810.26085-5
106Merchant MarineLiberty League5-40.25780.24254-5
107HussonEastern Collegiate8-20.25670.13308-2
108ChicagoSouthern Athletic4-60.25140.29313-7
109Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC5-50.25120.25705-5
110Bridgewater VAOld Dominion5-50.24940.25375-5
111LakelandNorthern Athletic7-40.24830.21618-3
112Augustana ILCCIW3-70.24570.32414-6
113SusquehannaCentennial6-40.24460.21377-3
114MariettaOhio Athletic3-70.24350.33351-9
115TrineMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.24190.19547-3
116GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.23950.30454-6
117MillikinCCIW4-60.23560.28703-7
118Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic4-60.23550.28424-6
119Nebraska WesleyanIowa Intercollegiate4-60.23410.27785-5
120Lake ForestMidwest8-20.23240.13568-2
121Union NYLiberty League3-70.22920.28272-8
122BlufftonHeartland7-30.22790.15607-3
123Mt St JosephHeartland6-40.22450.18215-5
124William PatersonNew Jersey AC2-80.22400.35772-8
125GuilfordOld Dominion4-60.22350.22244-6
126WoosterNorth Coast4-60.22180.27304-6
127Pacific LutheranNorthwest5-40.22070.19346-3
128ThielThe Presidents' AC4-60.21960.27154-6
129MoravianCentennial5-50.21750.21715-5
130Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC3-70.21420.29572-8
131Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC7-20.21390.14147-2
132Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate3-70.21170.29713-7
133HamlineMinnesota IAC5-50.21120.21995-5
134SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate3-70.21080.27863-7
135Northwestern MNUpper Midwest9-20.20960.123010-1
136EndicottNew England Football5-50.20830.21045-5
137LycomingMiddle Atlantic3-70.20800.27423-7
138AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.20720.24543-7
139WilkesMiddle Atlantic3-70.20640.28572-8
140Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC2-80.20590.34571-9
141AuroraNorthern Athletic6-40.20160.19385-5
142Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion3-70.19820.28331-9
143BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.19620.34012-8
144WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC2-80.19460.30981-9
145Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate Athletic5-50.19440.20206-4
146LutherIowa Intercollegiate3-70.19280.27572-8
147HartwickEmpire 82-80.19230.30593-7
148HiramNorth Coast3-70.18770.26583-7
149Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletic5-50.18570.19314-6
150MethodistUSA South3-60.18250.24043-6
151Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC6-30.18130.13686-3
152Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.17890.16816-4
153Pacific ORNorthwest4-60.17860.19134-6
154St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.17740.11258-2
155MillsapsSouthern Athletic3-70.17530.23562-8
156MacalesterMidwest7-30.17500.12927-3
157Texas LutheranSouthern Collegiate Athletic2-80.17450.26392-8
158ChapmanSouthern California IAC5-40.17330.16624-5
159Illinois CollegeMidwest6-40.17120.15475-5
160Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.17000.14097-3
161UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.16770.15255-5
162DefianceHeartland5-50.16490.17424-6
163LaGrangeUSA South3-70.16460.22743-7
164ApprenticeIII Independent4-30.15710.15073-4
165Morrisville StEmpire 81-90.15690.29731-9
166FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic2-80.15650.28411-9
167GettysburgCentennial3-70.15490.20874-6
168Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-50.15460.13524-5
169KenyonNorth Coast3-70.15350.22563-7
170HanoverHeartland4-60.15180.18503-7
171MacMurrayUpper Midwest8-20.15130.08378-2
172WillametteNorthwest3-70.15070.22062-8
173JuniataCentennial4-60.14990.19434-6
