College Football Rankings for the 2017 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 2 Dec 2017
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)12-00.98510.898712-0
2GeorgiaSEC (East)12-10.98420.927913-0
3ClemsonACC (Atlantic)12-10.98350.932013-0
4WisconsinBig Ten (West)12-10.97620.900413-0
5Ohio StateBig Ten (East)11-20.97540.928112-1
6OklahomaBig 1212-10.97410.908112-1
7AlabamaSEC (West)11-10.97380.899712-0
8Notre DameFBS Independent9-30.97270.941611-1
9Southern CalPAC-12 (South)11-20.97110.915112-1
10Penn StateBig Ten (East)10-20.97030.919911-1
11AuburnSEC (West)10-30.96890.93499-4
12Miami FLACC (Coastal)10-20.96860.916510-2
13Michigan StBig Ten (East)9-30.96210.92399-3
14MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)10-20.95940.900210-2
15WashingtonPAC-12 (North)10-20.95400.883112-0
16StanfordPAC-12 (North)9-40.95310.92249-4
17Virginia TechACC (Coastal)9-30.94900.901510-2
18TCUBig 1210-30.94720.898411-2
19NorthwesternBig Ten (West)9-30.94680.90039-3
20North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)8-40.94600.916610-2
21Washington StPAC-12 (North)9-30.94330.89669-3
22MichiganBig Ten (East)8-40.94220.91158-4
23LSUSEC (West)9-30.93770.886010-2
24Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-50.93270.91678-4
25South CarolinaSEC (East)8-40.93210.89739-3
26IowaBig Ten (West)7-50.93050.91557-5
27Oklahoma StBig 129-30.92950.876710-2
28LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)8-40.92870.89649-3
29ToledoMAC (West)11-20.92700.827812-1
30Mississippi StSEC (West)8-40.92560.89278-4
31South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)9-20.92440.838610-1
32Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)7-50.91840.90287-5
33San Diego StMWC (West)10-20.91660.822211-1
34Boise StMWC (Mountain)10-30.91090.835011-2
35Arizona StPAC-12 (South)7-50.91000.89188-4
36Florida StACC (Atlantic)6-60.90670.91025-7
37OregonPAC-12 (North)7-50.90510.88558-4
38UCLAPAC-12 (South)6-60.90450.90616-6
39Iowa StBig 127-50.90440.88298-4
40NavyAmerican Athletic (West)6-50.90290.89218-3Army
41Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)10-30.90240.819811-2
42Texas A&MSEC (West)7-50.90200.88436-6
43HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)7-40.89370.86358-3
44Georgia TechACC (Coastal)5-60.89360.90386-5
45KentuckySEC (East)7-50.88990.86818-4
46ArizonaPAC-12 (South)7-50.88870.86986-6
47West VirginiaBig 127-50.88740.86907-5
48PurdueBig Ten (West)6-60.88730.88737-5
49SMUAmerican Athletic (West)7-50.88590.86507-5
50ArmyFBS Independent8-30.88260.823610-1Navy
51MissouriSEC (East)7-50.88190.85957-5
52Kansas StBig 127-50.88150.86037-5
53DukeACC (Coastal)6-60.88090.88205-7
54VirginiaACC (Coastal)6-60.88000.88095-7
55MarylandBig Ten (East)4-80.87720.91735-7
56Texas TechBig 126-60.87650.87714-8
57UtahPAC-12 (South)6-60.87590.87864-8
58TexasBig 126-60.87500.87693-9
59Fresno StMWC (West)9-40.87410.82428-5
60Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-40.87260.82299-3
61North TexasC-USA (West)9-40.86870.81278-5
62CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)5-70.86860.89144-8
63PittsburghACC (Coastal)5-70.86490.88654-8
64MississippiSEC (West)6-60.86270.86245-7
65TroySun Belt10-20.86210.749610-2
66IndianaBig Ten (East)5-70.86140.88514-8
67SyracuseACC (Atlantic)4-80.85860.89903-9
68Central MichiganMAC (West)8-40.85690.80638-4
69FloridaSEC (East)4-70.85130.88763-8
70TempleAmerican Athletic (East)6-60.85070.85126-6
71MinnesotaBig Ten (West)5-70.84250.86685-7
72NebraskaBig Ten (West)4-80.83980.88653-9
73TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)5-70.83670.86225-7
74Ohio U.MAC (East)8-40.83640.77639-3
75VanderbiltSEC (East)5-70.82830.85654-8
76Florida Int'lC-USA (East)8-40.82340.76039-3
77AkronMAC (East)7-60.82290.81467-6
78ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-70.81450.84494-8
79RutgersBig Ten (East)4-80.81240.86773-9
80Western MichiganMAC (West)6-60.80830.80726-6
81MarshallC-USA (East)7-50.80510.77259-3
82ArkansasSEC (West)4-80.80420.85953-9
83TennesseeSEC (East)4-80.80250.85653-9
84North CarolinaACC (Coastal)3-90.80030.88072-10
85Southern MissC-USA (West)8-40.79640.73198-4
86CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)4-80.78870.84494-8
87BuffaloMAC (East)6-60.78630.78555-7
88WyomingMWC (Mountain)7-50.77870.75088-4
89East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.77730.86322-10
90Eastern MichiganMAC (West)5-70.76830.80174-8
91Colorado StMWC (Mountain)7-50.76590.72978-4
92Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)6-60.76150.76086-6
93Appalachian StSun Belt8-40.75660.678910-2
94Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)8-40.75360.68738-4
95ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.75080.84122-10
96Utah StMWC (Mountain)6-60.74790.74337-5
