College Football Rankings for the 2017 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 2 Dec 2017
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1ClemsonACC (Atlantic)12-10.98520.929713-0
2GeorgiaSEC (East)12-10.98460.924313-0
3Ohio StateBig Ten (East)11-20.98040.931013-0
4WisconsinBig Ten (West)12-10.97970.909312-1
5Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)12-00.97870.889512-0
6AlabamaSEC (West)11-10.97840.899112-0
7Penn StateBig Ten (East)10-20.97790.921911-1
8OklahomaBig 1212-10.97690.914112-1
9Notre DameFBS Independent9-30.97390.940711-1
10AuburnSEC (West)10-30.97110.93149-4
11Miami FLACC (Coastal)10-20.96580.919610-2
12Southern CalPAC-12 (South)11-20.96570.918912-1
13WashingtonPAC-12 (North)10-20.96300.891212-0
14Michigan StBig Ten (East)9-30.95940.92999-3
15Virginia TechACC (Coastal)9-30.95680.905410-2
16StanfordPAC-12 (North)9-40.95600.92349-4
17TCUBig 1210-30.95560.903411-2
18MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)10-20.95310.894010-2
19NorthwesternBig Ten (West)9-30.95280.90969-3
20MichiganBig Ten (East)8-40.94830.91918-4
21North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)8-40.94830.922010-2
22Washington StPAC-12 (North)9-30.94480.90269-3
23Oklahoma StBig 129-30.94320.890910-2
24IowaBig Ten (West)7-50.94310.92507-5
25Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-50.93830.92318-4
26LSUSEC (West)9-30.93790.889210-2
27LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)8-40.93760.90049-3
28Mississippi StSEC (West)8-40.93350.89518-4
29Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)7-50.92960.91027-5
30South CarolinaSEC (East)8-40.92690.89889-3
31ToledoMAC (West)11-20.92560.837712-1
32South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)9-20.92520.841410-1
33Iowa StBig 127-50.92410.89898-4
34OregonPAC-12 (North)7-50.91800.89589-3
35San Diego StMWC (West)10-20.91780.834911-1
36Florida StACC (Atlantic)6-60.91760.91435-7
37Boise StMWC (Mountain)10-30.91680.850211-2
38Arizona StPAC-12 (South)7-50.91460.90147-5
39Georgia TechACC (Coastal)5-60.90950.91446-5
40Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)10-30.90890.827312-1
41PurdueBig Ten (West)6-60.90860.90287-5
42UCLAPAC-12 (South)6-60.90840.91306-6
43NavyAmerican Athletic (West)6-50.90530.89677-4Army
44Texas A&MSEC (West)7-50.90350.88826-6
45West VirginiaBig 127-50.90200.88367-5
46ArizonaPAC-12 (South)7-50.90130.87797-5
47TexasBig 126-60.90090.89186-6
48HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)7-40.89990.87007-4
49Kansas StBig 127-50.89930.87736-6
50DukeACC (Coastal)6-60.89770.89336-6
51Texas TechBig 126-60.89600.89403-9
52MissouriSEC (East)7-50.89380.86858-4
53UtahPAC-12 (South)6-60.89360.88764-8
54SMUAmerican Athletic (West)7-50.89080.86967-5
55ArmyFBS Independent8-30.88980.83359-2Navy
56Fresno StMWC (West)9-40.88960.83788-5
57VirginiaACC (Coastal)6-60.88780.89365-7
58KentuckySEC (East)7-50.88640.87687-5
59CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)5-70.88600.90185-7
60IndianaBig Ten (East)5-70.88600.89805-7
61PittsburghACC (Coastal)5-70.88360.90094-8
62Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-40.88300.83289-3
63MarylandBig Ten (East)4-80.88240.92843-9
64SyracuseACC (Atlantic)4-80.87430.90793-9
65MississippiSEC (West)6-60.86910.87295-7
66TroySun Belt10-20.86710.767510-2
67MinnesotaBig Ten (West)5-70.86500.88455-7
68North TexasC-USA (West)9-40.86300.82098-5
69FloridaSEC (East)4-70.86270.89513-8
70Ohio U.MAC (East)8-40.86170.797310-2
71NebraskaBig Ten (West)4-80.86170.90583-9
72Central MichiganMAC (West)8-40.86120.82307-5
73TempleAmerican Athletic (East)6-60.85710.86266-6
74TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)5-70.84850.86865-7
75ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-70.83870.86224-8
76VanderbiltSEC (East)5-70.83660.86544-8
77North CarolinaACC (Coastal)3-90.83170.89432-10
78AkronMAC (East)7-60.83140.83007-6
79Western MichiganMAC (West)6-60.83070.82116-6
80RutgersBig Ten (East)4-80.83050.88673-9
81MarshallC-USA (East)7-50.83010.791610-2
82ArkansasSEC (West)4-80.82470.87443-9
83Florida Int'lC-USA (East)8-40.82250.78108-4
84TennesseeSEC (East)4-80.81660.87023-9
85BuffaloMAC (East)6-60.81390.80745-7
86Southern MissC-USA (West)8-40.81270.75218-4
87WyomingMWC (Mountain)7-50.80950.78088-4
88Eastern MichiganMAC (West)5-70.80360.82064-8
89Colorado StMWC (Mountain)7-50.80300.76818-4
90CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)4-80.79910.85744-8
91Appalachian StSun Belt8-40.79800.723210-2
92Utah StMWC (Mountain)6-60.79290.78187-5
93Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)6-60.78400.78326-6
94Air ForceMWC (Mountain)5-70.78270.80924-8
95East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.78230.87642-10
96Arkansas StSun Belt7-40.78040.71598-3