174EurekaUpper Midwest8-20.14940.08557-3
175Carroll WICCIW1-90.14550.31071-9
176LorasIowa Intercollegiate1-90.14020.28020-10
177North ParkCCIW1-90.13610.27331-9
178Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.13430.13925-5
179McDanielCentennial3-70.13420.20353-7
180CatholicOld Dominion3-70.13170.20952-8
181NicholsNew England Football6-40.12580.12157-3
182MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.12520.28970-10
183Cornell IAMidwest5-50.12350.13665-5
184AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-80.12200.23513-7
185KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate3-70.11900.19023-7
186Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic1-90.11880.25101-9
187UrsinusCentennial2-80.11750.20761-9
188NorwichEastern Collegiate5-50.11640.12486-4
189Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.11310.14444-6
190AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.11270.21921-9
191SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate6-50.11010.10106-5
192Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.10970.18351-9
193MITNew England Football3-70.10620.15374-6
194Concordia ILNorthern Athletic4-60.10620.14104-6
195CurryNew England Football3-60.10600.13813-6
196Puget SoundNorthwest3-60.10510.16343-6
197AustinSouthern Collegiate Athletic3-70.10450.17532-8
198Concordia WINorthern Athletic3-70.10280.14652-8
199RochesterLiberty League1-80.10010.22861-8
200St OlafMinnesota IAC2-80.10010.20052-8
201AlleghenyNorth Coast1-90.09950.24091-9
202Coast GuardNew England Football3-70.09620.13392-8
203WilmingtonOhio Athletic0-100.09620.32460-10
204CarletonMinnesota IAC1-90.09190.24010-10
205Grove CityThe Presidents' AC0-100.09150.27010-10
206Howard PayneAmerican Southwest0-100.09040.26650-10
207Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest6-40.09020.07546-4
208Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.08700.17360-10
209DickinsonCentennial1-90.08530.22380-10
210ManchesterHeartland2-80.08470.15442-8
211SewaneeSouthern Athletic0-100.08100.23560-10
212BeloitMidwest3-70.08070.12354-6
213Westminster MOUpper Midwest4-60.08030.09024-6
214La VerneSouthern California IAC2-70.07870.13922-7
215RiponMidwest2-80.07850.15352-8
216Mount IdaEastern Collegiate4-60.07480.10294-6
217CastletonEastern Collegiate4-60.07310.10303-7
218OberlinNorth Coast0-100.07170.23090-10
219LawrenceMidwest3-70.06390.10303-7
220Maine MaritimeNew England Football1-80.06080.14340-9
221GreensboroUSA South1-90.05840.19941-9
222BeckerEastern Collegiate3-70.05710.08462-8
223KnoxMidwest2-80.05640.11991-9
224OccidentalSouthern California IAC1-80.05570.12671-8
225Alfred StIII Independent1-80.05320.16301-8
226AndersonHeartland1-90.05120.15211-9
227Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest0-90.04930.20690-9
228Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest3-70.04810.08013-7
229GreenvilleUpper Midwest2-80.04150.08122-8
230RockfordNorthern Athletic1-90.04060.12161-9
231CrownUpper Midwest2-80.03820.08201-9
232FinlandiaIII Independent1-70.03380.10381-7
233GallaudetEastern Collegiate2-80.02990.07002-8
234WhittierSouthern California IAC0-90.02650.13710-9
235EarlhamHeartland0-100.02190.12110-10
236Maranatha BaptistIII Independent2-60.02000.04341-7
237Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.01890.08520-10
238GrinnellMidwest0-100.01550.10080-10
239Martin LutherUpper Midwest0-100.00850.06380-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Eastern OregonFrontier10-20.68920.576712-0
2Montana TechFrontier10-20.68530.544211-1
3Marian INMSFA (Mideast)11-10.67990.464011-1
4MorningsideGreat Plains10-20.64800.446511-1
5St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)11-10.64300.456910-2