97Air ForceMWC (Mountain)5-70.74740.78264-8
98Louisiana TechC-USA (West)6-60.74510.74436-6
99Miami OHMAC (East)5-70.74100.77034-8
100Arkansas StSun Belt7-40.73480.68138-3
101Old DominionC-USA (East)5-70.72490.75755-7
102Western KentuckyC-USA (East)6-60.71350.71415-7
103Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)6-50.71190.69245-6
104IllinoisBig Ten (West)2-100.70220.83631-11
105TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)2-100.69380.83022-10
106UNLVMWC (West)5-70.69070.71577-5
107New Mexico StSun Belt6-60.68070.68087-5
108Brigham YoungFBS Independent4-90.67670.76054-9
109Georgia StSun Belt6-50.67350.64988-3
110Bowling GreenMAC (East)2-100.66370.81531-11
111NevadaMWC (West)3-90.64950.75663-9
112MassachusettsFBS Independent4-80.64580.72413-9
113Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.63810.70755-7
114Kent StMAC (East)2-100.63730.79210-12
115Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt5-70.63530.67615-7
116New MexicoMWC (Mountain)3-90.62420.73941-11
117Oregon StPAC-12 (North)1-110.62120.81801-11
118IdahoSun Belt4-80.61680.69782-10
119South AlabamaSun Belt4-80.61310.68212-10
120Hawai`iMWC (West)3-90.60870.73081-11
121BaylorBig 121-110.60330.80531-11
122KansasBig 121-110.58710.78741-11
123Ball StMAC (West)2-100.57240.74481-11
124San Jose StMWC (West)2-110.55070.73031-12
125Coastal CarolinaSun Belt3-90.54450.67652-10
126Georgia SouthernSun Belt2-100.53600.70870-12
127UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)1-110.53470.76930-12
128RiceC-USA (West)1-110.52680.75861-11
129Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt2-100.45500.64081-11
130UTEPC-USA (West)0-120.41340.72240-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1James MadisonColonial12-00.94520.771212-0
2North Dakota StMissouri Valley11-10.90910.769512-0
3South Dakota StMissouri Valley10-20.88820.773411-1
4Weber StBig Sky11-20.87900.759313-0
5Kennesaw StBig South12-10.87830.711613-0
6WoffordSouthern10-20.86600.743111-1
7Stony BrookColonial10-30.85780.759811-2
8Southern UtahBig Sky9-30.85310.76669-3
9ElonColonial8-40.84810.791110-2
10YaleIvy League9-10.84810.669110-0
11Northern IowaMissouri Valley8-50.83410.79838-5
12SamfordSouthern8-40.83390.78328-4
13Sam Houston StSouthland11-10.83270.643012-0
14Jacksonville StOhio Valley10-20.82540.683310-2
15FurmanSouthern8-50.82380.78497-6
16Western IllinoisMissouri Valley8-40.81960.76238-4
17Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-40.80900.76197-4
18DelawareColonial7-40.80700.75658-3
19New HampshireColonial9-40.80510.730210-3
20South DakotaMissouri Valley8-50.80450.76318-5
21North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern11-00.79720.501011-0
22Central ArkansasSouthland10-20.79160.64349-3
23RichmondColonial6-50.78560.76696-5
24DartmouthIvy League8-20.77760.64269-1
25ColumbiaIvy League8-20.77580.64948-2
26Monmouth NJBig South9-30.77240.660710-2
27Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-50.75850.74246-5
28Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.74620.73036-5
29Grambling StSWAC (West)11-10.74100.516311-1
30Austin PeayOhio Valley8-40.73450.65518-4
31Northern ArizonaBig Sky7-50.73250.69718-4
32MontanaBig Sky7-40.73110.66837-4
33MercerSouthern5-60.72780.74356-5
34Sacramento StBig Sky7-40.72560.66627-4
35PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.72130.67557-3
36McNeese StSouthland9-20.72100.559610-1
37San DiegoPioneer10-30.72010.588511-2
38Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-40.71880.65858-3
39VillanovaColonial5-60.71530.73496-5
40Montana StBig Sky5-60.71140.73294-7
41Central Conn StNortheast8-40.71090.63848-4
42Western CarolinaSouthern7-50.70630.67327-5
43TowsonColonial5-60.70320.72714-7
44Nicholls StSouthland8-40.68810.60958-4
45Charleston SouthernBig South6-50.68560.67096-5
46MaineColonial4-60.67860.72125-5
47The CitadelSouthern5-60.67290.69195-6
48UC-DavisBig Sky5-60.67190.69424-7
49ColgatePatriot League7-40.66420.59988-3
50Albany NYColonial4-70.66390.72782-9
51DuquesneNortheast7-40.64690.57729-2
52PrincetonIvy League5-50.64080.64535-5
53HowardMid-Eastern7-40.64030.57418-3
54LibertyBig South6-50.63800.61936-5
55HarvardIvy League5-50.63410.63025-5
56Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley6-50.63190.60967-4
57Rhode IslandColonial3-80.63120.73951-10
58North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern7-40.62060.55697-4
59Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley4-70.61800.67994-7
60SE LouisianaSouthland6-50.61450.59615-6
61Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley6-50.60610.58697-4
62ChattanoogaSouthern3-80.60530.70152-9
63DrakePioneer7-40.60520.54328-3
64BryantNortheast6-50.60120.58027-4
65Missouri StMissouri Valley3-80.59100.69963-8
66East Tennessee StSouthern4-70.58870.65023-8