97Miami OHMAC (East)5-70.77880.79584-8
98Louisiana TechC-USA (West)6-60.77550.76997-5
99Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)8-40.77160.71437-5
100ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.76850.85542-10
101Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)6-50.75060.72475-6
102IllinoisBig Ten (West)2-100.74730.86552-10
103TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)2-100.74430.84952-10
104Western KentuckyC-USA (East)6-60.74070.74285-7
105Old DominionC-USA (East)5-70.74010.78574-8
106UNLVMWC (West)5-70.73760.75937-5
107Brigham YoungFBS Independent4-90.72490.79794-9
108New Mexico StSun Belt6-60.72480.72567-5
109Bowling GreenMAC (East)2-100.71410.83941-11
110NevadaMWC (West)3-90.71370.79603-9
111MassachusettsFBS Independent4-80.70690.76213-9
112Georgia StSun Belt6-50.70670.70428-3
113Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.69320.75445-7
114BaylorBig 121-110.69070.84422-10
115Oregon StPAC-12 (North)1-110.68010.85141-11
116New MexicoMWC (Mountain)3-90.67940.78161-11
117IdahoSun Belt4-80.67810.74073-9
118Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt5-70.67350.72544-8
119Kent StMAC (East)2-100.66790.82291-11
120South AlabamaSun Belt4-80.66560.72662-10
121Hawai`iMWC (West)3-90.66440.77121-11
122KansasBig 121-110.65270.83401-11
123Coastal CarolinaSun Belt3-90.61670.72682-10
124Georgia SouthernSun Belt2-100.61610.75520-12
125Ball StMAC (West)2-100.61090.77821-11
126San Jose StMWC (West)2-110.60150.77791-12
127UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)1-110.59170.79370-12
128RiceC-USA (West)1-110.59140.79011-11
129Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt2-100.53600.69891-11
130UTEPC-USA (West)0-120.50060.76710-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1James MadisonColonial12-00.93890.769212-0
2North Dakota StMissouri Valley11-10.91810.771012-0
3South Dakota StMissouri Valley10-20.89510.793311-1
4Weber StBig Sky11-20.88530.768512-1
5Kennesaw StBig South12-10.85710.702613-0
6Southern UtahBig Sky9-30.85180.78339-3
7Northern IowaMissouri Valley8-50.84950.81368-5
8Stony BrookColonial10-30.84910.765911-2
9Western IllinoisMissouri Valley8-40.84560.78438-4
10YaleIvy League9-10.83950.670910-0
11South DakotaMissouri Valley8-50.83490.78309-4
12WoffordSouthern10-20.83410.736611-1
13Jacksonville StOhio Valley10-20.82860.701110-2
14Sam Houston StSouthland11-10.82810.665311-1
15SamfordSouthern8-40.82550.77688-4
16ElonColonial8-40.82470.796210-2
17FurmanSouthern8-50.82050.77507-6
18DelawareColonial7-40.81370.76938-3
19Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-40.81340.78117-4
20Central ArkansasSouthland10-20.81040.667810-2
21RichmondColonial6-50.80390.77626-5
22New HampshireColonial9-40.80230.74349-4
23North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern11-00.79810.534611-0
24Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-50.79740.76556-5
25Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.78380.75666-5
26DartmouthIvy League8-20.76190.65019-1
27Monmouth NJBig South9-30.75740.670210-2
28Northern ArizonaBig Sky7-50.75720.73198-4
29MontanaBig Sky7-40.75710.70207-4
30Sacramento StBig Sky7-40.75550.70127-4
31ColumbiaIvy League8-20.75240.65138-2
32VillanovaColonial5-60.74800.74996-5
33Austin PeayOhio Valley8-40.74500.68458-4
34Montana StBig Sky5-60.74370.75994-7
35McNeese StSouthland9-20.74110.598510-1
36MercerSouthern5-60.74050.75106-5
37San DiegoPioneer10-30.73250.597111-2
38PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.72410.68217-3
39Grambling StSWAC (West)11-10.72050.535011-1
40Western CarolinaSouthern7-50.71970.68497-5
41MaineColonial4-60.71790.74535-5
42UC-DavisBig Sky5-60.71640.72844-7
43TowsonColonial5-60.71420.74404-7
44Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-40.71180.68138-3
45Central Conn StNortheast8-40.70950.65368-4
46Nicholls StSouthland8-40.70710.64618-4
47Albany NYColonial4-70.70210.74342-9
48ColgatePatriot League7-40.70050.62788-3
49Charleston SouthernBig South6-50.69010.67626-5
50The CitadelSouthern5-60.68330.70675-6
51PrincetonIvy League5-50.68080.65345-5
52Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley4-70.68030.72284-7
53DuquesneNortheast7-40.67330.60249-2
54Rhode IslandColonial3-80.66600.75462-9
55SE LouisianaSouthland6-50.66410.63335-6
56LibertyBig South6-50.66100.64425-6
57Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley6-50.65780.62838-3
58HowardMid-Eastern7-40.65640.60717-4
59HarvardIvy League5-50.65000.64604-6
60Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley6-50.64800.65536-5
61Missouri StMissouri Valley3-80.64100.74643-8
62North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern7-40.63790.58627-4
63ChattanoogaSouthern3-80.63580.72102-9
64North DakotaBig Sky3-80.62370.72022-9
65William & MaryColonial2-90.62300.75242-9