6ReinhardtMid-South (West)13-10.62630.384212-2
7Montana-WesternFrontier7-40.62540.56668-3
8Southern OregonFrontier5-60.57190.58405-6
9DoaneGreat Plains9-20.56020.42839-2
10Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic9-30.53210.41599-3
11Carroll MTFrontier4-60.51660.54825-5
12Coll of IdahoFrontier4-70.50370.54763-8
13Rocky MountainFrontier4-70.49850.56662-9
14Lindsey WilsonMid-South (West)10-10.48320.293610-1
15Robert Morris ILMSFA (Midwest)7-40.48020.42367-4
16Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains8-30.47720.38999-2
17Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)7-40.45390.39828-3
18Concordia NEGreat Plains7-30.45100.38777-3
19DavenportNAIA Independent5-50.43770.41276-4
20Southeastern FLSun6-30.43170.34767-2
21Northwestern IAGreat Plains4-60.41100.41155-5
22SterlingKansas Collegiate8-20.40350.25679-1
23TaborKansas Collegiate8-30.40070.30438-3
24Warner U.Sun6-20.39840.31306-2
25Valley City StNorth Star Athletic6-40.37820.34557-3
26Georgetown KYMid-South (East)7-40.37750.31298-3
27Midland U.Great Plains6-50.37260.34716-5
28Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-90.37040.56570-10
29Cumberland TNMid-South (West)5-60.36120.37126-5
30St XavierMSFA (Midwest)5-60.35910.36187-4
31St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)5-60.35900.37485-6
32FaulknerMid-South (West)6-40.35870.33095-5
33Arizona ChristianCentral States FL7-30.35760.27316-4
34Dakota StNorth Star Athletic6-40.35240.30807-3
35Siena HeightsMSFA (Mideast)5-50.34800.35906-4
36Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate9-20.33870.22829-2
37LangstonCentral States FL7-20.33500.20428-1
38Bethel TNMid-South (West)7-40.32250.28457-4
39TaylorMSFA (Mideast)4-70.31450.37024-7
40Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)4-70.30910.36993-8
41St Mary KSKansas Collegiate8-30.30870.24197-4
42HastingsGreat Plains4-70.30850.35774-7
43Webber Int'lSun4-40.30810.31664-4
44PresentationNorth Star Athletic7-30.30570.20887-3
45DordtGreat Plains5-60.29580.33553-8
46JamestownNorth Star Athletic4-70.28850.35322-9
47PikevilleMid-South (East)6-50.28730.28146-5
48St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)4-60.28560.32003-7
49Point U.Sun3-60.27370.37652-7
50Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)4-70.27010.33552-9
51Wayland BaptistCentral States FL7-30.26100.19976-4
52FriendsKansas Collegiate5-50.25700.25665-5
53Mayville StNorth Star Athletic4-60.24190.28693-7
54Union KYMid-South (East)5-60.24100.25385-6
55OttawaKansas Collegiate4-70.22930.27434-7
56Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)4-60.22630.23934-6
57Missouri BaptistMSFA (Mideast)3-80.21120.32652-9
58CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)2-80.18700.26312-8
59Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)3-80.17530.27752-9
60Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-70.17400.23983-7
61Edward WatersSun1-60.16420.28301-6
62BaconeCentral States FL2-80.16080.30253-7
63SW Assem of GodCentral States FL4-60.15890.20854-6
64WaldorfNorth Star Athletic1-90.14070.26022-8
65Briar CliffGreat Plains1-100.13920.34890-11
66Lindenwood-BellevilleMSFA (Mideast)0-100.13690.34960-10
67LyonCentral States FL2-80.11790.23201-9
68Bethany KSKansas Collegiate2-90.11670.24502-9
69Bluefield VAMid-South (East)1-100.11650.26041-10
70McPhersonKansas Collegiate1-100.11550.22901-10
71Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate1-90.10020.25760-10
72Ave MariaSun0-100.09430.27670-10
73Texas CollegeCentral States FL0-90.05860.23010-9
74Trinity BibleNAIA Independent4-60.05580.08295-5
75Cincinnati ChristianMid-South (East)0-110.05470.26460-11
top

Generated: 11 Jan 2017 20:02:08