67LehighPatriot League5-70.58490.62626-6
68William & MaryColonial2-90.57340.73262-9
69Holy CrossPatriot League4-70.57190.63914-7
70Cornell NYIvy League3-70.56910.66902-8
71PresbyterianBig South4-70.56610.62584-7
72Tennessee StOhio Valley6-50.55840.53726-5
73FordhamPatriot League4-70.55830.62223-8
74North DakotaBig Sky3-80.55800.67372-9
75Southern U.SWAC (West)7-40.55770.48858-3
76Jacksonville FLPioneer7-40.55620.48628-3
77HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.55150.53356-5
78Alcorn StSWAC (East)7-50.54780.50787-5
79St Francis PANortheast5-60.54100.56475-6
80WagnerNortheast4-70.53040.59883-8
81Idaho StBig Sky4-70.52940.59664-7
82Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley4-70.52860.59563-8
83Northern ColoradoBig Sky3-70.52580.62762-8
84Northwestern StSouthland4-70.52110.59124-7
85Stephen F. AustinSouthland4-70.51680.58144-7
86ButlerPioneer6-50.51350.49057-4
87BucknellPatriot League5-60.51140.53584-7
88ValparaisoPioneer6-50.49660.47476-5
89Sacred HeartNortheast4-70.49180.56213-8
90Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)6-50.48890.47396-5
91Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.46920.53034-7
92BrownIvy League2-80.46310.62361-9
93LafayettePatriot League3-80.44850.56981-10
94DaytonPioneer5-60.44390.46406-5
95Murray StOhio Valley3-80.44370.55453-8
96SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.43050.55341-10
97CampbellPioneer6-50.43030.41145-6
98Alabama StSWAC (East)5-60.42500.44145-6
99Savannah StMid-Eastern3-80.40410.51864-7
100Florida A&MMid-Eastern3-80.40110.52322-9
101MaristPioneer4-70.39000.46134-7
102Abilene ChristianSouthland2-90.38550.55862-9
103Indiana StMissouri Valley0-110.38420.70600-11
104Gardner-WebbBig South1-100.38070.61081-10
105Delaware StMid-Eastern2-90.37970.53872-9
106South Carolina StMid-Eastern3-70.37720.47802-8
107Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.37370.54561-10
108Cal Poly SLOBig Sky1-100.36880.60311-10
109Tennessee TechOhio Valley1-100.36550.60340-11
110Morehead StPioneer4-70.35970.42663-8
111LamarSouthland2-90.34940.51153-8
112Jackson StSWAC (East)3-80.33510.44613-8
113Incarnate WordSouthland1-100.33140.55430-11
114Alabama A&MSWAC (East)4-70.32230.37824-7
115VMISouthern0-110.31340.62910-11
116Georgetown DCPatriot League1-100.29490.53150-11
117Portland StBig Sky0-110.29400.61420-11
118StetsonPioneer2-90.28670.45561-10
119Morgan StMid-Eastern1-100.28590.50880-11
120Houston BaptistSouthland1-100.26260.48371-10
121DavidsonPioneer2-90.24920.40421-10
122Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.22850.37622-9
123Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-90.21740.35122-9
124Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.19240.31711-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Indiana PAPSAC (West)13-00.90560.696113-0
2AshlandGreat Lakes IAC11-10.88170.719011-1
3Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC10-10.86880.707710-1
4Fort Hays StMid-America IAA11-10.82540.627411-1
5AssumptionNortheast-1011-20.80990.653712-1
6Midwestern StLone Star9-00.79380.54539-0
7IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley11-00.78620.502811-0
8TAMU-CommerceLone Star10-10.78530.591210-1
9Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.76130.66368-3
10West ChesterPSAC (East)9-40.73830.656411-2
11West AlabamaGulf South10-30.73680.613812-1
12NW Missouri StMid-America IAA9-30.73180.616110-2
13Central WashingtonGreat Northwest11-10.73050.503711-1
14West FloridaGulf South10-30.72400.601511-2
15California PAPSAC (West)9-30.72060.606110-2
16LIU PostNortheast-108-20.72050.56709-1
17ShippensburgPSAC (East)10-20.70110.525810-2
18Slippery RockPSAC (West)8-30.70010.59838-3
19Central MissouriMid-America IAA8-30.69210.58679-2
20NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC7-40.68030.61678-3
21KutztownPSAC (East)8-30.67770.56887-4
22FindlayGreat Midwest10-30.66930.549611-2
23Eastern New MexicoLone Star8-20.66520.51108-2
24Delta StGulf South9-40.65920.564810-3
25West GeorgiaGulf South9-40.65100.55669-4
26ShepherdMountain East10-10.64500.402710-1
27BentleyNortheast-106-40.64350.59507-3
28Central OklahomaMid-America IAA8-40.64180.56149-3
29StonehillNortheast-106-40.62490.57747-3
30Pittsburg StMid-America IAA7-40.61860.55667-4
31TiffinGreat Lakes IAC6-50.61340.59146-5
32Virginia StCIAA (Northern)10-10.60360.377210-1
33North AlabamaGulf South5-50.60070.60884-6
34WingateSouth Atlantic9-20.60060.430210-1
35Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest7-30.59990.51726-4
36WashburnMid-America IAA7-50.59640.55637-5
37EdinboroPSAC (West)7-40.59500.52797-4
38New HavenNortheast-106-40.58950.54176-4
39Valdosta StGulf South5-40.58640.56084-5
40Humboldt StGreat Northwest8-20.58170.43808-2
41CatawbaSouth Atlantic9-20.58160.398810-1
42Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC5-60.58070.60105-6
43BloomsburgPSAC (East)7-40.57290.50477-4
44Emporia StMid-America IAA6-50.56700.54495-6
45Southern Conn StNortheast-105-50.56660.56545-5
46GannonPSAC (West)5-60.54620.56844-7
47Bowie StCIAA (Northern)9-20.54080.37159-2
48TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)9-20.53380.365710-1
49Notre Dame OHMountain East8-30.52590.40989-2
50Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC5-60.52260.54365-6
51MerrimackNortheast-104-60.52120.57333-7
52Florida TechGulf South5-60.51460.54394-7
53Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic8-30.51240.39179-2
54MercyhurstPSAC (West)5-60.51070.53265-6
55Angelo StLone Star6-50.50820.48077-4
56Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC4-70.50050.56594-7
57Tarleton StLone Star6-60.50020.50076-6
58Azusa PacificGreat Northwest7-40.49610.42637-4
59Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley7-40.49040.42488-3
60Fairmont StMountain East8-30.48830.36429-2
61HillsdaleGreat Midwest7-40.48520.42226-5
62North GreenvilleII Independent4-60.48270.53124-6
63McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley7-40.46500.39937-4
64Missouri WesternMid-America IAA4-70.45930.52984-7
65LindenwoodMid-America IAA4-70.45930.52603-8
66Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)6-40.45310.40596-4
67PaceNortheast-103-70.43660.53963-7
68East StroudsburgPSAC (East)3-80.42000.53553-8
69Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)6-40.41610.36907-3
70MillersvillePSAC (East)4-70.41580.48643-8
71Truman StGreat Lakes Valley5-60.41370.43315-6
72American Int'lNortheast-102-80.40420.56771-9
73BenedictSouthern IAC (East)7-20.39750.26958-1
74Nebraska-KearneyMid-America IAA3-80.39670.51792-9
75SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley5-50.39520.39544-6
76TusculumSouth Atlantic5-50.39280.39386-4
77MilesSouthern IAC (West)6-40.39240.34706-4
78LimestoneSouth Atlantic4-60.39050.44553-7
79NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.38180.40314-7
80Colorado MesaRocky Mountain9-20.37750.226110-1
81Western New MexicoLone Star4-70.37360.43735-6
82TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star4-70.37130.43564-7
83West Virginia StMountain East6-50.36200.33978-3
84WV WesleyanMountain East5-60.35480.37386-5
85Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.35350.52071-10
86Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)5-50.35130.35274-6
87Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC1-90.34770.57011-9
88Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain9-20.34490.200810-1
89Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)6-50.33670.32047-4
90Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-70.33520.43482-8
91Western OregonGreat Northwest3-80.33380.45412-9
92St AnselmNortheast-101-90.33370.57120-10
93DavenportGreat Lakes IAC1-100.33280.56530-11
94Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)6-40.32000.27656-4
95WalshGreat Midwest4-70.31730.38404-7
96UrbanaMountain East5-60.31460.33566-5
97ClarionPSAC (West)1-100.31090.54451-10
98Virginia-WiseMountain East5-60.30750.33045-6
99Charleston WVMountain East4-60.30300.34983-7
100West Texas A&MLone Star3-80.30010.40722-9
101Mars HillSouth Atlantic3-70.29330.38732-8
102St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)5-50.28820.29124-6
103Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)4-60.27960.32204-6
104ChowanCIAA (Northern)4-60.27410.31504-6
105Glenville StMountain East4-70.26810.33213-8
106Northeastern St OKMid-America IAA1-100.26210.48621-10
107Colorado MinesRocky Mountain7-40.26180.20908-3
108Texas-Permian BasinLone Star2-90.26080.41501-10
109West LibertyMountain East3-80.25000.35681-10
110Mississippi CollegeGulf South1-90.24630.45081-9
111CheyneyPSAC (East)1-100.23740.44221-10
112MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)4-60.23060.27364-6
113Seton HillPSAC (West)0-110.22640.52300-11
114Chadron StRocky Mountain6-50.21560.19677-4
115UNC-PembrokeII Independent2-80.20710.34592-8
116Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)4-60.20490.24004-6
117William JewellGreat Lakes Valley2-90.20340.34523-8
118QuincyGreat Lakes Valley3-80.20090.28533-8
119Missouri SouthernMid-America IAA0-110.20090.48890-11
120Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)3-80.18900.28373-8
121ConcordMountain East2-90.18190.32860-11
122Dixie StRocky Mountain5-60.17580.19096-5
123ShawCIAA (Southern)3-70.17510.24563-7
124Fort LewisRocky Mountain5-60.16900.18405-6
125ShorterGulf South0-110.16890.44200-11
126Lake ErieGreat Midwest2-80.16770.27743-7
127South Dakota TechRocky Mountain5-60.16320.18024-7
128Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest3-80.15440.23373-8