66DrakePioneer7-40.60820.56218-3
67LehighPatriot League5-70.60720.64736-6
68East Tennessee StSouthern4-70.60680.66973-8
69Holy CrossPatriot League4-70.60520.65624-7
70BryantNortheast6-50.60470.60327-4
71Tennessee StOhio Valley6-50.60210.57546-5
72Cornell NYIvy League3-70.59940.68572-8
73Idaho StBig Sky4-70.59520.65714-7
74Northern ColoradoBig Sky3-70.59520.67472-8
75St Francis PANortheast5-60.59390.58996-5
76Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley4-70.58640.64483-8
77Alcorn StSWAC (East)7-50.58580.53368-4
78HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.57540.56606-5
79Southern U.SWAC (West)7-40.57410.52897-4
80PresbyterianBig South4-70.57320.65193-8
81Northwestern StSouthland4-70.56980.63784-7
82FordhamPatriot League4-70.56900.64763-8
83Stephen F. AustinSouthland4-70.56410.63324-7
84WagnerNortheast4-70.55750.62273-8
85Sacred HeartNortheast4-70.53800.58774-7
86BucknellPatriot League5-60.53350.56773-8
87Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)6-50.53250.50446-5
88ButlerPioneer6-50.53160.51098-3
89SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.52640.61043-8
90Jacksonville FLPioneer7-40.52600.49927-4
91Murray StOhio Valley3-80.51760.61292-9
92ValparaisoPioneer6-50.51460.49656-5
93Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.51000.57594-7
94DaytonPioneer5-60.48870.49865-6
95BrownIvy League2-80.48520.64631-9
96LafayettePatriot League3-80.47930.60521-10
97Abilene ChristianSouthland2-90.47820.62022-9
98CampbellPioneer6-50.47630.42465-6
99Cal Poly SLOBig Sky1-100.47370.66581-10
100Florida A&MMid-Eastern3-80.47060.56943-8
101Savannah StMid-Eastern3-80.46490.57413-8
102South Carolina StMid-Eastern3-70.45800.52003-7
103Indiana StMissouri Valley0-110.45610.74990-11
104Alabama StSWAC (East)5-60.45510.48115-6
105Tennessee TechOhio Valley1-100.45490.65310-11
106Gardner-WebbBig South1-100.45450.64461-10
107LamarSouthland2-90.43400.57573-8
108Delaware StMid-Eastern2-90.42860.60271-10
109Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.42030.59521-10
110Portland StBig Sky0-110.41470.67470-11
111MaristPioneer4-70.41080.48844-7
112Incarnate WordSouthland1-100.40430.62280-11
113Jackson StSWAC (East)3-80.38910.50283-8
114Alabama A&MSWAC (East)4-70.37820.44694-7
115Houston BaptistSouthland1-100.37060.55911-10
116Morgan StMid-Eastern1-100.36580.56830-11
117Morehead StPioneer4-70.36480.46383-8
118Georgetown DCPatriot League1-100.36150.56740-11
119VMISouthern0-110.36120.66240-11
120StetsonPioneer2-90.32040.48591-10
121Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.30610.44662-9
122DavidsonPioneer2-90.28530.43451-10
123Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.27310.40052-9
124Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-90.25410.43011-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AshlandGreat Lakes IAC11-10.86590.708612-0
2Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC10-10.85490.702010-1
3Indiana PAPSAC (West)13-00.85440.655512-1
4Fort Hays StMid-America IAA11-10.81760.641111-1
5AssumptionNortheast-1011-20.79820.616412-1
6Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.79190.66419-2
7TAMU-CommerceLone Star10-10.78470.591611-0
8Midwestern StLone Star9-00.77570.54428-1
9IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley11-00.77140.519610-1
10NW Missouri StMid-America IAA9-30.75800.635210-2
11Central WashingtonGreat Northwest11-10.74120.529011-1
12West AlabamaGulf South10-30.74110.619612-1
13West ChesterPSAC (East)9-40.71390.631111-2
14West FloridaGulf South10-30.71230.608311-2
15Central MissouriMid-America IAA8-30.70850.61319-2
16ShippensburgPSAC (East)10-20.70330.515410-2
17LIU PostNortheast-108-20.69530.53829-1
18FindlayGreat Midwest10-30.69470.542211-2
19California PAPSAC (West)9-30.68670.589410-2
20KutztownPSAC (East)8-30.67820.55498-3
21West GeorgiaGulf South9-40.67720.566810-3
22Slippery RockPSAC (West)8-30.67630.58657-4
23Central OklahomaMid-America IAA8-40.67350.59449-3
24NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC7-40.67060.63248-3
25Delta StGulf South9-40.66520.58269-4
26Pittsburg StMid-America IAA7-40.65740.59147-4
27ShepherdMountain East10-10.65650.441610-1
28Eastern New MexicoLone Star8-20.64880.53488-2
29WashburnMid-America IAA7-50.63550.59457-5
30TiffinGreat Lakes IAC6-50.63030.61186-5
31North AlabamaGulf South5-50.62960.62394-6
32Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest7-30.62590.51806-4
33Valdosta StGulf South5-40.62470.57944-5
34Humboldt StGreat Northwest8-20.61610.47168-2
35BentleyNortheast-106-40.61200.56767-3
36Emporia StMid-America IAA6-50.60060.58565-6
37CatawbaSouth Atlantic9-20.59680.430011-0
38EdinboroPSAC (West)7-40.59450.51887-4
39Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC5-60.59360.62345-6