129Simon FraserGreat Northwest0-100.14990.40890-10
130Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)2-80.14530.26221-9
131Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.13580.18133-8
132Black Hills StRocky Mountain4-60.13480.16572-8
133Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley1-90.12910.28251-9
134LaneSouthern IAC (West)2-80.12010.22252-8
135Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest2-80.11920.21052-8
136MaloneGreat Midwest1-90.11110.25560-10
137Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)1-90.09830.24310-10
138Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)0-100.06610.25520-10
139LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)0-100.06420.24040-10
140New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-90.05900.13092-9
141Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.05470.16350-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Brockport StEmpire 813-00.92470.728913-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic13-00.88290.638613-0
3UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC12-00.88120.644512-0
4Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic12-10.87120.690612-1
5Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest13-00.84900.586413-0
6WesleyNew Jersey AC10-20.84200.717310-2
7Frostburg StNew Jersey AC11-20.82880.682811-2
8Franklin & MarshallCentennial10-10.82350.627611-0
9Johns HopkinsCentennial9-20.78270.637810-1
10IthacaLiberty League8-30.76850.666510-1
11RPILiberty League8-30.76790.67889-2
12WartburgIowa Intercollegiate12-10.76560.532512-1
13SpringfieldNEWMAC10-10.75700.544011-0
14WittenbergNorth Coast10-10.75290.547410-1
15Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic10-10.74930.524711-0
16LinfieldNorthwest9-20.73600.58889-2
17AlfredEmpire 87-30.73340.64227-3
18HussonEastern Collegiate10-20.73110.579010-2
19Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC11-10.72700.511710-2
20SusquehannaCentennial8-30.72060.61779-2
21Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC11-10.72040.511111-1
22UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC8-20.71280.57799-1
23Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast8-30.70660.60567-4
24AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.70660.59739-2
25HobartLiberty League7-30.70560.61067-3
26Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic9-20.70380.54339-2
27UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC7-30.69990.60708-2
28Cortland StEmpire 87-40.69850.64267-4
29MuhlenbergCentennial8-30.69230.57998-3
30UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.68320.58197-3
31SalisburyNew Jersey AC7-40.67660.61587-4
32North CentralCCIW10-20.67600.505711-1
33HeidelbergOhio Athletic7-30.67160.57899-1
34Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.67060.52159-2
35John CarrollOhio Athletic6-40.67050.63017-3
36BerrySouthern Athletic11-10.66750.422112-0
37Illinois WesleyanCCIW9-20.66730.50638-3
38WPINEWMAC9-20.66500.51089-2
39Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic7-30.66400.56687-3
40WidenerMiddle Atlantic7-40.65450.59118-3
41Union NYLiberty League7-40.65310.59276-5
42StevensonMiddle Atlantic6-40.63560.58706-4
43TrineMichigan Intercollegiate11-10.62620.389211-1
44OtterbeinOhio Athletic6-40.62500.57856-4
45UrsinusCentennial6-40.62330.57736-4
46UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-40.62220.59715-4
47St ThomasMinnesota IAC11-20.62000.443710-3
48CurryCommonwealth Coast8-30.61660.50668-3
49Washington and LeeOld Dominion8-30.61330.50439-2
50DePauwNorth Coast8-20.60730.45199-1
51Buffalo StEmpire 86-50.60640.58157-4
52MariettaOhio Athletic6-40.60320.55385-5
53CentreSouthern Athletic9-10.60000.38819-1
54WabashNorth Coast8-20.59950.45198-2
55SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate9-20.59360.43199-2
56Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic6-40.59170.54704-6
57Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-30.58030.48338-2
58WheatonCCIW8-20.57500.42188-2
59Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic5-50.57130.57045-5
60DenisonNorth Coast7-30.57050.47467-3
61MITNEWMAC7-30.57040.47147-3
62WhitworthNorthwest8-20.56990.42089-1
63HendrixSouthern Athletic8-20.56440.41188-2
64Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC7-30.56400.46807-3
65East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest7-30.56140.45938-2
66Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast6-30.55740.47476-3
67Montclair StNew Jersey AC5-50.55250.55246-4
68ChapmanSouthern California IAC6-30.54940.46607-2
69George FoxNorthwest7-30.54560.45077-3
70Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC5-50.54340.54336-4
71King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.53160.52995-5
72RedlandsSouthern California IAC7-20.52870.38747-2
73Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest6-40.52590.47576-4
74Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest6-40.52410.47485-5
75Central IAIowa Intercollegiate7-30.52390.42248-2
76Merchant MarineNEWMAC6-40.52100.46845-5
77Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.52090.41619-1
78CarthageCCIW7-30.51530.41537-3
79Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC8-20.51440.36618-2
80KeanNew Jersey AC4-60.51280.56194-6
81Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.51270.46176-4
82Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC7-40.51260.44517-4
83LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.50940.56243-7
84MillikinCCIW7-30.50780.41736-4
85RowanNew Jersey AC4-60.50050.54853-7
86HopeMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.49460.34479-1
87Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion6-40.49380.44396-4
88Huntingdon ALUSA South9-20.48980.321410-1
89Monmouth ILMidwest9-20.48630.33408-3
90LutherIowa Intercollegiate6-40.48540.43367-3
91St John's MNMinnesota IAC9-20.48110.32418-3
92St John FisherEmpire 82-80.47950.63523-7
93New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-60.47010.51423-7
94Trinity TXSouthern Athletic6-40.46990.41955-5
95Morrisville StEmpire 84-60.46770.51424-6
96UticaEmpire 83-70.46710.56313-7
97DickinsonCentennial3-70.46630.56824-6
98WoosterNorth Coast6-40.46420.41416-4
99LakelandNorthern Athletics8-30.46380.35228-3
100CatholicNEWMAC5-50.46130.46174-6
101ShenandoahOld Dominion6-40.45770.40826-4
102McDanielCentennial3-70.45560.55883-7
103DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate6-40.45440.40567-3
104GettysburgCentennial3-70.45410.54893-7
105Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast5-50.45150.44944-6
106HartwickEmpire 83-70.44190.54171-9
107JuniataCentennial3-70.43710.53732-8
108UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-60.43500.47815-5
109UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC4-60.43230.48114-6
110FranklinHeartland8-30.42840.32019-2
111Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest5-50.42440.42045-5
112FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.42090.52502-8
113Washington MOIII Independent3-60.41800.49723-6
114GuilfordOld Dominion5-50.41500.41924-6
115SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate5-50.41120.41135-5
116CastletonEastern Collegiate6-40.40960.35687-3
117St LawrenceLiberty League2-80.40910.56462-8
118MoravianCentennial2-80.40530.56720-10
119UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.40520.45575-5
120EndicottCommonwealth Coast3-70.40460.51033-7
121FerrumUSA South8-20.40230.25249-1
122Pacific LutheranNorthwest4-40.40220.39905-3
123Pacific ORNorthwest4-40.40150.40343-5
124Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC6-40.39930.35036-4
125Rose-HulmanHeartland8-20.39080.24728-2
126Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC5-30.38810.33275-3
127Bridgewater VAOld Dominion4-60.36560.41992-8
128Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.36300.46813-7
129AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.35510.36165-5
130RochesterLiberty League2-70.34940.48712-7
131Mount IdaEastern Collegiate4-60.34860.39684-6
132Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics7-30.34660.26008-2
133AverettUSA South6-40.34150.29976-4
134Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.34000.43203-7
135OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.33640.33445-5
136CoeIowa Intercollegiate4-60.33500.38254-6
137MuskingumOhio Athletic2-80.32550.47303-7
138OberlinNorth Coast4-60.32480.37174-6
139LorasIowa Intercollegiate4-60.32020.36724-6
140Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC4-40.31770.32015-3
141Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC2-80.30980.45892-8
142Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-50.30720.31265-5
143Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC4-50.30660.33444-5
144WilmingtonOhio Athletic2-80.30620.45612-8
145Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.30070.45171-9
146ManchesterHeartland6-40.29240.25147-3
147Mt St JosephHeartland6-40.29160.25496-4
148La VerneSouthern California IAC3-50.28640.34182-6
149MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.28550.50641-9
150Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate3-70.28470.37682-8
151Grove CityThe Presidents' AC4-60.28410.32375-5
152St NorbertMidwest7-30.28110.20487-3
153Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.28070.36784-6
154UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC1-90.28050.48851-9
155Nebraska WesleyanIowa Intercollegiate2-80.27810.42640-10
156Maryville TNUSA South5-50.27660.27516-4
157Coast GuardNEWMAC3-70.27640.36214-6