40Virginia StCIAA (Northern)10-10.59140.380010-1
41WingateSouth Atlantic9-20.58350.45109-2
42Bowie StCIAA (Northern)9-20.58050.36919-2
43Angelo StLone Star6-50.57830.51727-4
44GannonPSAC (West)5-60.57670.56996-5
45StonehillNortheast-106-40.57430.55397-3
46Azusa PacificGreat Northwest7-40.57190.47297-4
47Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC5-60.56280.57475-6
48BloomsburgPSAC (East)7-40.56260.50716-5
49Notre Dame OHMountain East8-30.55480.44999-2
50New HavenNortheast-106-40.55140.52096-4
51Florida TechGulf South5-60.55090.56224-7
52Southern Conn StNortheast-105-50.54890.54794-6
53Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic8-30.54350.42049-2
54Tarleton StLone Star6-60.53920.53186-6
55HillsdaleGreat Midwest7-40.53670.44558-3
56Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley7-40.53010.45248-3
57TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)9-20.53010.393910-1
58Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC4-70.53010.60283-8
59MercyhurstPSAC (West)5-60.52790.54594-7
60North GreenvilleII Independent4-60.52580.56164-6
61Missouri WesternMid-America IAA4-70.52540.57574-7
62LindenwoodMid-America IAA4-70.52520.57313-8
63Fairmont StMountain East8-30.52280.40959-2
64McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley7-40.51070.44077-4
65MerrimackNortheast-104-60.50130.55523-7
66Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)6-40.49310.43646-4
67Colorado MesaRocky Mountain9-20.47150.307810-1
68Truman StGreat Lakes Valley5-60.46440.48175-6
69SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley5-50.45820.43634-6
70Nebraska-KearneyMid-America IAA3-80.45170.57162-9
71Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain9-20.45160.281710-1
72NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.44110.43077-4
73MillersvillePSAC (East)4-70.43690.49435-6
74East StroudsburgPSAC (East)3-80.43360.54652-9
75Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)6-40.43230.38346-4
76Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC1-90.42810.61361-9
77TusculumSouth Atlantic5-50.42730.43155-5
78TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star4-70.42490.48225-6
79West Virginia StMountain East6-50.41740.39308-3
80Western New MexicoLone Star4-70.41470.49234-7
81MilesSouthern IAC (West)6-40.41470.38516-4
82LimestoneSouth Atlantic4-60.41220.47893-7
83BenedictSouthern IAC (East)7-20.40610.29907-2
84American Int'lNortheast-102-80.40600.55542-8
85Western OregonGreat Northwest3-80.40490.50932-9
86PaceNortheast-103-70.40300.53061-9
87WV WesleyanMountain East5-60.39920.42876-5
88Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-70.39130.47392-8
89Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)5-50.38500.38924-6
90DavenportGreat Lakes IAC1-100.38430.60310-11
91Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.37580.53591-10
92Colorado MinesRocky Mountain7-40.37260.29848-3
93Charleston WVMountain East4-60.37010.40485-5
94Virginia-WiseMountain East5-60.37000.37735-6
95UrbanaMountain East5-60.36330.38804-7
96ClarionPSAC (West)1-100.36280.56841-10
97West Texas A&MLone Star3-80.35470.47222-9
98Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)6-40.34940.29827-3
99Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)6-50.34300.34306-5
100Glenville StMountain East4-70.33880.38933-8
101Mars HillSouth Atlantic3-70.33780.43692-8
102WalshGreat Midwest4-70.33140.42964-7
103Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)4-60.31800.36304-6
104Northeastern St OKMid-America IAA1-100.31650.55271-10
105St AnselmNortheast-101-90.31620.55920-10
106West LibertyMountain East3-80.31430.41341-10
107Chadron StRocky Mountain6-50.31410.29167-4
108St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)5-50.30860.31994-6
109ChowanCIAA (Northern)4-60.30310.34704-6
110Mississippi CollegeGulf South1-90.30160.50931-9
111Texas-Permian BasinLone Star2-90.28990.47031-10
112MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)4-60.28350.31954-6
113Dixie StRocky Mountain5-60.27940.28966-5
114Missouri SouthernMid-America IAA0-110.27110.55570-11
115William JewellGreat Lakes Valley2-90.27040.41913-8
116UNC-PembrokeII Independent2-80.26820.39042-8
117Seton HillPSAC (West)0-110.26590.55470-11
118South Dakota TechRocky Mountain5-60.25820.27295-6
119Fort LewisRocky Mountain5-60.25330.27904-7
120Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)3-80.23790.33473-8
121ConcordMountain East2-90.23160.39110-11
122Black Hills StRocky Mountain4-60.22540.26583-7
123QuincyGreat Lakes Valley3-80.22430.36013-8
124Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest3-80.21670.29314-7
125ShorterGulf South0-110.21250.50320-11
126Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.20770.27842-9
127Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)4-60.20650.27524-6
128CheyneyPSAC (East)1-100.20590.47551-10
129ShawCIAA (Southern)3-70.20380.29133-7
130Lake ErieGreat Midwest2-80.17860.35242-8
131Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)2-80.17260.30321-9
132Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley1-90.17170.34591-9
133Simon FraserGreat Northwest0-100.16870.48440-10
134MaloneGreat Midwest1-90.16770.31961-9
135LaneSouthern IAC (West)2-80.16300.26472-8
136Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest2-80.14750.29241-9
137Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)1-90.14370.29160-10
138Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.11650.27511-10
139New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-90.11390.22981-10
140LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)0-100.10340.28800-10
141Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)0-100.06550.29670-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Brockport StEmpire 813-00.83040.609113-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic13-00.82950.537313-0
3Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest13-00.81160.536913-0
4UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC12-00.79510.549712-0
5Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic12-10.78440.566712-1
6WesleyNew Jersey AC10-20.75350.597110-2
7Frostburg StNew Jersey AC11-20.73930.576311-2
8Franklin & MarshallCentennial10-10.71850.528111-0
9Johns HopkinsCentennial9-20.71000.542110-1
10LinfieldNorthwest9-20.69090.54989-2
11SpringfieldNEWMAC10-10.68490.436511-0
12WartburgIowa Intercollegiate12-10.67850.452512-1
13IthacaLiberty League8-30.66910.567210-1
14Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.66850.48009-2
15WittenbergNorth Coast10-10.66190.451610-1
16RPILiberty League8-30.65670.56339-2
17UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC8-20.64460.48839-1
18Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC11-10.63740.422111-1
19Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic10-10.63710.424811-0
20AlfredEmpire 87-30.63630.53407-3
21HobartLiberty League7-30.63530.51237-3
22HussonEastern Collegiate10-20.63410.453110-2
23UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC7-30.63200.53748-2
24Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC11-10.62790.422810-2
25North CentralCCIW10-20.62530.448411-1
26SusquehannaCentennial8-30.62250.52489-2
27MuhlenbergCentennial8-30.61900.49128-3
28John CarrollOhio Athletic6-40.61610.54498-2
29SalisburyNew Jersey AC7-40.60990.51478-3
30UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.60670.51457-3
31St ThomasMinnesota IAC11-20.60180.365612-1
32Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast8-30.59490.49407-4
33Illinois WesleyanCCIW9-20.58740.44028-3
34BerrySouthern Athletic11-10.58740.372011-1
35Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic9-20.58110.43939-2
36HeidelbergOhio Athletic7-30.58030.50158-2
37Cortland StEmpire 87-40.57850.54317-4
38AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.57730.50048-3
39Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic7-30.57320.49497-3
40WheatonCCIW8-20.57210.36078-2
41East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest7-30.57100.44688-2
42TrineMichigan Intercollegiate11-10.56790.321911-1
43WPINEWMAC9-20.56610.39699-2
44Washington and LeeOld Dominion8-30.56570.45609-2
45StevensonMiddle Atlantic6-40.55710.49067-3
46WidenerMiddle Atlantic7-40.55580.49097-4
47UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-40.55400.53664-5
48WhitworthNorthwest8-20.55200.38929-1
49Union NYLiberty League7-40.54640.49016-5
50George FoxNorthwest7-30.53830.42247-3
51CentreSouthern Athletic9-10.53640.32969-1
52OtterbeinOhio Athletic6-40.53530.50366-4
53UrsinusCentennial6-40.52840.49226-4
54Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic6-40.52130.47425-5
55RedlandsSouthern California IAC7-20.51890.34808-1
56Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest6-40.51800.46247-3
57Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest6-40.51640.46116-4
58WabashNorth Coast8-20.50810.37659-1
59DePauwNorth Coast8-20.50150.38118-2
60CurryCommonwealth Coast8-30.50090.40118-3
61Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC7-30.50080.39977-3
62DenisonNorth Coast7-30.49920.40076-4
63ChapmanSouthern California IAC6-30.49840.44206-3
64MariettaOhio Athletic6-40.49760.48624-6
65HendrixSouthern Athletic8-20.49340.36687-3
66Buffalo StEmpire 86-50.48980.49837-4
67CarthageCCIW7-30.48740.36657-3
68SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate9-20.48650.33029-2
69St John's MNMinnesota IAC9-20.48010.26969-2
70Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-30.47900.40128-2
71MITNEWMAC7-30.47880.37617-3
72Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.47750.35639-1
73Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC5-50.47700.46347-3
74Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast6-30.47610.37726-3
75KeanNew Jersey AC4-60.47480.48555-5
76Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic5-50.47440.48145-5
77HopeMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.46260.28939-1
78Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC8-20.46180.31087-3
79Montclair StNew Jersey AC5-50.45630.47464-6
80Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC7-40.45560.38177-4
81Central IAIowa Intercollegiate7-30.45210.36768-2
82MillikinCCIW7-30.44290.35876-4
83LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.44000.47274-6
84Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest5-50.43440.42795-5
85King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.43290.44724-6
86Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.43130.37566-4
87Merchant MarineNEWMAC6-40.43060.38205-5
88Monmouth ILMidwest9-20.42420.26108-3
89Huntingdon ALUSA South9-20.42140.267910-1
90UticaEmpire 83-70.41760.48615-5
91FranklinHeartland8-30.41590.28049-2
92Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion6-40.41520.39116-4
93Trinity TXSouthern Athletic6-40.41510.38235-5
94ShenandoahOld Dominion6-40.41340.35616-4
95Pacific LutheranNorthwest4-40.41250.39665-3
96RowanNew Jersey AC4-60.40920.47413-7
97LutherIowa Intercollegiate6-40.40730.37157-3
98St John FisherEmpire 82-80.40660.55462-8
99McDanielCentennial3-70.40070.48515-5
100UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC4-60.39940.43595-5
101Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC6-40.39890.30276-4
102WoosterNorth Coast6-40.39840.35336-4
103LakelandNorthern Athletics8-30.39550.29148-3
104Washington MOIII Independent3-60.39330.44883-6
105DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate6-40.39260.35777-3
106New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-60.39080.44263-7
107UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-60.38800.43894-6
108GettysburgCentennial3-70.38540.48184-6
109Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC5-30.38460.32365-3
110Morrisville StEmpire 84-60.38430.43563-7
111HartwickEmpire 83-70.38150.46451-9
112Pacific ORNorthwest4-40.38150.39793-5
113GuilfordOld Dominion5-50.38110.37984-6
114Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast5-50.38090.38394-6
115JuniataCentennial3-70.37550.47113-7
116DickinsonCentennial3-70.37120.50301-9
117CatholicNEWMAC5-50.36650.39203-7
118SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate5-50.36510.35395-5
119St LawrenceLiberty League2-80.35580.48902-8
120UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.35310.37695-5
121Rose-HulmanHeartland8-20.35190.20988-2
122MoravianCentennial2-80.34910.49470-10
123EndicottCommonwealth Coast3-70.34120.42893-7
124FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.33310.44632-8
125FerrumUSA South8-20.33120.21109-1
126AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.32580.31605-5
127Bridgewater VAOld Dominion4-60.32130.37882-8
128Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC4-40.31100.31285-3
129AverettUSA South6-40.30690.25176-4
130Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC4-50.30470.31344-5
131Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.30340.38334-6
132CastletonEastern Collegiate6-40.30330.28397-3
133OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.30310.29526-4
134MuskingumOhio Athletic2-80.29910.42993-7
135Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-50.29560.27885-5
136CoeIowa Intercollegiate4-60.29300.33114-6
137Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.29250.38833-7
138Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics7-30.28930.22017-3
139LorasIowa Intercollegiate4-60.28430.32154-6
140OberlinNorth Coast4-60.28080.32164-6
141La VerneSouthern California IAC3-50.28030.34182-6
142Mt St JosephHeartland6-40.27890.21887-3
143Puget SoundNorthwest3-60.27820.32853-6
144Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.27450.36463-7
145Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.27150.37951-9
146Mount IdaEastern Collegiate4-60.27050.32424-6
147RhodesSouthern Athletic4-60.26870.29895-5
148RochesterLiberty League2-70.26450.41782-7
149St NorbertMidwest7-30.26290.16417-3
150Emory & HenryOld Dominion3-70.25930.32113-7
151WilmingtonOhio Athletic2-80.25700.41372-8
152Maryville TNUSA South5-50.25090.23675-5
153Nebraska WesleyanIowa Intercollegiate2-80.24930.38011-9
154Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC2-80.24570.40582-8
155Grove CityThe Presidents' AC4-60.24180.29125-5
156CapitalOhio Athletic1-90.23910.44000-10
157Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC5-50.23850.22245-5
158ManchesterHeartland6-40.23750.22346-4
159UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC1-90.23730.46741-9
160McMurryAmerican Southwest2-80.23710.40922-8
161AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.23680.26084-6
162SewaneeSouthern Athletic3-70.23580.32544-6
163AlleghenyNorth Coast3-70.23370.31323-7
164Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate3-70.23350.33451-9
165MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.23330.43681-9
166BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.23280.38442-8
167Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic3-70.23220.32443-7
168GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.22910.29974-6
169Coast GuardNEWMAC3-70.22670.30224-6
170North ParkCCIW3-70.22640.31944-6
171Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest2-70.22330.36241-8
172ChicagoMidwest6-40.21840.17487-3
173Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.21660.35371-9
174AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.21480.26403-7
175DeanEastern Collegiate4-60.21420.24785-5
176MillsapsSouthern Athletic3-70.21070.28082-8
177LaGrangeUSA South4-60.20740.23014-6
178AuroraNorthern Athletics5-50.19910.20544-6
179Augustana ILCCIW1-90.19810.37622-8
180Lake ForestMidwest8-20.19780.11208-2
181WilkesMiddle Atlantic0-100.19440.46310-10
182BlufftonHeartland4-60.19430.22424-6
183AustinSouthern Athletic3-70.19380.26302-8
184ElmhurstCCIW2-80.19370.33951-9
185GallaudetEastern Collegiate3-70.18330.24613-7
186North Carolina WesleyanUSA South3-70.18300.25103-7
187Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC2-80.18220.31792-8
188HanoverHeartland4-60.18100.20723-7
189William PatersonNew Jersey AC0-100.17740.45880-10
190Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.17470.41520-10
191BrevardUSA South4-60.17280.20533-7
192Carroll WICCIW1-90.16990.37490-10
193WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC2-80.16910.29832-8
194HiramNorth Coast2-80.16760.29002-8
195NorwichNEWMAC1-90.16650.33911-9
196Maine MaritimeNEWMAC1-80.16110.33360-9
197BeckerCommonwealth Coast1-90.15790.35501-9
198NicholsCommonwealth Coast2-80.15560.27081-9
199St OlafMinnesota IAC4-60.14930.21414-6
200St VincentThe Presidents' AC2-80.14850.26511-9
201Illinois CollegeMidwest5-50.14340.14465-5
202WillametteNorthwest0-90.14340.36000-9
203AugsburgMinnesota IAC4-60.13990.16504-6
204MacalesterMidwest5-50.12360.12785-5
205RiponMidwest5-50.12270.11506-4
206KenyonNorth Coast0-100.11820.32130-10
207MethodistUSA South2-80.11670.23691-9
208OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-30.11570.36690-3
209WhittierSouthern California IAC0-80.11470.35050-8
210ThielThe Presidents' AC1-90.11130.26960-10
211KnoxMidwest5-50.11010.10855-5
212DefianceHeartland2-80.10890.20032-8
213Concordia ILNorthern Athletics3-60.10790.15304-5
214Alfred StEastern Collegiate1-90.10650.24921-9
215Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.10630.24950-10
216Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics3-70.10460.17682-8
217EurekaUpper Midwest8-30.09450.05309-2
218KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.08840.23651-9
219Cornell IAMidwest4-60.07870.10573-7
220MacMurrayUpper Midwest8-20.07700.03589-1
221St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.07360.04607-3
222HamlineMinnesota IAC2-80.06860.15632-8
223GreensboroUSA South1-90.06720.20540-10
224AndersonHeartland1-90.05950.18411-9
225Concordia WINorthern Athletics2-80.05720.13062-8
226RockfordNorthern Athletics1-80.05280.12690-9
227Westminster MOUpper Midwest6-40.05150.04196-4
228LawrenceMidwest2-80.04970.10862-8
229CarletonMinnesota IAC0-100.04840.19660-10
230Northwestern MNUpper Midwest6-40.04780.03855-5
231EarlhamHeartland0-100.03850.18470-10
232BeloitMidwest1-90.03030.09841-9
233GreenvilleUpper Midwest4-60.02700.03484-6
234GrinnellMidwest1-90.02400.09001-9
235Martin LutherUpper Midwest5-50.02400.02574-6
236FinlandiaIII Independent1-30.01140.02470-4
237Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest2-80.01030.02732-8
238Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest1-90.00530.02351-9
239CrownUpper Midwest0-100.00290.02610-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)13-00.72770.444513-0
2ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)12-00.72290.421412-0
3MorningsideGreat Plains13-10.71840.454613-1
4Southern OregonFrontier12-10.68120.476212-1
5Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)11-10.65910.424611-1
6Northwestern IAGreat Plains10-20.59700.432410-2
7Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)9-20.59260.43579-2
8Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)8-20.57860.37788-2
9Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)9-20.57840.41029-2
10St XavierMid-States (Midwest)10-20.53770.387710-2