158Emory & HenryOld Dominion3-70.27380.36102-8
159RhodesSouthern Athletic4-60.27240.31225-5
160DeanEastern Collegiate4-60.27140.31395-5
161CapitalOhio Athletic1-90.26990.47420-10
162Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.26950.41781-9
163AlleghenyNorth Coast3-70.26770.35643-7
164Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic3-70.25740.34854-6
165Puget SoundNorthwest3-60.25730.32793-6
166SewaneeSouthern Athletic3-70.25660.34733-7
167Lake ForestMidwest8-20.25600.14239-1
168AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.25350.29794-6
169AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.25340.29723-7
170GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.25290.33884-6
171Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC5-50.25130.25195-5
172North ParkCCIW3-70.24940.33714-6
173ChicagoMidwest6-40.24860.21186-4
174McMurryAmerican Southwest2-80.24650.38662-8
175AuroraNorthern Athletics5-50.23970.24124-6
176WilkesMiddle Atlantic0-100.23350.53360-10
177William PatersonNew Jersey AC0-100.22990.51010-10
178BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.22700.35522-8
179Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest2-70.22690.34831-8
180LaGrangeUSA South4-60.22640.26544-6
181ElmhurstCCIW2-80.22080.35722-8
182GallaudetEastern Collegiate3-70.22020.30573-7
183BeckerCommonwealth Coast1-90.21860.42541-9
184Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC2-80.21650.34382-8
185MillsapsSouthern Athletic3-70.21320.29902-8
186Maine MaritimeNEWMAC1-80.21020.38671-8
187BlufftonHeartland4-60.21010.25054-6
188Augustana ILCCIW1-90.20780.39861-9
189North Carolina WesleyanUSA South3-70.20480.27633-7
190NorwichNEWMAC1-90.20260.39960-10
191NicholsCommonwealth Coast2-80.20170.32881-9
192Carroll WICCIW1-90.19900.38650-10
193St OlafMinnesota IAC4-60.19840.23754-6
194HiramNorth Coast2-80.19760.32622-8
195AustinSouthern Athletic3-70.19730.27112-8
196Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.19600.38820-10
197WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC2-80.19470.31782-8
198BrevardUSA South4-60.19390.23493-7
199HanoverHeartland4-60.18990.22883-7
200Illinois CollegeMidwest5-50.17890.17675-5
201St VincentThe Presidents' AC2-80.17310.28841-9
202AugsburgMinnesota IAC4-60.15470.17994-6
203OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-30.15470.35500-3
204MacalesterMidwest5-50.15010.15065-5
205Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.14210.29801-9
206MethodistUSA South2-80.14190.25811-9
207Alfred StEastern Collegiate1-90.14110.30340-10
208RiponMidwest5-50.13990.13656-4
209KnoxMidwest5-50.13390.13355-5
210ThielThe Presidents' AC1-90.13170.28910-10
211Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics3-70.13030.19213-7
212Concordia ILNorthern Athletics3-60.12600.17303-6
213KenyonNorth Coast0-100.12220.35450-10
214EurekaUpper Midwest8-30.12060.06929-2
215WillametteNorthwest0-90.11610.34490-9
216WhittierSouthern California IAC0-80.11510.33530-8
217DefianceHeartland2-80.11320.20782-8
218Cornell IAMidwest4-60.10370.12913-7
219MacMurrayUpper Midwest8-20.10360.04729-1
220KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.10020.23901-9
221St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.09890.06037-3
222GreensboroUSA South1-90.09210.23290-10
223HamlineMinnesota IAC2-80.08290.16322-8
224AndersonHeartland1-90.07130.18461-9
225Concordia WINorthern Athletics2-80.07060.14342-8
226Westminster MOUpper Midwest6-40.06900.05516-4
227Northwestern MNUpper Midwest6-40.06410.05075-5
228LawrenceMidwest2-80.05610.12002-8
229RockfordNorthern Athletics1-80.05520.14370-9
230CarletonMinnesota IAC0-100.05240.20420-10
231EarlhamHeartland0-100.04410.19640-10
232BeloitMidwest1-90.03510.11551-9
233GreenvilleUpper Midwest4-60.03440.04404-6
234Martin LutherUpper Midwest5-50.03300.03334-6
235GrinnellMidwest1-90.03290.10271-9
236FinlandiaIII Independent1-30.01420.02930-4
237Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest2-80.01270.03432-8
238Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest1-90.00630.02951-9
239CrownUpper Midwest0-100.00350.03210-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)13-00.77780.483413-0
2ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)12-00.76010.464412-0
3Southern OregonFrontier12-10.73360.497012-1
4MorningsideGreat Plains13-10.72860.482613-1
5Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)11-10.69350.459411-1
6Northwestern IAGreat Plains10-20.63410.456010-2
7Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)9-20.63310.47639-2
8Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)9-20.59880.43559-2
9St XavierMid-States (Midwest)10-20.58590.408410-2
10Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)8-20.56030.41068-2
11CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)8-20.52040.36678-2
12Marian INMid-States (Mideast)7-30.49180.39137-3
13Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic9-20.46790.31319-2
14LangstonCentral States FL10-10.45290.248910-1
15Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)7-40.44910.38927-4
16Coll of IdahoFrontier6-50.43770.41638-3
17FaulknerMid-South (Sun)7-30.40720.31237-3
18Midland U.Great Plains6-40.39400.34618-2
19Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)6-50.39270.37097-4
20Concordia NEGreat Plains6-40.39250.34757-3
21Montana TechFrontier6-40.39140.34438-2
22Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)5-50.37940.38006-4
23Rocky MountainFrontier6-50.37280.35226-5
24St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)5-50.37190.36835-5
25Cumberlands KYMid-South (Appalachian)6-40.36230.31227-3
26Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)5-50.35360.34925-5
27Montana-WesternFrontier4-70.35270.41324-7
28Eastern OregonFrontier4-60.34980.39722-8
29SW Assem of GodCentral States FL8-30.34570.24738-3
30TaborKansas Collegiate8-20.34330.20649-1
31DoaneGreat Plains5-50.34310.34496-4
32Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains6-50.33990.32036-5
33DordtGreat Plains5-50.31580.31464-6
34BakerHeart of America (South)10-20.31150.177011-1
35Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.31120.29656-5
36PikevilleMid-South (Appalachian)5-60.30800.32855-6
37SterlingKansas Collegiate9-30.30700.19939-3
38OK Panhandle StCentral States FL7-30.29840.21957-3
39TaylorMid-States (Mideast)4-60.29710.33774-6
40Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate8-30.29230.19707-4
41Carroll MTFrontier4-60.29130.33462-8
42Dakota StNorth Star Athletic8-30.28030.19009-2
43HastingsGreat Plains5-60.27970.29704-7
44Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)5-40.27410.25006-3
45Benedictine KSHeart of America (North)9-30.26450.163610-2
46St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)4-60.25900.29764-6
47Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)3-80.25890.36302-9
48Grand ViewHeart of America (North)9-30.25780.16179-3
49Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)3-70.25560.34043-7
50Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)4-60.24400.28533-7
51Arizona ChristianCentral States FL7-30.24120.16797-3
52Missouri BaptistMid-States (Mideast)3-80.22230.32263-8
53WaldorfNorth Star Athletic6-40.20940.17507-3
54St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)2-80.19170.31871-9
55Valley City StNorth Star Athletic4-50.18390.20554-5
56EvangelHeart of America (South)7-40.16480.12528-3
57William PennHeart of America (North)7-40.16480.12647-4
58Peru StHeart of America (North)7-40.16430.12476-5
59Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)2-90.16270.28922-9
60Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)2-80.16080.28191-9
61Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate5-60.16020.17266-5
62PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-60.15630.18583-7
63ApprenticeNAIA Independent1-70.15150.30681-7
64LyonCentral States FL5-60.14490.15875-6
65Bethany KSKansas Collegiate5-50.13890.13636-4
66Wayland BaptistCentral States FL4-60.13830.17243-7
67Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent0-70.13570.34210-7
68Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)2-80.13400.24672-8
69Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)1-100.13020.30131-10
70FriendsKansas Collegiate4-70.12720.17104-7
71Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.11780.28731-10
72Lindenwood-BellevilleMid-States (Mideast)0-100.10990.33540-10
73JamestownNorth Star Athletic2-90.10440.20851-10
74OttawaKansas Collegiate3-80.10350.16673-8
75Missouri ValleyHeart of America (South)5-60.10310.11175-6
76MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America (South)5-60.09940.11034-7
77St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-70.09680.13233-8
78Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)0-100.08440.30010-10
79Briar CliffGreat Plains0-110.08370.30160-11
80Cincinnati ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)0-110.07780.25770-11
81McPhersonKansas Collegiate3-70.07450.12132-8
82BaconeCentral States FL2-90.06740.14712-9
83AvilaHeart of America (South)3-80.05920.10633-8
84Bethel KSKansas Collegiate1-90.05040.14760-10
85Texas CollegeCentral States FL1-90.04580.12601-9
86Mayville StNorth Star Athletic0-110.04100.18310-11
87Central MethodistHeart of America (South)2-90.03810.09242-9
88Culver-StocktonHeart of America (North)1-100.02510.09051-10
89GracelandHeart of America (North)1-100.02500.08820-11
90Texas WesleyanCentral States FL0-110.01980.11000-11
91Trinity BibleNAIA Independent1-50.01640.03872-4
top

Generated: 3 Dec 2017 09:17:35