11Marian INMid-States (Mideast)7-30.51110.36727-3
12CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)8-20.49250.33638-2
13Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic9-20.45510.29469-2
14Coll of IdahoFrontier6-50.44980.42908-3
15Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)7-40.44270.36237-4
16Montana TechFrontier6-40.42970.35478-2
17FaulknerMid-South (Sun)7-30.42590.29487-3
18LangstonCentral States FL10-10.41500.237410-1
19Rocky MountainFrontier6-50.40190.36466-5
20Concordia NEGreat Plains6-40.39240.35218-2
21Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)5-50.38280.37966-4
22St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)5-50.38070.37315-5
23Midland U.Great Plains6-40.37690.35117-3
24Montana-WesternFrontier4-70.36760.43874-7
25Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)6-50.36730.36507-4
26TaborKansas Collegiate8-20.36160.21019-1
27Eastern OregonFrontier4-60.36120.41032-8
28BakerHeart of America (South)10-20.35920.190311-1
29Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains6-50.35570.32807-4
30Cumberlands KYMid-South (Appalachian)6-40.35280.30897-3
31SW Assem of GodCentral States FL8-30.35240.23698-3
32DoaneGreat Plains5-50.34960.35335-5
33Benedictine KSHeart of America (North)9-30.34890.184010-2
34DordtGreat Plains5-50.33510.32184-6
35Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)5-50.33500.34615-5
36Carroll MTFrontier4-60.32840.35362-8
37HastingsGreat Plains5-60.31940.31474-7
38TaylorMid-States (Mideast)4-60.31280.34814-6
39Grand ViewHeart of America (North)9-30.31140.18059-3
40PikevilleMid-South (Appalachian)5-60.31130.32435-6
41Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.30780.28696-5
42OK Panhandle StCentral States FL7-30.30550.21777-3
43Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate8-30.29850.19988-3
44Dakota StNorth Star Athletic8-30.29650.18999-2
45SterlingKansas Collegiate9-30.28950.20868-4
46Arizona ChristianCentral States FL7-30.27370.16817-3
47Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)5-40.26730.25366-3
48St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)4-60.26390.30604-6
49Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)3-70.26210.34823-7
50Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)4-60.24660.29083-7
51Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)3-80.24240.36852-9
52Valley City StNorth Star Athletic4-50.22900.21285-4
53William PennHeart of America (North)7-40.21090.15278-3
54Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)2-90.20910.31392-9
55St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)2-80.20500.32561-9
56Missouri BaptistMid-States (Mideast)3-80.20090.33143-8
57EvangelHeart of America (South)7-40.19490.15337-4
58WaldorfNorth Star Athletic6-40.19280.18466-4
59Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate5-60.19070.19446-5
60Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)2-80.18600.29471-9
61Peru StHeart of America (North)7-40.17540.15246-5
62PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-60.15910.19493-7
63LyonCentral States FL5-60.15520.15735-6
64FriendsKansas Collegiate4-70.15110.18815-6
65Missouri ValleyHeart of America (South)5-60.14300.14325-6
66Wayland BaptistCentral States FL4-60.13830.18443-7
67Bethany KSKansas Collegiate5-50.13780.15305-5
68MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America (South)5-60.13690.14274-7
69Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)2-80.12650.26032-8
70Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent0-70.12500.41380-7
71ApprenticeNAIA Independent1-70.12060.26801-7
72Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)1-100.11970.31921-10
73Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.11950.32891-10
74OttawaKansas Collegiate3-80.11520.19103-8
75JamestownNorth Star Athletic2-90.11420.23541-10
76St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-70.10600.14613-8
77McPhersonKansas Collegiate3-70.10290.13952-8
78Briar CliffGreat Plains0-110.09640.32510-11
79Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)0-100.09210.31870-10
80Lindenwood-BellevilleMid-States (Mideast)0-100.08800.35690-10
81BaconeCentral States FL2-90.08280.17752-9
82Cincinnati ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)0-110.07230.29110-11
83AvilaHeart of America (South)3-80.07200.14633-8
84Bethel KSKansas Collegiate1-90.06190.17380-10
85Texas CollegeCentral States FL1-90.05200.16691-9
86Central MethodistHeart of America (South)2-90.05110.13632-9
87Mayville StNorth Star Athletic0-110.04710.20310-11
88Culver-StocktonHeart of America (North)1-100.03920.13571-10
89GracelandHeart of America (North)1-100.03250.13540-11
90Texas WesleyanCentral States FL0-110.02850.14320-11
91Trinity BibleNAIA Independent1-50.01350.03942-4
top

Generated: 3 Dec 2017 09:17:35